District 9 (2009)

District 9
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bonginkosi Dlamini Song Performer ("Zingu 7") 120788 8000033
Bonginkosi Dlamini Song ("Zingu 7") 120859 8000017
William Mnisi Grip n/a 365 15000018
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator (Main Unit Camera) 239 6000007
Sydney Rammutla Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Kabelo Ikaneng Song ("Zingu 7") 120859 8000018
Thabiso Tsotetsi Song ("Zingu 7") 120859 8000019
Zakhele Mavuso Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Tshego Molete Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Seth F Miller Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000123
David Owen Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000124
Brad Selkirk Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000126
Troy Ramsey Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000125
Adam Bradley Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000118
Kathleen Beeler Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000117
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Weta Digital) 121082 23000116
Tim Cheng Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000119
Jim Croasdale Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000120
Paul Everitt Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000121
Christine Fiestl Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000122
David Tremont Modelmaker Model Making Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000128
Masayasu Minoura Modelmaker Molder(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000139
Bruce Campbell Modelmaker Molding Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000138
Mike Wallace Modelmaker Molding Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000137
Andrew Gordon Modelmaker Molder(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000140
Darren Mosher Modelmaker Molder(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000141
Astrid Scholte Modelmaker Models Coordinator(Weta Digital) 120919 23000144
Marco Revelant Modelmaker Models Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120919 23000143
Brian Stendebach Modelmaker Molder(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000142
James French Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000136
Jordan Thomson Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000135
Tim Gibson Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000130
Shari Finn Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000129
Anna Tonrungroj Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 121082 23000115
Peter Lyon Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000131
Ed Denton Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000132
Uli Beck-Schneider Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000134
Lucy Cant Modelmaker Modeller(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000133
Phil Van Der Reyden Rotoscope Animator Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) 121082 23000127
Alex Lama Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 121082 23000111
Tom Mikota Animation Supervisor Textures Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120918 23000092
Shawn Dunn Animation Supervisor Animation Tech Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120918 23000091
Eric C Reynolds Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital) 120918 23000090
Matthew Rouleau Animation Director Technical Director(The Embassy Visual Effects) 740 23000093
Shanon Moratti Titles Main on Ends & Titles(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120825 23000094
Steve Johnston Software Engineer Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121071 23000096
Tyrone Jackson Software Engineer VFX Data Assistant(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121071 23000095
James Stewart Animation Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Image Engine) 120918 23000089
Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor (Image Engine) 120918 23000088
Thabo Zwane Special Effects Technician SFX Technican(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 242 23000083
Waldemar Coetzee Special Effects Technician SFX Technican(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 242 23000082
Eric Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician SFX Technican(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 242 23000081
Ian Bidgood Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 242 23000084
Phil McLaren Special Effects Coordinator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 241 23000085
Jessica Ponte Special Effects Coordinator Textures Coordinator(Weta Digital) 241 23000087
Brian Openshaw Special Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Image Engine) 241 23000086
John Haddon Software Engineer Research & Development Lead(Image Engine) 121071 23000097
Mark A Williams Software Engineer Senior R&D Programmer(Image Engine) 121071 23000098
Natalie Best Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 121071 23000109
Joe Patterson Software Engineer Systems Manager(The Embassy Visual Effects) 121071 23000108
Ben Lumsden Software Engineer Motion Capture System Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 121071 23000107
Danny Jones Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Lead(Image Engine) 121082 23000110
Jay Renner Modelmaker Senior Previs Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000145
Handsome Tom Mangat Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 121082 23000113
Alex Llewellyn Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 121082 23000112
Nick Xiao Software Engineer System(Image Engine) 121071 23000106
Marvin Vasquez Software Engineer System(Image Engine) 121071 23000105
Lucio Moser Software Engineer Research & Development(Image Engine) 121071 23000100
Andrew Kaufman Software Engineer Research & Development(Image Engine) 121071 23000099
Henry Precheur Software Engineer Research & Development(Image Engine) 121071 23000101
Terry Bates Software Engineer System(Image Engine) 121071 23000102
Jason Navarro Software Engineer System(Image Engine) 121071 23000104
Hanoz Elavia Software Engineer System(Image Engine) 121071 23000103
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 121082 23000114
Benjamin Sharp Modelmaker Previs Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000148
Christopher Ahrens Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000192
Ren-Wei Yang Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000191
Alan Rosenfeld Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000190
Hyemee Choi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000193
Paul Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000194
Stephen Murphy Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000196
Bryan Lytson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000195
Anne Hall Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000189
Robert Bourgeault Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Image Engine) 120960 23000188
Derek Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Image Engine) 120960 23000183
Joey Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000182
Brendon Morfitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000181
Maxime Ducharme Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000184
Jacob Miller Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000185
Samson Sing Wun Wong Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000187
Cameron Widen Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000186
Viviana Palacios Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000197
Ross Stansfield Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000198
Jesus Lavin Peredo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000209
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000208
Bernhard Kimbacher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000207
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000210
Marco Checa Garcia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000211
Geoff Hadfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000213
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000212
Freddy Chavez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000206
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000205
Hamish Schumacher Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Image Engine) 120960 23000200
Richard Sur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000199
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000201
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000202
Geeta Basantani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000204
Artin Aryaei Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000203
Marco Menco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000180
Aaron Kramer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000179
James Willingham Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000157
Sam Sharplin Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000156
Jose Samson Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000155
Clare Woodford-Robinson Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000158
Dave Irons Miniatures Workshop Engineering Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000159
Kari Kankaanpaa Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000161
Eric Bon Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000160
Niklas Preston Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000154
Cedric Canlas Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000153
Juan Ferreira Special Effects Technician SFX Technican(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 242 23000080
Nathan Farquhar Modelmaker Previs Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000147
Milo Verbowski Modelmaker Previs Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000149
Rainer Zoettl Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000150
Kurt Butler Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000152
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000151
Juhana Kirvonen Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000162
Peter Osbourne Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000163
Jelmer Boskma Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000174
Nigel Denton-Howes Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset Lead(Image Engine) 120960 23000173
Peter Muyzers Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(Image Engine) 120960 23000172
Erik Gronfeldt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000175
Alexander Lehman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000176
Anna Ivanova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000178
Gustavo Yamin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000177
Joe Eveleigh Layout Artist Look Development Lead(Image Engine) 120869 23000171
Federico Bozzano Matte Painter (Weta Digital) 120959 23000170
Alex Falkner Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000165
Tim Tozer Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000164
Niko Kaye Miniatures Workshop Engineer(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000166
Juliana Kolakis Matte Painter Creature Texture Painter(Image Engine) 120959 23000167
Ravi Bansal Matte Painter (Weta Digital) 120959 23000169
Quentin Hema Matte Painter Paint Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120959 23000168
Adrian Chan Modelmaker Previs Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000146
Patrick Diesel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Edward Clark Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000078
Finn Abbott Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000077
Riaz Mohamed Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000076
Tom Watkins Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000079
Alvis Tapsell Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000080
Nick Vos Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000082
Luke Holden Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000081
Thulani Ncale Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000075
Themba Nyembe Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000074
Luyandi Lolwana Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000069
Lebogang Moorosi Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000068
Lucky Tshabalala Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000067
Zakhele Ngiba Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000070
Vuyani Voylyo Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000071
Penelope Masina Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000073
Thomas Nkosi Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000072
Leo Schoeman Construction Coordinator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 276 21000083
Buddy Mackett Construction Coordinator Construction Soweto Supervisor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 276 21000084
Brett Ineson Visual Effects Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor(Animatrik Film Design) 249 23000005
Gerard Benjamin Pierre Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000004
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000003
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor (The Embassy Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Supervisor Onset Visual Effects Supervisor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Matt Sloan Visual Effects Supervisor Onset VFX Surveyor(Weta Digital) 249 23000009
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital) 249 23000008
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000002
Justin Lavery Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Interviews Unit) 249 23000001
Izak Weyers Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000086
Edwin Sibanda Construction Laborer 120900 21000085
Darren Stilwell Construction Construction Buyer(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120900 21000087
Carole Bird Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Jess Miggins Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Leanne Denyer Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Thomas Makhlamele Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000066
Jobu Kwela Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000065
Brett Blenkin Construction Manager (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120983 21000043
Marcia Vermaak Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000042
Giovanni Acchione Carpenter Motion Capture Carpenter(Animatrik Film Design) 529 21000041
Ronn Walsh Construction Foreman Storeman(Nasrec) 277 21000044
Raphaele Reineke Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000045
Neil Lindsay Construction Foreman Storeman 277 21000047
Murray Benet Construction Foreman Leading Hand 277 21000046
Cam Schultz Carpenter Motion Capture Lead Carpenter(Animatrik Film Design) 529 21000040
Brian Van Tonder Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000039
Anton Buys Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000033
Ross Hoby Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000032
William Maxwell Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000031
Robert McGovern Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000034
Angelo Grewe Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000036
Mulhineripi Mabika Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000038
Edward Theunis Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000037
Daniel Tshaotsane Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000048
Aaron Kunene Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000049
Trevor Colbert Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000060
Maison Ndlovu Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000059
Lorenzo Damons Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000058
Khaya Knosi Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000061
Colin Davidson Construction Foreman Foreman(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000062
Victor Dolamo Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000064
Frank Munshiniripi Construction Foreman Labor(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 277 21000063
Themba Mthembu Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000057
Teenage Dube Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000056
Johannes Sekalo Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000051
Thandanani Sibisi Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000050
Brottus Madonsela Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000052
Johannese Bolofo Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000053
Stanley Xabanisa Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000055
Zwakele Ndaba Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000054
Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000010
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000011
Stephen Smart Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000057
Layne Small Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000056
Rob Sclater Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000055
Brett Wilkins Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000058
Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000059
Arlend Engar Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000061
Nate Holroyd Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000060
Abhishek Pandian Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000054
Filippo Paganoni Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000053
Stephen Allison Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000048
Kris Bieringa Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000047
Joseph Wilkie Visual Effects Wrangler Team Lead(Weta Digital) 419 23000046
Sam Duncan Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000049
Navin Kondaa Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000050
Renton McNeill Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000052
Richard McKenzie Visual Effects Wrangler(Weta Digital) 419 23000051
Mike Rhone Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000062
Mike Goddard Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000063
Sydney Marumo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Michael Mostert Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000073
Paul Glubb Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 419 23000072
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Clinton Zabielski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000214
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Anthony S Pratt Visual Effects Workflow Manager(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 419 23000071
Adam Scott Visual Effects Head of Digital Intermediate(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 419 23000070
Karl Sisson Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000065
Nik Slotiuk Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000064
Ian Buchko Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000066
Neil Ghaznavi Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000067
Aaron Brown Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000069
Stu McCrae Visual Effects VFX Artist(Zoic Studios) 419 23000068
Ewa Szczepaniak Visual Effects Matchmover(Weta Digital) 419 23000045
Marzena Zareba Visual Effects Matchmover(Weta Digital) 419 23000044
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Weta Digital) 243 23000022
Mara Bryan Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital) 243 23000021
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer (The Embassy Visual Effects) 243 23000020
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000023
Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor (Image Engine) 614 23000024
Ben Hatton Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital) 614 23000026
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital) 614 23000025
Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000019
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000018
Gareth McGhie Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 545 23000013
Tania Rodger Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 545 23000012
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000014
Gerhard Van Der Heever Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000015
Richard F. Taylor Effects Supervisor Design & Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120866 23000017
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 545 23000016
Katie Hinsen Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 614 23000027
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000028
Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects Shots Pipeline TD(Weta Digital) 419 23000039
Paul Ryan Visual Effects Chief Technical Officer(Weta Digital) 419 23000038
Suzanne MacLennan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Embassy Visual Effects) 419 23000037
Dennis Yoo Visual Effects Previs Lead(Weta Digital) 419 23000040
Oliver Askew Visual Effects Matchmover(Weta Digital) 419 23000041
Luke Longin Visual Effects Matchmover(Weta Digital) 419 23000043
Lars Kramer Visual Effects Matchmover(Weta Digital) 419 23000042
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Visual Effeects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000036
Ozen Sayidof Visual Effects Visual Effeects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000035
Paul King Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000030
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Image Engine) 419 23000029
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000031
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Onset Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000032
Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects Visual Effeects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000034
Dan Dixon Visual Effects Onset Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000033
Zakhele Mkhize Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000218
Salamina Ntseke Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000039
Thandiwe Mesele Transportation Coordinator Unit & Transport Coordinator 271 25000038
Albert Foot Transportation Captain Unit Transport Captain(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 272 25000037
Rulani Mudau Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000040
Sheila Mudau Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000041
Devilliers Fourie Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant 371 25000043
Zanele Ngubane Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000042
Abraham Shiburi Transportation Captain Unit & Transport Captain 272 25000036
Sean Berkhout Transportation Manager Transport Manager(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121030 25000035
Muzi Mondi Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 275 25000030
Tshepo Mandlazi Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 275 25000029
Simphiwe Ndulula Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 275 25000028
Robert Steenpoorte Production Assistant (Interviews Unit) 275 25000031
Charlotte Laney Production Assistant (Creatures/Weta Digital) 275 25000032
Fred Mulindwa Transportation Manager Base Camp Manager 121030 25000034
Bradley Sweetman Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000033
Zolani Mbambo Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000044
Tumi Ntshimane Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000045
Simon Hansen Production Interviews Unit Director 120824 25000056
Peter Robert Gerber Production Documentary Unit Director 120824 25000055
Mpho Gift Twala Production Documentary Unit Producer 120824 25000054
Gert Van Niekerk Office Runner Runner 120988 25000057
Pierre Pelser Office Runner Runner 120988 25000058
Nicholas Sweape Office Runner Card Runner(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120988 25000060
Sphamanndla Dlamini Office Runner Card Runner 120988 25000059
Matt Reid Production Production Runner(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120824 25000053
Tshidi Ntsoko Production Secretary (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 367 25000052
Bongani Dlamini Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000047
Kekeletso Lithebe Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000046
Kingston Mokgethi Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000048
Shile Dube Set Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000049
Lesedi Siswana Production Secretary n/a 367 25000051
Bonga Sikhosana Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 371 25000050
Rachel Gilkison Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 275 25000027
Richard Cuthbert Production Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 275 25000026
Rachel Korn Assistant (to Mr Block) 120820 25000004
Jonathan Weber Assistant (to Mr. Kamins) 120820 25000003
Matthew Dravitzki Assistant (to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000002
John Friedberg Assistant (to Mr Hanson) 120820 25000005
Richard Streeter Assistant (to Richard Taylor/Weta Workshop) 120820 25000006
Richard Athorne Assistant Design Room Assistant(Weta Workshop) 120820 25000008
Emily-Jane Sturrock Assistant (to Workshop Supervisor) 120820 25000007
Victoria Burkhart Assistant (to Mr Blomkamp) 120820 25000001
Benjamin Milsom Props Buyer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120926 24000038
Gunner Ashford Props Weapons Master(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120817 24000033
Joshua Barraud Props Standby Props(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120817 24000032
Leslie Van Blerk Props Armorer 120817 24000031
Aaron Huriwaka Props Weapons Master(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120817 24000034
Henrietta Moutinho Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000035
Svenn Wigg Props Buyer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120926 24000037
Vanessa Cole Props Buyer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120926 24000036
Similile Thu Assistant Assistant Standby 120820 25000009
Carin Meyer Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000010
Michael Mycielski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kholisile Vinqi Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000020
Zolani Mbambo Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000019
Shane Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Danielle Prestidge Production Assistant (Weta Workshop) 275 25000023
Sizwe Nxumalo Production Assistant (Documentary Unit) 275 25000025
Sarah Morris Production Assistant (Weta Workshop) 275 25000024
Lwazi Nodada Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000018
Trudi Steel Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Jacobus Badenhorst Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000012
David Latta Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000011
Jim Dynes Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000013
thembela James Assistant Onset Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Caswell Lisitsi Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Atah Julius Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Darren Sigley Office Runner Runner(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120988 25000061
Donovan Cooper Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Andile Gcilishe Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000108
James Mokangkang Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000107
Sydney Masiteng Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000106
Leonard Philander Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000109
Amanda Walker Coordinator Producer's Coordinator 528 25000110
Kate Hawkins Coordinator Design Room Coordinator(Weta Workshop) 528 25000112
Stephanie Macrides Coordinator Accommodation & Travel Coordinator 528 25000111
Elias Makhanya Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000105
Clement Magwaza Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000104
Ursula Raaf Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000099
Hodges Sibeko Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000098
Vincent Lebethe Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000097
Willy Elliot Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000100
Gift Ntshingila Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000101
Hosia Mothibi Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000103
Nicodemus Motjopi Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000102
John-Dee Styles Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000113
Luaan Ruaine Coordinator Facilities Coordinator(Weta Digital) 528 25000114
Susan Muir Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000011
Wiki Waitai Other Facilities(Weta Digital) 120795 26000010
Tom Greene Other Facilities(Weta Digital) 120795 26000009
Paul Raleigh Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000012
Andrew Smith Manager Business Manager(Weta Workshop) 120827 28000001
David Alex Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alexis Kellum-Creer Manager Office Manager 120827 28000002
Seb Bast Other Facilities(Weta Digital) 120795 26000008
Mike Tate Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000007
Greg Herbert Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000002
Eva Abramycheva Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000001
Ellen Muyzers Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000003
Greg Holmes Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000004
Lorin Pearce Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000006
Jimmy Ockey Other Facilities(Image Engine) 120795 26000005
Tebogo Skhosana Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000096
Hendrik Sebulela Driver (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000095
Joachm Kasinda Driver Casspir Driver 273 25000073
Fanuel Michabela Driver Casspir Driver 273 25000072
Frank Molepo Driver Casspir Driver 273 25000071
Ernest Nti Driver Cast & Crew Driver 273 25000074
Abraham Moleka Shabalala Driver Cast & Crew Driver 273 25000075
Leonard Mpambani Driver Cast & Crew Driver 273 25000077
Sifiso Ndaba Driver Cast & Crew Driver 273 25000076
Willie Coetsee Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Safety Officer 121003 25000070
Wessel Coetzee Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000069
Andy Buckley Medic n/a 120966 25000064
Morne Erasmus Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Blair Donovan Medic n/a 120966 25000065
Chris Bohnenn Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000066
Pieter Coetzee Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000068
Frank Molteno Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000067
Alfred Masaile Driver Cast & Crew Driver 273 25000078
Mduduzi Ntshingila Driver Truck Driver 273 25000079
Feli Masango Driver Truck Driver 273 25000090
Jerry Mabasa Driver Truck Driver 273 25000089
Petrus Hlangwani Driver Truck Driver 273 25000088
Clement Masango Driver Truck Driver 273 25000091
Phillip Sibiya Driver Truck Driver 273 25000092
Seamus Kavanagh Driver Cast Driver(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000094
Michael Batley Driver Cast Driver(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 273 25000093
Issa Inussa Driver Truck Driver 273 25000087
Thapelo Melite Driver Truck Driver 273 25000086
David Mbenze Driver Truck Driver 273 25000081
Bafana Tshabalala Driver Truck Driver 273 25000080
Bongane Khumalo Driver Truck Driver 273 25000082
Gilbert Phiri Driver Truck Driver 273 25000083
Bruce Ngqamqele Driver Truck Driver 273 25000085
Johannes Moleko Thejane Driver Truck Driver 273 25000084
Olly Steele Props Armorer/Weapons Master 120817 24000030
Francois Du "Denel" Rand Props Weapon 120817 24000029
Andrew Baker Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000261
Leri Greer Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000260
Christian Pearce Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000259
Rebekah Tisch Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000262
Matthew Rodgers Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000263
David Meng Character Animation Creature Designer(Weta Workshop) 622 23000265
Aaron Beck Character Design Workshop Designer(Weta Workshop) 485 23000264
Matthew Welford Compositing Supervisor Compositing HOD(Weta Digital) 120928 23000258
Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor (The Embassy Visual Effects) 120928 23000257
David Lee Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120960 23000252
Carl Ayala Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120960 23000251
Daizo Inaoka Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120960 23000250
Pete Williams Digital Effects Head of Digital Imaging(Weta Digital) 345 23000253
Sam Bui Digital Effects Senior Lighting FX TD(Weta Digital) 345 23000254
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor (Image Engine) 120928 23000256
Mark Tait Digital Effects Senior Lighting FX TD(Weta Digital) 345 23000255
Brian Harder Character Animation Creature Rigger(Image Engine) 622 23000266
Angela McGrath Character Animation Creature Rigger(Image Engine) 622 23000267
James G Hebb CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000278
Marc Roth CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000277
Simon Van De Lagemaat CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000276
Mike Perry CG Supervisor (Weta Digital) 779 23000279
Dana Peters CG Supervisor Creatures CG Supervisor(Weta Digital) 779 23000280
Brian Anderson Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000282
Jeremy Mesana Animator Animation Lead(Image Engine) 483 23000281
Tristam Gieni CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000275
Dan Prentice CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000274
Christopher Meyer Character Animation Previs Creature TD(Weta Digital) 622 23000269
Paul Copeland Character Animation Character Technical Director(The Embassy Visual Effects) 622 23000268
Eric Tang Character Animation Creature TD(Weta Digital) 622 23000270
Vincent Yan Character Animation Creature TD(Weta Digital) 622 23000271
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000273
Tim Belsher CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Image Engine) 779 23000272
Stephen Roucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Weta Digital) 120960 23000249
Daniel Ashton Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Weta Digital) 120960 23000248
Ian Fenton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000226
Nikolai Michaleski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000225
Paul Chapman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000224
Colin Liggett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000227
Tomaso Tartarotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000228
Daniel Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000230
Adrian Van Der Park Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000229
Todd Liddiard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000223
David Casey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000222
Veronica Marino Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000217
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000216
Recce Nicole Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000030
Loren Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000219
Cynthia Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000221
Daniel Rubin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000220
Ben Miller Digital Effects Artist Jr Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120960 23000231
Nick Booth Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000232
Mia Askew Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000243
Po Yuen Kenny Lam Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000242
Charles Tait Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000241
Anne Ritter Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000244
Georgy Arevshatov Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000245
Nikki Hayley-Hughes Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000247
Ryan Duncan Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital) 120960 23000246
Helen Paul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000240
Steve McGillen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000239
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000234
Jean-Luc Azzis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000233
Steve Cronin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000235
David Houghton-Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000236
Michael Lanzensberger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000238
Simon Jung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000237
Robert Kuczera Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000283
Jonathan Paquin Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000284
Lindsay Crummett Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000007
Dan Bennett Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000006
Philip Sharpe Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000005
Joe Paice Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000008
Michael Reitterer Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000009
Gabrielle Bertogg Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000011
Paul Wickham Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000010
Callum Lingard Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000004
John Harvey Props Props Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000003
Gaku Tada 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120965 23000321
Raqi Syed 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120965 23000320
Maria Giannakouros 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120965 23000319
Mark Richardson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120987 23000322
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000323
Gavin Perrow Property Master (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120805 24000002
Kobus Swart Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bryce Curtis Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000012
Mark Pike Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000013
Etienne Duvenge Props Props Standby 120817 24000024
David Mohapi Props Standby Props 120817 24000023
Matthew Ward Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000022
Dean Davel Props Prop Maker 120817 24000025
Friday Ngwenya Props Prop Maker 120817 24000026
Craig "Gemaco" Magill Props Weapon 120817 24000028
Tony Neophytou Props Weapon 120817 24000027
Samantha Mott Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000021
Duncan Brown Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000020
Daniel Wickham Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000015
Greg Allison Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000014
Rob Gillies Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000016
Andrew Gillespie Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000017
Daniel Kelly Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000019
Ian Ruxton Props Props Builder(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000018
Robert Byrne 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120965 23000318
Dhyana Brummel 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120965 23000317
Craig McPherson Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000295
Michael Langford Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000294
Ed Wou Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000293
Rachel Ward Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000296
Greg Massie Animator Effects Animation Lead(Image Engine) 483 23000297
Bernhard Huber Animator Effects Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000299
Jakob Schmidt Animator Senior Effects Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000298
Jason Thielen Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000292
Daniel Lima Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000291
Steve Brown Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000286
Grant Wilson Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000285
Alexander Lee Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000287
Fernando Pazos Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000288
Chris Derochie Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000290
Christian Liliedahl Animator Senior Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000289
George Kyparissous Animator Effects Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000300
James Mcphail Animator Effects Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000301
Craig Young Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000312
Karl Rapley Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000311
Stephen Painter Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000310
Charlotte Key 3-D Models 3D Model Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120963 23000313
Kristina Flach 3-D Artist 3D Department Manager(Weta Digital) 120965 23000314
Jane O'Callaghan 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead(Weta Digital) 120965 23000316
Frank Durschinger 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead(Weta Digital) 120965 23000315
Sathyan Panneerselvam Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000309
Jesse Lewis-Evans Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000308
Patrick Kalyn Animator (The Embassy Visual Effects) 483 23000303
Adam Marisett Animator (The Embassy Visual Effects) 483 23000302
Leslie Fulton Animator (The Embassy Visual Effects) 483 23000304
Todd LaBonte Animator (Weta Digital) 483 23000305
Julian Legge Animator Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000307
Faraz Hammed Animator Senior Previs Animator(Weta Digital) 483 23000306
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000215
Leon Rietbroek Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000025
Garth Michael Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000029
Graham Clarke Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000028
Phil Smith Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000027
Nigel Nally Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000030
Garth Scholtz Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000031
Thys Uys Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000033
Andrew Greenan Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000032
Sean Kelly Assistant Camera (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 233 6000026
Mark Cooksey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Michael Sarkis Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000020
Stephan Remstedt Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000019
Wolfgang Niedermeier Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000018
Albrecht Steinmetz Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000021
Nathan Wellington Camera Head of Picture(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120798 6000022
Bernin Isaacs Assistant Camera (Main Unit Camera) 233 6000024
Houston Hadden Assistant Camera (Main Unit Camera) 233 6000023
Andre Feldman Videotape Operator (Main Unit Camera) 120833 6000034
Jimmy Umba Di Umba Videotape Operator (Main Unit Camera) 120833 6000035
PJ "Pheello" Makosholo Loader Clapper Loader(Main Unit Camera) 120956 6000046
Amy Yeats Loader Clapper Loader(Main Unit Camera) 120956 6000045
Matt Mueller Photography Onset VFX Photographer(Weta Digital) 120835 6000044
Thomas Brown Focus Puller n/a 332 6000047
Nadezna Pieters Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000048
Tracey Brown Film Lab Post Producer(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120850 6000050
Matthys Pretorius Film Lab Datacine 120850 6000049
David Bloomer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000043
Simon Godsiff Photography Workshop Photographer(Weta Workshop) 120835 6000042
Gareth Penberthy Videotape Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120833 6000037
Ashleigh Ruck Videotape Operator Video Split Operator(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120833 6000036
Matthew Wear Video Video Mastering(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120800 6000038
Lauri Sharp Video Video Mastering(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120800 6000039
Steve Unwin Photography Workshop Photographer(Weta Workshop) 120835 6000041
Rene Toye Projectionist (Image Engine) 121104 6000040
Brian McMillin Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000017
Alex Kramer Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000016
Jessica Bartels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Archibald Nkwana Production Coordinator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 162 5000044
Bronwen Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Greg Fell Production Coordinator (Interviews Unit) 162 5000046
Juliette Davis Production Coordinator (Weta Digital) 162 5000047
Dries Scholtz Location Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120947 5000049
Paul Gobo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Daphne Bezem Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Ismael Maope Stage Manager Set Manager(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120797 5000041
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Spannies Spannenberg Location Manager Unit & Location Manager(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 193 5000033
Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Kelsey Egan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000037
Peti Nohotima Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000040
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 191 5000038
Mike Gunn Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Weta Digital) 120948 5000050
Henry de Villiers Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000051
Hein De Vos Camera Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 239 6000011
Richard Bluck Camera Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 239 6000010
Lars Cox Camera Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 239 6000008
Dean Leslie Camera Operator (Interviews Unit) 239 6000012
Ncee Van Heerden Camera Behind The Scenes Camera 120798 6000013
Sergei Koudriavtsev Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital) 120798 6000015
Lee Bramwell Camera Camera Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120798 6000014
George Loxton Camera Operator (Main Unit Camera) 239 6000006
Michael Mutombo Camera Operator (Main Unit Camera) 239 6000005
Thomas Lishi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Diana Nkata Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000052
Trent Opaloch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Ramsay Director of Photography (Documentary Unit) 120780 6000002
Georgia Court Camera Operator (Main Unit Camera) 239 6000004
Simon Raby Director of Photography (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120780 6000003
Brian Scadden Film Lab Lab Operations Manager(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120850 6000051
Joerg W Bungert Colorist Digital Colorist(Weta Digital) 120920 6000052
Michael S Berg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Emelia Roux Weavind Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Emilia Roux Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Collen Makhubela Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Sifiso Msimanga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lawrence "Stompie" Moraks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Edward Lebekwe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Guy Potgieter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phillip Ivey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gerhardus Bouchere Song ("Die Leeuws (The Lions)") 120859 8000031
Desmond Mbuyiseni Song ("Hijack Stories") 120859 8000030
Thato Mahlatsi Song ("Hijack Stories") 120859 8000029
Hendrik Bezuidenhout Song ("Die Leeuws (The Lions)") 120859 8000032
Linda Mkhize Song Performer ("Bhampa") 120788 8000034
Zulu Mobb Song Performer ("Hijack Stories") 120788 8000037
Molemi Song Performer ("10111") 120788 8000036
Solly Sithole Swing Gang (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 434 9000010
Sydney Molele Swing Gang (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 434 9000011
Lloyd Msimanga Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000022
Inge Ilse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Evette Richter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Daniel Birt Set Dresser (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 197 9000023
Zebulon Lawrence Set Dresser (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 197 9000024
Maartin Oosthuizen Set Dresser (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 197 9000026
Beatrix Symington Set Dresser (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 197 9000025
Peter Savage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Marco Guidetti Set Dresser Set Dressing Standby 197 9000018
Solomon Mogomotsi Swing Gang (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 434 9000013
Tony Gardner Swing Gang (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 434 9000012
Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Tony Bloemstein Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Anneri Gericke Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000017
Marinda Richter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Rahman Du Plessis Song ("Hijack Stories") 120859 8000028
Motlapele Morule Song ("10111") 120859 8000027
Corne Gildenbuys Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Best Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Neil Mayo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Clinton Shorter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vince Renaud Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Jiri Simunek Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Julian Clarke Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Skip Margetts Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000059
Mike Gomani Camera Trainee (Main Unit Camera) 120998 6000054
David Hollingsworth Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120920 6000053
Jonathan Smiles Camera Coordinator Red Camera Supervisor 121105 6000055
Gareth Daley Camera Coordinator Red Camera Supervisor 121105 6000056
Justin Lavery Camera Assistant (Interviews Unit) 120867 6000058
Mike Minogue Camera Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120867 6000057
Adam Klemens Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(Tadlow Music) 121013 8000005
Reza Honari Soloist Kemanche Soloist 121021 8000016
Pepe Danza Soloist Yayli Tanbur Soloist 121021 8000015
Peggy Lee Soloist Electric Cello Soloist 121021 8000014
Linda Mkhize Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000020
Kamogelo Bako Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000021
Ntokozo Mazibuko Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000023
Kiernan Forbes Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000022
Alpha Yaya Diallo Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000013
Jan Holzner Original Music Orchestral Recording Engineer 120838 8000012
Nigel Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stephen Gallagher Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michelle Belcher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jeff Toyne Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Quynne Craddock Original Music Orchestrator Assistant 120838 8000011
Aiko Fukushima Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Martin Edwards Post-Production Supervisor Lab Post Production Supervisor(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120796 5000032
Pippa Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000031
Claudine Bennent Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000047
Michelle Ayden Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000046
Phillip Mathebula Actor Meat Stall Seller 1 1000045
Antony Sarak Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000048
Billy Somagaca Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000049
John Jacob Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000051
Ryan Whittal Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000050
Mahendra Raghunath Actor SABC Anchor Person 1 1000044
Sibulele Gcilitshana Actor Ü Günters Woman 1 1000043
Alan Glauber Actor MNU Operating Room Doctor 1 1000038
Louise Saint Claire Actor MNU Medical Scientist 1 1000037
John Ellis Actor MNU Medical Scientist 1 1000036
Nicolas Herbstein Actor MNU Biolab Technician 1 1000039
Norman Anstey Actor MNU Lead Medical Technician 1 1000040
Robert Hobbs Actor Ross Pienaar 1 1000042
Nick Boraine Actor Craig Weldon 1 1000041
Yashik Maharaj Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000052
Fernando Saraiva Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000053
Daniel Hadebe Actor MNU Guard 1 1000064
David Dukas Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000063
Danny Datnow Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000062
Wisani Mbokota Actor MNU Guard 1 1000065
Craig Jackson Actor MNU Guard 1 1000066
Rodney Downey Actor MNU Guard 1 1000068
Justin Duplessis Actor MNU Guard 1 1000067
Matt Stern Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000061
Sonni Chidiebere Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000060
Brandon Auret Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000055
Sharon Waugh Actor MNU Office Worker 1 1000054
Jacques Gombault Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000056
Justin Strydom Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000057
Theunis Nel Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000059
Simo Magwaza Actor MNU Mercenary 1 1000058
Andre Odendaal Actor Mike Van Kerland 1 1000035
Melt Sieberhagen Actor Anton Grobler 1 1000034
Mzwandile Nqoba Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
Themba Nkosi Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Morena Busa Sesatsa Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
Barry Strydom Actor Interviewee 1 1000013
Jed Brophy Actor James Hope-Police Officer 1 1000014
Vanessa Haywood Actor Tania Van De Merwe 1 1000016
Louis Minnaar Actor Piet Smit 1 1000015
Nick Blake Actor Francois Moraneu-Civ Engineer Team 1 1000009
Greg Melvill-Smith Actor Interviewer 1 1000008
Nathalie Boltt Actor Sarah Livingstone/Sociologist 1 1000003
Jason Cope Actor Grey Bradnam-UKNR Chief Correspondent/Christopher Johnson 1 1000002
Sylvaine Strike Actor Dr Katrina Mckenzie 1 1000004
Elizabeth Mkandawie Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
William Allen Young Actor Dirk Michaels 1 1000007
John Sumner Actor Les Feldman-Mil Engineer 1 1000006
Marian Hooman Actor Sandra Van De Merwe 1 1000017
Vittorio Leonardi Actor Michael Bloemstein-MNU Alien Civil Affairs 1 1000018
Mike Huff Actor MNU Doctor 1 1000029
David Clatworthy Actor MNU Doctor 1 1000028
Anthony Bishop Actor Paramedic 1 1000027
Anthony Fridjhon Actor MNU Executive 1 1000030
Eugene Khumbanyiwa Actor Obesandjo 1 1000031
Siyabonga Radebe Actor Obesandjo's Lieutenant 1 1000033
Hlengiwe Madlala Actor Sangoma 1 1000032
Morne Erasmus Actor MNU Medic 1 1000026
Tim Gordon Actor Clive Henderson-Entomologist 1 1000025
Johan Van Schoor Actor Nicolas Van De Merwe 1 1000020
Mandla Gaduka Actor Fundiswa Mhlanga 1 1000019
Stella Steenkamp Actor Phyllis Sinderson-MNU Alien Relations 1 1000021
David James Actor Koobus Venter 1 1000022
Mampho Brescia Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Kenneth Nkosi Actor Thomas 1 1000023
Den Antonakis Actor MNU Guard 1 1000069
Bongo Mbutuma Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000070
Hannah Slezacek Production Manager (Interviews Unit) 305 5000009
Grant Bensley Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000008
Trishia Downie Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Gayle Munro Production Manager (Weta Digital) 305 5000010
Nicky Muir Production Manager (Animation/Weta Digital) 305 5000011
Marion Davey Production Manager (Previs/Weta Digital) 305 5000013
Kristie Breslin Husson Production Manager (Creatures/Weta Digital) 305 5000012
Rudolf Pohorsky Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Gabe Page Unit Manager (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120832 5000005
Terri Tatchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Neill Blomkamp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven St Arnaud Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Ndifon Unit Manager Unit & Location Manager 120832 5000002
Josanne Tane Unit Manager (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120832 5000004
Jimmy Davies Unit Manager (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120832 5000003
Jennifer Loughnan Production Manager (Models/Weta Digital) 305 5000014
Sandy Taylor Production Manager (Camera/Weta Digital) 305 5000015
Robyn Grace Assistant Director (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 163 5000026
Christian Van Latum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Richard Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Chloe Forbes Assistant Director (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 163 5000027
Timothy Hope Assistant Director (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 163 5000028
Ben Burden-Smith Assistant Director Motion Capture First AD(Animatrik Film Design) 163 5000030
Thabo Metsing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
David Norris Assistant Director (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 163 5000023
Zama Ngcobo Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000022
Paul Grinder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Helen Clare Production Manager (Textures/Weta Digital) 305 5000016
zolani phakade Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Julian Botha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Joseph Malele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Philippa Boyens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Elliot Ferwerda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeffries Simelane Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000081
David Mikhethi Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000080
Mdu Mthabela Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000079
Shafique Allan Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000082
Wendy Mbatha Actor Nigerian Hooker 1 1000083
Beauty Setai Actor Nigerian Hooker 1 1000085
Leigh Mashupye Actor Nigerian Hooker 1 1000084
Gideon Thodane Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000078
Zephania Sibanda Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000077
Mashabela Galane Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000072
Johnny Selema Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000071
Mfazwe Sekobane Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000073
Nicholas Ratlou Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000074
Donalson Rabisi Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000076
Saint Gregory Nwokedi Actor Nigerian Gangster 1 1000075
Nkiyase Mondlana Actor Nigerian Hooker 1 1000086
Kuda Rusike Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000087
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neill Blomkamp Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Taylor Actor MNU Doctor 1 1000096
Carolynne Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ken Kamins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Shiela Nene Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000095
Siphiwe Mbuko Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000094
Mpho Molao Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000089
Morena Setatsa Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000088
Ntombi Nkuua Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000090
Absalom Dikane Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000091
Norman Thabalala Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000093
Monthandazo Thomo Actor Soweto Resident 1 1000092
Maria Constantenidies Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 197 9000027
Bokkie Wienand Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000028
Warwick Peace Electrician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 450 15000049
Hansel Verkerk Electrician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 450 15000048
Wellington Mchunu Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Sipho Ncube Electrician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 450 15000050
Sanele Masondo Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Mannie Chonco Best Boy n/a 120885 15000054
Lucas Moganedi Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Joe Themba Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Edward "Shadow" Sithole Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Moeketsi Mbele Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Dumisani Ndlazi Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Brent Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Patrick More Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Nathan Mokobane Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Petrus Modise Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Steven Ndlovu Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Chris Harker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000055
Ants Farrell Best Boy (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120885 15000056
Tracy Morgan Accountant Account(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000006
Greg Hunt Accountant Account(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000005
Wendy Tilyard Accountant Account(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000004
Rezina Wahed Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Natalia Voorslag Accountant Payroll Accountant(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120802 16000008
Thulani Ngcwade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000009
Nick Cleverley Accountant (Weta Workshop) 120802 16000003
Jon Ewen Accountant Purchasing Officer(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000002
Thabo Seale Best Boy (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120885 15000058
Stephen Daly Best Boy (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120885 15000057
Kgomotso Ramakoko Best Boy (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120885 15000059
Maurice Kapua Best Boy (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120885 15000060
Ian Nobin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mlungisi Dube Best Boy n/a 120885 15000061
Alfred Manzini Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Leon Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mark Davidson Key Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 263 15000011
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Robert M Fischer Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Dion Hartley Key Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 263 15000012
Matthew Andrews Key Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 263 15000013
Alpheus Manaka Key Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 263 15000015
Tony Keddy Key Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 263 15000014
David Anderson Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000008
Mark Newnham Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000007
Sabelo Jaza Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee 120907 15000002
Vuyo Ntuli Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee 120907 15000001
Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000003
Glenn Aryton Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000004
Chris Murphy Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000006
Gerald Morse Lighting Technician (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120907 15000005
Allan Markham Grip n/a 365 15000016
Calvin Beekman Grip n/a 365 15000017
Alan Barnes Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Reuben Morrison Generator Operator Board Operator(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 363 15000029
Steven Ndlovu Grip n/a 365 15000028
David Howe Gaffer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 268 15000031
David Brown Gaffer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 268 15000032
Bevan Simpson Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Cooper Masondo Gaffer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 268 15000033
Shoes Mafanya Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 365 15000027
Darren Bradnock Grip (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 365 15000026
Chad De Klerk Grip n/a 365 15000020
Brett McDowell Grip n/a 365 15000019
Victor Mogale Grip n/a 365 15000021
Villy illy Nkoana Grip n/a 365 15000022
Patrick Mashilo Grip n/a 365 15000024
Samuel Neluvholwe Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jeremy Vinden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Janine Alexander Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Scot Waterhouse Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
max van Der merwe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Matshaba Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Petrus Pretorious Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Warren Veldhuizen Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Baddy Macket Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
William Reineke Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mandla Mkandla Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brendan Gifford Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Bailey Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Etienne Changuion Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000028
Wayne Giles Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000027
Francois Coetzer Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000030
Hein Stapelberg Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Anthony Viviers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stefan De Beer Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Clive Matthews Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Anthony Pereira Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Francis Grewe Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000024
Alfred Vaughan Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000023
Fetrick Kaluwa Carpenter Laborer 529 21000022
Sharlto Copley Actor Wikus Van De Merwe 1 1000001
Paul Janse Van Rensburg Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000026
Alistair Fyfe Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000028
Justin Chappell Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000027
Grant Wangra Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Martin Baloyi Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Joseph Nkone Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ronnie Nkosi Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Emmanuel Mtsweni Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Adam Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
William Mbipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Walter Mhlakaza Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Vadim Dobrin Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000026
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000025
Donovan Stinson Motion Control Motion Capture Actor(Animatrik Film Design) 121053 19000003
Sam Muyzers Motion Control Motion Capture Actor(Animatrik Film Design) 121053 19000002
Peter Benson Motion Control Motion Capture Actor(Animatrik Film Design) 121053 19000001
Brett Queen Motion Control Motion Capture Actor(Animatrik Film Design) 121053 19000004
Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnics Pyro Technican(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121027 19000005
Daniel Coetzer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Eva B Schmieg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Michael S. Sherman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Gail Van Niekerk Assistant Accountant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120950 16000014
Beauty Bokweni Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Guy McLeod Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Karen Soich Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Mark Wetzstein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Christopher J. Corabi Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Zacharia Thekiso Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Christopher Bathla Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
George Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Francois Coetzer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Johnny Selema Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Anton Moon Stunt Performer (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120981 19000022
Leogang Mofokeng Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000024
Alfred Sinbane Stunts (MNU Mercenaries) 240 19000023
Etienne Changuion Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Wayne Gilles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
William Maila Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Themba Nyawuza Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Alfred Sinbane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Leogang Mofokeng Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Vadim Dobrin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Morgan Samuel Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000035
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Pious Masebe Liaison Security Liaison(Kliptown) 121064 12000003
Len Pendergast Consultant Production Incentives & Rebate Consultant(Global Incentives) 120784 12000002
Jane Cordon Consultant Production Incentives & Rebate Consultant(Moneypenny) 120784 12000001
David Bloem Liaison (Kliptown) 121064 12000004
Agrineth Mokoena Costume Coordinator Costume Extras Coordinator 120971 13000001
Matt Appleton Costume Supervisor Workshop Costume Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120895 13000003
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sydney Maseteng Studio Executive Studio Manager 120875 11000003
Tatyana Joffe Executive International Sales(QED International) 120806 11000002
Albertus Van Der Walt Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000065
Simphiwe Hadebe Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000064
Aaron Maffey Art Department Brush Hand(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120843 9000063
Denton Douglas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carolyn Visser Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000002
Kimberly Fox Executive International Sales(QED International) 120806 11000001
Gabriella Fish Extras Casting Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120970 10000003
Sam Morley Costume Supervisor (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120895 13000004
Nadine Jaggi Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000005
Rebekah Edwards Costumes Costume Buyer(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120828 13000016
Jacomina Jankowitz Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000015
Grant Carr Costumes Manufacturing Costume 120828 13000014
Melissa Vinden Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000017
Julene Paton Makeup Makeup & Hair 353 13000018
Thebe Malatse Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Charlie Runge Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Mayote Mhlanga Costumes Costume Extras Standby 120828 13000013
Rick De Sousa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000012
Cathy Harris Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000007
Kelly-Marie Park Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000006
Lee Williams Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000008
Mike Grealish Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000009
Flo Verlander Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000011
Kalya Sowden Costumes Workshop Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000010
Itumeleng Mokoena Art Department Art Department Assistant(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120843 9000062
Michael Smale Art Department Draughtsman(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120843 9000061
Alastair Maher Scenic Artist (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 745 9000039
Nicodemus Moshabi Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000038
Vuyani Xabanisa Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000037
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Workshop Paint Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 200 9000040
Jonny Brough Painter (Weta Workshop) 200 9000041
Fraser Anderson Painter (Weta Workshop) 200 9000043
Dordi Moen Painter (Weta Workshop) 200 9000042
Franco Meyer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000036
Edward Liebenberg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000035
Tony Ferrier Sculptor Carver(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120910 9000030
Edward Liebenberg Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000029
Mike Hyman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Marlizelle Oosthuizen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Sipho Sifiniza Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000034
Kristy Tayler Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Les Nairn Painter (Weta Workshop) 200 9000044
John Cruickshanks Painter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 200 9000045
Vukile Lekubu Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000056
Nick Connor Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000055
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000057
Petrus Strydom Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000058
Bradley De Gee Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000060
Michael Miller Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000059
Thomas Salpietro Assistant Set Dresser (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121108 9000053
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist Conceptual Artist(Weta Digital) 120911 9000052
Gabriel Metcalfe Illustrator n/a 600 9000047
Justice Nhlapo Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Trevor Paul Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000048
Johnson Maipambe Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000049
Greg Broadmore Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000051
Hansie Sadibe Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000050
Theola Booyens Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Lorraine Mphephi Makeup Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121007 13000022
Benoit Hardonniere Boom Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 215 14000012
Bob Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Richard Mohlari Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Chris Hiles Boom Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 215 14000013
Joe Fraser Boom Operator (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 215 14000014
Robyn McFarlane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Charlie Sijaji Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Lucky Mkontwana Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Stephanie Ng Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Charlotte Buys ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Justin Webster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Neil Aldridge Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Franken ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Buster Flaws Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000029
JJ Le Roux Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000027
Ken Saville Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
Richard Sprawson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000031
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Basiami Segola Sound Recordist (Documentary Unit) 331 14000032
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000026
Justan Doyle Sound Design Sound Design Assistant 120905 14000025
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Matthew Lambourn Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Gilbert Lake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Lebo Mawasha Sound (Interviews Unit) 120816 14000022
Dave Whitehead Sound Design Sound Design & Alien Vocals 120905 14000024
John Neill Sound Head of Sound(Park Road Post Production, Wellington) 120816 14000023
Barry Donnelly ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Leonie Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000055
Max Patte Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000033
Eden Small Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000032
Ben Hawker Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000031
Daniel Cockersell Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000034
Greg Tozer Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000035
Gary Hunt Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000037
Don Brooker Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000036
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Supervisor 120936 13000030
Joe Dunckley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Effects Supervisor 120936 13000029
Retha de Kock Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000024
Queen Motlatle Makeup Assistant (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 121007 13000023
Lauren Smit Makeup Effects Makeup Efects Assistant 120935 13000025
Frances Richardson Makeup Supervisor Workshop Makeup Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 517 13000026
Linda Wall Makeup Supervisor (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 517 13000028
Leon von Solms Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000027
Bill Hunt Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000038
Jamie Beswarick Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000039
Dwayne du Preez Wardrobe Creature Shop(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120823 13000050
Nicole Dajager Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120823 13000049
Glynnis Harris Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000048
Gareth Fradgley Wardrobe Creature Shop(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120823 13000051
Emil Snyman Wardrobe Creature Shop(2nd & Pick Up Unit) 120823 13000052
Phillip Stapelberg Wardrobe Supervisor Extras Supervisor 120908 13000054
Thabisa Mkonto Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000053
Tyron Matthee Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000047
Gary Middlewick Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000046
Antony McMullen Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000041
Sean Foot Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000040
Peitro Marson Prosthetic Makeup Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000042
Jason Snyman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000043
Maria Maselane Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000045
Winnie Dlamini Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Gareth King Carpenter (2nd & Pick Up Unit) 529 21000029
Synopsis
Thirty years ago, aliens made first contact with Earth. Humans waited for the hostile attack, or the giant advances in technology. Neither came. Instead, the aliens were refugees, the last survivors of their home world. The creatures were set up in a makeshift home in South Africa's District 9 as the world's nations argued over what to do with them. Now, patience over the alien situation has run out. Control over the aliens has been contracted out to Multi-National United, a private company uninterested in the aliens' welfare - they will receive tremendous profits if they can make the aliens' awesome weaponry work. So far, they have failed; activation of the weaponry requires alien DNA. The tension between the aliens and the humans comes to a head when an MNU field operative, Wikus van der Merwe, contracts a mysterious virus that begins changing his DNA. Wikus quickly becomes the most hunted man in the world, as well as the most valuable - he is the key to unlocking the secrets of alien technology. Ostracized and friendless, there is only one place left for him to hide: District 9.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 567353087


Varnish cache server