Splice (2010)

Splice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, experiment, science, science/technology run amok, scientist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dylan Heming Song ("Thinking In Circles") 120859 8000016
Rich Pell Song ("Thinking In Circles") 120859 8000015
The Vertigosound Orchestra Song Performer ("Thinking In Circles") 120788 8000027
Luke Groves Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000026
Damien Gautron Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000029
Nicolas Combecave Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000028
Dan Ziegler Visual Effects Lighting Lead(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000027
Mathieu Le Meur Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000030
Ryan V Hays Visual Effects Monitor Visual FX, Graphics and Animator 419 23000034
Robert Kfouri Visual Effects Scan & Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 419 23000035
Mathieu Trintzius Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000033
Mathieu Negrel Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000032
David Liebard Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Gruff) 419 23000031
JP Giamos Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000025
Gordon J Smith Visual Effects Designer (Image Metrics) 120955 23000023
Jacques Bled Visual Effects Producer (Mac Gruff) 243 23000015
Arnauld Boulard Visual Effects Producer (Mac Gruff) 243 23000016
Francois Xavier Aubague Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000014
Nicolas Delval Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000013
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000012
Fifine Domer Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(Mac Gruff) 243 23000017
Jean-Francois Bourrel Visual Effects Producer (Chez Eddy) 243 23000018
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000022
Danny White Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Michael Griffith Visual Effects Editor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 614 23000020
James Moe Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000019
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000024
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000038
James Leonard Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000053
Chris Cera Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000054
Anthony Nguyen Modelmaker Modeling(Mac Gruff) 120919 23000052
Bo Mosley Modelmaker Modeler/Texturer(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120919 23000051
Jereemie Droulers Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000050
Barry Crane Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000055
Jeff Deist Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000056
Dirk Rogers Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000060
Grady Holder Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000059
Steve Hartman Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000058
Brian Goehring Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000057
Thomas Delcoy Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000049
Francois Belliart Rendering Artist Rendering(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000048
Jerome Calvet Animation Photography Camera Animator(Chez Eddy) 121090 23000041
Pascal Anquetil Animation Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 120918 23000040
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000039
Carla Diamond Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000011
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000042
Marie Tollec Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000043
Nicolas Renou Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor(Mac Gruff) 121098 23000047
Benoit Gadreau Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000046
Clement Rambach Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000045
Michael Forot Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000044
Jeff Skochko Special Effects SPFX Key 168 23000037
Dale Gagne Visual Effects Producer (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 243 23000010
James Park Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Walter Lipscombe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000017
Ron "Rocket" Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Chris Radway Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jason Lenoury Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mike Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Julien Bertheuil Accountant (Gaumont) 120802 16000002
Emmanuel De Laguarigue Finance Manager Cost Controller(Gaumont) 120941 16000003
Shelley Pearson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Allen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Tom Starnes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
James Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Desirée Lidón Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Edward Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Patrick Krauter Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dianne Haggarty Grip n/a 365 15000007
Karen Sharp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Karyn Nolan Business Affairs (Copperheart Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000002
Ruth Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jeff Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Bill Halliday Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000003
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000004
Antonin Seydoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 249 23000008
Jean-Charles Kerninon Visual Effects Supervisor (Chez Eddy) 249 23000009
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Gruff) 249 23000007
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000006
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000005
Travis Staley Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Cheryl Quiacos Stunt Coordinator Movement Coordinator 120804 19000003
Daniel Dyer Stunt Double (for Male Dren) 120980 19000004
Paul Rapovski Stunt Coordinator (Child Dren) 120804 19000002
Plato Fountidakis Stunt Coordinator (Child Dren) 120804 19000001
Irénée Girard Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Gaumont) 120792 18000002
Christopher Cordell Stunts (for Clive) 240 19000005
Amanda Jovanoski Stunts (for Elsa) 240 19000006
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tamara Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Sabrina Pringle Stunts (for Dren) 240 19000007
Lino Stavole Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000061
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000063
Andrew Lam Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000131
Chris Lue Shing Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000132
Matthew Horner Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000130
Jeff Bastedo Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000129
Andrew Grant Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000128
Vamberto Maduro Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000133
Paul McLennan Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000134
Giusi Marrone Animator (Mac Gruff) 483 23000138
Olivier Clert Animator (Mac Gruff) 483 23000137
Jeffrey Ullman Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000136
Matthew Otto Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000135
Terry Bradley CG Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 779 23000127
Michael Goldfarb Character Animation Rigger/Character Finaling(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 622 23000126
Sebastien Gombeaud Saintonge Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000118
Marie Bourguet Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000119
Nolwenn Rimbault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000117
Pascal Etangsale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000116
Michel Samreth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000115
Marion Roger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000120
Stephanie Saillard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mac Gruff) 120960 23000121
Jonathan Cohen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Compositor(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000125
Jean-Charles Kerninon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Compositor(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000124
Mathieu Sauve Digital Effects Artist Digital FX Artist(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000123
Fabien Dufour Digital Effects Artist Modeler Texture Artist(Chez Eddy) 120960 23000122
Peregrine McCafferty 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Mac Gruff) 120965 23000139
Amelie Guyot 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Mac Gruff) 120965 23000140
Dan Slater Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Anthony Parusis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bailey Corneal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Bob Munroe Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Shanya Dejczak Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Publicity (Gaumont) 120789 29000001
Alex Trpkovski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
David Shaw Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Robert L Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeffrey Bell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tanya Hart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patricia Urias 3-D Artist Foam and 3d Transfer Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120965 23000142
Derek Krout 3-D Artist Foam and 3d Transfer Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120965 23000141
Adrian Laurie Assistant (to Mr Natali) 120820 25000001
Jensenne Roculan Assistant (to Mr Hoban and Mr Brody) 120820 25000002
Aaron Auch Production Associate (Dark Castle Entertainment) 120822 25000006
Calvin Tamas Production Assistant (Copperheart Entertainment) 275 25000005
Sebastien Dupuis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000003
Frederic Barbe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000114
anh tu mai Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000113
Luke Della-Schiava Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000079
Israel Young Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000080
Danny Hawrysio Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000078
James Schryer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000077
Ian Kim Imperial Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000076
Lisa Carr-Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000081
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000082
Tony Cybulski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000086
Gary Couto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000085
Dug Claxton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000084
Chris Bobinski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000083
Ken Mitchel Jones Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000075
Adam Jeziak Digital Effects Artist Asset Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000074
Shane Zander Mechanical Special Effects On Set Mechanic(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000066
Paul Waggonner Layout Artist Layout(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000067
Chris Bridges Mechanical Special Effects On Set Mechanic(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000065
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000064
David McCallum Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Christina Butterfield Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000068
Augustin Loreto Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000069
Pierre Beucher Layout Artist Layout 3D Artist(Chez Eddy) 120869 23000073
Patrik Witzmann Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000072
Brian A Smeets Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000071
Joseph Perro Layout Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120869 23000070
Paul Deoliveira Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000087
Paul Eberhard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000088
Alphonso Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000105
Shane Law Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000106
Tracey Vaz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000104
Tim M Townsend Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000103
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000102
Ji Hyung Sung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000107
Tina McGill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000108
Frederic Boulin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000112
Dominique Vidal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000111
thierry nguyen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000110
Kevin Clark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000109
Jay Stanners Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000101
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000100
Masha Ghorbankarimi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000092
Daniel Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000093
Maria Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000091
Peter George Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000090
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000089
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000094
Kenneth Nielsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000095
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000099
Robert Sischy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000098
Avi Salem Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000097
Joe Raasch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120960 23000096
A J Venuto Modelmaker Mold & Lab Department Crew(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000062
Mark Purcell Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000031
Erin Deck Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brett Sullivan Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michele Conroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastien Guyot Color Color Assistant(Eclair Laboratories) 121024 6000021
Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cyrille Aufort Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marie Sabbah Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Quentin Boniface Music Producer Music Executive Producer 323 8000004
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Vanessa Lafaille Color Color Assistant(Eclair Laboratories) 121024 6000020
Isabelle Julien Color Timer Timer(Eclair Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000019
Kris Wood Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000011
Danielle Smart Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Jeff DaSilva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Joe Micamanico Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Ron Schlueter Video Playback Video Assist Operator 505 6000013
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000018
Mark Pituch Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000017
Amanda Buckland Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Jean-Pierre Arquie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Amy Fritz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brenna Redpath Song Performer ("Love Can't Hide") 120788 8000029
Cancer Bats Song Performer ("Hail Destroyer") 120788 8000030
Bob Wiseman Song Performer ("Zeppelin Interpolation") 120788 8000028
The Bicycles Song Performer ("One Twist Too Much") 120788 8000026
Holy Fuck Song Performer ("Frenchy's") 120788 8000025
John Sheard Song Performer ("The 26 Letters") 120788 8000031
Graham Rogers Song Performer ("Hot Singh") 120788 8000033
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Todd Cherniawsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martin Tielli Vocals Vocal Effects Performer 121032 8000035
Mary Margaret O'Hara Vocals Vocal Effects Performer 121032 8000034
Graham Rogers Song ("Hot Singh") 120859 8000024
Joyce Fitt Song ("The 26 Letters") 120859 8000021
Matt Beckett Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000011
Drew Smith Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000012
Holy Fuck Song ("Frenchy's") 120859 8000010
The London Philharmonia Orchestra Performer (Angel Studios) 120819 8000009
Cyrille Aufort Original Music Original Music Composer, Orchestrator and Director 120838 8000008
Andrew Scott Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000013
Dana Snell Song ("One Twist Too Much") 120859 8000014
Cancer Bats Song ("Hail Destroyer") 120859 8000020
Billy Pace Song ("Love Can't Hide") 120859 8000019
Michelle Vice-Maslin Song ("Love Can't Hide") 120859 8000018
Bob Wiseman Song ("Zeppelin Interpolation") 120859 8000017
Michael Carr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Antoinette Terry Bryant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Doug Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Vincenzo Natali Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sidonie Dumas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joel Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Vincenzo Natali Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Antoinette Terry Bryant Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Catherine Athon Production Manager Digital Post-Production Manager(Eclair Laboratories) 305 5000004
Joe Boccia Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Didier Dekeyser Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Eclair Laboratories) 307 5000002
Robin M Reelis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Yves Chevalier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christophe Riandee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Simona Maicanescu Actor Joan Chorot 1 1000005
David Hewlett Actor William Barlow 1 1000006
Brandon McGibbon Actor Gavin Nicoli 1 1000004
Delphine Chanéac Actor Dren 1 1000003
Sarah Polley Actor Elsa Kast 1 1000002
Abigail Chu Actor Child Dren 1 1000007
Vincenzo Natali Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Montford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Hoban Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philippe Desmoulins Production Manager (Gaumont) 305 5000005
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Katie Moore Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Michelle M Robeson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Ghislaine Martinotto Production Coordinator (Gaumont) 162 5000022
David M. Chisholm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Beatrice Fraschini Rey Post-Production Coordinator (Eclair Laboratories) 120842 5000020
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Tetsuo Nagata Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dino Laurenza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Laurence Touati Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kira McCord Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Craig Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Andre Labbouz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
R. Emerson John Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Charles V Bender Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kari Measham Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Brandon McGibbon Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000018
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000019
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000017
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000016
Chris Prestia Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121057 13000015
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000020
Brandon Prodger ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Janice Ierulli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Alter Ego ADR ADR Additional Recordist 120912 14000003
Rudy Michael ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tony Matijevich Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121057 13000014
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000013
David R Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karen Lee Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Christina Cattle Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marie Nardella Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Julia Valente Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000012
Mike Deak Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 517 13000011
Shannon Shea Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 517 13000010
Howard Berger Makeup Artist On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000009
Lou Solakofski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000006
Martin Lee ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000007
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Stephan Carrier Sound Effects Sound Effects Mixer 120868 14000022
John Joseph Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mandy Ley Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000026
Joe Morrow Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000027
Adrien Brody Actor Clive Nicoli 1 1000001
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Joel Rangon Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Bernard Bats Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
David Rose Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Daryl W. Purdy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lou Thomas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000008
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000013
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Alexis Leverve Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Michele Harney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christian Rajaud Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Jak Oliver Painter Head Painter 200 9000021
Laura Moneta Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000022
Andrew Evans Painter n/a 200 9000020
Cheryl Fisher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Robert Ballantyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000023
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Amro Attia Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000028
Jason Lunn Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
John Connell Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Rob Nowacki Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000025
Ann McLaren Sculptor (Image Metrics) 120910 9000017
Tom Czarnopys Sculptor (for Dren/Image Metrics) 120910 9000016
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gordon Lebredt Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Alex Diaz Art Director (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 183 9000007
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Friday Myers Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Dan Norton Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Denniston Karl Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Dan Owens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joe Libanio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Peter Konig Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000029
Dan Ouellette Concept Artist Creature Concept Art 120911 9000030
Mark Smith Executive in Charge Director of Operations(Copperheart Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Andrew Rona Executive in Charge Co-President(Dark Castle Entertainment) 120791 11000002
Constance Demontoy Casting n/a 179 10000004
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jason Knight Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Richards Executive in Charge Co-President(Dark Castle Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Serge Touboul Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Ian Rogers Consultant Lab/Genetics Consultant 120784 12000002
George Charames Consultant Lab/Genetics Consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Morey Development Coordinator Director of Development(Copperheart Entertainment) 121038 11000006
Loic Trocme Head of Production Head of International(Gaumont) 120889 11000005
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Javier Zepeda Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000042
Jody Clement Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Hayley Tyson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Matt Middleton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Sam Hudecki Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
William Cheng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Jeremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000036
Gino Crognale Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000037
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000041
Kevin Wasner Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000040
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000039
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000038
Yannick Boulot Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000032
Synopsis
Superstar genetic engineers Clive and Elsa specialize in splicing together DNA from different animals to create incredible new hybrids. Now they want to use human DNA in a hybrid that could revolutionize science and medicine. But when the pharmaceutical company that funds their research forbids it, Clive and Elsa secretly conduct their own experiments. The result is Dren, an amazing, strangely beautiful creature that exhibits uncommon intelligence and an array of unexpected physical developments. And though, at first, Dren exceeds their wildest dreams, she begins to grow and learn at an accelerated rate--and threatens to become their worst nightmare.