The Village Barbershop (2009)

Village Barbershop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Angela Neufeld Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Vasso Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Jonathan Greber Audio Mixer Transfer(Skywalker Sound Original Rank: Digital) 120812 14000002
Erica Dias Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Ressie Walker Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Jihyun Kim Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jihyun Kim Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jihyun Kim Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
John Countryman Audio Mixer Transfer(Skywalker Sound Original Rank: Digital) 120812 14000003
Will Philp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Christopher Barron Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000010
Dave Wagg Recording Engineer (Lime Studios) 120942 14000011
Matthew Wood Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000012
Tony Sereno Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000013
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000009
Piotr Filipowski Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000008
Ben Greenwood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nikolas Zasimczuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000007
Julia Napier Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000002
Jihyun Kim Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Tremante Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brittany Shane Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Spector Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Natalie Sanfilippo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonathan Fookes Assistant Editor (Teak Motion Visuals) 203 7000003
Daniel Truog Assistant Editor (Barbary Post) 203 7000002
Chris Martin Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Spy Post Digital) 120920 6000005
Carey Burens Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Spy Post Digital) 120920 6000006
Ian Montgomery Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luli Rafaelli Tepper Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Na Young Kim Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
M Kay Robinson Casting Assistant (SF/Grant Avenue Casting) 177 10000004
Bruce Horwitz Executive Director of Operations(Lime Studios) 120806 11000001
Jason Plunkett Executive Director of Operations 120806 11000002
Brandy Finmark Casting Assistant (Skirts Casting) 177 10000003
Michael Ching Casting (SF) 179 10000002
Jesse Bennett Art Department Art PA 120843 9000004
Mike Meneghelli Art Department Art's Mustang 120843 9000005
Kris Nicolau Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Jane Otto Sound Loop Group Performer 120816 14000014
Rafi Kugler Sound Loop Group Performer 120816 14000015
Nick Spahr Graphic Artist Photoshop Artist(Teak Motion Visuals) 120985 23000007
Kyle Gray Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Spy Post Digital) 120928 23000008
Cheyenne Milne Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Ware Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Viridiana Cervantes Graphic Artist (Teak Motion Visuals) 120985 23000006
Jenny O’Byrne Titles Opening Titles 120825 23000005
Kyle Gray Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(Spy Post Digital) 614 23000002
Ashley Rodholm Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor(Spy Post Digital) 614 23000003
Kyle Gray Visual Effects End Credits(Spy Post Digital) 419 23000004
Clint Darquea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Raul Avila Production Assistant (Teak Motion Visuals) 275 25000003
McKell Smith Other Scheduling 120795 26000002
Shannon Roy Other Proofreader 120795 26000003
Sage Romano Other Proofreader 120795 26000004
Jessica Locke Other Scheduling(Lime Studios) 120795 26000001
Big Caleb Production Production Intern 120824 25000007
Jesse Gillingham Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Alana Rees Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Andrew Bland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Eric Hanson Visual Effects Supervisor Post Supervisor(Spy Post Digital) 249 23000001
Samantha Weiss Catering Breakfast Chef 120954 22000002
Seanor Moore Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer(Lime Studios) 120916 14000021
Steve Engle-Borda Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000022
Taylor Higashi Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000023
Darcel Walker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000020
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000019
Ronald G Roumas Sound Machine Room Operator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Brooklin Rogers Sound Client Services(Lime Studios) 120816 14000017
Bob Edwards Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Skywalker Sound) 327 14000018
Joshua Lowden Sound Supervisor (Skywalker Ranch) 120883 14000025
Chris Gridley Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000026
Leonardo D’Antoni Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Richard J Lee Esq. Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Cheryl Ritter Catering (Ha!) 120954 22000001
Joe Mendoza Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Damien Lucas Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Drew "Gary" Nelson Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Timothy Benton Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Donovan Sell Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jonathan Fookes Dailies (Teak Motion Visuals) 120999 6000004
Joe Rivera Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Eli Nelson Actor Mullet Applicant 1 1000028
Peter Judd Actor Warhol Wannabe 1 1000029
Michael Kasin Actor Hair Keeper Applicant 1 1000030
Peter Quartaroli Actor Ed 1 1000031
Jeffrey Rios Actor Cross-dresser Applicant 1 1000027
Robert Anthony Peters Actor Naked Haircut Guy 1 1000026
Bettina Devin Actor Jail Clerk/Dolly 1 1000023
Heather Mathieson Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Chris Yule Actor Stan 1 1000025
Ed Holmes Actor Johnny 1 1000032
Michael X Sommers Actor Tony 1 1000033
Deb Fink Actor Female Joke Teller 1 1000039
MacKenzie Firgens Actor Amy 1 1000040
Liz Anderson Actor Wendy 1 1000041
Cory Duval Actor Richie 1 1000038
Cary Silberman Actor Waiting for Art #2 1 1000037
Justin Lamb Actor College Kid 1 1000034
Jesse Caldwell Actor $5 Tipper 1 1000035
David Abad Actor Waiting for Art #1 1 1000036
Sgt. Patrick Dreelan Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000022
Gilda Kan Actor Mrs. Quan 1 1000021
Joshua Hutchinson Actor Rickert Coleman 1 1000007
Laurellee Westaway Actor Gladys 1 1000008
Todd Brotze Actor Sprow 1 1000009
Chandler Bolt Actor Kimmel 1 1000010
Daron Jennings Actor Colin 1 1000006
Amos Glick Actor John Jacobi 1 1000005
Shelly Cole Actor Gloria MacIntyre 1 1000002
Cindy Pickett Actor Josie 1 1000003
George McRae Actor George 1 1000004
Samantha Weaver Actor Rochelle 1 1000011
Jackie Honea Actor Art's Wife 1 1000012
Jamie Davidson Actor Teller No. 1 1 1000018
Francisco Nunez Actor Teller No. 2 1 1000019
Kevin Kan Actor Mr. Quan 1 1000020
Meg Lee Ha Actor Chinese Daughter 1 1000017
Tom Luu Actor Chinese Father 1 1000016
Daniel Souza Actor Jim 1 1000013
Bob Saenz Actor Funeral Director 1 1000014
Cindy Goldfield Actor Jacobi's Wife 1 1000015
Courtney Black Actor Jenny 1 1000042
Cam Newlin Actor Security Guard 1 1000043
John Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cecily Jordan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diana Argos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristen Jenkins Post-Production Supervisor (Barbary Post) 120796 5000006
John Bennett Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jan Frei Production Supervisor Preproduction Supervisor(Teak Motion Visuals) 307 5000001
Greg Martinez Executive Producer (Teak Motion Visuals) 174 3000003
Jason Newmark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chris Ford Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jesse Gillingham Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Deborah Ashley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sara Dosa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Cliff Traiman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Spingola Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Christine Whitmarsh Production Coordinator (Reno) 162 5000013
Jason Newmark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Paula Frankel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
James "Jimmy" Horner Post-Production n/a 120945 5000010
Tanya "T-Money" Lesieur Post-Production n/a 120945 5000011
Scott Gragson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chris Ford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Angie Christmann Actor Court Clerk 1 1000049
Jesse Gillingham Actor Cheap Customer 1 1000050
Bob Belknapp Actor Radio Voice 1 1000051
Jay Sprow Actor Strip Club Patron 1 1000052
Kevin Blackton Actor Judge 1 1000048
Cameran Ford Actor Trailer Park Baby 1 1000047
Luke Hoffman Actor King 1 1000044
Cole Ford Actor Trailer Park Boy 1 1000045
Leslie Ford Actor Trailer Park Mom 1 1000046
Dan Morgan Actor Strip Club Bouncer 1 1000053
Amy Magyari Actor Long-legged Stripper 1 1000054
Cindy Fluitt Actor Gloria's Mom 1 1000060
Guy Seese Actor Mom's Boyfriend 1 1000061
Chris Ford Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Johnson Actor Weather Announcer 1 1000059
Rafi Kugler Actor Horse Race Announcer 1 1000058
Jessica Fields Actor Stripper #2 1 1000055
Wendy Damonte Actor Anchor 1 1000056
Brad Walton Actor Baseball Announcer 1 1000057
John Ratzenberger Actor Art Leroldi 1 1000001
Synopsis
Welcome to The Village Barbershop, where women are prohibited and the men peacefully read Playboy while receiving their regular haircut and shave. This boys only club is turned upside down when the owner, Art Leroldi, is forced to do the last thing on earth he wanted to do: hire a woman barber. To Art, Gloria is nothing but an obnoxious know-it-all sent to make his life a living hell; little did he know that Gloria might be his and the barbershop's saving grace.