Pirate Radio (2009)

Pirate Radio
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Period, Music
Keywords 1960s
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
George David Weiss Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000039
Brian Wilson Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000043
Mike Love Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000044
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Little Saint Nick") 120788 8000081
Jerry Ragovoy Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000038
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
Stephen Weston Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000018
Robert Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Heayn Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Duffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andy Frewin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Barnaby Inman Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Laurie Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Roy O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
James Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
John O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Daniel O'Regan Sr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Barry O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
John McGee Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Matt Sherren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Stephen Walsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Will Willoughby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Simon Smith Stunts Diver(Aerial Unit) 240 19000035
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Danny O'Regan Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Garry Shore Stunts Diver(Aerial Unit) 240 19000034
Peter McHugh Stunts Diver(Aerial Unit) 240 19000033
Mark Dyer Stunts Diver(Aerial Unit) 240 19000031
Eamon Fullen Stunts Diver(Aerial Unit) 240 19000032
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dan Arnold Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000002
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000014
Peter Haran Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000015
Mark White Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000016
Rob Hemmings Visual Effects Pre-visualization(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000013
Paul Ducker Visual Effects Pre-visualization(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000012
Peter Oliff Visual Effects Visual FX Coordinator(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000009
Nicola Brodie Visual Effects Pre-visualization(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000010
Will Correia Visual Effects Pre-visualization(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000011
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Mark McKendry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Andy Feery Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000023
Richard Gomes Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000024
Laurent-Paul Robert Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000025
Lucy Salter Animation Director Lead TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000022
Joel Green Animation Director Lead TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000021
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
James Benson Animation Director Lead TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000020
Katrina Navassartian Visual Effects Visual FX Coordinator(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000008
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000007
Barry Cullinane Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000006
Hugh Leech Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000007
Sammy Mead Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000008
Duncan Manning Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000005
Robin Waterson Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000004
Michael Johnstone Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000001
Julian Lightwing Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Bryony Myers Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000003
barny smith Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000009
Gavin Woods Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000010
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer Visual FX Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000005
Gavin Round Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000006
Oleg Troy Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000003
Chris Mangnall Visual Effects Supervisor Water FX Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000002
jack yiakoumi Catering Chef(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000011
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dean Budd Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Campbell McIntosh Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Bernie Prentice Gaffer (Underwater Unit) 268 15000024
Tom Hyde Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000025
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
David Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Mark Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Pat Sweeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Richard Mason Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000026
David Taylor Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000027
Alan MacPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000034
Paul Kolthammer Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000035
Steve Costello Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jamie Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000028
Iain Lowe Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 450 15000029
Jaime Fletcher Electrician Desk Operator 450 15000030
Paul McGeachan Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Daniel Essex Grip n/a 365 15000016
Keith Batterbee Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Steve Jones Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Welsh Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Vince Madden Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Simon Fogg Grip n/a 365 15000013
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000015
David Cadwallader Grip n/a 365 15000012
Guy Bennett Grip Trainee Grip(FT2) 365 15000011
David Maund Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jody Knight Grip n/a 365 15000010
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000036
Will Kendall Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lance Palmer Stunt Coordinator Dive Supervisor(Aerial Unit) 120804 19000004
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Edgell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Clint Bailey Stunt Coordinator Dive Supervisor(Aerial Unit) 120804 19000003
Steve Emerson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Dave Holland Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Claire Hayhurst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Dean Forster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
James Grogan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Tim Halloran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Executive(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000006
Daniel Hillsdon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Financial Controller(Working Title) 120941 16000004
Nathan Woods Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Steve Kitchen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Deborah Leakey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Jamie Bolton Accountant Assets Administrator 120802 16000002
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sabbir Ahmed Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Nick Cunningham Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Shannon Belacastro Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Nikki Trow Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Nazmeen Dhansey Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jeremy Smith Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000026
Adrian Thompson Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000027
Hilary Bevan Jones Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000028
David Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000029
Michael Bailey Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
Emma Freud Second Unit Director DJ & Fan Unit Director 412 25000027
Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Richard Manlove Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Danielle Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Alistair Payne-James Set Production Assistant (Portland) 371 25000025
Kevin Fowler Production Stagehand 120824 25000031
Mark Goodman Production Stagehand 120824 25000032
Daniel Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000038
Royston Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000039
Michael Webb Production Stagehand 120824 25000040
Colin Derek Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000037
Trevor Shave Production Stagehand 120824 25000036
Kevin Lloyd Production Stagehand 120824 25000033
Gerald O'Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000034
Adam Rashbrook Production Stagehand 120824 25000035
Helen Chapman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Matthew Boyd Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Daryl King Assistant Apprentice 120820 25000009
Fiona Baldwin Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000010
Nick Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nick Smith Assistant Apprentice 120820 25000008
Toby Barton Assistant Apprentice 120820 25000007
Sarah McDougall Assistant (to Richard Curtis/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Cherise De Villiers Assistant (to Richard Curtis/Working Title) 120820 25000005
Tom Nash Assistant (to Hilary Bevan Jones/Working Title) 120820 25000006
Xara Higgs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Iain MacKenzie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nigel Hockley Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000018
Mike Stone Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000019
Peter Targett Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000020
Nick Benson Transportation Boat Crew 120992 25000017
Gary Birmingham Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000016
Tamara King Production Assistant Base Production Assistant 275 25000014
Vaughn Stein Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000015
Bruce Butterworth Production Marine Engineer 120824 25000041
Ian Evans Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000042
Phil Anderson-Hanney Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000067
Tony Bean Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000068
Lee Murphy Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000069
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000066
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000065
Steve Evans Driver Construction Runaround Driver 273 25000062
Lennox Brisport Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000063
Dean Tyler Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000064
Michael Thorpe Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000070
Ned Wiltshire Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000071
John "Jonjo" Stickland Security Marine Safety 120951 26000005
Joshua Tuersley Security Marine Safety 120951 26000006
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nick Rust Security Marine Safety 120951 26000004
Paul Kennedy Security Marine Safety 120951 26000003
Hayley Lyon Cashier n/a 121079 25000072
John Heath Other Naval Architect/Marine Surveyor 120795 26000001
Alex Georgiou Security Marine Safety 120951 26000002
Alex Arben Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000061
Paul Pengelly Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000060
Bob Hole Driver Driver/Production Assistant(to Bill Nighy) 273 25000048
Lee Isgar Driver (to Rhys Ifans) 273 25000049
Barrie Williams Driver (to Nick Frost) 273 25000050
Colin Morris Driver (to Philip Seymour Hoffman) 273 25000047
John Hollywood Driver (to Ronaldo Vasconcellos) 273 25000046
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000043
Simon Hudnott Driver (to Richard Curtis) 273 25000044
Waseem Barlas Driver (to Hilary Bevan Jones) 273 25000045
Terry Pritchard Driver (to Kenneth Branagh) 273 25000051
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Renai Dwyer Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000057
Peter Walczak Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000058
Andy Clark Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000059
John Cornwall Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000056
Darek Baluka Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000055
Roy Clarke Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Colin McDaid Driver HOD Facilities Driver 273 25000054
Tash Amis Assistant (to Angela Morrison/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000052
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000053
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000054
Kathy Heaser Graphics n/a 120826 23000051
Tom Steadman Modelmaker Modeling(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000050
Tammy L Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000047
Andrew Simmonds Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000048
Jon Capleton Modelmaker Modeling(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000049
Susanne Becker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000055
Alastair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000056
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000062
Naveen Medaram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000063
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000064
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000061
Rafal Kaniewski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000060
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000057
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000058
Pete Jopling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000059
Jonathan Gallagher Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000046
James Long Software Engineer Data Operations(Framestore) 121071 23000045
Jamie Briens Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000033
Paul Burton Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000034
Richard Clarke Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000035
Paul Brannan Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000032
Dan Wood Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000031
Diego Trazzi Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000028
Melissa Tseng Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000029
Andreas Vrhovsek Animation Director Water FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000030
Max Decroix Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000036
Huw J. Evans Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000037
John Seru Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000042
Marko Schobel Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000043
Erik Tvedt Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000044
Katherine Pursey Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000041
Carlos Poon Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000040
Pascal Loef Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000038
Daniel Paulsson Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000039
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000065
Ami Patel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000066
Gruff Owen 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120987 23000091
Quentin Davies Propman Storeman 120887 24000001
Christina Chandler Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000002
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000090
Richard Clarke CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000089
Claudia Torres Digital Effects Artist Rockboat Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000086
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Digital Effects Artist Rockboat Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000087
Debbi Coleman Digital Effects Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 345 23000088
Nick Thomas Props Props Master 120817 24000003
Adrian Platt Props Props Chargehand 120817 24000004
Jon Bates Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000011
Cara Shine Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Ben Johnson Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Mat Bergel Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
James Brooker Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Stephen Conway Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Libby Uppington Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Andy Middleton Digital Effects Artist Rockboat Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000085
Dalia Al Husseini Digital Effects Artist Rockboat Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000084
Richard Stay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000072
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000073
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000074
Ian Simpson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000071
David M Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000070
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000067
Garth Reilly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000068
Julia Reinhard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000069
Kevin Adams Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000075
Tom Burton Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000076
Terry Lam Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000081
Nick Rampling Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000082
Andrew Scrase Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000083
Duncan Kuah Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000080
Chris Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000079
Alistair Darby Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000077
Gareth Harbuz Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000078
Tim Fraser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Simon Gershon Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000030
Jason Dully Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Rob Gilmour Loader Central Loader 120956 6000018
Tom McFarling Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Andy Hill Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Adam Gillham Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Martin Ward Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Guy McCormack Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000013
Alex Bailey Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Joe Alexander Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Danny Preston Loader Clapper Loader(Underwater Unit) 120956 6000021
Nathan Mann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000027
Matt Poynter Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Jason Bulley Focus Puller (Underwater Unit) 332 6000029
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Peter Byrne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Olly Tellett Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Oliver Ward Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000011
Daniel Mudford Camera Behind-the-Scenes Footage 120798 6000010
Roland Ballard Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000031
Piers Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Harriet Sutcliffe Assistant Location Manager (Portland) 194 5000033
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000030
Jonathan Houston Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000029
Cassandra Sigsgaard Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000026
Ameenah Ayub Clearance Coordinator Clearance Assistant 121031 5000027
John Turner Clearance Coordinator Clearance Assistant 121031 5000028
Danny Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ben Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Zac Nicholson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Zac Nicholson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Silk Director of Photography (Underwater Unit) 120780 6000003
Jeremy Braben Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000004
Ben Baker Film Lab Head of Digital Lab(Framestore) 120850 6000030
Stuart Nippard Film Lab Conform Editor(Framestore) 120850 6000031
Bob Crewe Song ("Silence Is Golden") 120859 8000013
Bob Gaudio Song ("Silence Is Golden") 120859 8000014
Andrew Bernard Song ("Judy In Disguise (With Glasses)") 120859 8000015
Wes Farrell Song ("Hang On Sloopy") 120859 8000012
Bert Russell Song ("Hang On Sloopy") 120859 8000011
Laurence Weiss Song ("Hi Ho Silver Lining") 120859 8000008
Harry Vanda Song ("Friday On My Mind") 120859 8000009
George Young Song ("Friday On My Mind") 120859 8000010
John Fred Gourrier Song ("Judy In Disguise (With Glasses)") 120859 8000016
Don Black Song ("To Sir, With Love") 120859 8000017
Keith Richards Song ("Jumpin' Jack Flash") 120859 8000022
Graham Gouldman Song ("For Your Love") 120859 8000023
Tom Springfield Song ("A World Of Our Own") 120859 8000024
Mick Jagger Song ("Jumpin' Jack Flash") 120859 8000021
Anthony Powers Song ("98.6") 120859 8000020
Mark London Song ("To Sir, With Love") 120859 8000018
George Fischoff Song ("98.6") 120859 8000019
Titus Lancer Song ("Hi Ho Silver Lining") 120859 8000007
Scott English Song ("Hi Ho Silver Lining") 120859 8000006
Oliver Kember Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Amy McFarling Camera Trainee Camera Trainee/Video Assistant 120998 6000038
Chloe Thomson Camera Trainee Camera Trainee/Video Assistant 120998 6000039
Abi Catto Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000036
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore) 120920 6000035
David Johnston Film Lab Support Conform Editor(Framestore) 120850 6000032
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore) 120850 6000033
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000034
Emma E Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ravinder Patria Editing Editing Trainee(FT2) 120901 7000002
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Bernie Wayne Song ("Gemma") 120859 8000005
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (Working Title) 206 8000002
Steve Price Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Jadavji Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Anna Dick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pete Bardsley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000024
Charles Rowe Actor James 1 1000026
Lucy Fleming Actor Mrs Roberts 1 1000027
Ian Mercer Actor Transfer Boatman 1 1000028
Michael Hadley Actor Mr Roberts 1 1000025
Stephen Moore Actor Prime Minister 1 1000024
Gemma Arterton Actor Desiree 1 1000021
Ralph Brown Actor Bob 1 1000022
Amanda Fairbank-Hynes Actor Jemima Dormandy 1 1000023
Michael Thomas Actor Sandford 1 1000029
Bo Poraj Actor Fredericks 1 1000030
Tuuli Shipster Actor Model 1 1000036
David Sterne Actor Marianne's Captain 1 1000037
William Ilkley Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000038
Ocean Michael Moon Actor Model 1 1000035
Sarah Forster Actor Model 1 1000034
Olegar Fedoro Actor Rock Boat Captain 1 1000031
Duncan Foster Actor Swedish Crewman 1 1000032
Poppy Delevingne Actor Model 1 1000033
Talulah Riley Actor Marianne 1 1000020
Emma Thompson Actor Charlotte 1 1000019
Jack Davenport Actor Twatt 1 1000007
Tom Sturridge Actor Carl 1 1000008
Rhys Darby Actor Angus 1 1000009
January Jones Actor Eleonore 1 1000006
Kenneth Branagh Actor Sir Alistair Dormandy 1 1000005
Bill Nighy Actor Quentin 1 1000002
Rhys Ifans Actor Gavin 1 1000003
Nick Frost Actor Dave 1 1000004
Chris O'Dowd Actor Simon 1 1000010
Sinead Matthews Actor Miss C 1 1000011
Tom Brooke Actor Thick Kevin 1 1000016
Will Adamsdale Actor News John 1 1000017
Katherine Parkinson Actor Felicity 1 1000018
Tom Wisdom Actor Mark 1 1000015
Ike Hamilton Actor Harold 1 1000014
Olivia Llewellyn Actor Margaret 1 1000012
Francesca Longrigg Actor Mrs Dormandy 1 1000013
Edward Hancock Actor Policeman 1 1000039
Katie Lyons Actor Angus' Boat Girl 1 1000040
Sam Haveland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director (Squerryes Court) 163 5000010
Charlie Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director (Squerryes Court) 163 5000008
Emma Freud Script Supervisor Script Editor 191 5000015
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Janet Kellock Script Coordinator Continuity Assistant 120893 5000021
Ciara Gaffney Script Coordinator Continuity Trainee(FT2) 120893 5000022
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Irene Chawko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Hannah Simons Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kris Gummerus Actor Swedish Crewman 1 1000045
Gudmundur Audunsson Actor Swedish Crewman 1 1000044
Kirsty Mather Actor John's Boat Girl 1 1000041
Lana Davidson Actor Simon's T-Shirt Girl 1 1000042
Tomas Andrisiunas Actor Swedish Crewman 1 1000043
Hilary Bevan Jones Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Erica Bensly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
James Biddle Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Emma Freud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Otis Redding Song ("These Arms Of Mine") 120859 8000025
Warren Moore Song ("Ooo Baby Baby") 120859 8000026
Yvonne Otzen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Charlotte Wiseman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Guy Speranza Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Carlo Manzi Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sharon Long Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jennifer Alford Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Agnes Legere Hair Hair & Makeup Trainee 120794 13000015
Rosie Leland Hair Hair & Makeup Trainee 120794 13000016
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer Chief Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000017
Chloe Meddings Hair Hair & Makeup 120794 13000014
Lesa Warrener Hair Senior Hair & Makeup 120794 13000013
Joanna Weaving Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000010
Esther St. John Gray Costumes Costume Coordinator 120828 13000011
Camilla Bartholomew Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000012
John Revell Technical Advisor Radio & DJ Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music Limited) 120784 12000003
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ruth Key Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Richard Hicks Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000005
Sue Wood Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000002
Fiona Weir Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Katrina Dunn Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Becky Thomas Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000024
Will Newton Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000025
David Rubin Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000999
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000006
Peter Chiang Consultant Visual FX Consultant(Double Negative Ltd) 120784 12000001
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Amelia Granger Development Executive (Working Title) 120807 11000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Rosario Coppola Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Linda Lashley Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Joe Maher Rerecording Re-recording Engineer Department 120995 14000021
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Mike King Rerecording Re-recording Engineer Department 120995 14000020
Paul Jarvis Rerecording Re-recording Engineer Department 120995 14000019
Owen Bleasdale Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jeff Dalmaine Rerecording Re-recording Engineer Department 120995 14000018
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer-Temp Mix 120856 14000024
Simon Bysshe Sound Playback Operator/Cableperson 120816 14000025
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor The Count 1 1000001
Simon Firsht Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000031
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Nick Del-Molino Sound Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000029
Rachel Boot Sound Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000028
Markus Moll Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000026
Dafydd Archard Sound Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000027
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nigel Heath ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Oliver Brierley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Charmaine Fuller Wardrobe Supervisor Crowd Supervisor 120908 13000023
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000020
Fiona McCann Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000021
Amanda Trewin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000022
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Will Towers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Steve Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dylan Voigt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Zak Melemendjian ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Jessica Ward ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
James Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Ben Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Tony Asher Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000057
David Bowie Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000058
Bert Kaempfert Song Performer ("Gemma") 120788 8000061
Cat Stevens Song ("Father And Son") 120859 8000054
Matthew Fisher Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000053
Pete Townshend Song ("I Can See For Miles") 120859 8000050
Gary Brooker Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000051
Keith Reid Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000052
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Hi Ho Silver Lining") 120788 8000062
The Easybeats Song Performer ("Friday On My Mind") 120788 8000063
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Jumpin' Jack Flash") 120788 8000069
The Yardbirds Song Performer ("For Your Love") 120788 8000070
The Seekers Song Performer ("A World Of Our Own") 120788 8000071
The Bystanders Song Performer ("98.6") 120788 8000068
Lulu Song Performer ("To Sir, With Love") 120788 8000067
The McCoys Song Performer ("Hang On Sloopy") 120788 8000064
The Tremeloes Song Performer ("Silence Is Golden") 120788 8000065
John Fred & His Playboy Band Song Performer ("Judy In Disguise (With Glasses)") 120788 8000066
Hal David Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000049
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000048
Steve Marriott Song ("Lazy Sunday") 120859 8000032
John Barbata Song ("Elenore") 120859 8000033
Howard Kaylan Song ("Elenore") 120859 8000034
Ron Lane Song ("Lazy Sunday") 120859 8000031
Pete Brown Song ("I Feel Free") 120859 8000030
William Morrison Jr. Song ("Ooo Baby Baby") 120859 8000027
Leonard Cohen Song ("So Long Marianne") 120859 8000028
Jack Bruce Song ("I Feel Free") 120859 8000029
Al Nicholls Song ("Elenore") 120859 8000035
Jim Pons Song ("Elenore") 120859 8000036
Chris Andrews Song ("Girl Don't Come") 120859 8000045
Jimi Hendrix Song ("The Wind Cries Mary") 120859 8000046
Edward Elgar Song ("Adagio") 120859 8000047
Steve Price Song ("Amy's Song") 120859 8000042
Peter Lucia Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000041
Mark Volman Song ("Elenore") 120859 8000037
Tommy James Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000040
Otis Redding Song Performer ("These Arms Of Mine") 120788 8000072
Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Song Performer ("Ooo Baby Baby") 120788 8000073
Alan Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000009
Paul Wiltshire Painter n/a 200 9000010
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000011
David Haberfield Painter HOD Painter 200 9000008
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Arwell Evans Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kevin McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000012
Peter Mounsey Painter n/a 200 9000013
Alice Felton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Sophia Phillips Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Melissa Magna Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Dave Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000017
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000016
George Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000014
Jamie Shelley Painter n/a 200 9000015
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominic Capon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tommy James & The Shondells Song Performer ("Crimson And Clover") 120788 8000079
Steve Price Song Performer ("Amy's Song") 120788 8000080
Sandie Shaw Song Performer ("Girl Don't Come") 120788 8000082
Lorraine Ellison Song Performer ("Stay With Me") 120788 8000078
The Turtles Song Performer ("Elenore") 120788 8000077
Leonard Cohen Song Performer ("So Long Marianne") 120788 8000074
Cream Song Performer ("I Feel Free") 120788 8000075
The Small Faces Song Performer ("Lazy Sunday") 120788 8000076
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("The Wind Cries Mary") 120788 8000083
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Song Performer ("Adagio") 120788 8000084
David Bowie Song Performer ("Let's Dance") 120788 8000090
Duffy Song Performer ("Stay With Me Baby") 120788 8000091
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Father And Son") 120788 8000088
Procol Harum Song Performer ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120788 8000087
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120788 8000085
The Who Song Performer ("I Can See For Miles") 120788 8000086
Phil Jenkins Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000033
Synopsis
In Britain 1966 recently expelled student, Carl has been sent by his mother to find some direction in life by visiting his godfather, Quentin. However, Quentin is the boss of Radio Rock, a pirate radio station in the middle of the North Sea, populated by an eclectic crew of rock-and-roll deejays. Life on the North Sea is eventful. Carl discovers the opposite sex and who his real father is. Meanwhile, pirate stations have come to the attention of government minister Dormand, who is out for the blood of these lawbreakers. In an era when the stuffy corridors of power stifle anything approaching youthful exuberance, Dormand seizes the chance to score a political goal, and The Marine Broadcasting Offences Act is passed in an effort to outlaw the pirates and to remove their ghastly influence from the land once and for all. What results is a literal storm on the high seas. With Radio Rock in peril, its devoted fans rally together and stage an epic Dunkirk-style hundred-boat rescue to save their deejay heroes. Some things may come to an end, but rock and roll never dies.