Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Drag Me to Hell
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent Gorman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Howey Digital) 419 23000032
Vivian Wei Visual Effects (Curv Studios) 419 23000033
Tim De Pala Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000031
Noelle Page Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000030
Jonathan O’Brien Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000028
Scott Adams Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000029
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
James D Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 168 23000040
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 168 23000041
Terri Fluker Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 168 23000039
Chris L Burton Special Effects Coordinator (2nd/Additional Unit) 241 23000038
Richie Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
CJ Bruce Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000027
Krista Allain Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Lars Bartkær Visual Effects Producer (Ghost VFX) 243 23000016
David Kenneth Visual Effects Producer (IE Effects) 243 23000017
Paul Hill Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000015
Kamila Baghernejad Visual Effects Producer DI VFX Producer(Company 3) 243 23000014
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000012
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000013
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000018
Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000019
Harold G Selig Special Effects Foreman (2nd/Additional Unit) 250 23000024
Justin Lewers Visual Effects Designer Creature Designer(IE Effects) 120955 23000025
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000023
Kye Krauter Visual Effects Editor Editor(Picture Mill) 614 23000022
Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co-producer(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000020
Sean Valla Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Kathy Sully Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 168 23000042
David Sullivan Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000043
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000064
Frederick Vega Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000065
Cory Redmond Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000063
Steve Reding Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000062
Larry Weiss Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000060
Steven Quinones-Colon Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000061
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000066
Jonathan Knight Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000067
Colin Epstein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000072
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000073
Youjin Choung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000071
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000070
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000068
Natalie Baillie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000069
Peter Lloyd Matte Painter Matte Artist(Curv Studios) 120959 23000059
Jeff Jingle Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000058
Seung Jang Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000048
Marc Estrada Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000049
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 121082 23000047
Jason Bidwell Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 121082 23000046
Derek Krauss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000044
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000045
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker Hell Miniature Model(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000050
Susan Alegria Modelmaker Hell Miniature Model(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000051
Jake McKinnon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000056
Wayne Toth Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000057
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000055
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000054
Gretchen Scharfenberg Modelmaker Hell Miniature Model(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000052
Andy Trickel Modelmaker Hell Miniature Model(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000053
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000011
James D Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Robert Alonzo Stunt Double (Rham Jas) 120980 19000015
Richard Kwon Stunt Double (Farm Worker's Son) 120980 19000016
Anna Morris Stunt Double (Mrs Ganush) 120980 19000014
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double (Christine) 120980 19000013
Kevin Wasner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Randy Beckman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Brandon Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Wade Eastwood Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Arturo "Joey" Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brandon Cornell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Norman Cabrera Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Alex Diaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
David Goodin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lindsey Hennig Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Randy Ball Accountant (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120802 16000003
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Clare Mulroy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Carey Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Wayne Toth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Audi Resendez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joel Rivas Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000004
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Margarito Quiroz Estupinan Catering Head Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Jerome Zelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000011
Jeff Tapert Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 249 23000002
Thomas Schelesny Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000003
Aaron Kaminar Visual Effects Supervisor (IE Effects) 249 23000008
Jason Howey Visual Effects Supervisor (Howey Digital) 249 23000009
John Grower Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesoup) 249 23000007
Jeppe Nygaard Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor (Ghost VFX) 249 23000006
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000005
Allan Kruse Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
David Hays Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer (Performing Animal Troupe) 120962 20000001
Tom Cooper Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Shawn McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Gregg Pittman Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jason Shupe Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Victor Winters Junco Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Sheaffer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jon Melvoin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Lonnie Haspel Construction HOD Carrier 120900 21000007
Gary J Coelho Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Gene Kelly Construction Foreman Tool Man 277 21000005
Dan Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000074
Adam Hazard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000075
Caroline Fife Stand-In (for Ms Lohman) 121015 25000018
Mick Cain Stand-In (for Mr Long) 121015 25000019
Abbie Cobb Stand-In (for Ms Lohman) 121015 25000017
Richard "Chad" Thompson Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000016
Veronica Torres Office Assistant Office Coordinator(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120996 25000014
Troy Dahill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Federico Ferreri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Collin Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Bruce Jones Second Unit Director (Additional Unit) 412 25000026
Randy Beckman Second Unit Director (Additional Unit) 412 25000027
Joshua Wever Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Christopher T Sadler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Paul Lindsay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dillon Neaman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Hardy Ophuls Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Romel Adam Assistant (to Mr Tapert) 120820 25000002
Jeremy Wheeler Assistant (to Mr Curtis) 120820 25000003
Ben Cook Assistant (to Mr Raimi) 120820 25000001
Antonia Sherry-Nunez Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Nancy Tarczynski Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Sarah Harwich Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Soo Hugh Assistant (to Mr Drake) 120820 25000004
Robyn Marshall Assistant (to Mr Drake) 120820 25000005
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000010
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Alex Jacobs Assistant Technical Assistant(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120820 25000008
Ashley Lewis Assistant (to Mr Kahane) 120820 25000006
Alexis Auditore Assistant (to Mr Konop) 120820 25000007
David Forsythe Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Lindsay Vivian Production Purchasing(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120824 25000029
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000050
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000051
James P Jones Driver n/a 273 25000049
Peter Helm Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kelly Harkess Driver n/a 273 25000046
Chris Haynes Driver n/a 273 25000047
Elie Littauer Driver n/a 273 25000052
Krista McLean Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jackie Kolompar Coordinator (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 528 25000058
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Weible Driver n/a 273 25000057
Alan Stepp Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000054
Carlos M Serrano Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tai Logsdon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Tom Woosley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Kristen Kopp Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Justin George Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Dan Casey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Michael Counts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
David O'Dell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Jeremy Davis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Stephen Denes Driver n/a 273 25000042
John P Escobedo Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dave Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000041
Shelley Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph G Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael R Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Louis Della Penna Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Randlett King Lawrence Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Robert Amaral Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(IE Effects) 120960 23000096
Phillip Fraschetti Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(IE Effects) 120960 23000097
Pablo Weiss Digital Effects Artist Digital Retouching(Cinesoup) 120960 23000095
Oscar Carlsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000094
Bernhard Kerschbaumer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000092
Mikael Aktan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000093
Dennis Michel Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(IE Effects) 120960 23000098
Ken Pellegrino Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(IE Effects) 120960 23000099
Casey Yahnke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120960 23000104
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000105
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120960 23000103
Brian Howald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120960 23000102
Glenn Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(IE Effects) 120960 23000100
David Abuel Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist(Howey Digital) 120960 23000101
Sasha Ciolic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000091
Magnus Jacobsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000090
Chris Paizis Digital Effects Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000080
Kirk Larkins Digital Effects Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000081
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000079
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000078
Robert R Rossello Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000076
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000077
Stephen Moros Digital Effects Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000082
Daniel Elophe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000083
Martin Gårdeler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000088
Jannick Aarup Grool Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000089
Daniel Claesson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000087
Daniel Thureson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000086
Thijs Noij Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000084
Cristian Predut Nita Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000085
Norie Varga Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000106
Page Frakes Digital Effects Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 345 23000107
Bryan Thombs 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000127
Job Block 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000128
Richard Wardlow 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels) 120965 23000126
Josh Hooker 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels) 120965 23000125
Dan Bornstein Animator Effects Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000123
Matt Hightower Animator Effects Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000124
Keith English 3-D Animator (Cinesoup) 120933 23000129
Jon Greenhalgh 3-D Animator 3-D Supervisor(Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120933 23000130
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Konstantin Badashov Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master (2nd/Additional Unit) 120969 24000003
Johnny Youngblood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bob Engelsiepen 2-D Animator 2-D Compositing(Cinesoup) 120968 23000131
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jess Vickery Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000122
Jance Rubinchik Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000121
Mark Dubeau CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000112
John Rader CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000113
Gus Dizon CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000111
Renee Binkowski CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000110
Michael Kaelin Compositing Supervisor (Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc Visual Effects Studio) 120928 23000108
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Character Setup(Tippett Studio) 622 23000109
Russell Darling CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000114
Jonathan Wolfe Animator Animator/Compositor(Picture Mill) 483 23000115
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000119
Mickael Coedel Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000120
Hans Brekke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000118
Robert Alves Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000117
Tom G Gibbons Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000116
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Jeremiah Morey Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000012
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Oliver Ponce Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Paul Tilden Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000014
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Bateman Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Joohyun Park Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000002
Christopher Young Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Joe Virzi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Lisa K. Ferguson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Jorge Luis Alvarez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Neil Gabrielson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jeff Rubenstein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Danielle Hartzell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Nicole Eldredge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Michael J Matsumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Curtis Metcalf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Patrick X Rousseau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Eubank Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Paul Hughen Director of Photography (2nd/Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Paul Sanchez Director of Photography Second Unit Director of Photography(Additional Unit) 120780 6000002
Carole Segal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Score Music Coordinator 206 8000005
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Grant Nellessen Art Director (Picture Mill) 183 9000004
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Virzi Song Performer ("Pathetique") 120788 8000023
Daniel May Song Performer ("Sleepy Time") 120788 8000024
Ben von Zastrow Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000005
George R Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christian Cordella Storyboard Artist Sketch Artist 199 9000010
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Steven Markowski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Non Rimane Piu Nessuno") 120788 8000022
Lalo Schifrin Song Performer ("Rock Ballad (Unused Theme From The Exorcist)") 120788 8000021
Jonathan Timpe Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000011
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Recording/Mixing Engineer 120837 8000012
Gregory Tripi Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000010
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000009
Cory Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Andrew Spence Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000008
Christopher Young Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Sean McMahon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Pathetique") 120859 8000019
Daniel May Song ("Sleepy Time") 120859 8000020
Ennio Morricone Song ("Non Rimane Piu Nessuno") 120859 8000018
Lalo Schifrin Song ("Rock Ballad (Unused Theme From The Exorcist)") 120859 8000017
Brandon Verrett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
David Shepard Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Harri James Script Supervisor (2nd/Additional Unit) 191 5000010
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Octavia Spencer Actor Bank Co-Worker 1 1000022
Mia Rai Actor Bank Co-Worker 1 1000023
Ali Dean Actor Pawn Broker 1 1000021
Ted Raimi Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Fernanda Romero Actor Female Mortgage Customer 1 1000018
Joanne Baron Actor Mr Jack's Secretary 1 1000019
Bill E Rogers Actor Security Guard 1 1000024
Cherie Franklin Actor Cackling Woman at Death Feast 1 1000025
Michael Bolus Actor Mourner at Death Feast 1 1000030
Peter Popp Actor Mourner at Death Feast 1 1000031
Emma Raimi Actor Daughter at Death Feast 1 1000029
Bonnie Aarons Actor Mother at Death Feast 1 1000028
Olga Babtchinskaia Actor Violinist at Death Feast 1 1000026
Alex Veadov Actor Man with Ponytail at Death Feast 1 1000027
Ricardo Molina Actor Male Mortgage Customer 1 1000017
Christopher Young Actor Pedestrian with Cupcake 1 1000016
Reggie Lee Actor Stu Rubin 1 1000006
Bojana Novakovic Actor Ilenka Ganush 1 1000007
David Paymer Actor Mr Jacks 1 1000005
Lorna Raver Actor Mrs Ganush 1 1000004
Justin Long Actor Clay Dalton 1 1000002
Dileep Rao Actor Rham Jas 1 1000003
Adriana Barraza Actor Shaun San Dena 1 1000008
Chelcie Ross Actor Leonard Dalton 1 1000009
Shiloh Selassie Actor Farm Worker's Son 1 1000014
Flor De Maria Chahua Actor Young Shaun San Dena 1 1000015
Ruth Livier Actor Farm Worker's Wife 1 1000013
Alexis Cruz Actor Farm Worker 1 1000012
Molly Cheek Actor Trudy Dalton 1 1000010
Kevin Foster Actor Milos 1 1000011
Scott Spiegel Actor Mourner at Death Feast 1 1000032
Bridget Hoffman Actor Ghost at Séance 1 1000033
Sam Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ivan Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ivan Raimi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Cristen Carr Strubbe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gregg Elder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Adrienne Anderson Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 305 5000002
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michael Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Keri Bruno Assistant Director (2nd/Additional Unit) 163 5000006
Chris Edmonds Assistant Director (2nd/Additional Unit) 163 5000005
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Emily Greenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josh Donen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Grant Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lorne Raimi Actor Family at Diner 1 1000038
Chloe Dykstra Actor Young Couple at Diner 1 1000039
Henry Raimi Actor Family at Diner 1 1000037
Jay Gordon Actor Family at Diner 1 1000036
Tom Carey Actor Old Man in Headlights 1 1000034
Lia Johnson Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Nickolas Vlassopoulous Actor Young Couple at Diner 1 1000040
John Paxton Actor Old Couple at Diner 1 1000041
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Art Kimbro Actor Voice of Lamia 1 1000044
Aimee Miles Actor Saleswoman 1 1000043
Irene Roseen Actor Old Couple at Diner 1 1000042
Brent Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120823 13000025
Garrett Immel Makeup Supervisor On-Set Makeup Supervisor(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 517 13000023
Effat Allahyari Seamstress Supervisor Key Seamstress 121057 13000024
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000003
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000004
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Carin Rogers ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Michael J Benavente ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects 120935 13000022
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects 120935 13000021
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000011
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000012
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000010
Khanh Trance Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000009
Agata Maszkiewicz Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sharon Fauvel Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000008
Amy Macabeo Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000013
Val Crawford Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000014
Michael F Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Luisa Abel Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Camille Calvet Makeup (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 353 13000017
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Annie Miller Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Ryan Juggler Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000012
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000013
Paul Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert "BC" Chinello Grip n/a 365 15000010
Philip M Sloan Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Louis Cicero Grip n/a 365 15000009
Malik Haughton Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kevin Moe Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Andy Huber Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Eric Sandlin Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000021
Michael LaViolette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
David A Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Zamoscianyk Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tracy Neftzger Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Patrick George Lighting Technician Lighting Console Programmer 120907 15000006
Dennis Kirkpatrick Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000017
Chris M Jacobson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chris M Jacobson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Marti D Humphrey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
John Sanacore Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Brad Semenoff Rerecording Re-recording Assistant 120995 14000014
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Paul Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer 328 14000020
Paul Postal Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Kyle Coventry Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Scott Oderman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Todd Grunberger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jussi Tegelman Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer 328 14000021
Richard Hughn Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Melody Koerber Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Nancy Capper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Gil Liberto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000035
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000036
Joe Gomez Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000034
Lino Stavole Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000033
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000031
A J Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000032
Kenneth Turek Leadman n/a 433 9000037
James P Bittl Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000038
Chris Cera Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000043
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000044
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Steven Samanen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
David Lucene Dresser Draper 120967 9000039
Peter Konig Concept Artist (Tippett Studio) 120911 9000040
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000030
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000029
Thomas V Johnson Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000019
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120910 9000018
Javier Zepeda Sculptor (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120910 9000017
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120910 9000016
Richard Alarcon Painter n/a 200 9000021
Angela Cimarusti Painter n/a 200 9000022
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000027
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000028
Ed Sher Painter n/a 200 9000026
Douglas Peters Painter n/a 200 9000025
Aaron Dornhoefer Painter n/a 200 9000023
Doreen Parker Painter n/a 200 9000024
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000045
Mike Lachimia Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000046
Lawrence Grey Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000005
Shannon Shea Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120845 11000006
Derry Frost Executive President(Amalgamated Pixels) 120806 11000004
Denise Minter Executive (Tippett Studio) 120806 11000003
Jules Roman Tippett Executive (Tippett Studio) 120806 11000001
Kip Larsen Executive (Tippett Studio) 120806 11000002
Anikah McLaren Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000007
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000008
Jessica Nelson Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Nancy Au Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Frazier Consultant Special Effects Consultant(Fxperts Inc) 120784 12000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Dylan Jury Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Darin Bouyssou Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000051
Carey Jones Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000052
Steve Katz Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000050
Chris Prestia Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000049
Tony Matijevich Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000047
Jason Pinsker Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000048
Rob Hinderstein Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000053
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000054
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000057
Caleb Schneider Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000056
Mike Ezell Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000055
Alison Lohman Actor Christine Brown 1 1000001
Synopsis
Christine Brown is an ambitious L.A. loan officer with a charming boyfriend, Professor Clay Dalton. Life is good until the mysterious Mrs. Ganush arrives at the bank to beg for an extension on her home loan. Should Christine follow her instincts and give the old woman a break? Or should she deny the extension to impress her boss, Mr. Jacks, and get a leg-up on a promotion? Christine fatefully chooses the latter, shaming Mrs. Ganush and dispossessing her of her home. In retaliation, the old woman places the powerful curse of the Lamia on Christine, transforming her life into a living hell. Haunted by an evil spirit and misunderstood by a skeptical boyfriend, she seeks the aid of seer Rham Jas to save her soul from eternal damnation. To help the shattered Christine return her life to normal, the psychic sets her on a frantic course to reverse the spell. As evil forces close in, Christine must face the unthinkable: how far will she go to break free of the curse?