The Longshots (2008)

Longshots
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords football
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ice Cube Actor Curtis Plummer 1 1000001
Keke Palmer Actor Jasmine Plummer 1 1000002
Tasha Smith Actor Claire Plummer 1 1000003
Jill Jones Actor Ronnie Macer 1 1000004
Dash Mihok Actor Cyrus 1 1000005
Matt Craven Actor Coach Fisher 1 1000006
Garrett Morris Actor Reverend Pratt 1 1000007
Earthquake Actor Karl 1 1000008
Michael Colyar Actor Ennis 1 1000009
Miles Chandler Actor Damon 1 1000010
Glenn Plummer Actor Winston 1 1000011
Malcolm Goodwin Actor Roy 1 1000012
Dean Delray Actor Andrew Kosowski 1 1000013
Hugo Perez Actor Edgar Mejavar 1 1000014
Sheran Keyton Actor Barb 1 1000015
Greg Dorchak Actor Ernie 1 1000016
Kofi Siriboe Actor Javy Hall 1 1000017
Alan Aisenberg Actor Feather 1 1000018
Shane Kaufman Actor Rodriguez 1 1000019
Malcolm Phillips Actor Manny 1 1000020
Justin Dale Actor Browning 1 1000021
Chloe Bridges Actor Tammy 1 1000022
Debby Ryan Actor Popular Girl 1 1000023
Gerald Richardson Actor Defensive End 1 1000024
Wayne DeHart Actor Mr. Peppers 1 1000025
Zhailon Levingston Actor Opposing Cornerback 1 1000026
Peyton Smith Actor Opposing Linebacker 1 1000027
George Wilson Actor Testifier 1 1000028
Vincent Laresca Actor Pop Warner Official #1 1 1000029
Jim Flowers Actor Pop Warner Official #2 1 1000030
Anthena Hawkins Actor Young Girl 1 1000031
Zorianna Kit Actor News Reporter 1 1000032
Caleb Jones Actor Jonesy 1 1000033
Ed Walsh Actor Announcer 1 1000034
Gerry May Actor Color Announcer 1 1000035
Maria Howard Actor Local News Anchor 1 1000036
Sophia Taylor Actor Girl #1 1 1000037
Katy Peppard Actor Girl #2 1 1000038
Jessica Fain Actor Big Girl 1 1000039
Dale Ward Actor Player #1 1 1000040
Fred Durst Director n/a 2 2000001
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Santora Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew La Marca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ron Muhammad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Nick Santora Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Atchison Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Edward Tapia Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Scott Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ime Etuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
F Pearse Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Wes Cook Project Manager (Custom Film Effects) 120994 5000012
Donald Wygal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Tara Miller Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Jay Floyd Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
K Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Robert Donaldson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Conrad Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Ward Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Devereux Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kevin Stevenson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Charlie Nauman Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Daniel Cruz Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000010
John Flores Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Anne Lopez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000013
David Reaster Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000014
Paola Varvaro Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000015
Steven Haun Film Lab Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000016
dan beal Film Lab Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000017
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
Darin Wooldrige Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000019
Roy Vasich Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000020
Robert Raring Color Timer (Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120921 6000021
Clyde Bryan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Tulio Duenas Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Dennis Seawright Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Bryan Delorenzo Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000026
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Fandetti Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Joelle Taar Editor Avid Assistant 172 7000003
Zach Wolf Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jessica Myha Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Richard Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Otis Redding Song ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120859 8000006
Steve Cropper Song ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120859 8000007
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000008
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000009
Jared Faber Song ("Miami Jumpsuit") 120859 8000010
Jared Faber Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000011
Deron Johnson Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000012
Chris Pierce Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000013
Sy Smith Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000014
Mike Shinoda Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000015
Ryab Maginn Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000016
Takbir Bashir Song (Remember The Name) 120859 8000017
Brooke Heller Song ("Love You") 120859 8000018
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120788 8000019
J-Radical Song Performer ("Miami Jumpsuit") 120788 8000021
Fort Minor Song Performer ("Remember The Name") 120788 8000022
Brooke Heller Song Performer ("Love You") 120788 8000023
Hollywood Trouble Song Performer ("Clap It Out") 120788 8000024
Charles Breen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Ziemer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephanie Emery Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Jennifer Garlington Set Decorator Set Decoration Staff Assistant 165 9000004
Brian Stultz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Eddie Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gordon Thomas Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000009
Bradley Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Joe Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cory Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Otto Lindsey Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Gail Briant Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Andrew Casbon Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Larry Shepard Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000016
Tim Hunley Painter n/a 200 9000017
Michael James Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jeffery Jimes Painter n/a 200 9000019
Douglas Oswald Painter n/a 200 9000020
Joaquin Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000021
Wayne Softley Painter n/a 200 9000022
Trey Turner Painter n/a 200 9000023
Sean Whalen Painter n/a 200 9000024
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
David Merry Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Topher Kaminski Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Lindsey Suggs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Caroline Seale Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000029
Matthew Barry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Brinkley Maginnis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tara Duncil Casting n/a 179 10000004
Judy Cook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jamie Baremore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Chris Holt Executive VP of Operations and Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000001
Chris Kutcka Executive VP of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000002
Joshua Pines Executive VP of Imaging Research and Development(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000003
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business And Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000005
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000006
Julie Haffner Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business And Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000007
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
John Hayes Executive in Charge of Production (Cube Vision) 118217 11000011
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000012
Carey Smith Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000013
Clark Henderson Executive Technicolor Executive(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000014
Pastor Duron Consultant Football Consultant 120784 12000001
Robin Urdang Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Dale Ward Coach Football Coach 120914 12000003
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Austin Myers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Beverley Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Leoisick Castro Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
S Helms Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Lexi Price Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Rachel Walker Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Aubre Bauer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jen Wasson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Debra Denson Hair (for Mr Cube) 120794 13000010
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Theresa Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Debra Denson Makeup (for Mr Cube) 353 13000015
Nikki Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Ebony Parson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Caitlin McKenna ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kelly Oxford ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000005
Tim Kimmel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michalla Petersen Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Steve Apostolina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Justin Shenkarow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
June Christopher Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Dennis Singletary Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Warren Sroka Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Kerry Gutierrez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Kelly Stables Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Brad Lokey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Supervising 1st Assistant 120816 14000022
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Noel Hazen Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Kenneth Johnson Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Editor 328 14000027
Sean Fickert Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Cory Boldroff Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Larry Dorsey Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 120907 15000003
Paul Goodstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Duane Cooper Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Gerald Autin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kevin Carlisle Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jordan Garrett Grip n/a 365 15000009
Randy Hughens Grip n/a 365 15000010
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000011
Thomas Creager Grip n/a 365 15000012
Josiah Greenup Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bruce Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
T Sebren Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Cody Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Anthony Varuola Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Andre Green Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
James Ryan Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Brad Heiner Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000021
Clint Borden Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000022
Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Brian Fosnaugh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Kevin Gazdik Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Robert Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gai Loper Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Barbara Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kimberlee Lucas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sonia Randazzo Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Crystal Dyson Stunt Double (for Jasmine) 120980 19000002
Daryl Reeves Stunt Double (for Manny) 120980 19000003
John Seay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Demian Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jennifer Tucker Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Kathleen Holton Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Kenneth Brown Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Colin Edlund Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Fossler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Kuzmich Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Brekke Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
Chris Hamilton Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Mike Rodriguez Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering-) 120954 22000006
Daemon Williams Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Chris Kern Visual Effects Supervisor (Voodoo EFX) 249 23000002
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000003
Stephanie Chernak Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 243 23000004
Steve Weber Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Voodoo EFX) 243 23000005
Lisa Ashe Visual Effects Producer Producer(Voodoo EFX) 243 23000006
Reza Amidi Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 614 23000007
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 614 23000008
Terry Silberman Visual Effects Senior Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000009
Steve Gibbions Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000010
T Morgan Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000011
Zach Vandlik Visual Effects Flame Assistant(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000012
Ron Barr Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Outback Post) 419 23000013
Rebecca Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Bill Larson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Carl Reeves Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Tim Heugele Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000018
Kevin Lomet Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000019
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000020
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Head of Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000021
Mark Hubbard Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000022
Richard Pearsall Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000023
Kevin Sanders Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000024
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rhonda Ardoin Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Denise Zeringue Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
David Akes Props Prop-maker 120817 24000004
Nathan Dupree Props Prop-maker 120817 24000005
Kris Ray Props Prop-maker 120817 24000006
Adam Robbins Props Prop-maker 120817 24000007
David Sessum Props Prop-maker 120817 24000008
David Sessum Props Prop-maker 120817 24000009
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Mr Cube) 120820 25000001
Rob Frohling Assistant (to Mr Alvarez) 120820 25000002
Gabe Karon Assistant (to Mr Durst) 120820 25000003
Cory Durst Assistant (to Mr Durst) 120820 25000004
Chad Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Barbara Babb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Sizemore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sonia Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jesse Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anthony Yuse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steven Garcia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Randy Kinyon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Kevin Smith Transportation Transportation Staff Assistant 120992 25000014
Roger Timber Stand-In (for Ice Cube) 121015 25000015
Jamesha Howard Stand-In (for Keke Palmer) 121015 25000016
Latoya Vinson Stand-In (for Jill Marie Jones) 121015 25000017
Jon Winkler Stand-In (for Matt Craven) 121015 25000018
Rawn Hutchinson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Alexander Carey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Jim Jaffe Product Placement (Jaffe Entertainment) 121058 25000021
Charles Gibson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Malik Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Matthew Jackson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Christina De Leon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Adam Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Lavonne Stockstill Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Billy Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Senovio Loredo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Barry Kerns Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Jepson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brent Dahlin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Terry Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Annette Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ron Yakshe Driver n/a 273 25000038
Frank Cunningham Driver n/a 273 25000039
Marvin Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kenneth Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dustin Viola Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ron Caldwell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bob Richie Driver n/a 273 25000044
Paul Blair Driver n/a 273 25000045
Randal Pritchett Driver n/a 273 25000046
Keith Beard Driver n/a 273 25000047
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kenneth Lecompte Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000049
Geoff Head Security (for Mr Durst) 120951 26000001
Lulu Ashcraft Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Cheryl Beckerdite Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Paula Hadwin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Laurie Levine Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Letitia Hoass Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When Curtis Plummer, a down on his luck former high school football star, takes the only job he can find--babysitting his misfit niece Jasmine--he discovers that she has the skills that once made him a great quarterback. The only place these two opposites get along is on the field, so Curtis is determined to turn Jasmine into the star of the local team, The Minden Browns, and get his own stride back by becoming the coach. The boys on the team don't want her but when this girl quarterback shows them she's got the skills, she'll turn their whole world upside down.