Zombieland (2009)

Zombieland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kacie Borrowman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Megan Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dale Frye Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Guss Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Martin Klebba Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000017
DJ Surgent Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Luci Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vernon Keone Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andrew Leary Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stephanie Morales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Patrick Martin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris "FIO" Jones Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000002
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(CIS) 249 23000005
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000004
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000003
B H Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Haley Nott Stunts n/a 240 19000035
T Ryan Mooney Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000037
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Damita Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Robertson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Teddy W Sapp Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000016
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeff Howery Key Grip (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000004
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jay Kemp Gaffer (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000005
Herwig Maurer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Dressel Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Seto Tuncboyaciyan Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000013
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Stephen Crowley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Steve Zigler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Brent Bernhard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Elle Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jill Brown Stunt Coordinator (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120804 19000003
Matt Brockman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Ranson Best Boy Electric (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 259 15000012
Chad S Hoyle Best Boy Grip (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 265 15000011
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Scott Brinson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Chris Campbell Best Boy Rigging Grip Best Boy 120885 15000014
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Allison Daly Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephan Kosinski Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Logan) 249 23000006
Vincent Wauters Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor/Lead Compositor(Logan) 249 23000007
Joshua Cortopassi 3-D Artist (Logan) 120965 23000061
Trevor Adams 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Zoic Studios) 120965 23000060
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor (CIS) 779 23000059
Christian Emond CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS) 120986 23000058
Marco Campobasso 2-D Animator (Logan) 120968 23000062
Bob Shelley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000063
Charles Guanci Jr. Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shawn M Gray Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000057
Kevin Stein Compositing Supervisor Art Director/Compositor(Logan) 120928 23000056
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(CIS) 120928 23000050
Darren Mackay Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000049
Stu Macrae Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000048
Stephen James Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS) 120928 23000051
Daniel Cairnie Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS) 120928 23000052
Daniel Bryant Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS) 120928 23000055
Thierry Muller Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS) 120928 23000054
Tiago Santos Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS) 120928 23000053
Sedrick Lakpa Assistant (to Mr Fleischer) 120820 25000001
Lauren Pfeiffer Assistant (to Mr Polone) 120820 25000002
David Carlton White Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000015
Keith Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Tucker Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Oranz L Walker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
George Aguilar Second Unit Director (Valdosta, Georgia) 412 25000017
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stan Swofford Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Ryan Minter Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Erin Santini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Micah Maryland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lauren Aparicio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kenyea Johnson Assistant (to Mr Harrelson) 120820 25000004
Flavia Toledo Assistant (to Mr Swerdlow) 120820 25000003
Tyler Binkley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chaz Brogden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Amir Khan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marike Jainchill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Evans Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Neil Ghaznavi Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000047
Benjamin V Funk Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000046
Alexei Tylevich Visual Effects Creative Lead(Logan) 419 23000020
Ben Conrad Visual Effects Creative Lead(Logan) 419 23000019
Reily McDougall Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(CIS) 419 23000018
Eric Martin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Matt Neel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Matt Donnan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Zoic Studios) 121082 23000025
Darrin Tilton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Anthony L Jacobs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Senior VFX Coordinator(CIS) 419 23000017
Nate Holroyd Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000016
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(CIS) 243 23000010
Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000009
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000008
Kevin Shapiro Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Logan) 243 23000011
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Carolyn Martin Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000015
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(CIS) 614 23000013
Jessica Wan Rotoscope Animator Roto Scoping Lead(CIS) 121082 23000026
Ristra Fajarwaty Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Zoic Studios) 121082 23000027
Philip Broste Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000040
Bob Campi Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000039
Romain Bayle Digital Effects Artist Matte Artist(CIS) 120960 23000038
Wade Ivy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000041
David Abuel Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000042
Lee Pierce Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000045
Aaron Brown Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000044
Jonathan Anastasiades Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000043
Arlend Engar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000037
Kevin Struckman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000036
Robert Scifo Matte Painter (Zoic Studios) 120959 23000030
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000029
Benoit Vincent Rendering Artist Lead Render Artist(Logan) 121098 23000028
Juicy Wang Graphic Designer Senior Designer/Compositor(Logan) 120860 23000031
Fumi Mashimo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000032
Nik Slotiuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000035
Mike Rhone Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000034
Tong Zhou Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000033
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jacob Riehle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
James Hetfield Song ("For Whom The Bell Tolls") 120859 8000008
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000007
John Stafford Smith Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000006
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Lars Ulrich Song ("For Whom The Bell Tolls") 120859 8000009
Cliff Burton Song ("For Whom The Bell Tolls") 120859 8000010
Benjamin Bridwell Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000013
Alex Brown Church Song ("You're A Wolf") 120859 8000012
Chuck Mangione Song ("Feels So Good") 120859 8000011
Alec Gomez Music Midi Supervisor 120781 8000004
Cameron Barton Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Ryan Castle Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000002
David Sardy Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Scott Janush Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Creighton Barrett Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000014
James Hampton Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000015
Michael Beliveau Song ("It's Only Wednesday") 120859 8000028
Antonio Beliveau Song ("It's Only Wednesday") 120859 8000027
Fred Rose Song ("Blue Eyes Crying In The Rain") 120859 8000026
Jason Morris Song ("It's Only Wednesday") 120859 8000029
Yann Chéhu Song ("Hard To Come Back") 120859 8000030
Joel Daventry Song ("Hard To Come Back") 120859 8000033
Dan Voisin Song ("Hard To Come Back") 120859 8000032
Julien Richer Song ("Hard To Come Back") 120859 8000031
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("The Marriage Of Figaro K.492") 120859 8000025
Lou Reed Song ("Oh! Sweet Nuthin'") 120859 8000024
Emily Haines Song ("Gold Guns Girls") 120859 8000018
James Shaw Song ("Gold Guns Girls") 120859 8000017
Arthur Smith Song ("Duelin' Banjos") 120859 8000016
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Everybody Wants Some") 120859 8000019
Alex Van Halen Song ("Everybody Wants Some") 120859 8000020
Paul Anka Song ("Puppy Love") 120859 8000023
David Lee Roth Song ("Everybody Wants Some") 120859 8000022
Michael Anthony Song ("Everybody Wants Some") 120859 8000021
Greg Morse Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000011
Rhett Reese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rhett Reese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Wernick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ezra Swerdlow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 307 5000003
Regina Robb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Wernick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Abigail Breslin Actor Little Rock 1 1000004
Emma Stone Actor Wichita 1 1000003
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Columbus 1 1000002
Amber Heard Actor 406 1 1000005
Bill Murray Actor Himself 1 1000006
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ruben Fleischer Director n/a 2 2000001
Derek Graf Actor Clown Zombie 1 1000007
Heather Wusterbarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Marc Dobiecki Camera Operator (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000004
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000010
Michael F Torino Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Paul Schreiber Location Manager (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 193 5000008
Darrin Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Amy Lacey Script Supervisor (Valdosta, Georgia Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000010
Nicole Oguchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
J Bradley Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Norman Bielowicz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Tatiana Komlos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ethan Miller Song ("Death Prayer In Heaven's Orchard") 120859 8000034
Raul Malo Song ("Moonlight Kiss") 120859 8000035
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lauren Abrahams Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pat Jackson Advisor Studio Teacher 120821 12000001
Rachel O'Connor Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicole LeBlanc Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timothy O'Brien Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Grant D Samson Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000008
Chad R Davis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Joulles Wright Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lilo Tauvao Costume Designer Designer 169 13000003
Lee Grimes Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000016
Jonah Levy Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000015
Bill McCoy Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000014
Sean P Kenney Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Lens Technician 120935 13000017
Tony Gardner Prosthetic Makeup Makeup FX Prosthetic Designer 120936 13000018
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kim Drummond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Toby Sells Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000013
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000012
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Barnaby Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Susan Antonelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000011
Susan Ransom Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
The Raconteurs Song Performer ("Salute Your Solution") 120788 8000075
The Black Keys Song Performer ("Your Touch") 120788 8000074
Jacob Lind Song ("Feel Good About It") 120859 8000048
Elaine Summers Song ("Two Of The Lucky Ones") 120859 8000047
Pete Droge Song ("Two Of The Lucky Ones") 120859 8000046
Erik Sunbring Song ("Feel Good About It") 120859 8000049
Johann Strauss Jr. Song ("Vienna Blood Waltz, Op. 354") 120859 8000050
Brendan Benson Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000053
Patrick Carney Song ("Your Touch") 120859 8000052
Dan Auerbach Song ("Your Touch") 120859 8000051
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry") 120859 8000045
Daniel O Butterfield Song ("Taps") 120859 8000044
Stephen Schwartz Song ("Popular") 120859 8000038
Jay Weaver Song ("Moonlight Kiss") 120859 8000037
Alan Miller Song ("Moonlight Kiss") 120859 8000036
Andy Williams Song ("Kingdom Of Rust") 120859 8000039
Jez Williams Song ("Kingdom Of Rust") 120859 8000040
Donald Roeser Song ("Don't Fear The Reaper") 120859 8000043
Ray Parker Jr. Song ("Ghostbusters") 120859 8000042
Jimi Goodwin Song ("Kingdom Of Rust") 120859 8000041
Jack White Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000054
Metallica Song Performer ("For Whom The Bell Tolls") 120788 8000055
Kristin Chenoweth Song Performer ("Popular") 120788 8000068
Raul Malo Song Performer ("Moonlight Kiss") 120788 8000067
Howlin' Rain Song Performer ("Death Prayer In Heaven's Orchard") 120788 8000066
Doves, The Song Performer ("Kingdom Of Rust") 120788 8000069
Ray Parker Jr. Song Performer ("Ghostbusters") 120788 8000070
The Droge And Summers Blend Song Performer ("Two Of The Lucky Ones") 120788 8000073
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry") 120788 8000072
Blue Oyster Cult Song Performer ("Don't Fear The Reaper") 120788 8000071
Success Song Performer ("Hard To Come Back") 120788 8000065
Crash Kings Song Performer ("It's Only Wednesday") 120788 8000064
Band of Horses Song Performer ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120788 8000058
Sea Wolf Song Performer ("You're A Wolf") 120788 8000057
Chuck Mangione Song Performer ("Feels So Good") 120788 8000056
Metric Song Performer ("Gold Guns Girls") 120788 8000059
Van Halen Song Performer ("Everybody Wants Some") 120788 8000060
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Blue Eyes Crying In The Rain") 120788 8000063
The Velvet Underground Song Performer ("Oh! Sweet Nuthin'") 120788 8000062
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Puppy Love") 120788 8000061
Woody Harrelson Actor Tallahassee 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two men have found a way to survive a world overrun by zombies. Columbus is a big wuss - but when you're afraid of being eaten by zombies, fear can keep you alive. Tallahassee is an AK-totin', zombie-slayin' badass whose single determination is to get the last Twinkie on earth. As they join forces with Wichita and Little Rock, who have also found unique ways to survive the zombie mayhem, they will have to determine which is worse: relying on each other or succumbing to the zombies.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 347583971


Varnish cache server