The Final Destination (2009)

Final Destination
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords 3-D, death, Final Destination (franchise), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000024
Michaele Shapiro Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000025
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Gerald J Lajaunie Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Byron Denson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
John B Clarey III Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Matthew Zeringue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Weis Stunts n/a 240 19000070
David H Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Randall S Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
A. Russell Amdal Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000007
Mickey McCarthy Craft Service (Florida Unit) 120903 22000003
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Overcash Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard J Dorrity Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000008
Marvin Perry Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000009
Chris Tardieu Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Russ Prine Stunts n/a 240 19000057
James Ralph Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Josh Petro Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Susan Saddler Stunts n/a 240 19000064
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Felix Sabates Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000002
Michel Barriere Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000003
Stephan Burle Visual Effects Designer Designer(PIC) 120955 23000024
Eric Torres Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Lauren Rodriguez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000026
Regand H Copeland Visual Effects Editor DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 614 23000023
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Trent Smith Visual Effects Producer Creative VFX Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000020
Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer/Coordinator(Entity FX) 243 23000021
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000027
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000028
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 419 23000033
Reid Paul Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000034
Marie-Josee Ouellet Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000032
Isabelle Bismuth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000031
Martine Losier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000029
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000030
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000019
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX) 243 23000018
Lafleche Dumais Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000008
Sebastien Dostie Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000009
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000007
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000006
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000004
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000005
Sebastien Racine Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000010
Tom Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX) 249 23000011
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000016
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000017
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000015
Paul Lavoie Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000014
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor Senior VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000012
Brian Harding Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000013
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Phil Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Castillo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt Brockman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Zoë Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joseph "Bama" Crumpton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cindy Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jill Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dean Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Coordinator (Florida Unit) 120804 19000003
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Mike Robertson Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000020
Chris Murray Best Boy Grip (Florida Unit) 265 15000019
Billy Sherrill Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000017
Jason Emory Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Joan Foglia Production Accountant (Florida Unit) 282 16000003
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affair 120792 18000002
Nicholas Pappas Business Affairs Manager, Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Caroline Piccinini Assistant Accountant (Florida Unit) 120950 16000006
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
R T Lovatto Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Lexi Lieth Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bevin Kaye Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Edmund Knauf Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Phi-Long Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000051
T Ryan Mooney Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jeff Moldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Brian Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Michael Donovan Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jacob Kabel Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Paul Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tawny Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robyn Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kurt Hockenberry Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brian Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000035
Richard Kratt Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc) 419 23000036
Kristine Grippo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000005
Curtis Akin Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Keith Wall Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000007
Jennifer Pommerenke Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Virle S Reid Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Keith Wall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William D McLane Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Florida Unit) 120969 24000002
Kurt Thoresen Property Master Prop Master(Florida Unit) 120805 24000008
James "Stitch" Crisp Propman Prop Person(Florida Unit) 120887 24000009
Ronald Cookson Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
David Gagneaux Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Ken Wing Chin Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Derick Broderman Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Leo Lauricella Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000010
Russ Anderson Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Mark G Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000114
Hugo Codinach Domenech 3-D Animator Designer/3D Animator(PIC) 120933 23000113
Rik Panero CG Supervisor Stereoscopic CG Lead(Entity FX) 779 23000103
Ben Bullock Animator Designer/Animator(PIC) 483 23000104
Walter Volpatto Digital Effects Artist DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000102
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000101
Rob Reinhart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000099
Jeremy Renteria Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000100
Jungi Hirano 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000105
Mike "Pharaoh" Barrett 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000106
Garrett Knisley 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000111
Andrew Hoevler 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000112
Gary Hebert 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000110
Robin Roepstorff 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000109
Kaz Yoshida 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000107
Hai Ho 3-D Animator (PIC) 120933 23000108
Kevin Harber Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
John W Jackson Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jeff Dashnaw Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Mark Helfrich Second Unit Director (Florida Unit) 412 25000019
Casey Moore Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Kyle Blackman Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000017
Brian Burger Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000016
Jacqueline Herman Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000014
John Bonaccorse Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000015
Arvid Cristina Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Alyshia Sargent Production Secretary (Florida Unit) 367 25000022
Vivian Enfinger Medic Set Medic(Florida Unit) 120966 25000027
Rachael Meadows Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000028
Amy Ellins Law Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Samiyyah Bailey Office Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 120909 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
Christopher Aguglia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Krystian Lagowski Set Production Assistant (Florida Unit) 371 25000013
John Fahrendorf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Rachel Perez Assistant (to Mr Schaefer/Mr Lewis) 120820 25000002
Tighe Arnold Assistant Director's Assistant(Florida Unit) 120820 25000003
Kim Barnard Assistant (to Mr Ellis) 120820 25000001
Dale A Robertson Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Michael Maxwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Michael O'Neill Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Kara Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Katie Osborn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Jeff Hooie Transportation Captain (Florida Unit) 272 25000009
Cindi Randall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Taylor Weeks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael F Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000098
Brandon McNaughton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000097
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000055
Louise Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000056
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000057
Michael Bentitou Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000054
Daniel Belair Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000053
Marc Aubry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000051
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000052
Maryse Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000058
Francois Chancrin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000059
Pierre-Simon Henri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000064
Nadine Homier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000065
Audrey Geoffroy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000063
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000062
Christophe Damiano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000060
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000061
Melissa Almeida Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000050
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Title Supervisor(PIC) 120925 23000049
Aaron Leichter Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000039
Thomas Pilgrim II Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000040
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000038
Ellyn Lewis Visual Effects General Manager(Entity FX) 419 23000037
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael L Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000041
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Florida Unit) 242 23000042
Paul Makowski Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(PIC) 241 23000047
Viet Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Entity FX) 121071 23000048
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Florida Unit) 241 23000046
James L Roberts II Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Florida Unit) 241 23000045
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000044
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000066
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000067
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000087
Josef Sy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000088
Nathan Srigley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000086
Joao Sita Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000085
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000083
Katy Savoie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000084
Gaetan Thiffault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000089
Yves Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000090
Steve Arguello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000095
Mike Fischer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000096
Hiroyuki David Yabu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000094
Conal Wenn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000093
Raphael Valle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000091
Celine Velasco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000092
Sebastien Rioux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000082
Sonia Pronovost Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000081
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000072
Danny Levesque Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000073
Vassilios "Baz" Lanaris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000071
Mathieu Lalonde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000070
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000068
Alain Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000069
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Jocelyn Maher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000074
Steve Pelchat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000079
Patrick Piche Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000080
Martin Mousseau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000078
Christian Morin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000077
Frederic Medioni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000075
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hybride) 120960 23000076
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Ken Palladino Chief Lighting Technician (Florida Unit) 357 15000014
Ryan Nguyen Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Florida Unit) 120850 6000018
Harry Muller Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000019
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Nick Theodorakis Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000017
Maninder Sanini Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000016
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Jeff W. Rios Film Lab 3D Camera System Technician 120850 6000015
John Stradling Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000021
Autumn Boh Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000022
Troy Wagner Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Josh Larson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000027
Peter Roome Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Richard G Osborn Jr. Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Doug Price Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant/Convergence Puller 120867 6000024
Jeffrey Cassidy Video (Florida Unit) 120800 6000013
William S Byers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Florida Unit) 120899 6000012
Vern Nobles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mickey Lambert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Ruth Kesler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Kelly Tinsley Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Florida Unit) 192 5000024
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kenny Dezendorf Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000005
Victor Brunette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Rusty Burrell Camera Camera Convergence Puller(Florida Unit) 120798 6000009
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
J Steven Matzinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bob M Scott Camera Operator (Florida Unit) 239 6000007
Erik Curtis Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000031
Christopher M Fisher Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000032
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Brian Tyler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Pakk Hui Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Czech Philharmonic Performer Music Performer 120819 8000017
Glenn "G5" Gyorffy Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000022
War Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000023
Steve "Lips" Kudlow Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000021
Greg Laswell Song ("How The Day Sounds") 120859 8000020
Dave Bassett Song ("Devour") 120859 8000018
Brent Stephen Smith Song ("Devour") 120859 8000019
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Stevens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Megan Morris Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000035
Robert Veliky Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000033
J Steven Latham Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Florida Unit) 120867 6000034
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Javier Marcheselli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stuart Thomas Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000005
Pakk Hui Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000006
Tony Morales Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000004
Keith Power Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000003
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Tyler Music Arranger Arranger and Programmer 121019 8000002
Michael Dittmar Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Gina Schifano Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Florida Unit) 162 5000021
Gabrielle Chapin Actor Girl on Top 1 1000022
Harold Evans Actor Homeless Man 1 1000023
Camille E Bourgeois III Actor Water Gun Brat 1 1000024
Dane Rhodes Actor Grandstate Manager 1 1000021
Stacey Dizon Actor Pedicurist 1 1000020
Tina Parker Actor Cheyenne 1 1000018
Cecile Monteyne Actor Dee Dee 1 1000019
Curtis Akin Actor Golfer 1 1000025
Eric Paulsen Actor Anchorman 1 1000026
Chris Langlois Actor Toy Car Operator 1 1000031
Trey Burvant Actor Theater Manager 1 1000032
Joseph T Ridolfo Actor Toy Helicopter Operator 1 1000030
Jedda Jones Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Belford Carver Actor Mr Suby 1 1000027
Dennis Nguyen Actor Chinese Orderly 1 1000028
Chris Fry Actor Greensman 1 1000017
Monique Detraz Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000016
Krista Allen Actor MILF/Samantha 1 1000006
Andrew Fiscella Actor Mechanic 1 1000007
Mykelti Williamson Actor George 1 1000005
Haley Webb Actor Janet 1 1000004
Shantel VanSanten Actor Lori 1 1000002
Nick Zano Actor Hunt 1 1000003
Justin Welborn Actor Racist 1 1000008
Stephanie Honore Actor Mechanic's Girlfriend 1 1000009
Brendan Aguillard Actor Kid #2 1 1000014
Juan Kincaid Actor Newscaster 1 1000015
William Aguillard Actor KId #1 1 1000013
Phil Austin Actor MILF's Husband 1 1000012
Lara Grice Actor Racist's Wife 1 1000010
Jackson Walker Actor Cowboy 1 1000011
Larry E Lundy Jr. Actor Usher 1 1000033
Courtney James Actor Scaffolder 1 1000034
Meaghan F McLaughlin Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000011
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Michael E Finn Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000010
Frank Falvey Assistant Director (Florida Unit) 163 5000009
James Roque Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jimi Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Gary Huckabay Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor (Florida Unit) 191 5000018
Lois King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
John Garrett Location Manager (Florida Unit) 193 5000015
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sheila Hanahan Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Ellis Director n/a 2 2000001
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arthur C Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tawny Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager (Florida Unit) 182 5000002
Todd Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Bress Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Reddick Source Material (from Characters) 120786 4000002
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Don't You Know") 120859 8000026
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Faraway") 120859 8000027
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000025
Mike McCarty Wardrobe On-Set Project Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120823 13000026
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Catherine Terranova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Amy Lynch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jason Miller Boom Operator (Florida Unit) 215 14000009
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000007
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000006
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000005
Patricia Gorman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Johnny H Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist (Florida Unit) 120799 13000009
Claudia Combee Key Costumer (Florida Unit) 351 13000010
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Deborah Brozovich Hair (Florida Unit) 120794 13000006
Robin Mathews Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Lee Grimes Makeup (Florida Unit) 353 13000012
Carey Jones Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000017
Gino Crognale Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000018
Kevin Wasner Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000016
Alex Diaz Makeup Artist On-Set Make-up Artist(KNB EFX) 120801 13000015
Samantha M. Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000011
Patrick K Meng Key Grip (Florida Unit) 263 15000005
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
William F Boone III Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charles Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Marvin J Haven Dolly Grip (Florida Unit) 264 15000008
Marc Wostak Chief Lighting Technician (Florida Unit) 357 15000013
Bobby Campo Actor Nick 1 1000001
Reid Andrews Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
David McLean Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Dale Fowler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000027
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer (Florida Unit) 230 14000026
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000015
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Soundelux) 224 14000014
Catherine Harper Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000012
Chris Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux) 223 14000013
Greg Black Sound Cableperson 120816 14000018
Michael Pisano Sound Utility(Florida Unit) 120816 14000019
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Kenny Delbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000023
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000022
Jon Title Sound Designer (Soundelux) 120915 14000020
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000021
Candace Rice Costumer (Florida Unit) 120880 13000004
Christine Sonnenberg Costumer (Florida Unit) 120880 13000003
Shirley Walker Theme Music Original "Final Destination" Theme Composer 120848 8000051
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Garner Production Designer (Florida Unit) 164 9000002
Brett Dennen Song Performer ("Make You Crazy") 120788 8000050
Shwayze Song Performer ("Corona And Lime") 120788 8000049
Little Jackie Song Performer ("The Stoop") 120788 8000047
Garrison Hawk Song Performer ("Sweet Music") 120788 8000048
Raymond Pumilia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Tegethoff Set Decorator (Florida Unit) 165 9000004
Vincent Leblanc Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Durel Yates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike Dares Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Perfect Song Performer ("Dream Of Me") 120788 8000046
Dara Schindler Song Performer ("Faraway") 120788 8000045
Ian Bromfield Song ("Sweet Music") 120859 8000035
Cisco Adler Song ("Corona And Lime") 120859 8000036
Adam Pallin Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000034
Michael Mangini Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000033
Zach Danziger Song ("Dream Of Me") 120859 8000030
Imani Coppola Song ("The Stoop") 120859 8000032
Shwayze Song ("Corona And Lime") 120859 8000037
Brett Dennen Song ("Make You Crazy") 120859 8000038
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000043
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Don't You Know") 120788 8000044
Anvil Song Performer ("Burning Bridges") 120788 8000042
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("How The Day Sounds") 120788 8000041
Robb Reiner Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000039
Shinedown Song Performer ("Devour") 120788 8000040
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Florida Unit) 197 9000012
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Richard Brener Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000007
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Camrin Agin Studio Executive Production Attorney(New Line) 120875 11000003
Walter Hamada Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000008
Campbell G. McInnes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Claire Breaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Jason Koffeman Development Executive n/a 120807 11000011
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000001
Bret W M Kane Leadman (Florida Unit) 433 9000017
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Danny Nick Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Lawrence V Spurlock Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Bradley Hagelin Set Dresser (Florida Unit) 197 9000013
Jeff C McDonald Set Dresser (Florida Unit) 197 9000014
Rob Joy Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer(Florida Unit) 121089 9000020
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting n/a 179 10000001
D'Asia Grace Art Department Coordinator (Florida Unit) 195 9000023
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Sara L. Holman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Synopsis
On what should have been a fun-filled day at the races, Nick O'Bannon has a horrific premonition in which a bizarre sequence of events causes multiple race cars to crash, sending flaming debris into the stands, brutally killing his friends and causing the upper deck of the stands to collapse on him. When he comes out of this grisly nightmare Nick panics, persuading his girlfriend, Lori, and their friends, Janet and Hunt, to leave... escaping seconds before Nick's frightening vision becomes a terrible reality. Thinking they've cheated death, the group has a new lease on life, but unfortunately for Nick and Lori, it is only the beginning. As his premonitions continue and the crash survivors begin to die one-by-one--in increasingly gruesome ways--Nick must figure out how to cheat death once and for all before he, too, reaches his final destination.