My Bloody Valentine (2009)

My Bloody Valentine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jaime King Actor Sarah Palmer 1 1000001
Jensen Ackles Actor Tom Hanniger 1 1000002
Tom Atkins Actor Burke 1 1000003
Kerr Smith Actor Axel Palmer 1 1000004
Marc Macaulay Actor Riggs 1 1000005
Betsy Rue Actor Irene 1 1000006
Kevin Tighe Actor Ben Foley 1 1000007
Edi Gathegi Actor Deputy Martin 1 1000008
Megan Boone Actor Megan 1 1000009
Karen Baum Actor Deputy Ferris 1 1000010
Joy De La Paz Actor Rosa 1 1000011
Todd Farmer Actor Frank the Trucker 1 1000012
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Red 1 1000013
Bingo O'Malley Actor Officer Hinch 1 1000014
Liam Rhodes Actor Michael 1 1000015
Michael McKee Actor Jason 1 1000016
Andrew Larson Actor Noah Palmer 1 1000017
Jarrod DiGiorgi Actor Doc Miller 1 1000018
Selene Luna Actor Selene 1 1000019
Cherie McClain Actor Commentator 1 1000020
Richard Walters Actor Harry Warden 1 1000021
David Whalen Actor Bartender '08 1 1000022
Denise Dal Vera Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Sam Nicotero Actor Bartender '98 1 1000024
Tim Hartman Actor Eli Hanniger 1 1000025
Ruth Flaherty Actor Thelma 1 1000026
Annie Kitral Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000027
Jerry Johnston Actor Verne 1 1000028
Rita Gregory Actor Female Doctor 1 1000029
Brandi Engel Actor Teen Straggler 1 1000030
Tom Elkins Actor Utility Voices 1 1000031
Mightie Greenberg Actor Louis 1 1000032
Patrick Lussier Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Murray Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Dunning Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andre Link Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Sacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hernany Perla Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Zane Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Todd Farmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Miller Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Beaird Source Material (from original screenplay: "My Bloody Valentine") 120786 4000004
Jack Murray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan McCoy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Thomas McAuley Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Ransom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael McCue Assistant Director (2nd Unit Photography) 163 5000006
Donald Sparks Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Mark McCoy Post-Production Supervisor Post-Production Manager 120796 5000008
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
David Weinstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Norb Wood Project Manager Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services) 120994 5000013
Elona Culwell Project Director Post Project Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121048 5000014
Andrew Blau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Brandon Kelly Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Maria Leon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Stephen Shepard Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Anna Dobkin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Kent Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karl Herrmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Hughen Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Howard Smith Camera -Camera/MK-V AR Operator 120798 6000005
David McGraw Camera Digital Asset Supervisor 120798 6000006
David Taylor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Justin Browne Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Mark Sasabuchi Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Deb Peterson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Doug Price Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Michael Brown Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Glen Weiberg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Ed Dunkley Video Video Service(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000014
John Torrijos Video Video Service(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000015
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000016
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000017
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000018
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000019
Michael Roberts Photography Still Phtographer 120835 6000020
Haley Fischer Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Robert Howie Film Lab Digital Image Technician 120850 6000022
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000023
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000024
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000027
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Scott Neubauer Dailies Dailies Tape Sync(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000030
Paul Thompson Dailies Dailies Tape Sync(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000031
Manny Dubon Dailies Digital Dailies Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120999 6000032
Chris Kirkpatrick Dailies Digital Dailies Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120999 6000033
Jason Fabbro Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000034
Aidan Stanford Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000035
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cynthia Ludwig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital Music(Lionsgate) 120781 8000001
Michael Wandmacher Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000002
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Susie Benchasil Original Music Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120838 8000004
Michael Wandmacher Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Mark Curry Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Matthew Caws Song ("Hyperspace") 120859 8000007
Ira Elliot Song ("Hyperspace") 120859 8000008
Daniel Lorca Song ("Hyperspace") 120859 8000009
Cadence Blaze Song ("Gunmetal Shuffle") 120859 8000010
E Ash Song ("Gunmetal Shuffle") 120859 8000011
Randy Brown Song ("Back To Where I'm From") 120859 8000012
Scott Eversoll Song ("Back To Where I'm From") 120859 8000013
Marty Jensen Song ("Back To Where I'm From") 120859 8000014
Marc Thompson Song ("Trade") 120859 8000015
David Vanacore Song ("Properly") 120859 8000016
Kenneth Berry Song ("Properly) 120859 8000017
Nada Surf Song Performer ("Hyperspace") 120788 8000018
Cadence Blaze Song Performer ("Gunmetal Shuffle") 120788 8000019
Scott Eversoll Song Performer ("Back To Where I'm From") 120788 8000020
The Skillet Turtles Song Performer ("Trade") 120788 8000021
Kenneth Berry Song Performer ("Properly") 120788 8000022
Zack Grobler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maurin Scarlata Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrew Murdock Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Eva Kamienska-Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jeff Lavezoli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Fred Donatelli Set Dresser Set Dresser Gang Boss 197 9000007
Mamie Stein Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
David Hassinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brett Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James Gurnsey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gregory Puchalski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Brandon Plonka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joe Conard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Zac Jaber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Tremba Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sam Noel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Campise Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Edgar Bucholtz Scenic Artist Stand-By Scenic 745 9000019
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist Stand-By Scenic 745 9000020
Julie Chill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Richard Bonker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Dallah Cesen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Colin Baxter Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Gina Favano Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Joshua Bonnett Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Lauren Jurysta Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Alexei Plots Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Jamie Grove Painter Paint Supervisor(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 200 9000030
Jeff Deist Model Maker Molds(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 121081 9000031
Gregory Jones Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000032
Lance Walters Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000033
Gregory Jones Greensman Greensperson 201 9000034
Robert Buncher Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Lauri Mancuso Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge 121085 9000036
Darien D'Alfonso Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000037
Patrick Dahl Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Kelly Snyder Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Laura Pliskin Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000040
Nancy Nayor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000002
Natalie Ballesteros Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Kim Crawford Casting Assistant (Pittsburgh) 177 10000004
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Chris Kutcka Executive VP of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Christian Zak Executive in Charge V.P. of Independent Feature Services(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000005
Tim Belcher Executive in Charge V.P. of Production and Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000006
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000008
Bree Bailey Head of Production Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000009
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000010
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000012
Tracy McKnight Music Executive V.P. of Film Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000013
Diana Beas Music Executive Supervisor, Film & TV Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000014
Chris Brown Music Executive Supervisor, Financial/Music Budgets(Lionsgate) 121033 11000015
Scott Lowe Consultant Movement Consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Skywalker Sound) 120784 12000002
Walt Oggier Technical Advisor Police Tech Advisor 537 12000003
Leeann Radeka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andree Fortier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kelly Morgavo Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Solina Tabrizi Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000004
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Debra Dietrich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Steve Soussana Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Denise Baer Hair Stylist Hair Design(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120799 13000008
Taylor Rierden Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000010
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kortney Lawlor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Gary Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Prosthetics Designer/Supervisor(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours in the Dark) 120881 13000013
Mike Regan Special Makeup Effects Senior Technician(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark) 120881 13000014
Peter Highfield Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Prosthetics Crew(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120881 13000015
Emma Jacobs Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Prosthetics Crew(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120881 13000016
Jerry Gergely Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Prosthetics Crew(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120881 13000017
William Ritter Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Prosthetics Crew(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120881 13000018
Doug Hudson Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Prosthetics Crew(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120881 13000019
Ketzia Menkhus Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000020
Maura McCarthy Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000021
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000001
Willow Geer ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000002
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000003
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000004
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000005
Carlyle King ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000006
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000007
Jeremy Maxwell ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000008
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000009
Jeffrey Fischer ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000010
David Arnott ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000011
Aaron Hendry ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000012
John DeMita ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000013
Greg Finley ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000014
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000015
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Supervisor (Skywalker Sound) 219 14000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000017
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000018
Christopher Barron ADR/Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000019
Chad Djubek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000021
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000022
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000023
James Likowski Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000024
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000025
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000026
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000027
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000028
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000034
Frank Eulner Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000035
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000036
Howard Hammermann Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000037
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000038
Jim Emswiller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000040
Clinton Smith Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000041
James Spencer Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000042
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000043
R Brown Swing Night Light Operator 120862 15000001
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David Noble Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Jason Jouver Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jason Kirker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jarrett Buba Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Fredrick Kowalo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Matt Schafer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Peter Klingenberg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
W McCormack Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Lee Thieroff Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Greg Boggs Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
David Flick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jordan Lippert Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Adam Grant Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Gary Barrett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Brennan Reilly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Georgann Bazar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Keith Bradley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Bill Fuller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Gary Kangrga Key Grip (2nd Unit Photography) 263 15000022
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jim Schulze Grip n/a 365 15000024
Sean Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jason McCann Grip n/a 365 15000026
Michael Scott Grip n/a 365 15000027
Don Yockey Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jeff Gatesman Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Austin Cross Gaffer (2nd Unit Photography) 268 15000030
Jarrett Buba Gaffer (2nd Unit Photography) 268 15000031
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Ryan Schlagbaum Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Eric Riedmann Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Allan Barch Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Nicholas Yost Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Orlando Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Zoran Zdrnja Electrician n/a 450 15000038
George Kallimanis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Nick Tallo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Kelly Roofner Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000041
Nicholas Cupkovic Cable Operator Balloon Key 120964 15000042
Ryan Rodriguez Cable Operator Balloon Operator 120964 15000043
Duane Chan-Shue Cable Operator Balloon Operator 120964 15000044
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Joshua Davis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000046
Benjamin Macensky Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000047
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Gary Sims Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Claire Vranian Accountant Administration(Tunnicliffe's Two Hours In The Dark, Inc) 120802 16000004
David Henry Finance Manager Vice President Production Financing(US Bank National Association) 120941 16000005
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000006
Alix Large Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000007
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000008
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000009
Derrick Landry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Barbara Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Cassius Shuman Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000006
Mike Regan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Gary Tunnicliffe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chris Carnel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Kacie Borrowman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jared Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Tim Gallin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Casey Pieretti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Keith Siglinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Josh Wood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Daniel Bothe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Daragh Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Daniel McGuinness Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Zang Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Norman Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Shane Welsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Douglas Cronin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Keith Borowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Ray Pivirotto Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Brent Peelor Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000015
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Shawn Tambellini Construction Utility 120900 21000017
Rick Belosic Construction (Additional Photography) 120900 21000018
Andrew Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrea Spring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jason Silvis Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Marc Davis Catering Chef(Coast to Coast) 120954 22000004
Israel Medina Catering Assistant Chef(Coast to Coast) 120954 22000005
Tom O'Brien Catering Assistant Chef(Coast to Coast) 120954 22000006
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000006
Blair Miller Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor 614 23000007
Devin Lussier Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Dino Tomelden Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 614 23000009
Tim Burby Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 614 23000010
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000011
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000012
Matt Purse Visual Effects Editor Scratch Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000013
Patrick Bellanger Visual Effects Editor Scratch Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000014
Jeff Adoorian Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000015
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000016
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000017
Ray Horta Visual Effects Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000018
Carley Parrish Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Edward Parrish Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000022
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000023
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000024
Richard Alcala Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000025
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000026
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope and Paint Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000027
Daniel Linger Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000028
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000029
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000030
Jason Bidwell Rotoscope Animator Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000031
Junko Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000032
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000033
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000034
Tim Clark Matte Painter Matte Painting and Texture Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000035
Pamela Green Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000036
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000037
Julio Ferrario Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000038
Stephan Burle Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000039
Bao Luu Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000040
Ben Bullock Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000041
Sal Rangel Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000042
Garrett Knisley Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000043
Chris Severin Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000044
Hug Codinach Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000045
Mike Cahill Main Title Design Prologue and Main Title Design(PIC) 120925 23000046
Beth Pedone Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000047
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000048
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000049
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000050
Chris Ervin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000051
John Kearns Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000052
LaNelle Mason Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000053
Erin Nelson Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000054
Brad Sutton Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000055
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000056
Joe Ken Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000057
Alison Laventhol Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000058
Steve Maungman Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000059
Caitlin Content Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000060
Stefan Smith Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000061
John Stewart Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000062
John Weckworth Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000063
Sean Devereaux Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000064
Brad Scott Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000065
James Lee Character Animation Texture Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 622 23000066
Craig Van Dyke Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000067
Michael Warner Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000068
Kevin Cullhane Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000069
Yuichiro Yamashita Animator Lighting TD(Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000070
Michael Shelton Animator Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000071
Max Penner 3-D Artist 3-D Stereographer 120965 23000072
Tim Thomas 3-D Artist 3-D Producer 120965 23000073
Bobby Johnston 3-D Artist 3-D Producer 120965 23000074
Joseph VanDalsem 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000075
Chris Newton 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000076
Heather Hays 3-D Artist 3-D File Manager 120965 23000077
Jim Hays 3-D Artist 3-D File Manager 120965 23000078
John O'Connell 3-D Artist 3-D File Assistant 120965 23000079
Bob Spore Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Master/Miner Wrangler 120969 24000001
Matthew Carraher Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000002
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jocelyn Roach Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Bianca Butti Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Jolene Drylie Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Christina Sheehey Assistant (to Mr Lussier) 120820 25000001
Bill Barke Assistant (to Mr Murray) 120820 25000002
Brian McCormack Assistant (to Mr Murray) 120820 25000003
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000004
Ricky Miller Assistant (to Ms Sloan/Lionsgate) 120820 25000005
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000006
Ken Plumlee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Robert Fazio Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Prentis Woods Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jeremy Luena Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Matthew Russell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Ron Recio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Travis Johnston Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jason Cianella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Darren Bulmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Anna Ramey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jack Murray Second Unit Director (Photography) 412 25000017
Julie Moffa Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Christine Oviatt Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Thomas Rumpf Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
Patti Lynch Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Mary Spear Medic n/a 120966 25000022
William Laczko Driver n/a 273 25000023
Paul Salard Driver n/a 273 25000024
Terry Owens Driver n/a 273 25000025
Joseph Chieppa Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Angel Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Cooney Driver n/a 273 25000028
Frank Fink Driver n/a 273 25000029
Frank Elder Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terence Smith Driver n/a 273 25000033
Sean Joyce Driver n/a 273 25000034
Terence Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000035
Patrick Coughlan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ron Miller Driver n/a 273 25000037
James Gray Driver n/a 273 25000038
Thomas Martin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Vith Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mario Russo Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kevin Schmitt Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Brown Driver n/a 273 25000043
Richard Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Berry Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Jockel Driver n/a 273 25000046
Thomas Fleming Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gary Schamber Driver n/a 273 25000048
Darryll Legendre Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Witzorreck Driver n/a 273 25000050
D Gardiner Driver n/a 273 25000051
Timothy Borntrager Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000052
Amir Cohen Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000053
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000001
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000002
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Jeanne Fay Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000006
Jennifer Jones Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000007
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ten years ago, a tragedy changed the town of Harmony forever. Tom Hanniger, an inexperienced coal miner, caused an accident in the tunnels that trapped and killed five men and sent the only survivor, Harry Warden, into a permanent coma. Then, exactly one year later, on Valentine's Day, Harry Warden woke up--and brutally murdered twenty-two people with a pickaxe before being killed. Ten years later, Tom Hanniger returns to Harmony on Valentine's Day, still haunted by the deaths he caused. Struggling to make amends with his past, he grapples with unresolved feelings for his ex-girlfriend Sarah, who is now married to his best friend Axel, the town sheriff. But tonight, after years of peace, something from Harmony's dark past has returned. Wearing a miner's mask and armed with a pickaxe, an unstoppable killer is on the loose. And as his footsteps come ever closer, Tom, Sarah and Axel realize in terror it just might be Harry Warden who's come back to claim them.