Splice (2010)

Splice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, experiment, science, science/technology run amok, scientist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrien Brody Actor Clive Nicoli 1 1000001
Sarah Polley Actor Elsa Kast 1 1000002
Delphine Chanéac Actor Dren 1 1000003
Brandon McGibbon Actor Gavin Nicoli 1 1000004
Simona Maicanescu Actor Joan Chorot 1 1000005
David Hewlett Actor William Barlow 1 1000006
Abigail Chu Actor Child Dren 1 1000007
Vincenzo Natali Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Hoban Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Montford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christophe Riandee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Yves Chevalier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joel Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sidonie Dumas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Vincenzo Natali Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antoinette Terry Bryant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Doug Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Vincenzo Natali Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Antoinette Terry Bryant Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Robin Reelis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Didier Dekeyser Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Eclair Laboratories) 307 5000002
Joe Boccia Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Catherine Athon Production Manager Digital Post-Production Manager(Eclair Laboratories) 305 5000004
Philippe Desmoulins Production Manager (Gaumont) 305 5000005
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Craig Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kira McCord Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Andre Labbouz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Charles Bender Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
R. John Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Laurence Touati Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Beatrice Fraschini Rey Post-Production Coordinator (Eclair Laboratories) 120842 5000020
David Chisholm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ghislaine Martinotto Production Coordinator (Gaumont) 162 5000022
Katie Moore Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Michelle Robeson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Tetsuo Nagata Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dino Laurenza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Carr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Joe Micamanico Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jeff DaSilva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kris Wood Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000011
Danielle Smart Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Ron Schlueter Video Playback Video Assist Operator 505 6000013
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Amanda Buckland Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Mark Pituch Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000017
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000018
Isabelle Julien Color Timer Timer(Eclair Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000019
Vanessa Lafaille Color Color Assistant(Eclair Laboratories) 121024 6000020
Sebastien Guyot Color Color Assistant(Eclair Laboratories) 121024 6000021
Michele Conroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Sullivan Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Erin Deck Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cyrille Aufort Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Quentin Boniface Music Producer Music Executive Producer 323 8000004
Marie Sabbah Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jean-Pierre Arquie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Amy Fritz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Cyrille Aufort Original Music Original Music Composer, Orchestrator and Director 120838 8000008
Matt Beckett Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000011
Drew Smith Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000012
Andrew Scott Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000013
Dana Snell Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000014
Rich Pell Song ("Thinking In Circles") 120859 8000015
Dylan Heming Song ("Thinking In Circles") 120859 8000016
Bob Wiseman Song ("Zeppelin Interpolation") 120859 8000017
Michelle Vice-Maslin Song ("Love Can't Hide") 120859 8000018
Billy Pace Song ("Love Can't Hide") 120859 8000019
Cancer Bats Song ("Hail Destroyer") 120859 8000020
Joyce Fitt Song ("The 26 Letters") 120859 8000021
Rich Pell Song ("Night And Dren") 120859 8000022
Dylan Heming Song ("Night And Dren") 120859 8000023
Graham Rogers Song ("Hot Singh") 120859 8000024
The Bicycles Song Performer ("One Twist Too Much") 120788 8000026
The Vertigosound Orchestra Song Performer ("Thinking In Circles") 120788 8000027
Bob Wiseman Song Performer ("Zeppelin Interpolation") 120788 8000028
Brenna Redpath Song Performer ("Love Can't Hide") 120788 8000029
Cancer Bats Song Performer ("Hail Destroyer") 120788 8000030
John Sheard Song Performer ("The 26 Letters") 120788 8000031
The Vertigosound Orchestra Song Performer ("Night And Dren") 120788 8000032
Graham Rogers Song Performer ("Hot Singh") 120788 8000033
Mary O'Hara Vocals Vocal Effects Performer 121032 8000034
Martin Tielli Vocals Vocal Effects Performer 121032 8000035
Todd Cherniawsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kari Measham Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Friday Myers Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alex Diaz Art Director (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 183 9000007
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gordon Lebredt Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dan Norton Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joe Libanio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Dan Owens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Denniston Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Tom Czarnopys Sculptor (for Dren/Image Metrics) 120910 9000016
Ann McLaren Sculptor (Image Metrics) 120910 9000017
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Cheryl Fisher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Andrew Evans Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jak Oliver Painter Head Painter 200 9000021
Laura Moneta Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000022
Robert Ballantyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000023
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Rob Nowacki Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000025
John Connell Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Jason Lunn Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Amro Attia Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000028
Peter Konig Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000029
Dan Ouellette Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000030
William Cheng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Sam Hudecki Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Matt Middleton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Jody Clement Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Hayley Tyson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Jeremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000036
Gino Crognale Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000037
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000038
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000039
Kevin Wasner Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000040
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000041
Javier Zepeda Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000042
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason Knight Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000003
Constance Demontoy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mark Smith Executive in Charge Director of Operations(Copperheart Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Andrew Rona Executive in Charge Co-President(Dark Castle Entertainment) 120791 11000002
Steve Richards Executive in Charge Co-President(Dark Castle Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Serge Touboul Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Loic Trocme Head of Production Head of International(Gaumont) 120889 11000005
Brian Morey Development Coordinator Director of Development(Copperheart Entertainment) 121038 11000006
George Charames Consultant Lab/Genetics Consultant 120784 12000001
Ian Rogers Consultant Lab/Genetics Consultant 120784 12000002
Christian Rajaud Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Michele Harney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christina Cattle Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Karen Lee Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Marie Nardella Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Julia Valente Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Howard Berger Makeup Artist On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000009
Shannon Shea Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 517 13000010
Mike Deak Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 517 13000011
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000012
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000013
Tony Matijevich Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121057 13000014
Chris Prestia Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121057 13000015
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000016
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000017
Brandon McGibbon Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000018
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000019
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000020
Brandon Prodger ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rudy Michael ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Alter Ego ADR ADR Additional Recordist 120912 14000003
Janice Ierulli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Lou Solakofski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000006
Martin Lee ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000007
Lou Thomas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000008
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Daryl Purdy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000013
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Alexis Leverve Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David Rose Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
John Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Stephan Carrier Sound Effects Sound Effects Mixer 120868 14000022
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mandy Ley Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000026
Joe Morrow Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000027
Bernard Bats Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Joel Rangon Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Mark Purcell Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000031
Yannick Boulot Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000032
David McCallum Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Edward Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Patrick Krauter Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dianne Haggarty Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Desirée Lidón Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Radway Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Ron Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
James Park Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Walter Lipscombe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000017
Jason Lenoury Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mike Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Tom Starnes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
David Allen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Shelley Pearson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julien Bertheuil Accountant (Gaumont) 120802 16000002
Emmanuel Laguarigue Finance Manager Cost Controller(Gaumont) 120941 16000003
Karen Sharp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Karyn Nolan Business Affairs (Copperheart Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Irénée Girard Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Gaumont) 120792 18000002
Plato Fountidakis Stunt Coordinator (Child Dren) 120804 19000001
Paul Rapovski Stunt Coordinator (Child Dren) 120804 19000002
Cheryl Quiacos Stunt Coordinator Movement Coordinator 120804 19000003
Daniel Dyer Stunt Double (for Male Dren) 120980 19000004
Christopher Cordell Stunts (for Clive) 240 19000005
Amanda Jovanoski Stunts (for Elsa) 240 19000006
Sabrina Pringle Stunts (for Dren) 240 19000007
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tamara Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Travis Staley Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeff Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ruth Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000002
Bill Halliday Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000003
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000004
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000005
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000006
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 249 23000007
Antonin Seydoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 249 23000008
Jean-Charles Kerninon Visual Effects Supervisor (Chez Eddy) 249 23000009
Dale Gagne Visual Effects Producer (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 243 23000010
Carla Diamond Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000011
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000012
Nicolas Delval Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000013
Francois Aubague Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000014
Jacques Bled Visual Effects Producer (Mac Gruff) 243 23000015
Arnauld Boulard Visual Effects Producer (Mac Gruff) 243 23000016
Fifine Domer Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(Mac Gruff) 243 23000017
Jean-Francois Bourrel Visual Effects Producer (Chez Eddy) 243 23000018
James Moe Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000019
Michael Griffith Visual Effects Editor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 614 23000020
Sue Quon Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000022
Gordon Smith Visual Effects Designer (Image Metrics) 120955 23000023
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000024
JP Giamos Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000025
Luke Groves Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000026
Dan Ziegler Visual Effects Lighting Lead(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000027
Nicolas Combecave Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000028
Damien Gautron Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000029
Mathieu Le Meur Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000030
David Liebard Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000031
Mathieu Negrel Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000032
Mathieu Trintzius Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000033
Ryan Hays Visual Effects Monitor Visual FX, Graphics and Animator 419 23000034
Robert Kfouri Visual Effects Scan & Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 419 23000035
Danny White Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
Jeff Skochko Special Effects SPFX Key 168 23000037
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000038
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000039
Pascal Anquetil Animation Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 120918 23000040
Jerome Calvet Animation Photography Camera Animator(Chez Eddy) 121090 23000041
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000042
Marie Tollec Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000043
Michael Forot Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000044
Clement Rambach Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000045
Benoit Gadreau Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000046
Nicolas Renou Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000047
Francois Belliart Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000048
Thomas Delcoy Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000049
Jereemie Droulers Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000050
Bo Mosley Modelmaker Modeler/Texturer(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120919 23000051
Anthony Nguyen Modelmaker Modeling(Mac Gruff) 120919 23000052
James Leonard Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000053
Chris Cera Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000054
Barry Crane Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000055
Jeff Deist Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000056
Brian Goehring Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000057
Steve Hartman Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000058
Grady Holder Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000059
Dirk Rogers Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000060
Lino Stavole Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000061
A Venuto Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000062
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000063
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000064
Chris Bridges Mechanical Special Effects On Set Mechanic(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000065
Shane Zander Mechanical Special Effects On Set Mechanic(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000066
Paul Waggonner Layout Artist Layout(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000067
Christina Butterfield Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000068
Augustin Loreto Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000069
Joseph Perro Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000070
Brian Smeets Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000071
Patrik Witzmann Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000072
Pierre Beucher Layout Artist Layout 3D Artist(Chez Eddy) 120869 23000073
Adam Jeziak Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000074
Ken Jones Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000075
Ian Imperial Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000076
James Schryer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000077
Danny Hawrysio Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000078
Luke Della-Schiava Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000079
Israel Young Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000080
Lisa Carr-Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000081
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000082
Chris Bobinski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000083
Dug Claxton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000084
Gary Couto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000085
Tony Cybulski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000086
Paul Deoliveira Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000087
Paul Eberhard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000088
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000089
Peter George Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000090
Maria Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000091
Masha Ghorbankarimi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000092
Daniel Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000093
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000094
Kenneth Nielsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000095
Joe Raasch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000096
Avi Salem Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000097
Robert Sischy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000098
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000099
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000100
Jay Stanners Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000101
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000102
Tim Townsend Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000103
Tracey Vaz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000104
Alphonso Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000105
Shane Law Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000106
Tina McGill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000108
Kevin Clark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000109
thierry nguyen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000110
Dominique Vidal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000111
Frederic Boulin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000112
anh mai Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000113
Frederic Barbe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000114
Michel Samreth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000115
Pascal Etangsale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000116
Nolwenn Rimbault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000117
Sebastien Saintonge Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000118
Marie Bourguet Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000119
Marion Roger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000120
Stephanie Saillard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000121
Fabien Dufour Digital Effects Artist Modeler Texture Artist(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000122
Mathieu Sauve Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000123
Jean-Charles Kerninon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Compositor(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000124
Jonathan Cohen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Compositor(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000125
Michael Goldfarb Character Animation Rigger/Character Finaling(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 622 23000126
Terry Bradley CG Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 779 23000127
Andrew Grant Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000128
Jeff Bastedo Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000129
Matthew Horner Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000130
Andrew Lam Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000131
Chris Shing Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000132
Vamberto Maduro Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000133
Paul McLennan Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000134
Matthew Otto Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000135
Jeffrey Ullman Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000136
Olivier Clert Animator (Mac Gruff) 483 23000137
Giusi Marrone Animator (Mac Gruff) 483 23000138
Peregrine McCafferty 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Mac Gruff) 120965 23000139
Amelie Guyot 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Mac Gruff) 120965 23000140
Derek Krout 3-D Artist Foam and 3d Transfer Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120965 23000141
Patricia Urias 3-D Artist Foam and 3d Transfer Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120965 23000142
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tanya Hart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adrian Laurie Assistant (to Mr Natali) 120820 25000001
Jensenne Roculan Assistant (to Mr Hoban and Mr Brody) 120820 25000002
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000003
Sebastien Dupuis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Calvin Tamas Production Assistant (Copperheart Entertainment) 275 25000005
Aaron Auch Production Associate (Dark Castle Entertainment) 120822 25000006
Jeffrey Bell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bailey Corneal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Dan Slater Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Anthony Parusis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bob Munroe Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Shanya Dejczak Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
David Shaw Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Alex Trpkovski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Ariane Plantier Publicity (Gaumont) 120789 29000001
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Superstar genetic engineers Clive and Elsa specialize in splicing together DNA from different animals to create incredible new hybrids. Now they want to use human DNA in a hybrid that could revolutionize science and medicine. But when the pharmaceutical company that funds their research forbids it, Clive and Elsa secretly conduct their own experiments. The result is Dren, an amazing, strangely beautiful creature that exhibits uncommon intelligence and an array of unexpected physical developments. And though, at first, Dren exceeds their wildest dreams, she begins to grow and learn at an accelerated rate--and threatens to become their worst nightmare.