Sex Drive (2008)

Sex Drive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords novel, road, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Zuckerman Actor Ian 1 1000001
Amanda Crew Actor Felicia 1 1000002
James Marsden Actor Rex 1 1000003
Charlie McDermott Actor Andy 1 1000004
Seth Green Actor Ezekiel 1 1000005
Alice Greczyn Actor Mary 1 1000006
Clark Duke Actor Lance 1 1000007
Katrina Bowden Actor Ms. Tasty 1 1000008
Mark Young Actor Randy 1 1000009
Cole Petersen Actor Dylan 1 1000010
Susie Abromeit Actor Cousin Tiffany 1 1000011
Victoria Mallow Actor Aunt Carol 1 1000012
Dave Sheridan Actor Bobby Jo 1 1000013
Michael Cudlitz Actor Rick 1 1000014
Allison Weissman Actor Becca 1 1000015
Andrea Anders Actor Brandy 1 1000016
Kim Ostrenko Actor Ian's Stepmom 1 1000017
Brett Rice Actor Ian's Dad 1 1000018
David Koechner Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000019
Caley Hayes Actor Sandy 1 1000020
Michele Feren Actor n/a 1 1000021
Shay Roman Actor Pregnant Kristy 1 1000022
Bella Salinas Actor Fundraising Girl 1 1000023
John Bowie Actor Dr Clark Teddescoe 1 1000024
Keith Hudson Actor Angry Cop 1 1000025
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Grandma Prisoner 1 1000026
Jessica Just Actor Lindsay 1 1000027
Brian Posehn Actor Carney 1 1000028
Scott Klace Actor Lance's Dad 1 1000029
Allen Zwolle Actor Men's Room Predator 1 1000030
Cleo King Actor Abstinence Host 1 1000031
Jose Duarte Actor Brandy's Dad 1 1000032
Marcia Koch Actor Brandy's Mom 1 1000033
Ken Clement Actor Senor Donut Manager 1 1000034
David Nash Actor Jail Cop 1 1000035
Giovanni Rodriguez Actor Thug Prisoner 1 1000036
Alan Lilly Actor Prisoner in Sports Jacket 1 1000037
Matthew Ramsey Actor Mall Prankster 1 1000038
Sasha Ramos Actor Kimberly 1 1000039
Sandra Ives Actor Seamstress 1 1000040
Olivia Nedza Actor Little Girl at Mall 1 1000041
Rebecca Finer Actor Girl Entering Party 1 1000042
Drake Schirmer Actor Little Boy at Trailer Park 1 1000043
Massiel Perdomo Actor Undressed Abstinence Dancer 1 1000044
Brad Wilwhite Actor Store Cashier 1 1000045
Dwayne Smith Actor Dwayne 1 1000046
Santara Sidersky Actor Angry Female Prisoner 1 1000047
Natalia Reagan Actor Pregnant Woman Prisoner 1 1000048
Kiki Harris Actor Female Cop 1 1000049
George Steward Actor Creepy Guy 1 1000050
Chris Herbert Actor Jogger 1 1000051
Stella Actor Dog 1 1000052
Jimmy Baron Actor Church Dad 1 1000053
Kathryn Shasha Actor Church Mom 1 1000054
Gunnar Schneider Actor Church Boy with Camera 1 1000055
Darryl Scott Actor Angry Cop's Partner 1 1000056
Shelly Frasier Actor Dental Receptionist 1 1000057
Jeremy McGuire Actor Rex's Boyfriend 1 1000058
Amanda Alvarez Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000059
Jennifer Murdock Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000060
Madeline Owens Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000061
Alicea Karelix Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000062
Tonisha Agard Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000063
Paula Santos Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000064
Bice Grobstein Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000065
Stephanie Andujar Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000066
Kristin Liu Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000067
Lianna Beckno Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000068
Pete Wentz Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000069
Joseph Trohman Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000070
Patrick Stumph Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000071
Andrew Hurley Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000072
Liam Egan Actor Church Boy with Camera 1 1000073
Sean Anders Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leslie Morgenstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Morris Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sean Anders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Behrens Source Material (from novel: "All the Way") 120786 4000003
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christine White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Oscar Aguirre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Aaron Schwartz Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Pamela Holdridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Petrosky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Al Pavoni Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike McGowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew Petrosky Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Brent Egan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
T McLean Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
William McConnell Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Garrett Benson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Billy Wells Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Don Hamzik Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Joe Dare Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Daniel Fernandez Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000020
Michael Holland Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000021
Karen Boyle-Anastasio Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000022
Reza Amidi Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000023
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000024
George Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laureen Clarke Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Ryan Bonner Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Trask Music n/a 120781 8000001
Justin Craig Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Stephen Trask Music Guitar, Keyboards 120781 8000003
Theodore Liscinski Music Bass 120781 8000004
Robby Cosenza Music Drums 120781 8000005
Todd Simon Music Horns Orchestrater 120781 8000006
Jordan Katz Music Trumpet 120781 8000007
Sheffer Bruton Music Trombone 120781 8000008
Tracy Wannomae Music Alto Saxophone 120781 8000009
Matthew DeMeritt Music Tenor Saxophone 120781 8000010
Joel Bowers Music Baritone Saxophone 120781 8000011
Robby Cosenza Music Harmonica 120781 8000012
Dean Menta Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Terry Wilson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000014
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Tim O'Heir Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Tim O'Heir Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Brian Johnson Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000019
Angus Young Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000020
Malcolm Young Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000021
James Book Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000022
Nick Lucero Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000023
Adam Paskowitz Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000024
Peter Perdichizzi Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000025
Alvaro Gomez-Orozco Song ("Jarabe Tapatio") 120859 8000026
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Symphony No 27") 120859 8000027
Ali Theodore Song ("West 26") 120859 8000028
Jason Gleed Song ("West 26") 120859 8000029
Sam Cardon Song ("Suburban Paradise") 120859 8000030
Ali Theodore Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000031
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000032
Julian Davis Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000033
Michael Klein Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000034
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000035
Jon McDaid Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000036
Simon Walker Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000037
Bruce Gainsford Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000038
Bryan McLellan Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000039
Garret Lee Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000040
Ali Theodore Song ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000041
Julian Davis Song ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000042
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000043
Jeff Barry Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000044
Andy Kim Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000045
Franklin Ross Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000046
Sage Guyton Song ("All Shapes and Sizes") 120859 8000047
Andrew VanWyngarden Song ("Time to Pretend") 120859 8000048
Ben Goldwasser Song ("Time to Pretend") 120859 8000049
Ali Theodore Song ("Between the Lines") 120859 8000050
Zach Danziger Song ("Between the Lines") 120859 8000051
Gregg Anderson Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000052
Al Higgins Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000053
Chuck Lindo Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000054
John Morris Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000055
Nick Reeder Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000056
Joel Wachbrit Song ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120859 8000057
Jesse Turnbow Song ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120859 8000058
Anthony Covino Song ("I need it") 120859 8000059
Mike Mostert Song ("I need it") 120859 8000060
Jan Peterson Song ("Heaven's Gate") 120859 8000061
John Yingst Song ("Heaven's Gate") 120859 8000062
Ali Theodore Song ("Tiki Tiki") 120859 8000063
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Tiki Tiki") 120859 8000064
Pete Wentz Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000065
Patrick Stump Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000066
Joseph Trohman Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000067
Andrew Hurley Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000068
Pete Wentz Song ("Grand Theft Autumn/ Where Is Your Boy") 120859 8000069
Patrick Stump Song ("Grand Theft Autumn/ Where Is Your Boy") 120859 8000070
Joseph Trohman Song ("Grand Theft Autumn/ Where Is Your Boy") 120859 8000071
Andrew Hurley Song ("Grand Theft Autumn/ Where Is Your Boy") 120859 8000072
Matthew Bishop Song ("Message From Yuz") 120859 8000073
Massimo Bottini Song ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000074
Filippo Clary Song ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000075
Bobby Brown Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000076
Teddy Riley Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000077
Gene Griffin Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000078
Ali Theodore Song ("Just the Tip") 120859 8000079
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Just the Tip") 120859 8000080
Alana Fonseca Song ("Just the Tip") 120859 8000081
Zach Danziger Song ("Just the Tip") 120859 8000082
Don Argott Song ("Cramming for College") 120859 8000083
Wayne Perry Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000084
Tommy Smith Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000085
Hot Hot Heat Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000086
Dustin Hawthorne Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000087
Steven Bays Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000088
Luke Paquin Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000089
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000090
Tom Whitlock Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000091
Jem Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000092
Paul Herman Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000093
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000094
Tyrone Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000095
Donovan Leitch Song ("Atlantis") 120859 8000096
Ali Theodore Song ("12:15 A.M.") 120859 8000097
Jason Gleed Song ("12:15 A.M") 120859 8000098
John McCurry Song ("12:15 A.M") 120859 8000099
Kevin Cronin Song ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120859 8000100
J. Howard Song ("Porcupine Jacket (Woo, hoo, ooo, hoo,ooooooo)") 120859 8000101
Pete Wentz Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000102
Patrick Stump Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000103
Joseph Trohman Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000104
Andrew Hurley Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000105
Joelina Simonia Song Performer ("West 26") 120788 8000108
Sam Cardon Song Performer ("Suburban Paradise") 120788 8000109
X5 Song Performer ("Danzigslunt") 120788 8000110
Vega 4 Song Performer ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120788 8000111
Classic Song Performer ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120788 8000112
Nitty Song Performer ("Nasty Girl") 120788 8000113
MGMT Song Performer ("Time to Pretend") 120788 8000114
Boomish Song Performer ("Between the Lines") 120788 8000115
Dryspell Song Performer ("That's What They All Say") 120788 8000116
Candy Chase Song Performer ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120788 8000117
Big Mouth Song Performer ("I need it") 120788 8000118
Jan Peterson Song Performer ("Heaven's Gate") 120788 8000119
John Yingst Song Performer ("Heaven's Gate") 120788 8000120
Fall Boy Song Performer ("Fame < Infamy") 120788 8000121
Fall Boy Song Performer ("Grand Theft Autumn/ Where Is Your Boy") 120788 8000122
Switches Song Performer ("Message From Yuz") 120788 8000123
Gabin Song Performer ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120788 8000124
Bobby Brown Song Performer ("My Prerogative") 120788 8000125
Joe Kelly Song Performer ("Just the Tip") 120788 8000126
PornoSonic Song Performer ("Cramming for College") 120788 8000127
Hot Hot Heat Song Performer ("Give Up?") 120788 8000128
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("Danger Zone") 120788 8000129
Jem Song Performer ("Flying High") 120788 8000130
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Atlantis") 120788 8000132
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("12:15 A.M") 120788 8000133
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120788 8000134
Tramps and Thieves Song Performer ("Porcupine Jacket (Woo, hoo, ooo, hoo,ooooooo)") 120788 8000135
Fall Boy Song Performer ("I Don't Care") 120788 8000136
Aaron Osborne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Erin Cochran Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Dunham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeff Mastney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Bobby Amor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Cesar Rosario Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Sean Gallagher Storyboard Artist Storyboard Consultant 199 9000009
Arturo Mendez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000010
Dean Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Richard Kruder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Greyson Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Paul Vistocco Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000015
Jesse Mars Painter n/a 200 9000016
Jeffrey Mars Painter n/a 200 9000017
Maureen Hendricks Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Mary Russo Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
George Simporis Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Rogerio Amador Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Lewis Bowen Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000022
Rod England Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Robert Kopp Greensman Greenperson 201 9000024
Richard Malone Greensman Greenperson 201 9000025
David Alban Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Paul Stickl Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Jane Johnson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Jose Duarte Art Department Original Murals 120843 9000030
Darrell Scott Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ellen Jacoby Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
Michael Dock Casting Casting Assistant(Florida) 179 10000004
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Brad Wilwhite Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kristin Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Caridad Collazo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sue Salzano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Erin Brasfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Lynette Bernay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Cynthia Crusan-Noble Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Brandon Goodman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Roxy Canovas Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000012
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000003
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000005
Kelly Oxford ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Jon Udell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Steve Bartkowicz Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000012
Pat Stoltz Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000013
Michael Pisano Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
David Young Sound Additional Audio Support 120816 14000015
John Bires Sound Additional Audio Support 120816 14000016
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000017
Patrick Cusack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000022
John Langford Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000023
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000024
Joe Barnett Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120943 14000025
Mathew Waters Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120943 14000026
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
John Sandau Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Richard Ramee Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Raymond Orraca Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Cecil Durden Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Brian Pruitt Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Chris Hill Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Sean Wilson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Jamie Klein Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Ross Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John Leeward Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Chris Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Evan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jorge Parra Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matthew Errico Grip n/a 365 15000014
Todd Wood Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mike Larson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Young Grip n/a 365 15000017
Scott Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
David Swift Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Eddie Knott Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Silvio Romanello Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Christina Pitassi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Cecile Murias Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000003
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
John Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000005
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000006
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Amanda Tae Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Benjamin Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000001
Tara Senior Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000002
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000003
Christine Bergren Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120857 18000004
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brent Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Lena Fennema Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Robert Shavers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Kyle Woods Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Kevin Ball Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Christie Sanders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Glenn Wilder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Henry Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Christopher Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Amy Tomberlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Iris Sherman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Denise Gallo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Kiana Politis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Don Abbatiello Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Tom Bahr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Brad Bowman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Alex Edlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Phil Hoelcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Cord Newman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Rich Minga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Sam Maloof Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Dennis Deveaugh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Eric Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Dennis Deveaugh Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Hendricks Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Danny Bower Welder n/a 121059 21000003
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mack McKelvey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jerry Durden Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Roger Poirer Catering Head Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000004
Miguel Alvarez Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000005
Carlos Flores Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000006
Keith Cooper Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000007
Joshua Dupre Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000008
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000003
Victor Sanchez Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000004
Ladd Landford Visual Effects Producer End Title Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000005
Craig Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000007
Bob Minshall Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000008
R Black Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000009
Rob Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000010
John Roden Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000011
Evelyn Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000012
Leon Nowlin Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000013
Justin Sanchez Visual Effects I/O Data Management 419 23000014
David Camarena Visual Effects I/O Data Management 419 23000015
Kurt Harris Special Effects Set Special Effects 168 23000016
Jay Johnson Titles End Title Designer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120825 23000017
Emily Fenster Titles End Title Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120825 23000018
Eric Bryant Graphics Graphic Designer 120826 23000019
Roy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000020
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000021
Cristian Kong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000022
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000023
Dan Lopez 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000024
Rodrigo Washington 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Shawn Logue Assistant Props Prop Master 120904 24000001
Graylan Franklin Props Prop Master 120817 24000002
Mark McCarthy Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Bjorn Boman Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Carlos Del Castillo Assistant Location Assistant 120820 25000001
Jeff Rollason Assistant Location Assistant 120820 25000002
Pamela Weiss Assistant (to Mr Anders & Mr Morris) 120820 25000003
Amanda DePover Assistant (to Mr Anders & Mr Morris) 120820 25000004
Katina Schwartz Assistant (to Mr Morgenstein) 120820 25000005
Conchi Tellechea Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000006
Reed Dyk Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000007
Melissa Manousos Assistant (to Mr Nelson) 120820 25000008
Josue Aguilar Assistant Assistant Director 120820 25000009
Esteban Hernendez Assistant Construction Assistant 120820 25000010
Sasha Ramos Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000011
Giovanni Rodriguez Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000012
Niema Hulin Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000013
Stephanie Lundy Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000014
Sheila Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Steve Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michelle Mehn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rey Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Christopher Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
john griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Nancy Deveaugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Greg Nye Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Ken Collins Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000025
Justin Dec Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jason Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Michelle Laborde Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Matte Stettner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Michael Benson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Michael Carter Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000032
Dorwyl Williams Driver n/a 273 25000033
Danny Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000034
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000035
Olga Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ben Coney Driver n/a 273 25000037
Pirty Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis DeToro Driver n/a 273 25000039
George Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000040
James Wray Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ronald Lowe Driver n/a 273 25000042
David Duttinger Driver n/a 273 25000043
Freddie Turett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Christopher Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000045
Edward Haber Driver n/a 273 25000046
Edward Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dean Pazin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Walter Bedell Driver n/a 273 25000049
Huey Laborde Driver n/a 273 25000050
Christopher Cockroft Driver n/a 273 25000051
Martin Koe Driver n/a 273 25000052
Javier Armesto Driver n/a 273 25000053
Stan Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000054
Marsha Craig Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Robert Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
At 18, Ian Lafferty is struggling through his last summer before college. He's taunted by his cocksure older brother Rex, shown up in the romance department by his 14-year-old younger brother and humiliated by his job at the donut shop in the mall. But Ian's biggest problem is that he's about to start college as a virgin! He's determined to rectify that before he officially becomes a freshman and his devil-may-care pal Lance is on hand to help. A total washout out with the girl of his dreams and longtime "best friend" Felicia, Ian resorts to the Internet for dates. He soon hooks up with Ms. Tasty, a flaming hot blonde who can't wait to get busy. But there's one tiny catch: Ian has to drive 500 miles from Chicago to Knoxville to consummate the deal. Egged on by Lance, Ian risks life and limb by appropriating "The Judge," Rex's prized vintage Pontiac GTO, for a cross-country "sex drive." With Lance and Felicia in tow, the planned eight-hour drive turns into a three-day marathon as the trio loses its way in the Heartland and ends up taking a scenic tour of Midwestern back roads. Car trouble, a stint in the pokey, a detour to an Amish farm and an afternoon at a roadside carnival all complicate Ian's journey, but it's Lance's overactive libido that really threatens to derail his plans. Will Rex find him before he reaches Nirvana? Will a cuckolded husband exact revenge on Lance just as he seems to have found true love? Will Ms. Tasty live up to her Internet profile? Will Ian realize what it is he really wants? And most importantly, Will Ian, Felicia and Lance survive the perilous road to adulthood with all its unexpected twists and turns?