Jennifer's Body (2009)

Jennifer's Body
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords black comedy, murder, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Megan Fox Actor Jennifer 1 1000001
Amanda Seyfried Actor Needy 1 1000002
Johnny Simmons Actor Chip 1 1000003
J.K. Simmons Actor Mr Wroblewski 1 1000004
Amy Sedaris Actor Needy's Mom 1 1000005
Adam Brody Actor Nikolai 1 1000006
Sal Cortez Actor Chas 1 1000007
Ryan Levine Actor Mick 1 1000008
Juan Riedinger Actor Dirk 1 1000009
Colin Askey Actor Keyboardist 1 1000010
Chris Pratt Actor Roman Duda 1 1000011
Juno Ruddell Actor Officer Warzak 1 1000012
Kyle Gallner Actor Colin Gray 1 1000013
Joshua Emerson Actor Jonas Kozelle 1 1000014
Cynthia Stevenson Actor Chip's Mom 1 1000015
Nicole LeDuc Actor Camille 1 1000016
Aman Johal Actor Ahmet from India 1 1000017
Dan Joffre Actor Raymundo 1 1000018
Candus Churchill Actor Nutritionist 1 1000019
Carrie Genzel Actor Jennifer's Mom 1 1000020
Emma Gallello Actor Little Jennifer 1 1000021
Megan Charpentier Actor Little Needy 1 1000022
Jeremy Schuetze Actor Craig 1 1000023
Valerie Tian Actor Chastity 1 1000024
Emily Tennant Actor Gossiping Girl 1 1000025
Karrissa Tynes Actor Other Girl 1 1000026
Eve Harlow Actor Goth Girl 1 1000027
Michael Brock Actor Goth Boy 1 1000028
Genevieve Buechner Actor Goth Girl #2 1 1000029
Adrian Hough Actor Colin's Dad 1 1000030
Gabrielle Rose Actor Colin's Mom 1 1000031
Michael Bean Actor Priest 1 1000032
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Jonas' Dad 1 1000033
Marilyn Norry Actor Jonas' Mom 1 1000034
Cut Chemist Actor DJ at Dance 1 1000035
Zoe Laliberté Actor Candlelight Vigil Singer 1 1000036
Whitney Chow Actor Candlelight Vigil Singer 1 1000037
Michael Onstad Actor Candlelight Vigil Singer 1 1000038
Chelsea Smith Actor Candlelight Vigil Singer 1 1000039
Ronnie Robinson Actor Orderly 1 1000040
Ed Anders Actor Orderly 1 1000041
Roxanne Wong Actor Patient #1 1 1000042
Diana Dutra Actor Patient #2 1 1000043
Maya Toews Actor The Creepy Hand 1 1000044
Karyn Kusama Director n/a 2 2000001
Mason Novick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Dubiecki Producer n/a 3 3000003
Diablo Cody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Van Arragon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Diablo Cody Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gord Piper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sam Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Elspeth Grafton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Chris MacDonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Joel Hurley Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Trevor Brokop Location Assistant Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000016
Ryan Mains Location Assistant Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000017
Paula Kyan DGA Trainee Assistant Director PA 120878 5000018
Alison Low DGA Trainee Assistant Director PA 120878 5000019
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
M Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karl Herrmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Clothier Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ian Levine Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000009
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000010
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Vanessa Andrascik Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Stephen Maier Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Greg Beaton Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000014
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000016
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000017
Plummy Tucker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000002
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor (Dailies) 203 7000005
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Barton Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bryan Carrigan Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Drescher Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Chris Fogel Recording Music Recorder/Mixer 120578 8000007
Owen Holmes Song ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120859 8000008
Kevin Snow Song ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120859 8000009
Dawn Watley Song ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120859 8000010
Ali Youngblood Song ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120859 8000011
Reginald Youngblood Song ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120859 8000012
Brian Aubert Song ("Little Lover's So Polite") 120859 8000013
Christopher Guanlao Song ("Little Lover's So Polite") 120859 8000014
Nikki Monninger Song ("Little Lover's So Polite") 120859 8000015
Joe Lester Song ("Little Lover's So Polite") 120859 8000016
Eddie Money Song ("Two Tickets To Paradise") 120859 8000017
Nicholas Brooks Song ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120859 8000018
Christopher Cappelli Song ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120859 8000019
Michael Hatalak Song ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120859 8000020
Steve Lemke Song ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120859 8000021
Nicholas Mirusso Song ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120859 8000022
Hayley Williams Song ("Teenagers") 120859 8000023
Greg Kurstin Song ("New In Town") 120859 8000024
Victoria Hesketh Song ("New In Town") 120859 8000025
Deborah Harry Song ("In The Flesh") 120859 8000026
Chris Stein Song ("In The Flesh") 120859 8000027
Joseph Goddard Song ("Ready For The Floor") 120859 8000028
Alexis Taylor Song ("Ready For The Floor") 120859 8000029
Owen Clarke Song ("Ready For The Floor") 120859 8000030
Al Doyle Song ("Ready For The Floor") 120859 8000031
Felix Martin Song ("Ready For The Floor") 120859 8000032
G Saporta Song ("Chew Me Up And Spit Me Out") 120859 8000033
Dave Katz Song ("Chew Me Up And Spit Me Out") 120859 8000034
Sam Hollander Song ("Chew Me Up And Spit Me Out") 120859 8000035
Alex Gaskarth Song ("Toxic Valentine") 120859 8000036
Tony Kanal Song ("Toxic Valentine") 120859 8000037
Jimmy Harry Song ("Toxic Valentine") 120859 8000038
Shaant Hacikyan Song ("Time") 120859 8000039
Jeff Czum Song ("Time") 120859 8000040
Tom Falcone Song ("Time") 120859 8000041
Dave Melillo Song ("Time") 120859 8000042
John Feldmann Song ("Time") 120859 8000043
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000044
Snoop Dogg Song ("I Wanna Love You") 120859 8000045
Aliaune Thiam Song ("I Wanna Love You") 120859 8000046
Christopher Carrabba Song ("Finishing School") 120859 8000047
James Keller Song ("867-5309 / Jenny") 120859 8000048
Alexander Call Song ("867-5309 / Jenny") 120859 8000049
Florence Welch Song ("Kiss With A Fist") 120859 8000050
Matt Allchin Song ("Kiss With A Fist") 120859 8000051
John Feldmann Song ("New Perspective") 120859 8000052
Brendon Urie Song ("New Perspective") 120859 8000053
Charles Cave Song ("Death") 120859 8000054
Harry McVeigh Song ("Death") 120859 8000055
Eric Erlandson Song ("Violet") 120859 8000056
Courtney Love Song ("Violet") 120859 8000057
Jack Brown Song ("Death") 120859 8000058
Black Kids Song Performer ("I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How To Dance With You") 120788 8000059
Silversun Pickups Song Performer ("Little Lover's So Polite") 120788 8000060
Eddie Money Song Performer ("Two Tickets To Paradise") 120788 8000061
It Dies Today Song Performer ("Sacred Heart (Sacre Coeur)") 120788 8000062
Hayley Williams Song Performer ("Teenagers") 120788 8000063
Victoria Hesketh Song Performer ("New In Town") 120788 8000064
Lissie Trullie Song Performer ("Ready For The Floor") 120788 8000065
Cobra Starship Song Performer ("Chew Me Up And Spit Me Out") 120788 8000066
All Time Low Song Performer ("Toxic Valentine") 120788 8000067
Cute Is What We Aim For Song Performer ("Time") 120788 8000068
Screeching Weasel Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000069
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("I Wanna Love You") 120788 8000070
Akon Song Performer ("I Wanna Love You") 120788 8000071
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("Finishing School") 120788 8000072
Florence and the Machine Song Performer ("Kiss With A Fist") 120788 8000073
Panic At The Disco Song Performer ("New Perspective") 120788 8000074
White Lies Song Performer ("Death") 120788 8000075
Sal Cortez Song Performer ("Through the Trees") 120788 8000077
Arv Greywal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joanne LeBlanc Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paolo Venturi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Douglas Girling Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Vicki Pui Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Glen Eisner Sculptor Effects Sculptor 120910 9000008
Kevin Wasner Sculptor Effects Sculptor 120910 9000009
Ricardo Spinace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Wallace Cross Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Rob Boulet Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Dragan Zaric Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Josh Greenfield Scenery Scenic Helper 121106 9000014
Marko Lytviak Painter n/a 200 9000015
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Natasha Muir Painter n/a 200 9000017
Milan Gelon Painter On Set Painter 200 9000018
Frank Duignan Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Michele Lambert Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Wyatt Soutzo Painter n/a 200 9000021
Colin Comeau Painter n/a 200 9000022
Lorne Poole Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000023
M. Josephine Bleuer Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Johanna Manders Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Mike Carter Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000026
Rick Schultz Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000027
Chris Renshaw Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Luke King Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Chelsea Yusep Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Teresa Weston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Erin Sinclair Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Steve Hartman Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000033
James Leonard Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000034
Dirk Rogers Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000035
A Venuto Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000036
Grady Holder Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000037
Tony Matijevich Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000038
Patricia Urias Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000039
Kevin Wasner Art Department Effects Art Department 120843 9000040
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
David Beck Executive (CTP Media Consulting) 120806 11000001
Matthew Cooper Executive (CTP Media Consulting) 120806 11000002
Peter Rice Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Jeff Arkuss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Jeremy Steckler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Peter Cummings Research Research Consultant 458 12000001
Ellen Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beverly Moncrief Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Meg Schmon Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Katia Stano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Summer Dietz Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000005
Paula Plachy Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Debbie Schreiber Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Jack Bricker Hair Effects Hair Department 120794 13000008
Anneliese Boies Hair Effects Hair Department 120794 13000009
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Charmaine Clark Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Mike Fields Makeup Effects On Set Key Effects Makeup 120935 13000014
John Wheaton Makeup Effects Effects Designer 120935 13000015
Veronica Torres Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Coordinator 120936 13000016
Emma Jacobs Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000017
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects/Animatronics 120881 13000018
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects/Animatronics 120881 13000019
Roza Savvas Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000020
Lisa Breitman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000001
Catherine Cavadini ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Lanai Chapman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Vicki Davis ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Jeffrey Fischer ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Aaron Fors ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Barbara Iley ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Jeremy Maxwell ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
David Michie ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Levi Nunez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Paige Pollack ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
David Randolph ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Roger Smith ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Joel Swetow ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Andreana Weiner ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Lennon Wynn ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Andrea Baker ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Caryn Johnson ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Barney Cabral ADR Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 220 14000019
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000021
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 222 14000022
Rick Bold Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000023
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000024
John Guentner Foley Foley Intern(Post Creations) 120961 14000025
James Bailey Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000026
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000027
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000028
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000033
Scott Sanders Sound Designer (Ear Candy, Inc) 120915 14000034
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
Richard Dwan Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000036
Hector Gika Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000037
Trevor Metz Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000038
Rob Young Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000039
Jesse Johnson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000041
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000042
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Andrew Towson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
David Askey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Marty Coady Grip n/a 365 15000004
Will Parrott Grip n/a 365 15000005
Keith Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gareth Farfan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ken Decker Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Randy Jablonka Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Trevor Gray Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Yves Bernadette Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
David Kershaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Vince Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Chris Stigter Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000016
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Irene Astle Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Gwen MacQueen Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Susana Fattorini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Alison Reiter Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mike Fields Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Susan McLellan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anthony Moyer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Alex Haxby Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Nesta Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ryan Schroeder Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ty Trand Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joseph Doserro Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brad Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Leslie McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Corbin Fox Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
David Lane Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Duane Bradley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Dino Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Dana Dube Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator 121133 20000004
Chris Rodgers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter LaCroix Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Marke Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Graham Brunskill Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Scott Weisenburger Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Cameron Senum Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Gary Lawrence Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Brian Beatty Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Chris Stephenson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Kenneth Latour Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Mitch Devon Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Kevin Tomecek Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000013
chris livesey Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000014
John Beatty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Darrell Theriault Construction Labourer 120900 21000016
Shawn Mcgee Construction Labourer 120900 21000017
Dean Rossmo Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000018
Vernon Winn Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000019
Marion Dobson Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Amanda Dobson Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 249 23000001
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000002
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000003
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000004
Sarah Porter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Ann Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000006
Steve Elliot Visual Effects I/O(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000007
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
John Sleep Special Effects Best Boy Special Effects 168 23000009
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Steven Adams Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Michael Shapcotte Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 121071 23000012
Richard Sexton Software Engineer Software Developer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 121071 23000013
Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Austin Basile Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000015
Danny Brittain Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000016
Corey Coates Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000017
John Fukushima Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000018
Sean O'Hara Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000019
Jeremy Price Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000020
Ricardo Quintero Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000021
Vicki Silva Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000022
Tomaso Tartarotti Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000023
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000024
Joel Tong Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000025
Matt Yeoman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120928 23000026
Pete Dionne CG Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 779 23000027
Benjamin Wylie Animator CG Animator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000028
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Myron Ruth Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Joie Botkin Assistant (to Ms Kusama) 120820 25000001
Christa Moscrop Assistant (to Ms Kusama) 120820 25000002
Erin Krozek Assistant (to Mr Dubiecki/Mr Reitman) 120820 25000003
harvest johnstone Assistant (to Mr Dubiecki/Mr Reitman) 120820 25000004
Michelle Knudsen Assistant (to Mr Novick) 120820 25000005
Maya Toews Assistant (to Mr Novick) 120820 25000006
Lawra Robertson Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000007
Darryl Stawychny Production Assistant Post Production PA 275 25000008
Scott Keene Production Assistant Post Production PA 275 25000009
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ian Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Graham Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brandon Pond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jason Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nadav-Sacha Santo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Stephanie Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristina Slivarich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Neal Williams Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000019
Lee Moors Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Michael Bogdanovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Daniel Dubiecki Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Spanky McKechnie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Amy Miller Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000025
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000026
Lori Peterson Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000027
Rob Kurzac Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Small town high school student Jennifer is possessed by a hungry demon. She transitions from being "high school evil" - gorgeous (and doesn't she know it), stuck up and ultra-attitudinal - to the real deal: evil/evil. The glittering beauty becomes a pale and sickly creature jonesing for a meaty snack, and guys who never stood a chance with the heartless babe, take on new luster in the light of Jennifer's insatiable appetite. Meanwhile, Jennifer's lifelong best friend Needy, long relegated to living in Jennifer's shadow must step-up to protect the town's young men, including her nerdy boyfriend Chip.