The Calling (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Bridges Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000007
Michael Baskerville Rerecording Sound Operations Manager 120995 14000021
Jamie Gould Rerecording Project Manager(Sound Re-Recording Operations) 120995 14000020
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Chris Watson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000019
Brian Gogarty Foley Artist Foley Assistant 223 14000018
Colin McLellan Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe Toronto) 120977 14000014
Anthony James Gallagher Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe Toronto) 120977 14000013
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe Toronto) 120977 14000015
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Ralph Thomson Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Craig Clark Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Ron McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Rice Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kim Killam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kalem Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Robert C Rice Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip n/a 365 15000009
Reggie Waddell Generator Operator Basecamp Genny Operator 363 15000005
Adam McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jassen Paradela Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Ken Pickett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Brad Zoern Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer(Deluxe Toronto) 120856 14000012
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor (Urban Post) 222 14000010
Burton Leblanc Wardrobe Head Make Up Department 120823 13000005
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist Personal Make Up Artist(for Susan Sarandon) 120801 13000004
Alastair Muir Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Make Up Department 353 13000008
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000003
Eydi Caines-Floyd Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Leah Jaunzems Production Executive (for Darius Films) 118216 11000001
Nick Iannelli Post Production VP Post Production Operations 121124 11000002
Diane Cuthbert Executive VP Sales(Deluxe) 120806 11000003
Georgina Yarhi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Molly Adey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sandy Sokolowski Hair Stylist (for Susan Sarandon) 120799 13000012
Adam Stein Sound Editor (Urban Post) 229 14000007
Katie Halliday Sound Editor (Urban Post) 229 14000008
Emilie Boucek Sound Editor (Urban Post) 229 14000009
Flutilde Danos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tom Bjelic Sound Editor (Urban Post) 229 14000006
John Laing ADR/Dialogue Editor (Urban Post) 120939 14000005
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jack Bourdon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dorian Williamson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor (Urban Post) 328 14000004
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer(Deluxe Toronto) 120856 14000011
Sherry Chafe Post-Production Accountant (Complete Post Accounting) 120979 16000004
Joel Robert Wilkes Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000005
Charlie Menendez Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000004
Nancy Jones Transportation Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120992 25000006
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Adam Benish Assistant (to Susan Sarandon) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Merrigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Elvis Deane Animator Victim Animation Technician(Key Frame Digital) 483 23000015
Kerry Spurrell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris J Gotzamanis Props n/a 120817 24000002
James Ireland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Carl Severin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Mike Billard Coordinator Swamper 528 25000010
Renata Spandel Stand-In Female Stand In 121015 25000018
Ted Stokes Stand-In Male Stand In 121015 25000017
Ted Miller Second Unit Director Director 412 25000019
Moira Holmes Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Canada) 120795 26000001
Kim Yu Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason McCormack Production Honey Wagon 120824 25000016
Bill Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000015
Kevin Paul Brown Driver n/a 273 25000011
Aubrey Christopher Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dennis Dolcetti Driver n/a 273 25000013
Terry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000014
Alex John Krugel Software Engineer VFX Data Technician(Key Frame Digital) 121071 23000014
Tracie Donais Compositor VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000013
Blaine Twyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bill Vance Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Laidlaw Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service Craft Server(Stargazing) 120903 22000001
Jessica Lister Craft Service Craft Server(Stargazing) 120903 22000002
Sue Parker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Richard Parker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Bob Tarantino Legal Affairs Production Legal(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 121072 18000001
David Steinberg Legal Affairs Production Legal(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 121072 18000002
Heather Spence Legal Counsel (Randy Manis Law Office) 120913 18000003
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darcy Callaghan Special Effects Coordinator (Laird Fx) 241 23000001
Stephen Wallace Special Effects SPFX Key(Laird Fx) 168 23000002
Dave Dean Compositor Lead VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000009
Andrew Ceci Compositor VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000010
Denis St. Pierre Compositor VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000011
Jonald Delos Santos Compositor VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000012
Rex Alerta Compositor Lead VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000008
Darren Locke Compositor Lead VFX Artist/Compositor(Key Frame Digital) 120626 23000007
Philippe Maurais Special Effects Assistant SPFX 1st Assistant(Laird Fx) 514 23000003
Darren Cranford Visual Effects VFX Director(Key Frame Digital) 419 23000004
Clint Green Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Key Frame Digital) 243 23000005
Dennis Temprile Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Project Manager/Coordinator(Key Frame Digital) 120760 23000006
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ashley Gray Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Scott Abramovitch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Lyons Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Inger Ash Wolfe Source Material (from novel "The Calling") 120786 4000002
Ted Miller Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ricky Tollman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christine Vachon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lonny Dubrofsky Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Abramovitch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nicholas D. Tabarrok Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Bronfman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Mike "The Sarge" Mullen Location Assistant Locations P.A 120947 5000012
Kris Gordon Location Assistant Locations P.A 120947 5000011
Emily Drake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Diane Pellegrino Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000014
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jason Peltier Location Assistant Locations P.A 120947 5000010
Brandon Long Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Lisa Perone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Erik Gamache Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Andrew Gainor Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Keith Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Randy Manis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
John Ralston Actor Andrew Pederson 1 1000009
Kevin Parent Actor Spere 1 1000008
Ted Whittall Actor Ian Mason 1 1000010
Paulino Nunes Actor Officer Mathieson 1 1000011
Amanda Brugel Actor Officer Vongarner 1 1000012
Kristin Booth Actor Grace Batten 1 1000007
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Simon 1 1000006
Donald Sutherland Actor Father Price 1 1000002
Ellen Burstyn Actor Emily Micallef 1 1000003
Gil Bellows Actor Detective Ray Green 1 1000004
Topher Grace Actor Ben Wingate 1 1000005
Natalie Radford Actor Glynnis 1 1000013
Alex Poch-Goldin Actor Bob Chandler 1 1000014
Jonathan Watton Actor Father Glendinning 1 1000021
Darren Josephs Actor Port Hardy Police Officer #1 1 1000022
Sarah Orenstein Actor Grieving Nun 1 1000023
Katy Breier Actor Melanie Cartwright 1 1000024
Shane Daly Actor Dale Varney 1 1000020
Courtney Lyons Actor Jolene The Neighbour 1 1000019
Ella Ballentine Actor Rose Batten 1 1000015
Jane Johanson Actor Annie Iagnemma 1 1000016
Jane Moffat Actor Jane Buck 1 1000017
Joan Massiah Actor Delia Chandler 1 1000018
David R Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Iain Baird Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michele Brady Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Oleg Savytski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andra Fay Butler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Marlon McLean Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Rebecca Zhao Art Department Assistant Art Department P.A 120503 9000005
Mark Petrie Song Performer ("Winter Sets In") 120788 8000005
Mark Petrie Song ("Winter Sets In") 120859 8000004
Aaron Marshall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grayson Matthews Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Michael Poskanzer Song ("And I Know You") 120859 8000002
The Treasures Song Performer ("And I Know You") 120788 8000003
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Christina Kuhnigk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Kirk Coppella Painter n/a 200 9000015
Mauro Iacobelli Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000001
Justin Turner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Johnathan Oliveira Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christine Webster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brendan Doran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
David Joseph Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000008
Cat Heaven Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Greg Langham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Vince Harper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tom Mayclim Camera Data Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000027
Nick Paulozza Camera Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000026
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Mateusz Skylarzyk Dailies Dailies Technician 120999 6000009
Billy Buttery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Joseph Chan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Steve Butson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Leo De Wolff Director of Photography Dailies Producer 120780 6000008
Hal Kay Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000007
Mark Giles Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Rudolf Mammitzsch Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Michael Yablonski Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Marc Forand Film Lab DIT 120850 6000006
Bart J Bialasik Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Nicole Wiwchar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Pietro Gallo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000022
Eric Myles Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000023
Alison Schouten Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000024
Dave Muscat Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000025
Mike Paterson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000021
Peter Armstrong Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000020
Bob Doyle Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000016
Mary Juric Picture Editor Assistant Picture Editor 121067 6000017
Doug Caron Picture Editor Assistant Picture Editor 121067 6000018
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Deluxe Toronto) 120920 6000019
Susan Sarandon Actor Hazel Micallef 1 1000001
Synopsis
Detective Inspector Hazel Micallef is used to leading a quiet life in a small town, with her mother, her painkillers, and an occasional drink. But when she stops on a routine call to check on a neighbor, she stumbles across a gruesome murder that shatters her peaceful existence. With the help of Detective Ray Greene and a new transfer cop, she unearths a series of killings across the country with similar, grisly crime scenes. When a local priest suggests there may be a link to an ancient ritual, Hazel finds herself on the trail of a religious serial killer following a deadly, higher calling. Based on the novel by Inger Ash Wolfe.