An American Carol (2008)

American Carol
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sherice Chandler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kaita Zavialov Production Accountant (Mpower Media) 282 16000002
Victor Licas Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Somsy Vejsiri Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Arnaud Peiny Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Christian Grosselfinger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Neilia Brown Accountant Office Accountant(Mpower Pictures) 120802 16000004
Kristin Johnsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Weselis Stunt Double (for Michael Malone) 120980 19000002
Todd Burns Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Anthony Marciona Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Imani Irving Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Michael Rooney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Demian Scott Vaughs Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Cass Rasmussen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Alfredo S Denila III Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Seth Greenwald Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Damon Dulas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Eric Moore Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Stuart M Abramson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris Friel Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Brandon Flohr Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Kane Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Damon Dulas Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Berg Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Ben Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000010
Armen Gharagozian Grip n/a 365 15000008
Victor M Covarrubias Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bob McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris J Lacentra Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mandy Kowalski Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Becky Ohmes Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Marque Ohmes Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Michela Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andy Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Joshua Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Lindsay Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christian Jordan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Simone Bargetze Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Zoƫ Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dennis Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bonnie Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Aidan Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Powers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Mark D Steinbeck Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Rachel Good Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory B Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bess Stansell Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Christopher Scholl Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
F Lee Reynolds Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Tom Meyerhoff Advisor Locations Advisor 120821 12000003
Henry Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Robert W James II Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Amy McHale Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Maria Valdivia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anthony Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Lucia Mace Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Miranda Kelley Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Philip Maldonado Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Hyatt Creative Executive (Mpower Pictures) 120932 11000005
Wayne Nycz Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000027
Cindy Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Tom Acosta Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Luke C Boris Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Bryan Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Richard Boris Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000024
Beverly Holloway Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Brent Lydic Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mary Ferguson Production Executive Production Finance Executive(Mpower Media) 118216 11000003
Josh Rader Development Executive (Mpower Pictures) 120807 11000004
Carolyn Paul Burns Production Executive Marketing and Production Executive(Mpower Pictures) 118216 11000002
Stephen A Marinaccio II Executive Vice President of Physical Production(Mpower Pictures) 120806 11000001
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Mariann Lee Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Cynthia Romo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Patricio Libenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Bastian Benkhelil Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Matt Israel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Adam Sawelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Charles W Hamilton Sound Engineer Mix Engineering 120916 14000021
Nick Hon Sound Engineer Mix Engineering 120916 14000022
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Doug Davey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Matthew Olexiewicz Sound Cableperson 120816 14000018
Chet Leonard Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000008
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Bautista Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Michele Tyminski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Elizabeth Hoel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Monica Vasquez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Tania McComas Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
Pablo Nantas Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Deron Street Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jamey Scott ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jason Oliver ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Phillip Rapagna Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Kevin M Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tony Deale Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Seth Hauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kimberly Lisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Martin Usher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alicia Weldon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
George Holtzer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Dylan Vandam Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000021
Eddie Kaulukukui Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000022
Natalie Burkholder Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000020
Jeffrey Bliss Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000019
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Mason Hundhausen Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000018
Matthew R Milan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shawn Loh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dennis Richardson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Patrick Reyes Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jason Muscarella Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Sara Wilhelmi Props Scenic Artist Shop Person 120817 24000005
John Horning Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Silcock Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Ryan Riley Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
James R Lord Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Candice Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Shannon White Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lee Boxleitner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Joanna Repsold Assistant (to Mr Shepherd) 120820 25000002
Helen Kozora-Tell Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Zach Calig Assistant (to Mr McEveety) 120820 25000001
Daniel Evans Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000023
Jason Mellerstig Office Assistant (Mpower Pictures) 120996 25000024
Chris Deguzman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Van Item Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael DePue Driver n/a 273 25000044
William Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000043
Delis Rodriguez Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000041
Will Ziegenhorn Driver n/a 273 25000042
Anthony Mignano Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jose L Cisneros Driver n/a 273 25000048
Karri Mayo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Lapacazo M Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Joe Hartzler Other Office Manager(Mpower Pictures) 120795 26000001
Ryan Herem Driver n/a 273 25000049
Trenton Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tony Zahn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kirk Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000039
Nick Acquaviva Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerome Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Subashan Withanage Driver (Tony's Food Service) 273 25000028
Linda Stelling Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Peter F Tegan Stand-In Stand-In and Photo Double 121015 25000025
Kim Marchetti Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Mike Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000031
James "Hooks" Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jeff Van De Brooke Driver n/a 273 25000037
Lonnie Silva Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jimmy O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ronald Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert White Driver n/a 273 25000033
Seiki Takao Driver n/a 273 25000034
Scott M Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff Hite Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nancy James Craft Service (Tony's Food Service) 120903 22000001
Brian Stuart Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Tony's Food Service) 120903 22000002
Tony Kerum Catering Caterer(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000003
William DeSilva Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Rich Dobrow Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000008
Efrem Acosta Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Arturo Castaneda Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Mara Kerum Catering Chef(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000004
Subashan Withanage Catering Cook(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000005
Jason Sperling Visual Effects Editor (Stargate Digital) 614 23000005
Robert Willard Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000004
Reid Paul Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Digital) 243 23000003
Victor Scalise Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bryan Wall Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Andrew Alvarez Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ann Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Sean Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Gary Stretch Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Vladimir Tevlovski Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Michael A Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jeff Winner Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
Loren Nickloff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Omid Zader Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Sabine Varnes Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mckinly Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Eddie Bonin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000007
Parry Willard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Meliza Fermin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000029
Spence Fuller Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000030
Adam Ealovega Compositing Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 120928 23000028
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tunnel Post) 120960 23000027
Kim Lincoln Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Lawson Deming Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tunnel Post) 120960 23000026
Ragui Hanna Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000031
Megan Omi Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000032
Anthony Ocampo 3-D Artist (Stargate Digital) 120965 23000037
Alfonso Lopez 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 120933 23000038
Daniel Kumiega 3-D Artist (Stargate Digital) 120965 23000036
Ryan Wieber Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000035
Jon Rhinehardt Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000033
Richard Sachar Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000034
Cedric Tomacruz Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000024
Kristin Johnson Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000023
Kyle Jackson Titles Title Producer(Tunnel Post) 120825 23000013
Sergei Zavialov Software Engineer Head of Network & Systems Engineering(Mpower Media) 121071 23000014
Matt Di Sarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Andrew J Loprino Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Chris Kaufman Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000009
Caius Man Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Vlad Seryakov Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000015
Michael Hughes Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000016
Wolfgang Ratz Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000021
Tim Wilson Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000022
Bill Zhou Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000020
Andrey Efanov Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000019
David Hoernig Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000017
Serge Kolgan Software Engineer Computer Systems Engineer(Mpower Media) 121071 23000018
Phil Orefice Painter n/a 200 9000022
Rudy Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000021
Evan Sayet Actor Patient in Line 1 1000087
Abbie Shepherd Actor Trophy Girl at BBQ 1 1000088
Joe Sikorra Actor Policeman (MSG) #1 1 1000089
Elizabeth Scott Actor "I'm Starved" 1 1000086
Bryant Romo Actor "Sailors!" 1 1000085
Oren Rehany Actor Terrorist on Bike 1 1000083
F Lee Reynolds Actor Subway Policeman 1 1000084
Jane Park Smith Actor Reporter #2 1 1000090
Steve Spiro Actor Cuban Commander 1 1000091
Jenna Vogeler Actor Tiny Tina/Jenna 1 1000096
Lee von Ernst Actor Hippie #1 1 1000097
Hiroshi Ueha Actor Tojo 1 1000095
Karri Turner Actor Lab Tech #2 1 1000094
Richard Tanner Actor Village Voter 1 1000092
Peter F Tegan Actor Stagehand 1 1000093
Amy Povich Actor Airport Passenger #1 1 1000082
Bill Posley Actor Mose Malone 1 1000081
Meghan McEveety Actor Trophy Girl 1 1000071
Brighid McEveety Actor Girl at BBQ 1 1000072
Rich McDonald Actor "Thought you Hated Country Music!" 1 1000070
Christopher McDonald Actor Lab Supervisor 1 1000069
Coco Leigh Actor Nun on Bus 1 1000067
Brent Lydic Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000068
Tyler Moore Actor Marty 1 1000073
Joey Naber Actor Terrorist #2 1 1000074
Lu Parker Actor Reporter #1 1 1000079
Robert Pierce Actor Minister #1 1 1000080
Norman Panto Actor Accordion Player 1 1000078
David Oved Actor Afghan Prisoner #2 1 1000077
Durrell Nelson Actor Chaplain 1 1000075
John O'Hurley Actor Silvano 1 1000076
Lauren Lee Smith Actor Voice of Reason 1 1000098
Josh Zucker Actor Voice of Reason 1 1000099
Sandra Asbury-Johnson Actor Professor 1 1000120
Anthony Marciona Actor Professor 1 1000121
Ernest Harden Jr. Actor Professor 1 1000119
Marcy Goldman Actor Professor 1 1000118
Bobbie Bates Actor Professor 1 1000116
Heather Lea Gerdes Actor Professor 1 1000117
Stan Mazin Actor Professor 1 1000122
Bubba Dean Rambo Actor Professor 1 1000123
Jimmy Fisher Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000128
Julio Hanson Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000129
Eddie Eason Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000127
Fred Skaggs Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000126
Jerry Trent Actor Professor 1 1000124
Keith Allen Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000125
Carlton Wilborn Actor Parent 1 1000115
Marc Oka Actor Parent 1 1000114
Joanna Repsold Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000104
Badger Wagstaffe Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000105
Allen Simpson Actor Cocktail Musician/Musician #3 1 1000103
John T Hatton Actor Cocktail Musician 1 1000102
Sarah Zucker Actor Voice of Reason 1 1000100
Paul R Goldberg Actor Cocktail Musician 1 1000101
Cheryl Baxter Actor Parent 1 1000106
Troy Christian Actor Parent 1 1000107
Marilyn Rising Actor Parent 1 1000112
Blane Savage Actor Parent 1 1000113
Elizabeth Jee Actor Parent 1 1000111
Michael Higgins Actor Parent 1 1000110
Nadine Ellis Actor Parent 1 1000108
Laura Fremont Actor Parent 1 1000109
Kaleigh Kennedy Actor Becca/Kaleigh 1 1000066
Jack Kelly Actor "You're a Disgrace" Protest Yeller 1 1000065
Marlee Pinto Actor Trophy Model 1 1000022
Allen Haff Actor Airport Security Guard #2 1 1000023
Steve Monroe Actor Airport Passenger #2 1 1000024
Sammy Sheik Actor Subway Terrorist 1 1000021
Joey Luthman Actor Boy Scout 1 1000020
Fred Travalena Actor Jimmy Carter 1 1000018
Chriss Anglin Actor John F Kennedy 1 1000019
Courtney Fleming Actor Protester 1 1000025
Geoffrey Arend Actor Mohammed 1 1000026
Nikki Deloach Actor Lily 1 1000031
David Alan Grier Actor Rastus Malone 1 1000032
Kevin Sorbo Actor George Mulrooney 1 1000030
Gail O'Grady Actor Jane Wagstaffe 1 1000029
Robert Davi Actor Aziz 1 1000027
Serdar Kalsin Actor Ahmed 1 1000028
Brian Durkin Actor US Marine at Protest 1 1000017
Simone Lotter Actor Partygoer #2 1 1000016
Kevin Farley Actor Michael Malone 1 1000006
Travis Schuldt Actor Josh 1 1000007
Dennis Hopper Actor Judge 1 1000005
Leslie Nielsen Actor Osama bin Nielsen/ Grandpa 1 1000004
Kelsey Grammer Actor Patton 1 1000002
Jon Voight Actor George Washington 1 1000003
Jillian Murray Actor Heather 1 1000008
Anna Osceola Actor Molly Duncan 1 1000009
Taylor Mills Actor Hero Group Girl 1 1000014
Jesse Heiman Actor Young Michael Malone 1 1000015
Benton Jennings Actor Adolf Hitler 1 1000013
Atticus Shaffer Actor Timmy/Atticus 1 1000012
Julian Berlin Actor Woman at Awards Party 1 1000010
Oliver Muirhead Actor Neville Chamberlain 1 1000011
Paris Hilton Actor Herself 1 1000033
Simon Rex Actor Himself 1 1000034
Lisa Fredrickson Actor Singer 1 1000055
Carl DeGersdorff Actor Teddo 1 1000056
Mell Flynn Actor "Traitor!" 1 1000054
Chrisanne Eastwood Actor Hippie #2 1 1000053
Susan Bernstein Actor "It's that Michael Malone!" 1 1000051
Alexander John DiPersia Actor Rehearsal Actor 1 1000052
Katie Gill Actor Rehearsal Actress 1 1000057
Cameron Goodman Actor Political Aide 1 1000058
Mark Henderson Actor Minister #2 1 1000063
Alaina Huffman Actor Celebrity #1 1 1000064
Joe Hartzler Actor "Marines!"/Sassy Sailor 1 1000062
Mary Hart Actor Entertainment Tonight Host 1 1000061
Eileen Gonzales Actor Reporter on TV 1 1000059
Camille Donatacci Grammer Actor "I gave up an ass lift for this?" 1 1000060
Tony Deale Actor Security Guard 1 1000050
Rebekah Crane Actor Girl Scout 1 1000049
Scott Bailey Actor Celebrity #2 1 1000039
Dana Lyn Baron Actor Speaker 1940's 1 1000040
Bill O'Reilly Actor Himself 1 1000038
James Woods Actor Agent Grosslight 1 1000037
Gary Coleman Actor Bacon Stains Malone 1 1000035
Zachary Levi Actor Lab Tech 1 1 1000036
Brandon Alter Actor "He's much fatter in person" 1 1000041
Mark Vafiades Actor "Look out! It's those Christians" 1 1000042
Mary Castro Actor Hottie 1 1000047
Jeffrey Corbett Actor Policeman #2 1 1000048
Vicki Browne Actor Rosie O'Connell 1 1000046
Cocoa Brown Actor Airport Security Guard #1 1 1000045
Randall Bosley Actor Mussolini 1 1000043
Joanne Bowland Actor Intern 1 1000044
Tyree Mills Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000130
Andre Washington Actor Plantation Singer 1 1000131
Zac Brown Song ("Chicken Fried") 120859 8000022
Wyatt Durrette Song ("Chicken Fried") 120859 8000023
Werner Thomas Song ("Chicken Dance") 120859 8000024
William Bergman Song ("Corazon De Oro") 120859 8000021
James Brett Song ("Invincible") 120859 8000020
Buck Johnson Song ("Fast Talkin' Lover") 120859 8000018
Damon Johnson Song ("Fast Talkin' Lover") 120859 8000019
Terry Rendall Song ("Chicken Dance") 120859 8000025
Charlie Daniels Song ("America, I Believe In You") 120859 8000026
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000031
Bobbie Bates Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000032
Charles Hayward Song ("America, I Believe In You") 120859 8000030
John Gavin Song ("America, I Believe In You") 120859 8000029
Bruce Brown Song ("America, I Believe In You") 120859 8000027
William DiGregorio Song ("America, I Believe In You") 120859 8000028
Walter Brandt Song ("Fast Talkin' Lover") 120859 8000017
Keith Volpone Song ("Fast Talkin' Lover") 120859 8000016
Fletcher Beasley Music n/a 120781 8000006
Jamey Scott Music n/a 120781 8000007
Andrew Goodloe Music n/a 120781 8000005
Ron James Music n/a 120781 8000004
Michael Patti Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jermaine Stegall Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jamey Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
James L Venable Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Allen Simpson Song ("1968") 120859 8000014
Jon Paris Song ("Roxanne") 120859 8000015
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000013
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000012
Thomas Morse Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000011
Lisa Fredrickson Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000033
Marcy Goldman Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000034
Gene Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David L Lloyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Derek Dean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ilana Iturbe Set Designer Junior Set Designer 202 9000008
Michael Leonard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kate Fettis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jesse Siono Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000019
Mark Blumenthal Painter n/a 200 9000020
Francesco A Paolone Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000018
James Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Bryon Baalbergen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mark McEveety Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Steven M Saylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jody Bergman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Allen Simpson Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000039
Jon Paris Song Performer ("Roxanne") 120788 8000040
Stan Mazin Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000038
Anthony Marciona Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000037
Sandra Asbury-Johnson Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000035
Brian Michael Jones Song Performer ("1968") 120788 8000036
Whiskey Falls Song Performer ("Fast Talkin' Lover") 120788 8000041
James Brett Song Performer ("Invincible") 120788 8000042
Aaron Haye Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jimmy Wardell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zac Brown Band Song Performer ("Chicken Fried") 120788 8000043
Trace Adkins Song Performer ("America, I Believe In You") 120788 8000044
James L Venable Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ann Corkery Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
David Zucker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Myrna Sokoloff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Ades Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ken Ferguson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Todd Burns Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Lewis Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Lewis Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paula Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Moore Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Dana J Kuznetzkoff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Diane Hendricks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kenneth Hendricks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christy Williams Actor Columbia Student "1968" 1 1000136
Eric Gustafson Actor Musician #1 1 1000137
Julianne Waters Actor Columbia Student "1968" 1 1000135
Brian Michael Jones Actor Columbia Student "1968" 1 1000134
Reshma Gajjar Actor Columbia Student "1968" 1 1000132
Christopher Jenkins Holmes Actor Columbia Student "1968" 1 1000133
David Kogge Actor Musician #2 1 1000138
Dan Vulovic Actor Musician #4 1 1000139
John Shepherd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Myrna Sokoloff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve McEveety Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Yasmin Actor Musician #5 1 1000140
David Zucker Director n/a 2 2000001
Jackie C Lee Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000012
C Clifford Jones Jr. Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000013
David S Cox Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Max Frankston Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Nate Havens Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Neal Morell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Cynthia Conel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sherwood Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Vashi Nedomansky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Cioccio Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Xiomara Comrie Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Rafiel Chait Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
David Franzen Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Kevin Celi Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000006
Kait Pickering Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Dhana Rivera Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Chad Beck Post-Production Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 120796 5000011
Eddie J Merino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jodi Leininger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ron High Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Frankie DeMarco Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stuart T Lillas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark La Bonge Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Michael J Matsumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Brian Baugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trace Adkins Actor Angel of Death/Trace Adkins 1 1000001
Synopsis
A cynical, Anti-American "Hollywood" filmmaker sets out on a crusade to abolish the 4th of July holiday. He is visited by three spirits who take him on a journey in an attempt to show him the true meaning of America.