Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)

Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Seth Rogen Actor Zack 1 1000001
Elizabeth Banks Actor Miri Linky 1 1000002
Jason Mewes Actor Lester 1 1000003
Craig Robinson Actor Delaney 1 1000004
Traci Lords Actor Bubbles 1 1000005
Jeff Anderson Actor Deacon 1 1000006
Katie Morgan Actor Stacey 1 1000007
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Actor Betsy 1 1000008
Tom Savini Actor Jenkins 1 1000009
Gerry Bednob Actor Mr. Surya 1 1000010
Kenny Hotz Actor Zack II 1 1000011
Ricky Mabe Actor Barry 1 1000012
Anne Wade Actor Roxanne 1 1000013
Brandon Routh Actor Bobby Long 1 1000014
Justin Long Actor Brandon 1 1000015
Edward Janda Actor Customer 1 1000016
Nicholas Lombardi Actor Teen #1 1 1000017
Chris Milan Actor Teen #2 1 1000018
Jim Norton Actor Auditioner 1 1000019
Jean-Pierre Nutini Actor Auditioner 1 1000020
Alice Eisner Actor Auditioner 1 1000021
David Early Actor Auditioner 1 1000022
Matt Potter Actor Auditioner 1 1000023
Lena Cheney Actor Auditioning Girl 1 1000024
Marie Blanchard Actor Stripper 1 1000025
Deanna Betros Actor Stripper 1 1000026
Danielle Fortwangler Actor Stripper 1 1000027
Katelyn Hoffman Actor Stripper 1 1000028
Ashley Kunich Actor Stripper 1 1000029
Milos Milecevic Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000030
James Smith Actor Indecisive Customer 1 1000031
Tyler Labine Actor Drunk Customer 1 1000032
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Delaney's Wife 1 1000033
Lauren Miller Actor Moaner and Groaner 1 1000034
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carla Gardini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Leslie Rodier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Greenlee Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alyson Latz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ivan Kraijevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
James Mahathey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ralph Meyer Location Coordinator Locations Consultant 120877 5000010
Dominic Mecchia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Matthew McCloskey Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Ryan McCloskey Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Micah Lavelle Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Anna Dobkin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Stephen Hough Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
David Klein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Graham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lee Kazista Camera Operator Libra Operator 239 6000003
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Alexander Andres Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Michael Cahoon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000010
Adam Marze Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000012
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000013
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Matthew Pebler Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Amanda Rotzler Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Jason Cortazzo Film Lab Remote Head Tech 120850 6000017
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000018
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000019
Paul Grenville Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000020
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000021
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000022
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000023
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Service(Laserpacific) 120850 6000024
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Service(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
Bruce Goodman Colorist Dailies Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000026
David Cole Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000027
Doug Jacqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000028
Drew Ganyer Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000029
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Douglas Foote Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Angela Leus Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
James Venable Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
James Venable Performer Music Performer 120819 8000004
Vincent Cirilli Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Les Claypool Song ("Wynona's Big Brown Beaver") 120859 8000006
Reid LaLonde Song ("Wynona's Big Brown Beaver") 120859 8000007
Tim Alexander Song ("Wynona's Big Brown Beaver") 120859 8000008
James Venable Song ("Smile, I Think She Likes You") 120859 8000009
John Bowman Song ("Let Me Clear My Throat (Klassic Cool Original Version)") 120859 8000010
Mark James Song ("Let Me Clear My Throat (Klassic Cool Original Version)") 120859 8000011
Mark Jones Song ("Let Me Clear My Throat (Klassic Cool Original Version)") 120859 8000012
Mark James Song ("The 900 Number") 120859 8000013
A Westfield Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000014
Claydes Smith Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000015
Robert Bell Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000016
Robert Mickens Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000017
Ronald Bell Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000018
Dennis Thomas Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000019
George Brown Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000020
John Woznick Song ("Sex And Candy") 120859 8000021
Marc Costanzo Song ("Steal My Sunshine") 120859 8000022
Gregg Diamond Song ("Steal My Sunshine") 120859 8000023
Gregg Diamond Song ("More, More, More") 120859 8000024
Steve Bronski Song ("Smalltown Boy") 120859 8000025
Jimmy Somerville Song ("Smalltown Boy") 120859 8000026
Jim Reid Song ("Just Like Honey") 120859 8000028
William Reid Song ("Just Like Honey") 120859 8000029
Donald Fagen Song ("New Frontier") 120859 8000030
Christopher Ward Song ("Fett's Vette") 120859 8000031
John Fewell Song ("Fett's Vette") 120859 8000032
Frank Bongers Song ("My Assistant Will Take Notes") 120859 8000033
Stefan Wellens Song ("My Assistant Will Take Notes") 120859 8000034
Peter Tichelin Song ("My Assistant Will Take Notes") 120859 8000035
Edward Kowalczyk Song ("Hold Me Up") 120859 8000036
Chad Taylor Song ("Hold Me Up") 120859 8000037
Patrick Dahlheimer Song ("Hold Me Up") 120859 8000038
Chad Gracey Song ("Hold Me Up") 120859 8000039
Deborah Harry Song ("Dreaming") 120859 8000040
Chris Stein Song ("Dreaming") 120859 8000041
Swizz Beatz Song ("Party Up (Up In Here)") 120859 8000042
Earl Simmons Song ("Party Up (Up In Here)") 120859 8000043
Black Francis Song ("Hey") 120859 8000044
Murray Lightburn Song ("You And I Are A Gang Of Losers") 120859 8000045
Derek Holt Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000046
Preston Glass Song ("We Don't Have To Take Our Clothes Off") 120859 8000047
Narada Walden Song ("We Don't Have To Take Our Clothes Off") 120859 8000048
Primus Song Performer ("Wynona's Big Brown Beaver") 120788 8000049
James Venable Song Performer ("Smile, I Think She Likes You") 120788 8000050
John Bowman Song Performer ("Let Me Clear My Throat (Klassic Cool Original Version)") 120788 8000051
Marcy Playground Song Performer ("Sex And Candy") 120788 8000054
Donald Fagen Song Performer ("New Frontier") 120788 8000058
mc chris Song Performer ("Fett's Vette") 120788 8000059
Forbidden Ensemble Song Performer ("My Assistant Will Take Notes") 120788 8000060
Earl Simmons Song Performer ("Party Up (Up In Here)") 120788 8000063
The Pixies Song Performer ("Hey") 120788 8000064
Jermaine Stewart Song Performer ("We Don't Have To Take Our Clothes Off") 120788 8000067
Robert Holtzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elise Viola Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Fred Donatelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jason Pollock Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gregory Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Donald Rager Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ray Pivirotto Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Leo Welsh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist Construction Scenic 745 9000011
Don Hedenberg Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000013
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
William Bricker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Adam Dunoff Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Jolene Drylie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Smith Hutchings Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Thomas Matela Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Mika Metz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
David Pfenninger Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Christopher Pierre Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Kenneth Kellers Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Mike Matesic Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Jesse Rosenthal Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Jon Dieringer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Kelly Snyder Art Department Art Buyer 120843 9000031
Nancy Mosser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jared Pascoe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Carey Smith Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000003
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Michael Cole Studio Executive (Weinstein Co.) 120875 11000005
Carla Gardini Studio Executive (Weinstein Co.) 120875 11000006
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(The Weinstein Company) 121033 11000007
Scott Purcell Consultant Graphic Consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
N Takehara Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rachel Vallozzi Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jason Calabro Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carl Variste Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Laura Kaminski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Alison Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000002
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000003
Christopher Barron Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000004
C Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000006
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000007
Frank Clary Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000008
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000009
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000010
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000012
George Simpson Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Chris Strollo Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Chris Gridley Sound Sound Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Mac Smith Sound Sound Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
David Hunter Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Ivan Fritz Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000021
Michael Levine Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Tom Myers Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000024
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000025
E Oatfield Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000026
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000027
Howard Hammermann Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000028
Whit Norris Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Clinton Smith Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000030
Zach Martin Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000031
Scott Lewis Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000032
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000033
Chris Muchow Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Cohagan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ray Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Schutte Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nick Tallo Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Codi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gregory Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sean Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000011
Don Yockey Grip n/a 365 15000012
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeremy Graham Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Keith Bradley Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rege Donehue Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mark Pasquale Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Brian Powers Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jared Wellman Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lex Crow Electrician n/a 450 15000021
K Brady Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Christopher Lugar Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David Pipik Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Hisham Youssef Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Zoran Zdrnja Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Pat Dames Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Jean-Pierre Nutini Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Jon Morrison Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000032
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michele Soddano Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000003
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Rojeanne Herbel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000006
Matt Rudolph Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Bethany Koshinski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jeffrey Daitch Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120792 18000001
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Jerry Dasti Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Munoz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
George Colucci Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Lauri Creach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Greg Owens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Keith Siglinger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Keith Brozozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cassandra Eccles Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Kiley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Daniel McGuinness Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Buncher Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael Maxson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brent Peelor Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Lance Walters Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Justin Pelissero Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Joseph Waterkotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Michael Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Shawn Tambellini Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000014
Nicholas Spivak Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000015
John Kinkala Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000016
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Lisa Bradley Construction Construction Clerk 120900 21000018
Kevin Fleming Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Richard Frasca Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Virginia Minuto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kevin White Catering Chef(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000003
Paul Robben Catering Caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000004
Fred Mirahmadi Catering Caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000005
Kevin Harner Catering Caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000006
Anna Peluso Catering Caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000007
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike Brosius Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000002
Nic Angell Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000003
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laserpacific) 614 23000004
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Art Schlosser Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician 242 23000009
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician 242 23000010
Vince Lavares Software Engineer Digital Data Management(Laserpacific) 121071 23000011
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000012
Mandy Arnold Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000013
Bruce Mann Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000014
Carl McKay Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000015
Mamie Stein Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thomas Garrigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paula Collins Props n/a 120817 24000003
Paul Bucciarelli Props n/a 120817 24000004
Daniel Garrigan Props n/a 120817 24000005
Gail Stanley Assistant (to Kevin Smith) 120820 25000001
Matthew Bass Assistant (to Seth Rogen) 120820 25000002
James Eidel Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000003
Brandon Gorrell Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000004
Demian Aspinwall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Evin Gales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris Edborg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Short Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nikia Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jesse Ross Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Dennis Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
James Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Erick Hollenbeck Stand-In (for Zack) 121015 25000014
Joanna Waldsmith Stand-In (for Miri) 121015 25000015
Michelle Skaneski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Lela Checco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
James Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
John Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Lauren Newhouse Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Kylie Straub Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Patrick Dahl Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Mary Spears Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
David Allen Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Bearer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Beery Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carmen Costa Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert Bowen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Patrick Coughlan Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lauren Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000031
William Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000032
Walter Dusch Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Fazio Driver n/a 273 25000034
Billy Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000035
Albert Hippert Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert Kearns Driver n/a 273 25000037
Andrew Kovach Driver n/a 273 25000038
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Richard Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dennis Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000041
Victor Najanick Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000043
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000045
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000046
Frank Schmitt Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ron Sikorski Driver n/a 273 25000048
Terence Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bob Szalinski Driver n/a 273 25000050
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000052
Keith Wichryk Driver n/a 273 25000053
Thomas McCue Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000054
Joseph Figueroa Other Behind The Scene 120795 26000001
Zak Knutson Other Behind The Scene 120795 26000002
Paul Diaz Other Concierge 120795 26000003
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Lifelong friends and roommates Zack and Miri are facing hard times and a mountain of debt. When the electricity and plumbing get cut off, they seize upon the idea of making a homegrown porno movie for some quick cash, enlisting the help of their friends. The two vow that having sex will not ruin their friendship. But as filming begins, what started out as a business proposition between friends turns into something much more.