Fired Up! (2009)

Fired Up!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas D'Agosto Actor Shawn Colfax 1 1000001
Eric Olsen Actor Nick Brady 1 1000002
Sarah Roemer Actor Carly 1 1000003
Danneel Harris Actor Bianca 1 1000004
Lindsay Schoneweis Actor Yet Another Girl 1 1000005
Nicole Tubiola Actor Marcy 1 1000006
AnnaLynne McCord Actor Gwyneth 1 1000007
Jake Sandvig Actor Downey 1 1000008
Hayley Norman Actor Angela 1 1000009
Adhir Kalyan Actor Brewster 1 1000010
Molly Sims Actor Diora 1 1000011
Philip Hall Actor Coach Byrnes 1 1000012
John Higgins Actor Coach Keith 1 1000013
David Walton Actor Dr Rick 1 1000014
Juliette Goglia Actor Poppy 1 1000015
Edie McClurg Actor Ms Klingerhoff 1 1000016
Smith Cho Actor Beth 1 1000017
Margo Harshman Actor Sylvia 1 1000018
Collins Pennie Actor Adam 1 1000019
Michael Blaiklock Actor Mookie 1 1000020
James Earl Actor Turk 1 1000021
Keeshan Giles Actor Kyle 1 1000022
Alan Ritchson Actor Bruce 1 1000023
Shoshana Bush Actor Girl 1 1000024
Casey Graf Actor Guy 1 1000025
Kelen Coleman Actor Maddy 1 1000026
Kate Johnson Actor Jennifer 1 1000027
Jill Latiano Actor Haley 1 1000028
Amber Stevens Actor Sara 1 1000029
Dan Fine Actor Kreg 1 1000030
Steven West Actor Bill 1 1000031
Francia Raisa Actor Marly 1 1000032
Madison Riley Actor Lily 1 1000033
Joy Osmanski Actor Curious Cheerleader 1 1000034
Jessica Szohr Actor Kara 1 1000035
Tanya Chisholm Actor Denise 1 1000036
Krista Kalmus Actor Anna 1 1000037
Kate French Actor Cute Captain 1 1000038
Juliana Guill Actor Another Girl 1 1000039
Heather Morris Actor Fiona 1 1000040
Kayla Ewell Actor Margot Jane Lindsworth-Calligan 1 1000041
Sandra Sanchez Actor Female Commentator 1 1000042
Brian Unger Actor Male Commentator 1 1000043
Janel Parrish Actor Lana 1 1000044
Masi Oka Actor Eagle 1 1000045
Libby Mintz Actor Janine 1 1000046
Lucy Griffin Actor Charlie 1 1000047
Nicholas James Actor Chester 1 1000048
Lance Kerfuffle Actor Mies Monahan 1 1000049
Andrew Fleming Actor Klete Vanderjack 1 1000050
Rebekah Giles Actor Tiger Cheerleader 1 1000051
Taisha Clark Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000052
Amber Estrada Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000053
Kelli Exum Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000054
Janelle Ginestra Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000055
Erin Hernandez Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000056
Glenda Morales Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000057
Katrina Norman Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000058
Rachele Smith Actor Tiger Dancer 1 1000059
Karlee Eldridge Actor Matty 1 1000060
Will Gluck Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jaysen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Gross Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Weinstock Producer n/a 3 3000003
Will Gluck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paddy Cullen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marcy Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ann Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Freedom Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paddy Cullen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Todd Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anthony Nahar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jody Blose Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mark Swenson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Lauren Suarez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
S Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Lori Russell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Papert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Parrish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lance Velazco Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
David Parrish Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000008
Tim Nagasawa Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000009
Jeffrey Lorenz Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Kenneth Little Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Linda Gacsko Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Sal Alvarez Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Wende Crowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Phil Boucher Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Gordon Fordyce Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Johnny Borrell Song ("In The Morning") 120859 8000007
Alex Rizzo Song ("Little Spot Of Soul") 120859 8000008
Elliott Ireland Song ("Little Spot Of Soul") 120859 8000009
Craig Nicholls Song ("Ride") 120859 8000010
Christopher Almeida Song ("Gettin' Pretty Good") 120859 8000011
Brian McGuire Song ("Gettin' Pretty Good") 120859 8000012
Jerry Leiber Song ("Yakety Yak") 120859 8000013
Mike Stoller Song ("Yakety Yak") 120859 8000014
Carrick Gerety Song ("Meat Market") 120859 8000015
Michael Mccormack Song ("Meat Market") 120859 8000016
Jyri Riikonen Song ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120859 8000017
Richard Andersson Song ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120859 8000018
Hannes Hayha Song ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120859 8000019
Teemu Merila Song ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120859 8000020
Antii Laari Song ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120859 8000021
Jordan Blaugrund Song ("Don't Make A Sound") 120859 8000022
Michael Blaugrund Song ("Don't Make A Sound") 120859 8000023
Brett Sherman Song ("Don't Make A Sound") 120859 8000024
Eliot Wadsworth Song ("Don't Make A Sound") 120859 8000025
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("One") 120859 8000026
Edward Kleban Song ("One") 120859 8000027
Matt Thompson Song ("Dirty Minds") 120859 8000028
Andy Thompson Song ("Dirty Minds") 120859 8000029
Aliaune Thiam Song ("Bananza (Belly Dancer)") 120859 8000030
Terry Hall Song ("Bananza (Belly Dancer)") 120859 8000031
Lynval Golding Song ("Bananza (Belly Dancer)") 120859 8000032
Neville Staples Song ("Bananza (Belly Dancer)") 120859 8000033
Chad Butler Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000034
Bernard Freeman Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000035
Oliver Moore Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000036
Dylan Mills Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000037
Kenneth Ivy Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000038
Johnny Bristol Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000039
Gladys Knight Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000040
Merald Knight Song ("Two Type Of Bitches") 120859 8000041
Bert Berns Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000042
Robert Feldman Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000043
Gerald Goldstein Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000044
Richard Gottehrer Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000045
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000046
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000047
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000048
Deke Richards Song ("ABC") 120859 8000049
Vinnie Brown Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000050
Treach Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000051
Keir Gist Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000052
Berry Gordy Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000053
Alphonso Mizell Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000054
Frederick Perren Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000055
Deke Richards Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000056
Allan Sherman Song ("Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh") 120859 8000057
Lou Busch Song ("Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh") 120859 8000058
Perez Prado Song ("Mambo No. 5 (A Little Bit Of )") 120859 8000059
Lou Bega Song ("Mambo No. 5 (A Little Bit Of )") 120859 8000060
Todd Pipes Song ("Breakfast At Tiffany's") 120859 8000062
Judith Abbott Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000063
Bruce Duncan Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000064
Paul Greco Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000065
Darren Hamer Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000066
Nigel Hunter Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000067
Louise Watts Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000068
Allen Whalley Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000069
Alice Nutter Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000070
Ben Jelen Song ("Where Do We Go") 120859 8000071
Linda Perry Song ("Where Do We Go") 120859 8000072
Asdru Sierra Song ("After Party") 120859 8000073
Willy Abers Song ("After Party") 120859 8000074
Raul Pacheco Song ("After Party") 120859 8000075
Justin Poree Song ("After Party") 120859 8000076
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("After Party") 120859 8000077
Ulises Bella Song ("After Party") 120859 8000078
K Porter Song ("After Party") 120859 8000079
Jabu Smith-Freeman Song ("After Party") 120859 8000080
Christian Berishaj Song ("1, 2, 3 Turnaround") 120859 8000081
Liz Hooper Song ("1, 2, 3 Turnaround") 120859 8000082
Andrew Bojanic Song ("1, 2, 3 Turnaround") 120859 8000083
Kate Nash Song ("Dickhead") 120859 8000084
Kyle McCulloch Song ("Feeling So Gay") 120859 8000085
Fuzzbee Morse Song ("Feeling So Gay") 120859 8000086
Jaren Johnston Song ("Move To The Music") 120859 8000087
Tim Myers Song ("Never Gonna Stop") 120859 8000088
Julian De Martino Song ("That's Not My Name") 120859 8000089
Katie White Song ("That's Not My Name") 120859 8000090
Avril Lavigne Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000091
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000092
Lamar Mahone Song ("Nu Nu (Yeah Yeah) Double J & Haze Remix") 120859 8000093
K. Mayberry Song ("Nu Nu (Yeah Yeah) Double J & Haze Remix") 120859 8000094
Craig Simpkins Song ("Nu Nu (Yeah Yeah) Double J & Haze Remix") 120859 8000095
W. Townsell Song ("Nu Nu (Yeah Yeah) Double J & Haze Remix") 120859 8000096
Avril Lavigne Song ("The Best Damn Thing") 120859 8000097
Butch Walker Song ("The Best Damn Thing") 120859 8000098
William Clark Song ("Knockin' Boots") 120859 8000099
John Shaffer Song ("Knockin' Boots") 120859 8000100
Norman Whitfield Song ("Knockin' Boots") 120859 8000101
Betty Wright Song ("Knockin' Boots") 120859 8000102
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000103
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000104
Richard Gibbs Song ("Until The Stars Fall From The Sky") 120859 8000105
Mark Hoppus Song ("Until The Stars Fall From The Sky") 120859 8000106
Razorlight Song Performer ("In The Morning") 120788 8000107
Skeewiff Song Performer ("Little Spot Of Soul") 120788 8000108
Madjkut Song Performer ("Gettin' Pretty Good") 120788 8000110
Everybody Else Song Performer ("Meat Market") 120788 8000111
Lodger Song Performer ("Bad Place To Earn A Living") 120788 8000112
Here Come The Mummies Song Performer ("Dirty Minds") 120788 8000114
Akon Song Performer ("Bananza (Belly Dancer)") 120788 8000115
Danger Vacuum Song Performer ("I Want Candy") 120788 8000117
American Juniors Song Performer ("ABC") 120788 8000118
Public Parking Song Performer ("Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh") 120788 8000120
Lou Bega Song Performer ("Mambo No. 5 (A Little Bit Of )") 120788 8000121
Ben Jelen Song Performer ("Where Do We Go") 120788 8000124
Kate Nash Song Performer ("Dickhead") 120788 8000126
Kyle McCulloch Song Performer ("Feeling So Gay") 120788 8000127
Fuzzbee Morse Song Performer ("Feeling So Gay") 120788 8000128
American Bang Song Performer ("Move To The Music") 120788 8000129
Tim Myers Song Performer ("Never Gonna Stop") 120788 8000130
The Ting Tings Song Performer ("That's Not My Name") 120788 8000131
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Girlfriend") 120788 8000132
Fannypack Song Performer ("Nu Nu (Yeah Yeah) Double J & Haze Remix") 120788 8000133
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("The Best Damn Thing") 120788 8000134
Candell Manson Song Performer ("Knockin' Boots") 120788 8000135
Mark Hoppus Song Performer ("Until The Stars Fall From The Sky") 120788 8000137
Richard Gibbs Song Performer ("Until The Stars Fall From The Sky") 120788 8000138
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Viva Wang Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Agresti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Casey Kasemeier-Schneider Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ryan Falkner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Christopher Pyles Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
John Risso Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000008
Dennis Ogle Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Robert Samarzich Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000010
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Lisa Katz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joe Wisniewski Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Scott Strauss Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000001
Mynka Draper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sister Daniels Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lisa Wujick Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Rani Self Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Julie Lauritzen Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Adruitha Lee Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Jose Zamora Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Roberto Carneiro Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Donna Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Andrea Horta ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Scott Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Anthony Adams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gunnar Walter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Will Riley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Tim Tuchrello Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Kevin Burns Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Jon Wakeham Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Robert Babin Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Dave Maddux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Rick Senteno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Ismael Gonzalez Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000006
Mary Fox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paula Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Romano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jonathan Lewis Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Johnny Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000003
Stephen Chiu Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000004
James Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Nathan Matsuda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000006
Wade Ivy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000007
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000008
Bethany Pederson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000009
Nick Onstad Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000010
David Abuel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000011
Matt Donnan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000012
Zach Zaubi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000013
Sallieanne Hayden CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000014
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeanne Bueche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amanda Schneider Assistant (to Mr Gluck) 120820 25000001
Alicia Emmrich Assistant (to Mr Weinstock) 120820 25000002
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Ms Cullen) 120820 25000003
Debbie Chung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Arturo Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Todd Manes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kristofer Kolpek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alex Ackerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kyle Gee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Elyse Punia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lorena Talpan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Derek Wade Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Susan Bannout Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Sandy O'Neill Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Shawn Colfax and Nick Brady, the stars of the Gerald R. Ford High School football team, are dreading the prospect of another summer at football camp. When Nick hatches a scheme for the two to join their school's cheerleaders at cheer camp instead, they find themselves awash in a sea of gorgeous young women. It all goes great until Shawn falls for Carly, the beautiful head cheerleader who sees right through them.