The Wrestler (2008)

Wrestler
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Action, Sports
Keywords athlete, competition, dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mickey Rourke Actor Randy "The Ram" Robinson 1 1000001
Marisa Tomei Actor Cassidy/Pam 1 1000002
Evan Wood Actor Stephanie 1 1000003
Mark Margolis Actor Lenny 1 1000004
Judah Friedlander Actor Scott Brumberg 1 1000005
Ajay Naidu Actor Medic 1 1000006
Marcia Kurtz Actor Admissions Desk Woman 1 1000007
Ernest Miller Actor The Ayatollah 1 1000008
Wass Stevens Actor Nick Volpe 1 1000009
Todd Barry Actor Wayne 1 1000010
Ronnie Killings Actor Ron "The Truth" Killings 1 1000011
Lynn Tovale Anoai Actor Pharmacist 1 1000012
Sylvia Kauders Actor Hudson Acres Lady at Deli Counter 1 1000013
Dylan Summers Actor Necro Butcher 1 1000014
Donnetta Grays Actor Jen 1 1000015
Mike Miller Actor Lex Lethal 1 1000016
Giovanni Rosselli Actor Romeo Roselli 1 1000017
Bernadette Penotti Actor Tanning Salon Owner 1 1000018
Tommy Farra Actor Tommy Rotten 1 1000019
Andrea Langi Actor Alyssa 1 1000020
John D'Leo Actor Adam 1 1000021
Gregg Bello Actor JAPW Promoter Larry Cohen 1 1000022
Scott Siegel Actor Greg 1 1000023
Maurizio Ferrigno Actor Spotter 1 1000024
Armin Amero Actor Dr Moayedizadeh 1 1000025
Ryan Lynn Actor Strip Club Best Man 1 1000026
Michael Drayer Actor Strip Club Bachelor 1 1000027
Alyssa Bresnahan Actor Cheeques Bartender 1 1000028
Jeff Chena Actor Hotel Bartender 1 1000029
Vernon Campbell Actor Big Chris 1 1000030
Felice Choi Actor Beautician 1 1000031
Johnny Valiant Actor The Legend Johnny Valiant 1 1000032
Robert Siegel Actor Autograph Fan#1 1 1000033
Scott Franklin Actor Autograph Fan#2 1 1000034
Alissa Reisler Actor Young Housewife at Deli Counter 1 1000035
Willy Rosner Actor Touchdown Man at Deli Counter 1 1000036
Rebecca Darke Actor German Potato Salad Lady at Deli Counter 1 1000037
EJ Carroll Actor Teamster at Deli Counter 1 1000038
Abraham Aronofsky Actor Annoyed Man at Deli Counter 1 1000039
Charlotte Aronofsky Actor Annoyed Woman at Deli Counter 1 1000040
T Kedzierski Actor Jameson 1 1000041
Jen Cohn Actor Get a Room Lady 1 1000042
Henry Kwan Actor Strip Club Patron 1 1000043
Maven Bentley Actor WXW Announcer 1 1000044
Douglas Crosby Actor WXW Referee 1 1000045
Larry Legend Actor CZW Announcer 1 1000046
Nick Papagerio Actor CZW Referee 1 1000047
Kevin Foote Actor ROH Announcer 1 1000048
Jon Trosky Actor ROH Referee 1 1000049
Andrew Anderson Actor Wrestler 1 1000050
Austin Aries Actor Wrestler 1 1000051
Blue Meanie Actor Wrestler 1 1000052
Nicky Benz Actor Wrestler 1 1000053
Brolly Actor Wrestler 1 1000054
Lamar Porter Actor Wrestler 1 1000055
Claudio Castagnoli Actor Wrestler 1 1000056
Cobian Actor Wrestler 1 1000057
Doc Daniels Actor Wrestler 1 1000058
Bobby Dempsey Actor Wrestler 1 1000059
Billy Dream Actor Wrestler 1 1000060
Rob Eckos Actor Wrestler 1 1000061
Nate Hatred Actor Wrestler 1 1000062
Havoc Actor Wrestler 1 1000063
DJ Hyde Actor Wrestler 1 1000064
Inferno Actor Wrestler 1 1000065
Joker Actor Wrestler 1 1000066
Judas Actor Wrestler 1 1000067
Kid U.S.A. Actor Wrestler 1 1000068
La Smooth Actor Wrestler 1 1000069
Toa Mairie Actor Wrestler 1 1000070
Kevin Matthews Actor Wrestler 1 1000071
Devon Moore Actor Wrestler 1 1000072
Pete Nixon Actor Wrestler 1 1000073
Paul Normous Actor Wrestler 1 1000074
Papadon Actor Wrestler 1 1000075
Sabian Actor Wrestler 1 1000076
Jay Santana Actor Wrestler 1 1000077
Sugga Actor Wrestler 1 1000078
Whacks Actor Wrestler 1 1000079
Larry Sweeney Actor Wrestler 1 1000080
Gary Cappetta Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000081
Christopher Cruise Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000082
Kevin Kelly Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000083
Lenny Leonard Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000084
David Prazak Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000085
Robert Rosen Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000086
Larry Sweeney Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000087
Johnny Valiant Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000088
Larry Zybsko Actor Opening Sequence Announcer 1 1000089
Darren Aronofsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Darren Aronofsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Franklin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Agnes Mentre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Heyman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ari Handel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Evan Ginzburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert Siegel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexis Arnold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Frank Murray Production Supervisor (Philadelphia) 307 5000003
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brendan Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Lake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Colleen Bachman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ryan Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Daniel Pollack Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Henry Winnik Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000011
Yael Salomonowitz Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000012
Abi Jackson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Beverly Billin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Nate Braeuer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Lauren Fritz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Nolan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Malcolm Purnell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Daniel Wiener Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000007
Niko Tavernise Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000009
Mike Whipple Film Lab DI Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000010
Joseph Ryals Film Lab Imaging and Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000011
Dan Silverman Film Lab Imaging and Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000012
Kevin Vale Film Lab Imaging and Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000013
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Morgan Miller Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Barbara Kearney Film Lab DI Executive Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Don Ciana Film Lab Lab Timer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000018
Aurore Guyot Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000019
Andrew Weisblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jessica Allen Editor Conform Editor(Technicolor New York) 172 7000002
Kenneth Wachtel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sebastian Ischer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Geoff Foster Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000001
Dan Farkas Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jim Black Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Clint Mansell Original Score n/a 120839 8000006
Clint Mansell Performer E-Bow/Additional Guitar/Bass/Piano 120819 8000007
Nigel Wiesehan Performer Percussion 120819 8000008
Eric Hachikiam Performer Additional Instrumental Tracks 120819 8000009
Katja Lewin Recording Mix Assistant 120578 8000010
Frankie Banali Song ("(Bang Your Head) Mental Health") 120859 8000011
Carlos Cavazo Song ("(Bang Your Head) Mental Health") 120859 8000012
Tony Cavazo Song ("(Bang Your Head) Mental Health") 120859 8000013
Kevin DuBrow Song ("(Bang Your Head) Mental Health") 120859 8000014
Tom Keifer Song ("Don't Know What You Got Till Its Gone") 120859 8000015
Dwayne Carter Song ("Stuntin' Like My Daddy") 120859 8000016
Tristan Jones Song ("Stuntin' Like My Daddy") 120859 8000017
Eve Nelson Song ("Dodge It") 120859 8000018
Sampda Sharma Song ("Dodge It") 120859 8000019
Takbir Bashir Song ("N2 Sumthin'") 120859 8000020
Carl Smare Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000021
Bill Leverty Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000022
Robert Downes Song ("Soundtrack To A War") 120859 8000023
Georg Dolivo Song ("Soundtrack To A War") 120859 8000024
Brian Forsythe Song ("Soundtrack To A War") 120859 8000025
Stefan Sigerson Song ("Soundtrack To A War") 120859 8000026
Jackie Enx Song ("Soundtrack To A War") 120859 8000027
Joey Johnson Song ("Nice Guys Finish First") 120859 8000028
Joel Feinberg Song ("8-bit Wrestler") 120859 8000029
Robert Neary Song ("Aloha Oe (Queen Liliuokalani)") 120859 8000030
Eben Jones Song ("Just Let Your Freak Out") 120859 8000031
Deesha Sarai Song ("Just Let Your Freak Out") 120859 8000032
Joseph Aschalew Song ("Hit Da Flo") 120859 8000033
Bradley Brandon Song ("Hit Da Flo") 120859 8000034
James Macmillan Song ("Her Name Is Alice") 120859 8000035
Michael Draper Song ("Her Name Is Alice") 120859 8000036
Nathan Abner Song ("Her Name Is Alice") 120859 8000037
Peter Walker Song ("39 Stars") 120859 8000038
David Weise Song ("Mirror") 120859 8000039
Ari Zablozki Song ("Mirror") 120859 8000040
Chris Chin Song ("Mirror") 120859 8000041
Santo Liveo Song ("Mirror") 120859 8000042
Danny Lawrence Song ("Mirror") 120859 8000043
Kenneth Huffman Song ("Black Light") 120859 8000044
Warren DeMartini Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000045
Robin Crosby Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000046
Stephen Pearcy Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000047
Jeff Blando Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000048
Blas Elias Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000049
Dana Strum Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000050
Mark Slaughter Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000051
Wayne Hardnett Song ("The Muscle") 120859 8000052
James Lightfoot Song ("The Muscle") 120859 8000053
Jerelle Anderson Song ("The Muscle") 120859 8000054
Robin Crosby Song ("I'm Insane") 120859 8000055
Stuart Price Song ("Jump") 120859 8000056
Joe Henry Song ("Jump") 120859 8000057
Madonna Song ("Jump") 120859 8000058
Tannis Kristjanson Song ("No Biterz") 120859 8000059
Ari Katz Song ("No Biterz") 120859 8000060
Peter Baltes Song ("Balls To The Wall") 120859 8000061
Udo Dirkschneider Song ("Balls To The Wall") 120859 8000062
Gabriele Hauke Song ("Balls To The Wall") 120859 8000063
Wolf Hoffman Song ("Balls To The Wall") 120859 8000064
Stefan Kaufman Song ("Balls To The Wall") 120859 8000065
Klaus Meine Song ("Animal Magnetism") 120859 8000066
Herman Rarebell Song ("Animal Magnetism") 120859 8000067
Rudolf Schenker Song ("Animal Magnetism") 120859 8000068
Graham Bertie Song ("Jerk It") 120859 8000069
Omolola Salami Song ("Jerk It") 120859 8000070
Raz Mesinai Song ("Ayatollah's Theme") 120859 8000071
Steven Adler Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine") 120859 8000072
Saul Hudson Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine") 120859 8000073
Duff McKagan Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine") 120859 8000074
Axl Rose Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine") 120859 8000075
Izzy Stradlin Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine") 120859 8000076
Bruce Springsteen Song ("The Wrestler") 120859 8000077
Solomon Song ("Blowin' Up") 120859 8000078
Birdman Song Performer ("Stuntin' Like My Daddy") 120788 8000081
Lil Wayne Song Performer ("Stuntin' Like My Daddy") 120788 8000082
Sampda Sharma Song Performer ("Dodge It") 120788 8000083
Takbir Bashir Song Performer ("N2 Sumthin'") 120788 8000084
Rhino Bucket Song Performer ("Soundtrack To A War") 120788 8000086
Valerie Bisharat Song Performer ("Nice Guys Finish First") 120788 8000087
Joel Feinberg Song Performer ("8-bit Wrestler") 120788 8000088
Robert Neary Song Performer ("Aloha Oe (Queen Liliuokalani)") 120788 8000089
Deesha Sarai Song Performer ("Just Let Your Freak Out") 120788 8000090
Trai’d Song Performer ("Hit Da Flo") 120788 8000091
The Days The Nights Song Performer ("Her Name Is Alice") 120788 8000092
Peter Walker Song Performer ("39 Stars") 120788 8000093
Dead Family Song Performer ("Mirror") 120788 8000094
Macon Greyson Song Performer ("Black Light") 120788 8000095
Rat Attack Song Performer ("Round And Round") 120788 8000096
Mark Slaughter Song Performer ("Dangerous") 120788 8000097
Bone Crusher Song Performer ("The Muscle") 120788 8000098
Rat Attack Song Performer ("I'm Insane") 120788 8000099
Madonna Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000100
Miss TK and The Revenge Song Performer ("No Biterz") 120788 8000101
Accept Song Performer ("Balls To The Wall") 120788 8000102
Thunderheist Song Performer ("Jerk It") 120788 8000104
Raz Mesinai Song Performer ("Ayatollah's Theme") 120788 8000105
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("The Wrestler") 120788 8000107
Solomon Song Performer ("Blowin' Up") 120788 8000108
Birdman Song ("Stuntin' Like My Daddy") 120859 8000109
Timothy Grimes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Theo Sena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Unger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Travis Child Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
David Gagnon Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Tim Rossiter Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Selina Brink Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Craig Hench Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000009
Matt Munn Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jessica Kelly Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Todd Feldman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rachelle Rahme Executive Protozoa Executive 120806 11000001
Rie Katagiri Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000001
Misty Lavina Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000002
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Charles Herzfeld Advisor Technicolor Advisor(Technicolor New York) 120821 12000004
Joe Violante Advisor Lab Advisor(Technicolor New York) 120821 12000005
Lenore Pemberton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Amy Westcott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cara Czekanski Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Rena Bussinger Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000004
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Judy Chin Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Eve Morrow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000011
Chris Kelly Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Renaissance Crew 120936 13000012
John Maisano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Renaissance Crew 120936 13000013
Nicci Schinman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Estella Simmons Tailor Alterations 120990 13000015
Monte Cristo Wardrobe Ram Belt Buckle Design 120823 13000016
Steffany Bernstein Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Mike Howells ADR ADR Machine Room Operator 120912 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tony Martinez ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Sound One) 219 14000003
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000004
Eric Strausser Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000005
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dror Gescheit Boom Operator Machine Room Operator 215 14000007
Paul Natten Boom Operator Boom Lift Operator 215 14000008
Jay Peck Foley Artist Foley Walker 223 14000009
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor (Sound One) 221 14000010
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jacob Ribicoff Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000012
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000013
Joe Origlieri Sound (B-Unit) 120816 14000014
Joe Origlieri Sound Sound Utility(B-Unit) 120816 14000015
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Brian Emrich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Eliza Paley Sound Effects Editor (Sound One) 327 14000018
William Sweeney Sound Effects Editor (Sound One) 327 14000019
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Brian Emrich Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Michael Gallart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Healy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
James Temme Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Michael Gallart Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Graham Klatt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Christopher Skutch Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ruark Behan Grip n/a 365 15000007
William Hines Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Robert Gurgo Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
David Skutch Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
William Louthe Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ben D'Andrea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Reid Kelly Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000013
Jerad Molkenthin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
John Halligan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Frank Murray Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Anna Bosco Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Ross Miller Production Insurance Insurance(D.R. Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000006
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Linowes Legal Services (Linowes Law Firm) 120857 18000001
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Armond Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jonathan Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bryan Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brandon DiCamillo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel Druker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Janine Persad Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Julio Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dan Reddy Craft Service (Philadelphia) 120903 22000003
David Dreishpoon Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Joseph Decongilio Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Diego Pina Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Jeff Cook Catering Caterer(Philadelphia) 120954 22000007
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Randall Furino Visual Effects Designer Wrestle-Jam '88' Design 120955 23000002
Kristyn Hume Visual Effects Designer Wrestle-Jam '88' Design 120955 23000003
Niko Tavernise Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Tal Goretsky Digital Effects Artist Still Photo Compositor 120960 23000006
Jesse Morrow Digital Effects Artist Fire Artist(Technicolor New York) 120960 23000007
Dan Fisher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eoin Lambe Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Travis Wood Assistant (to Mr Aronofsky) 120820 25000001
Justin Wolfson Assistant (to Mr Rourke) 120820 25000002
Nigel Wiesehan Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000003
Shane Ingersoll Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
Dennis Franklin Production Assistant Art PA 275 25000005
Chris Trujillo Production Assistant Art PA 275 25000006
Zach Thrun Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000007
Molly Irwin Production Assistant Team PA 275 25000008
Soren Miltich Production Assistant Paperwork PA 275 25000009
James Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bobby O'Neil Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jennifer Sonnenfeld Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Marina Byquest Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
Barry Blaschke Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000014
Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant (Background) 371 25000015
Conor Kelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Joanne Getson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Brendan MacDevette Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Colin Ho-Shing Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
doug bowen Medic Set Medic(Philadelphia) 120966 25000020
Peter Connors Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000022
Charlie Fay Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joseph Fay Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joe Fay Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kenneth Garrison Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bob Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jim Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000028
Vic Miech Driver n/a 273 25000029
Brett Michel Driver n/a 273 25000030
Caryn Sarnicki Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000031
Jesse Ozeri Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000032
Jose Caraballo Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000033
Jeff Sedwick Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000034
Sasa Watt Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000035
Igor Yankilevich Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000036
Hayes Vilandry Other Lab Supervisor 120795 26000001
Daniel Druker Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr Rourke) 121109 26000002
Afa Anoai Trainer Wrestling Trainer(to Mr Rourke) 121109 26000003
Tommy Farra Trainer Wrestling Trainer 121109 26000004
Jon Trosky Trainer Wrestling Trainer 121109 26000005
Synopsis
Back in the late '80s, Randy "The Ram" Robinson was a headlining professional wrestler. Now, twenty years later, he ekes out a living performing for handfuls of diehard wrestling fans in high school gyms and community centers around New Jersey. Estranged from his daughter and unable to sustain any real relationships, Randy lives for the thrill of the show and the adoration of his fans. However, a heart attack forces him into retirement. As his sense of identity starts to slip away, he begins to evaluate the state of his life--trying to reconnect with his daughter, and striking up a blossoming romance with an exotic dancer who is ready to start a new life. Yet all this cannot compare to the allure of the ring and passion for his art, which threatens to pull Randy "The Ram" back into his world of wrestling.