Orphan (2009)

Orphan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords adoption
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vera Farmiga Actor Kate 1 1000001
Peter Sarsgaard Actor John 1 1000002
Isabelle Fuhrman Actor Esther 1 1000003
CCH Pounder Actor Sister Abigail 1 1000004
Jimmy Bennett Actor Daniel 1 1000005
Margo Martindale Actor Dr Browning 1 1000006
Karel Roden Actor Dr Varava 1 1000007
Aryana Engineer Actor Max 1 1000008
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Grandma Barbara 1 1000009
Jaimee Young Actor Brenda 1 1000010
Lorry Ayers Actor Joyce 1 1000011
Brendan Wall Actor Detective 1 1000012
Genelle Williams Actor Sister Judith 1 1000013
Mustaafa Abdelkarim Actor Daniel's Friend 1 1000014
Landon Norris Actor Daniel's Friend 1 1000015
Julien Elia Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000016
Leni Parker Actor Delivery Room Nurse 1 1000017
Gemma Smith Actor Teacher 1 1000018
Pia Ajango Actor Saarne Institute Receptionist 1 1000019
Matthew Raudsepp Actor Saarne Institute Orderly 1 1000020
Sugith Varughese Actor ICU Doctor 1 1000021
Luis Olivia Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000022
Ferelith Young Actor Waiting Room Nurse 1 1000023
Andrew Shaver Actor Injection Doctor 1 1000024
Jaume Collet-Serra Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Downey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Killoran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leonardo DiCaprio Producer n/a 3 3000004
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Ireland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Barrett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Erik Olsen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Aaron Auch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Stacey Fields Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Sarah Meyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
David Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Mace Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ronald Gilbert Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Hartley Gorenstein Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Peter Muyzers Production Manager (Visual Effects/Image Engine) 305 5000004
Erik Ajduk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
pedro gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Catherine Gourdier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jacinthe Noreau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mike Peleshok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Johanne Caporicci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Martin Doepner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Eric Brulotte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Jon McKenzie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Stephen Bender Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
David Beauchemin Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000031
Chantal Desgagne Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000032
Caroline Lalande Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Kathy Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Linda Torino-Tondreau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Jeff Cutter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pierre Jodoin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marc Charlebois Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert Guertin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Michel Bolduc Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Mathieu Charest Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Geoffrey St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Fred Chamberland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Robert Guertin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Dane Bjerno Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000014
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Dany Racine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Patrick Beaulac Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Michel Girard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Sylvain Dupuis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Laurent Guertin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Ann Berrie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Amelie Duceppe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Sophie Tessier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
David McKane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Eric Morin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Marie-Andree Paquet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Martin Protat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Ivan Peloquin Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000033
Zinko Bogdan Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Technician 505 6000034
Vincent Gouin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000035
Gyorgy Darvas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000036
Odree Lapointe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000037
Marcelo Caceres Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000038
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000039
Andrew Learmonth Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000040
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000041
Jan Thijs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000042
Jean-Philippe Bernier Loader n/a 120956 6000043
Sarah Warland Loader n/a 120956 6000044
Audrey David Loader n/a 120956 6000045
Nic Rene Loader n/a 120956 6000046
Soupharak Keoborakoth Loader n/a 120956 6000047
Kenneth Mackenzie Film Lab Remote Head Technician 120850 6000048
Daniel Moise Film Lab Remote Head Technician 120850 6000049
Aidan Stanford Film Lab Lab Timer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000050
Maxine Gervais Colorist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000051
David Kennedy Color Color Assist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000052
Travis Flynn Color Color Assist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000053
John Holosko Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000054
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Wagler On-Line Editor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120811 7000002
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Hills-Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000003
Reuben Panini Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Scoring Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000008
Sam Hofstedt Music Engineer Scoring Second Engineer 120837 8000009
John Ottman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
John Ottman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Bruce Harvey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Larry Mah Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Reed Ruddy Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000015
Billy Hill Song ("The Glory Of Love") 120859 8000016
Rick Nielsen Song ("Surrender") 120859 8000017
Normand Corbeil Song ("83 Folk Theme") 120859 8000018
John Defaria Song ("Hip Hugger") 120859 8000019
Peter Tchaikovsky Song ("Les Saisons") 120859 8000020
Brandon Barnes Song ("Re-Education (Through Labor)") 120859 8000021
Zach Blair Song ("Re-Education (Through Labor)") 120859 8000022
Timothy McIlrath Song ("Re-Education (Through Labor)") 120859 8000023
Joseph Principe Song ("Re-Education (Through Labor)") 120859 8000024
Jimmy Durante Song Performer ("The Glory Of Love") 120788 8000025
John Defaria Song Performer ("Hip Hugger") 120788 8000027
Mario Feninger Song Performer ("Les Saisons") 120788 8000028
Rise Against Song Performer ("Re-Education (Through Labor)") 120788 8000029
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Laramy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Martin Gagne Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Viorel Indries Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Amy Bell Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Jose Holder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Jeff Isherwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Sebastien Gervais Set Dresser Art Department Dresser 197 9000019
Luc Houle Set Dresser Art Department Dresser 197 9000020
Elizabeth Dietrich Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Jean Andre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Victoria Hamilton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Odette Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000025
Robert Bourdeau Painter Head Painter 200 9000026
Alain Giguere Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000027
Dylan La Freniere Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Marie-Claude Bolduc Greensman Green 201 9000029
Yan D'Amour Greensman Greens 201 9000030
Sylvain Grenier Greensman Greens 201 9000031
Felix Matte Greensman Greens 201 9000032
Xavier Nolet Greensman Greens 201 9000033
Veronique Piche Greensman Greens 201 9000034
Bernadette Warren Greensman Greens 201 9000035
Yann Dupond-Cubaynes Greensman Greens 201 9000036
Antoine Connolly Greensman Greens 201 9000037
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Roger Paquin Greensman Head Greens 201 9000039
Marie-Soleil Denomme Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Jocelyne St-Pierre Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Andre Valade Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Jose Varela Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Jeffrey Melvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Real Capuano Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Felix Lariviere-Charron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
John Moran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Dawn Fisher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Hans Laliberte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000004
Chuck McCollum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Charles McCollum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Justin Kiang Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Adam Kuhn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jann Goldsby Consultant Sign Language Consultant 120784 12000001
Normand Corbeil Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Tarren Mckay Consultant Sign Language Consultant 120784 12000003
Eric Armstrong Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Brenda Campbell Coach Drama Coach(for Aryana Engineer) 120914 12000006
Dorothy Crutcher Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lyse Pomerleau Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000002
Antoinette Messam Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Sheila Pruden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Wayne Godfrey Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Marie-France Pierre Costumes Costume Dresser 120828 13000006
Stephanie Ingram Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Sophie Labrecque Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
melanie lavoie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Annick Chartier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
C Goldman Makeup Artist SPFX Make Up Artist 120801 13000014
Jonathan Lavallee Makeup Artist SPFX Make Up Artist 120801 13000015
George Tucci Makeup Artist SPFX Make Up Artist 120801 13000016
Paul Jones Makeup Artist SPFX Make Up Artist 120801 13000017
Katie Brennan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Mathilde Lemaire-Barrette Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000019
Madeleine Tremblay Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000020
Stephanie Flack ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Danetracks Inc) 219 14000001
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor (Danetracks Inc) 120939 14000002
Zack Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor (Danetracks Inc) 120939 14000003
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor (Danetracks Inc) 120939 14000004
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks Inc) 222 14000005
Drew Yerys Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks Inc) 222 14000006
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator (Danetracks Inc) 215 14000007
Christopher Alba Foley Foley Supervisor(Danetracks Inc) 120961 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist (Danetracks Inc) 223 14000009
Alyson Moore Foley Artist (Danetracks Inc) 223 14000010
Mary Lang Foley Mixer (Danetracks Inc) 224 14000011
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks Inc) 120856 14000012
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks Inc) 120856 14000013
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks Inc) 120856 14000014
Jean-Philippe Berube Sound Cable Puller(Danetracks Inc) 120816 14000015
Zach Hunter Sound Cable Puller(Danetracks Inc) 120816 14000016
Matthew Kielkopf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Danetracks Inc) 229 14000017
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000018
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000019
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Danetracks Inc) 230 14000021
Jean-Philippe Berube Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Arnaud Derimay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor (Danetracks Inc) 328 14000024
Peter Mathys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dave Bouskill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jeff Scott Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Marco Venditto Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Samuel Bojin Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Pierre Daudelin Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Andre-Pierre Lampron Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Olivier Hetu Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Serge Raymond Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Andre Tisseur Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Bernard Lariviere Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Peter Daprato Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Robert Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Stephen Wells Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tom Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Joel Gariepy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Brad MacLean Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Bryan Forde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Charles Beetz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Frederic Chabot Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Eames Gagnon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Benoit Sevigny Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Robert LaPierre Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Remi Giroux Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Tom DiBlasio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gilles Montreuil Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
jeannine sharp Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Francoise Gravelle Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Martine Lapointe Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Martine Salvas Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Joe Iacono Finance Manager Financial and Audit Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120941 16000007
Ortensia Palmerino Finance Manager Financial and Audit Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120941 16000008
Ronald Levin Legal Counsel Legal Representative(Heenan Blaikie) 120913 18000001
Brian Jagersky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tyler Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kelli Barksdale Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jennifer Dzialoszynski Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Naomi Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shaun Magee Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mathilde Gingras Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kevin Kelsall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vanessa Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tyler Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Naomie Leduc Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Shayna Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jamie Yungblood Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000025
Patrick Kerton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000026
Brad Bennet Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000027
Christopher McGuire Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Dean Copkov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Ed Queffelec Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000030
Tig Fong Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Kevin Rushton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Marc Bacon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Baillie Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Dwyer Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Robert Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Obermeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Darcy McLeod Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Martine Giguere Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Rejean Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000011
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Etienne Poulin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ashleigh Millar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Roland Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Jean Beacage Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000002
Robin Hackl Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000004
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer & Supervisor(Hybride) 243 23000006
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer & Supervisor(Hybride) 243 23000007
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer & Supervisor(Hybride) 243 23000008
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000009
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer Associate VFX Producer(Lola VFX) 243 23000010
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000011
Sona Pak Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000012
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000013
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000014
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000015
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000016
Glenn Cote Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Mike Cozens Special Effects Foreman SPFX Rigging Foreman 250 23000018
Jaqgravan Sananikone Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Christopher Custodio Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000020
Andrew Collins Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Lola VFX) 419 23000021
Dan Kruse Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Lola VFX) 419 23000022
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Dave Pollack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Barry Watkins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Andy Latimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Alain Rouillier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
James Poulin Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000029
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Mark Lawton Special Effects SPFX Key 168 23000031
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects SPFX Key 168 23000032
Dana Campbell Special Effects SPFX Best Boy 168 23000033
Hanoz Elavia Software Engineer Technical Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000034
Nick Xiao Software Engineer Technical Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000035
Terry Bates Software Engineer Technical Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000036
Marvin Vasquez Software Engineer Technical Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000037
Rob Olsson Matte Painter (Lola VFX) 120959 23000038
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000039
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000040
Eran Barnea Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000041
Marc Aubry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000042
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000043
Christophe Damiano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000044
Nadine Homier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000045
Anne Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000046
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000047
Frederic Medioni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000048
Martin Mousseau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000049
Katy Savoie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000050
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000051
Yves Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000052
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000053
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000054
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000055
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000056
Alain Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000057
Danny Levesque Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000058
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000059
Steve Pelchat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000060
Joao Sita Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000061
Gaetan Thiffault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000062
Raphael Valle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000063
Hubert Zapalowicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000064
Michael Bentitou Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000065
Raphaele Blanchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000066
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000067
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000068
Vassilios Lanaris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000069
Jocelyn Maher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000070
Christian Morin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000071
Sebastien Rioux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000072
Nathan Srigley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000073
Marco Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000074
Celine Velasco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000075
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000076
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000077
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000078
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000079
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000080
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000081
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000082
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000083
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Lola VFX) 120960 23000084
Jarrod Avalos Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Lola VFX) 120960 23000085
Alex Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000086
Nigel Denton-Howes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000087
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000088
Handsome Mangat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000089
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000090
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000091
Elizabeth Matthews Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000092
Francisco Moncayo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000093
George Kyparissous Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000094
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000095
Marios Kourasis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000096
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000097
Josh Mossotti Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000098
Cristian Kong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000099
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000100
Miles Lauridsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000101
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000102
Eric Pender Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000103
Bob Pender Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000104
Lisa Markou Digital Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000105
Alicia Johnson Digital Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000106
Anouk Deveault Moreau CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Coordinator(Hybride) 779 23000107
Mylene Guerin CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Coordinator(Hybride) 779 23000108
Anouk L'Heureux CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Coordinator(Hybride) 779 23000109
Martine Losier CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Coordinator(Hybride) 779 23000110
Richard Martin CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000111
Michel Barriere CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000112
Jean-Pierre Flayeux CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000113
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000114
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000115
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000116
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Lola VFX) 779 23000117
Kirk Cadrette Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Lola VFX) 483 23000118
Keith Wilson Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Lola VFX) 483 23000119
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Lola VFX) 483 23000120
Kevin Browne Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Lola VFX) 483 23000121
Toni Wong Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Carole Arpin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paul Barrette Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000004
Alexandre Prefontaine Props Set Armorer 120817 24000005
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000001
Ryan Keaveney Assistant (to Mr Collet-Serra) 120820 25000002
Gabriel Lavina Assistant (to Mr Collet-Serra) 120820 25000003
Lara Larkin Assistant (to Mrs Downey) 120820 25000004
Phillip Watson Assistant (to Ms Davisson Killoran) 120820 25000005
Joshua Hummel Assistant (to Mr Richards) 120820 25000006
Brendan Carmody Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000007
Rob Specland Assistant (to Mr Ireland) 120820 25000008
Ian Howes Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000009
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jean-Philippe Gagnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Chevrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Karine Duquette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tommy Guenette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Patrick Lamarre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kim Lavallee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mark McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Fraser Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Angelica Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Anie LeBlanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paulo Quintans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Rob White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Frank Mizzi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Marc-Andre Goyer Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000025
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Tanya Russell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
David Barrett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Javier Aguilera Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
David Tommasini Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Francois Bernier Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000031
Hugo Longtin Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000032
Melanie Bergeron Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Jean Marchand Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Cynthia Bibeau Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Eric Payette Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Raymond Salvas Driver Office Driver 273 25000037
Pablo Reinoso Driver Office Driver 273 25000038
Martin Pilote Driver Office Driver 273 25000039
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000040
Scott McGee Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000041
Laura Erickson Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Rhoda Habert Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Nancy Klein Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Andrea Eisen Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Jeffrey Raines Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Mark Weinberg Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Joe Everett Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The tragic loss of their unborn child has devastated Kate and John, taking a toll on both their marriage and Kate's fragile psyche as she is plagued by nightmares and haunted by demons from her past. Struggling to regain some semblance of normalcy in their lives, the couple decides to adopt another child. At the local orphanage, both John and Kate find themselves strangely drawn to a young girl named Esther. Almost as soon as they welcome Esther into their home, however, an alarming series of events begins to unfold, leading Kate to believe that there's something wrong with Esther--this seemingly angelic little girl is not what she appears to be. Concerned for the safety of her family, Kate tries to get John and others to see past Esther's sweet facade. But her warnings go unheeded until it may be too late-for everyone.