Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys (2008)

Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords family, infidelity, mother/daughter, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Box Office: Weekend Predictions
    By: Steve Mason September 25, 2008 2:41pm GMT+0000

    “A real movie.” That’s the phrase that one of my industry sources used to describe Eagle Eye (Dreamworks/Paramount), which debuts this Friday at 3,500 or so locations and on more than 4,500 screens. The movie reunites Hollywood’s hottest young star, Shia LaBeouf, with his director from the surprise hit Disturbia, DJ Caruso, and industry tracking is pointing toward a spectacular opening.

  • Box Office Analysis, Sept. 21: Samuel L. Jackson on Top with 'Lakeview'
    By: Steve Mason September 21, 2008 3:54pm GMT+0000

    Samuel L. Jackson has opened at the top of the box office for a second time in 2008. His racially-charged, crooked-cop flick Lakeview Terrace (Sony) has opened at No. 1, as I first reported Friday night, with a $15.6M opening.

  • B.O. Update: 'Lakeview Terrace' Wins Friday with $13.5M
    By: Steve Mason September 20, 2008 2:29pm GMT+0000

    Samuel L. Jackson’s “scare tactics” in Lakeview Terrace (Sony) have put this Neil LaBute-directed thriller at the top of the box office heap for the three-day weekend.

  • B.O. Weekend Tracking: 'Lakeview Terrace' Will Scare Up a Weekend Win
    By: Steve Mason September 18, 2008 1:06pm GMT+0000

    The upcoming three-day will be much easier to call than the three-day photo finish between Burn After Reading (Focus), Tyler Perry’s The Family That Preys (Lionsgate) and Righteous Kill (Overture). The near-certain winner, according to industry tracking and conversations with multiple sources, will be Neil LaBute’s Lakeview Terrace (Sony).

  • B.O. Analysis, Sept. 14: 'Burn After Reading' Is Coen Brothers' Biggest Opening Ever
    By: Steve Mason September 14, 2008 4:23pm GMT+0000

    As I first projected Friday night, the Coen Brothers have delivered their best opening weekend ever with the well-reviewed Burn After Reading (Focus).

  • B.O. Update: 'Burn After Reading' May Upset Perry's 'Preys' to Win
    By: Steve Mason September 13, 2008 1:59pm GMT+0000

    The weekend box office horserace is a photo finish between the brothers behind No Country for Old Men, Atlanta’s entrepreneurial Gospel-infused maverick and a couple of old guys mailing it in. And the winner appears to be The Coen Brothers and Burn After Reading (Focus), although it is very close, and I cannot rule out a win for Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys (Lionsgate).

  • Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys Review
    By:

    Even without shoehorning his onscreen alter ego Madea into the drawn-out proceedings, writer-director Tyler Perry’s offers yet another dull, obvious and repetitive sermon on the importance on family values.

  • B.O. Weekend Tracking: Perry's 'Family That Preys' Seems Headed to Win
    By: Steve Mason September 11, 2008 9:18am GMT+0000

    Coming off of the worst weekend at the box office since September 2003, the movie business could use a needle of adrenaline to the heart (a la Uma Thurman in <em>Pulp Fiction</em>) and, although business will improve, there is probably no stealth blockbuster in the cards this weekend.

  • Tyler Perry's 'Meet the Browns' Gets TV Spinoff
    By: Brian Marder August 26, 2008 11:29am GMT+0000

    In his quest to conquer every single entertainment medium, Tyler Perry is set to bring a&nbsp;sitcom based on his movie&nbsp;<em>Meet the Browns </em>to TV<em>.</em>

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alfre Woodard Actor Alice 1 1000001
Sanaa Lathan Actor Andrea 1 1000002
Rockmond Dunbar Actor Chris 1 1000003
KaDee Strickland Actor Jillian 1 1000004
Cole Hauser Actor William 1 1000005
Taraji Henson Actor Pam 1 1000006
Robin Givens Actor Abby 1 1000007
Tyler Perry Actor Ben 1 1000008
Kathy Bates Actor Charlotte 1 1000009
Sebastian Siegel Actor Nick 1 1000010
Santana Pruitt Actor Christopher 1 1000011
Kaira Whitehead Actor Robin 1 1000012
Ron Smith Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000013
Jeffrey Chase Actor Austin 1 1000014
Johnell Easter Actor Customer 1 1000015
T Brown Actor Preacher 1 1000016
Mark Adam Actor Man on Street 1 1000017
Eric Goins Actor Man #2 1 1000018
Michelle Keller Actor Teller 1 1000019
Andrew Masset Actor Sam 1 1000020
Jason MacDonald Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Todd Coley Actor Dancer 1 1000022
Crissy Collins Actor Church Soloist 1 1000023
Ben Brown Actor Abby's Husband 1 1000024
Jeff Rose Actor Loan Officer 1 1000025
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Joseph Genier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Evans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Karen Gorodetzky Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000004
Roger Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angie Bones Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisa Latter Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Joseph Genier Project Manager n/a 120994 5000013
Michael Munson Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120994 5000014
Steve Cubine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tony Holley Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Scott Martin Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Corey Gilbert Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Jason Underwood Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Ekundayo Donegan Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Shawn Curry Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Shantell Fancher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Tim Andrew Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Heller Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000004
Eric Divorsky Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000005
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Stephen Crocker Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Greg Morse Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
James Gallimore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000012
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000013
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000014
Alfeo Dixon Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000015
Steve Dietl Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Sherri Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000023
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000024
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000027
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Peter Ritter Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120999 6000030
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000031
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000032
Hsanni Henry Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000033
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kim Wilhoit Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Aaron Zigman Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
Celia Carter Music Music Assistant(for Creative Control) 120781 8000004
Jason Mittleman Music Music Assistant(for Creative Control) 120781 8000005
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Diana Beas Music Coordinator Senior Coordinator, Music(For Lionsgate) 206 8000010
Abby Winnick Music Coordinator (for Creative Control) 206 8000011
Johnny Caruso Music Editor (for Creative Control) 214 8000012
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Joel High Music Supervisor (for Creative Control) 120872 8000014
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor (for Creative Control) 120872 8000015
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Michael Stern Score Recording Recording 120840 8000020
Jay Weigel Song ("Petite Quartet") 120859 8000021
Jay Weigel Song ("Funk It Up") 120859 8000022
Jim Tullio Song ("Have A Little Faith") 120859 8000023
Jim Weider Song ("Have A Little Faith") 120859 8000024
Tanya Blount Song ("Right Here") 120859 8000025
Robert Burwell Song ("Right Here") 120859 8000026
Cliff Jones Song ("Right Here") 120859 8000027
Erica Jones Song ("Right Here") 120859 8000028
David Lindsey Song ("Right Here") 120859 8000029
Ruthie Foster Song ("Heal Yourself") 120859 8000030
Dayna Caddell Song ("Overjoyed") 120859 8000031
Papa Jackson Song ("Shake That Thing") 120859 8000032
Dan Tyler Song ("When Will I?") 120859 8000033
Scott Hobart Song ("Got To Get Back To Forgettin' You") 120859 8000034
Andy Farber Song ("Blue Nitrous") 120859 8000035
Scott Hobart Song ("Nothin' But Nothin'") 120859 8000036
Mark Sanders Song ("I Hope You Dance") 120859 8000037
Tia Sillers Song ("I Hope You Dance") 120859 8000038
Jermaine Dupri Song ("Rock With U") 120859 8000039
Eric Stamile Song ("Rock With U") 120859 8000041
Hannah Kim Song Performer ("Petite Quartet") 120788 8000042
Ila Rondo Song Performer ("Petite Quartet") 120788 8000043
Dimitri Vycho Song Performer ("Petite Quartet") 120788 8000044
Kate Withrow Song Performer ("Petite Quartet") 120788 8000045
Bucktown Stompers Song Performer ("Funk It Up") 120788 8000046
Mavis Staples Song Performer ("Have A Little Faith") 120788 8000047
Tanya Blount Song Performer ("Right Here") 120788 8000048
Ruthie Foster Song Performer ("Heal Yourself") 120788 8000049
Crissy Collins Song Performer ("Jesus Loves Me (Traditional)") 120788 8000050
Dayna Caddell Song Performer ("Overjoyed") 120788 8000051
Quartet All-Stars Song Performer ("Closer Walk With Thee (Traditional)") 120788 8000053
Quartet All-Stars Song Performer ("Down by the Riverside") 120788 8000054
Candi Staton Song Performer ("When Will I?") 120788 8000055
Rex Hobart Song Performer ("Got To Get Back To Forgettin' You") 120788 8000056
Misery Boys Song Performer ("Got To Get Back To Forgettin' You") 120788 8000057
Brent Runnels Band Song Performer ("Blue Nitrous") 120788 8000058
Rex Hobart Song Performer ("Nothin' But Nothin'") 120788 8000059
Misery Boys Song Performer ("Nothin' But Nothin'") 120788 8000060
Lee Womack Song Performer ("I Hope You Dance") 120788 8000061
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("I Hope You Dance") 120788 8000062
Janet Jackson Song Performer ("Rock With U") 120788 8000063
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Erbaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patcharee Blanchard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Toth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Shun Jester Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Heather Bowers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
James Vasilovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Keever Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robert Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mary Stacy Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000011
Cheryl Adams Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000012
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000013
Danny Cochran Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Jeffery Ellis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Michael O'Mara Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Takashi Takemura Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Dewitt Thompson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Dennis Wood Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Michael Brushaber Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Daniel Foster Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Paul Blanchard Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Don Holloway Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Adam Burnstein Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000024
Christopher Wdowin Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000025
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Danny Brown Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Portia Krieger Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000028
Drew Meyers Art Department Draper 120843 9000029
Phillip Brown Art Department Draper 120843 9000030
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Alpha Tyler Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting (Coulon Casting) 121094 10000004
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tiffani-MiShelle Johnson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Brandon Gardner Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000007
Christian Zak Executive Vice President of Independent Feature Services(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Tim Belcher Executive Vice President of Production and Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Chris Kutcka Executive Vice President of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000003
Joshua Pines Executive Vice President of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000004
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
John Sacchi Head of Production Senior Vice President, Production(For Lionsgate) 120889 11000009
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000010
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000012
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(For Lionsgate) 121033 11000013
D. Smith Consultant Music Technical Consultant(for Creative Control) 120784 12000001
Elias Savada Research Copyright Research(Motion Picture Information Service) 458 12000002
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Keith Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Daniel George Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Shilla Benning Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Shayne Duhon Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Brittany McLeod Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Charles Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000010
Cynthia Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist (to Ms. Lathan) 120799 13000013
Andrea Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Mychellée Rome Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Shannon Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Dayara Calipolitti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Diane Spence Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Vanessa Kaib Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Lesley Rogers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Tiffany Manhi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
K Fuller Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000025
Carol Rasheed Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Donna Premick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Theresa Foche Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Roosevelt Cartwright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Eve Bunkley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Cassalena Fleming Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Jessica DeBen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Yolanda Sheridan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Barbara Vazquez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000039
Patricia Rogers Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000040
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000003
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000004
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000005
Sheila Frazier ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Cheryl Tyre-Smith ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Isa Hall ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Andrea Baker ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
John DeMita ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
David Michie ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000021
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000022
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Colt Logan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Kerry Bayhi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Jane Mckeever Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Colt Logan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000032
Hector Farfan Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000033
Karen Vassar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000034
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000035
Tom Lewis Sound Mixer Sound Playback Mixer 230 14000036
BJ Lehn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Phil Lee Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000038
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
William Bennett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sylvia Kay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Nick Nelson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Adam Sumner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Mark McKinney Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Mike Simmasouk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
James McKinney Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Wallace Lee Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Travis King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Sean McCardell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Michael Fedack Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000013
Brigid Cappelletti Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kenneth Bolton Grip n/a 365 15000015
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ron Chambley Grip n/a 365 15000017
William Evans Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000020
Keith Washington Grip n/a 365 15000021
Paul Beard Grip n/a 365 15000022
Clint Buras Grip n/a 365 15000023
Seumas Mcacy Grip n/a 365 15000024
Dana McCormick Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Chris Antignane Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Stan Fyfe Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Connor O'Malley Electrician n/a 450 15000029
James Connelly Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jeffrey Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Christopher Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Brandon Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Chris Birdsong Electrician n/a 450 15000034
David Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Detlev McIlhany Electrician n/a 450 15000036
W Conort Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Bobb Lovett Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Leslie Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Mike Pearce Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Troy Toebben Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000041
Cris Toebben Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000042
Shelley Baldwin Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000043
Larry Steele Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000044
Jason Parker Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000045
Brent Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Peter Shirer Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Charles Wiggins Electrician n/a 450 15000048
David Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000049
James Pair Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
John Moise Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Russell Senato Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000052
Tim Wicks Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000053
Zane Streater Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000054
LaDonne Cowans Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000055
Pete Bowman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Levi Loy Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000057
Jonathan Hilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Steve Sudge Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000059
Deborah Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(For Lionsgate) 282 16000002
David Hutkin Production Accountant Production Financing Provider(ICB Entertainment Finance) 282 16000003
Lisa Collins Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Shanika Pederson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Vivian Tarn Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(ICB Entertainment Finance) 120941 16000006
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000009
Kim Ronstadt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kyung Ju Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Cheryl Simms Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jamie Lane Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shellita Boxie Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Charles Gunter Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Shurlan Joseph Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rich Koll Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dan Mott Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Brian Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Timothy Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Russell Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000009
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Fred Holloway Construction Toolman 120900 21000011
Robin Jones Construction Construction Purchasing 120900 21000012
Daniel Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000013
Cristina Cesari Construction Utility 120900 21000014
James Karhan Construction Utility 120900 21000015
Ryan Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000016
Jaclyn Behringer Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000017
Phil Proctor Welder n/a 121059 21000018
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Adam Miller Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Crystal Dallas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Brian Dallas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Toney Lewis Catering Chef(TomKats Movie Catering) 120954 22000005
Hakim Shakoor Catering Chef(TomKats Movie Catering) 120954 22000006
Anton Davis Catering Chef(TomKats Movie Catering) 120954 22000007
Frank Mangrum Catering Cook(TomKats Movie Catering) 120954 22000008
James Lewis Catering Cook(TomKats Movie Catering) 120954 22000009
Joe Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000010
Jimmy Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000011
Carlos Garcia Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000012
Arnoldo Gonzalez Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000013
Keith Cooper Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000014
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Mark Lasoff Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000002
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000003
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000004
Bob Poirier Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000005
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000006
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000007
Brandon Torres Visual Effects Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000008
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000009
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000010
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000011
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000012
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000013
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000014
Richard Alcala Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000015
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000016
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Miles Lauridsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000019
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000020
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000021
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000022
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000023
Karen Felix Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Bush Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Lesley Nash Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
James Brothers Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jon Graubarth Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Steven Boler Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000007
Ozzie Areu Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000001
Valencia Hawkins Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000002
Atiya Henry Assistant (to Mr. Cannon) 120820 25000003
Courtney Smith Assistant (to Mr. Bobb) 120820 25000004
Francisca Soto Assistant (to Ms. Bates) 120820 25000005
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek / For Lionsgate) 120820 25000006
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr. Sacchi / For Lionsgate) 120820 25000007
Ricky Miller Assistant (to Ms. Sloan / For Lionsgate) 120820 25000008
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Mr. Melnik / For Lionsgate) 120820 25000009
Juatarian Cottoner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Celena Shackelford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Elliot Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David DuBos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Murphy Crotwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Meghan Creaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Owen Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Josh Blankenship Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eugene Ballard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sean Landry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Derrick Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rachel Rickoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Angela Spatz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jesse Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Lionel Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Sommer Oliver Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000025
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Tommy Aagaard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Brady Hazelwood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Kristin Topps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Asia Baxter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
George Pierre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Adam Klein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Miki Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Brandon Sanders Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Laura Herrmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Ben LeDoux Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK 120824 25000041
Oley Sassone Production Production Services(Louisiana Film Source) 120824 25000042
Heather Young Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Doug Griffin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000045
Paul Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Jed Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Sean Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000048
Noah Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dennis Carter Driver n/a 273 25000050
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000052
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ralph Strickland Driver n/a 273 25000055
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000057
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000058
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000059
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joe Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ronald Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000063
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000064
Howard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000065
Andrew Miller Driver n/a 273 25000066
Martha Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000069
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000070
Kim Williams Driver n/a 273 25000071
Jonathan Smith Driver n/a 273 25000072
Adonika Landry Driver n/a 273 25000073
Reggie Louque Driver n/a 273 25000074
Kevin Ware Driver n/a 273 25000075
Gregory Jones Driver n/a 273 25000076
McGraw Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000077
Andrew Strauss Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000078
Amir Cohen Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000079
Amanda Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000080
Chris Brown Coordinator Budget Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000081
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Michael Fletcher Manager Studio Services Manager 120827 28000001
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(for Creative Control) 120827 28000002
Anna Fuson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(For Lionsgate) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Wealthy socialite Charlotte Cartwright and her dear friend Alice Pratt, a working class woman of high ideals, have enjoyed a lasting friendship throughout many years. Suddenly, their lives become mired in turmoil as their adult children's extramarital affairs, unethical business practices and a dark paternity secret threaten to derail family fortunes and unravel the lives of all involved. Alice's self-centered newlywed daughter Andrea is betraying her trusting husband Chris by engaging in a torrid affair with her boss and mother's best friend's son William. While cheating on his wife Jillian with a string of ongoing dalliances with his mistress Andrea, William's true focus is to replace the COO of his mother's lucrative construction corporation. Meanwhile, Alice's other daughter Pam, a kind but no nonsense woman married to a hard working construction worker, tries to steer the family in a more positive direction. While paternity secrets, marital infidelity, greed and unsavory business dealings threaten to derail both families, Charlotte and Alice decide to take a breather from it all by making a cross-country road trip in which they rediscover themselves and possibly find a way to save their families from ruin.