The Final Destination (2009)

Final Destination
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords 3-D, death, Final Destination (franchise), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Campo Actor Nick 1 1000001
Shantel VanSanten Actor Lori 1 1000002
Nick Zano Actor Hunt 1 1000003
Haley Webb Actor Janet 1 1000004
Mykelti Williamson Actor George 1 1000005
Krista Allen Actor MILF/Samantha 1 1000006
Andrew Fiscella Actor Mechanic 1 1000007
Justin Welborn Actor Racist 1 1000008
Stephanie Honore Actor Mechanic's Girlfriend 1 1000009
Lara Grice Actor Racist's Wife 1 1000010
Jackson Walker Actor Cowboy 1 1000011
Phil Austin Actor MILF's Husband 1 1000012
William Aguillard Actor KId #1 1 1000013
Brendan Aguillard Actor Kid #2 1 1000014
Juan Kincaid Actor Newscaster 1 1000015
Monique Detraz Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000016
Chris Fry Actor Greensman 1 1000017
Tina Parker Actor Cheyenne 1 1000018
Cecile Monteyne Actor Dee Dee 1 1000019
Stacey Dizon Actor Pedicurist 1 1000020
Dane Rhodes Actor Grandstate Manager 1 1000021
Gabrielle Chapin Actor Girl on Top 1 1000022
Harold Evans Actor Homeless Man 1 1000023
Camille Bourgeois Actor Water Gun Brat 1 1000024
Curtis Akin Actor Golfer 1 1000025
Eric Paulsen Actor Anchorman 1 1000026
Belford Carver Actor Mr Suby 1 1000027
Dennis Nguyen Actor Chinese Orderly 1 1000028
Jedda Jones Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Joseph Ridolfo Actor Toy Helicopter Operator 1 1000030
Chris Langlois Actor Toy Car Operator 1 1000031
Trey Burvant Actor Theater Manager 1 1000032
Larry Lundy Actor Usher 1 1000033
Courtney James Actor Scaffolder 1 1000034
David Ellis Director n/a 2 2000001
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sheila Hanahan Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arthur Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tawny Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Eric Bress Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Reddick Source Material (from Characters) 120786 4000002
Todd Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager (Florida Unit) 182 5000002
S Fieger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
James Giovannetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Roque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jimi Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Falvey Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000009
Michael Finn Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000010
Meaghan McLaughlin Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000011
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Gary Huckabay Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
John Garrett Location Manager (Florida Unit) 193 5000015
Pam Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lois King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor (Florida Unit) 191 5000018
S Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Gina Schifano Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Florida Unit) 162 5000021
Michael Dittmar Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Ruth Kesler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Kelly Tinsley Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Florida Unit) 192 5000024
Mickey Lambert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vern Nobles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kenny Dezendorf Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000005
J Matzinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bob Scott Camera Operator (Florida Unit) 239 6000007
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Rusty Burrell Camera Camera Convergence Puller(Florida Unit) 120798 6000009
Victor Brunette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Thomas Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
William Byers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Florida Unit) 120899 6000012
Jeffrey Cassidy Video (Florida Unit) 120800 6000013
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Jeff Rios Film Lab 3D Camera System Technician 120850 6000015
Maninder Sanini Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000016
Nick Theodorakis Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000017
Ryan Nguyen Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Florida Unit) 120850 6000018
Harry Muller Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000019
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
John Stradling Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000021
Autumn Boh Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000022
Richard Osborn Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Doug Price Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000024
Michaele Shapiro Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Peter Roome Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000027
Troy Wagner Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Michaele Shapiro Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000029
Josh Larson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Erik Curtis Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000031
Christopher Fisher Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000032
Robert Veliky Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000033
J Latham Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000034
Megan Morris Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000035
Mark Stevens Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Javier Marcheselli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Tyler Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000002
Keith Power Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000003
Tony Morales Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000004
Stuart Thomas Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000005
Pakk Hui Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000006
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Charles Inouye Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Brian Tyler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Pakk Hui Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Dave Bassett Song ("Devour") 120859 8000018
Brent Smith Song ("Devour") 120859 8000019
Greg Laswell Song ("How The Day Sounds") 120859 8000020
Steve Kudlow Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000021
Glenn Gyorffy Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000022
War Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000023
Ali Theodore Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000024
Alana Fonseca Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000025
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000026
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Faraway") 120859 8000027
Ali Theodore Song ("Faraway") 120859 8000028
Ali Theodore Song ("Dream Of Me") 120859 8000029
Zach Danziger Song ("Dream Of Me") 120859 8000030
Alana Fonseca Song ("Dream Of Me") 120859 8000031
Imani Coppola Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000032
Michael Mangini Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000033
Adam Pallin Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000034
Ian Bromfield Song ("Sweet Music") 120859 8000035
Cisco Adler Song ("Corona And Lime") 120859 8000036
Shwayze Song ("Corona And Lime") 120859 8000037
Brett Dennen Song ("Make You Crazy") 120859 8000038
Robb Reiner Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000039
Shinedown Song Performer ("Devour") 120788 8000040
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("How The Day Sounds") 120788 8000041
Anvil Song Performer ("Burning Bridges") 120788 8000042
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000043
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Don't You Know") 120788 8000044
Dara Schindler Song Performer ("Faraway") 120788 8000045
Perfect Song Performer ("Dream Of Me") 120788 8000046
Little Jackie Song Performer ("The Stoop") 120788 8000047
Garrison Hawk Song Performer ("Sweet Music") 120788 8000048
Shwayze Song Performer ("Corona And Lime") 120788 8000049
Brett Dennen Song Performer ("Make You Crazy") 120788 8000050
Shirley Walker Theme Music Original "Final Destination" Theme Composer 120848 8000051
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Garner Production Designer (Florida Unit) 164 9000002
Raymond Pumilia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Tegethoff Set Decorator (Florida Unit) 165 9000004
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mike Dares Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Vincent Leblanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Durel Yates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Florida Unit) 197 9000012
Bradley Hagelin Set Dresser (Florida Unit) 197 9000013
Jeff McDonald Set Dresser (Florida Unit) 197 9000014
Lawrence Spurlock Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Danny Nick Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Bret Kane Leadman (Florida Unit) 433 9000017
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Rob Joy Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer(Florida Unit) 121089 9000020
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Sara Holman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
D'Asia Grace Art Department Coordinator (Florida Unit) 195 9000023
Lindsey Kroeger Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Camrin Agin Studio Executive Production Attorney(New Line) 120875 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Richard Brener Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000007
Walter Hamada Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000008
Campbell McInnes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Jason Koffeman Development Executive n/a 120807 11000011
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Claire Breaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anthony Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Sonnenberg Costumer (Florida Unit) 120880 13000003
Candace Rice Costumer (Florida Unit) 120880 13000004
Paul Morris Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Deborah Brozovich Hair (Florida Unit) 120794 13000006
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist (Florida Unit) 120799 13000009
Claudia Combee Key Costumer (Florida Unit) 351 13000010
Robin Mathews Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Lee Grimes Makeup (Florida Unit) 353 13000012
Samantha Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Alex Diaz Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000015
Kevin Wasner Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000016
Carey Jones Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000017
Gino Crognale Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000018
Johnny Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Patricia Gorman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Amy Lynch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Catherine Terranova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000025
Mike McCarty Wardrobe On-Set Project Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120823 13000026
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000005
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000006
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000007
Ruby Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jason Miller Boom Operator (Florida Unit) 215 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000012
Chris Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000013
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000015
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Greg Black Sound Cableperson 120816 14000018
Michael Pisano Sound Utility(Florida Unit) 120816 14000019
Jon Title Sound Designer (Soundelux) 120915 14000020
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000021
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000022
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000023
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Kenny Delbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer (Florida Unit) 230 14000026
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000027
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charles Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Boone Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Patrick Meng Key Grip (Florida Unit) 263 15000005
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
William Boone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Marvin Haven Dolly Grip (Florida Unit) 264 15000008
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Dale Fowler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
David McLean Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Reid Andrews Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Marc Wostak Chief Lighting Technician (Florida Unit) 357 15000013
Ken Palladino Chief Lighting Technician (Florida Unit) 357 15000014
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Michael Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Billy Sherrill Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000017
Jason Emory Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Chris Murray Best Boy Grip (Florida Unit) 265 15000019
Mike Robertson Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000020
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Joan Foglia Production Accountant (Florida Unit) 282 16000003
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Caroline Piccinini Assistant Accountant (Florida Unit) 120950 16000006
Nicholas Pappas Business Affairs Manager, Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affair 120792 18000002
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jennifer Badger Stunt Coordinator (Florida Unit) 120804 19000003
Dean Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Zoë Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matt Brockman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Castillo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joseph Crumpton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cindy Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jill Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tawny Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Paul Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Robyn Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brian Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cassidy Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kurt Hockenberry Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jacob Kabel Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bevin Kaye Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Edmund Knauf Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000041
R Lovatto Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Lexi Lieth Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
David Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jeff Moldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
T Mooney Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Phi-Long Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Phil Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Josh Petro Stunts n/a 240 19000055
James Ralph Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Russ Prine Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000061
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Felix Sabates Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Susan Saddler Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Jeffrey Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Chris Tardieu Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Michael Weis Stunts n/a 240 19000070
David Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Matthew Zeringue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Clarey Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Gerald Lajaunie Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Byron Denson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
A. Amdal Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000007
Richard Dorrity Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000008
Marvin Perry Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000009
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Overcash Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Mickey McCarthy Craft Service (Florida Unit) 120903 22000003
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000002
Michel Barriere Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000003
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000004
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000005
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000006
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000007
Lafleche Dumais Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000008
Sebastien Dostie Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000009
Sebastien Racine Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000010
Tom Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX) 249 23000011
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor Senior VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000012
Brian Harding Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000013
Paul Lavoie Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000014
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000015
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000016
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000017
Richard Mann Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX) 243 23000018
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000019
Trent Smith Visual Effects Producer Creative VFX Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000020
Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer/Coordinator(Entity FX) 243 23000021
Paul Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Regand Copeland Visual Effects Editor DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 614 23000023
Stephan Burle Visual Effects Designer Designer(PIC) 120955 23000024
Eric Torres Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Lauren Rodriguez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000026
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000027
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000028
Martine Losier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000029
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000030
Isabelle Bismuth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000031
Marie-Josee Ouellet Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000032
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 419 23000033
Reid Paul Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000034
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000035
Richard Kratt Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000036
Ellyn Lewis Visual Effects General Manager(Entity FX) 419 23000037
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000038
Aaron Leichter Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000039
Thomas Pilgrim Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000040
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000041
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000042
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000044
James Roberts Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Florida Unit) 241 23000045
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Florida Unit) 241 23000046
Paul Makowski Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(PIC) 241 23000047
Viet Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Entity FX) 121071 23000048
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Title Supervisor(PIC) 120925 23000049
Melissa Almeida Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000050
Marc Aubry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000051
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000052
Daniel Belair Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000053
Michael Bentitou Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000054
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000055
Louise Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000056
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000057
Maryse Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000058
Francois Chancrin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000059
Christophe Damiano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000060
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000061
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000062
Audrey Geoffroy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000063
Pierre-Simon Henri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000064
Nadine Homier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000065
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000066
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000067
Anne Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000068
Alain Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000069
Mathieu Lalonde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000070
Vassilios Lanaris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000071
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000072
Danny Levesque Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000073
Jocelyn Maher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000074
Frederic Medioni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000075
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000076
Christian Morin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000077
Martin Mousseau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000078
Steve Pelchat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000079
Patrick Piche Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000080
Sonia Pronovost Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000081
Sebastien Rioux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000082
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000083
Katy Savoie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000084
Joao Sita Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000085
Nathan Srigley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000086
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000087
Josef Sy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000088
Gaetan Thiffault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000089
Yves Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000090
Raphael Valle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000091
Celine Velasco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000092
Conal Wenn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000093
Hiroyuki Yabu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000094
Steve Arguello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000095
Mike Fischer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000096
Brandon McNaughton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000097
Michael Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000098
Rob Reinhart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000099
Jeremy Renteria Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000100
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000101
Walter Volpatto Digital Effects Artist DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000102
Rik Panero CG Supervisor Stereoscopic CG Lead(Entity FX) 779 23000103
Ben Bullock Animator Designer/Animator(PIC) 483 23000104
Jungi Hirano 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000105
Mike Barrett 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000106
Kaz Yoshida 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000107
Hai Ho 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000108
Robin Roepstorff 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000109
Gary Hebert 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000110
Garrett Knisley 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000111
Andrew Hoevler 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000112
Hugo Domenech 3-D Animator Designer/3D Animator(PIC) 120933 23000113
Mark Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000114
Keith Wall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLane Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Florida Unit) 120969 24000002
Virle Reid Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Jennifer Pommerenke Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Kristine Grippo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000005
Curtis Akin Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Keith Wall Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000007
Kurt Thoresen Property Master Prop Master(Florida Unit) 120805 24000008
James Crisp Propman Prop Person(Florida Unit) 120887 24000009
Leo Lauricella Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000010
Russ Anderson Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Derick Broderman Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Ken Chin Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Ronald Cookson Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
David Gagneaux Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Kevin Harber Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
John Jackson Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Michael Maxwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Michael O'Neill Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Dale Robertson Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Kim Barnard Assistant (to Mr Ellis) 120820 25000001
Rachel Perez Assistant (to Mr Schaefer/Mr Lewis) 120820 25000002
Tighe Arnold Assistant Director's Assistant(Florida Unit) 120820 25000003
Kara Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Taylor Weeks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Cindi Randall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeff Hooie Transportation Captain (Florida Unit) 272 25000009
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Katie Osborn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
John Fahrendorf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Krystian Lagowski Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000013
Jacqueline Herman Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000014
John Bonaccorse Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000015
Brian Burger Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000016
Kyle Blackman Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000017
Jeff Dashnaw Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Mark Helfrich Second Unit Director (Florida Unit) 412 25000019
Casey Moore Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Arvid Cristina Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Alyshia Sargent Production Secretary (Florida Unit) 367 25000022
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
Christopher Aguglia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Samiyyah Bailey Office Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 120909 25000025
Amy Law Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Vivian Enfinger Medic Set Medic(Florida Unit) 120966 25000027
Rachael Meadows Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000028
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On what should have been a fun-filled day at the races, Nick O'Bannon has a horrific premonition in which a bizarre sequence of events causes multiple race cars to crash, sending flaming debris into the stands, brutally killing his friends and causing the upper deck of the stands to collapse on him. When he comes out of this grisly nightmare Nick panics, persuading his girlfriend, Lori, and their friends, Janet and Hunt, to leave... escaping seconds before Nick's frightening vision becomes a terrible reality. Thinking they've cheated death, the group has a new lease on life, but unfortunately for Nick and Lori, it is only the beginning. As his premonitions continue and the crash survivors begin to die one-by-one--in increasingly gruesome ways--Nick must figure out how to cheat death once and for all before he, too, reaches his final destination.