Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords future, outer space, Star Wars (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Wood Actor Voice of Battle Droids 1 1000001
Christopher Lee Actor Voice of Count Dooku 1 1000002
Matt Lanter Actor Voice of Anakin Skywalker 1 1000003
Ashley Eckstein Actor Voice of Ahsoka Tano 1 1000004
James Taylor Actor Voice of Obi-Wan Kenobi/4-A7/Medical Droid 1 1000005
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Captain Rex/Clone Troopers/Cody 1 1000006
Nika Futterman Actor Voice of Asajj Ventress/Tee-C-Seventy 1 1000007
Ian Abercrombie Actor Voice of Chancellor Palpatine/Darth Sidious 1 1000008
Corey Burton Actor Voice of Ziro the Hutt/General Loathsom/Kronos-327 1 1000009
Catherine Taber Actor Voice of Padme Amidala 1 1000010
Tom Kane Actor Voice of Yoda/Narrator/Admiral Yularen 1 1000011
Kevin Richardson Actor Voice of Jabba the Hutt 1 1000012
David Acord Actor Voice of Rotta the Huttlet 1 1000013
Samuel Jackson Actor Voice of Mace Windu 1 1000014
Anthony Daniels Voice C3PO 475 1000015
Dave Filoni Director n/a 2 2000001
Catherine Winder Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tim Burns Writer Additional Dialogue 120782 4000001
Henry Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Scott Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Melching Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Bernice Vanderlaan Writer (dialogue) Additional Dialogue 120952 4000005
Tracy Burna Writer (dialogue) Additional Dialogue 120952 4000006
Michele Yost Production Supervisor (Story & Layout) 307 5000001
Julie Peng Production Supervisor (Story & Layout) 307 5000002
David Gray Production Supervisor Asset Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Lucy Shih Line Producer (CGCG) 161 5000004
Sarah Wall Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Hugh Hitchens Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Athena Portillo Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Mary Maffei Production Manager Additional Producing Support 305 5000008
Daniel Cheng Production Manager (CGCG Assets & Layout) 305 5000009
ellen connell Production Manager (Script & Casting) 305 5000010
Jenn Berry Production Manager (Script & Casting) 305 5000011
Lewis Foulke Production Manager (Design & Modeling) 305 5000012
Trisha Brunner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Pouchón Venerin Technical Supervisor Technical Director 120853 5000015
Eddy Piedra Technical Supervisor Technical Director 120853 5000016
Gary Scheppke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000001
Mitch Paulson Colorist Second Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000002
Jason Tucker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Bonstin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Trisha Brunner Editorial Assistant Editorial Supervisor 120855 7000003
Nic Anastassiou Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Jules Beesley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Kiner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Takashi Furukawa Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Nic Raine Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Kevin Kiner Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Orlando Duenas Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Evans Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matthew St. Laurent Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jan Holzner Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000008
Matthew St. Laurent Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000009
Nic Raine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Kevin Kiner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Takashi Furukawa Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
James Fitzpatrick Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000013
Mark Evans Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
John Williams Theme Music Original Star Wars Themes and Score 120848 8000015
Steward Lee Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000001
Rick Morales Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000002
Bosco Ng Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Sergio Paez Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Darren Marshall Sculptor Maquette Sculptor 120910 9000005
Justin Ridge Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Sue Blu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gail Currey Executive in Charge of Production (Lucasfilm Animation) 118217 11000001
Sareana Sun Head of Production (CGCG) 120889 11000002
Ivan C Production Executive (CGCG) 118216 11000003
Andy Tsao Production Executive (CGCG) 118216 11000004
Tonny Fang Research R&D(CGCG) 458 12000001
Gene Lin Research R&D(CGCG) 458 12000002
Indigo Tang Research R&D(CGCG) 458 12000003
Kai-Wei Tang Research R&D(CGCG) 458 12000004
Cameron Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000001
Tyler Foster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000002
Steve Slanec ADR/Dialogue Editor (Spotting) 120939 14000003
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Richard Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Frank Rinella Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Acord Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Matthew Wood Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Acord Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Cindy LeJeune Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Goldin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nancy Sandberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Doc Jackson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Stacee Wilhite Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Maria Turnhout Stunts Martial Artist 240 19000001
Daxton Edwards Stunts Martial Artist 240 19000002
Brian O’connell Visual Effects Sequence Director 419 23000001
Mathias Hilger Visual Effects Editorial Technician 419 23000002
George Samilsky Visual Effects Sequence Director 419 23000003
Dave Bullock Visual Effects Sequence Director 419 23000004
Tim Brock Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000005
Russell Chong Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000006
Thang Le Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000007
Kilian Plunkett Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000008
Jackson Sze Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000009
Mattie Gaser Visual Effects Designer & Conceptual Painter 419 23000010
Dave Filoni Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000011
Alexander Woo Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000012
Kenard Pak Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000013
Atsushi Takeuchi Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000014
Michael Rose Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000015
James Beihold Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000016
Vincent Toscano Visual Effects Technical Pre-Visualization Lead 419 23000017
Greg Maguire Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000018
Rick O'Connor Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000019
Kiaran Ritchie Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000020
Carlo Sansonetti Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000021
Steve Ly Visual Effects Texture Artist 419 23000022
Renee Binkowski Visual Effects Texture Artist 419 23000023
Kristen Borges Visual Effects Texture Artist 419 23000024
Angela Traeger Visual Effects Look Development Technical Director 419 23000025
Adam Martinez Visual Effects Look Development Technical Director 419 23000026
Tsung-Tai Liu Visual Effects Cloth Lead 419 23000027
James Hsieh Visual Effects Cloth Artist 419 23000028
Chien-Fan Liu Visual Effects Cloth Artist 419 23000029
Daisy Fang Visual Effects Lighting & EFX Manager(CGCG) 419 23000030
Meher Gourjian Visual Effects Effects TD 419 23000031
Jerry Chen Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Weili Lin Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Clare Yang Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Vincent Chou Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000035
Chieh-Yuan Chuang Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000036
Yi-Po Shieh Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000037
Vincent Yang Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000038
Chia-Hung Chu Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000039
Ming-Chia Lee Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000040
Fantry Yang Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000041
Hui Wu Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000042
Jesse Yeh Animation Director n/a 740 23000043
Kevin Jong Animation Director n/a 740 23000044
Alen Fang Software Engineer System Administration(CGCG) 121071 23000045
Basen Chen Software Engineer System Administration(CGCG) 121071 23000046
Tung-Yuan Lu Software Engineer System Administration(CGCG) 121071 23000047
Wei-Zhe Yang Software Engineer System Administration(CGCG) 121071 23000048
Sean Whitacre Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000049
Paul Matwiy Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000050
Chris Foreman Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000051
Zoe Glynn Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000052
Jon Morley Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000053
Phil Peterson Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000054
Justin Leach Modelmaker Modeling & Rigging Supervisor 120919 23000055
Matt Cioffi Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
John Dodelson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Jon Farmer Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000058
Ryan Heuett Layout Artist Lead Layout Artist 120869 23000059
Justin Mettam Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000060
Gregory Rizzi Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000061
Kurt Nellis Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000062
Daniel Zizmor Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000063
Le Tang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000064
Jackie Huang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000065
Ben Price Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000066
Danny Sukiennik Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000067
Shawn Lovette Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000068
Roland Yepez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000069
Jahkeeli Garnett Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000070
Sylvain Doreau Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000071
Chun-Chieh Wang Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000072
John Lin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
Kathy Lin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
River Lin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Max Wang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Roy Yang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000077
Tim Brock Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist 120960 23000078
Francis Hsu Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist 120960 23000079
Chu-Tzu Chiang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000080
Yao-Cheng Wang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000081
Chin-Ling Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000082
Shih-Szu Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000083
Char Ho Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000084
Cheng-Lung Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000085
Chung-Kai Hsueh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000086
Hung-Ling Huang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000087
Cha-Ching Lin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000088
Yi-Kai Shieh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000089
Hong-Ming Uang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000090
Kai-Xiang Yang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000091
Yu-Zhe Zhou Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000092
Hsin-Che Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000093
Chen-Tung Chien Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000094
Feng-Yi Hsiao Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000095
Coddy Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000096
Cheng-Shuan Huang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000097
Meng-Han Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000098
Young-Pei Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000099
Kuo-Ching Tseng Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000100
Li-Ya Wu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000101
Yu-Syuan Yen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000102
Paul Zinnes Digital Effects Digital Set Supervisor 345 23000103
Vincent Toscano Digital Effects Digital Set Supervisor 345 23000104
Jack Cheng Character Design Character Setup Director 485 23000105
Mark Therrell Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000106
Andrew Harris CG Supervisor CG & Lighting Supervisor 779 23000107
Stephen Parker CG Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 779 23000108
Rob Coleman Animator Animation Consultant 483 23000109
Ronan Debrun Animator Animation Consultant 483 23000110
Dan Keller Animator Animation Consultant 483 23000111
Adan Zhong Animator Animation Lead 483 23000112
Akira Chang Animator n/a 483 23000113
Cheng-Chang Chang Animator n/a 483 23000114
Hao Chang Animator n/a 483 23000115
Lin-Lin Chang Animator n/a 483 23000116
Shogna Chang Animator n/a 483 23000117
Alvin Chen Animator n/a 483 23000118
Shiao-Jane Chen Animator n/a 483 23000119
Ahen Chou Animator n/a 483 23000120
Chun-Jung Chu Animator n/a 483 23000121
Pitt Hsu Animator n/a 483 23000122
Nelson Lin Animator n/a 483 23000123
Lisa Liou Animator n/a 483 23000124
Lucifero Shih Animator n/a 483 23000125
Gordon Tang Animator n/a 483 23000126
Carey Wang Animator n/a 483 23000127
Mika Wang Animator n/a 483 23000128
Jessy Wu Animator n/a 483 23000129
Yone Chang Animator n/a 483 23000130
Chen-Ming Chen Animator n/a 483 23000131
Ted Animator n/a 483 23000132
Shao-Kang Chou Animator n/a 483 23000133
William Fang Animator n/a 483 23000134
Chien-Chia Huang Animator n/a 483 23000135
Ray Lin Animator n/a 483 23000136
Shih-Han Liu Animator n/a 483 23000137
Special Shih Animator n/a 483 23000138
Yi-Ju Tsao Animator n/a 483 23000139
Ego Wang Animator n/a 483 23000140
Milk Wang Animator n/a 483 23000141
David Wang Animator n/a 483 23000142
Jane Bay Assistant Executive Assistant(to George Lucas) 120820 25000001
Sarita Patel Assistant Executive Assistant(to George Lucas) 120820 25000002
Anne Merrifield Assistant (to George Lucas) 120820 25000003
Gregory Ricks Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000004
Ying Chen Production Assistant (CGCG) 275 25000005
Meagan Miller Production Production Support 120824 25000006
Annamarie Garro Production Production Support 120824 25000007
Betsy Delis Production Production Support 120824 25000008
Lynn Bartsch Production Production Support 120824 25000009
Jason Fong Production Production Support 120824 25000010
Rob Gianino Production Production Support 120824 25000011
Jann Moorhead Production Production Support 120824 25000012
Norman Praught Production Production Support 120824 25000013
Sarah Randolph Production Production Support 120824 25000014
Eric Reinecke Production Production Support 120824 25000015
Trish Rush Production Production Support 120824 25000016
Dina Smith Production Production Support 120824 25000017
Sandi Smith Production Production Support 120824 25000018
Heather Stewart Production Production Support 120824 25000019
Rob Wynn Production Production Support 120824 25000020
Kristine Donovan Coordinator Lighting & Retake Coordinator 528 25000021
Lauren Balson Coordinator Animation & Retake Coordinator 528 25000022
Chiao-Mei Chen Other Asset Team 120795 26000001
Nicolas Chen Other Asset Team 120795 26000002
So-Young Cheng Other Asset Team 120795 26000003
Coddy Hsieh Other Asset Team 120795 26000004
Moeyu Huang Other Asset Team 120795 26000005
CoCo Lee Other Asset Team 120795 26000006
Eugene Ling Other Asset Team 120795 26000007
Po Liu Other Asset Team 120795 26000008
Indigo Tang Other Asset Team 120795 26000009
Steven Tsai Other Asset Team 120795 26000010
Marty Wu Other Asset Team 120795 26000011
Yu-Syuan Yen Other Asset Team 120795 26000012
Hsiao-Huan Chen Other Asset Team 120795 26000013
Ying-Jung Chen Other Asset Team 120795 26000014
Kai-Hung Hsiao Other Asset Team 120795 26000015
Bernie Huang Other Asset Team 120795 26000016
Nathan Kuo Other Asset Team 120795 26000017
Kenny Lin Other Asset Team 120795 26000018
Jia-Lin Liu Other Asset Team 120795 26000019
Jing-Hui Lu Other Asset Team 120795 26000020
Shui-Wen Tsai Other Asset Team 120795 26000021
I-Fu Wu Other Asset Team 120795 26000022
Erik Yeh Other Asset Team 120795 26000023
Terry Yu Other Asset Team 120795 26000024
Craig Mirkin Other Media Support 120795 26000025
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120879 26000026
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120879 26000027
Synopsis
As the Clone Wars sweep through the galaxy, the heroic Jedi Knights struggle to maintain order and restore peace. More and more systems are falling prey to the forces of the dark side as the Galactic Republic slips further and further under the sway of the Separatists and their never-ending droid army. Anakin Skywalker and his Padawan learner Ahsoka Tano find themselves on a mission with far-reaching consequences, one that brings them face-to-face with crime lord Jabba the Hutt. But Count Dooku and his sinister agents, including the nefarious Asajj Ventress, will stop at nothing to ensure that Anakin and Ahsoka fail at their quest. Meanwhile, on the front lines of the Clone Wars, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Master Yoda lead the massive clone army in a valiant effort to resist the forces of the dark side.