Sin Nombre (2009)

Sin Nombre
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords gangs, immigration, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Baechle Music Score Preparation 120781 8000004
Santiago Nunez Sound Sound Director 120816 14000013
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Brad Thornton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Efrain Garcia Mora Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000016
Ernesto Munoz Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000015
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Allan Fung ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Colin McLellan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000008
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Laing Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gustavo Covarrubias Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Ricardo Covarrubias Dolly Grip Dolly Operator 264 15000013
Jorge Gomez Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Elsa Hermoso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Madeleine Wazana-Meredith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Ricardo Mendoza Kaplan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mike Turner Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Ace Segura) 120949 16000004
Ken Bannister Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Ace Segura) 120949 16000003
Alan Heredia Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Víctor Acosta Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Carlos Mendoza Campos Grip n/a 365 15000004
Raul Cortes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rafael Mejia Grip n/a 365 15000002
Salvador De Gante S Grip n/a 365 15000005
Carlos Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jose Luis Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mauricio Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Victor Manuel Ramirez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rafael Ravelo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Ricardo Vazquez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Citlali Zavala Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gerardo Ledezma Munoz Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Brenda Gomez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Fortino López Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Rafael Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Viviana Delgado Makeup Make-up Coordinator 353 13000013
Maribel C Romo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Maria de Jesus Luna Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Rodolfo Cruz Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Emilio Solorzano Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
David Berti Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Luis A Porcayo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Karina Álvarez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Gabriel Nuncio Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant and Script Translation 121092 12000002
Erika Archaga Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Ivan Juarez Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Edgar Neri Dominguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Leticia Palacios Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Zepeda Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000014
Edgar Vazquez Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000015
Abizail Martínez Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000028
Cristopher Trujillo Makeup Body Make-up 353 13000027
Jimena Romero Makeup Body Make-up 353 13000026
María Francisca Marquez Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Juan Carlos Chavez Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Alfredo Garcia Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000033
Carla Tinoco Makeup Designer Hair and Make-up Designer 447 13000032
Carmen De La Torre Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Jason Soto Makeup Body Make-up 353 13000025
Delfino Santiago Makeup Body Make-up 353 13000024
Alejandro Vázquez Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000018
Mayte De La Torre Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000017
Monica Fuentes Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000016
Salvador Jacobo Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000019
Oliver Ortega Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000020
Sandra Frias Makeup Body Make-up 353 13000023
Isabel Rojas Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000022
Julian Silva Makeup Body Art Work and Make-up 353 13000021
Juan Carlos Garcia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000001
Kenny Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000022
Vishal Rustgi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000021
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000020
Armando Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000023
Jeff Capogreco Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000024
Dan Carnegie Animator Animation Rigging(Mr X Inc) 483 23000027
Junsoo Park Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000026
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000025
Mike Kwan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000019
Ioan Balcosi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000018
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 121075 23000012
Alejo Villafaña Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Alfonso Pacheco Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 121075 23000013
Pietro Gallo Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 121075 23000014
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000017
Arturo "Tulo" Palafox Graphic Artist Graffiti Artist 120985 23000016
Eric Myles Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 121075 23000015
Jim Su Animator Animation Rigging(Mr X Inc) 483 23000028
Guillermo Granados Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Adnan Ahmed Production Operations(Mr X Inc) 120824 25000011
Diana Pazzano Production Operations(Mr X Inc) 120824 25000010
Ignacio Gonzalez Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000009
Linda Millard Production Operations(Mr X Inc) 120824 25000012
Safia Siad Production Operations(Mr X Inc) 120824 25000013
Norberto Nava Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000001
Dr. Roberto Reyna Medic Doctor 120966 25000014
Sofia Guzman Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000008
Eduardo Ruiz Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000007
Nick Kreiss Assistant (to Amy Kaufman) 120820 25000001
Jesus Almontes Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Gustavo Castellanos Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Carlos Topete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Javier González Rubio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Gustavo Hernandez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Humberto Vilchis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Pablo Vino Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Francisco Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alonso Rosado Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Josué Virgen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Hugo Ramirez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jorge Vega Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nicolas Lopez Rios Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Carlos Renero Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Juan Olaldo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
José Medina Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Balo Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lon Sorensen Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000002
Hugo Aguilera Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Leonel Gabino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eduardo Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Carlos Gómez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Antonio Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000005
José Ambrosio Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Valentín Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000002
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Saul Ramirez Construction Construction Chief 120900 21000015
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer(Mr X Inc) 243 23000004
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X Inc) 419 23000007
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 614 23000006
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 243 23000005
Gerardo Ramirez Construction Construction Chief 120900 21000014
Francisco Lovera Carpenter Blacksmith 529 21000013
Luis Manuel Rodríguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Alejandro Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
José Rogelio Urbina Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Aaron Ramírez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Víctor Neria Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Benito Lovera Carpenter Blacksmith 529 21000012
Alfonso Rangel Carpenter Blacksmith 529 21000011
Fernando Lovera Carpenter Blacksmith 529 21000010
Alicia Ruíz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Pablo Cruz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Amy Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cary Fukunaga Director n/a 2 2000001
Gael García Bernal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Diego Luna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laila Castillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cary Fukunaga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerardo Barrera Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Silverio Menchaque Zárate Actor Barrio 18 1 1000051
Luis Rodriguez Sanchez Actor Barrio 18 1 1000050
Luis Angel Paz Flores Actor Barrio 18 1 1000044
Javier Rivera Flores Actor Barrio 18 1 1000043
Tulio Villavicencio Actor El Pájaro 1 1000042
José Rogelio Vázquez López Actor Barrio 18 1 1000045
Luis Antonio Vázquez López Actor Barrio 18 1 1000046
Jesús Humberto Fuentes Perez Actor Barrio 18 1 1000049
Marco Tolio Durand Martínez Actor Barrio 18 1 1000048
José Luis Montiel Luna Actor Barrio 18 1 1000047
Lee Hughes Production Manager Digital Intermediate Product Manager(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 305 5000002
Rene Villarreal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Arcelia Tapia Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jorge Reyes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Cesar Gonzalez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Lourdes Vicente Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Adriano Goldman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ricardo Deneke Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jose Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rodrigo Carvahlo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Arnulfo Mayorga Production Coordinator Production Liaison(STYM) 162 5000013
Norali Gonzalez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Julian "Chico" Valdez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria Dioni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Victor Herrera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Roberta Bratti Project Manager (Sound) 120994 5000011
Israel Pasco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Karl Braun Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Noé Velazquez Actor El Happy 1 1000041
Max Valencia Zúñiga Actor El Chino 1 1000040
Rosalba Belén Barrón Actor Niño #2 1 1000014
Juan Pablo Arias Barrón Actor Niño #3 1 1000013
Karla Cecilia Alvarado Actor Marera 1 1000012
Sixto Felipe Castro Actor Marero 1 1000015
Rosalba Quintana Cruz Actor Tierra Blanca Mujer 1 1000016
Ariel Galvan Actor Migrante #1 1 1000019
Giovanni Florido Actor El Sipe 1 1000018
Marcela Feregrino Actor Kimberly 1 1000017
Leonardo Alonso Actor Policía Judicial 1 1000011
Marco Antonio Aguirre Actor Big Lips 1 1000010
Tenoch Huerta Mejia Actor Lil' Mago 1 1000004
Kristian Ferrer Actor El Smiley 1 1000003
Paulina Gaitan Actor Sayra 1 1000002
Luis Fernando Pena Actor El Sol 1 1000005
Diana Garcia Actor Martha Marlene 1 1000006
Guillermo Villegas Actor Orlando 1 1000009
Gerardo Taracena Actor Horacio 1 1000008
Hector Jimenez Actor Leche/Wounded Man 1 1000007
Gabriela Garibaldi Actor Diana 1 1000020
Ignacio Gonzalez Actor Marero 1 1000021
Esperanza Peña Molina Actor La Hermana 1 1000034
José Miguel Moctezuma Actor Marero 1 1000033
Emilio Miranda Actor Otro Marero 1 1000032
Ivan Rafael Actor El Bomba 1 1000035
Gabino Rodriguez Actor El Scarface 1 1000036
Andy Valdez Actor Policía Judicial 1 1000039
Harold Torres Actor El Pícaro 1 1000038
David Serrano Actor El Smokey 1 1000037
Emir Meza Actor Peluquín 1 1000031
Mary Paz Matalin Actor Abuela Saira 1 1000030
Jesús Lira Actor Marero 1 1000024
Lilibeth Flores Actor Yamila 1 1000023
Noé Hernández Actor Resistol 1 1000022
Catalina Lopez Actor Tía Toña 1 1000025
Héctor Lortia Actor El Turbino 1 1000026
Liliana Martinez Actor Marera 1 1000029
Fernando Manzano Actor Donald 1 1000028
Benny Manuel Actor Niño #1 1 1000027
Arturo Castaneda Corona Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000005
Pedro Lezama Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000006
Bulmaro Martínez V Song Performer ("La Última Palabra") 120788 8000034
Los Reyes Del Pulmon Song Performer ("Latino") 120788 8000033
Cartel de Santa Song Performer ("Déjate Caer") 120788 8000032
Maurilio López Guerra Song Performer ("La Última Palabra") 120788 8000035
Claudio Contreras Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Esau Hernandez Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000004
René Hernández Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000003
Oscar Tapia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amanda L Escalante Song Performer ("Mecánico") 120788 8000031
Sonido Changorama Song Performer ("Cumbia Del Informe") 120788 8000030
Roman Leonardo Rodriguez Song ("Déjate Caer") 120859 8000024
Eduardo Davalos "Babo" De Luna Song ("Déjate Caer") 120859 8000023
Enrique Franco Song ("Tres Veces Mojado") 120859 8000022
Alan Alejandro Maldonado Tamez Song ("Déjate Caer") 120859 8000025
MC Luka Song ("Latino") 120859 8000026
Pa'lante Song Performer ("Ángel Navideño") 120788 8000029
Dick El Demasiado Song Performer ("Flaca De Las Coloradas") 120788 8000028
Daniel C Pineda Song ("La Última Palabra") 120859 8000027
Benigno Cabañas Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000005
Carlos Benassini Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Carla Hool Casting n/a 179 10000001
Victor M Soto Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000018
Eduardo Zarraga Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000017
Katia Lara Casting (Honduras/Terco Producciones) 179 10000002
Andrea Papouek Casting (Honduras/Terco Producciones) 179 10000003
Edgar Flores Actor Willy/El Casper 1 1000001
Gloria Irias Casting (Honduras/Terco Producciones) 179 10000005
Carlos Del Valle Casting (Honduras/Terco Producciones) 179 10000004
Jesús Guarneros Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000016
Jimena Contreras Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Richard Vicencio Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Luis Becerril Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Roberto Peniche Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Juan Jesús Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000010
Gerardo Alvarez Painter n/a 200 9000011
Aida Rodriguez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Roberto Revilla Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Humberto Peralta Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jose Lopez Alaves Song ("Canción Mixteca") 120859 8000021
Amanda L Escalante Song ("Mecánico") 120859 8000020
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000019
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000018
Jamie Franklin Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000017
Rob Phillips Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr X Inc) 120999 6000020
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120920 6000021
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Luis Carballar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Brown Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000016
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000015
Carlos E Silva Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000009
Fernando Gutierrez Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000008
Israel Paez Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000007
Eniac Martinez Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Valentina Siniego Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000014
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Scan/Record Supervisor(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000013
Manuel Garcia G Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Dan Elortegui Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Baechle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Philip Rothman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Daniel Coe Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Richard King Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000015
Dick El Demasiado Song ("Flaca De Las Coloradas") 120859 8000016
Zaratustra Vázquez Ruíz Song ("Cumbia Del Informe") 120859 8000019
Manuel Varet Song ("En El Barrio Va No Hay Gente") 120859 8000018
Miguel Angel Gonzalez Rodriguez Song ("Ángel Navideño") 120859 8000017
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Marcelo Zarvos Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Hyomin Kang Music Recording and Mixing Assistant 120781 8000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Marcelo Zarvos Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Coe Music Score Preparation 120781 8000005
Marcelo Zarvos Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Tim Starnes Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Robert Bertola Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Genaro Hernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Synopsis
After murdering his gang's leader, a teenager joins a family of Honduran immigrants making the dangerous journey across Mexico to the United States, avoiding a fellow gang member who has been sent to kill him along the way.