503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 495081693


Varnish cache server

Moon (2009)

Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords business, death, future, Moon, outer space, secrets, suspenseful, technology, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Moore Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Ewan Cassidy Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Paul Starkey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Barrett Heathcote Editor Playback Editor 172 7000002
Pete Carrier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Fitzgerald Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000018
Amy Lloyd Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite) 419 23000017
Clive Haward Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000019
Christian Perschky Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000020
Nishet Shah Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000022
Dave Richardson Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000021
Afif Heukeshoven Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite) 419 23000016
Matthew D'Angibau Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite) 419 23000015
Stuart Prior Visual Effects Gimble Rig(Effects Associates) 419 23000011
Peter Hutchinson Visual Effects Gimble Rig(Effects Associates) 419 23000010
Lee Chidwick Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000012
Holger Voss Visual Effects Senior TD(Cinesite) 419 23000013
Joey Harris Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite) 419 23000014
Danny Smith Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite) 419 23000023
Gill Roberts Visual Effects Head of Business Development(Cinesite) 419 23000024
Kunal Desai Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000033
Elena Pierides Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000032
Adrian Steel Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000034
Martin Clough Software Engineer Data Operator(Molinare) 121071 23000035
Edwin Stutely Software Engineer Data Operator(Molinare) 121071 23000037
Joe Dearman Software Engineer Data Operator(Molinare) 121071 23000036
Nawaz Parker Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000031
Fergal Mcgivney Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000030
Dianne Gordon Software Engineer Data Operations Manager(Cinesite) 121071 23000026
Garth Gutteridge Effects Coordinator Gimble Rig(Effects Associates) 120917 23000025
Paul Amiras Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000027
Mawusime Blewuada Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000028
Chris Clough Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000029
Gavin Rothery Visual Effects Head of Graphic Design/Pre-vis/Motion Graphics 419 23000009
Shanaullah Umerji Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Molinare) 243 23000008
Miles Ketley Legal Counsel Production Legal(Wiggin) 120913 18000003
Stephen Kingsley Legal Counsel Legal Representative(Limelight) 120913 18000002
Guy Sheppard Legal Counsel Production Legal(Wiggin) 120913 18000004
Margaret Parvin Legal Counsel Production Legal(Wiggin) 120913 18000005
Davenport Lyons Legal Services Legal Representation 120857 18000007
Deepti Burton Legal Counsel Production Legal(Wiggin) 120913 18000006
Sam Tatton Brown Legal Counsel Legal Representation 120913 18000001
Richard North Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Liz Barron Production Accountant Production Finance(Limelight) 282 16000004
Ivan MacTaggart Production Accountant Production Finance(Limelight) 282 16000003
Steve Joberns Production Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000005
Penny Brockhurst Production Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000006
Paul Cable Production Insurance Insurance Services(Media and Entertainment Insurance) 120949 16000007
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Rig(The Visual Effects Company) 121053 19000001
Malcolm Woolridge Motion Control Motion Control Rig(The Visual Effects Company) 121053 19000002
Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000004
Gavin Rothery Visual Effects Supervisor (Think Tank Studios) 249 23000003
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000005
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000006
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000007
Simon Kilroe Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Molinare) 249 23000002
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cinesite) 249 23000001
Simon Sparsis Construction Manager On-Set Construction Manager 120983 21000001
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Performer 120804 19000003
Danny Margetts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Peter Scholes Catering Caterer(Abadia Catering) 120954 22000001
Francesca Cooper Catering Caterer(Abadia Catering) 120954 22000002
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000038
Rick McMohan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Molinare) 121082 23000039
Kevin Scarrott Props n/a 120817 24000002
Simon Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matt French Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Sophie Bridgman Props Buyer Production Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000004
Becky Page Assistant (to Stuart Fenegan) 120820 25000002
Ben Gardner Assistant (to Duncan Jones) 120820 25000001
Claire McGrane 3-D Artist 3D Manager(Cinesite) 120965 23000075
Chas Cash CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 779 23000074
Alexsandar Jovanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Molinare) 120960 23000070
Ryan Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Molinare) 120960 23000069
Soren Kloch Digital Effects Film Supervisor(Molinare) 345 23000071
Mark Stevenson Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite) 622 23000072
Simon Maddocks CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 779 23000073
Martine Palmer Assistant Graphic Design Assistant 120820 25000003
Emily Manthorpe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sheila Fraser Milne Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Emily Woods Other Negative Checks(Bellwood Media) 120795 26000001
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Katia Scodelario Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Vidal Graham Tutor (Table Tennis) 121034 26000005
Stephen Rivenell Driver (for Mr Rockwell) 273 25000011
Jeff Hudson Driver (for Mr Rockwell) 273 25000010
Jeremy Fowler Production EPK 120824 25000006
Phelim O'Neill Production EPK 120824 25000005
Ella Harris Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000007
Marianne Lytton Medic Unit Nurse(Millstream Nursing) 120966 25000008
James "Chilli" Chambers Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000009
David Emeny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Molinare) 120960 23000068
Lewis Saunders Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Molinare) 120960 23000067
Royston Willcocks Modelmaker Senior Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000048
Lee James Modelmaker Trainee Model Maker(Model Unit) 120919 23000047
Shaun Scott Modelmaker Senior Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000049
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Senior Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000050
Julian Walker Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000052
Sevendalino Khay Matte Painter Senior Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000051
Peter Lee Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000046
Ron Hone Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000045
Steve Howarth Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Model Unit) 120919 23000041
Bill Pearson Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Model Unit) 120919 23000040
John Lee Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Model Unit) 120919 23000042
Chris Hayes Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Model Unit) 120919 23000043
Richard St Clair Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000044
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000053
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000054
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000063
Sandro Henriques Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000062
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000064
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000065
Anthony Webb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Molinare) 120960 23000066
Ian Plumb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000061
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000060
Sam Basset Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000056
Alex Mein Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000055
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000057
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000058
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000059
Roisin Byrne Production Accountant (Cinesite) 282 16000002
Robin Green Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Dempsey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
David Penfold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jimmy Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Fran Weston Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Ray Moody Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Mihalis Margaritis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Leo Bund Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Alex Howe Camera Operator (Model Unit) 239 6000003
Jo Beckett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dan Bentham Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Livia Burton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Gary Shaw Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Talbot Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Hodgson Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Andrew Duncan Video Playback Monitor Playback Operator 505 6000012
Steve Knight Film Lab DI Technician(Molinare) 120850 6000021
Matt James Film Lab Digital Film Supervisor(Molinare) 120850 6000020
Gemma Townsend Film Lab DI Technician(Molinare) 120850 6000022
Katy Piggott Film Lab DI Technician(Molinare) 120850 6000023
Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Tim Waller Colorist Senior Colorist(Molinare) 120920 6000024
Andy Richards Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Molinare) 120850 6000019
Barney Crocker Focus Puller (Model Unit) 332 6000018
Mark Tillie Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Playback Operator(Model Unit) 120899 6000013
Alex Kaye-Besley Photography Stills 120835 6000015
Aviv Yaron Photography Technical Photographer(Cinesite) 120835 6000016
Tim Morris Loader Clapper/Loader(Model Unit) 120956 6000017
Henry Forsyth Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Guy Travers Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000009
Bill Zysblat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Henry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Trevor Beattie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bil Bungay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Francis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Nicky Moss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Trudie Styler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stuart Fenegan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adrienne Shaw Actor Nanny 1 1000008
Rosie Shaw Actor Little Eve 1 1000007
Robin Chalk Actor Sam Bell Clone 1 1000009
Kevin Spacey Voice Gerty 475 1000010
Duncan Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Folingo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steve Milne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Katie Shahrokh Production Manager Post Production Manager(Molinare) 305 5000005
Daniel Pettipher Production Manager (Cinesite) 305 5000004
Mick Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alex Kaye-Besley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeremy Burnage Production Manager (Model Unit) 305 5000003
Imogen Bell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Justin Lanchbury Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Deepak Sikka Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Nathan Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Duncan Jones Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Julia Valentine Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Nic Gaster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dominique McElligott Actor Tess Bell 1 1000005
Trevor Swanscott Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Paul Edwards Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Simon Epstein Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Scott Jones Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Anthony Ferretti Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000010
Stefano Marchetti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ted Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Karen Dawson Makeup Designer Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000006
Louise Coles Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Lucy Donowho Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Darren McQuade ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kevin Brazier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Marc Lawes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Patrick Owen Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
George Holdsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Susanne Willett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Sam Rockwell Actor Sam Bell 1 1000001
Dave Glazier Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Benedict Wong Actor Thompson 1 1000002
Malcolm Stewart Actor Technician 1 1000003
Dan Garlick Grip (Model Unit) 365 15000007
Ian Grant Rigging Electrician Head of Rigging 120958 15000002
Matt Berry Actor Overmeyers 1 1000004
Les Mills Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Eddie Sansom Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Garth Sewell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Muller Hair Hair and Makeup Artist 120794 13000004
Hilary Wili Costume Supervisor Costume Maker 120895 13000003
Katrina and The Waves Song Performer ("Walking On Sunshine") 120788 8000006
Chesney Hawkes Song Performer ("One And Only") 120788 8000005
Tony Noble Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hideki Arichi Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking On Sunshine") 120859 8000004
Nik Kershaw Song ("One And Only") 120859 8000003
Justin Eely On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000005
Nick Anderson On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000004
Richard Smither Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Benjamin Wallfisch Song ("Ripples") 120859 8000002
Steven Nix Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Richard Boyton Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Gary Condes Consultant Meisner Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tom Hannon Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(Hannonmedia Ltd) 120821 12000002
Jane Petrie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Basia Kuznar Costume Supervisor Costume Maker 120895 13000002
Manuel Puro Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Elizabeth Ward Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000012
Gavin Rothery Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000008
Marc Beros Painter n/a 200 9000007
Peter Ryan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Andy Proctor Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Maia Sautelet Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000011
Kaya Scodelario Actor Eve 1 1000006
Synopsis
It is the near future. Astronaut Sam Bell is living on the far side of the moon, completing a three-year contract with Lunar Industries to mine Earth's primary source of energy, Helium-3. It is a lonely job, made harder by a broken satellite that allows no live communications home. Taped messages are all Sam can send and receive. Thankfully, his time on the moon is nearly over, and Sam will be reunited with his wife, Tess, and their three-year-old daughter, Eve, in only a few short weeks. Finally, he will leave the isolation of "Sarang," the moon base that has been his home for so long, and he will finally have someone to talk to beyond "Gerty," the base's well-intentioned, but rather uncomplicated computer. Suddenly, Sam's health starts to deteriorate. Painful headaches, hallucinations and a lack of focus lead to an almost fatal accident on a routine drive on the moon in a lunar rover. While recuperating back at the base (with no memory of how he got there), Sam meets a younger, angrier version of himself, who claims to be there to fulfill the same three year contract Sam started all those years ago. Confined with what appears to be a clone of his earlier self, and with a "support crew" on its way to help put the base back into productive order, Sam is fighting the clock to discover what's going on and where he fits into company plans.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 495081693


Varnish cache server