The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords 3-D, animal, chase, creature, death, ensemble, epic, escape, Lord of the Rings (Peter Jackson), magic, nature, novel, secrets, supernatural, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ian McKellen Actor Gandalf 1 1000001
Martin Freeman Actor Bilbo 1 1000002
Richard Armitage Actor Thorin 1 1000003
Ken Stott Actor Balin 1 1000004
Graham McTavish Actor Dwalin 1 1000005
William Kircher Actor Bifur/Tom Troll 1 1000006
James Nesbitt Actor Bofur 1 1000007
Stephen Hunter Actor Bombur 1 1000008
Dean O'Gorman Actor Fili 1 1000009
Aidan Turner Actor Kili 1 1000010
John Callen Actor Oin 1 1000011
Peter Hambleton Actor Gloin/William Troll 1 1000012
Jed Brophy Actor Nori 1 1000013
Mark Hadlow Actor Dori/Bert Troll 1 1000014
Adam Brown Actor Ori 1 1000015
Ian Holm Actor Old Bilbo 1 1000016
Elijah Wood Actor Frodo 1 1000017
Hugo Weaving Actor Elrond 1 1000018
Cate Blanchett Actor Galadriel 1 1000019
Christopher Lee Actor Saruman 1 1000020
Andy Serkis Actor Gollum 1 1000021
Sylvester McCoy Actor Radagast 1 1000022
Barry Humphries Actor Great Goblin 1 1000023
Jeffrey Thomas Actor Thror 1 1000024
Mike Mizrahi Actor Thrain 1 1000025
Lee Pace Actor Thranduil 1 1000026
Manu Bennett Actor Azog 1 1000027
Conan Stevens Actor Bolg 1 1000028
John Rawls Actor Yazneg 1 1000029
Stephen Ure Actor Fimbul/Grinnah 1 1000030
Timothy Bartlett Actor Master Worrywort 1 1000031
Bret McKenzie Actor Lidir 1 1000032
Kiran Shah Actor Goblin Scribe 1 1000033
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Necromancer 1 1000034
Glenn Boswell Actor Dwarf Miner 1 1000035
Thomas Robins Actor Young Thrain 1 1000036
Peter Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fran Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carolynne Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Zane Weiner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ken Kamins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alan Horn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Philippa Boyens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Eileen Moran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Dravitzki Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Amanda Walker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Guillermo del Toro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fran Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Philippa Boyens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
J.R.R. Tolkien Source Material (from novel: "The Hobbit") 120786 4000005
Brigette Yorke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Liz Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruno Bois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Byron Darling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jared Connon Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Helene Takacs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Guy Campbell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Stephanie Weststrate Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Todd Smythe Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000014
Jane McCurdy Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000015
Pip Lingard Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000016
Andrew Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Kate Mulligan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Emma Worley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mike Minogue Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000020
Emma Cross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Danielle Blake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Joanne Pearce Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000023
Joshua Watkins Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000024
Kendall Finlayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Hannah McKenzie-Yates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Boris Kunac Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000027
David Comer Location Scout Locations 311 5000028
Jamie Wilson Production Manager Armour & Weapons Production Manager 305 5000029
Sue Hardy Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Wingnut Films) 120948 5000030
Belindalee Hope Production Manager n/a 305 5000031
Richard Matthews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Rod Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Brent Holden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Teuila Field Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Karla Wallace Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Cindy Kahu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Jenny Whiting Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Clayton Tikao Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Scott McCauley Location Coordinator Location/Unit Coordinator 120877 5000041
Craig Tikao Location Assistant Location 120947 5000042
Damion Nathan Location Assistant Location 120947 5000043
Karl Stieglbauer Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000044
Quentin Parr Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000045
Sharon Ninness Location Coordinator Location And Unit Coordinator 120877 5000046
Rachel Cooper Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000047
Simon Noakes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Nikolas Korda Production Manager Unit Production Manager 305 5000049
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000050
Dan Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000051
Sarah Morris Production Manager (Weta Workshop Ltd) 305 5000052
Grant Bensley Production Manager Head of Production(Weta Workshop Ltd) 305 5000053
Kristina Flach Production Manager (Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000054
Juliette Davis Production Manager (Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000055
Hannah Bianchini Production Manager Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000056
Jonny Doig Production Manager Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000057
Sarah Milnes Production Manager Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000058
Sarah Wilson Production Manager Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000059
Marvyn Young Production Manager Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000060
Lucy Appleby Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000061
Christopher Egden Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000062
Kate Taylor Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000063
Craig Thomas Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000064
Jenny Vial Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000065
Romy Webster Production Coordinator Sequence Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000066
Nicky Muir Production Manager Animation Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000067
Marion Davey Production Manager Previs Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000068
Jennifer Loughnan Production Manager Compositing Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000069
Sharuddin Rosunally Production Manager Compositing Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000070
Mahria Sangster Production Manager Shots Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000071
Marcus Goodwin Production Manager Models Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000072
Jennifer Docherty Production Manager Creatures Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000073
Sandy Taylor Production Manager Camera Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000074
Anne Taunga Production Manager Motion Edit Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000075
Carey Johnson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000076
Carey Johnson Production Manager Textures Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000077
Louise McNicholl Production Manager Layout Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000078
Mariko Tosti Production Manager Shaders Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000079
David Hampton Production Manager FX Dept Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000080
Steven McKendry Production Manager Art/Environments Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000081
Marie Jones Production Manager Motion Edit Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000082
Arwen Munro Production Manager (Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000083
Erin Hill Production Manager Animation Sequence Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000084
Penelope Scott Production Coordinator Previs Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000085
Sam Buys Production Manager Asset Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000086
Dean Hewison Production Manager Asset Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000087
Sanchari Chowdhury Production Manager Textures Dept Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000088
Kristie Breslin Production Manager Models Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000089
Audrea Topps-Harjo Production Manager Creatures Dept Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000090
Peti Nohotima Production Manager Matte Painting Dept Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000091
Yalda Armian Production Manager Shots Dept Atd Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000092
Katie Houston Production Manager Layout Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000093
Diana Godo Assistant Director Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 163 5000094
Shane Rangi Production Manager Digital Reference Performer(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000095
Cole Smith Production Manager Models Dept Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000096
Nigel Mckissock Production Manager Textures Dept. Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000097
Jessica Ponte Production Manager Textures Dept. Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000098
Lisa Wildermoth Production Manager Motion Capture Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000099
Jacob Botting Production Manager Motion Capture Stage Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 305 5000100
Tracey Brown Post-Production Post Producer(Park Road Post Production) 120945 5000101
Nina Kurzmann Post-Production Delivery Producer(Park Road Post Production) 120945 5000102
Emma Bartlett Production Coordinator (Park Road Post Production) 162 5000103
Martin Edwards Post-Production Laboratory Post Production Technician(Park Road Post Production) 120945 5000104
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angus Ward Camera Stereographer 120798 6000002
Gareth Daley Camera Operator 3D Camera Supervisor 239 6000003
Peter Doyle Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000004
David Hollingsworth Colorist Supervising Digital Colourist 120920 6000005
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator Camera Operator & Steadicam 232 6000006
Simon Harding Steadicam Operator Camera Operator & Steadicam 232 6000007
Colin Deane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Garth Michael Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Sam Bailey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Sean Kelly Film Lab Stereographer 120850 6000012
Aline Trane Camera Stereographer 120798 6000013
Laetitia Belen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Che Baker Colorist On Set Colourist 120920 6000015
Luis Olivares Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000016
Darren Foster Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000017
Rohan Satyanand Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000018
Toloa Petaia Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000019
Alex Funke Film Lab Motion Control Supervisor 120850 6000020
Horst Sarubin Film Lab Motion Control Operator 120850 6000021
Paul Maples Film Lab Motion Control Operator 120850 6000022
Mike Knudsen Assistant Camera Motion Control First AC 233 6000023
Joseph Michael Assistant Camera Motion Control Second AC 233 6000024
James Fisher Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000025
Todd Eyre Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000026
Mark Pokorny Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000027
Nels Isrealson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000028
Richard Bluck Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000029
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator Camera Operator And Steadicam 239 6000030
Philip Smith Camera Stereographer 120798 6000031
James Rua Camera Stereographer 120798 6000032
Rob Marsh Camera Operator Camera Operator And Steadicam 239 6000033
Dean McCarroll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000034
George Hennah Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000035
Nigel Nally Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Dusty Millar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000037
Nat Brunt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000038
Caleb Staines Camera Utility Technical Utility 121074 6000039
Ben Thurston Camera Utility Technical Utility 121074 6000040
Jason Naran Camera Video Assist 120798 6000041
James Elliston Camera Video Split 120798 6000042
Lachlan French Camera Video Split 120798 6000043
David Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000044
Julia Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000045
Andrew Sych Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000046
Joshua Dunn Loader Loadmaster 120956 6000047
Eamonn O'Keeffe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000048
Jamie Starr Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000049
Joerg Bungert Grader Head of Grading(Weta Digital Ltd) 121138 6000050
Lee Bramwell Camera Operator Camera Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 239 6000051
Iva Lenard Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000052
Matt Mueller Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000053
Alex Lanzensberger Colorist Digital Colorist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120920 6000054
Seb Abante Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000055
Sally Ford Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000056
Michael Takarangi Photography Reference Photography Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000057
Wolfgang Niedermeier Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000058
Albrecht Steinmetz Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000059
Andy Burmeister Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000060
Ludovic Fouche Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000061
Afif Heukeshoven Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000062
Oliver Kirchhoff Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000063
Alex Kramer Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000064
Martin Kulig Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000065
Kosta Lagis Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000066
Jason Locke Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000067
Stephan Remstedt Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000068
Rolf Schneider Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000069
Glen Adlam Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000070
Nicole Ashford Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000071
Carl Ayala Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000072
Dan Ayling Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000073
Sam Balzer Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000074
Sonia Bass Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000075
Gregory Bellis Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000076
Erik Bierens Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000077
Tim Catchpole Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000078
Louis Cox Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000079
Sean Dollins Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000080
Alan Douglas Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000081
Eamon Duncan Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000082
Matthew Fogarty Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000083
Paul Greenwood Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000084
Joey Harris Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000085
Anna Hill Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000086
Stephen Hutt Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000087
Stephen Karl Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000088
Mike Kelly Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000089
Ki Kim Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000090
Lars Kramer Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000091
Marc Landrain Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000092
Jason Marlow Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000093
Shaun Marnewick Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000094
Chris Moss Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000095
Dominica Myles Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000096
James Porter Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000097
Christian Poullay Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000098
Horst Sarubin Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000099
Andreas Schulz Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000100
Marc Smith Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000101
Perry Sohn Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000102
David Sudd Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000103
Luke Swasbrook Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000104
Benjamin Swinbanks Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000105
Jon Thorsen Camera Camera TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120798 6000106
David Hollingsworth Colorist Digital Colourist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120920 6000107
Vickie-Lynn Roy Colorist DI Colourist(Park Road Post Production) 120920 6000108
Jon Newell Colorist Dailies & Asst. DI Colourist(Park Road Post Production) 120920 6000109
Erin Woolhouse Colorist Dailies & Assistant DI Colourist(Park Road Post Production) 120920 6000110
Chris Rudkin Colorist Dailies & Assistant DI Colourist(Park Road Post Production) 120920 6000111
Frederic Geffroy Dailies Dailies Processing Editor(Park Road Post Production) 120999 6000112
David Hollingsworth Picture Editor Head of Picture(Park Road Post Production) 121067 6000113
Paul Harris Projectionist (Park Road Post Production) 121104 6000114
Johanna Dixon-Didier Projectionist (Park Road Post Production) 121104 6000115
Brian Scadden Film Lab Head of Laboratory(Park Road Post Production) 120850 6000116
Jabez Olssen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Best Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alexandra Sumner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Greg Daniels Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julian Karehana Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andy Campion Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Rob Gordon On-Line Editor (Park Road Post Production) 120811 7000007
Francisco Cubas On-Line Editor (Park Road Post Production) 120811 7000008
Jason Aldous On-Line Editor (Park Road Post Production) 120811 7000009
Howard Shore Music Music Composer, Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000001
Neil Finn Song Performer ("Song Of The Lonely Mountain") 120788 8000002
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Pärt Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mark Willsher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stephen Gallagher Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nigel Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Laurence Greed Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Cobbin Music Music Recorded(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000009
Sam Okell Music Music Recorded(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000010
Simon Rhodes Music Music Recorded(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000011
Peter Cobbin Music Music Mixed(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000012
Sam Okell Music Music Mixed(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000013
Jonathan Schultz Original Score Score Editor(Abbey Road Studios) 120839 8000014
Amy Baer Score Mixing Score Coordinator(Abbey Road Studios) 120927 8000015
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor (Abbey Road Studios) 120872 8000016
James Sizemore Music Music Programmer and Conformer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000017
Kirsty Whalley Score Mixing Score Editor(Abbey Road Studios) 120927 8000018
Rob Houston Score Mixing Score Editor(Abbey Road Studios) 120927 8000019
Yann McCullough Score Mixing Score Editor(Abbey Road Studios) 120927 8000020
Elizabeth Cotnoir Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(Abbey Road Studios) 206 8000021
Alan Frey Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(Abbey Road Studios) 206 8000022
Pieter Schoeman Music Concertmaster(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000023
Thomas Bowes Music Concertmaster(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000024
Terry Edwards Music Choir Master(London Voices) 120781 8000025
Ben Parry Music Choir Master(London Voices) 120781 8000026
Tiffin Choir Music Choir(London Voices) 120781 8000027
Simon Toyne Music Choir Master(London Voices) 120781 8000028
Jed Brophy Song Song Performer("Blunt The Knives") 120859 8000029
Adam Brown Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000030
John Callen Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000031
Mark Hadlow Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000032
Peter Hambleton Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000033
Stephen Hunter Song Performer Song Performer("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000034
William Kircher Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000035
Graham McTavish Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000036
James Nesbitt Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000037
Dean O'Gorman Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000038
Ken Stott Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000039
Aidan Turner Song Performer ("Blunt The Knives") 120788 8000040
Richard Armitage Song Song Performer("Misty Mountains") 120859 8000041
Barry Humphries Song Song Performer("Torture Song") 120859 8000042
Dan Hennah Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Lee Conceptual Illustrator Coceptual Designer 121006 9000002
John Howe Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Designer 121006 9000003
Ra Vincent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Simon Bright Art Director Art Director/Set Decorator 183 9000005
Andy McLaren Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Brad Mill Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Brian Massey Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Joshua Barraud Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Michael Smale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Daniel Calvert Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000011
Grant Gebbie Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000012
Rose Salmon Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000013
Hamish Brown Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000014
Sarah Bailey-Harper Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000015
Renze Bijker Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000016
James Crane Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000017
Neil Schrader Model Maker n/a 121081 9000018
Vibol Moeung Model Maker n/a 121081 9000019
Masayasu Minoura Model Maker n/a 121081 9000020
Michael Jones Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
Mark Maher Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Garry Buckley Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Rebecca Asquith Model Maker n/a 121081 9000024
Marina Davis Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000025
Peter Gouge Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000026
Paul Hambleton Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000027
Caroline Johnston Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000028
Caroline Stephen Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000029
Simon Ward Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000030
Chris Hennah Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000031
Karen Flett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Jack Tippler Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Assist. Coordinator 195 9000033
James Wigmore Sculptor Carver 120910 9000034
Terence Turner Sculptor Carver 120910 9000035
Bill Ryalls Sculptor Carver 120910 9000036
Billy Roy Sculptor Carver 120910 9000037
Jason Paranihi Sculptor Carver 120910 9000038
Trish Nairn Sculptor Carver 120910 9000039
Robbie Nairn Sculptor Carver 120910 9000040
Candice Menara Sculptor Carver 120910 9000041
Hamish Matthews Sculptor Carver 120910 9000042
Archie Koning Sculptor Carver 120910 9000043
Kay Karstaedt Sculptor Carver 120910 9000044
Guja Healy Sculptor Carver 120910 9000045
Kelly Harbott Sculptor Carver 120910 9000046
Simon Guthrie Sculptor Carver 120910 9000047
Kris Gillan Sculptor Carver 120910 9000048
Amy Miller Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000049
Kristos Focas Sculptor Carver 120910 9000050
Jim Marsden Art Department Art Department Estimator 120843 9000051
Anthony Allan Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000052
Andrew Calder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000053
Warren Mahy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000054
Benjamin Milsom Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000055
Aurelian Campbell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000056
Margi Drodrolagi Sculptor Carver 120910 9000057
Jared Duff Sculptor Carver 120910 9000058
Lucy Bowden Sculptor Carver 120910 9000059
Terence Bowman Sculptor Carver 120910 9000060
Alexander Beere Sculptor Carver 120910 9000061
Ian Colquhoun Sculptor Carver 120910 9000062
Colin Elms Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000063
Genevieve Cooper Painter Standby Painter 200 9000064
Dan Horton Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000065
Tim Shortt-Smith Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000066
Jacqueline Allen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000067
David Kolff Leadman n/a 433 9000068
Vanessa Cole Set Dresser Set Buyer 197 9000069
Francie McGirr Set Decorator Set Coordinator 165 9000070
Deborah Logan Art Department Food Stylist 120843 9000071
Erin Collins Set Designer n/a 202 9000072
Will Crooks Set Designer n/a 202 9000073
Jenny Hitchcock Set Designer n/a 202 9000074
John Lott Set Designer n/a 202 9000075
Colette Mullin Set Designer n/a 202 9000076
Mark Stephen Set Designer n/a 202 9000077
Helen Strevens Set Designer n/a 202 9000078
Gavin Urquhart Set Designer n/a 202 9000079
Richard Wiles Set Designer n/a 202 9000080
Ruben Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000081
Rosie Guthrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000082
Amber Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000083
Andrew Short Set Dresser n/a 197 9000084
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000085
Ben Whale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000086
Jess Bauer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000087
Sol Clement Swing Gang n/a 434 9000088
Andy Driver Swing Gang n/a 434 9000089
Natalie Forsythe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000090
Nathan Gray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000091
Dean Hudson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000092
Aaron Huriwaka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000093
Hal Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000094
Liam Lynch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000095
Aaron Maffey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000096
Anthony Russell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000097
Darryn Sigley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000098
Michael Simpson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000099
Kasia Pol Art Department Soft Furnishing Supervisor 120843 9000100
Julia Mansford Art Department Workroom Supervisor 120843 9000101
Letty MacPhedran Production Designer Textiles Designer 164 9000102
Lois Girdwood Leadman Soft Furnishings Lead Hand 433 9000103
Dion Hunter Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000104
Mark Smith Leadman Boat Building Leading Hand 433 9000105
Sam Genet Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000106
Daniel Aird Sculptor Sculpting Foreman 120910 9000107
Winiata Tapsell Sculptor Sculpting Foreman 120910 9000108
Maude Brady Sculptor n/a 120910 9000109
Masayuki Ohasi Sculptor n/a 120910 9000110
Stephen Belsten Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000111
Richard Fennell Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000112
Alex Kennedy Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000113
Brett Larsen Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000114
Kerry Priston Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000115
Raoul Darlington Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000116
Jude Fieckert Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000117
Wayne Carruthers Model Maker Mould Making Assistant 121081 9000118
Ben King Lead Person Lead Lighter 120957 9000119
Simon Lowe Greensman Greens Master 201 9000120
Matthew Handscomb Greensman Greens Manager 201 9000121
Drew Fraser Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000122
Basil McGahan Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000123
Brent Tasker Greensman Greens Leading Hand 201 9000124
Finn Abbott Greensman Greens 201 9000125
Shaun Bolton Greensman Greens 201 9000126
Marie Campbell Greensman Greens 201 9000127
Darryn Davies Greensman Greens 201 9000128
Gavin Fowler Greensman Greens 201 9000129
Jonny Gilks Greensman Greens 201 9000130
Fraser Hesketh Greensman Greens 201 9000131
Sian Jarrett Greensman Greens 201 9000132
Anita Keuning Greensman Greens 201 9000133
Matt Landreth Greensman Greens 201 9000134
Alexander McDougall Greensman Greens 201 9000135
Tiernan Partington Greensman Greens 201 9000136
Pete Pharazyn Greensman Greens 201 9000137
Anna Ralph Greensman Greens 201 9000138
Pamela Russ Greensman Greens 201 9000139
Nicholas Thorns Greensman Greens 201 9000140
James Thompson Greensman Greens 201 9000141
Ali Todd Greensman Greens 201 9000142
Adam Twort Greensman Greens 201 9000143
Lisa Twort Greensman Greens 201 9000144
Louise Barry Greensman Greens 201 9000145
Jarl Benzon Greensman Greens 201 9000146
Carol Brent Greensman Greens 201 9000147
Donna Brooker Greensman Greens 201 9000148
Luke Brough Greensman Greens 201 9000149
Roman Coltellaro Greensman Greens 201 9000150
Michael Corcoran Greensman Greens 201 9000151
Henry Hole Greensman Greens 201 9000152
Ollie Wishart Greensman Greens 201 9000153
Kathryn Lim Set Decorator Set Finishing Supervisor 165 9000154
Bob Askwith Set Decorator Set Finishing Manager 165 9000155
Duane Agate Lead Person Leading Hand 120957 9000156
Steve Crene Lead Person Leading Hand 120957 9000157
John Cruickshanks Lead Person Leading Hand 120957 9000158
Marjorie Marshall Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000159
Sam Tack Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000160
Yohann Viseur Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000161
Danielle Cullen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000162
Tony Ferrier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000163
Marcus Fitzgerald Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000164
Ruth Gavey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000165
Anna Henry Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000166
Niki Hurliman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000167
Sonja Moxham Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000168
Jeff Koning Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000169
Tim Munro Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000170
Lucy Muir Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000171
Josh Palmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000172
Craig Rush Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000173
Tony Rush Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000174
Don Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000175
Cate Sutton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000176
Summa Tickell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000177
Matthew Ward Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000178
Linda Wing Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000179
Benjamin Barraud Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000180
Gregory Long Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000181
Anton Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000182
Ruth Doash Painter Stand by Painter 200 9000183
Anna Saunt-Lord Greensman Greens 201 9000184
Max Patte Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120910 9000185
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Painting Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000186
Peter Lyon Art Department Master Swordsmith Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120843 9000187
Gino Acevedo Art Director Textures Supervisor/Creative Art Director(Weta Digital Ltd) 183 9000188
Michael Pangrazio Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd) 183 9000189
Michael Smale Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd) 183 9000190
Kobi Beck Sculptor Carver 120910 9000191
Stuart Bowman Sculptor Carver 120910 9000192
John Currin Sculptor Carver 120910 9000193
Steve Davenport Sculptor Carver 120910 9000194
Jason Holland Sculptor Carver 120910 9000195
Dante Passmore Sculptor Carver 120910 9000196
Carl Wilson Sculptor Carver 120910 9000197
Wayne Traudt Concept Artist Conceptual Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120911 9000198
Scot Boland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amy Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000003
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000004
Liz Mullane Casting n/a 179 10000005
Ann Robinson Casting n/a 179 10000006
Toby Guidry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Victoria Beynon-Cole Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Miranda Rivers Casting (NZ) 179 10000009
Nicola Benton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Simon Cox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Emma Dockery Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Lili Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Grace Cole Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Dean Watkins Head of Production (Park Road Post Production) 120889 11000001
Terry Notary Coach Movement Choreographer 120914 12000001
Guillermo del Toro Consultant Project Consultant 120784 12000002
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Leith McPherson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Sarah Shippobotham Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Nick Blake Acting Coach Scale Double Acting Coach 121130 12000006
Nathan Meister Acting Coach Scale Double Acting Coach 121130 12000007
David Salo Translator Tolkien Language Translator 741 12000008
Janet Croft Coach Tolkien Scholar 120914 12000009
Brenna Wong Liaison Cast Liaison 121064 12000010
Seamus Kavanagh Liaison Cast Liaison 121064 12000011
Peter Doyle Consultant DI Consultant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120784 12000012
Ann Maskrey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Taylor Costume Designer Costume Designer, Armour, Weapons, Creatures & Special Makeup 169 13000002
Bob Buck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Peter King Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000004
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000005
Katy Fray Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000006
Kate Hawley Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000007
John Cowell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Carolyn Fenton Wardrobe Workroom Supervisor 120823 13000010
Cilla Leckie Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000011
Lucy McLay Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000012
Paul Booth Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000013
Genevieve Packer Wardrobe Textile Graphics 120823 13000014
Mary Da Roza Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000015
Emily Ireland Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000016
Erin O'Neill Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000017
Jeeda Barford Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000018
Rosalind Atkinson Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000019
Fifi Colston Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000020
Miriam Silvester Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000021
Ruth Paul Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000022
Natalie Crane Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000023
Heta Timu Costumes Off Set Costumes 120828 13000024
Emma Harre Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Andrea Plested Key Costumer n/a 351 13000026
Jenny Rushton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000027
Sam Morley Costume Coordinator (for Dwarves') 120971 13000028
Chantelle Bowkett Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000029
Jasmin Gibson Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000030
Dan Cruden Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000031
Sally Gray Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000032
Tammy Green Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000033
Charlotte Hayes Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000034
Joss Henry Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000035
Bex Joyce Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000036
Niall O'Shea Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000037
Siosi Tamapolu Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000038
Kate Trafford Costumes Costume Standby(for Dwarves') 120828 13000039
Sarah Goodhue Costumes Extras Costume Standby 120828 13000040
Rebecca Johnston Costumes Extras Costume Standby 120828 13000041
Mirinda Penny Costumes Extras Costume Standby 120828 13000042
Emily Barr Costumer n/a 120880 13000043
Jane Boocock Costumer n/a 120880 13000044
Sarah Cole Costumer n/a 120880 13000045
Sophie Collie Costumer n/a 120880 13000046
Phillipa Cowdrey Costumer n/a 120880 13000047
Amy Craven Costumer n/a 120880 13000048
Anna Deacon Costumer n/a 120880 13000049
Lisa Doherty Costumer n/a 120880 13000050
Beverley Francis Costumer n/a 120880 13000051
Hannah Goldblatt Costumer n/a 120880 13000052
Jenni Langford Costumer n/a 120880 13000053
Pauline Laws Costumer n/a 120880 13000054
Emma Lodge Costumer n/a 120880 13000055
Hayley May Costumer n/a 120880 13000056
Amanda McBride Costumer n/a 120880 13000057
Julie Zavala Ron Costumer n/a 120880 13000058
Helle Rosenberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000059
Hannah Shand Costumer n/a 120880 13000060
Sheree Roud Costumer n/a 120880 13000061
Beryl Hampson Costumer n/a 120880 13000062
Lachlan Mayclair Costumer n/a 120880 13000063
Melissa Mundt Costumer n/a 120880 13000064
Samantha Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000065
Kerry Funnell Costumer n/a 120880 13000066
Pam Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000067
Tira O'Daly Costumer n/a 120880 13000068
Libby Dempster Wardrobe Supervisor Textiles & Finishing Supervisor 120908 13000069
Amy Wright Wardrobe Art Finisher 120823 13000070
Matt Reitsma Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000071
Lucy Adams Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000072
Sarah Shepherd Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000073
Kelly Olatunji Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000074
Paula Collier Wardrobe Textile Artist/Key Dyer 120823 13000075
Shannan Collier Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000076
Robyn Forster Costume Supervisor Costume Props Supervisor 120895 13000077
Ben Price Costume Supervisor Costume Props Supervisor 120895 13000078
James Rogers Costume Supervisor Costume Props Supervisor 120895 13000079
Paul Christiansen Shoes Provider Footwear 121196 13000080
Sarah Howden Tailor Leather Stitcher 120990 13000081
Wendy Benseman Tailor Leather Stitcher 120990 13000082
Dallas Poll Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000083
Sophie Lewis-Smith Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000084
Darilynn Palatin Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000085
Ryan Attwood Costumer n/a 120880 13000086
Shanti Costar Costumer n/a 120880 13000087
Emma Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000088
Helen Fuller Costumer n/a 120880 13000089
Rupert Grobben Costumer n/a 120880 13000090
Jake Hedley Costumer n/a 120880 13000091
Laki Laban Costumer n/a 120880 13000092
Rowan Panther Costumer n/a 120880 13000093
Craig Poll Costumer n/a 120880 13000094
Naomi Spicer Costumer n/a 120880 13000095
Peter Thompson Costumer n/a 120880 13000096
Rick Findlater Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Supervisor 121041 13000097
Angela Mooar Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000098
Ricci-Lee Berry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000099
Jayne Donaldson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000100
Susan Durno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000101
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000102
Catherine Maguire Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000103
Sonia Murray Wardrobe Fabric Dyer 120823 13000104
Elizabeth McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000105
Flora Moody Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000106
Richard Muller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000107
Dannelle Satherley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000108
Jennifer Stanfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000109
Deb Watson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000110
Michele Barber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000111
Hil Cook Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000112
Sondrya Dixon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000113
Tamara Eyre Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000114
Lucy Gargiulo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000115
Anne Neilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000116
Hayley Ness Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000117
Michele Perry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000118
Allie Rutherford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000119
Fiona Sole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000120
Nancy Hennah Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000121
Dara Wakely Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000122
Noeline White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000123
Claire Wollburg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000124
Ann De Witt Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000125
Jamie McIntosh Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000126
Amy McLennan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000127
Cody Dysart Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000128
Lisa Foothead Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000129
Natalie Henderson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000130
Renee McCarthy Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000131
Sharlene Cassidy Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000132
Tiffany Moananui Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000133
Warren Smith Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000134
Don Brooker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000135
Justin Ditter Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000136
Katherine Brown Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000137
Kerrin Jackson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000138
Matthew O'Toole Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000139
Michael Krehl Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000140
Paul Katte Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000141
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000142
Sean Foot Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000143
Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000144
Zoe Marsden Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000145
Jess Reedy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000146
Rachelle O'Donnell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000147
Elka Wardega Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000148
Georgia Allen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000149
William Perriam Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000150
Alice Baueris Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000151
Elizabeth Kefalas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000152
Heather McMullen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000153
Kala Harrison Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000154
Marie Kealy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000155
Natalie Abizadeh Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000156
Polly McKay Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000157
Vanessa Langford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000158
Roman Illovsky Makeup Artist Horse Makeup 120801 13000159
Juli Hunter Costumes Pony Suit 120828 13000160
Bronwen Pattison Costumes Pony Suit 120828 13000161
Sophie Mills Costumer n/a 120880 13000162
Pip O'Brien Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000163
Emma Turnbull Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000164
Hazelle Tailby Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000165
Frankie Karena Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000166
Hayden Bloomfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000167
Lauren Steward Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000168
Amy Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000169
Jason Docherty Makeup Special Make Up & Prosthetics Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 353 13000170
Emily-Jane Sturrock Hair Hair Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120794 13000171
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
David Farmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Steven Harris Sound Cable 120816 14000010
Gilbert Lake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Martin Kwok ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Ray Beentjes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Matthew Stutter ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Justin Webster Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000017
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000018
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000019
Neil Aldridge ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Matthew Lambourn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Stefanie Ng Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000023
Justan Doyle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Buster Flaws Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Darren Maynard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Morgan Samuel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000028
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Peter Smith Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Chris Hiles Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Joel Anscombe-Smith Sound Cable 120816 14000032
Sam Spicer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000033
Dan Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000034
Nigel Stone ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000035
Jean McGrath ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000036
Lebo Motjuoadi ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000037
Amanda Heatley Sound Sound Producer(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000038
John Neill Sound Head of Sound(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000039
Adrian Medhurst Sound Recordist (Park Road Post Production) 331 14000040
Toby Lloyd Sound Recordist (Park Road Post Production) 331 14000041
Tim Chaproniere Sound Mix Technician(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000042
Alexis Feodoroff Sound Mix Technician(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000043
Ants Farrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000001
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Dion Hartley Engineer Head Of Technology 120938 15000003
David Anderson Engineer Technical Utility 120938 15000004
David Russell Engineer Technical Utility 120938 15000005
Tony Reed Engineer Technical Utility 120938 15000006
Grant Wilson Best Boy Off Set Best Boy 120885 15000007
Gus Salla Lighting Technician Lighting and Grip Coordinator 120907 15000008
Reuben Morrison Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000009
Ants Waterhouse Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Matthew Andrews Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Saxon Ball Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Chris Emerre Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Craig Farrand Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
James Kennedy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Ryan O'Donnell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Simon Oliver Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Warwick Peace Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Lee Scott Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Philip Copley Lighting Technician Lighting Continuity 120907 15000021
Byron Sparrow Generator Operator Casual Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Chris Chandler Generator Operator Casual Lamp Operator 363 15000023
David Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000024
Andrew Ayrton Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000025
Chris Palmer Rigging Electrician Rigging Coordinator 120958 15000026
Nigel Percy Generator Operator Lighting Rigging Board Operator 363 15000027
Glen Ayrton Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Jeanne CaldWell Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Tim Dallas Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Paul Jackson Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
James Killen Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000032
Nick Kramer Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000033
Keri Manuel Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000034
Chris Pert Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000035
Hansel Verkerk Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000036
Tony Keddy Key Grip n/a 263 15000037
Huw Griffiths Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
David Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Anthony Weinberg Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000041
Ed Burge Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000042
Darren Bradnock Head Stage Technician Remote Head Operator 121157 15000043
Rajiv Raj Head Stage Technician Remote Head Operator 121157 15000044
Nick Flyvbjerg Grip n/a 365 15000045
Winston Harris Grip n/a 365 15000046
Grant Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000047
Conrad Hawkins Grip n/a 365 15000048
Corey Moana Grip n/a 365 15000049
Luke Saulbrey Grip n/a 365 15000050
Will Mathews Grip n/a 365 15000051
Warren Jones Rigging Electrician Key Rigger 120958 15000052
Ben Jones Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000053
Jason Robertson Rigging Electrician Leading Rigger 120958 15000054
Ross Jones Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000055
Isaac McCormick Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000056
Bruce McKinlay Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000057
Jay Rei Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000058
Eraihia Philips-Hakaraia Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000059
Oscar Smith Key Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 120946 15000060
Jens Normann Grip Motion Control Grip 365 15000061
Megan Wilson Engineering Supervisor n/a 121005 15000062
Alan Mayes Engineer n/a 120938 15000063
Mike Heerey Engineer n/a 120938 15000064
Matt Barnett Engineer n/a 120938 15000065
Giles Coburn Gaffer n/a 268 15000066
Jamie Couper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000067
Dave Sargison Lighting Technician Lighting Coordinator 120907 15000068
Dan Wilson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000069
David Brownjohn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000070
Isaac Heron Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000071
James Lainchbury Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000072
Jared O'Neale Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000073
Logan Heaney Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000074
Mark Newnham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000075
Richard Hogan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000076
Sam Jellie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000077
James Kearney Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000078
Brendon Frank Generator Operator n/a 363 15000079
Lee Clafferty Lighting Technician Lighting Continuity 120907 15000080
Melissa Ririnui Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000081
Patrick Nash Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000082
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000083
Craig Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000084
Daimon Wright Grip n/a 365 15000085
James Hopwood Grip n/a 365 15000086
Jan Kleinheins Grip n/a 365 15000087
Maurice Kapua Grip n/a 365 15000088
Mickaele Evans Grip n/a 365 15000089
Nick Chester Grip n/a 365 15000090
Paul Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000091
Richard Ward Grip n/a 365 15000092
Rowan Peacock Grip n/a 365 15000093
Simon Jones Grip n/a 365 15000094
Ian Barwick Gaffer Rigging Gaffer 268 15000095
Martin Duncan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000096
Matthew Buchan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000097
Frank Shields Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000098
Mark Binnall Key Grip n/a 263 15000099
Tony Moore Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000100
Scott Gill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000101
Mark Richards Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000102
Christopher Gough Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000103
Callum Watson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000104
Peter Osborne Engineering Supervisor (Weta Workshop Ltd) 121005 15000105
Nour Dardari Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Averil Mawhinney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Linus Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anne-Marie Davenport Accountant Accounts Supervisor 120802 16000004
Sebastian Marr Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Rick Baer Accountant (Art Department) 120802 16000006
Shaun Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Amy Gurr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jonathan Harding Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Shelley Hopkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Vanessa Redmond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Adrianne Ng Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Daniel Chen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Natalie Doherty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Eleanor Lefever Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Andrea O'fee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Caroline O'fee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Linda Klein-Nixon Production Accountant (Wingnut Films) 282 16000018
Heather Klein Accountant (Wingnut Films) 120802 16000019
Ian Nobin Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000020
Jay Rosenwink Accountant n/a 120802 16000021
George Saliba Stunt Man Stunts / Rigger 121002 19000001
Michael Saliba Stunt Man Stunts / Equipment Manager 121002 19000002
Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator Swordmaster 120804 19000003
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Tim Wong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Augie Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Steven McMichael Stunt Man Swordmaster 121002 19000008
Sean Button Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Marky Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Scotty Chiplin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jonathan Costelloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Mana Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Steven Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Peter Dillon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Winham Hammond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Isaac Hamon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Jeremy Hollis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Michael Homik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Antonio Marsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jonny McBride Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
David Muzzerall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Steve Reinsfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Vincent Roxburgh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Brett Sheerin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Allan Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Bronson Steele Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
David Stella Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Mark Trotter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
James House-Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Min Windle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Brett Beattie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Matt Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Justin Carter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Andrew Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Tom Cotton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Aron Eastwood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Morgan Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Ingrid Kleinig Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Laura Matthews Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Tim McLachlan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Patrick Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Lachlan Parkingson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Shane Rangi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Kiran Shah Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Bilbo Scale Double 120981 19000045
Gemma Weston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
George Saliba Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000047
Bob Bowles Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000048
Huckle Cleary Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000049
Morne Van Tonder Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000050
Nooroa Poa Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000051
Gavin Wild Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger 120981 19000052
Michael Saliba Stunt Coordinator Stunt Equipment Supervisor 120804 19000053
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000054
Desiree Cheer Stunt Coordinator Stunt Office Coordinator 120804 19000055
Lisa May Stunt Coordinator Stunt Office Coordinator 120804 19000056
Steven Ray Stunt Double Picture Double 120980 19000057
Hayden Weal Stunt Double Picture Double 120980 19000058
John Bach Stunt Double Picture Double 120980 19000059
Simon Smith Stunt Double Picture Double 120980 19000060
Amelia Swift Stunt Double Picture Double 120980 19000061
Paul Randall Stunt Double Double(for Gandalf Scale) 120980 19000062
Mark Atkin Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000063
Brett Beattie Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000064
Trevor Bau Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000065
Stuart Bollam Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000066
Amy Brighton Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000067
Gavin Cowan Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000068
Leroy Cross Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000069
Brendon Cunningham Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000070
Warwick Donald Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000071
Sophie Gannon Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000072
Justin Goh Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000073
Stephen Heise Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000074
Steven Howlett Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000075
Callum MacLeod Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000076
Sharon McLean Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000077
Rohinal Narayan Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000078
Clare Odell Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000079
Dave Preece Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000080
Gareth Ruck Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000081
Hannah Shand Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000082
Gabrielle Stern Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000083
Roland Tuck Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000084
Natasha Tucker Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000085
Chase Voss Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000086
Callie Wilhoit Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000087
Hamish Wright Stunt Double Scale Double 120980 19000088
Donna Beck Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000089
Judith Dick Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000090
Matthew Hall Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000091
Paul Harris Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000092
Chelsea Koelman Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000093
Brock Lewthwaite Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000094
Barry Menzies Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000095
Eileen Menzies Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000096
Alex Nash Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000097
Paul Stroobant Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000098
Lindsay Tapp Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000099
Douglas Thomson Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000100
Marcus Vernon Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000101
James O'Dee Stunts Stunt Coordinator 240 19000102
Stephen Old Wrangler Head Wrangler 121018 20000001
Mark Ford Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Sarah Tyler Animal Services Horse Department Coordinator 121036 20000003
Chris McGarry Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Les Old Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000005
Peter White Animal Trainer Location Horse Master 120962 20000006
Ray Paewai Animal Services Veterinarian 121036 20000007
Petra Novotna Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Ben Armstrong Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Andrew Kershaw Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000010
Charlotte Gover Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000011
Lana Gregory Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000012
Jodie Hillock Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000013
Gary Martin Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000014
Clementine McGregor Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000015
Troy Old Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000016
William Richardson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000017
Gregory Smith Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000018
Noah Boxel Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000019
Karina Wallace Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000020
Dan Weatherley Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000021
Raewyn Weatherley Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000022
Emily Wiebel Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000023
Kelsie Wiki Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000024
Robert Wilson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000025
Terrance Whakatihi Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000026
Bradley Whitfield Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000027
Justin Chappell Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Garth Wood Construction Manager Furniture Making Manager 120983 21000002
Ed Mulholland Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Brett Blenkin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Colin Davidson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Mike Heffernan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Derek Misseldine Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Mike Ramsey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Norman Willerton Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Todd Smythe Construction Coordinator Hobbiton Construction Coordinator 276 21000010
Ryan Harvey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Chris Donnelly Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Duane Williams Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000013
Hayden Robinson Construction Toolsman 120900 21000014
Joanne Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Phil Chitty Construction Hobbiton Construction Supervisor 120900 21000016
Neil Cromie Construction Construction Foreman 120900 21000017
Trevor Gillan Construction Construction Foreman 120900 21000018
Jason Johnson Construction Construction Foreman 120900 21000019
Merv Lambarth Construction Construction Foreman 120900 21000020
Robert McGovern Construction Construction Foreman 120900 21000021
Karl Anton Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000022
Tim Barnett Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000023
Anton Buys Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000024
Al Davies Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000025
Colin Ferguson Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000026
Alistair Fyfe Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000027
Andrew Hastings Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000028
Tyler Kemp Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000029
Nick Kraayvanger Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000030
David Lacey Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000031
Terry Lewell Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000032
Alex Mulholland Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000033
Jack Reid Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000034
Kevin Willcocks Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000035
Cliff Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Warner Anton Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Simon Barker Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Garry Bonnar Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Will Buchanan Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Danny Caldwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Richard Child Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Eddie Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Jonny Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Hayden Clavis Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
David Clement Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Ben Cochrane Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Jack Cromie Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Brendon Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Stephen Dryden Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Hilton Ellingham Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Steven Firth Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Darren Gilchrist Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Matt Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
Geoff Goss Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Te Grant Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Andrew Gray Carpenter n/a 529 21000057
James Gray Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
Jim Grey Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
Chris Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000060
Garrett Haney Carpenter n/a 529 21000061
Peter Hawke Carpenter n/a 529 21000062
Andy Hawkes Carpenter n/a 529 21000063
Martin Hawkes Carpenter n/a 529 21000064
Bryce Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000065
Ross Hoby Carpenter n/a 529 21000066
Daniel Horne Carpenter n/a 529 21000067
Thomas Hornig Carpenter n/a 529 21000068
Roger Houston Carpenter n/a 529 21000069
Murray Hunter Carpenter n/a 529 21000070
Nickola Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000071
Syd Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000072
Florian Karp Carpenter n/a 529 21000073
Trevor Kiely Carpenter n/a 529 21000074
Jonny King Carpenter n/a 529 21000075
Trevor Koberstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000076
Phil Lamberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000077
Tom Marsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000078
Garry MacDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000079
Toby McCartney Carpenter n/a 529 21000080
Peter Melville Carpenter n/a 529 21000081
Raniera Morrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000082
Johno Morton Carpenter n/a 529 21000083
Graeme Neal Carpenter n/a 529 21000084
Reece Nicol Carpenter n/a 529 21000085
Brett O'Fee Carpenter n/a 529 21000086
Petar Petrovich Carpenter n/a 529 21000087
Mike Bonner Construction Foreman Rock and Foam Foreman 277 21000088
Wesley Priest Carpenter n/a 529 21000089
Benn Ratana Carpenter n/a 529 21000090
Oliver Rench Carpenter n/a 529 21000091
David Richards Carpenter n/a 529 21000092
Peter Sandland Carpenter n/a 529 21000093
Darryll Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000094
John Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000095
George Taingahue Carpenter n/a 529 21000096
Phillip Telford Carpenter n/a 529 21000097
Garry Tofts Carpenter n/a 529 21000098
Seth Turner Carpenter n/a 529 21000099
Kris Whitehead Carpenter n/a 529 21000100
Nick Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000102
Joel Doran Construction Concrete Leading Hand 120900 21000103
Neil Murray Plasterer Plaster Leading Hand 121097 21000104
Dean Lydiard Plasterer Concrete/Plasterer 121097 21000105
Abraham Koti Construction Foreman Rock and Foam Operator 277 21000106
Roland Hunter Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000107
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000108
Paul Stieglbauer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Samuel Page Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Julie Gower Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lucy Gibson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Janelle Hinch Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Austin Hobson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Orion Holder-Monk Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Poppy O'Dowd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Anna-Kate Shaw Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Alicia Watson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Billie Lusk Catering (Billionaires Catering) 120954 22000011
Melody Mulholland Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000012
Gabriel Page Craft Service n/a 120903 22000013
Ali Chamberlain Catering n/a 120954 22000014
Victoria Bravery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000015
Honey Montazemi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000016
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000003
Marion Davey Visual Effects Coordinator Previsualization Production Manager 120760 23000004
David Clayton Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000005
Alison Learned Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Mark Hawthorne Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Richard Cuthbert Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Merrin Ruck Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000009
Nick Trugly Software Engineer IT Systems Manager 121071 23000010
Teresa Berus Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000011
Akshay Parbhu Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000012
Ashley Seabright Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000013
Justin Young Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000014
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Splinter Unit) 249 23000015
Graeme Carlisle Graphic Artist Design Graphics 120985 23000016
Daniel Reeve Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000018
Phil McLaren Special Effects Coordinator On Set SPFX Coordinator 241 23000019
Amy Ingram Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Office Coordinator 241 23000020
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000021
Geoff Curtis Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000022
Scott Harens Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000023
Iain Hutton Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000024
Peter Zivkovic Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000025
David Booth Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000026
Dean Bushby Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000027
Luke Butters Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000028
Sheldon Currington Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000029
Paul Davenport Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000030
Brian Duff Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000031
Doug Falconer Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000032
Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000033
Oliver Gee Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000034
Jonathan Grindlay Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000035
Cameron Hall Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000036
Mike McDonald Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000037
Warwick Yin Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000038
Duncan Nimmo Software Engineer IT Development Manager(Wingnut Films) 121071 23000039
James McKelvie Software Engineer IT Support(Wingnut Films) 121071 23000040
Paul Verrall Special Effects Coordinator SPFX On Set Coordinator 241 23000041
Mark Brownlie Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000042
Ross Anderson Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000043
Amber Smith Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000044
Kim Thomas Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000045
George Dunn Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Tania Rodger Visual Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000047
Rob Gillies Visual Effects Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000048
Nicholas Keller Visual Effects Designer Concept Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000049
Gus Hunter Visual Effects Designer Concept Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000050
Andrew Baker Visual Effects Designer Creatures Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000051
Tracy Morgan Visual Effects Designer Design Department Project Co-ordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000052
Mary Pike Modelmaker 3D Modelling & Model Making Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000053
Mike Wallace Modelmaker Molding Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000054
Pietro Marson Animator Animatronic Creatures Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 483 23000055
Richard Athorne Visual Effects Designer Design Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000056
Adam Anderson Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 242 23000057
Adam Kinsman Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000058
Alan Curreri Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000059
Alex Denton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000060
Alex Ingle Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000061
Alistair McDougall Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000062
Allison Ralph-Smith Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000063
Andrew Durno Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000064
Andrew Gillespie Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000065
Andrew Moyes Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000066
Anna McKendry Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000067
Anni Nagel Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000068
Aris Kolokontes Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000069
Bas Schwarz Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000070
Beck Woolhouse Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000071
Ben Mauro Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000072
Bonne Becconsall Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000073
Brad Cunningham Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000074
Brian Stendebach Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000075
Bridget Dash Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000076
Brigitte Wuest Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000077
Bruce Campbell Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000078
Bryce Curtis Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000079
Callum Lingard Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000080
Candace Little Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000081
Carene Jenkin Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000082
Carlos Slater Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000083
Carola Brockoff Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000084
Caroline Macleod Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000085
Cat Auburn Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000086
Cathrine Mitchell Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000087
Cathy Harris Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000088
Charlotte Adams Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000089
Charlotte Key Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000090
Chris Guise Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000091
Chris Hampton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000092
Christopher Dwan Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000093
C Goldman Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000094
Claire Prebble Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000095
Conor Lui-Fakaotimanava Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000096
Craig Campbell Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000097
Cristina Salvoldi Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000098
Dan Burnett Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000099
Daniel Falconer Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000100
Daniel Cockersell Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000101
Daniel Wickham Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000102
Darin Gordine Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000103
David Bawel Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000104
David Duke Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000105
David Meng Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000106
Derek Scherer Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000107
Dordi Moen Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000108
Doug Redpath Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000109
Duncan Brown Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000110
Ed Denton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000111
Elise Brown Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000112
Eric Cotton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000113
Eric Heath Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000114
Eve Gilliland Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000115
Fiona Thomson Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000116
Fiona Walsh Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000117
Emmy Lennevald Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000118
Flo Verlander Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000119
Frances Hawker Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000120
Frank Victoria Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000121
Gary Hunt Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000122
George Grove Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000123
Gina Goodwin Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000124
Grace Baker Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000125
Greg Hunt Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000126
Greg Tozer Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000127
Harry Domett Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000128
Hayley Gray Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000129
Hynie Rasch Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000130
Ian Ruxton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000131
Ivan Rooda Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000132
Jade Jolly Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000133
Jade Townsend Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000134
James French Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000135
Jamie Beswarick Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000136
Jamie Rencen Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000137
Jamin Vollebregt Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000138
Jason James Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000139
Jennifer Quinlin Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000140
Jeremy Faiers Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000141
Joaquin Loyzaga Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000142
Joel Ahie-Drought Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000143
John Baster Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000144
John Harding Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000145
John McMullen Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000146
Jonny Brough Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000147
Johnny Fraser-Allen Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000148
Jon Ewen Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000149
Jordan Thomson Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000150
Jorgelina Yeme Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000151
Kate Venables Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000152
Kate Wilcox Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000153
Katherine Pepperell Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000154
Kelly Marie Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000155
Kim Beaton Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000156
Kim Docherty Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000157
Kim McAuslan Visual Effects Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000158
Kiri Packer Visual Effects