Dance Flick (2009)

Dance Flick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Satire, Urban
Keywords dance, spoof, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000025
Eric Willis Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000024
Jamal Jones Song ("Forever") 120859 8000045
Keenen Ivory Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000019
Timbaland Song ("Drop") 120859 8000012
Dwayne Carter Song ("Turnin Me On") 120859 8000104
Marlon Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000021
Damien Dante Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000023
Tip "T.I." Harris Song ("Swing Ya Rag") 120859 8000041
Tip "T.I." Harris Song Performer ("Swing Ya Rag") 120788 8000131
Timbaland Song Performer ("Drop") 120788 8000122
Isaac Freeman III Song ("Drop") 120859 8000011
Craig Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000022
Shawn Wayans Song ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120859 8000020
T-Pain Song ("Shawty Get Loose") 120859 8000094
Keri Hilson Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000087
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kelly Bellini Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Greg Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brady Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Greg Dela Riva Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Albertina Kelley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Garrett Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mandy Kowalski Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Aimee Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hillery Vinot Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Creature Effects Inc) 121102 19000004
Dan Smith Animatronics Animatronic Shop Coordinator(Creature Effects Inc) 121102 19000003
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kristi Crader Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Todd Minobe Animatronics Animatronic Lead(Creature Effects Inc) 121102 19000001
Scott Oshita Animatronics Animatronic Designer(Creature Effects Inc) 121102 19000002
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Luci Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Webster Whinery Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Brandon Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jwaundace Candece Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jean Paul Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Linda Jewell Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dailyn Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000052
April Stirton Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mark McDaniels Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jessie Graff Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jake Swallow Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jackie Backer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Austen Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Adam James Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Zack Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Vernon Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rockey Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Megan Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Cody Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Natasha Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Katie Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tracy Hite Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bryan Friday Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Patrick Siembieda Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Elizabeth Briseno Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000019
Pete Kelley Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Creature Effects Inc) 120935 13000020
Ali Miki Hill Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Creature Effects Inc) 120935 13000021
Edward French Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000018
Barry Koper Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000017
Greg Solomon Makeup Artist Effects Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000014
Susan LaPrelle Makeup Artist Chief Effects Makeup Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000015
Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000016
Charles Wills Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Creature Effects Inc) 120935 13000022
Phil Bolnick Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Creature Effects Inc) 120935 13000023
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Axel Ortiz Special Makeup Effects Effects Designer(Creature Effects Inc) 120881 13000026
Mark Rappaport Prosthetic Makeup Effects Supervisor(Creature Effects Inc) 120936 13000024
Bob Newton Special Makeup Effects Effects Production Coordinator(Creature Effects Inc) 120881 13000025
Ngoc Tang Makeup Artist Effects Artist(Creature Effects Inc) 120801 13000013
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Laura Frecon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
LaShan Knox Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carla Farmer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Elaine McGhee Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Linda Villalobos Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Jamie L Salazar Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Steve Constancio Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Annalisa Adams Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000005
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jason Talbert Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wayne Viespi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tracy Keele Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bob Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marc Salter Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Kevin M Kennedy Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Ryan Louden Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Luke Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ziggy Pedone Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joe Iverson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Chris Parker Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000001
David Hickey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jay W Yowler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Glade Quinn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Trace Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Troy Webb Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Frank Klepadlo Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Willard Overstreet Foley Foley Supervisor/Editor 120961 14000011
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Greg Hayes Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000022
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Russell McAbee Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000018
Debbie Tieman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brian Feola Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000097
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000098
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000099
Martin Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000096
Philip Greenlow Digital Effects Artist Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000095
Oliver Hearsey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000092
Ryan Mullany Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000093
Javad Matoorian Pour Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000094
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000100
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000101
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000107
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000108
Tammy Sutton-Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000109
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000106
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000105
Dan Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000102
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000103
Dave Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000104
Owen Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000091
Simon Payne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000090
Chris Hardman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000078
Ellen Miki Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000079
Leo Neelands Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000080
Suzie Askham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000077
Ashley Tilley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000076
Jakub Krompolc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000073
Sweekim Lai Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000074
Alfonso Cottier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000075
Donna Poynton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000081
Jordi Onate Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000082
Arnaud Valette Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000087
Sam Rowan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000088
Ceylan Shevket Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000089
Martin Simcock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000086
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000085
Claire Pegorier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000083
Alan McCabe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000084
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000110
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000111
Marta Da Costa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rachel Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joe Carhart Production Assistant (The Moving Picture Company) 275 25000013
Sierra D Donley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anthony Baldino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Katie Henderson Assistant Music Assistant(to Ms Brown) 120820 25000006
Baotien Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Johnny Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Dorothy Vitale Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Karri Mayo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Chris McClintock Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Ashley J Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Karen K Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Chaz Brewer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Amanda "Kountry" Vaculik Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000005
Erica Callas Assistant (to Mr Vane) 120820 25000004
Josh Hooker 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels) 120965 23000117
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels) 120965 23000118
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000119
Derry Frost CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Amalgamated Pixels) 779 23000116
Chris Serenil CG Supervisor Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 779 23000115
Fumi Mashimo Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120928 23000112
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000113
Kevin Lingenfelser CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 779 23000114
Douglas Larmour 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120987 23000120
Charles Russo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chaunté Wayans Assistant (to Mr D Wayans) 120820 25000001
Le Hoang Cooper Assistant (to Mr K I Wayans and Mr S Wayans) 120820 25000002
Shane Miller Assistant (to Mr M Wayans) 120820 25000003
Melissa K Frankel Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Dale Saiger Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000004
Gary Ramirez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Igor Fiorentini Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000072
Nakia McGlynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000071
Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000019
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000020
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000021
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000018
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer-Production(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000017
Christian Roberton Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000014
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000015
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000016
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000022
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000023
Gracie Edscer Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000029
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000030
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000031
Lorna Dumba Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000028
Jonny Doig Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000027
P J Burch Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Helen Clare Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000025
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000026
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000013
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000012
Walter Wiggins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Tamiko Hunter Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dave Slattery Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Steve DeSantis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Christine Troianello Visual Effects Supervisor Department Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Stan Dellimore Visual Effects Supervisor Department Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000004
Jeremy Oddo Visual Effects Supervisor Head of Technology(Amalgamated Pixels) 249 23000009
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000010
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000011
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000008
Tom Reed Visual Effects Supervisor Department Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000007
Elliot Newman Visual Effects Supervisor Department Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Anders Langlands Visual Effects Supervisor Department Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000032
James Purdy Visual Effects Editor Production/Editorial Support(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000033
Sheldon Stopsack Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000058
Miodrag Columbo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000059
Aram Balakjian Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000060
Steven Sandles Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000057
Joe Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000056
Eduardo M Gomez Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000053
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000054
Oliver Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000055
Thomas Bittner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000061
Adam Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000062
Chris Olsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000068
Nic Birmingham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000069
Peter Seager Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000070
Fani Vassiadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000067
Stephen Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000066
Tom Painter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000063
Leigh Van Der Byl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000064
Tahir Palili Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000065
Aaron Becker Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000052
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000051
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Danny J Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Eric Allard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels) 419 23000037
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000034
Josh Hakian Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000035
Cathy Liu Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000036
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120918 23000043
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000048
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000049
Christine Cram Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120959 23000050
Robert Mance Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000047
Joshua Pines Software Engineer Imaging Research & Development(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000046
Kevin Meyer Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Amalgamated Pixels) 121071 23000044
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000045
Karl J Martin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Len Burge Sculptor Effects Sculptor(Creature Effects Inc) 120910 9000008
Danny Davalos Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000099
Michelle Dionne Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000100
Jacquelyn Dowsett Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000101
John R Corella Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000098
David Contreras Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000097
Ivan Velez Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000094
Amy Allen Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000095
Shell Bauman Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000096
Richard Elszy Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000102
Anthony Gonzales Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000103
Shelby Rabara Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000108
Aaron Cooke Actor 409 Crew 1 1000109
Damien Dante Wayans Director n/a 2 2000001
Kristopher Nobles Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000107
Alison Mixon Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000106
Natasha Hamilton Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000104
Katie Malia Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000105
John Silver Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000093
Diona Robinson Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000092
Davinia Lorenzo Actor 409 Crew 1 1000080
Jeffery "Machine" Mccann Actor 409 Crew 1 1000081
Jonathan "Legacy" Perez Actor 409 Crew 1 1000082
Beau Smart Actor Megan's Crew 1 1000079
Christopher Scott Actor Megan's Crew 1 1000078
Tucker Barkley Actor Megan's Crew 1 1000076
Nick Demoura Actor Megan's Crew 1 1000077
Henry Platt Actor 409 Crew 1 1000083
David "Super Dave" Royster Actor 409 Crew 1 1000084
Oren "Flea Rock" Michaeli Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000089
Rino Nakasone Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000090
Bertrand Roberson Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000091
Joshua Julian Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000088
Kiara Ely Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000087
Ray "Shotyme" Johnson Actor 409 Crew 1 1000085
Karla Andrade Actor Thomas' Dance Crew 1 1000086
Keenen Ivory Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shawn Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sharon Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jessica Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ivan Siebel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jessica Faires DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Collin Fowler Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts Inc) 162 5000011
Phillip Dawe Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Sarah Frances Sprague Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator (Furious FX) 162 5000010
Justin Besemer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Emil Clayton Hampton Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Tim Tillman Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Carlos De Varona Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Nicholas Davidoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David J Frederick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David J Frederick Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Damien Dante Wayans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mike Tiddes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Keenen Ivory Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Wayans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marlon Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rick Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000004
Shawn Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marlon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Katie Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Rosenblatt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ellen H Schwartz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Damien Dante Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Philip "Speed-D" Albuquerque Actor Megan's Crew 1 1000075
Carey Ysais Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000074
Brien Perry Actor Officer Dillon 1 1000025
Corey Holcomb Actor Sugar Bear Henchman 1 1000026
Michael Wayans Actor Confessing Crew Member 1 1000027
Chaunté Wayans Actor Free Gas Pedestrian 1 1000024
Terry Rhoads Actor Audition Judge 1 1000023
Kevin Knotts Actor Patrol Man 1 1000020
Ellia English Actor Lady on Train 1 1000021
Keenen Ivory Wayans Actor Mr Stache 1 1000022
Casey Lee Actor Undercover Cop 1 1000028
Tichina Arnold Actor Ray's Mamma 1 1000029
Vincent Oshana Actor Student 1 1000034
Kaylee Dodson Actor Megan's Sister 1 1000035
Elimu Nelson Actor Prison Guard 1 1000036
Shane Miller Actor Student 1 1000033
Phil Beauman Actor Officer 1 1000032
Dan Kelpine Actor Slave Master 1 1000030
Howard Alonzo Actor Will 1 1000031
Yves Lola St. Vil Actor Uglisha 1 1000019
Sufe Bradshaw Actor Keloid 1 1000018
Shawn Wayans Actor Baby Daddy 1 1000006
Marlon Wayans Actor Mr Moody 1 1000007
David Alan Grier Actor Sugar Bear 1 1000008
Affion Crockett Actor A-Con 1 1000005
Essence Atkins Actor Charity 1 1000004
Craig Wayans Actor Truck 1 1000002
Shoshana Bush Actor Megan 1 1000003
Brennan Hillard Actor Jack 1 1000009
Amy Sedaris Actor Ms Cameltoe 1 1000010
Ross Thomas Actor Tyler 1 1000015
Kim Wayans Actor Ms Dontwannabebothered 1 1000016
Lauren Bowles Actor Glynn 1 1000017
Christina Murphy Actor Nora 1 1000014
Chelsea Makela Actor Tracy Transfat 1 1000013
Chris Elliott Actor Ron 1 1000011
George O Gore II Actor Ray 1 1000012
Louisa Abernathy Actor Thomas' Grandma 1 1000037
Andrew McFarlane Actor "D" 1 1000038
Cassidy Noblett Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000062
Frederic Odgaard Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000063
Michael Patterson-Crohn Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000064
Jermaine McGhee Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000061
Jeremy Hudson Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000060
Cedric Gardner Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000057
Chae Hill Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000058
Antonio Hudnell Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000059
Michael Peter Riccio Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000065
Gregg Romeo Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000066
Michael Vargas Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000071
Charlie Williams Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000072
Chris Watters Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000073
Troy Terashita Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000070
Ephraim Sykes Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000069
Wesley Sellick Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000067
Jessie Sims Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000068
Adrien Galo Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000056
Anthony Carr Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000055
Chynna Dulac Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Brandi Oglesby Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Hannah Douglass Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Gregory Wayans Benson Jr. Actor Mr Moody's Favorite Student 1 1000042
Heather McDonald Actor Girl's Gym Teacher 1 1000041
Cara Mia Wayans Actor Club Girl 1 1000039
Page Kennedy Actor Security Guard 1 1000040
Garland Spencer Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Katie Orr Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Richard Steeio Vazquez Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Jimmy Arguello Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000053
Kelby Brown Actor "Flame" Dancer 1 1000054
Luis Dalmasy Jr. Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Zhara Hamani Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Lucas C Raynaud Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Jason "Easy Roc" Geoffrey Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Conor Murphy Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Juan Salinas Song ("Got Money") 120859 8000120
Oscar Edward Salinas Song ("Got Money") 120859 8000121
Kardinal Offishall Song Performer ("Set It Off") 120788 8000123
Sam Beam Song ("Flightless Bird, American Mouth") 120859 8000117
Ricky Walters Song ("La Di Da Di") 120859 8000116
Richard Westfield Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000112
Byron Thomas Song ("Big Things Poppin' (Do It)") 120859 8000114
Douglas Davis Song ("La Di Da Di") 120859 8000115
Rick James Song Performer ("Super Freak") 120788 8000124
Michael Wayans Song Performer ("I Shot Him At A Quarter To 1") 120788 8000125
Jutbox Song Performer ("Break It Down") 120788 8000130
Ranella Ferrer Song Performer ("Deeper Inside") 120788 8000132
Shway Shwayans Song Performer ("Deeper Inside") 120788 8000133
Brennan Hillard Song Performer ("Fame") 120788 8000129
Classic Song Performer ("Gettin' That Money") 120788 8000128
Eric B & Rakim Song Performer ("Know The Ledge( (Juice)") 120788 8000126
Buddy Wachter Song Performer ("Swanee River") 120788 8000127
Dennis Thomas Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000111
Claydes Smith Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000110
Lil' Mama Song ("Shawty Get Loose") 120859 8000095
Michael "Mr. ColliPark" Crooms Song ("Shake") 120859 8000096
Deongelo Holmes Song ("Shake") 120859 8000097
Balewa Muhammad Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000093
Floyd Hills Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000092
John M Maultsby Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000089
Garland Mosley Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000091
Eric Jackson Song ("Shake") 120859 8000098
Pitbull Song ("Shake") 120859 8000099
Ronald Bell Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000107
George Brown Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000108
Robert Mickens Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000109
Robert Bell Song ("Hollywood Swinging") 120859 8000106
Zachary Wallace Song ("Turnin Me On") 120859 8000105
Pjarro Scott Song ("Shake") 120859 8000100
George Kranz Song ("Shake") 120859 8000101
Chris Brown Song Performer ("Forever") 120788 8000134
Affion Crockett Song Performer ("Be Faithful") 120788 8000135
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David L Bell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Terry Doherty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Erin Cochran Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lil Wayne Song Performer ("Got Money") 120788 8000156
Pusha T Song ("Set It Off") 120859 8000157
Aaron Osborne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hamilton Camp Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Damon Wayans, Jr. Actor Thomas 1 1000001
Darren Cheek Painter n/a 200 9000013
Rusty Stimson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Aida Caefer Dresser Sugar Bear Dresser(Creature Effects Inc) 120967 9000015
Maureen Kropf Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000012
Ernesto Cornejo Painter Effects Painter(Creature Effects Inc) 200 9000011
Don Lanning Sculptor Effects Sculptor(Creature Effects Inc) 120910 9000009
Glen Griffin Sculptor Sugar Bear Sculptor(Creature Effects Inc) 120910 9000010
Iron and Wine Song Performer ("Flightless Bird, American Mouth") 120788 8000155
Amy Sedaris Song Performer ("La Di Da Di") 120788 8000154
Will Collyer Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000140
Jherimi Leigh Henry Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000141
Jennifer Malenke Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000142
Shoshana Bean Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000139
Donell Jones Song Performer ("U Know What's Up") 120788 8000138
Lummani Song Performer ("Tell Me To Move It") 120788 8000136
Michael Sembello Song Performer ("Maniac") 120788 8000137
Jasper Randall Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000143
Ty R Taylor Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000144
Ying Yang Twins Song Performer ("Shake") 120788 8000150
Keri Hilson Song Performer ("Turnin Me On") 120788 8000151
Kool & The Gang Song Performer ("Hollywood Swinging") 120788 8000152
Lil' Mama Song Performer ("Shawty Get Loose") 120788 8000149
Sol Starz Song Performer ("Middle Of The Night") 120788 8000147
Greg Whipple Song Performer ("Mama Died In A Car Crash") 120788 8000145
David Alan Grier Song Performer ("And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going") 120788 8000146
Candice Clotiel Nelson Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000088
Scott Bomar Song ("The Chain") 120859 8000086
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("Dance Of The Four Swans" (From "Swan Lake")) 120859 8000016
Rick James Song ("Super Freak") 120859 8000017
Alonzo Miller Song ("Super Freak") 120859 8000018
Gene Thornton Jr. Song ("Set It Off") 120859 8000015
Matthew Samuels Song ("Set It Off") 120859 8000014
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Melvin Barcliff Song ("Drop") 120859 8000010
Jason Harrow Song ("Set It Off") 120859 8000013
William Griffin Song ("Know The Ledge( (Juice)") 120859 8000026
Stephen Foster Song ("Swanee River") 120859 8000027
Mike Klein Song ("Gettin' That Money") 120859 8000032
Michael Gore Song ("Fame") 120859 8000033
Dean Pitchford Song ("Fame") 120859 8000034
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Gettin' That Money") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Gettin' That Money") 120859 8000030
Jerry Burnham Song ("Swanee River") 120859 8000028
Stephen Wade Song ("Swanee River") 120859 8000029
Brett Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000016
Scott Hill Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000014
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000013
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000011
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000012
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Nathan Godley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tim Booth Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000004
Eric Willis Music n/a 120781 8000005
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000006
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000003
Deborah Lurie Music Music and Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Jana Carson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dwayne Wayans Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Santiago Song ("Break It Down") 120859 8000035
Joby Dee Bratcher Song ("Break It Down") 120859 8000036
Michael Sembello Song ("Maniac") 120859 8000067
Dennis Matkosky Song ("Maniac") 120859 8000068
Edward "Eddie F" Ferrell Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000069
Edmond Bini Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000064
Joe Rizzo Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000063
Ben Cauley Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000059
Allen Jones Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000060
John R Smith Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000061
Anthony Hamilton Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000070
Cliff Lighty Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000071
Henry Krieger Song ("And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going") 120859 8000083
Quincy McCrary Song ("Middle Of The Night") 120859 8000084
Omari A Hughes Song ("Middle Of The Night") 120859 8000085
Tom Eyen Song ("And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going") 120859 8000082
Mladen Franko Song ("Poetic Love") 120859 8000081
Darren Lighty Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000072
Veronica McKenzie Song ("U Know What's Up") 120859 8000073
James Alexander Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000058
Andres Titus Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000057
Chris Brown Song ("Forever") 120859 8000044
Andre Merritt Song ("Forever") 120859 8000046
Brian Kennedy Seals Song ("Forever") 120859 8000047
Kaseem Dean Song ("Swing Ya Rag") 120859 8000040
A Chambliss Song ("Swing Ya Rag") 120859 8000039
Adam Marc Johnson Song ("Break It Down") 120859 8000037
J Alexander Song ("Swing Ya Rag") 120859 8000038
Robert Allen Song ("Forever") 120859 8000048
Sean "Diddy" Combs Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000049
Bernard Edwards Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000054
Nile Rodgers Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000055
William McLean Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000056
Clarance Emery Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000053
Schon Jomel Crawford Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000052
Faith Evans Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000050
Ron Lawrence Song ("Be Faithful") 120859 8000051
Lynette Roy Dresser Sugar Bear Dresser(Creature Effects Inc) 120967 9000016
Synopsis
A young street dancer, Thomas Uncles, from the wrong side of the tracks and a beautiful young woman, Megan White, are brought together by their passion for dancing and put to the test in the mother of all dance battles.