The Investigator

The Investigator
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 23mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Ephraim McDoogall 1 1000001
Dayton Callie Actor Bartender 1 1000002
Frank Collison Actor Man With Fliers 1 1000003
Claude File Actor Workman 1 1000004
Anne Heche Actor Lucinda 1 1000005
Frank Medrano Actor Ephraim's Friend 1 1000006
Michael Earl Reid Actor Stranger in Bar 1 1000007
Rachel Sweet Actor Workwoman 1 1000008
Blair Tefkin Actor Woman With Claim 1 1000009
Donna Wilson Actor Woman in White 1 1000010
Matthew Tabak Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Hewitt Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Vibeke Arntzen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jana Sue Memel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Matthew Tabak Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Steven Wren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Vicente Crooks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Sidis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Heather Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kimberly Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kim Steinert Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Lynn Hobson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Jennifer Rosen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan Fitzer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Max Malkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Max Malkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Lataille Camera Operator camera remote operator 239 6000004
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Gregory Daniels Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Linda Morganstern Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Joaquin E Castillo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Darren Rydstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
John Spence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Scarabosio Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Hedi El Kholti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Deborah Bauman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Karen Weintraub Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rick Marotta Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Mitchell Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
E Len Wilder Music bass 120781 8000003
Scarlet Rivera Performer violin 120819 8000004
E Len Wilder Performer cello 120819 8000005
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Mitchell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ted Cauldron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Richard Mendenhall Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000004
Christopher N Carothers Art Assistant assistant art decorator 120974 9000005
Leslee Dennis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Linda Garey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000001
Gail McMullen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anais Browski Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Penny L Welter Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Felicity Bowring Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Penny L Welter Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Tarina Karina Wardrobe set wardrobe 120823 13000007
Sean Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jenny Oznowicz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Tom Meyers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Adam Joseph Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Rick Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jill Davis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jean Pierre Visier Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rene Delahoussaye Grip grip intern 365 15000004
Joseph Perez Grip grip intern 365 15000005
Jay Willis Grip n/a 365 15000006
Claudio Miranda Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Dermott Downs Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
John Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000009
George Gary Electrician n/a 450 15000010
William Hooke Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dwayne C Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James C Young Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Anthony Olmos Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Roemmich Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Mark DeGeorge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Stuart E Cropley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Al DeMayo Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cornelia Kress Frame Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul H Haines Jr. Effects Assistant assistant effects coordinator 120922 23000002
Gregg Goldman Assistant associate assistant 120820 25000001
Gary Naccarato Assistant assistant promotions coordinator 120820 25000002
Fernanda Lee Giannecchini Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Vicente Crooks Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000004
Shelly D Davis Assistant (to Matthew Tabak) 120820 25000005
Brian Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dominic Santos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Fernando Javier Anguita Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisa Ann Baer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paula Cimo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Wendy E Matousak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Fabio Rutili Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Richard Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Krystal Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chris Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Zanahb Cineus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Randall Duncan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bill Rogina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael James Dawson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Robert Blatchford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Payman Aminpour Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Shannon Reilly Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Antonio Bacigalupi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Roland Hartzell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Thomas Mathai Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Lisa Mozden Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Craig Perry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Joy Ryan Production head of production services 120824 25000028
Anthony Olmos Driver n/a 273 25000029
Timothy L Carter Driver n/a 273 25000030
William J Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Thomas Gilhooley Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin T Pullen Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dave Erickson Other set coordinator 120795 26000001
Martin Lund Other accordian 120795 26000002
Matthew Swanson Other key office production intern 120795 26000003
Lynn Noto Other on-set dresser intern 120795 26000004
Karl Johan Ljungberg Other set dresser intern 120795 26000005
David Nafarrate Other electric intern 120795 26000006
Enrique Salcedo Other location intern 120795 26000007
Matthew Kelly Other office production intern 120795 26000008
Jim Garrow Other telecine operator 120795 26000009
June Rachel Guterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Claudia Sachs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A young insurance investigator finds his curiousity aroused by a series of coincidences involving a red door and a mysterious young woman.