The Unborn (2009)

Unborn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost, haunted, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Oldman Actor Rabbi Sendak 1 1000001
Odette Annable Actor Casey Beldon 1 1000002
Cam Gigandet Actor Mark Hardigan 1 1000003
Jane Alexander Actor Sofi Kozma 1 1000004
Meagan Good Actor Romy 1 1000005
Carla Gugino Actor Janet Beldon 1 1000006
Idris Elba Actor Arthur Wyndham 1 1000007
Rhys Coiro Actor Mr.Shields 1 1000008
James Remar Actor Gordon Beldon 1 1000009
Atticus Shaffer Actor Matty Newton 1 1000010
C. Lee Actor Dr Lester Caldwell 1 1000011
Michael Sassone Actor Eli Walker 1 1000012
Ethan Cutkosky Actor Barto 1 1000013
Craig Harris Actor Rick Hesse 1 1000014
Rachel Brosnahan Actor Lisa 1 1000015
Kymberly Mellen Actor Gail Newton 1 1000016
Brian Boland Actor Roger Newton 1 1000017
Mindy Bell Actor Librarian 1 1000018
Roslyn Alexander Actor Evelyn 1 1000019
Maury Cooper Actor Grandfather 1 1000020
Mandy Schneider Actor Housewife 1 1000021
Guy Van Swearingen Actor Library Guard 1 1000022
Ericka Ratcliff Actor Charge Nurse 1 1000023
Savannah Walker Actor Seven-Year-Old Casey 1 1000024
Marcella Mencotti Actor Mrs. Byrne 1 1000025
Sarah Wellington Actor Ob/Gyn Doctor 1 1000026
Alexis Wade Actor Nine-Year-Old Sofi 1 1000027
Tom Lowell Actor Library Patron 1 1000028
Kenya Drew Actor Student 1 1000029
Scott Actor Detective 1 1000030
Braden Moran Actor Joseph Mengele 1 1000031
Aiden David Actor Newton Baby 1 1000032
Connor David Actor Newton Baby 1 1000033
Lili Haydn Actor Singer 1 1000034
Richard Mosely Actor Musician 1 1000035
Ronnie Sellers Actor Musician 1 1000036
Dominica Fisher Actor Gordon's Secretary 1 1000037
John Bryant Actor Musician 1 1000038
David Goyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jessika Borsiczky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Beasley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Traci Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Martha LaFage Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Amy Holliday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mia Wicklund Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Todd Kolker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Rosemary Orlando Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Al Nolan-Cohn Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Kat Thomas Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Nick Jamison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Rich Wolgemuth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Hannah Vinson Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000016
Margo Zuffante Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Nick Rafferty Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Gretchen Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
James Hawkinson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Lundsgaard Cinematographer Cinematography 402 6000002
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Hatfield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steven Wojcik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
William Nielsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Daniel Schroer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Paul DeMarte Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Stephanie Dufford Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Robert Faison Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Andrew Borham Assistant Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Zachary Gannaway Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Andrew Smith Video Playback Computer Video Playback 505 6000014
Kevin Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Kevin Boyd Video Computer Video Supervisor 120800 6000017
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Brian Wells Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Rob Salvage Film Lab Machine Room Operator(Asylum) 120850 6000020
Jason Giamara Film Lab Machine Room Operator(Asylum) 120850 6000021
Missy Papageorge Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Dan Goslee Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000024
James Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Joe Pestana Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Chocez Peterson Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000027
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000028
Tommy Hooper Color Timer Effects Color Timer(Asylum) 120921 6000029
Joshua Martin Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000030
Mike Herrera Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000031
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000032
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000033
Jeff Betancourt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alex Romano On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Kosta Saric Avid Editor (Asylum) 120898 7000004
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Liza Cardinale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ramin Djawadi Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Rob Simon Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000002
Jessica Myha Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ramin Djawadi Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Derek Whitacre Song ("Here Again") 120859 8000007
Liam Howlett Song ("Spitfire") 120859 8000008
Juliette Lewis Song ("Spitfire") 120859 8000009
Nicholas Page Song ("Fight The Pain") 120859 8000010
Acklins Dillon Song ("Close To You") 120859 8000011
Jamal Hanna Song ("Close To You") 120859 8000012
Derek Whitacre Song Performer ("Here Again") 120788 8000013
Prodigy Song Performer ("Spitfire") 120788 8000014
Nicholas Page Song Performer ("Fight The Pain") 120788 8000015
Light of Dub Rock All Stars Song Performer ("Close To You") 120788 8000016
Craig Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Desi Wolff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Hansen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Juan Vela Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kyle Holden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kathleen Oddo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Matt Norskog Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jami Primmer Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
James Doh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Holly Todd Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000012
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000013
Alex Diaz Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000014
Glen Eisner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000015
Garrett Immel Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000016
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000017
Frank Dambra Painter n/a 200 9000018
Mike Monckton Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Brent Wachter Painter n/a 200 9000020
Daniel Sarich Painter n/a 200 9000021
Harry Haase Painter n/a 200 9000022
James Suhajda Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jeffrey Gebert Painter n/a 200 9000024
Kathleen Sucht Painter n/a 200 9000025
Larry Szymanowski Painter n/a 200 9000026
Louis Guido Painter n/a 200 9000027
Taylor Entwistle Painter n/a 200 9000028
Valy Lungoccia Painter Lead Paint Artist(Asylum) 200 9000029
Huey Carroll Painter Paint Artist(Asylum) 200 9000030
Jason Bidwell Painter Paint Artist(Asylum) 200 9000031
Tony Barracca Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Daryl Ziemke Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Tom Gagnon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Aaron Sims Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000035
John Hart Backdrop Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121162 9000036
Bret Tanzer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Marcie Friedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Chris Cera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000039
Barry Crane Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000040
Joe Giles Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000041
Brian Goehring Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000042
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000043
Beth Hathaway Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000044
Grady Holder Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000045
Tom Killeen Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000046
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000047
Mike Lachimia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000048
James Leonard Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000049
Tony Matijevich Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000050
Clare Mulroy Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000051
Gary Pawlowski Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000052
Jason Pinsker Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000053
Chris Prestia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000054
Darin Bouyssou Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000055
Fred Glander Art Department Set Intern 120843 9000056
Carlos Martinez Art Department Set Intern 120843 9000057
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jane Alderman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000005
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kathryn Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Matt Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Melissa Pryor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Valerie Magoon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Joe Cappelletti Casting Assistant Group ADR Casting(The Final Word) 177 10000011
Darlene Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Rachel Komar Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000013
Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting (Atmosphere Casting, LLC) 120851 10000014
Chris Leeson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Monika Hawkins Executive Human Resources(Asylum) 120806 11000001
Adrienne Biddle Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Shannon Shea Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120845 11000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Lizzie Cook Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Claire Connelly Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Nicole Bernardi-Reis Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Jamie Rush Costume Coordinator Costume Coordinator-Prep 120971 13000004
Laura Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Christine Wada Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
James Barron Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Sukari McGill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Annalise Ruffolo Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000009
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000010
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000011
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000012
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Tony Mirante Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000014
Mary Buono Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Suzi Ostos Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000016
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Jake Garber Makeup On Set Makeup Key(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 353 13000018
Andy Schoenberg Makeup Assistant On Set Assistant Makeup(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121007 13000019
Gino Crognale Makeup Assistant On Set Assistant Makeup(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121007 13000020
Amanda Scholl Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Kelly Pasek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000023
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mark Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Karl Dondlinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Aaron Glascock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Curt Schulkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mario Coletta Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Stephen Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Spencer Rohan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Marc Schneider Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Stephen Durenberger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Darryl Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Fernando Briones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
James Dewinski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Ted Corso Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Daniel Gianneschi Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Donna McLain Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Matthew LeCrone Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Steve Matthys Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Ron Dragosh Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
John Robertson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Cortland Boyd Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Andy Lostumo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Bill Coleman Grip n/a 365 15000017
Christopher Collar Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chris Ryerson Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jon Arturi Grip n/a 365 15000020
Seth Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000021
Dennis Leahy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Ron Sherman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Scott Thiele Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Anthony Lullo Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Mark Matthys Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Chris Hudecek Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Bill Wauer Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Charles Jimenez Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000030
George Lakes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tracy Foster Production Accountant (Asylum) 282 16000002
Randy Ball Accountant Accounting(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120802 16000003
Marc Frankowski Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jen Hutchinson Finance Manager CFO(Asylum) 120941 16000005
Sharon Taksel Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Deborah Kizner Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.) 120949 16000007
Ericka Shane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sheruldon Herron Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nick Carranza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Michael Landres Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marie Fink Stunt Double (Casey & Sofi/Library Patron #2) 120980 19000002
Carl Paoli Stunt Double (Mark) 120980 19000003
Nicole Callender Stunt Double (Romy) 120980 19000004
Jeff Shannon Stunt Double (Rabbi Sendak) 120980 19000005
Jodi Starnes Stunt Double (Barto) 120980 19000006
Deep Roy Stunt Double (Matty) 120980 19000007
David Pope Stunt Double (Wyndham) 120980 19000008
Mark Steger Stunt Double (Eli/Contortionist) 120980 19000009
Rich Wilkie Stunt Double (Grandfather) 120980 19000010
Tom Lowell Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000011
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts (ND Exorcism Witness #1) 240 19000012
Almas Meirmanov Stunts (ND Exorcism Witness #2) 240 19000013
Natalie Meyer Stunts (ND Exorcism Witness #3) 240 19000014
Mark Harper Stunts (ND Exorcism Witness #4) 240 19000015
Mandy Schneider Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000016
James Fierro Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000017
Chris Nolte Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000018
Frank Calzavara Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000019
Linda Perlin Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000020
Matt Lefevour Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000021
Thomas DeWier Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000022
Randy Hall Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000023
Bill Casey Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Potato Bug Wrangler 120863 20000002
Marco Chavez Animal Wrangler Potato Bug Wrangler 120863 20000003
Tom Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Holloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Charles O'Malley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dick Sayers Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jerzy Rutkowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kareem Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kevin Kenny Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kwain Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Brogato Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Nathan Mack Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Patrick Connelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Roberto Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Troy Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
John Kenny Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000015
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Paul Rathburn Craft Service Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000001
Gabriel Rivera Craft Service Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000002
David Mendez Craft Service Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000003
Ryan Steinhauer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Shane Thomas Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000005
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
Giovanny Castillo Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000001
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000002
Kelly Bergougnoux Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Systems Administrator(Asylum) 249 23000003
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Scanning Supervisor(Company 3) 249 23000004
John Milinac Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000006
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000007
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000008
Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Asylum) 243 23000009
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000010
Jens Zalzala Visual Effects Editor Lead FX(Asylum) 614 23000011
William Kennedy Special Effects Foreman (Shop) 250 23000012
Jay Appleberry Special Effects Foreman (Set) 250 23000013
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman (Set) 250 23000014
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 419 23000015
John Courte Visual Effects FX Artist(Asylum) 419 23000016
Derek Osaki Visual Effects Systems Administrator(Asylum) 419 23000017
Andrew Somers Visual Effects (Asylum) 419 23000018
Zachariah Briggs Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech/Welder 242 23000019
Matthew Jahnke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
James Topel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Mike Milinac Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
George Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Jason Negron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer and Creator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000025
Howard Berger Special Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer and Creator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000026
Rex Carrs Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000027
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Chief Engineer(Asylum) 121071 23000028
Marilyn Sommer Software Engineer Film Data Management(US Computamatch) 121071 23000029
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Supervisor(Asylum) 121082 23000030
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000031
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000032
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000033
Brian Cuscino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum) 121098 23000034
Steve Hawkins Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum) 121098 23000035
Chris Spears Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum) 121098 23000036
Chad Fehmie Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000037
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000038
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000039
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000040
Tim Clark Matte Painter Matte Painting/Texturing Supervisor(Asylum) 120959 23000041
Buddah Jones Main Title Design Main Titles(Company 3) 120925 23000042
John Weckworth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000043
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000044
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000045
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000046
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000047
Eric Evans Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000048
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000049
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000050
Michael Shelton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000051
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000052
Denis Gauthier Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter(Asylum) 120960 23000053
Matthew Maude Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Asylum) 120960 23000054
Eddie Offerman Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Asylum) 120960 23000055
Daniel Warom Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Asylum) 120960 23000056
Tom Stanton Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Asylum) 120960 23000057
Greg Stuhl Chief Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Asylum) 121151 23000058
Kevin Culhane Character Animation Character Rigging(Asylum) 622 23000059
Piotr Karwas CG Supervisor (Asylum) 779 23000060
James Lee Background Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 490 23000061
Michael Lori 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum) 120965 23000062
Michael Warner 3-D Animator (Asylum) 120933 23000063
Craig Van Dyke 3-D Animator (Asylum) 120933 23000064
David Chamerski Assistant Property Master Assistant Props 120969 24000001
Thomas Glynn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Thomas Nicoll Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Aaron Holden Props n/a 120817 24000005
Bryan Rapey Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Debra Toppel Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Joli Eberhart Assistant (to Mr Bay) 120820 25000001
Sarah Smith Assistant (to Mr Form and Mr Fuller) 120820 25000002
Paul Ruffolo Assistant (to Mr. Form and Mr Fuller) 120820 25000003
John Baer Assistant (to Mr Form and Mr Fuller) 120820 25000004
Glynis Lynn Assistant (to Mr Goyer) 120820 25000005
Carrie Gooch Assistant (to Mr. Goyer) 120820 25000006
Bahram Atefi Assistant (to Mr Djawadi) 120820 25000007
Armand Paoletti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Captain Transportation Captain/Dispatcher 272 25000009
James Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Senica Billingsley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Michael Zeller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Yuriy Chemin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Carrie Bush Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Michael Patrevito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Nathan Wunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Kl Kenzie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Holli Hopkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Krystin Auriemma Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Lindsay Vivian Production Purchasing(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120824 25000020
John Ziganto Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000021
Jeremy Peacock Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Spence Warren Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Rudra Banerji Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Rose Alexander Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Callie Hersheway Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Ross Kulma Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Jim O'Lear Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Sheila Gale Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Michael Barcal Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Bremer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe Bruno Driver n/a 273 25000033
Victor Chin Driver n/a 273 25000034
Phil Gutowsky Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Lux Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Michael Casey Driver n/a 273 25000037
Henry Matesi Driver n/a 273 25000038
Arthur Ozawa Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ronald Stachurski Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000042
Spero Zappas Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Presto Driver n/a 273 25000044
Paul Gravante Driver n/a 273 25000045
Eddie Smith Driver n/a 273 25000046
Thomas Schaul Driver n/a 273 25000047
Timothy Sparrey Driver n/a 273 25000048
Pete Kaczmar Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Garthe Driver n/a 273 25000050
Todd Dickinson Driver n/a 273 25000051
Earl Fitzner Driver n/a 273 25000052
Randy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000053
Albert Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dean Polachek Driver n/a 273 25000055
Anthony Fagiano Driver n/a 273 25000056
Veronica Torres Coordinator Office Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000057
Jackie Kolompar Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000058
Bridget Quinn Other Asset Representative 120795 26000001
David Morales Other DOT Administrator 120795 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearances 120879 26000004
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Casey Beldon hated her mother for abandoning her as a child. But when inexplicable events begin to happen, Casey begins to understand why she left. Plagued by merciless dreams and a tortured ghost that haunts her waking hours, she must turn to the only person, Rabbi Sendak, who can make it stop. With the help of Sendak, her best friend Romy and boyfriend Mark, Casey uncovers the source of a family curse dating back to Nazi Germany--a creature with the ability to inhabit anyone or anything that is getting stronger with each possession. With the curse unleashed, her only chance at survival is to shut a doorway from beyond our world that has been pried open by someone who was never born.