Across the Hall (2009)

Across the Hall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexander Holt Iglehart Song ("Pendulum Heart") 120859 8000010
Calico Haunts Song Performer ("Pendulum Heart") 120788 8000016
Aaron Kaplan Song Performer ("The Trouble With Mishki") 120788 8000013
Aaron Kaplan Song ("The Trouble With Mishki") 120859 8000007
Marvin Francis Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jacob Knight Grip n/a 365 15000016
Craig Wadlin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Michael Druez Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Jeremy Antonio Oliver Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Joseph Hill Grip n/a 365 15000011
Carlitos Perez II Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mira Velasco Grip n/a 365 15000013
Julian Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Colin MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000018
Donald Napoli Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Josh Day Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Norah Ferris-Rohan Production Insurance Insurance(Wells Fargo) 120949 16000002
Elsa Ramo Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Law Offices Of Elsa Ramo) 120913 18000001
Erika Canchola Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Law Offices Of Elsa Ramo) 120913 18000002
Grant Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Ian McGlocklin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Amos James Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Christopher Kidder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tony Perija Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Steve Oleniczak Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000022
Brian Yokomi Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Daniel Madsen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Steve Tejada Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Carly Bodmer Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Manager(Departure Studios) 121065 14000004
Zack Bangma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Michael Kool Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Edward Steidele Foley Artist (Departure Studios) 223 14000008
Ben Rauscher Assistant Sound Editor (Departure Studios) 222 14000003
Sang Jun Kim ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Departure Studios) 120939 14000002
Janette Nielsen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Leah Rial Makeup (for Ms Murphy) 353 13000008
Myke Michaels Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000010
Liuba Randolph Wardrobe Stylish(for Ms Murphy) 120823 13000011
Chris Roach ADR Mixer (Departure Studios) 227 14000001
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Departure Studios) 223 14000009
John Fairlamb Foley Mixer (Departure Studios) 224 14000010
Neil Forman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Owen Jones Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Ryan Copeland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Halsey Corbin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Matt Hayes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Tom Morash Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Noah Blough Sound Supervisor (Departure Studios) 120883 14000015
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer (Departure Studios) 120856 14000011
Chris Roach Sound Editor (Departure Studios) 229 14000012
Carly Bodmer Sound Editor (Departure Studios) 229 14000013
Mark Patino Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Yvette Thomassian Legal Counsel Production Legal Intern(Law Offices Of Elsa Ramo) 120913 18000003
Myke Michaels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Milikin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Joshua Lou Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Rebecca Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Angie Kern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Sara Stelwagen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
James Berkenkamp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Justin Gallagher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Harry Zabounian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jared Williams Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Naomi Fabe Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000004
Elya Ottenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Brianne Hervey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Larysa Petliy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Byron Cotton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jeff Honicky Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robert Cope Driver n/a 273 25000022
Brian Eastveld Driver n/a 273 25000024
James Quattrochi Driver n/a 273 25000025
David Leys Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000026
Eric Heintz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Sara van der Voort Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Tschetan Santana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Alberto Bianchini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Steve Bowler Production EPK Producer 120824 25000018
Ravin Alexander Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
John Orquiola Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Chantal Filson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Kenneth Dean Construction Foreman Construction Labor 277 21000006
Mark Shelton Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joshua Gitersonke Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tony Garcia Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000001
Hugo Cortez Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000002
Luis Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peps Noguera Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Millioti Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Bettina Browne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Kyle Hester Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Graham Estey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Franck Pelluchon Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000003
Walter Escobar Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000004
Jeff Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000006
Marcel Valcarce Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 120960 23000005
Benjamin Budzak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000007
Dennis Harold Animator n/a 483 23000008
Brian Kline Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Harold DeJesus Titles Title Designer 120825 23000004
Kurt T Altschwager Special Effects Water & Steam Effects 168 23000003
Emmanuel Leon Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000005
Ruben Ruelas Catering Chef(Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000006
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000001
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000002
Richard Wetzel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Asia Ahearn Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Melinda Leuthold Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Aprill Winney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rami Rank Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Adam Newman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Andrew Carranza Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy Scaf Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Stephen Fromkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jeff Frey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Noah Applebaum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Trevor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roger Melvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ray Patrick Camera Operator Remote Camera Operator 239 6000002
Jason Blount Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Chris Wessinger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jed Seus Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Daniel Discala Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Corinna Vistan Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Joe Hendrick Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Joe Hendrick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Conor Murphy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ian Takahashi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Alex Merkin Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Jesse Mittelstadt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chase Kim Actor Police Officer 1 1000009
William Stanford Davis Actor Custodian 1 1000008
Natalie Smyka Actor Anna 1 1000010
Erika Ringor Actor Detective 1 1000011
Mark Engelhardt Actor Officer 1 1000012
Arle Verveen Actor Man in Slippers 1 1000007
Guillermo Diaz Actor Cook 1 1000006
Brittany Murphy Actor June 1 1000002
Danny Pino Actor Terry 1 1000003
Dov Davidoff Actor Belhop 1 1000004
Brad Greenquist Actor The Porter 1 1000005
Erika Seifred Actor Dominatrix 1 1000013
Alex Merkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Fromkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Evan Ferrante Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Roban Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Jimmy Scaf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kris Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gary Gimelfarb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Elton Brand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Bowler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bret Saxon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ari Palitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marco Garibaldi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ben Shurtleff Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Wade Felker Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000016
Azra Bano Ali Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Carrie Hargett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Michael Kool Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Kahan James Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
R J Turner Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Icarus Glorfindel Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Luc Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Hector Gonzalez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Mario M Medina Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Ronald L Woodward Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Stefan Olssen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nicole Schott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yasmine Mustaklim Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
cendra martel Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Mike Vogel Actor Julian 1 1000001
Michael Marcellino Hair (for Ms Murphy) 120794 13000005
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Leigh Iglehart Consultant Music and Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Wendy Weidman Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jessie Disla Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Gary Loth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Randolph Giudice Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Wayde Came Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Tony Castellano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michael Palmerio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Adam Donald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jonathan Meyers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robert Jolly Music Musician Drums 120781 8000001
Bobby Tahouri Music Musician Piano 120781 8000002
Eric Schneider Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Damian Drago On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Michael Mintz Colorist n/a 120920 6000017
Alex Merkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Berry On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Sebastian Perez-Burchard On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Patrick Spain Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rob Hill Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000004
Nathan Lay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Parmentier Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Shane "Cabo" O'Muicheartaigh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kyle D Redman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dea Jensen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roy Rede Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandra Hill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Bobby Tahouri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Roger Joseph Manning Jr. Song ("Martini Breakfast") 120859 8000009
Roger Joseph Manning Jr. Song Performer ("Martini Breakfast") 120788 8000015
Leslie Borchard Hair Assistant Hair/Make-up Assistant 120989 13000006
Synopsis
A quiet night takes a dangerous turn when Julian receives a frantic phone call from his best friend, Terry, who claims to have followed his unfaithful fiancée June to a seedy hotel on the other side of town. To make matters worse, he's staked out the room across the hall from her with a bottle of whiskey in one hand and a revolver in the other. Julian pleads with his friend to stay put while he rushes to avert disaster.