The Grudge 3 (2014)

Grudge 3
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost, Grudge (remake), haunted, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stelyan Stelyanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nikolay Markov Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Stefan Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stanimir Karadraganov Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tzatzata Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mariana Furtado Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000011
Barry Babok Legal Services (Babok & Levin) 120857 18000001
Ronald J. Levin Legal Services (Babok & Levin) 120857 18000002
Kristina Kambitova Legal Services (Europe) 120857 18000003
Ognyan Aleksandrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dimitur Kichukov Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Georgi Tomov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000014
Dimitur Nalbantov Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Ivan Ivanov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Martin Ivanov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000013
Ognyan Minchev Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000012
Dacho Iotov Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Krasimir Krasimirov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000009
Valentin Bogdanov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000010
Alexander Sharapov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000011
Greg Trattner Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000010
Matt Warren Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000009
Dimitar Dimitrov Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Alexander Dimitrov Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dimitar Vuchov Grip n/a 365 15000015
Konstantin Popov Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Georgi Petkov Swing n/a 120862 15000012
Petko Petkov Swing n/a 120862 15000011
Mihaela Kondeva Swing n/a 120862 15000007
Metodi Krustev Swing n/a 120862 15000008
Svilen Kratunkov Swing n/a 120862 15000009
Rumen Radev Swing n/a 120862 15000010
Vladimir Varadinov Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dimitar Petkov Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Yanko Ushatov Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000005
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance(Truman Van Dyke Insurance Co) 120949 16000006
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000007
Marion Spiegelman Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000008
Carol Peters Production Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 282 16000004
Mario Georgiev Production Accountant (Europe) 282 16000003
Kiril Kurtov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Dimitar Cvetkov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Aileen Trombatore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant (Europe) 282 16000002
Bobi Borisov Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Yulia Karaivanova Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Tsvetelina Hadzieva Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Peter Vatsov Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dimo Penkov Driver n/a 273 25000016
Valjo Sakalijski Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jacqueline Buda Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Sarkis Sarkisyan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Niki Grozev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nikolai Milev Noko Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Rossen Dimitrov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Boyan Begov Production EPK 120824 25000011
Ivo Ginovski Driver n/a 273 25000018
Martin Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000019
Lubo Slavov Driver n/a 273 25000026
Peter Slavchev Driver n/a 273 25000027
Maureen Doyle Coordinator Post Coordinator(HTV) 528 25000028
Yves Albiez Other Travel Arrangements Provider(Senator Travel) 120795 26000001
Ilia Zaprianov Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dencho Salabashev Driver n/a 273 25000024
Nikolai Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dimitir Lenchev Driver n/a 273 25000021
Albena Georgieva Driver n/a 273 25000022
Peter Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bogdan Hristov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ramis Najar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris "CB" Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Framework Studios LA) 419 23000006
Geoff Leavitt Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Framework Studios LA) 419 23000007
Matt Ciaglia Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Framework Studio LA) 419 23000008
Vasko Dikov Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Luke Asa Guidici Visual Effects Editor (HTV) 614 23000005
Jeff Jenkins Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor(Title Sequence) 614 23000004
Svetla Mladenova Craft Service Cleaner 120903 22000005
Toby Wilkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George Cawood Visual Effects Supervisor (Framework Studio LA) 249 23000002
Josef Lebeau Visual Effects Producer (Framework Studio LA) 243 23000003
Ivan Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Stoyan Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Petur Shipkov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Svetlio Georgiev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Petko Slaveikov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Niki Mrue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Valeria Stefanova Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Iva Petrova Props On-Set Props 120817 24000003
Georgi Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Georgi Petkov Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Joro Yakimov Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ana Hristova Swing n/a 120862 15000006
Stanimir Djankov Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Alexander Krumov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anton Bakarski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ivo Peichev Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Milena Karova Production Coordinator (Europe) 162 5000010
Cherise Honey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ivo Simeonov Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mariana Popova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Greg Carter Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Kiril Vulchanov Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mihail Yanakiev Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Miroslav Stoyanov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Martin Balkanski Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Luke Asa Guidici On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Mark Brazley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Vlado Mateev Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Alexander Alexandrov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Stefan Gekov Video Assist/Playback CGI Video Assist 120899 6000006
Alexandra Buchvarova Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Emil Dimitrov Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Andrew Drapkin Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Mimi Vodenicharova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Asya Chakarova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Emi Ikehata Actor Naoko 1 1000008
Takatsuna Mukai Actor Daisuke 1 1000009
Marina Sirtis Actor Gretchen 1 1000010
Gil McKinney Actor Max 1 1000011
Shimba Tsuchiya Actor Toshio 1 1000007
Aiko Horiuchi Actor Kayako 1 1000006
Johanna Braddy Actor Lisa 1 1000002
Matthew Knight Actor Jake 1 1000003
Shawnee Smith Actor Sullivan 1 1000004
Mike Straub Actor Orderly 1 1000005
Laura Giosh-Markov Actor Renee 1 1000012
Mihaela Nankova Actor Brenda 1 1000013
Nathan Kahane Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Keene Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Cappilla Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ivan Mitov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Drake Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael McCoy Actor Praski 1 1000014
Jadie Rose Hobson Actor Rose 1 1000015
Toby Wilkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Travers Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sabi Tulok Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Patrick Grandclaudon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Joshua Johnson Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000004
Matt Soule Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000005
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Vladimir Yosifov Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Yana Stoyanova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000004
Petya Simeonova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000005
Nikolai Kirilov Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Marieta Duncheva Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Peter Yossifov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Asen Bozilov Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Stanimir Karadraganov Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Boyan Penchev Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Darin Donkov Swing n/a 120862 15000004
Daniel Snow Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Emil Evtimov Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Sean Foye Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Eric Lalicata Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Iveta Petrova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Greta Velikova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Jordan Jordanov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Rumen Radev Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000005
Kamen Sabev Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000006
Georgi Gavanozov Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000007
Iva Mineva Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Svilen Kratunkov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Temple Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000002
Ben Rogers Song ("No Trouble") 120859 8000003
Marwood Song Performer ("No Trouble") 120788 8000004
Aneta Filipova Production Designer Designer 164 9000001
Sunday Boling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meg Morman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Tannen Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(HTV) 118217 11000001
J.R. Young Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000003
Maria Mladenova Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ivo Simeonov Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mira Hristova Casting Assistant Casting Production Assistant 177 10000006
Gillian Hawser Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jonas Talkington Casting (Bulgaria) 179 10000004
Dan Pintauro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Beau Mirchoff Actor Andy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Kayako and Toshio's curse kills Jake who's now confined to a psychiatric hospital after his family's alleged murder. News of his death reaches a young Japanese woman who holds a secret to ending the curse of the Grudge. As the curse begins to claim more victims she is the only hope of finally burying the Grudge once and for all unless she becomes another victim.