503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 472251555


Varnish cache server

Romeo and Juliet (2013)

Romeo and Juliet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords death, heavy, love, rivalry, romance, Shakespeare, stage play, star-crossed, suicide, teen, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Federico Benvenuti Stunts n/a 240 19000010
La Rossignol Song Performer ("L'amor Dona Ch'io Te Porto") 120788 8000033
Bruna Gondoni Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Anna Orazi Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000011
Paolo Antonini Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Davide Meloni Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000009
Elisa Azzini Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000008
Simona Pasquali Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000006
Letizia Dradi Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000005
Francesco Bocchi Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000010
Clizia Baronio Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000007
Davide Vecchi Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000012
Aliya Young Legal Services (Sheridans) 120857 18000004
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000005
Barbara Bettelli Legal Services Legal Services - Italian Tax Credit(BE Law) 120857 18000006
James Kay Legal Services (Sheridans) 120857 18000003
Shani Hinton Legal Services (Sheridans) 120857 18000002
Andrea Tanzi Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000013
Paolo Carta Legal Services Work Permits 120857 18000001
Roberto Quintarelli Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000011
Marco Bendoni Choreographer Choreographer/Dancer 120803 17000002
Antonio Proietto Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000006
Mirjana Kastratovic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Matteo Guerrini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Paola Chicarella Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Barbara Casadei Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Paolo Iocchi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Isaac Sananes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000010
Melanie Rapier Production Controller Financial Controller(Blue Lake Media Fund) 120533 16000015
Alison Lazerwitz Business Affairs (Swarovski Entertainment) 120792 18000007
Nicola Scampoli Production Controller Financial Controlling(Swarovski Entertainment) 120533 16000014
Suzy Russell Production Controller Financial Controlling(Swarovski Entertainment) 120533 16000013
Kirstie White Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000011
Lee Jones Production Controller Financial Controller(Amber Entertainment) 120533 16000012
Liliana Baronio Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000004
Richard Philipps Legal Services (Reed Smith, LLP) 120857 18000010
Federico Farina Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Patrizio Licata Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Emiliano Novelli Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Federico Diust Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alessio DiClemente Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danilo Capuzzi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eros Conforti Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marco Patrassi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alessio Pollioni Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gionata Marzeddu Stunts Rigger 240 19000028
Marco Spoletini Stunts Crowd Marshall 240 19000029
Jaqueline Freda Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Massimiliano Ubaldi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stefano Saveriano Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Massimo Racca Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Federico Regazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Andrea Camisani Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Francesco Bonaccorso Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Howard D Behar Legal Services Legal Services For Blue Lake Media Fund 120857 18000013
Kami Naghdi Legal Services Legal Services For Swarovski Entertainment(Field Fisher Waterhouse, LLP) 120857 18000014
Tim Johnson Legal Services Legal Services For Swarovski Entertainment(Field Fisher Waterhouse, LLP) 120857 18000015
Howard Frumes Legal Services Legal Services For Blue Lake Media Fund(Alexander, Lawrence , Frumes & Labowitz , LLP) 120857 18000012
Hakan Kousetta Legal Services Legal Services For Blue Lake Media Fund(Aslan Charles Kousetta , LLP) 120857 18000011
Veronika Dapunt Business Affairs (Swarovski Entertainment) 120792 18000009
John Eccleston Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Orsa Barberine Cousin Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
David Amodeo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mauro Aversano Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Cadeddu Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Roberto Sgarbi Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Rocco Maria Franco Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Andrea Marini Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Edward Cappobicano Business Affairs (Swarovski Entertainment) 120792 18000008
Alessandro Ticconi Generator Operator Genny Man KW 100 363 15000045
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Giampaolo Catanzaro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tim Vine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Adam Fil Mendez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Angelo Bonanni Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Marco Moroni Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Massimo Spina Grip n/a 365 15000006
Leone Allegrini Grip n/a 365 15000007
Roberto Esposti Grip n/a 365 15000008
Marcovalerio Giussani Grip n/a 365 15000005
Massimo Rinella Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cesare Guarino Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Roberto Barbona Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Laura Lovejoy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Fiorella Sensoli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000100
Gianna Viola Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000101
Ornella Guantiero Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000102
Domingo Santoro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000099
Armido Pezzato Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000098
Carla Indoni Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000096
Flavio Ligorio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000097
Julia Roberta Piearcey Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000103
Anna Maria Righetti Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000104
Diego Gualino Boom Operator Boom Man 215 14000003
Alessandro Cattaneo Sound Editing Cable Man 120865 14000004
Robert Ireland Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Tullio Morganti Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Lee Herrick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Yasmin Natasha Sanchez Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000105
Maria Turra Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000106
Alessandro Lanini Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gianfranco Pizzolante Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alessandro Raimondo Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Alberto Sturiale Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Mimmo Carosi Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000035
Virgilio Palone Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Andrea De Mattia Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Riccardo La Barbera Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Antonio Gasbarrini Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Vittorio Chiavari Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000036
Nicola Escuriale Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000037
Augusto Scotolati Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000042
Federico Seguri Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000043
Damiano Tessadri Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000044
Alessio Poma Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000041
Simone Milito Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000040
Leonardo Fabi Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000038
Alessandro Mecci Electrician Electrician Labourer 450 15000039
Lorenzo La Barbera Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Antonio La Barbera Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Maurizio Mari Grip Grips Labourer 365 15000015
Agostino Gorga Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Marco Raimondi Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Francesco Tinazzi Grip Grips Labourer 365 15000014
Enrico Simoni Grip Grips Labourer 365 15000013
Lorenzo Peyrone Grip Grips Labourer 365 15000011
David Silvestri Grip Grips Labourer 365 15000012
David Borni Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Manolo Catini Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Maurizio Nori Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Sergio Rossi Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Mauro Belli Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Valerio Gorga Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Gabriele Gorga Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Giordano De Blasis Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Vincenzo Di Gioia Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Elena Barra Fernandez Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Armando Vici Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Luca Maria Esposito Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000045
Marco Maurizi Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000046
Francesco Migeni Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000047
Francesco Capuzzo Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000044
Fabio Vita Driver Truck Driver 273 25000043
Sava Stoian Driver Truck Driver 273 25000041
Francesco Sergioli Driver Truck Driver 273 25000042
Alessandro Pantano Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000048
Matteo Parussini Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000049
Umberto Battistini Driver n/a 273 25000054
Diego Biello Driver n/a 273 25000055
Davide Blandamura Driver n/a 273 25000056
Luca D'Alberto Driver n/a 273 25000053
Stefano Taurino Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000052
Luca Mastella Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000050
Mattia Stefani Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000051
David Ernesto Samuele Driver Truck Driver 273 25000040
Emanuele Rabito Driver Truck Driver 273 25000039
Benedetto Antonucci Driver Truck Driver 273 25000027
Marcello Cardinale Driver Truck Driver 273 25000028
David Costantino Driver Truck Driver 273 25000029
Antonio Angiuoli Driver Truck Driver 273 25000026
Piero Nati Driver Base Camp Van Driver 273 25000025
Alessandro Quintini Driver Triple Banger Driver 273 25000023
Giancarlo Rendini Driver Triple Banger Driver 273 25000024
Antonello Gizzi Driver Truck Driver 273 25000030
Livio Gizzi Driver Truck Driver 273 25000031
Riccardo Mostarda Driver Truck Driver 273 25000036
Ioan Pavel Driver Truck Driver 273 25000037
Luigi "Gigi" Poveromo Driver Truck Driver 273 25000038
Giuseppe Marzella Driver Truck Driver 273 25000035
Lozan Iordanov Martinov Driver Truck Driver 273 25000034
Andrea Guerra Driver Truck Driver 273 25000032
Aurelian Ionescu Driver Truck Driver 273 25000033
Sara Calvanico Driver n/a 273 25000057
Alessia Cecchet Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jelena Sokic Assistant (to Ileen Maisel & Lawrence Elman/Amber Entertainment) 120820 25000081
Alice Payer Production (Swarovski Entertainment) 120824 25000082
Kata Cservney Assistant (to SEL/Swarovski Entertainment) 120820 25000083
Jenny Lambert Assistant (to Ileen Maisel & Lawrence Elman/Amber Entertainment) 120820 25000080
Anthony Malek Production Assistant (Amber Entertainment) 275 25000079
Scott Starrett Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000077
Megan Wintory Assistant Contractor's Assistant 120820 25000078
Evan Cohen Assistant (to Doug Mankoff & Andrew Spaulding/Echo Lake Entertainment) 120820 25000084
James Smith Assistant (to Doug Mankoff & Andrew Spaulding/Echo Lake Entertainment) 120820 25000085
Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Melody Monfreda Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Astra Redler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Lynn Raines Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Sophia Gibber Assistant (for Amber Entertainment) 120820 25000088
Lara Brown Assistant (to Steven Silver & Neil Tabatznik/Blue Lake Media Fund) 120820 25000086
Melanie Mooney Assistant (to Steven Silver & Neil Tabatznik/Blue Lake Media Fund) 120820 25000087
Giuseppe Santoni Driver Production Utility Van Driver 273 25000076
Stefano Zanetti Driver n/a 273 25000075
Fabio Fusetti Driver n/a 273 25000063
Filippo Gandellini Driver n/a 273 25000064
Guido Gioioso Driver n/a 273 25000065
Enrico Fracca Driver n/a 273 25000062
Valerio Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000061
Rodolfo Cenacchi Driver n/a 273 25000059
Daniele Fabrizi Driver n/a 273 25000060
Arianna Maiocchi Driver n/a 273 25000066
Giuseppe Mele Driver n/a 273 25000067
Alberto Scorsin Driver n/a 273 25000072
Stefano Tedesco Driver n/a 273 25000073
Michele Vesigna Driver n/a 273 25000074
Sacha Plateo Driver n/a 273 25000071
Chiara Pedrazzi Driver n/a 273 25000070
Ciro Mingori Driver n/a 273 25000068
Augusto Panunzi Driver n/a 273 25000069
Massimiliano Sperati Driver Motor Home Driver 273 25000022
Roberto De Persio Driver Motor Home Driver 273 25000021
Francesco Dell'Anna Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000006
Sara Paesani Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000007
Filippo Golin Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000008
Tommaso Fioretti Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000005
Virginia Cefaly Visual Effects Coordinator (Metaphyx) 120760 23000004
Pasquale Di Viccaro Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor & Lead Compositor(Metaphyx) 249 23000002
Luca Saviotti Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer & Lead CGI Artist(Metaphyx) 419 23000003
Gabriele Zuppardo Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000009
Matteo Petricone Compositor (Metaphyx) 120626 23000010
Luca Della Grotta 3-D Artist (Metaphyx) 120965 23000015
Marco Bersani 3-D Artist (Metaphyx) 120965 23000016
Maurizio Montesi Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping(Metaphyx) 120644 23000017
Roberto Verdiani 3-D Artist (Metaphyx) 120965 23000014
Alessio Simondi 3-D Artist (Metaphyx) 120965 23000013
Luca Bonatti Matte Painter (Metaphyx) 120959 23000011
Alessandro Cangelosi CGI Artist (Metaphyx) 120986 23000012
Linda Taylor Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000001
Danilo Tossini Construction Labourer 120900 21000018
Simone Appodia Construction Labourer 120900 21000006
Alessandro Borgna Construction Labourer 120900 21000007
Arcangelo Borgna Construction Labourer 120900 21000008
Daniele Anzimani Construction Labourer 120900 21000005
Nicolò Dubla Construction Labourer 120900 21000004
Ferdinando Mazzella Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jacopo Dubla Construction Labourer 120900 21000003
Stefano Cincirre Construction Labourer 120900 21000009
Mario Cucchi Construction Labourer 120900 21000010
Mauro Sassu Construction Labourer 120900 21000015
David Scattone Construction Labourer 120900 21000016
Mauro Tavernelli Construction Labourer 120900 21000017
Lorenzo Giungi Construction Labourer 120900 21000014
Venturino Giorgi Construction Labourer 120900 21000013
Alfredo Di Vizia Construction Labourer 120900 21000011
Costantino Giganti Construction Labourer 120900 21000012
Lena Di Gennaro Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping(Metaphyx) 120644 23000018
Alberto Francesco Tabanelli Digital Artist (Metaphyx) 121022 23000019
Clara Zuliani Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000009
Federico Belati Assistant (Metaphyx) 120820 25000010
Francesco Simula Coordinator Technical Support(Metaphyx) 528 25000011
Simona De Angelis Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000008
Luca John Rosati Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000007
Elena Taborra Floor Runner Editorial Runner 121159 25000005
Orsa Barberine Cousin Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000006
Alessandro Manni Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Marco Milani Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Francesco Damiani Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000018
Sandro Pagura Driver Sound Truck Driver 273 25000019
Stefano De Falchi Coordinator Make-Up Trailer 528 25000020
Massimiliano Alvino Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000017
Ernesto Garofano Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000016
Arcangelo Caraffa Driver Grip/Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000014
Roberto Filippone Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000015
Francesco Pulice Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000004
Angela Trifiro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Dolores McGinley Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000024
Jaime Leonard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000025
Michael Crusz Visual Effects Data Department(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000026
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000023
Stephen Garrett Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000022
Jay B. Yarnel Visual Effects Producer (Companyone Entertainment) 243 23000020
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000021
Katie McCulloch Visual Effects Data Department(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000027
Fabio Traversari Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000028
Marzio Bardi Assistant Property Master Property Master Assistant 120969 24000002
Franco M Salamon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Rebecca Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sebastiano Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Giacomo Rebuzzi Visual Effects Data Manager 419 23000031
Massimo Ciaraglia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Luca Santagostino Visual Effects Data Manager 419 23000030
Francesca Iamundo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000095
Gabriele Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000093
Dan Dolan Camera Digital Recording(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000018
Cliff Thomas Camera Digital Recording(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000019
John Ensby Camera Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000020
Paul Ensby Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000017
Flavio Mancinelli Still Photographer (Metaphyx) 120485 6000016
Robbie Newby Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000014
Francesco Romagnolo Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Shots 121063 6000015
Daniele Massaccesi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000021
Alessandro Merluzzi Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Riccardo Pau Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000027
Andrea Litta Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000028
Lucilla Mazza Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000029
Alessandro Di Meo Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Giancarlo Moriero Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Emanuele Bombardone Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Gianclaudio Giacomini Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Stefano C Montesi Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Philippe Antonello Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
James O'Donnell Post-Production Coordinator (Amber Entertainment) 120842 5000037
Fabrice Scott Camera Watchman 120798 6000001
David Tattersall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stella D'Onofrio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Lorenzo Grasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000033
Martina Campagna Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000034
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator Operator & Steadicam 239 6000003
Emiliano Leurini Camera Operator Camera Operator/Focus Puller 239 6000004
Francesco Giardiello Camera DIT 120798 6000009
Fabio Ferrantini Camera Data Manager 120798 6000010
Gastone Ferrante Dailies Dailies Manager 120999 6000011
Valeria Lattanzi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Stefano Palla Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000007
Alberto Torrecilla Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Andrea Valacchi Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000006
Davide Leoni Camera DIT 120798 6000030
Flavio Tucci Camera DIT 120798 6000031
Jasper Randall Music Choir Contracted & Conductor 120781 8000016
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000017
Tom Hardisty Music Protools Operator 120781 8000018
Tamara Bevard Soloist Soprano 121021 8000015
Andrew Shulman Soloist Featured Cello 121021 8000014
Tereza Stanislav Soloist Featured Violin 121021 8000012
Andrew Duckles Soloist Featured Viola 121021 8000013
Vincent Cirilli Music Protools Operator 120781 8000019
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Stage Crew 120840 8000020
La Rossignol Music Renaissance Musicians 120781 8000025
Domenico Baronio Music Conductor Conductor/Musician(for La Rossignol) 120818 8000026
Matteo Pagliari Music Musician(for La Rossignol) 120781 8000027
Phil McGowan Music Engineer 120781 8000024
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000023
Richard Wheeler Score Recording Scoring Stage Crew 120840 8000021
Jamie Olvera Score Recording Scoring Stage Crew 120840 8000022
Roger Wilkie Soloist Featured Violin 121021 8000011
Randy Kerber Soloist Featured Piano 121021 8000010
Carlo Fontana Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ellen Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Emily Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Lane Camera EPK Editor & Title Sequence(Digital Media Services) 120798 6000034
Massimo Lupi Director of Photography Cinematography & Camera Operator 120780 6000032
Amy Le Coz Camera DMS Director(Digital Media Services) 120798 6000033
Natalie Baartz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Mina Korzeniowska Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000002
Jonathan Beard Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Hollywood Studio Symphony, The Music Orchestra 120781 8000009
Edward Trybek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Neal Desby Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Matthew Shelton Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Abel Korzeniowski Music Orchestrator/Conductor 120781 8000004
Roberto Fiore Facilities Supervisor Location Facilities 120948 5000032
Damiano Mirandola Facilities Supervisor Location Facilities Assistant(Verona & Mantua) 120948 5000031
Stefano Patti Actor Jack 1 1000024
Sandra Paternostro Actor Capulet Maid 1 1000025
Simona Caparrini Actor Capulet Friend 1 1000026
Mary Sellers Actor Farmer's Wife 1 1000023
Samuel Efrati Actor Farmer's Son 1 1000022
Simone Grancagnolo Actor Novice 1 1000020
Marco Quaglia Actor Farmer 1 1000021
Matt Patresi Actor First Capulet Servant 1 1000027
Fabrice Scott Actor Watchman 1 1000028
Alexander Koll Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ileen Maisel Producer n/a 3 3000005
Douglas Mankoff Producer n/a 3 3000006
Julian Fellowes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lawrence Elman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carlo Carlei Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Bosanquet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Angelica Ponti Actor Singer At The Ball 1 1000019
Clive Riche Actor Peter 1 1000018
Kodi Smit-McPhee Actor Benvolio 1 1000006
Lesley Manville Actor Nurse 1 1000007
Tomas Arana Actor Lord Montague 1 1000008
Paul Giamatti Actor Friar Lawrence 1 1000005
Christian Cooke Actor Mercutio 1 1000004
Hailee Steinfeld Actor Juliet 1 1000002
Ed Westwick Actor Tybalt 1 1000003
Laura Morante Actor Lady Montague 1 1000009
Damian Lewis Actor Lord Capulet 1 1000010
Nathalie Rapti Gomez Actor Rosaline 1 1000015
Anton Alexander Actor Abraham (House Of Montague) 1 1000016
Marcus J Cotterel Actor Second Capulet Servant 1 1000017
Leon Vitali Actor Apothecary 1 1000014
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Prince Of Verona 1 1000013
Natascha McElhone Actor Lady Capulet 1 1000011
Tom Wisdom Actor Count Paris 1 1000012
Andrew Spaulding Producer n/a 3 3000007
Dimitra Tsingou Producer n/a 3 3000008
Luca Padrini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Chris Foggin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Paolo Bartoli Assistant Director Extras Assistant Director 163 5000021
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Edoardo Petti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Davide Lucarelli Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000015
Alberto Monte Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000016
Pierluigi Potier Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Nicola Fedrigoni Location Manager (Verona) 193 5000023
Federico Santangelo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Gabor Agoston Assistant Location Manager (Verona) 194 5000029
Tommaso Pian Facilities Supervisor Location Facilities(Verona & Mantua) 120948 5000030
Jacopo Nunziati Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Enrico Latella Location Manager (Tarquinia) 193 5000026
Giuseppe Scarpulla Location Manager (Verona) 193 5000024
Francesca Andreatta Location Manager (Mantua) 193 5000025
Andrea Maddaluno Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000014
Miuta Paterni Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ferdinando Bonifazi Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Roy Bava Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William Shakespeare Source Material (from play: "Romeo and Juliet") 120786 4000002
Julian Fellowes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nadja Swarovski Producer n/a 3 3000009
Shezi Nackvi Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rachel Griffiths Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Christian Giuliani Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Sonia Cilia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Anna Grassi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alessandro Mascheroni Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Stefano Dioguardi Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Simona Nobile Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Mark Mostyn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Paolo Cecere Music Musician(La Rossignol) 120781 8000028
Gianpaolo Capuzzo Music Musician(for La Rossignol) 120781 8000029
Elena Pavinato Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000046
Stefania Borrelli Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000047
Raffaela Toni Wardrobe Workshop Labourer 120823 13000048
Izabela Monika Zareba Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000045
Alessandra Zanini Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Elisa Di Serio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Caterina Tanadini Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Barbara Unternahrer Wardrobe Workshop Labourer 120823 13000049
Marta Grassi Wardrobe Workshop Labourer 120823 13000050
Victor Adolfo Boni Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000055
Maria Luisa Bordini Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000056
Maria Carcuro Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000057
Vincenzo Esca Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000054
Enrica Iacoboni Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000053
Simona Falanga Wardrobe Workshop Labourer 120823 13000051
Aldo Urzini Wardrobe Workshop PA 120823 13000052
Erminia Rodighiero Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Anna Lillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Giovanni Marini Wardrobe Groom 120823 13000028
Santino Messina Wardrobe Groom 120823 13000029
Anna Contino Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Michele Ierace Wardrobe Groom 120823 13000027
Vasile Vladimir Moraru Wardrobe Groom 120823 13000026
Peter Nicastro Hair Assistant Hairstylist Assistant 120989 13000024
Elena Barra Fernandez Wardrobe Groom 120823 13000025
Luigia Maccaroni Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Edelweiss Azzurro Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Giuseppina Dosa Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000037
Giulia Casari Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Chiara Danesi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000039
Aurelia Laurenti Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Saskia Irrgang Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Maria Taddei Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Maria Pia Viselli Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Irene De Luca Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000058
Vanessa Pellegrino Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000059
Letizia Toccafondi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000082
Claudia Tozzi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000083
Sara Ulivi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000084
Ester Sarti Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000081
Valentina Ricci Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000080
Kamila Joanna Markindorf Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000078
Erica Peruggi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000079
Barbara Venturi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000085
Eleonora Volpi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000086
Loredana Giuliani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000091
Elena Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000092
Douglas Booth Actor Romeo 1 1000001
Paola Genovese Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000090
Alessandro Durante Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000089
Elisa Aulicino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000087
Augusta De Angelis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000088
Valentina Marino Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000077
Valeria Lotti Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000076
Gabriella Speranzini Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000064
Federica Bastreghi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000065
Camilla Bertelli Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000066
Maria Valentina Scavuzzo Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000063
Giuseppina Scavuzzo Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000062
Francesca Pellicelli Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000060
Nicola Rutigliano Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000061
Alessandra Bianchi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000067
Daniela Bossoli Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000068
Costanza Gori Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000073
Laura Hardulea Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000074
Veronika Kostrhounova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000075
Martina Cavalieri Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000072
Alessia Cassanelli Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000071
Silvia Botte Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000069
Giada Campo Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000070
Alberta Giuliani Hair Stylist Extras Hairstylist 120799 13000023
Claudia Catini Hair Stylist Extras Hairstylist 120799 13000022
Emiliano De Vecchis Set Dresser Set Dressing Labourer 197 9000020
Enrichetto Serantoni Set Dresser Set Dressing Labourer 197 9000021
Augusto Volpini Set Dresser Set Dressing Labourer 197 9000022
Vincenzo Cutri Set Dresser Set Dressing Labourer 197 9000019
Marco Aureli Set Decorator Set Dressing Labourer 165 9000018
Maria Letizia Santucci Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000016
Guido Zera Set Decorator On Set Dresser 165 9000017
Barbara Busso Art Department Art Dept. & Set Dressing Coordinator 120843 9000023
Giancarlo Carbonaro Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Mauro Masotti Art Department Draper's Assistant 120843 9000029
Francesco Motolese Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Antonio Schiavulli Greensman Greenery 201 9000031
Pietro Masotti Art Department Draper 120843 9000028
Marco Bagnoli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Stefano Carbonaro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Mauro Nati Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Giordano Saviotti Concept Artist (Metaphyx) 120911 9000015
Mattia Vesentini Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000014
Maurizio Leonardi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cristina Onori Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Armando Savoia Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tonino Zera Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Massimo Mazza Music Musician(for La Rossignol) 120781 8000032
Lucio Testi Music Musician(for La Rossignol) 120781 8000030
Francesco Zuvadelli Music Musician(for La Rossignol) 120781 8000031
Maria Cristina Onori Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Anca Gabriela Rafan Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000006
Nicolo’ Davi Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000011
Giordano Pizzi Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000012
Jacopo Vesentini Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000013
Ylenia D’alonzo Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000010
Alessandro Colini Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000009
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Alessandro Bertoldo Art Department Art Dept. Labourer 120843 9000008
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000032
Giuseppe Cafagna Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Giampietro Grassi Tailor Mens Cutter 120990 13000009
Elsa Malandra Tailor Womens Cutter 120990 13000010
Luca Canfora Wardrobe Millinery/Masks Maker 120823 13000012
Patrizia Barbera Wardrobe Workshop Assistant 120823 13000008
Maurizio Vitiello Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Flora Brancatella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Anina Pinter Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Serafino Pellegrino Wardrobe Breaking Down Artist 120823 13000013
Silvia Fantini Wardrobe Textile Artist /Fabrics' Painter 120823 13000014
Lidia Minì Makeup Assistant Make-up Assistant 121007 13000019
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist Extras Make-up Artist 120801 13000020
Anna De Santis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Luigi Di Cristo Key Costumer Extras Key Costumer 351 13000017
Marco Berrettoni Wardrobe Dyer & Ager 120823 13000015
Vanessa Crane Wardrobe Actors Costumer 120823 13000016
Salvatore Salzano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Serena Fiumi Costume Supervisor On Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Shaheen Baig Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Stella Delleani Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gianpaolo Rifino Art Director n/a 183 9000036
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000034
Viviana Lo Russo Painter n/a 200 9000035
Martin Ware Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Roy Bava Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gianni Casalnuovo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leon Vitali Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Ilda Diffley Production Executive (Echo Lake Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Jessica Stamen Production Executive (Echo Lake Entertainment) 118216 11000002
Marta Iacoponi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000094
Synopsis
In the fair city of Verona, Romeo Montague and Juliet Capulet, teenage children of two feuding families, meet at a feast and fall deeply in love. In spite of the deep contempt their families have for each another, Romeo and Juliet steal away and are secretly married. But before long, a chain of events tragically changes the lives of both families forever.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 472251555


Varnish cache server