The Longshots (2008)

Longshots
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords football
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jared Faber Song ("Miami Jumpsuit") 120859 8000010
James Ryan Jr. Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Andre M Green Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Anthony Varuola Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Brad Heiner Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000021
Clint Borden Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000022
Kevin Gazdik Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Brian Fosnaugh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Cody Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000016
T J Sebren Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jordan Garrett Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin Carlisle Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gerald Autin Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000007
Duane Cooper Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Randy Hughens Grip n/a 365 15000010
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bruce A Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Josiah Greenup Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas Creager Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Paul Kuzmich Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Steve Fossler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Colin Edlund Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Brown Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Brekke Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
Chris Hamilton Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Daemon Williams Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Mike Rodriguez Catering Prep Chef(Hat Trick Catering-) 120954 22000006
Kathleen D Holton Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Jennifer Tucker Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sonia Randazzo Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Kimberlee Lucas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Crystal Dyson Stunt Double (for Jasmine) 120980 19000002
Daryl Reeves Stunt Double (for Manny) 120980 19000003
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Demian Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Eric Seay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gai Loper Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Paul Goodstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Caitlin McKenna ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Ebony Parson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Kelly Oxford ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Tim Kimmel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Nikki Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Debra Denson Makeup (for Mr Cube) 353 13000015
Jen Wasson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Aubre Bauer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Rachel Ann-Marie Walker Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Lexi Price Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Debra Denson Hair (for Mr Cube) 120794 13000010
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Theresa A Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michalla Petersen Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Noel Hazen Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Supervising 1st Assistant 120816 14000022
Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Kenneth L Johnson Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Editor 328 14000027
Larry Dorsey Jr. Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 120907 15000003
Cory Boldroff Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Sean P Fickert Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Brad Lokey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Dennis Singletary Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
June Christopher Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Justin Shenkarow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Steve Apostolina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Warren Sroka Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Kelly Stables Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Kerry Gutierrez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Chris Kern Visual Effects Supervisor (Voodoo EFX) 249 23000002
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000003
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000029
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Lavonne Doane Stockstill Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Adam Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Billy Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Senovio Loredo Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000034
Robert Jepson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Barry Kerns Driver n/a 273 25000032
Christina De Leon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Matthew Jackson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Jon Winkler Stand-In (for Matt Craven) 121015 25000018
Latoya Vinson Stand-In (for Jill Marie Jones) 121015 25000017
Jamesha Howard Stand-In (for Keke Palmer) 121015 25000016
Roger Timber Stand-In (for Ice Cube) 121015 25000015
Rawn Hutchinson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Alexander T Carey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Malik Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Charles "Turbo" Gibson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Jim Jaffe Product Placement (Jaffe Entertainment) 121058 25000021
Brent Dahlin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Terry Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lulu Ashcraft Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Geoff Head Security (for Mr Durst) 120951 26000001
Kenneth Lecompte Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000049
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cheryl Beckerdite Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Paula Hadwin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Letitia D Hoass Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Laurie Levine Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Keith Beard Driver n/a 273 25000047
Randal S Pritchett Driver n/a 273 25000046
Marvin Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000040
Frank Cunningham Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Yakshe Driver n/a 273 25000038
Annette Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kenneth "Big K" Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dustin Viola Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paul Blair Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bob Richie Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ron Caldwell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kevin A Smith Transportation Transportation Staff Assistant 120992 25000014
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Tim Heugele Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000018
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Carl Reeves Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Bill Larson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Kevin Lomet Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000019
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000020
Richard Pearsall Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000023
Mark Hubbard Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000022
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Head of Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000021
Rebecca Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Ron Barr Visual Effects Smoke Artist(Outback Post) 419 23000013
Reza Amidi Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 614 23000007
Lisa Ashe Visual Effects Producer Producer(Voodoo EFX) 243 23000006
Steve Weber Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Voodoo EFX) 243 23000005
Stephanie Chernak Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 243 23000004
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 614 23000008
Terry Silberman Visual Effects Senior Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000009
Zach Vandlik Visual Effects Flame Assistant(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000012
T J Morgan Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000011
Steve Gibbions Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000010
Kevin Sanders Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000024
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric Sizemore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Barbara Babs Babb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chad Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Cory Durst Assistant (to Mr Durst) 120820 25000004
Sonia Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jesse Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Randy Kinyon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Steven Garcia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Anthony Yuse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gabe Karon Assistant (to Mr Durst) 120820 25000003
Rob Frohling Assistant (to Mr Alvarez) 120820 25000002
Nathan Dupree Props Prop-maker 120817 24000005
David Akes Props Prop-maker 120817 24000004
Denise D Zeringue Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Rhonda Ardoin Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Kris Ray Props Prop-maker 120817 24000006
Adam Robbins Props Prop-maker 120817 24000007
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Mr Cube) 120820 25000001
David S Sessum III Props Prop-maker 120817 24000009
David "Bubba" Sessum Jr. Props Prop-maker 120817 24000008
S Aimee Helms Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Leoisick Castro Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Wes Cook Project Manager (Custom Film Effects) 120994 5000012
Jay Floyd Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Tara Miller Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Donald E Wygal Jr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robert D Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Santora Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Muhammad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Andrew La Marca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Doug Atchison Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ime Etuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Edward Tapia Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Robert M Donaldson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Paola Varvaro Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000015
David Reaster Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000014
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Anne Lopez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Steven C Haun Film Lab Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000016
dan beal Film Lab Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000017
Roy Vasich Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000020
Darin Wooldrige Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000019
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
John Flores Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Daniel Ishi Cruz Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000010
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Ward Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Devereux Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Charlie Nauman Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Kevin B Stevenson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nick Santora Producer n/a 3 3000003
Greg Dorchak Actor Ernie 1 1000016
Sheran Keyton Actor Barb 1 1000015
Hugo Perez Actor Edgar Mejavar 1 1000014
Dean Delray Actor Andrew Kosowski 1 1000013
Kofi Siriboe Actor Javy Hall 1 1000017
Alan Aisenberg Actor Feather 1 1000018
Justin Dale Actor Browning 1 1000021
Malcolm Phillips Actor Manny 1 1000020
Shane Kaufman Actor Rodriguez 1 1000019
Malcolm Goodwin Actor Roy 1 1000012
Glenn Plummer Actor Winston 1 1000011
Dash Mihok Actor Cyrus 1 1000005
Jill Marie Jones Actor Ronnie Macer 1 1000004
Tasha Smith Actor Claire Plummer 1 1000003
Keke Palmer Actor Jasmine Plummer 1 1000002
Matt Craven Actor Coach Fisher 1 1000006
Garrett Morris Actor Reverend Pratt 1 1000007
Miles Chandler Actor Damon 1 1000010
Michael Colyar Actor Ennis 1 1000009
Earthquake Actor Karl 1 1000008
Chloe Bridges Actor Tammy 1 1000022
Debby Ryan Actor Popular Girl 1 1000023
Katy Peppard Actor Girl #2 1 1000038
Sophia Taylor Actor Girl #1 1 1000037
Maria Anita Howard Actor Local News Anchor 1 1000036
Gerry May Actor Color Announcer 1 1000035
Jessica Fain Actor Big Girl 1 1000039
Dale Lee Ward Jr. Actor Player #1 1 1000040
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fred Durst Director n/a 2 2000001
Ed Walsh Actor Announcer 1 1000034
Caleb Landry Jones Actor Jonesy 1 1000033
Peyton Smith Actor Opposing Linebacker 1 1000027
Zhailon Levingston Actor Opposing Cornerback 1 1000026
Wayne DeHart Actor Mr. Peppers 1 1000025
Gerald Richardson Actor Defensive End 1 1000024
George Wilson Actor Testifier 1 1000028
Vincent Laresca Actor Pop Warner Official #1 1 1000029
Zorianna Kit Actor News Reporter 1 1000032
Anthena Hawkins Actor Young Girl 1 1000031
Jim Flowers Actor Pop Warner Official #2 1 1000030
Robert Raring Color Timer (Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120921 6000021
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Lindsey Suggs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Topher Kaminski Greensman n/a 201 9000027
David Blair Merry Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Caroline Seale Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000029
Matthew Barry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tara Duncil Casting n/a 179 10000004
Brinkley A. Maginnis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nancy Green Keyes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sean Whalen Painter n/a 200 9000024
Trey Turner Painter n/a 200 9000023
Tim Hunley Painter n/a 200 9000017
Larry C Shepard Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000016
Andrew Casbon III Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Gail Briant Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Michael James Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jeffery Jimes Painter n/a 200 9000019
Wayne Softley Painter n/a 200 9000022
Joaquin Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000021
Douglas Oswald Painter n/a 200 9000020
Judy Cook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jamie Baremore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Pastor Denny Duron Consultant Football Consultant 120784 12000001
Clark Henderson Executive Technicolor Executive(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000014
Carey Len Smith Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000013
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000012
Robin Urdang Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Dale Lee Ward Jr. Coach Football Coach 120914 12000003
Beverley Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Austin Myers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Hayes Executive in Charge of Production (Cube Vision) 118217 11000011
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business And Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Joshua Pines Executive VP of Imaging Research and Development(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000003
Chris Kutcka Executive VP of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000002
Chris Holt Executive VP of Operations and Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120806 11000001
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000005
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Julie Haffner Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business And Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000007
Otto Lindsey Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Cory Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Steve Cropper Song ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120859 8000007
Otis Redding Song ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120859 8000006
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Tom Kramer Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000008
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000009
Sy Smith Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000014
Chris Pierce Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000013
Deron Johnson Song ("Clap It Out") 120859 8000012
Richard A Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jessica Myha Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000026
Bryan Delorenzo Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Dennis Seawright Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Tulio Duenas Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Fandetti Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zach Wolf Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Joelle Taar Editor Avid Assistant 172 7000003
Mike Shinoda Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000015
Ryab Maginn Song ("Remember The Name") 120859 8000016
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Brian Stultz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jennifer Garlington Set Decorator Set Decoration Staff Assistant 165 9000004
Stephanie Emery Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Eddie Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joe Walsh Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bradley Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gordon Thomas Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000009
Stephanie Ziemer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Breen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)") 120788 8000019
Brooke Heller Song ("Love You") 120859 8000018
Takbir Bashir Song (Remember The Name) 120859 8000017
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120788 8000020
J-Radical Song Performer ("Miami Jumpsuit") 120788 8000021
Hollywood Trouble Song Performer ("Clap It Out") 120788 8000024
Brooke Heller Song Performer ("Love You") 120788 8000023
Fort Minor Song Performer ("Remember The Name") 120788 8000022
Ice Cube Actor Curtis Plummer 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Curtis Plummer, a down on his luck former high school football star, takes the only job he can find--babysitting his misfit niece Jasmine--he discovers that she has the skills that once made him a great quarterback. The only place these two opposites get along is on the field, so Curtis is determined to turn Jasmine into the star of the local team, The Minden Browns, and get his own stride back by becoming the coach. The boys on the team don't want her but when this girl quarterback shows them she's got the skills, she'll turn their whole world upside down.