A Perfect Getaway (2009)

Perfect Getaway
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tracy Adams Song Performer ("Hey, Hey, Hey") 120788 8000023
Tracy Adams Song ("Hey, Hey, Hey") 120859 8000014
Natalia Collazo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Sajid Berrios Grip n/a 365 15000012
Amber Asaro Assistant (to Mr Kavanaugh) 120820 25000003
Sabina Rivera-Lopez Assistant (to Mr Twohy) 120820 25000002
Mayna Magruder Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Christopher Hemmerling Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Megan M Milner Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000004
Daniel Herther Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Kavanaugh) 120820 25000001
David Hopwood Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000006
TJ Amato Assistant (to Mr Halsband) 120820 25000010
Nathon S Lewis Assistant (to Mr Zahn) 120820 25000011
Yinan Estrada Ortiz Assistant (to Ms Brenner & Mr Bernacchi) 120820 25000009
Brett Dahl Assistant (to Mr Tooley) 120820 25000008
Edwin Perez Santiago Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Danny Cabeza Assistant (to Mr Tooley) 120820 25000007
Mark Frazier Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000005
Matt Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Cashore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000020
John Cornejo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000021
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000019
Kenneth Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000018
Karen Ruggero Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Comen VFX) 121082 23000016
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000017
Brad Gayo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000022
Craig Hilditch Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000023
Dwight Durrant Assistant Props Property Assistant(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120904 24000003
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Ms Jovovich) 120820 25000012
Jeremy Armstrong Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Amilcar Rivera Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Elizabeth Marriner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000024
Michael J Parker 3-D Artist (Comen VFX) 120965 23000025
Oscar A Colom Cruz Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000005
Aries Cofresi Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000015
Felipe Garcia Infante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Juan Lujan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Narielys Marquez Carrasquillo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jamie L Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Anysha Lugo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Josie Minguela Lugo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Leonardo J Ochoa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Giancarlo Rebella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Jesus A Romero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Nicole Harvey Set Production Assistant (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 371 25000043
Rebeca Lloreda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Benjamin Mendoza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Andrew Demarest Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Kemel Jamis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Lester J Nurse Gratacos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jana Camacho Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Josie Minguela Lugo Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000018
Monica Rodriguez Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000019
Marayada Cabrera Dávila Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000017
Frank Norris Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000016
Juan Carlos Arvelo Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000014
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Comen VFX) 121082 23000015
Jaime L Perez Vicenty Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Devon Johnson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 275 25000021
Kenneth Davila Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Gladira Robles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Rita Medina Rodriguez Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000025
Alric Sinclair Transportation Coordinator (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 271 25000024
Luis R Estrella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Luis Jurado Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Ismael Sanchez Assistant Marine Coordinator Assistant(Underwater Unit) 120820 25000013
Arturo J Melero Gigante Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Luis Raul Alcocer Stunt Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 120804 19000002
Alina Andrei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tony Boggs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leisha Mack Legal Services Manager of Legal Affairs(Relativity) 120857 18000005
Steve Monas Business Affairs (Business Affairs Inc) 120792 18000003
Steven M. Kalb Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Relativity) 120913 18000004
Kevin Patrick Burke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Mandy Kowalski Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Norberto Medina Machado Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Esteban Miranda Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Hion Guiness Stunts Underwater Scuba 240 19000010
Christie Sanders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Evelyn Lopez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Leif Riddell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Douglas McClure Business Affairs (Business Affairs Inc) 120792 18000002
Ken Makowski Business Affairs (Business Affairs Inc) 120792 18000001
Orlando "Cangri" Perez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Ricky Marquez Best Boy n/a 120885 15000049
Angel M Pastrana Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Dan Falkengren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Alwayne Fletcher Electrician (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 450 15000044
Ralston Williams Electrician (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 450 15000045
Paul Alfaro Best Boy n/a 120885 15000050
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Muscatine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Denise Wax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robb Hastigan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Kenny Lynch Finance Manager Financial Controller(Relativity) 120941 16000004
Stan Umamoto Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Janet Vallejo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Thomas J Murrihy Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jose R Vega Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000003
David B Moulder Visual Effects Producer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 243 23000004
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000005
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000002
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Supervisor (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 249 23000001
Jason Rivera Catering Assistant Cook 120954 22000010
Van Ruiz Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000011
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000006
Holly Rayman Visual Effects Controller(Comen VFX) 419 23000007
Louis Martinez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Brian Jobson Set Production Assistant (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 371 25000044
Bryan Gonzales Rosano Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Willie Berrios Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Carlton Coleman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Rafael Perez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Patrick Tyler Hudson Catering Caterer 120954 22000009
Mark Craig Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Devon Johnson Construction (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000009
Raphael Maturah Construction (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000010
Derek Marengo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Immer Rodriguez Gonzales Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
David Rodriguez Ocasio Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Daye Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 529 21000006
Ronald Ramsay Construction (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000011
Wilmar Davila O’Neill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marva Bryan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000006
Raymond Bryan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000007
Maxine Pessoa Craft Service (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000005
Lara Reyes Cruz Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Tito R Mattei Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jose Pagan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Robert Caban Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Juan Carlos Arvelo Set Production Assistant (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 371 25000046
Francisco J Diaz Ayala Security n/a 120951 26000027
Jorge Bordali Casanova Security n/a 120951 26000028
Waldemar Pagan Cruz Security n/a 120951 26000029
Edrasail Cuevas Acevedo Security n/a 120951 26000026
Jose Luis Cajigs Vega Security n/a 120951 26000025
Janer Martinez Salva Security n/a 120951 26000023
Ylvia C Garcia Santana Security n/a 120951 26000024
Victor M Rosado Duprey Security n/a 120951 26000030
Rafael Maldonado Fuentes Security n/a 120951 26000031
Lynda García Meléndez Security n/a 120951 26000036
Rafael Coris Orrea Security n/a 120951 26000037
Richard A Maldonado Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000035
Bolivar Manual Security n/a 120951 26000034
Edgar Morales Gonzalez Security n/a 120951 26000032
Jose Nunez Hernandez Security n/a 120951 26000033
Rafael Reyes Rodriguez Security n/a 120951 26000022
Jorge Diaz Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000021
Luis E Cuadro Hernández Security n/a 120951 26000011
Jeffrey Hernández Lugo Security n/a 120951 26000012
Jesús Garcia Gonzalez Security n/a 120951 26000010
Harry Diaz Fonseca Security n/a 120951 26000009
Ricardo Cruz Security n/a 120951 26000007
Francisco Diaz Security n/a 120951 26000008
Juan Dejesus Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000013
Raul Cardona Medina Security n/a 120951 26000014
Ernesto Ramos Security n/a 120951 26000019
Angel L Nieves Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000020
Rafael A Cruz Prater Security n/a 120951 26000018
Juan C Gonzalez Perez Security n/a 120951 26000017
Junior W Pagan Nuñez Security n/a 120951 26000015
Juan F Merced Ortiz Security n/a 120951 26000016
Luis M Montalvo Ortiz Security n/a 120951 26000038
Héctor Morales Pellos Security n/a 120951 26000039
Victor A Castro Pabón Security n/a 120951 26000060
Tomás Pagan Perez Security n/a 120951 26000061
Julio Lassalle Ramos Security n/a 120951 26000062
Joquin Correa Ortega Security n/a 120951 26000059
Carlos R Amill Negrón Security n/a 120951 26000058
Harry H Cordero Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000056
Joel Ortiz Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000057
Antonio A Morciglio Rios Security n/a 120951 26000063
Doel Delgado Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000064
William Miro Zays Security n/a 120951 26000069
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wilfredo Pagan Varges Security n/a 120951 26000068
Wilton R Ramirez Sanchez Security n/a 120951 26000067
Juan Rodriguez Security n/a 120951 26000065
Carlos A González Román Security n/a 120951 26000066
Edwin Mercado Irizarry Security n/a 120951 26000055
Alex A Novoa Gonzalez Security n/a 120951 26000054
Vladmuir Flores Rodriguez Security n/a 120951 26000044
Edwin Morales Sánchez Security n/a 120951 26000045
Anibal Rivera Rodriguez Security n/a 120951 26000043
Jose Aponte Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000042
Francis Pocheco Security n/a 120951 26000040
Ramon Gonzalez Reyes Security n/a 120951 26000041
Victor M Barreto Vallescolbo Security n/a 120951 26000046
Andrés Maldonado Vélez Security n/a 120951 26000047
Jesus M Cordero Echevarria Security n/a 120951 26000052
Heriberto Díaz Gonzalez Security n/a 120951 26000053
Jean C Roman Cruz Security n/a 120951 26000051
William Centeno Security n/a 120951 26000050
Angel López Alicea Security n/a 120951 26000048
Carlos Batiz Security n/a 120951 26000049
Jennifer M Borges Berdeila Security n/a 120951 26000006
Wilfredo T Muniz Alvares Security n/a 120951 26000005
Jorge Hernandez Driver Chauffeur 273 25000066
Jose A Arias Driver n/a 273 25000067
Raymond Burstein Driver n/a 273 25000068
Paul A Morris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000065
Jim Cruz Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000064
Jorge D Maldonado Robles Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Jose R Varona Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Raul Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000069
Eladio Gascott Andino Driver n/a 273 25000070
Francisco Rojo Driver n/a 273 25000075
Jose Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000076
Wilfredo Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000074
Wilmer Perez Driver n/a 273 25000073
Luis F Rivera Leon Driver n/a 273 25000071
José A Jusino Lopéz Driver n/a 273 25000072
Eileen M Cardona Vasquez Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000061
Luis E. Pagan Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000060
Jonah Loop Production Underwater Unit Director 120824 25000050
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000051
Jorge Rodriguez Production EPK 120824 25000049
Jonah Loop Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Ramon Vazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Stephen Koehne Set Production Assistant (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 371 25000047
Adam M Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000052
Ricardo L Betancourt Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000053
Rebeca Lloreda Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000058
Marilyn Suarez Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000059
Laura Reyes Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000057
Fabiola Fortuno Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000056
Kalie Andres Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000054
Giovanni Cotto Ortiz Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000055
David Medina Driver n/a 273 25000077
Fausto Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000078
Jose Melendez Driver n/a 273 25000099
Nelson E Ramos Driver n/a 273 25000100
Carlos Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000098
Luis Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000097
Omar Colon Driver n/a 273 25000095
José David Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000096
Josivan Rojas Driver n/a 273 25000101
Luis E Cruz Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000102
Roberto Rubio Ramos Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000003
David Navarro Acevedo Security n/a 120951 26000004
Pete Hernandez Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances(Cleared By Ashley, Inc) 120879 26000001
Mayra Morales Menéndez Coordinator Location Coordinator 528 25000103
Gerardo L Navas Coordinator Marine Safety Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000104
Eenie Berrios Driver n/a 273 25000094
Felix G Febus Torres Driver n/a 273 25000093
Avrebo R Morales Rivero Driver n/a 273 25000083
Pedro A Perez Soto Driver n/a 273 25000084
Juan M Gómez Pizarro Driver n/a 273 25000082
Miguel Angel Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000081
Francisco Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000079
Angel Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000080
Miguel Baerga Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jose A Cintron Driver n/a 273 25000086
Raúl Poll Driver n/a 273 25000091
Jorge Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000092
Jesus Maldonado Driver n/a 273 25000090
Angel D Lopez Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000089
Gadiel Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000087
Ignacio Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000088
Tanya Taylor Set Production Assistant (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 371 25000045
Luis F Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Hernan Cortes Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Federico Torres Estrada Video Video Cableman 120800 6000014
Hernan Otero Ríos Video Video Cableman 120800 6000015
Dave Landaker Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Tim Arasheban Assistant Camera (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 233 6000011
Sherri Miranda Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Peter K Manno Assistant Camera Underwater Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Javier A Pesquera Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Kimberly Loop Photography VFX Photographer(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120835 6000017
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000022
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000023
Michael Moncreiff Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000021
Chris Browne Loader (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120956 6000020
Scott Berkley Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Alfredo Melendez Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Juli Silver Taracido Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Michael Watson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Maxine Baillie Assistant Production Coordinator (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 192 5000018
Santini Angela Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Berenice Manjarrez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Hector Collazo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Doel Delgado Rivera Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Socorro Torres Diaz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Angela "Kuka" Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark Plummer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert Smathers Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Stephen Clancy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Koster Director of Photography (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120780 6000003
Mark Plummer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Dean Sutherland Camera Assistant Camera PA(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120867 6000024
Tracy Adams Editor n/a 172 7000001
The High Tide Spirits Song Performer ("Need Your Love") 120788 8000025
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
RooHub Song Performer ("Paradise") 120788 8000024
Tony Robinson Song ("Need Your Love") 120859 8000019
Brinsley Forde Song ("Need Your Love") 120859 8000017
Angus Gay Song ("Need Your Love") 120859 8000018
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zina Torres Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bryan Rebella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Euri Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James F Darfus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Felix Caraballo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Carlos Antunez "Carly" Reyes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Luis E Colon Arroyo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Rubin Campbell Song ("Need Your Love") 120859 8000016
Daniel J Black Song ("Paradise") 120859 8000015
Shireen Kadivar Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Doug Beep Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Mark Curry Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Tracy Adams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Blake Harjes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Boris Elkis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Robles Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Dominik Hauser Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Jan Holzner Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Gina Amador Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Graeme Revell Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Colleen Comer Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Leif Riddell Actor Perimeter Cop 1 1000022
Matt Birman Actor Trekker 1 1000023
Tory Kittles Actor Sherman/Kayaker 1 1000024
Mercedes Leggett Actor Katie Nakamura 1 1000021
Lindsay Halladay Actor KC Girl #3 1 1000020
Katie Chonacas Actor KC Girl #1 1 1000018
Natalie Garza Actor KC Girl #2 1 1000019
Brandon Olive Actor Rick/Kayaker 1 1000025
Holt McCallany Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000026
John T Cogan Actor Best Man 1 1000031
Michael Traynor Actor Groomsman #1 1 1000032
Evelyn Lopez Actor Bride 1 1000030
Ryan Gesell Actor Groom 1 1000029
Isaac Santiago Actor Police Shooter 1 1000027
Gagan Deep Singh Actor Woody 1 1000028
Carlos Alberto López Actor Camera Samaritan 1 1000017
Webster Williams Actor Father of Groom 1 1000016
Chris Hemsworth Actor Kale 1 1000006
Anthony Ruivivar Actor Chronic 1 1000007
Marley Shelton Actor Cleo 1 1000005
Kiele Sanchez Actor Gina 1 1000004
Timothy Olyphant Actor Nick 1 1000002
Milla Jovovich Actor Cydney 1 1000003
Dale Dickey Actor Earth Momma 1 1000008
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo Actor Supply Guy 1 1000009
Amit Yogev Actor Waiter 1 1000014
Travis Willingham Actor Tommy 1 1000015
Leandra Gillis Actor TV Anchor 1 1000013
Angela Sun Actor Counter Girl 1 1000012
Wendy Braun Actor Debbie Mason/Clerk 1 1000010
Jim Cruz Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000011
Spencer Hill Actor Groomsman #2 1 1000033
Mike Begovich Actor Groomsman #3 1 1000034
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Raquel Medina Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Camille Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Geoffrey Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Natalie Thompson Production Manager (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 305 5000004
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Josias Tapia Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Brian O'Neill Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jahsen Levy Assistant Director (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 163 5000008
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brendan Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kenneth L. Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cristina Soler Actor Mother of Groom 1 1000039
Grigsby Poland Actor Cheap Man 1 1000040
Andy Hoff Actor Clueless Husband 1 1000038
Katelin Chesna Actor Cydney's Sister 1 1000037
Elizabeth Maxwell Actor Bridesmaid #1 1 1000035
Lindsey Huang Actor Bridesmaid #2 1 1000036
Grace Connelly Actor Cheap Man's Wife 1 1000041
David Twohy Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robbie Brenner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tucker Tooley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jose E Santoella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael A Velazquez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Julio Carmona Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000023
Greg Zimmerman Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
Josh Eckberg Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Steven Grothe Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Gary Macheel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Edmond Coblentz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
George Haddad Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000026
Raul Martin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Michael Milella Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Osvaldo Amalbert Grip n/a 365 15000007
Manuel "Tyson" Cintron Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Juan Mauel Pagan Teitelbaum Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Antonio Noriega Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Felix Nunez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Barbee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Baldwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Matter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Edmund J Lachmann ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jed M Dodge ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jason George ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jo Caron Foley Foley Supervisor(Modulations Post Audio) 120961 14000009
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist (Modulations Post Audio) 223 14000010
Justo Monzen Gonzalez Sound EPK Sound 120816 14000015
Luis A Landrau Sound EPK Sound 120816 14000016
Gregory Gardner Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000014
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Alexis Farand Foley Artist (Modulations Post Audio) 223 14000011
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jerry Encarnacion Grip n/a 365 15000008
Manolo Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jesus "Chu" Martinez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Richard Chin Generator Operator (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 363 15000033
Edgar Alvarez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Ricardo Alvarez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Clayton Richards Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000028
Neville Smith Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000029
Ramon Cuadrado Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Earl Brown Gaffer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 268 15000035
Steve Zahn Actor Cliff 1 1000001
Andre Lugo Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Raymond Orraca Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Nelson Huertas Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Gustavo Accetta Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Carlos Batiz Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Ramon M Morel Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000027
Cleveland Mckenzie Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000026
Anibal Pabon Grip n/a 365 15000015
Manuel A Rivera Miranda Grip n/a 365 15000016
Manuel Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alan Feshold Grip n/a 365 15000013
Antonio Noriega Grip n/a 365 15000010
Julio M Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000011
Anthony P Zibelli Grip n/a 365 15000017
Javier Cruzado Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jose A Jimenez Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000024
Raphael Maturah Grip (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 365 15000025
Angel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000022
Daniel R Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jose Andres Figueroa Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jose M Morales Grip n/a 365 15000020
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jason George ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Freddy Luis Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Sorely Muentes Mendez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Sebastian Claudio Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Francisco "Pancho" Martinez Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Jose O Santiago Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Zoraida Sanjurjo Lopez Casting Director (Puerto Rico) 157 10000004
Kellie Gesell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alice Neuhauser Executive Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity) 120806 11000001
Eva Quiroz Executive Vice President of Operations(Relativity) 120806 11000002
Erohilda Velazquez Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000009
Reidy Vivo Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000008
Rhiannon Wescott Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ana Lespier Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000007
John Steve Jerauld Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Richard Alfaro Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Conrad Casadella Painter n/a 200 9000016
Harold Hopkins Miranda Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
William Ogvendo Torres Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000015
Nelson A Garcia Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Anthony Velazquez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Miguel Aviomo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Alvin Perez Painter n/a 200 9000018
Mariano R Rodríguez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Juan Guallini Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Paula Alfaro Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Jean Paolo Rubio Rivera Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Mayna Magruder Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Natalia Martinez Santiago Painter n/a 200 9000020
José M Rosado Serjo Painter n/a 200 9000021
Aaron Michiel Executive Senior Vice President of Legal Affairs(Relativity) 120806 11000003
Jason Barhydt Executive (Relativity) 120806 11000004
Christine Aquino Serrano Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Regina De Lemos Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Abadha Lila Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Marielena Ramirez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Ana C "Anita" Ramirez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Christina Smith Makeup (to Ms Jovovich) 353 13000015
Blanca Nieves Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Elenia Pena Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Katalina Iturralde Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer 120881 13000029
Lea Guivas Murphy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Elba Z Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 121057 13000024
Elba I. Delgado Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 121057 13000022
Maria Rosa Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 121057 13000023
Annette Z Rodriguez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Angel O Cruz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Leslie Eve Herman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Damaris Estrada Costumer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120880 13000003
Laura Goldsmith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maria D Nemec Research Researcher 458 12000002
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Alix Khouri Costumer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120880 13000004
Carla Del Manzano Costumer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120880 13000005
Diana M Felicano Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Jacqueline Jimenez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Janice Cuadrado Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Marta E Colón Rivera Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Cleobelle Pollock Costumer (Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120880 13000006
Joan Lee Costumes Costume Production Assistant(Jamaica/Hawaii Unit) 120828 13000007
James Soto Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Synopsis
Cliff and Cydney are an adventurous young couple celebrating their honeymoon by backpacking to one of the most beautiful, and remote, beaches in Hawaii. Hiking the wild, secluded trails, they believe they've found paradise. But when the pair comes across a group of frightened hikers discussing the horrifying murder of another newlywed couple on the islands, they begin to question whether they should turn back. Unsure whether to stay or flee, Cliff and Cydney join up with two other couples, and things begin to go terrifyingly wrong. Far from civilization or rescue, everyone begins to look like a threat and nobody knows whom to trust. Paradise becomes hell on earth as a brutal battle for survival begins.