Shorts (2009)

Shorts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Children
Keywords magic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carl Thiel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
Michelle Perez Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000067
Steve Pelchat Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000066
Kim Parenteau Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000065
Remi Munier Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000064
Patrick Piche Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000068
Sonia Pronovost Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000069
Guylaine Rheaume Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000071
Florent Revel Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000070
Martin Mousseau Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000063
Guillaume Ruegg Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000072
Benoit Morin Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000062
Vassilios "Baz" Lanaris Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000055
Mathieu Lalonde Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000054
Myriam Laforest Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000053
Alain Lacroix Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000052
Jessica Larivé Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000056
Mathieu LeClaire Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000057
Stephane Maillet Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000061
David Louis Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000060
Danny Levesque Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000059
Christine Leclerc Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000058
Nathan Srigley Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000073
Gaetan Thiffault Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000075
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000090
Reine Bourgault Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000089
Pierre Blain Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000088
Didier Bertrand Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000087
Yves Desilets Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000091
Fabien Dostie Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000092
Nadine Homier Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000096
Veronique Guay Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000095
Patrick Gosselin Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000094
Mathieu Dupuis Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000093
Olivier Beaulieu Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000086
Hubert Zapalowicz Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000085
Allan Treitz Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000078
Quoc-Nghi Tran Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000077
Peter Toufidis Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000076
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000051
Marco Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000079
Luc Veillette Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000080
David Yabu Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000084
Henry Wojcik Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000083
Conal Wenn Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000082
Celine Velasco Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000081
Josef Sy Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000074
Steve Jubinville Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000050
Marie-Josee Ouellet Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000018
Isabelle Bismuth Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000017
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000016
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000015
Isabelle Rochette Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000019
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000020
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000026
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000025
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000024
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital) 243 23000022
Martine Losier Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000014
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000013
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000006
Michel Barriere Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000005
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000004
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000003
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000007
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000008
Charles Granger Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000012
Sebastien Racine Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000011
Sebastien Dostie Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000010
Lafleche Dumais Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Coordinator(Hybride) 249 23000009
Travis Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Mike Reedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Luc Desmarais Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000043
Stephanie Desforges Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000042
Christophe Damiano Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000041
Francois Chancrin Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000040
Dwayne Lance Elahie Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000044
Yanick Gaudreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000045
Samuel Jacques Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000049
Simon Habib Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000048
Dominique Grandmont Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000047
Audrey Geoffroy Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000046
Maryse Bouchard Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000039
Raphaele Blanchard Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000038
Melissa Almeida Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000032
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Booger Monster Creator(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000031
Emily Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000030
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
Marc Aubry Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000033
André Bastien Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000034
Hugo Bergeron Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000037
Michael Bentitou Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000036
Daniel Belair Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000035
Jean-Francois Houde Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000097
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000099
Vanessa Thomas Assistant Travel Assistant 120820 25000006
Seanne Winslow Wehrenfennig Assistant (to Mr Lin) 120820 25000005
Kelly Stein Assistant (to Ms Avellán) 120820 25000004
Kenneth Q Brown Assistant (to Ms Avellán) 120820 25000003
Blake Clifton Production Assistant (Camera Department) 275 25000007
Brian Gannon Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Sandy Collister Production Assistant (Costume Department) 275 25000012
Erin Reagan Production Assistant (Costume Department) 275 25000011
Brad Sullivan Production Assistant (Props) 275 25000010
Alexsandra Annello Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Eleonora Avellan Assistant (to Mr Rodriguez) 120820 25000002
Cory Lanier Assistant (to Mr Lowry) 120820 25000001
Tyler Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marc Dabrusin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lucas Martell 3-D Animator 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120933 23000147
Alex Toader 3-D Animator 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120933 23000146
James Hall Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000003
Sarah King Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000004
Ken Parsons Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Kit Casati Props Prop Fabricator Foreman 120817 24000007
Richard Beltran Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000006
Marisa Umsawasdi Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000005
Monica Munoz Production Assistant Post Production & Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000013
Caroline Carow Production Assistant Post Production & Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000014
Veronica Torres Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000030
Laura J King Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Sean Cone Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
David Thibodeaux Security Security Supervisor(Troublemaker Digital) 120951 26000001
Carol S Hart Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Shara Storch Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Salam MacGregor Publicity Marketing(Troublemaker Digital) 120789 29000001
Holly Hershfelt Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Cindy Lindauer Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Sara Denson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Joaquin Avellan Production EPK and Behind the Scenes Footage 120824 25000025
Linda Lopez Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000018
Leticia Ledezma Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000017
Chris Hunt Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000016
Nixon D Guerrero Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000015
Rosalinda Reyes Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 275 25000019
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Melinda Marroquin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Jesse Tellez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Rodney Brunet 3-D Animator 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120933 23000145
Jabbar K Raisani CG Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 779 23000144
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000114
Joao Sita Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000113
Katy Savoie Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000112
Jean-Sebastien Savard Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000111
Dominic Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000115
Véronique Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000116
Cooper Cecil Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000120
Brian Cross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000119
Raphael Valle Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000118
Yves Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000117
Sebastien Rioux Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000110
Claude Precourt Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000109
Joan Daniel Lillo Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000102
Francois Leduc Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000101
Mark Kinkelin Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000100
Jabbar K Raisani Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Jocelyn Maher Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000103
Louise McDonald Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000104
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000108
Christian Morin Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000107
Benoit Monière Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000106
Francois Metivier Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000105
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000121
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000122
Paul Waggonner Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000137
Greg Smith Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000136
Kurt Volk Graphic Designer (Troublemaker Digital) 120860 23000135
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000134
Andy Dill Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000138
Josh Puente Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000139
David Abuel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000143
Richard Gordoa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000142
Chris Connolly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000141
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120960 23000140
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000133
Kenneth Q Brown Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121082 23000132
Kurt Volk Titles Main Title Design 120825 23000126
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000125
Marc McCord Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000124
Brian "Monty" Montgomery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000123
Jeffrey Acord Software Engineer Information Technologies(Troublemaker Digital) 121071 23000127
michael p garza Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121082 23000128
Remo Wieland Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121082 23000131
Justin Warren Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121082 23000130
Jeff Stanislawski Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121082 23000129
Sebastien Jacob Visual Effects Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositor(Hybride) 419 23000098
Raymond Wheat Catering Chef(Locations Catering) 120954 22000007
Matt Harshbarger Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Kenny Becker Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000010
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000009
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ethan Maniquis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Rodriguez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Mahavier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Johnson Editorial Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 120855 7000004
Jay Mahavier On-Line Editor (Troublemaker Digital) 120811 7000003
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000008
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
John Crowley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jennifer Mosley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Reyes Villarreal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Dan Hill Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Robert Rodriguez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy W Lindsey Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Christopher Smith Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Dale Hunter Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000005
Louis Smith Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000004
Robert Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Oldziey Music n/a 120781 8000003
Rick Del Castillo Music n/a 120781 8000004
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000011
Andy Schoenberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000010
Richard Beltran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dustin C Newcomb Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Ross Cashiola Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Phil Shirey Leadman n/a 433 9000017
A J Venuto Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000016
Lino Stavole Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000015
James Leonard Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000014
Pierre L Vial Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Spy Ballet") 120859 8000009
Carl Thiel Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Robert Rodriguez Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Timothy T Rakoczy Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jimmy Bennett Song ("Summer Never Ends") 120859 8000010
Steve Joyner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Caylah Eddleblute Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gabriella Villareal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
michael p garza Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Zoe Webb Actor Blinker #2 1 1000017
Cambell Westmorland Actor Blinker #1 1 1000016
Alejandro Rose-Garcia Actor John/Boyfriend 1 1000015
Angela Lanza Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Chris Orf Actor Goofy Host 1 1000018
Tina Rodriguez Actor Female Employee 1 1000019
Racer Rodriguez Actor Bully #1 1 1000023
Bianca Rodriguez Actor The Baby 1 1000022
Elizabeth Avellan Actor Voice of the Baby 1 1000021
Jack Hurst Actor Male Employee 1 1000020
Jonathan Breck Actor Security Guard 1 1000013
Trevor Gagnon Actor Loogie 1 1000012
Jolie Vanier Actor Helvetica Black 1 1000005
Devon Gearhart Actor Cole Black 1 1000004
Kat Dennings Actor Stacey Thompson 1 1000003
Jake Short Actor Nose Noseworthy 1 1000002
Rebel Rodriguez Actor Lug 1 1000006
Leo Howard Actor Laser 1 1000007
James Spader Actor Mr Black 1 1000011
William H. Macy Actor Dr Noseworthy 1 1000010
Jon Cryer Actor Dad Thompson 1 1000009
Leslie Mann Actor Mom Thompson 1 1000008
Rocket Rodriguez Actor Bully #2 1 1000024
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Susana Jasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Logan Cooper Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dana Miller Schornstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Beth Hathaway Project Manager Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120994 5000012
Santiago Martinez Technical Operations Manager Operations Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 120834 5000011
Mignonne Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dana Kaye Miller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Eleonora Avellan Production Manager Administrative Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 305 5000002
William P Scott Line Producer Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 161 5000001
Hunt Lowry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Lin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mohammed Khalaf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ed Borgerding Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alvaro Rodriguez Story By Additional Story Concepts 120779 4000002
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Proper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Christopher Martin Greensman Greens 201 9000018
Glen Bohls Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Brandon Roberts Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000010
Todd E Smiley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Harvey Letson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000008
Jesse Wolter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Dawn Robinette Accountant Production & Post Production Accountant 120802 16000001
Laura Fearon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Joshua Kersey Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 120950 16000006
Mindy Sheldon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dustin Baxley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John Martin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Carla Murray Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000016
William Jacobs Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000015
Paula Fairfield Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000014
Angela R Renke Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000013
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Timothy T Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Neil Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jason Untersee Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Cas Lincoln Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Poss Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Travis Dean Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Paul Steele Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Forlini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
David Long Catering (Locations Catering) 120954 22000003
Jimmy Bennett Actor Toe Thompson 1 1000001
Donald Been Catering Chef(Locations Catering) 120954 22000006
David Ackerman Catering Chef(Locations Catering) 120954 22000005
Jack Burton Catering Chef(Locations Catering) 120954 22000004
Kyle Melgaard Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
C.J Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lucinda Hinton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Lindsay Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tabitha Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mandy Kowalski Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Swanner Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Brad Engleking Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michelle Wade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Beth Sepko Casting Local Casting & Extras Casting 179 10000003
JC Cantu Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynn Harris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Matthew Milam Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000002
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Sergio Reyes Consultant Mixing Consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Gilchrist Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alex Diaz Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000030
Dirk Rogers Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000023
Grady Holder Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000022
Suzanne Stover Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Hap Weaver Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000020
Mike Lachimia Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000024
Clare Mulroy Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000025
Tom Killeen Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000029
Steve Hartman Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000028
Kathy Sully Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000027
Chris Prestia Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000026
Amy Maner Costume Supervisor Costume Department Supervisor 120895 13000002
Joe Rivera Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brad Engleking ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
David Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Clay Weber Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Joaquin Avellan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000014
Betty Chlystek Tailor Cutter/Stitcher 120990 13000013
Antoinette Sales Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Becki Drake Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000005
Charles Yusko Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Mirin Soliz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Janice Janecek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120881 13000012
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120881 13000011
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Synopsis
Eleven-year-old Toe Thompson is the designated punching bag for the bullies of the suburban community of Black Falls, where his and everyone else's parents work for Black Box Industries, makers of the do-it-all gadget that's sweeping the nation. But during a freak storm, a mysterious Rainbow Rock, which grants wishes to anyone who finds it, falls from the sky. Suddenly, the neighborhood that Toe already thinks is weird is about to get a lot weirder. As the Rainbow Rock ricochets around the town--from kid to kid and parent to parent--wishes-come-true quickly turn the neighborhood upside down in a wild rampage of everything from tiny aliens to giant boogers. Told through a series of shorts that each bring to life the sometimes wonderful, often terrible, and totally out-of-control wishes that become far more than Toe and his neighbors ever imagined.