Away We Go (2009)

Away We Go
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, motherhood, parenthood, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("All My Days") 120788 8000042
Alexi Murdoch Song ("All My Days") 120859 8000006
Jean Chien Location Manager (Colorado) 193 5000016
Bob Dylan Song ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120859 8000034
cheyenne bloomfield Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000004
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000006
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000001
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000002
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe) 614 23000007
Carmen Devingo Catering Catering Assistant(Florida) 120954 22000019
Matt Glover Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000009
Duck Grossberg Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe) 121071 23000014
David Chai Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe) 121071 23000015
Tim Mullen Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe) 121071 23000016
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Coordinator (Florida) 241 23000013
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Buddy Devingo Catering Caterer(Florida) 120954 22000018
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000008
Jorge Pina Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000016
Todd Kelly Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000004
Savanna Johnson Craft Service (Colorado) 120903 22000005
Dominic Sbardella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Joseph Decongilio Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000003
Jason Acevedo Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000002
John R Salemi Construction Construction Electrician(Florida) 120900 21000008
Paul A Burnett Construction Construction Production Assistant(Florida) 120900 21000009
Peter Marschark Craft Service Craft Services Chef(J&P Craft) 120903 22000001
Jeffry Freeman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Lance Conlee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Matthew Kelley Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Leesburg) 120903 22000014
Gregory Cuozzo Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000015
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000017
Derek Dion Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Florida) 120903 22000013
Mack McKelvey Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Florida) 120903 22000012
Marie Randall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Philip Giunta Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Marc H Katz Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000011
Anthony Torre Catering Chef(Gourmet to U) 120954 22000017
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000020
Matt Ralph 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000044
Dominic Remane 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000045
Jim Su 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000046
Jessica Nolet 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000043
Jason Gougeon 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000042
Hubert Chan 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000039
Chris De Souza 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000040
Jason Edwardh 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000041
Keith Mosca Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shawn W Logue Assistant Property Master (Florida) 120969 24000002
Brian Luehring Props Gang Boss(Florida) 120817 24000008
Daniel Stacy Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000009
Dennis J Harris Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000010
Ann L Edgeworth Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Eric Cheripka Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kim Pierce Assistant Property Master (Florida) 120969 24000003
Graylan Franklin Assistant Props (Florida) 120904 24000004
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Isabelle Langlois Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000038
Molle DeBartolo Digital Effects Artist QC Lead(Deluxe) 120960 23000037
Andrew Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000024
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000025
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000026
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000023
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000022
Thai Son Doan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000019
David Hill Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000021
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000027
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000028
Jack Lewars Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe) 120960 23000034
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Smoke Artist(Deluxe) 120960 23000035
Markus Janner Digital Effects Artist Scanner & Recorder(Deluxe) 120960 23000036
Jonathan Sanden Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe) 120960 23000033
Darrell R Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe) 120960 23000032
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000029
Dan Cayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000030
Ella Boliver Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000031
Edward A Ioffreda Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Isaac Cohen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
Chris Estrada Grip (Florida) 365 15000040
Chris Young Grip (Florida) 365 15000041
Marvin J Haven Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000042
Bill Losh Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000043
Chris D. Jones Grip (Florida) 365 15000039
Fred Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000038
Keith Karidis Grip n/a 365 15000035
Jeremy Tiffin Grip n/a 365 15000036
Michael P Fredrickson Grip n/a 365 15000037
John E Mulier Grip (Leesburg) 365 15000044
Jim Ferris Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000045
Michael Gallart Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000051
Patrick Fontana Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000052
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Carl Tebbenhoff Electrician n/a 450 15000050
David Dutkus Electrician n/a 450 15000049
John Gilgar Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000046
Gary Hirt Generator Operator Genny Operator(Florida) 363 15000047
Satish Shahi Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Xavier "Ox" Luerano Grip n/a 365 15000034
Jay Coolidge Grip n/a 365 15000033
Nickolas H Xiros II Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000020
Scott L Gordon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000021
Eddie Santiago Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000022
Chris Lombardozzi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
William F Boone III Rigging Grip (Leesburg) 120944 15000018
Earl Perque Jr. Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000015
Todd E Wood Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000016
Jorge Parra Rigging Grip (Florida) 120944 15000017
Raymond Orraca Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Florida) 120958 15000023
John Nadeau Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Richard Dowgin Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000030
Geoff Nangle Grip n/a 365 15000031
Alonso Parra Grip n/a 365 15000032
Vincent Arteca Grip n/a 365 15000029
Christopher Gamiello Grip n/a 365 15000028
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Matt Stelling Key Grip (Colorado) 263 15000026
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ben Kanegson Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000054
Brendan Quinlan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Maureen Higgins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jamie Horwitz Assistant Accountant (Florida) 120950 16000015
Vicki Pearlman Assistant Accountant (Florida) 120950 16000016
Sara Gagliardi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Harrison Beal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
James P Crapser Construction Foreman (Florida) 277 21000003
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
James Harris Construction Coordinator (Florida) 276 21000005
Mike Melchiorre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Doug Winters Carpenter (Florida) 529 21000001
Jerry L Dasti Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Ricou Browning Jr. Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Water Safety 120804 19000001
Mike Phillips Finance Manager Head Physical Production & Finance(Big Beach) 120941 16000008
Alex Puma Accountant Accounting Clerk(Florida) 120802 16000007
Danny Mallory Best Boy Grip (Leesburg) 265 15000061
Jamie Klein Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Florida) 265 15000062
Tom Potoskie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000063
Matthew J Errico Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000060
Marty Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000059
Anthony Gamiello Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000056
Scott Eberle Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000057
Mitch Stelling Best Boy Grip (Colorado) 265 15000058
Sean McCardell Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000064
Jon McGinty Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000065
Alonzo Nevarez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Marc Siegel Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Leena Ogle Accountant Payroll Accountant(Florida) 120802 16000006
High Spurgin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Gary Ryan Best Boy Electric (Florida) 259 15000066
Kai Morbey Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Florida) 120885 15000067
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William Bricker Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000011
Brian P Harris Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000014
Marc Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000103
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000104
Elmer Malits Driver n/a 273 25000105
Mark Varner Driver n/a 273 25000102
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000101
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000098
Steven W Polon Driver n/a 273 25000099
Steve Buring Driver n/a 273 25000100
Sidney Highsmith Driver n/a 273 25000106
Lynn Ashby Driver n/a 273 25000107
Willie Bell Driver (Florida) 273 25000113
Danny Dusch Driver (Florida) 273 25000114
David Hamilton Driver (Florida) 273 25000115
Craig Hofstrand Driver (Florida) 273 25000112
Rodney Thorpe Driver (Florida) 273 25000111
John Schramm Driver n/a 273 25000108
Mack Matlock Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000109
Pat Larkin Driver n/a 273 25000110
Lee Nashold Driver n/a 273 25000097
Monty Lira Driver n/a 273 25000096
Enrico Caruso Driver n/a 273 25000083
Stephen H Davenport Driver Picture Car Driver(Colorado) 273 25000084
Todd Helman Driver (Colorado) 273 25000085
Rich Cella Driver n/a 273 25000082
Brian Walker Driver n/a 273 25000081
Dave Conelli Driver n/a 273 25000078
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000079
Tom Kearns Driver n/a 273 25000080
Daniel "Bigsey" Biggs Driver (Colorado) 273 25000086
Hal W Gibson Driver Driver Captain 273 25000087
Emmett Willis Driver n/a 273 25000093
Steve Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000094
Fred Davis Driver n/a 273 25000095
Rick Currens Driver n/a 273 25000092
Wesley S Bloom Driver n/a 273 25000091
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000088
Charlie Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000089
Leonard Suppes Driver n/a 273 25000090
David Bostic Driver (Florida) 273 25000116
Pirty Lee Jackson Driver (Florida) 273 25000117
Randy Warbritton Driver (Florida) 273 25000143
Leslie M Hughes Driver (Florida) 273 25000144
Frank Fernandez Driver (Florida) 273 25000145
Keith Morris Driver (Florida) 273 25000142
Don Baer Driver (Florida) 273 25000141
Jack Belcher Driver (Florida) 273 25000138
Garvin Adams Driver (Florida) 273 25000139
David Zydorski Driver (Florida) 273 25000140
Jim Pellegrinelli Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000146
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000147
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services(Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Emma Wiking Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Vodicka Other Music Clearances 120795 26000001
Clint Coyle Driver (Arizona) 273 25000151
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000148
Amber R Kirsch Coordinator D.O.T. Compliance Coordinator 528 25000149
Justin Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Florida) 528 25000150
John H Stephens Driver (Florida) 273 25000137
Larry Craig Driver (Florida) 273 25000136
Robert R Grandin Driver (Florida) 273 25000123
Adam Cincannon Driver (Florida) 273 25000124
Joe T Griffin Driver (Florida) 273 25000125
Richard Andresen Driver (Florida) 273 25000122
Vincent King Driver (Florida) 273 25000121
Manuel Cuevas Driver (Florida) 273 25000118
Michael Ware Driver (Florida) 273 25000119
James Taylor Driver (Florida) 273 25000120
Ronald Wilson Driver (Florida) 273 25000126
Antonio M Galindo Sr. Driver (Florida) 273 25000127
Patricia Mathis Driver (Florida) 273 25000133
Robert E Byrd Driver (Florida) 273 25000134
Anthony Abbruzzese Driver (Florida) 273 25000135
Ron Parsell Driver (Florida) 273 25000132
Michael Cannestro Driver (Florida) 273 25000131
Vickie Robison Driver (Florida) 273 25000128
Jim Stewart Driver (Florida) 273 25000129
Cara Sachse Driver (Florida) 273 25000130
Rafael Davila Driver n/a 273 25000077
Thomas Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000076
Anne Yvette Legendre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Nick Schepisi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Dana Zolli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Dan Gloeckner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Scott Foster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kevin Keefe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Danny P Taylor Transportation Co-Captain (Florida) 120973 25000020
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Crystal Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ira Chute Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ernie Lausten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Giovanni Rodriguez Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000035
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000036
Will Novak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jason Soule Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Michelle Dianne Mehn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sean McIntosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jere Sallee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000018
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Julie Pastor Assistant (to Mr Mendes) 120820 25000004
Patrick Sandefur Production Assistant Asset Production Assistant 275 25000005
Kamen Velkovsky Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Eric Papa Assistant (Ms Winkler Ioffreda) 120820 25000003
Justin Bell Assistant (to Mr Saxon) 120820 25000002
Paul Damien Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000013
Bruce Jordan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Daniele Melia Assistant (to Mr Saraf) 120820 25000001
Safia Siad Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000007
Tommy Gervais Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000008
Mishelle Laborde Production Assistant Transportation Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000014
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Dennis Steele Transportation Captain (Colorado) 272 25000016
Benjamin Velez Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000013
Brian Burger Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Florida) 275 25000012
Keith Price Production Assistant Set Production Assistant(Colorado) 275 25000009
Erica Mckee Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000010
Adam Gonzales Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000011
Daniel C Garcia Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000037
Emilie Deschamps Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Rudy Camphausen Driver n/a 273 25000063
Douville Junot Driver n/a 273 25000064
Robert Lansing Driver n/a 273 25000065
Chris Erway Driver n/a 273 25000062
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000061
Mark Whittaker Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dominick Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000059
Silford Martin Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mike Vukson Driver n/a 273 25000066
Giovanni LoDuca Driver n/a 273 25000067
jimmy Williams Driver n/a 273 25000073
Michael A Imbro Driver n/a 273 25000074
David Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000075
Mike Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000072
Richard Vishinsky Driver n/a 273 25000071
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000068
Chris Defeo Driver n/a 273 25000069
Tom Breheny Driver n/a 273 25000070
Dennis O'Grady Driver n/a 273 25000057
Harry Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000056
Georgia Cox Office Runner Film Runner(Colorado) 120988 25000044
Deliana Daskalova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Tariq Yasin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Michael Manning Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000043
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 25000042
Charlotte Gilliam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Kyle Page Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Benjamin Velez Production Production Intern(Florida) 120824 25000041
Steven Jacobs Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Lee Lusby Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Lisa Bullard Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000053
Vivian Enfinger Medic Set Medic(Leesburg) 120966 25000054
Rich Vetere Driver n/a 273 25000055
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000052
David Giere Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Seville Michelle Anastos Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000049
Ivan Garcia Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000050
Michael Charboneau Props Prop Maker(Florida) 120817 24000012
George Richardson Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000011
Jeff Hocken Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe) 120999 6000019
Kevin Krout Dailies Dailies Colorist Assist(Deluxe) 120999 6000020
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000021
Rob Phillips Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120999 6000018
April Ruane Crowley Loader Camera Loader(Florida) 120956 6000017
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Susan E Jacob Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Stephen Whitcomb Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
John Potter Colorist Video Master Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000022
Steven Bodner Jr. Colorist Dailies Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000023
Janet Gaynor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Cohen Assistant Editor (Film Dailies) 203 7000004
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor (Film Dailies) 203 7000005
Jen Choi Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Sarah Flack Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000025
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000026
Bryan C. Miller Video Assist/Playback Twenty-four Frame Playback 120899 6000013
Josh Zientarski Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000043
Chelsey Cary Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000044
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Theodore Wenger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Pamela Bertini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Joe Mundo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
Jeff Rollason Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000039
Marcel Pinkowski Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000040
Patrick Capone Director of Photography (Florida & Arizona) 120780 6000002
Peter Agliata Camera Operator Operator 239 6000003
Tod Boyle Assistant Camera (Colorado) 233 6000009
Sarah Sher Video Playback Twenty-four Frame Playback 505 6000010
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000011
Debbie Stampfle Assistant Camera Operator Assistant B-Camera 120849 6000008
Edward Rodriguez Assistant Camera Operator Assistant B-Camera 120849 6000007
Chris Norr Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Carlos Omar Guerra Assistant Camera Operator Assistant A-Camera 120849 6000005
Sebastian Almeida Assistant Camera Operator Assistant A-Camera 120849 6000006
Alan Lowe Apprentice Editor (Film Dailies) 121012 7000006
Alexi Murdoch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Noel Gonzales Song ("Hercules Theme") 120859 8000037
Lou Reed Song ("Oh! Sweet Nuthin' ") 120859 8000038
Sylvia Gordon Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000039
Andrew Butler Song ("Hercules Theme") 120859 8000036
Shelton Brooks Song ("Some Of These Days") 120859 8000033
Elizabeth Mitchell Song ("John The Rabbit") 120859 8000030
Robert Brammer Song ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120859 8000031
Winston Hislop Song ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120859 8000032
Deantoni Parks Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000040
Graeme Sinden Song ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120859 8000041
Liquid Mind Song Performer ("Teach Me To Whisper") 120788 8000055
The Stranglers Song Performer ("Golden Brown") 120788 8000056
George Harrison Song Performer ("What Is Life") 120788 8000057
Gabriel Francisco Song Performer ("Sin Tu Amor") 120788 8000054
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("The Four Seasons Spring Violin Concerto In E. Allegro") 120788 8000053
Kathy Smith Song Performer ("The Prego Shuffle") 120788 8000050
Shakatak Song Performer ("Night Birds") 120788 8000051
Endless Boogie Song Performer ("Steak Rock") 120788 8000052
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000029
Richard Rodgers Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000028
Kathy Smith Song ("The Prego Shuffle") 120859 8000015
Roger Odell Song ("Night Birds") 120859 8000016
William Sharpe Song ("Night Birds") 120859 8000017
Guy Fletcher Song ("The Good Times") 120859 8000014
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Annette Kudrak Music Editor (C5, Inc.) 214 8000004
Endless Boogie Song ("Steak Rock") 120859 8000018
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("The Four Seasons Spring Violin Concerto In E. Allegro") 120859 8000019
Jet Black Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000025
Dave Greenfield Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000026
George Harrison Song ("What Is Life") 120859 8000027
Hugh Cornwell Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000024
Jean-Jaques Burnel Song ("Golden Brown") 120859 8000023
Gabriel Francisco Song ("Sin Tu Amor") 120859 8000020
Charles Waldron Song ("Teach Me To Whisper") 120859 8000021
Vashti Bunyan Song ("Diamond Day") 120859 8000022
Kate Eisemann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Demian Resnick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Audrey K Amey Actor Gwen 1 1000027
Shirley Roeca Actor Dana 1 1000028
Tory Woody Actor Carrie 1 1000029
Pete Wiggins Actor Beckett 1 1000026
Stephanie Kurtzuba Actor Performance Mom 1 1000025
Isabelle Moon Alexander Actor Annabelle 1 1000022
Finnerty Steeves Actor Professor Ruby 1 1000023
Kevin O'Connor Actor n/a 1 1000024
Michael Breckley Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000030
Steve Lai Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000031
Alexandra Henderson Actor Star-Spangled Banner Singer 1 1000037
Sam Mendes Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Saxon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hector Flores Actor Valet 1 1000036
Leah O'Donnell Actor Dancer Girl 1 1000035
Randy Lee Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000032
Duane Sequira Actor Dancer Guy 1 1000033
Vivien Eng Actor Dancer Girl 1 1000034
Paul Schneider Actor Courtney 1 1000021
Brianna Eunmi Kim Actor Cammie 1 1000020
Jim Gaffigan Actor Lowell 1 1000007
Samantha Pryor Actor Ashley 1 1000008
Conor Carroll Actor Taylor 1 1000009
Allison Janney Actor Lily 1 1000006
Jeff Daniels Actor Jerry 1 1000005
Maya Rudolph Actor Verona 1 1000002
Carmen Ejogo Actor Grace 1 1000003
Catherine O'Hara Actor Gloria 1 1000004
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor LN 1 1000010
Josh Hamilton Actor Roderick 1 1000011
Colton Parsons Actor James 1 1000017
Katherine Vaskevich Actor Katya 1 1000018
Jerome Walter Stephens Actor Ibrahim 1 1000019
Melanie Lynskey Actor Munch 1 1000016
Chris Messina Actor Tom 1 1000015
Bailey Harkins Actor Wolfie 1 1000012
Brendan Spitz Actor Baby Neptune 1 1000013
Jaden Spitz Actor Baby Neptune 1 1000014
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Saraf Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Jesh Krishna Murthy Project Manager (Visual Effects/Mr. X Inc.) 120994 5000025
John Garrett Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000022
Susanne Ragnarsson Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000021
Jason Sallee Location Manager (Phoenix) 193 5000018
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000019
Sandra Woodward Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000020
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Chris Cloud Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Sarah Crofts Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout (Florida) 311 5000032
Denton Hanna Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Lisa L Martin Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000028
Bernie Cassar Production Coordinator (Leesburg) 162 5000029
Kyle Hanlon Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Michael Grosky Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kat Donahue Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brooke C Johnson Production Supervisor (Colorado) 307 5000003
Vendela Vida Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dave Eggers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pippa Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Corinne Weber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kelly Helstrom Production Supervisor (Arizona) 307 5000004
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Florida) 307 5000005
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Alexis Wiscomb Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Tyson Bidner Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Keith A Jones Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000010
Matthew Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cathy Jeffries Production Manager (Visual Effects/Mr. X Inc.) 305 5000006
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Elizabeth Mitchell Song Performer ("John The Rabbit") 120788 8000058
Winston Hislop Song Performer ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120788 8000059
Sandi Figueroa Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Lynette Bernay Key Costumer (Florida) 351 13000021
Janna Notick Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000017
Dana Vargas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000015
Caridad Collazo Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000016
Mary Aaron Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Michele Paris Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000023
Trenee Clayton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Joseph Cigliano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Heather Holmes Set Costumer (Florida) 121008 13000031
Carolyn Finlayson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Florida) 121057 13000028
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist (Florida) 120801 13000027
Valerie Badalian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Angelica Castillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Maria Morales-Pappas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Jeffrey Sacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Bari Goldin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Hodges Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000004
Matthew Plouffe Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000003
Lori S Wyman Extras Casting (Florida) 120851 10000010
Michael Clark Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000001
David Gerson Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000002
Sharon Globerson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Timothy R McKelvey Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sahar Halabi Costumes Costume Assistant(Florida) 120828 13000008
Adam Watt Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Maggie McFarland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Magda Amado Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Margaret Moy Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Beauxregard Neylon ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack F/T) 120912 14000001
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp.) 120912 14000002
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
David Knoblock Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Joshua Anderson Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000027
Bob Chefalas Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Dave Corcoran Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000023
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Bret Johnson Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000025
Michael Tesfai Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Robert S Nielsen Swing Electric 120862 15000004
James Seckel Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000010
John Krasinski Actor Burt 1 1000001
Nicolas "Chachito" Donadio Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000012
Reynaldo Guimet Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000009
Cory R Starr Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Russell Beard Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Troy "T-Roy" Felder Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Paul Stapleton-Smith Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Mike Poppleton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Joy Smith Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000021
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 227 14000008
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 227 14000009
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (P.O.P. Sound) 227 14000010
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer (Soundtrack F/T) 227 14000007
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp.) 120912 14000003
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist(P.O.P. Sound) 120912 14000004
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting (Soundtrack F/T) 2515 14000011
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Dan Wesson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Nicolas Carbone Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000020
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
George A. Lara Foley Mixer (C5, Inc.) 224 14000016
Brian Wittle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (C5, Inc.) 223 14000014
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Helen McCready Extras Casting (Helen Wheels Productions) 120851 10000009
Melissa Braun Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000008
Rich Till Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Vicki Dittemore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
David Goldstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
David J Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Richard Oeser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Rick Dondero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Megan Rowland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Duncan MacPherson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Roy Harris Zarow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
John Oswald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000030
Chris Alicea Jr. Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Florida) 197 9000031
Victor Morales Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000029
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000028
Frank A Raffa Jr. Set Dresser Lead Dresser(Florida) 197 9000025
Emilio Saez Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000026
Orlando Castro Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000027
Kyle Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Charles Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kudu Song Performer ("Let's Finish (Sinden remix)") 120788 8000065
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lydia Marks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Velvet Underground Song Performer ("Oh! Sweet Nuthin' ") 120788 8000064
Hercules and Love Affair Song Performer ("Hercules Theme") 120788 8000063
Clint Eastwood Song Performer ("H.A.P.P.Y.") 120788 8000060
Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks Song Performer ("Some of These Days") 120788 8000061
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120788 8000062
Sarah Sprawls Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator (Florida) 165 9000004
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kevin Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Lauren Fitzsimmons Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Henry Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charles E McCarry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Steve Rosenzweig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
George Kousoulides Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Kelly Solomon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000059
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator (Florida) 195 9000060
Erica Torres Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000061
Nicholas Scott Assistant Art Director (Florida) 315 9000058
Katherine M Szilagyi Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Cary Whitaker Greensman (Florida) 201 9000054
Robert Welch Greensman (Florida) 201 9000055
Ben F Lowe III Greensman (Leesburg) 201 9000056
Rosa Palomo Art Department (Florida) 120843 9000062
Nel Hernandez Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Florida) 120843 9000063
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate (Debra Zane Casting) 160 10000005
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant (Debra Zane Casting) 177 10000006
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate (Ellen Lewis Casting) 160 10000004
Megan Rafferty Casting Associate (Ellen Lewis Casting) 160 10000003
Karen Virgin Art Department Buyer(Florida) 120843 9000064
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Luke Malloy Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Ginny Walsh Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000052
Jack Reeves Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Florida) 745 9000040
Dean F Janik Scenic Artist (Florida) 745 9000041
Alexander Gorodetsky Painter n/a 200 9000042
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Florida) 745 9000039
John Balling Scenic Artist (Florida) 745 9000038
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Jennifer Buturla Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Mike Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000037
Christopher Weiser Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000043
Kathrine Rondeau Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000044
Chris Vogt Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000049
Gregg Singer Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000050
Amy Safhay Greensman n/a 201 9000051
Rachel Short Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000048
Lucy Weber Painter Scenic Painter(Florida) 200 9000047
Julian Mercado Painter (Florida) 200 9000045
Jeffrey Harris Painter (Florida) 200 9000046
Jared Sturner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Synopsis
Longtime thirty-something couple Burt and Verona are going to have a baby. The pregnancy progresses smoothly, but six months in, the pair is put off and put out by the cavalierly delivered news from Burt's parents Jerry and Gloria that the eccentric elder Farlanders are moving out of Colorado - thereby eliminating the expectant couple's main reason for living there. So, where, and among whom of those closest to them, might Burt and Verona best put down roots to raise their impending bundle of joy? The couple embarks on an ambitious itinerary to visit friends and family, and to evaluate cities. But when an emergency phone call forces Burt and Verona into an unanticipated Miami detour to visit Burt's brother, they realize that they must define home on their own terms.