Miss March (2009)

Miss March
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Gimme Some Sweetness") 120859 8000010
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("On The Run") 120788 8000118
Julian Michael Davis Song ("On The Run") 120859 8000014
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000022
Vincent Alfieri Song ("On The Run") 120859 8000013
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000020
Zach Danziger Song ("White Bitch") 120859 8000018
Jason Gleed Song ("Gimme Some Sweetness") 120859 8000011
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Bounce That") 120859 8000069
Trevor Moore Song ("White Bitch") 120859 8000016
Zach Cregger Song ("White Bitch") 120859 8000015
Art Mitchell Song Performer ("Smoke") 120788 8000144
Rusty Knuckles Song Performer ("You Left Me At The Right Time") 120788 8000126
Tim Lefebvre Song ("Smoke") 120859 8000110
Jocelyn Cleary Assistant (to Zach Cregger) 120820 25000001
Mike Klein Song ("Hit Em With A One") 120859 8000062
Bill Bridges Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
William Blazek Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Pete Weiland Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
James K Butler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Don Telles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Vladimir Melnik Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Mitch Willard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Donald T Stanford Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Nick Pomerleau Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Sarah de Sa Rego Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alexis Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Erika Lee Extras Casting (L A Casting Group, Inc) 120851 10000004
Michael Schiavone Extras Casting (L A Casting Group, Inc) 120851 10000003
Kurtis Pomerleau Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dennis Bishop Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Shane Buttle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Kevin Nieliwocki Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Jeffrey A Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Hector Castillo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Erik Folsom Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Timothy Johnston Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Gints Krastins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Maxim Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Justin Portwood Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Scott Leftridge Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Douglas Wiltse Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000017
Florentino Jimenez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Landen Ruddell Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Christopher N Brow Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Doug Lasater Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Pamela Connor Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Jen Ireland Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jayne Kehoe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Tina Hart ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000002
Nani Velez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Debby Ruby-Winsberg ADR ADR Recordist(Westwind Media) 120912 14000001
Galen Senogles ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Monroe Cummings Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000004
Rita Hamlin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Cathleen Rowland Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Heather Carleton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
daisy alexandra sylbert Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Dominie Till Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Bonni Flowers Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Mandy Benton Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Tami Lane Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000017
Jade Graham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Leigh Bell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ian M Griffith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lindsey S Griffith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Patrick M Griffith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Craig Holbrook Sound Recordist Recordist(Westwind Media) 331 14000013
Todd Langner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
James Banfield Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Steve Martinez Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Thom Cammer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
William Parks Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Sarah C Quale Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Pina Rizzi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
James Dehr Sound Cable Person 120816 14000008
Ayla Dew Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Adrienne Booth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Steve McCarty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Don Digirolamo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Nazhat Sharif Hester Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Kett Kettering Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Justin Garcia Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Kevin Diersing Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Brian Benavides Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Marc Finer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nicholas Lungren Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Chris Perez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Dave Gardner Production Assistant (Prop Department) 275 25000005
Matt Rubenstein Assistant (to Steven J Wolfe) 120820 25000004
Andrew Freund Assistant (to Tom Jacobson) 120820 25000003
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dallas Hallam Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lee Mylks Animator FX Animator(LQ Studios, Dalton, MA) 483 23000017
Max Ehrlich Animator FX Animator(LQ Studios, Dalton, MA) 483 23000016
Nicholas Daniels Animator FX Animator(LQ Studios, Dalton, MA) 483 23000015
Brian Lutge Animator FX Animation(Monkeyweed Pros) 483 23000014
Phearuth Tuy Animator FX Animator(LQ Studios, Dalton, MA) 483 23000018
Clint G Reagan 3-D Artist (Monkeyweed Pros) 120965 23000019
Pota Tseng 3-D Artist (Monkeyweed Pros) 120965 23000022
Alex Tirasongkran 3-D Artist (Monkeyweed Pros) 120965 23000021
David Sudd 3-D Artist (Monkeyweed Pros) 120965 23000020
Adam Chang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason Bradford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Maureen Davis Coordinator Facility Coordinator 528 25000021
Gil Hudnall Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Lance Kirshner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Hallie Lane Office Runner Runner 120988 25000018
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Clearance and Legal 120879 26000001
Dalia Franco Rights & Clearances Music Clearance and Legal 120879 26000002
Melinda Wood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Phil Eisenhower Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research Provider(Indieclear) 120879 26000003
Candice Burton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Arleen Lopez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
John Paliferro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Billy McLellan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tara Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mike Testin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Curt Michael Grooms Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Colette Divine Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Eric Moon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Mike Degrazzio Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000013
Doyle Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Compositing(Monkeyweed Pros) 120960 23000012
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Doc Jacobs Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joel Norton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tony Steere Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dustin Dennard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Justin Sundquist Stunt Double (Eugene Bell) 120980 19000002
Mike Owen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gustavo Alcaraz Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double (Tucker Cleigh) 120980 19000003
Vanessa Motta Stunt Double (Vonka) 120980 19000004
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Double (Katja) 120980 19000005
Jim Tholen Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jim Tholen Sr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jeff Freedman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Monkeyweed Pros) 419 23000006
Kellum Lewis Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Monkeyweed Pros) 419 23000005
Lukasz Druzynski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem) 614 23000004
Gus Comegys Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem) 614 23000003
Trina Wheaton Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Monkeyweed Pros) 419 23000007
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Joe Lillis Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Compositing(Monkeyweed Pros) 120960 23000011
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Compositing(Monkeyweed Pros) 120960 23000010
Holly Horter Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Compositing(Monkeyweed Pros) 120960 23000009
Leo Quiles Visual Effects Supervisor (LQ Studios) 249 23000002
Stephen Dyson Visual Effects Supervisor (Monkeyweed Pros) 249 23000001
William Anthony Whyte Construction Prop Construction 120900 21000005
Jim Oliveri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Dan Miner Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Bollon Construction Construction Flooring 120900 21000006
David Miner Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Franck Pelluchon Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Andre Devantier Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Hernan A Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carlos Lizaola Painter n/a 200 9000017
Tom Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Trevor Moore Director n/a 2 2000002
Zach Cregger Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven J Wolfe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tobie Haggerty Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard S. Rosenzweig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Vincent Cirrincione Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Garrigus Actor Fireman #8 1 1000050
Brett Jones Actor Fireman #7 1 1000049
Brittany Buckner Actor Lorraine 1 1000043
Quinton Jackson Actor Himself 1 1000042
Arnold Watson Actor Guard #2 1 1000041
Garrett Warren Actor Fireman #2 1 1000044
Chris Durand Actor Fireman #3 1 1000045
Mike Massa Actor Fireman #6 1 1000048
Gary Wayton Actor Fireman #5 1 1000047
Chris Gann Actor Fireman #4 1 1000046
Monnie Wills Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Hyman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Phillip Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sloane Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Chickey Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rico Hernandez Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Fotokem) 120994 5000012
Veda Semarne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Donna Fewell-Oliver Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Dennis Haggerty Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Trevor Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Zach Cregger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ryan Homchick Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Thomas Mimms Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Sybille "Billy" Herwig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jenny Hinkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Da'Vone McDonald Actor Guard #1 1 1000040
Madison Riley Actor Socialite 1 1000039
Eve Mauro Actor Vonka 1 1000014
Remy Thorne Actor Young Tucker 1 1000013
Slade Pearce Actor Young Eugene 1 1000012
Alexis Raben Actor Katja 1 1000015
Windell Middlebrooks Actor Bouncer #1 1 1000016
Britten Kelley Actor Chevonne 1 1000019
Tanjareen Martin Actor Crystal 1 1000018
David Wells Actor Principal 1 1000017
Geoff Meed Actor Fireman Rick 1 1000011
Cedric Yarbrough Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Lindsay Schoneweis Actor Sheila 1 1000004
Zach Cregger Actor Eugene Bell 1 1000003
Trevor Moore Actor Tucker Cleigh 1 1000002
Holly Hindman Actor n/a 1 1000005
Raquel Alessi Actor Cindi Whitehall 1 1000006
Carla Jimenez Actor Nurse Juanita 1 1000009
Hugh Hefner Actor Himself 1 1000008
Craig Robinson Actor Horsedick.MPEG 1 1000007
Barry Sigismondi Actor Mr Whitehall 1 1000020
Alex Donnelley Actor Mrs Whitehall 1 1000021
Carrie Keagan Actor Herself 1 1000033
Bonita Friedericy Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000032
Tory Gasaway Actor Posse Member #2 1 1000031
Shark Firestone Actor Himself 1 1000034
Jessica Vilchis Actor Sexy Girl #1 1 1000035
Betsy Rue Actor Strawberrius 1 1000038
Sara Jean Underwood Actor Herself 1 1000037
Lyndsay Haldorson Actor Sexy Girl #2 1 1000036
Deanie Ballard Actor Posse Member #1 1 1000030
Niki J Crawford Actor Janine 1 1000029
Kate Luyben Actor Mrs Biederman 1 1000024
Paul Rogan Actor Mr Biederman 1 1000023
Josh Fadem Actor Flava Flav Kid 1 1000022
Seth Morris Actor Boss 1 1000025
Michael Busch Actor Employee 1 1000026
Anthony Jeselnik Actor Director 1 1000028
Ryan Kitley Actor Waiter 1 1000027
Martin J Cummins Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Linda Kai Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Rebecca Jones Song Performer ("Take Em Off") 120788 8000137
Alana Da Fonseca Song Performer ("Mad 4 U") 120788 8000136
PMG Song Performer ("Sunshine") 120788 8000135
West128 Song Performer ("Spring Heeled Jack") 120788 8000146
Cabot McMullen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacob M Blecha Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000004
Dins Danielsen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beth Wooke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
King Juju Song Performer ("Hit Em With A One") 120788 8000130
Alana D Song Performer ("I Touch Myself") 120788 8000123
Sarai Howard Song ("Xtra Xtra") 120859 8000035
Billy Steinberg Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000033
Mark McEntee Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000032
Joseph Smart Song ("Bounce That") 120859 8000070
Richard Garcia Song ("Sunshine") 120859 8000079
Roman String Ensemble Song Performer ("4 Seasons - Spring - Violin Concerto In E, Op8 No. 1 - 1st Mov. Allegro") 120788 8000122
Jason Gleed Song Performer ("Gimme Some Sweetness") 120788 8000117
Rosel Anton Minter Song ("Sunshine") 120859 8000080
Larry Blecha Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000005
Joshua Green Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000006
Chris Powers Painter n/a 200 9000018
Molly Stanton Actor Candace 1 1000001
Raul Ramirez Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Justin Blecha Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Anthony Jimenez Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Sasha Kanno Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Sara Petersen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Amy Lynn Umezu Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Kate Sheeley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Andrew Guinn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brendan Maze Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000009
Frank Jimenez Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000008
Jason Hatfield Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000007
Aaron "Shogun" Nakashoji Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000010
Matt Rallis Swing Gang Art Department Swing 434 9000011
Ursula Glaviano Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
David A Novak Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Tom Kelly Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000031
Christina Amphlett Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000030
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000008
Carrie A Dagher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Bill Schultz Film Lab Digital Intermediate General Manager(Fotokem) 120850 6000010
Alastor Pan Arnold Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000011
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Gaston Richmond Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000013
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000012
Bryan Fletchall Camera Technocrane Technician 120798 6000006
Michael Chambliss Camera Operator Libra Head Operator 239 6000005
Lori Russell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tyson Caffo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kristina Santoro Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Sammons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Glenn Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dino Parks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Strasburg Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Brian Davis Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Louie Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Brake Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("4 Seasons - Spring - Violin Concerto In E, Op8 No. 1 - 1st Mov. Allegro") 120859 8000029
Doug Trantow Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Jeff Cardoni Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Tilden Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Dan Ming Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Jennifer Henry Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Tim Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Andrew Jurgensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Antonio Nigro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Donnie Pottger Art Department On Set Layout Board 120843 9000024
Synopsis
A young man awakens from a four-year coma to hear that his once virginal high-school sweetheart has since become a centerfold in one of the world's most famous men's magazines. He and his sex-crazed best friend decide to take a cross-country road trip in order to crash a party at the magazine's legendary mansion headquarters and win back the girl.