Away We Go (2009)

Away We Go
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, motherhood, parenthood, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Krasinski Actor Burt 1 1000001
Maya Rudolph Actor Verona 1 1000002
Carmen Ejogo Actor Grace 1 1000003
Catherine O'Hara Actor Gloria 1 1000004
Jeff Daniels Actor Jerry 1 1000005
Allison Janney Actor Lily 1 1000006
Jim Gaffigan Actor Lowell 1 1000007
Samantha Pryor Actor Ashley 1 1000008
Conor Carroll Actor Taylor 1 1000009
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor LN 1 1000010
Josh Hamilton Actor Roderick 1 1000011
Bailey Harkins Actor Wolfie 1 1000012
Brendan Spitz Actor Baby Neptune 1 1000013
Jaden Spitz Actor Baby Neptune 1 1000014
Chris Messina Actor Tom 1 1000015
Melanie Lynskey Actor Munch 1 1000016
Colton Parsons Actor James 1 1000017
Katherine Vaskevich Actor Katya 1 1000018
Jerome Stephens Actor Ibrahim 1 1000019
Brianna Kim Actor Cammie 1 1000020
Paul Schneider Actor Courtney 1 1000021
Isabelle Alexander Actor Annabelle 1 1000022
Finnerty Steeves Actor Professor Ruby 1 1000023
Stephanie Kurtzuba Actor Performance Mom 1 1000024
Pete Wiggins Actor Beckett 1 1000025
Audrey Amey Actor Gwen 1 1000026
Shirley Roeca Actor Dana 1 1000027
Tory Woody Actor Carrie 1 1000028
Michael Breckley Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000029
Steve Lai Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000030
Randy Lee Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000031
Duane Sequira Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000032
Vivien Eng Actor Dancer Girl 1 1000033
Leah O'Donnell Actor Dancer Girl 1 1000034
Hector Flores Actor Valet 1 1000035
Alexandra Henderson Actor Star-Spangled Banner Singer 1 1000036
Sam Mendes Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Saxon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Saraf Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pippa Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Corinne Weber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dave Eggers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vendela Vida Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brooke Johnson Production Supervisor (Colorado) 307 5000003
Kelly Helstrom Production Supervisor (Arizona) 307 5000004
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Florida) 307 5000005
Cathy Jeffries Production Manager (Visual Effects/Mr. X Inc.) 305 5000006
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matthew Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Keith Jones Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Alexis Wiscomb Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Tyson Bidner Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kat Donahue Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Michael Grosky Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jean Chien Location Manager (Colorado) 193 5000016
Jean Chien Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Jason Sallee Location Manager (Phoenix) 193 5000018
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000019
Sandra Woodward Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000020
Susanne Ragnarsson Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000021
John Garrett Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000022
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Jesh Murthy Project Manager (Visual Effects/Mr. X Inc.) 120994 5000025
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Lisa Martin Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000028
Bernie Cassar Production Coordinator (Leesburg) 162 5000029
Kyle Hanlon Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Denton Hanna Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout (Florida) 311 5000032
Chris Cloud Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Sarah Crofts Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Demian Resnick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Kate Eisemann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Joe Mundo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
Jeff Rollason Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000039
Marcel Pinkowski Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000040
Pamela Bertini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Theodore Wenger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Julie Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000043
Chelsey Cary Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000044
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Capone Director of Photography (Florida & Arizona) 120780 6000002
Peter Agliata Camera Operator Operator 239 6000003
Chris Norr Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera Operator Assistant A-Camera 120849 6000005
Sebastian Almeida Assistant Camera Operator Assistant A-Camera 120849 6000006
Edward Rodriguez Assistant Camera Operator Assistant B-Camera 120849 6000007
Debbie Stampfle Assistant Camera Operator Assistant B-Camera 120849 6000008
Tod Boyle Assistant Camera (Colorado) 233 6000009
Sarah Sher Video Playback Twenty-four Frame Playback 505 6000010
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000011
Josh Zientarski Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Bryan Miller Video Assist/Playback Twenty-four Frame Playback 120899 6000013
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Susan Jacob Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Stephen Whitcomb Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
April Crowley Loader Camera Loader(Florida) 120956 6000017
Rob Phillips Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120999 6000018
Jeff Hocken Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe) 120999 6000019
Kevin Krout Dailies Dailies Colorist Assist(Deluxe) 120999 6000020
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000021
John Potter Colorist Video Master Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000022
Steven Bodner Colorist Dailies Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000023
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000025
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000026
Sarah Flack Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jen Choi Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Janet Gaynor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Cohen Assistant Editor (Film Dailies) 203 7000004
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor (Film Dailies) 203 7000005
Alan Lowe Apprentice Editor (Film Dailies) 121012 7000006
Alexi Murdoch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Annette Kudrak Music Editor (C5, Inc.) 214 8000004
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Alexi Murdoch Song ("All My Days") 120859 8000006
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Blue Mind") 120859 8000007
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Song For You") 120859 8000008
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Towards The Sun") 120859 8000009
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000010
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Wait") 120859 8000011
Alexi Murdoch Song ("The Ragged Sea") 120859 8000012
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Orange Sky") 120859 8000013
Guy Fletcher Song ("The Good Times") 120859 8000014
Kathy Smith Song ("The Prego Shuffle") 120859 8000015
Roger Odell Song ("Night Birds") 120859 8000016
William Sharpe Song ("Night Birds") 120859 8000017
Endless Boogie Song ("Steak Rock") 120859 8000018
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("The Four Seasons Spring Violin Concerto In E. Allegro") 120859 8000019
Gabriel Francisco Song ("Sin Tu Amor") 120859 8000020
Charles Waldron Song ("Teach Me To Whisper") 120859 8000021
Vashti Bunyan Song ("Diamond Day") 120859 8000022
Jean-Jaques Burnel Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000023
Hugh Cornwell Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000024
Jet Black Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000025
Dave Greenfield Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000026
George Harrison Song ("What Is Life") 120859 8000027
Richard Rodgers Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000028
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000029
Elizabeth Mitchell Song ("John The Rabbit") 120859 8000030
Robert Brammer Song ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120859 8000031
Winston Hislop Song ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120859 8000032
Shelton Brooks Song ("Some Of These Days") 120859 8000033
Bob Dylan Song ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120859 8000034
Bob Dylan Song ("Mr. Tambourine Man") 120859 8000035
Andrew Butler Song ("Hercules Theme") 120859 8000036
Noel Gonzales Song ("Hercules Theme") 120859 8000037
Lou Reed Song ("Oh! Sweet Nuthin' ") 120859 8000038
Sylvia Gordon Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000039
Deantoni Parks Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000040
Graeme Sinden Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000041
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("All My Days") 120788 8000042
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Blue Mind") 120788 8000043
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Song for You") 120788 8000044
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Towards The Sun") 120788 8000045
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Breathe") 120788 8000046
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Wait") 120788 8000047
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("The Ragged Sea") 120788 8000048
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Orange Sky") 120788 8000049
Kathy Smith Song Performer ("The Prego Shuffle") 120788 8000050
Shakatak Song Performer ("Night Birds") 120788 8000051
Endless Boogie Song Performer ("Steak Rock") 120788 8000052
Gabriel Francisco Song Performer ("Sin Tu Amor") 120788 8000054
Liquid Mind Song Performer ("Teach Me To Whisper") 120788 8000055
George Harrison Song Performer ("What Is Life") 120788 8000057
Elizabeth Mitchell Song Performer ("John The Rabbit") 120788 8000058
Winston Hislop Song Performer ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120788 8000059
Clint Eastwood Song Performer ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120788 8000060
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120788 8000062
Hercules and Love Affair Song Performer ("Hercules Theme") 120788 8000063
Kudu Song Performer ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120788 8000065
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lydia Marks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Sprawls Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator (Florida) 165 9000004
Henry Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charles McCarry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Lauren Fitzsimmons Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kevin Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Charles Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kyle Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rick Dondero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Megan Rowland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Duncan MacPherson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Richard Oeser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
David Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Rich Till Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Vicki Dittemore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
David Goldstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Roy Zarow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
John Oswald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Frank Raffa Set Dresser Lead Dresser(Florida) 197 9000025
Emilio Saez Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000026
Orlando Castro Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000027
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000028
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000029
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000030
Chris Alicea Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Florida) 197 9000031
Victor Morales Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Steve Rosenzweig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
George Kousoulides Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Jennifer Buturla Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Mike Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000037
John Balling Scenic Artist (Florida) 745 9000038
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Florida) 745 9000039
Jack Reeves Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Florida) 745 9000040
Dean Janik Scenic Artist (Florida) 745 9000041
Alexander Gorodetsky Painter n/a 200 9000042
Christopher Weiser Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000043
Kathrine Rondeau Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000044
Julian Mercado Painter (Florida) 200 9000045
Jeffrey Harris Painter (Florida) 200 9000046
Lucy Weber Painter Scenic Painter(Florida) 200 9000047
Rachel Short Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000048
Chris Vogt Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000049
Gregg Singer Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000050
Amy Safhay Greensman n/a 201 9000051
Ginny Walsh Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000052
Luke Malloy Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Cary Whitaker Greensman (Florida) 201 9000054
Robert Welch Greensman (Florida) 201 9000055
Ben Lowe Greensman (Leesburg) 201 9000056
Katherine Szilagyi Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Nicholas Scott Assistant Art Director (Florida) 315 9000058
Kelly Solomon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000059
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator (Florida) 195 9000060
Erica Torres Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000061
Rosa Palomo Art Department (Florida) 120843 9000062
Nel Hernandez Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Florida) 120843 9000063
Karen Virgin Art Department Buyer(Florida) 120843 9000064
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Megan Rafferty Casting Associate (Ellen Lewis Casting) 160 10000003
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate (Ellen Lewis Casting) 160 10000004
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate (Debra Zane Casting) 160 10000005
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant (Debra Zane Casting) 177 10000006
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Melissa Braun Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000008
Helen McCready Extras Casting (Helen Wheels Productions) 120851 10000009
Lori Wyman Extras Casting (Florida) 120851 10000010
Michael Clark Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000001
David Gerson Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000002
Matthew Plouffe Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000003
John Hodges Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000004
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Globerson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Timothy McKelvey Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Maggie McFarland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Magda Amado Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Margaret Moy Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Adam Watt Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Sahar Halabi Costumes Costume Assistant(Florida) 120828 13000008
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Bari Goldin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jeffrey Sacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Dana Vargas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000015
Caridad Collazo Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000016
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000017
Janna Notick Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Sandi Figueroa Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Askia Jacob Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Lynette Bernay Key Costumer (Florida) 351 13000021
Mary Aaron Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Michele Paris Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000023
Valerie Badalian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Angelica Castillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Maria Morales-Pappas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist (Florida) 120801 13000027
Carolyn Finlayson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Florida) 121057 13000028
Trenee Clayton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Joseph Cigliano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Heather Holmes Set Costumer (Florida) 121008 13000031
Beauxregard Neylon ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack F/T) 120912 14000001
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp.) 120912 14000002
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp.) 120912 14000003
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist(P.O.P. Sound) 120912 14000004
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer (Soundtrack F/T) 227 14000007
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 227 14000008
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 227 14000009
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (P.O.P. Sound) 227 14000010
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting (Soundtrack F/T) 2515 14000011
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Brian Wittle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (C5, Inc.) 223 14000014
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
George Lara Foley Mixer (C5, Inc.) 224 14000016
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Dan Wesson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Nicolas Carbone Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000020
Joy Smith Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000021
Mike Poppleton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dave Corcoran Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000023
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Bret Johnson Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000025
Bob Chefalas Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Paul Tirone Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000027
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
David Knoblock Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Joshua Anderson Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Michael Tesfai Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Robert Nielsen Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Russell Beard Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Troy Felder Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Paul Stapleton-Smith Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Cory Starr Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Reynaldo Guimet Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000009
James Seckel Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000010
George Richardson Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000011
Nicolas Donadio Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000012
Jared Sturner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Bruce Jordan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Earl Perque Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000015
Todd Wood Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000016
Jorge Parra Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000017
William Boone Rigging Grip (Leesburg) 120944 15000018
Chris Lombardozzi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Nickolas Xiros Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000020
Scott Gordon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000021
Eddie Santiago Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000022
Raymond Orraca Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000023
John Nadeau Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Matt Stelling Key Grip (Colorado) 263 15000026
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000027
Christopher Gamiello Grip n/a 365 15000028
Vincent Arteca Grip n/a 365 15000029
Richard Dowgin Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000030
Geoff Nangle Grip n/a 365 15000031
Alonso Parra Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jay Coolidge Grip n/a 365 15000033
Xavier Luerano Grip n/a 365 15000034
Keith Karidis Grip n/a 365 15000035
Jeremy Tiffin Grip n/a 365 15000036
Michael Fredrickson Grip n/a 365 15000037
Fred Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000038
Chris Jones Grip (Florida) 365 15000039
Chris Estrada Grip (Florida) 365 15000040
Chris Young Grip (Florida) 365 15000041
Marvin Haven Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000042
Bill Losh Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000043
John Mulier Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000044
Jim Ferris Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000045
John Gilgar Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000046
Gary Hirt Generator Operator Genny Operator(Florida) 363 15000047
Satish Shahi Electrician n/a 450 15000048
David Dutkus Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Carl Tebbenhoff Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Michael Gallart Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000051
Patrick Fontana Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000052
Edward Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Ben Kanegson Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000054
Brendan Quinlan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Anthony Gamiello Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000056
Scott Eberle Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000057
Mitch Stelling Best Boy Grip (Colorado) 265 15000058
Marty Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000059
Matthew Errico Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000060
Danny Mallory Best Boy Grip (Leesburg) 265 15000061
Jamie Klein Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Florida) 265 15000062
Tom Potoskie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000063
Sean McCardell Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000064
Jon McGinty Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000065
Gary Ryan Best Boy Electric (Florida) 259 15000066
Kai Morbey Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Florida) 120885 15000067
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
High Spurgin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Alonzo Nevarez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Marc Siegel Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Leena Ogle Accountant Payroll Accountant(Florida) 120802 16000006
Alex Puma Accountant Accounting Clerk(Florida) 120802 16000007
Mike Phillips Finance Manager Head Physical Production & Finance(Big Beach) 120941 16000008
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sara Gagliardi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Maureen Higgins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jamie Horwitz Assistant Accountant (Florida) 120950 16000015
Vicki Pearlman Assistant Accountant (Florida) 120950 16000016
Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Harrison Beal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jerry Dasti Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Water Safety 120804 19000001
Doug Winters Carpenter (Florida) 529 21000001
Mike Melchiorre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Crapser Construction Foreman (Florida) 277 21000003
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
James Harris Construction Coordinator (Florida) 276 21000005
Isaac Cohen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
David Hill Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
John Salemi Construction Construction Electrician(Florida) 120900 21000008
Paul Burnett Construction Construction Production Assistant(Florida) 120900 21000009
Peter Marschark Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000001
Jason Acevedo Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000002
Joseph Decongilio Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000003
Todd Kelly Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000004
Savanna Johnson Craft Service (Colorado) 120903 22000005
Dominic Sbardella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Jeffry Freeman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Lance Conlee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Marie Randall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Philip Giunta Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Marc Katz Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000011
Mack McKelvey Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Florida) 120903 22000012
Derek Dion Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Florida) 120903 22000013
Matthew Kelley Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Leesburg) 120903 22000014
Gregory Cuozzo Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000015
Jorge Pina Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000016
Anthony Torre Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000017
Buddy Devingo Catering Caterer(Florida) 120954 22000018
Carmen Devingo Catering Catering Assistant(Florida) 120954 22000019
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000001
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000002
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000003
cheyenne bloomfield Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000004
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000006
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe) 614 23000007
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000008
Matt Glover Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000009
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Robert Scupp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Coordinator (Florida) 241 23000013
Duck Grossberg Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe) 121071 23000014
David Chai Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe) 121071 23000015
Tim Mullen Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe) 121071 23000016
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000017
Edward Ioffreda Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Thai Doan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000019
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000020
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000021
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000022
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000023
Andrew Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000024
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000025
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000026
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000027
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000028
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000029
Dan Cayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000030
Ella Boliver Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000031
Darrell Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe) 120960 23000032
Jonathan Sanden Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe) 120960 23000033
Jack Lewars Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe) 120960 23000034
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Smoke Artist(Deluxe) 120960 23000035
Markus Janner Digital Effects Artist Scanner & Recorder(Deluxe) 120960 23000036
Molle DeBartolo Digital Effects Artist QC Lead(Deluxe) 120960 23000037
Isabelle Langlois Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000038
Hubert Chan 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000039
Chris De Souza 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000040
Jason Edwardh 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000041
Jason Gougeon 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000042
Jessica Nolet 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000043
Matt Ralph 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000044
Dominic Remane 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000045
Jim Su 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000046
Keith Mosca Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shawn Logue Assistant Property Master (Florida) 120969 24000002
Kim Pierce Assistant Property Master (Florida) 120969 24000003
Graylan Franklin Assistant Props (Florida) 120904 24000004
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Eric Cheripka Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Ann Edgeworth Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Brian Luehring Props Gang Boss(Florida) 120817 24000008
Daniel Stacy Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000009
Dennis Harris Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000010
William Bricker Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000011
Michael Charboneau Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000012
Paul Damien Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000013
Brian Harris Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000014
Daniele Melia Assistant (to Mr Saraf) 120820 25000001
Justin Bell Assistant (to Mr Saxon) 120820 25000002
Eric Papa Assistant (Ms Winkler Ioffreda) 120820 25000003
Julie Blumenthal Assistant (to Mr Mendes) 120820 25000004
Patrick Sandefur Production Assistant Asset Production Assistant 275 25000005
Kamen Velkovsky Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Safia Siad Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000007
Tommy Gervais Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000008
Keith Price Production Assistant Set Production Assistant(Colorado) 275 25000009
Erica Mckee Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000010
Adam Gonzales Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000011
Brian Burger Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000012
Benjamin Velez Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000013
Mishelle Laborde Production Assistant Transportation Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000014
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Dennis Steele Transportation Captain (Colorado) 272 25000016
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000018
Kevin Keefe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Danny Taylor Transportation Co-Captain (Florida) 120973 25000020
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Scott Foster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dan Gloeckner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anne Legendre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Nick Schepisi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Dana Zolli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Crystal Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ira Chute Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michelle Mehn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sean McIntosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jere Sallee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jason Soule Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Will Novak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Ernie Lausten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Giovanni Rodriguez Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000035
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000036
Daniel Garcia Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000037
Emilie Deschamps Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Charlotte Gilliam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Kyle Page Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Benjamin Velez Production Production Intern(Florida) 120824 25000041
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 25000042
Michael Manning Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000043
Georgia Cox Office Runner Film Runner(Colorado) 120988 25000044
Deliana Daskalova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Tariq Yasin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Steven Jacobs Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Lee Lusby Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Seville Anastos Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000049
Ivan Garcia Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000050
David Giere Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000052
Lisa Bullard Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000053
Vivian Enfinger Medic Set Medic(Leesburg) 120966 25000054
Rich Vetere Driver n/a 273 25000055
Harry Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000056
Dennis O'Grady Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark Whittaker Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dominick Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000059
Silford Martin Driver n/a 273 25000060
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000061
Chris Erway Driver n/a 273 25000062
Rudy Camphausen Driver n/a 273 25000063
Douville Junot Driver n/a 273 25000064
Robert Lansing Driver n/a 273 25000065
Mike Vukson Driver n/a 273 25000066
Giovanni LoDuca Driver n/a 273 25000067
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000068
Chris Defeo Driver n/a 273 25000069
Tom Breheny Driver n/a 273 25000070
Richard Vishinsky Driver n/a 273 25000071
Mike Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000072
jimmy Williams Driver n/a 273 25000073
Michael Imbro Driver n/a 273 25000074
David Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000075
Thomas Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000076
Rafael Davila Driver n/a 273 25000077
Dave Conelli Driver n/a 273 25000078
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000079
Tom Kearns Driver n/a 273 25000080
Brian Walker Driver n/a 273 25000081
Rich Cella Driver n/a 273 25000082
Enrico Caruso Driver n/a 273 25000083
Stephen Davenport Driver Picture Car Driver(Colorado) 273 25000084
Todd Helman Driver (Colorado) 273 25000085
Daniel Biggs Driver (Colorado) 273 25000086
Hal Gibson Driver Driver Captain 273 25000087
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000088
Charlie Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000089
Leonard Suppes Driver n/a 273 25000090
Wesley Bloom Driver n/a 273 25000091
Rick Currens Driver n/a 273 25000092
Emmett Willis Driver n/a 273 25000093
Steve Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000094
Fred Davis Driver n/a 273 25000095
Monty Lira Driver n/a 273 25000096
Lee Nashold Driver n/a 273 25000097
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000098
Steven Polon Driver n/a 273 25000099
Steve Buring Driver n/a 273 25000100
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000101
Mark Varner Driver n/a 273 25000102
Marc Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000103
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000104
Elmer Malits Driver n/a 273 25000105
Sidney Highsmith Driver n/a 273 25000106
Lynn Ashby Driver n/a 273 25000107
John Schramm Driver n/a 273 25000108
Mack Matlock Driver n/a 273 25000109
Pat Larkin Driver n/a 273 25000110
Rodney Thorpe Driver (Florida) 273 25000111
Craig Hofstrand Driver (Florida) 273 25000112
Willie Bell Driver (Florida) 273 25000113
Danny Dusch Driver (Florida) 273 25000114
David Hamilton Driver (Florida) 273 25000115
David Bostic Driver (Florida) 273 25000116
Pirty Jackson Driver (Florida) 273 25000117
Manuel Cuevas Driver (Florida) 273 25000118
Michael Ware Driver (Florida) 273 25000119
James Taylor Driver (Florida) 273 25000120
Vincent King Driver (Florida) 273 25000121
Richard Andresen Driver (Florida) 273 25000122
Robert Grandin Driver (Florida) 273 25000123
Adam Cincannon Driver (Florida) 273 25000124
Joe Griffin Driver (Florida) 273 25000125
Ronald Wilson Driver (Florida) 273 25000126
Antonio Galindo Driver (Florida) 273 25000127
Vickie Robison Driver (Florida) 273 25000128
Jim Stewart Driver (Florida) 273 25000129
Cara Sachse Driver (Florida) 273 25000130
Michael Cannestro Driver (Florida) 273 25000131
Ron Parsell Driver (Florida) 273 25000132
Patricia Mathis Driver (Florida) 273 25000133
Robert Byrd Driver (Florida) 273 25000134
Anthony Abbruzzese Driver (Florida) 273 25000135
Larry Craig Driver (Florida) 273 25000136
John Stephens Driver (Florida) 273 25000137
Jack Belcher Driver (Florida) 273 25000138
Garvin Adams Driver (Florida) 273 25000139
David Zydorski Driver (Florida) 273 25000140
Don Baer Driver (Florida) 273 25000141
Keith Morris Driver (Florida) 273 25000142
Randy Warbritton Driver (Florida) 273 25000143
Leslie Hughes Driver (Florida) 273 25000144
Frank Fernandez Driver (Florida) 273 25000145
Jim Pellegrinelli Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000146
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000147
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000148
Amber Kirsch Coordinator D.O.T. Compliance Coordinator 528 25000149
Justin Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Florida) 528 25000150
Clint Coyle Driver (Arizona) 273 25000151
David Vodicka Other Music Clearances 120795 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services(Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Emma Wiking Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Longtime thirty-something couple Burt and Verona are going to have a baby. The pregnancy progresses smoothly, but six months in, the pair is put off and put out by the cavalierly delivered news from Burt's parents Jerry and Gloria that the eccentric elder Farlanders are moving out of Colorado - thereby eliminating the expectant couple's main reason for living there. So, where, and among whom of those closest to them, might Burt and Verona best put down roots to raise their impending bundle of joy? The couple embarks on an ambitious itinerary to visit friends and family, and to evaluate cities. But when an emergency phone call forces Burt and Verona into an unanticipated Miami detour to visit Burt's brother, they realize that they must define home on their own terms.