Our Town

Our Town
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Newman Actor Stage Manager 1 1000001
Jayne Atkinson Actor Mrs. Julia Gibbs 1 1000002
John Braden Actor Professor Willard 1 1000003
Frank Converse Actor Dr. Franklin Gibbs 1 1000004
Jane Curtin Actor Mrs. Myrtle Webb 1 1000005
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Editor Charles Webb 1 1000006
Mia Dillon Actor Mrs. Louella Soames 1 1000007
Ben Fox Actor George Gibbs 1 1000008
Maggie Lacey Actor Emily Webb 1 1000009
Jake Robards Actor Howie Newsome 1 1000010
Stephen Spinella Actor Simon Stimson 1 1000011
Wendy Barrie-Wilson Actor Lady in the Box 1 1000012
Reathel Bean Actor Man in the Auditorium 1 1000013
Tom Brennan Actor Joe Stoddard 1 1000014
Kieran Campion Actor Baseball Player 1 1000015
Patch Darragh Actor Baseball Player 1 1000016
Conor Donovan Actor Wally Webb 1 1000017
Kristen Hahn Actor Rebecca Gibbs 1 1000018
Carter Jackson Actor Sam Craig 1 1000019
Stephen Mendillo Actor Constable Warren 1 1000020
T J Sullivan Actor Joe Crowell 1 1000021
Cynthia Wallace Actor Woman in the Auditorium 1 1000022
Travis Walters Actor Si Crowell 1 1000023
Malachy Cleary Actor Understudy 1 1000024
Matthew Gusman Actor Understudy 1 1000025
Lisa Richards Actor Understudy 1 1000026
Martin Shakar Actor Understudy 1 1000027
Erika Thomas Actor Understudy 1 1000028
James Naughton Director n/a 2 2000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joanne Woodward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anne Keefe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alison Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Garritano Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Marc Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Thornton Wilder Source Material (From Play: "Our Town") 120786 4000001
Alison Sandler Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ruth Moe Production Manager (Westport Country Playhouse) 305 5000002
Karen Dancheck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Ken Diego Associate Director n/a 1279 5000004
Susan Kopensky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sean Kelley Technical Director Technical Manager 491 5000006
Arthur Siccardi Technical Director Technical Supervisor(Westport Country Playhouse) 491 5000007
Phyllis Digilio Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Stage Manager Staging Supervisor 120797 5000009
Laurel Ann Wilson Stage Manager House Manager 120797 5000010
Katherine Lee Boyer Stage Manager (Westport Country Playhouse) 120797 5000011
Jenny Dewar Stage Manager (Westport Country Playhouse) 120797 5000012
Jesse Craine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Marina Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Phil Abraham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor Kover Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Peter Nolan Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Doug Pellegrino Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Gerard Sava Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Abby Levine Video n/a 120800 6000006
Marc Bryan-Brown Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Walter Lefler Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Andy Harris Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Kent Miller Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Tim Norman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Chris Silano Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Camilla Toniolo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Gordon On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Matthew Linnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Fawcett Lyrics Words by("Blessed Be the Tie That Binds") 120871 8000001
Charles Wesley Lyrics ("Love Devine, All Loves Excelling") 120871 8000002
Ed Rak Music Music Recording 120781 8000003
John Oddo Music ("Grover's Corners") 120781 8000004
Caesar Storlazzi Music ("Improvisation") 120781 8000005
Richard Wagner Music (Bridal Chorus from "Lohengrin") 120781 8000006
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Handel's Largo") 120781 8000007
Johann Gerg Nägeli Music ("Blessed Be the Tie That Binds") 120781 8000008
John Zundel Music Music by("Love Devine, All Loves Excelling") 120781 8000009
Lowell Mason Music Arranger ("Blessed Be the Tie That Binds") 121019 8000010
John Oddo Performer ("Grover's Corners") 120819 8000011
Caesar Storlazzi Performer Organist 120819 8000012
Tony Walton Set Designer Set / Costume Designer 202 9000001
Kelly Hanson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000002
Thomas J Lenz Jr. Scenic Artist Scenic Design(Westport Country Playhouse) 745 9000003
Joe Forbes Painter (Westport Country Playhouse) 200 9000004
Deborah Brown Casting Director (Westport Country Playhouse) 157 10000001
Elizabeth Kelly Casting Talent Coordinator 179 10000002
Gerald Schoenfeld Executive Chairman(Shubert Organization) 120806 11000001
Philip J Smith Executive President(Shubert Organization) 120806 11000002
Robert E Wankel Executive Executive Vice President(Shubert Organization) 120806 11000003
Peter Entin Executive VP, Theatre Operations(Shubert Organization) 120806 11000004
Alison Harris Executive (Westport Country Playhouse) 120806 11000005
Steven M. Levy Executive Company Manager(Soloway / Levy) 120806 11000006
Bruce Miller Executive Company Manager(Westport Country Playhouse) 120806 11000007
Joanne Woodward Creative Executive Artistic Director(Westport Country Playhouse) 120932 11000008
Anne Keefe Creative Executive Artistic Director(Westport Country Playhouse) 120932 11000009
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (Westport Country Playhouse) 666 12000001
Ralph Zito Dialect Coach (Westport Country Playhouse) 666 12000002
Rachel Gruer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dallas Hartnett Hair Hair & Makeup 120794 13000002
Anthony Gueli Hair n/a 120794 13000003
John D Quaglia Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Toy Van Lierop Makeup (for Mr. Newman) 353 13000005
Michelle Bruno Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Paul Gebbia Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Kay Gelbord Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Randy Blair Wardrobe Dresser Mr. Newman's Dresser(Westport Country Playhouse) 121054 13000009
Patricia Carucci Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(Westport Country Playhouse) 121054 13000010
James W Swift Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(Westport Country Playhouse) 121054 13000011
Yvonna Balfour Wardrobe Supervisor (Westport Country Playhouse) 120908 13000012
Robert Charles Vallance Wig Maker Wig/Hair Design(Westport Country Playhouse) 121096 13000013
Wendy Parson Wig Maker Wig & Hair Design(Westport Country Playhouse) 121096 13000014
Blake Norton Audio n/a 120810 14000001
Michael Shoskes Audio n/a 120810 14000002
John Cooper Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Skip Kent Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Kevin Meehan Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Gretchen Metzloff Audio n/a 120810 14000006
John Hassler Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Grant Maxwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Ken Hahn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Clayton R Steward Sound Sound Operator(Westport Country Playhouse) 120816 14000010
Raymond D Schilke Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Jill DuBoff Sound Designer (Westport Country Playhouse) 120915 14000012
Kristyn R Smith Sound Designer (Westport Country Playhouse) 120915 14000013
Tony Pipitone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
James Redding III Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bill Marino Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Peter Koola Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Joseph Ori Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Ronald Burns Jr. Swing Electric(Westport Country Playhouse) 120862 15000003
Ronnie Burns Sr. Swing Electric(Westport Country Playhouse) 120862 15000004
Jack Culver Swing Electric(Westport Country Playhouse) 120862 15000005
Richard Pilbrow Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000006
David H Rosenburg Lighting Technician Lighting Designer(Westport Country Playhouse) 120907 15000007
Michael Gottlieb Lighting Technician Lighting Designer(Westport Country Playhouse) 120907 15000008
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Anthony Gamiello Grip n/a 365 15000010
Louis Petraglia Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tom Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Robert Gurgo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
John Oates Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Aaron Dawley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ed Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brian Maher Carpenter (Westport Country Playhouse) 529 21000001
Thomas Manoy Carpenter (Westport Country Playhouse) 529 21000002
Man Wai Chung Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000001
Barry Minnerly Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000002
James P Keane Props (Westport Country Playhouse) 120817 24000001
Michael Pilipski Props (Westport Country Playhouse) 120817 24000002
Mark Villani Props (Westport Country Playhouse) 120817 24000003
Anna Gilpatrick Assistant Online Assistant 120820 25000001
Darice Wirth Assistant (to Mr. Newman) 120820 25000002
Jeff Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Delaguerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Paul Flanagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Hayden Gonzales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Lally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ray Pascarella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Pribe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Devon Webber Production Assistant (Westport Country Playhouse) 275 25000011
Ellen Marino Production Secretary Office Coordinator 367 25000012
Ken Ortiz Production Utility 120824 25000013
Al Vasquez Production Utility 120824 25000014
Vanessa Brown Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000001
Catherine Domareki Tutor (Tutors-On Location Education) 121034 26000002
Christine Rudakewycz Tutor (Tutors-On Location Education) 121034 26000003
Jim Randolph Publicity Press Representative(Bill Evans & Assocs.) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In Thornton Wilder's classic play, recently deceased wife and mother Emily Webb is allowed to relive her happiest day only to find that the living don't appreciate the gift of life nearly as much as the dearly departed.
N/A