Sex Drive (2008)

Sex Drive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords novel, road, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("West 26") 120859 8000028
Joseph Trohman Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000067
Patrick Stump Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000066
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000035
Fall Out Boy Song Performer ("Fame < Infamy") 120788 8000121
Pete Wentz Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000065
Andrew Hurley Song ("Fame < Infamy") 120859 8000068
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000033
Zach Danziger Song ("Between the Lines") 120859 8000051
Robby Cosenza Music Drums 120781 8000005
Jason Gleed Song ("West 26") 120859 8000029
Stephen Trask Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Pruitt Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Cecil Durden Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Richard Ramee Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Chris Hill Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Raymond Orraca Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Sean Wilson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Sean Gallagher Storyboard Artist Storyboard Consultant 199 9000009
Chris Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Leeward Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ross Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jamie Klein Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
John Sandau Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Mathew Waters Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120943 14000026
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Patrick Cusack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000017
John Bires Sound Additional Audio Support 120816 14000016
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000022
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joe Barnett Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120943 14000025
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000024
John Langford Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000023
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Evan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000012
John A Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000005
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000006
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000003
Cecile Murias Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000003
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tara Senior Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000002
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000001
Amanda Tae Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christina Pitassi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Silvio Romanello Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Matthew J Errico Grip n/a 365 15000014
Todd E Wood Grip n/a 365 15000015
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
David Young Sound Additional Audio Support 120816 14000015
Jorge Parra Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mike Larson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Young Grip n/a 365 15000017
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Eddie Knott III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
David Swift Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Christine Bergren Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120857 18000004
Arturo Mendez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000010
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Darrell Scott Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Jose Duarte Art Department Original Murals 120843 9000030
Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Jane B Johnson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Ellen Jacoby Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
Michael Dock Casting Casting Assistant(Florida) 179 10000004
Brad Wilwhite Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kristin M Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Paul Stickl Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Greyson Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Maureen Hendricks Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Mary Ann Russo Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Jeffrey Mars Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jesse Mars Painter n/a 200 9000016
Paul Eric Vistocco Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000015
George Simporis Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Rogerio C Amador Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Richard F Malone Jr. Greensman Greenperson 201 9000025
David T Alban Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Robert Kopp Greensman Greenperson 201 9000024
Rod England Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Lewis Bowen Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000022
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jon Udell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kelly Oxford ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Steve Bartkowicz Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000012
Richard E Kruder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Dean F Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Brent Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Michael Pisano Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Pat Stoltz Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000013
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000005
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Erin Brasfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sue Salzano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Caridad Collazo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lynette Bernay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Cynthia Crusan-Noble Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nancy K Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Roxy Canovas Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000012
Brandon Goodman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Michelle Dianne Mehn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rey "Pops" Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steve Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sheila Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Niema Hulin Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000013
Stephanie Lundy Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000014
Christopher Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
john griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ken Collins Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000025
Justin Dec Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Greg Nye Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Nancy Deveaugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Giovanni Rodriguez Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000012
Sasha Ramos Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000011
Jeff Rollason Assistant Location Assistant 120820 25000002
Pamela Lyn Weiss Assistant (to Mr Anders & Mr Morris) 120820 25000003
Carlos Rey Del Castillo Assistant Location Assistant 120820 25000001
Bjorn Boman Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Graylan Franklin Props Prop Master 120817 24000002
Mark McCarthy Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Amanda DePover Assistant (to Mr Anders & Mr Morris) 120820 25000004
Katina Schwartz Assistant (to Mr Morgenstein) 120820 25000005
Josue Aguilar Assistant Assistant Director 120820 25000009
Esteban Hernendez Assistant Construction Assistant 120820 25000010
Melissa Manousos Assistant (to Mr Nelson) 120820 25000008
Reed Van Dyk Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000007
Conchi Tellechea Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000006
Jason Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Michelle Laborde Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Dean Pazin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Walter Bedell Driver n/a 273 25000049
Edward T Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000047
Edward Haber Driver n/a 273 25000046
Freddie Turett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Christopher Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000045
Huey Laborde Driver n/a 273 25000050
Christopher Cockroft Driver n/a 273 25000051
Marsha Craig Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stan Taylor Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000054
Javier Armesto Driver n/a 273 25000053
Martin Koe Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Duttinger Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ronald Lowe Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dorwyl Lavant Williams Driver n/a 273 25000033
Danny P Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael J Carter Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000032
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Matte Stettner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Michael Benson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000035
Olga R Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000036
George Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000040
James Wray Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dennis DeToro Driver n/a 273 25000039
Pirty Lee Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ben Coney Driver n/a 273 25000037
Shawn W Logue Assistant Props Prop Master 120904 24000001
Rodrigo Washington 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Rich Minga Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Sam Maloof Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Cord Newman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Phil Hoelcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Brad Bowman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Alex Edlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Dennis Deveaugh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Eric "E T" Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Marc H Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mack McKelvey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Danny Bower Welder n/a 121059 21000003
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dennis Deveaugh Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Hendricks Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Tom Bahr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Don Abbatiello Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Christie Sanders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Kevin Ball Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Kyle Woods Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Lena Fennema Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Robert Shavers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Glenn Wilder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Henry Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Denise Gallo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Kiana Politis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Iris Lynne Sherman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Amy Tomberlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Christopher Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jerry Durden Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Roger Poirer Catering Head Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000004
Kurt Harris Special Effects Set Special Effects 168 23000016
Jay Johnson Titles End Title Designer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120825 23000017
David Camarena Visual Effects I/O Data Management 419 23000015
Justin Sanchez Visual Effects I/O Data Management 419 23000014
Evelyn Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000012
Leon Nowlin Jr. Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000013
Emily Fenster Titles End Title Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120825 23000018
Eric Bryant Graphics Graphic Designer 120826 23000019
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000023
Dan Lopez 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000024
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000022
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000021
Roy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000020
John Roden Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000011
Rob Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000010
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Joshua Dupre Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000008
Keith Cooper Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000007
Miguel Alvarez Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000005
Carlos Flores Catering Chef(Hanna Bros) 120954 22000006
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000003
Victor Sanchez Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000004
Bob Minshall Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000008
R Edward Black Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000009
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000007
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ladd Landford Visual Effects Producer End Title Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000005
Cesar Rosario Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tramps and Thieves Song Performer ("Porcupine Jacket (Woo, hoo, ooo, hoo,ooooooo)") 120788 8000135
Michael Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sean Anders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Morris Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leslie Morgenstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Anders Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Behrens Source Material (from novel: "All the Way") 120786 4000003
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christine White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Liam Egan Actor Church Boy with Camera 1 1000073
Andrew Hurley Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000072
Tonisha Agard Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000063
Paula Dos Santos Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000064
Alicea Karelix Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000062
Madeline Antoinette Owens Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000061
Jennifer Murdock Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000060
Bice Grobstein Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000065
Stephanie Lee Andujar Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000066
Joseph Trohman Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000070
Patrick Stumph Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000071
Pete Wentz Actor Fall Out Boy 1 1000069
Lianna Patrice Beckno Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000068
Kristin Liu Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000067
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Brent Egan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
T Michael McLean Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Joe Dare Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Daniel Fernandez Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Don Hamzik Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Billy Wells Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Matthew A Petrosky Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Aaron Schwartz Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Elizabeth A Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Oscar Aguirre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pamela M Holdridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Al "Tiko" Pavoni Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike McGowan Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew A Petrosky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Amanda Alvarez Actor Abstinence Dancer 1 1000059
Jeremy McGuire Actor Rex's Boyfriend 1 1000058
Caley Hayes Actor Sandy 1 1000020
Michele Feren Actor n/a 1 1000021
David Koechner Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000019
Brett Rice Actor Ian's Dad 1 1000018
Andrea Anders Actor Brandy 1 1000016
Kim Ostrenko Actor Ian's Stepmom 1 1000017
Shay Roman Actor Pregnant Kristy 1 1000022
Bella Salinas Actor Fundraising Girl 1 1000023
Jessica Just Actor Lindsay 1 1000027
Brian Posehn Actor Carney 1 1000028
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Grandma Prisoner 1 1000026
Keith Hudson Actor Angry Cop 1 1000025
John Ross Bowie Actor Dr Clark Teddescoe 1 1000024
Allison Weissman Actor Becca 1 1000015
Michael Cudlitz Actor Rick 1 1000014
Seth Green Actor Ezekiel 1 1000005
Alice Greczyn Actor Mary 1 1000006
Charlie McDermott Actor Andy 1 1000004
James Marsden Actor Rex 1 1000003
Amanda Crew Actor Felicia 1 1000002
Clark Duke Actor Lance 1 1000007
Katrina Bowden Actor Ms. Tasty 1 1000008
Victoria Mallow Actor Aunt Carol 1 1000012
Dave Sheridan Actor Bobby Jo 1 1000013
Susie Abromeit Actor Cousin Tiffany 1 1000011
Cole Petersen Actor Dylan 1 1000010
Mark L Young Actor Randy 1 1000009
Scott Klace Actor Lance's Dad 1 1000029
Allen Zwolle Actor Men's Room Predator 1 1000030
Kiki Harris Actor Female Cop 1 1000049
George Steward Actor Creepy Guy 1 1000050
Natalia Reagan Actor Pregnant Woman Prisoner 1 1000048
Santara Sidersky Actor Angry Female Prisoner 1 1000047
Brad Wilwhite Actor Store Cashier 1 1000045
Dwayne Smith Actor Dwayne 1 1000046
Chris Charles Herbert Actor Jogger 1 1000051
Stella Actor Dog 1 1000052
Darryl Scott Actor Angry Cop's Partner 1 1000056
Shelly Frasier Actor Dental Receptionist 1 1000057
Gunnar Schneider Actor Church Boy with Camera 1 1000055
Kathryn Shasha Actor Church Mom 1 1000054
Jimmy Baron Actor Church Dad 1 1000053
Massiel Perdomo Actor Undressed Abstinence Dancer 1 1000044
Drake Schirmer Actor Little Boy at Trailer Park 1 1000043
Ken Clement Actor Senor Donut Manager 1 1000034
David Nash Actor Jail Cop 1 1000035
Marcia Koch Actor Brandy's Mom 1 1000033
Jose Duarte Actor Brandy's Dad 1 1000032
Cleo King Actor Abstinence Host 1 1000031
Giovanni Rodriguez Actor Thug Prisoner 1 1000036
Alan Lilly Actor Prisoner in Sports Jacket 1 1000037
Olivia Nedza Actor Little Girl at Mall 1 1000041
Rebecca Finer Actor Girl Entering Party 1 1000042
Sandra Ives Actor Seamstress 1 1000040
Sasha Ramos Actor Kimberly 1 1000039
Matthew Ramsey Actor Mall Prankster 1 1000038
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000020
Michael L Holland Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000021
Tyrone Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000095
Donovan Leitch Song ("Atlantis") 120859 8000096
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000094
Paul Herman Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000093
Tom Whitlock Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000091
Jem Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000092
John McCurry Song ("12:15 A.M") 120859 8000099
Kevin Cronin Song ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120859 8000100
Joelina Simonia Song Performer ("West 26") 120788 8000108
Sam Cardon Song Performer ("Suburban Paradise") 120788 8000109
The Flys Song Performer ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120788 8000107
AC/DC Song Performer ("Let's Get It Up") 120788 8000106
J. Scott Howard Song ("Porcupine Jacket (Woo, hoo, ooo, hoo,ooooooo)") 120859 8000101
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000090
Luke Paquin Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000089
Teddy Riley Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000077
Gene Griffin Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000078
Bobby Brown Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000076
Filippo Clary Song ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000075
Massimo Bottini Song ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000074
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Just the Tip") 120859 8000081
Don Argott Song ("Cramming for College") 120859 8000083
Dustin Hawthorne Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000087
Steven Bays Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000088
Hot Hot Heat Song ("Give Up?") 120859 8000086
Tommy Smith Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000085
Wayne Perry Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000084
X5 Song Performer ("Danzigslunt") 120788 8000110
Vega 4 Song Performer ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120788 8000111
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Atlantis") 120788 8000132
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("12:15 A.M") 120788 8000133
The Trammps Song Performer ("Disco Inferno") 120788 8000131
Jem Song Performer ("Flying High") 120788 8000130
Hot Hot Heat Song Performer ("Give Up?") 120788 8000128
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("Danger Zone") 120788 8000129
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120788 8000134
Josh Zuckerman Actor Ian 1 1000001
Gary Dunham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeff Mastney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Erin Cochran Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aaron Osborne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
PornoSonic Song Performer ("Cramming for College") 120788 8000127
Joe Kelly Song Performer ("Just the Tip") 120788 8000126
Boomish Song Performer ("Between the Lines") 120788 8000115
Dryspell Song Performer ("That's What They All Say") 120788 8000116
MGMT Song Performer ("Time to Pretend") 120788 8000114
Nitty Song Performer ("Nasty Girl") 120788 8000113
Classic Song Performer ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120788 8000112
Candy Chase Song Performer ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120788 8000117
Big Mouth Song Performer ("I need it") 120788 8000118
Gabin Song Performer ("Bang Bang to the Rock N' Roll") 120788 8000124
Bobby Brown Song Performer ("My Prerogative") 120788 8000125
Switches Song Performer ("Message From Yuz") 120788 8000123
John Yingst Song Performer ("Heaven's Gate") 120788 8000120
Jan Peterson Song Performer ("Heaven's Gate") 120788 8000119
Matthew Bishop Song ("Message From Yuz") 120859 8000073
John Yingst Song ("Heaven's Gate") 120859 8000062
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Tim O'Heir Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Terry Wilson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000014
Joel Barry Bowers Music Baritone Saxophone 120781 8000011
Dean Menta Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Tim O'Heir Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Brian Johnson Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000019
Nick Lucero Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000023
Adam Paskowitz Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000024
James Book Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000022
Malcolm Young Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000021
Angus Young Song ("Let's Get It Up") 120859 8000020
Matthew DeMeritt Music Tenor Saxophone 120781 8000010
Tracy Wannomae Music Alto Saxophone 120781 8000009
George Folsey Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laureen A Clarke Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000024
Reza Amidi Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000023
Karen M Boyle-Anastasio Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000022
Ryan Bonner Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jordan Katz Music Trumpet 120781 8000007
Sheffer Bruton Music Trombone 120781 8000008
Todd Simon Music Horns Orchestrater 120781 8000006
Theodore Liscinski Music Bass 120781 8000004
Justin S B Craig Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Peter Perdichizzi Song ("Got You (Where I Want You)") 120859 8000025
Alvaro Gomez-Orozco Song ("Jarabe Tapatio") 120859 8000026
Al Higgins Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000053
Chuck Lindo Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000054
Gregg Anderson Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000052
Ben Goldwasser Song ("Time to Pretend") 120859 8000049
Andrew VanWyngarden Song ("Time to Pretend") 120859 8000048
John Morris Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000055
Nick Reeder Song ("That's What They All Say") 120859 8000056
Mike Mostert Song ("I need it") 120859 8000060
Jan Peterson Song ("Heaven's Gate") 120859 8000061
Anthony Covino Song ("I need it") 120859 8000059
Jesse Turnbow Song ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120859 8000058
Joel Wachbrit Song ("You Better Do Better Than That") 120859 8000057
Sage Guyton Song ("All Shapes and Sizes") 120859 8000047
Franklin Ross Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000046
Michael Klein Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000034
Jon McDaid Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000036
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Danzigslunt") 120859 8000032
Sam Cardon Song ("Suburban Paradise") 120859 8000030
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Symphony No 27") 120859 8000027
Simon Walker Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000037
Bruce Gainsford Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000038
Jeff Barry Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000044
Andy Kim Song ("Nasty Girl") 120859 8000045
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("What you Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000043
Garret "Jacknife" Lee Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000040
Bryan McLellan Song ("Didn't Have to Walk Away") 120859 8000039
Bobby Amor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Synopsis
At 18, Ian Lafferty is struggling through his last summer before college. He's taunted by his cocksure older brother Rex, shown up in the romance department by his 14-year-old younger brother and humiliated by his job at the donut shop in the mall. But Ian's biggest problem is that he's about to start college as a virgin! He's determined to rectify that before he officially becomes a freshman and his devil-may-care pal Lance is on hand to help. A total washout out with the girl of his dreams and longtime "best friend" Felicia, Ian resorts to the Internet for dates. He soon hooks up with Ms. Tasty, a flaming hot blonde who can't wait to get busy. But there's one tiny catch: Ian has to drive 500 miles from Chicago to Knoxville to consummate the deal. Egged on by Lance, Ian risks life and limb by appropriating "The Judge," Rex's prized vintage Pontiac GTO, for a cross-country "sex drive." With Lance and Felicia in tow, the planned eight-hour drive turns into a three-day marathon as the trio loses its way in the Heartland and ends up taking a scenic tour of Midwestern back roads. Car trouble, a stint in the pokey, a detour to an Amish farm and an afternoon at a roadside carnival all complicate Ian's journey, but it's Lance's overactive libido that really threatens to derail his plans. Will Rex find him before he reaches Nirvana? Will a cuckolded husband exact revenge on Lance just as he seems to have found true love? Will Ms. Tasty live up to her Internet profile? Will Ian realize what it is he really wants? And most importantly, Will Ian, Felicia and Lance survive the perilous road to adulthood with all its unexpected twists and turns?