Ninja Assassin (2009)

Ninja Assassin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rain Actor Raizo 1 1000001
Rick Yune Actor Takeshi 1 1000002
Naomie Harris Actor Mika 1 1000003
Ben Miles Actor Maslow 1 1000004
Sho Kosugi Actor Ozunu 1 1000005
Sung Kang Actor Hollywood 1 1000006
Randall Kim Actor Tattoo Master 1 1000007
Jonathan Chan-Pensley Actor Yakuza Henchman 1 1000008
Yuki Iwamoto Actor Yakuza Couch 1 1000010
Linh Pham Actor Pretty Ninja 1 1000011
Fang Yu Actor Laundromat Manager 1 1000012
Adriana Altaras Actor Landlady 1 1000013
Kylie Goldstein Actor Young Kiriko 1 1000014
Sungwoong Yoon Actor Young Raizo 1 1000015
Eleonore Weisgerber Actor Mrs Sabatin 1 1000016
Wladimir Tarasjanz Actor Aleksei Sabatin 1 1000017
Joon Lee Actor Teenage Raizo 1 1000018
Kai Rieck Actor Teenage Takeshi 1 1000019
Anna Sawai Actor Teenage Kiriko 1 1000020
Thorston Manderlay Actor Zabranski 1 1000021
Richard Weyden Actor Battuta 1 1000022
Mina Ghousi Actor Kid with Envelope 1 1000023
Hans Hohlbein Actor Mika's Neighbor 1 1000024
Stephen Marcus Actor Kingpin 1 1000025
Nhi Nguyen-Hermann Actor Girl on Roof 1 1000026
Guido Fohrweise Actor Lead Europol Agent 1 1000027
Tim Williams Actor Europol Cell Guard 1 1000028
David Leitch Actor Europol Door Guard 1 1000029
Wolfgang Stegemann Actor Europol Pointman 1 1000030
Steffen Groth Actor Europol Guard 1 1000031
Jens Neuhaus Actor Europol Guard 1 1000032
Patriq Pinheiro Actor Maslow's Aide 1 1000033
Matthias Schendel Actor Task Force Agent 1 1000034
Johannes Ahn Actor Medic 1 1000035
James McTeigue Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lana Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Grant Hill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Roberto Malerba Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jessica Alan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Aaron Auch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Matthew Sand Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J. Straczynski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Sand Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Anja Wedell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Marco Giacalone Unit Manager On Set Unit Manager 120832 5000004
Neil Ravan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Marcus Loges Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Michael Stricker Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Miguel Pate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Katharina Hofmann Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Mark Layton Assistant Director (Element Unit) 163 5000013
Tanja Daeberitz Assistant Director (Element Unit) 163 5000014
Verena Rahmig Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Element Unit) 163 5000015
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Kim Whittaker Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Stefan Diepenbrock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Carly Lewisohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Klaus Darrelmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Philip Kohler Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Markus Bensch Location Manager Executive Location Manager 193 5000023
Sven Jenuwein Location Manager Set Manager 193 5000024
Sabine Schulmeyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Christoph Hasse Location Manager Set Manager 193 5000026
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Silke Dunker Script Supervisor (Element Unit) 191 5000028
Laura Miles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator (Element Unit) 162 5000031
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout n/a 311 5000033
Daniel Ginelli Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Jürgen Schwämmle Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Thomas Lauterkorn Location Scout n/a 311 5000036
Anja Wüstenfeld Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000037
Simon Daniel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
David Pieper Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000039
Robert Seig Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000040
Katharina Gapski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Guido Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Silke Kruger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Volker Zobelt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Franz Lustig Director of Photography (Element Unit) 120780 6000002
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Julian Morson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Kai Rostásy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Soenke Hansen Camera Operator (Element Unit) 239 6000006
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tony Jackson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000008
Aaron Douglas Camera Operator Megamount Operator 239 6000009
Jan Raskin Camera Operator Librahead Operator 239 6000010
Sam Renton Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Rafael Jeneral Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Gero Neumann Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Joerg Gruber Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Element Unit) 233 6000015
Andres Lizana-Prado Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Element Unit) 233 6000016
Jorg Goenner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Element Unit) 233 6000017
Romy Kaa Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Element Unit) 233 6000018
Birgit Dierken Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000019
Thomas Antoszczyk Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000020
Nicole Dierken Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000021
Tobias Meik Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000022
Jan Grunwald Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000023
Viviane Bendjus Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000024
Jamie Jackson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000025
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
Martin Bartels Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
Sophie Kirchberg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Element Unit) 120899 6000029
Katharina Boehm Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Element Unit) 120899 6000030
Eddie Handschak Video Video Operator 120800 6000031
Christian Wehrle Video Video Operator 120800 6000032
Jan Gauly Video Video Operator 120800 6000033
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000034
Juliana Malucelli Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000035
Nadine Neuneier Loader Central Loader 120956 6000036
Daniel Kraus Loader (Element Unit) 120956 6000037
Matthias Pilz Loader Central Loader 120956 6000038
Clemens Schmid Dailies Dailies Coordinator(Arri Schwarzfilm Berlin) 120999 6000039
Maxine Gervais Colorist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000040
Jens Beyer Colorist Dailies Colorist(Arri Schwarzfilm Berlin) 120920 6000041
Silvia Kubisch Colorist Dailies Colorist(Arri Schwarzfilm Berlin) 120920 6000042
David Kennedy Color Color Assist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000043
Uwe Zegnotat Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000044
Marian Nitschke Camera Trainee (Element Unit) 120998 6000045
Nicu Mihailescu Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000046
Maximilian Schmige Camera Assistant DOP Preview Assistant 120867 6000047
Giancarlo Ganziano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Sally Editor n/a 172 7000002
Raquel Stern Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kat Thomas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Ilan Eshkeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation(Heiko Music Productions) 120781 8000002
Jessica Dannheisser Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000003
Caroline Dale Music Solo Cello 120781 8000004
Adrian Brett Music Solo Flute 120781 8000005
Chad Hobson Music Solo Flute 120781 8000006
Christoph Bauschinger Music Ethnic Instruments and Programming 120781 8000007
Felix Erskine Music Ethnic Instruments and Programming 120781 8000008
Scott Shields Music Ethnic Instruments and Programming 120781 8000009
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000010
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Derek Somaru Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ethan Stoller Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Falko Duczmal Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Andy Brown Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000015
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Producer and Mixer 120927 8000017
Deutsches Babelsberg Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Ryuzo Song ("The MC") 120859 8000019
Jorge Corante Song ("Roxstar") 120859 8000020
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000021
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000022
David Bowie Song ("Helden") 120859 8000023
Brian Eno Song ("Helden") 120859 8000024
Koji Endo Song ("Climb A Mountain Road") 120859 8000025
Oliver Schwarz-Jorczyk Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000026
Pascal Dreckmann Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000027
Andreas Crap Song ("Labyrinth") 120859 8000028
Robert Flux Song ("Labyrinth") 120859 8000029
Dero Goi Song ("Labyrinth") 120859 8000030
Chris Buseck Song ("Labyrinth") 120859 8000031
Nadja Brockdorff Song ("Frohe Schritte") 120859 8000032
Sergej Klang Song ("Frohe Schritte") 120859 8000033
Ekki Labor Song ("Frohe Schritte") 120859 8000034
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000035
Janet English Song ("Shazam!") 120859 8000036
Mark Maher Song ("Shazam!") 120859 8000037
Damien Whitty Song ("Shazam!") 120859 8000038
Ian Marsh Song ("Being Boiled") 120859 8000039
Phillip Oakey Song ("Being Boiled") 120859 8000040
Martyn Ware Song ("Being Boiled") 120859 8000041
Ryuzo Song Performer ("The MC") 120788 8000042
David Bowie Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000044
David Bowie Song Performer ("Helden") 120788 8000045
Mama Boom! Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000046
Oomph Song Performer ("Labyrinth") 120788 8000047
BKL-Brockdorff Klang Labor Song Performer ("Frohe Schritte") 120788 8000048
John Defaria Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000049
Graham Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sabine Haendgen Set Decorator Set Decoration & Props Coordinator 165 9000003
Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Johannes Schmidt Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Beverly Butcher Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Rene Roll Set Decorator Set Decoration Shopper 165 9000007
Steve Summersgill Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Sebastian Krawinkel Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Marco Rosser Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Stephan Gessler Art Director n/a 183 9000011
David Scheunemann Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000012
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Grit Kronacher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Elena Gosch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Christoph Heinecke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tim Sehling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Florian Speidel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ludolf Bohm Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Petra Pieper Set Dresser Set Dresser Greens 197 9000021
Gary Gleeson Painter HOD Painter 200 9000022
Edgar Konkoll Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Norbert Schroder Painter (Element Unit) 200 9000024
Wolfgang Wrede Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Iris Roesch Model Maker n/a 121081 9000026
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Axel Eichhorst Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000028
Judith Rosskoth Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Kristen Donaldson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Katja Fischer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Stephanie Rass Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000032
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anja Dihrberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Yoko Narahashi Casting Director (Japan) 157 10000003
Becky Lee Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Maren Hildebrandt Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Matthew Milam Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000001
Lynn Harris Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000002
Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Sarah Shepherd Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Larry Eydmann Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Greg Herne Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Matthew Hood Instructor Cast Trainer 121095 12000006
Clay Enos Translator Cast Trainer 741 12000007
Su-Jin Song Translator Cast Interpreter 741 12000008
Lei Wang Translator Cast Interpreter 741 12000009
Salvatore Salzano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Serena Fiumi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Simone Zimmermann Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000004
Markus Ernst Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Claudia Gonschorek Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jaclyn Tamizato Costumer Daily Costumer 120880 13000007
Inga-Britt Wassmann Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Michael Siedersleben Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000009
Sandra Grunow Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000010
Anja Klering Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000011
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair & Makeup Designer 120794 13000012
Paul Mooney Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Dietke Brandt Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Paula Price Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Susanne Kasper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Margot Redmann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Pascal Herr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Nick Williams Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor 120936 13000022
Ingrid Görgen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Karin Kobold Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Hannah Lehmann Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Carola Schunke Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Erika Woop Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Isabell Logen Set Costumer Coordinating Set Costumer 121008 13000028
Anna Klages Set Costumer Set Costumer/Dresser 121008 13000029
Ellen Fiedler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Widaad Williams Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Jeanette Apel Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000032
Giampietro Grassi Tailor Men's Cutter 120990 13000033
Barbara Schramm Tailor Cutter 120990 13000034
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 120912 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Editor (Danetracks Inc) 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor (Danetracks Inc) 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 227 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 227 14000005
Heiko Gigner ADR Mixer (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 227 14000006
Stephanie Flack ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Danetracks Inc) 219 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 2515 14000008
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Danetracks Inc) 120939 14000009
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks Inc) 222 14000010
Drew Yerys Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks Inc) 222 14000011
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Matthias Pamperin Boom Operator (Element Unit) 215 14000013
Dirk Schafer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Christopher Alba Foley Foley Supervisor(Danetracks Inc) 120961 14000015
John Roesch Foley Artist (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 223 14000016
Alyson Moore Foley Artist (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 223 14000017
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 223 14000018
Mary Lang Foley Mixer (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 224 14000019
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros Studio Facilities) 224 14000020
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer (Element Unit) 120856 14000021
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer (Element Unit) 120856 14000022
Eric Lindemann Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000023
Benjamin Dunker Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000024
Dane Davis Sound Designer (Danetracks Inc) 120915 14000025
Matthew Kielkopf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Danetracks Inc) 229 14000026
Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000027
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000028
Caron Weidner Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000029
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000030
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks Inc) 327 14000031
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Ralf Herrmann Sound Mixer (Element Unit) 230 14000033
Matthias Pamperin Sound Mixer (Element Unit) 230 14000034
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Tech(Element Unit) 230 14000035
Raoul Grass Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editorial/Sound Designer(Danetracks Inc) 328 14000037
Bert Gothan Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Matthias Edinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Roland Modes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Philipp Hubner Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Michael Watts Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Rene Frommholz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Ralf Kulike Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Sebastian Beutler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Patrick Kubat Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Thorsten Wacker Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000012
Mike Wachter Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000013
Dieter Bahr Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Paul Freuer Key Grip (Element Unit) 263 15000015
Markus Pluta Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Christian Scheibe Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ilko Petkow Grip n/a 365 15000018
Sebastian Mayer Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000019
Helge-Eike Quantmeyer Grip (Element Unit) 365 15000020
Jacob Engel Grip n/a 365 15000021
Oliver Senkpaul Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jan Hagen Grip n/a 365 15000023
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Christoph Nickel Gaffer (Element Unit) 268 15000025
Ronald Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Frank Didlaukies Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Stefan Forster Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Peter Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Sebastian Lindner Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Gotz Nedden Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Stephan Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Axel Scholz Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Georg Simmendinger Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Tom Sperling Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Tobias Vogel Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Felix Weddige Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Christof Grunz Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Dan Jung Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000039
Axel Renner Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000040
Thijs Wagelaar Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000041
Martin Lieckfeld Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000042
Martin Roth Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000043
Roman Hoffmann Electrician (Element Unit) 450 15000044
Gunhan Bardak Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Uli Graefe Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Peter Kosel Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Björn Kuhn Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Hartmut Lowack Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Johannes Precht Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Peter Rabe Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Simon Rainer Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Thibault Roginas Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Karsten Tietz Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Mithat Baskan Electrician Loading Electrician 450 15000055
Alexander Siegel Electrician Loading Electrician 450 15000056
Trevor Watkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Jens Denkena Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000058
Rüdiger Kasig Crane Grip Super Techno Crane 121043 15000059
Jan Brun Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000060
Hans Hellner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Roland Patzelt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000062
Oliver Haas Best Boy (Element Unit) 120885 15000063
Armin Bach Best Boy n/a 120885 15000064
Karsten Piel Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Ravi Nadarajah Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000002
Giorgio Catalano Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Christian Feldhaus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Alessandro Fiorito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christian Fischer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Alexander Gunn Pyrotechnics Stunt Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Antje Rau Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Ralf Haeger Stunts Key Wire Specialist 240 19000006
Leo Plank Stunts Wire Specialist 240 19000007
Alexander Magerl Stunts Wire Specialist 240 19000008
Uwe Arndt Stunts Wire Specialist 240 19000009
Werner Berndtstedt Stunts Wire Specialist 240 19000010
Bradley Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jan Boehme Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Andreas Daun Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jorg Ellmer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Oliver Fritsche Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Thorsten Gliewe Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sascha Girndt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Florian Hotz Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sandra Kier Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stefan Langel Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Wolfgang Lindner Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Alister Mazzotti Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jockel Neubauer Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thorsten Papst Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Wojtek Prygiel Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Harald Rendant Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Andreas Schulz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Andreas Tietz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Damien Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Youzhi Yan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Ardito–Rioja Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nicolas DePruysenaere Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Xiang Gao Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christian Gneissl Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Guillermo Grispo Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Timo Honsa Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Gianfranco Leandrin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Udo Luttich Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Eckart Müller Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kim Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dirk Quasten Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jackson Spidell Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Ralf Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Rainer Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jia Yu Stunts n/a 240 19000050
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000051
George Ebinal Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Amanda Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Eduart Geber Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Martin Goeres Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Allen Jo Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Alrik Kreemke Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Teng Ma Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Alexandra Nazahn Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Markus Papiernek Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Chris Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Swen Raschka Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Lutz Schleisner Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Stanimir Stamatov Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Oliver Wiesner Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Peng Zhang Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Garry Cooper Stunts Workshop Stunt Rigger 240 19000070
Cecilia Alvarenga Stunts Stunt Office Coordinator 240 19000071
Matthias Kulewatz Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Andre Bruggemann Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000002
Matthias Prange Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Norbert Schroder Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Element Unit) 529 21000004
Lars Dicht Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Ian Green Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Patricia Krahl Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Ulrich Posselt Construction HOD Construction Rigger 120900 21000010
Ken Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000011
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Bjorn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Set Supervisor 249 23000004
Matt Walters Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Operations Supervisor 249 23000005
Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor (Trixter) 249 23000006
Damian Doennig Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Pixomondo) 249 23000007
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor Supervisor 545 23000008
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Brian Nogle Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120866 23000010
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000011
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000012
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000013
Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer (Trixter) 243 23000014
Jan Heinze Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000015
Steve Moore Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Jesse Wagler Visual Effects Editor Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000017
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000018
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman SFX Workshop Foreman 250 23000019
Herbert Blank Special Effects Foreman SFX Breakaway Foreman 250 23000020
Till Hertrich Special Effects Foreman SFX On-Set Foreman 250 23000021
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Michele Linse Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Alexa Hale Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Ryan Urban Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000025
John Gaeta Visual Effects VFX Consultant(Element Unit) 419 23000026
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000027
Nathan Fitzgerald Visual Effects Department Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000028
Marc Ross Visual Effects Scan & Record Operations Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000029
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Visual Effects I/O Department Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000030
Jan Fiedler Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000031
Viktorija Ogureckaja Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000032
Daniel Rosen Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000033
Cameron Neilson Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000034
Michael Breymann Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000035
Steve Jaworski Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000036
Kent Matheson Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000037
John Jack Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000038
Lauren Morimoto Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000039
Marie Denoga Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000040
Kory Juul Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000041
Anthony Reyna Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000042
Matt McDonald Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000043
Ruheene Masand Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000044
Jessica Hsieh Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000045
Heath Kraynak Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000046
Nowell Valeri Visual Effects (Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000047
Jeppe Christensen Visual Effects (Ghost Vfx) 419 23000048
Rikke Jorgensen Visual Effects (Ghost Vfx) 419 23000049
Ivan Kondrup Visual Effects (Ghost Vfx) 419 23000050
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Technician SFX Crew & Technical Coordinator 242 23000051
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects Technician SFX Breakaway Technician 242 23000052
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000053
Alberto Ricart Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000054
Norman Ernst Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000055
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000056
Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000057
Claudius Rauch Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000058
Sven Kühn Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000059
Thomas Trocha Special Effects Technician SFX Workshop Technician 242 23000060
Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Jonas Schamal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Rico Weder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Antje Blümel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Tom Christ Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Ulf Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician SFX On-Set Technician 242 23000067
Marcus Schmidt Special Effects Technician SFX Pyro Technician 242 23000068
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000069
Stefan Schuller Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000070
James Crowley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Rolf Hanke Special Effects SFX Project Manager 168 23000072
Monty Ploch Special Effects Assistant SFX On-Set Assistant 514 23000073
Simone Kraus Animation Supervisor (Trixter) 120918 23000074
Bastian Hopfgarten Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler 121071 23000075
Rene Borst Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000076
Thilo Ewers Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000077
Henning Brehm Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000078
Jan Hulpusch Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000079
Carsten Woithe Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000080
Lars Krüger Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000081
Dietrich Hasse Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000082
Rick Poley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000083
Ruth Wiegand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000084
Sabina Bihlmaier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000085
Eva Matthes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000086
Jan Stoltz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000087
Daniel Sappa Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000088
Michael Waltl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000089
Michael Habenicht Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000090
Holger Fiala Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000091
Michael Hipp Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000092
Stefan Braun Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000093
Thomas Stoelzle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000094
Raphael Hamm Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000095
Sebastian Overheidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Trixter) 120960 23000096
Jan Burda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000097
Florian Schroeder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000098
Jan Maroske Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000099
Bernd Nalbach CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000100
Irfan Celik CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000101
Pieter Mentz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000102
Mohsen Mousavi CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000103
Marc Fielk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stefan Sellin Assistant Props Standby Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Simon Boucherie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stephen McDonald Props Standby Prop 120817 24000004
Friederike Beckert Props Store Woman 120817 24000005
Lie-Louise Seidel Props Property PA 120817 24000006
Frank Schlegel Props Prop Modelmaker 120817 24000007
Ben Palmer Props Prop Modelmaker 120817 24000008
Simon Weisse Props Prop Modelmaker 120817 24000009
Bernd Rautenberg Props Armorer/Firearms 120817 24000010
Carl Schmidt Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Philipp Stocklein Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Simon Atherton Props Ninja Weapons Manufacture 120817 24000013
Frank Dockhorn Props Standby Prop(Element Unit) 120817 24000014
Oliver Kuhlmann Props Lead Standby Prop 120817 24000015
Sebastian Hanusch Props Standby Prop Assistant 120817 24000016
Jens Schmiedel Props Armorer Firearms 120817 24000017
Thomas Schultz Props Armorer 120817 24000018
Sascha Strutz Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000019
Alexander Stolle Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator Assistant 120820 25000001
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Matt Bilski Assistant (to Grant Hill) 120820 25000003
Jim Jerome Assistant (to Larry & Andy Wachowski) 120820 25000004
Katharina Haase Assistant (to James McTeigue/Berlin) 120820 25000005
Mandy Siu Assistant (to James McTeigue) 120820 25000006
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to Henning Molfenter) 120820 25000007
Jan Proppe Assistant Set Manager Assistant 120820 25000008
Sacha Green Assistant (to L. Syson) 120820 25000009
Bianca Kummrow Assistant (to A. Dihrberg) 120820 25000010
Oliver Wolter Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Richard Groeling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Caroline Kampfer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Soledad Frevert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Danny Linsner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Steve Sauthoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jana Wichmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mario Wittmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nevin Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Krystin Auriemma Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000020
Joe Rogan Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000021
Paul Melzow Production Assistant Production PA(Element Unit) 275 25000022
Stephan Ryll Production Assistant (Element Unit) 275 25000023
Yannis Banuls Production Assistant (Element Unit) 275 25000024
Sebastian Mattukat Production Assistant (Element Unit) 275 25000025
Mara Fiedler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Simon Amberger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Daniel Chun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ana Catala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Volkmar Croyé Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Dominik Hermanns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Umberto Schramm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jonathan Schuld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Birk Muller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Norbert Mentrop Transportation Captain Drivers Captain 272 25000035
Martin Kuschan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Steffen Haronitis Transportation Captain Drivers Captain 272 25000037
Oliver Kueper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Sandra Mewes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Marco Fischer Transportation Truck Wrangler 120992 25000041
Klaus Splinter Transportation Truck Wrangler 120992 25000042
Thomas Giebler Transportation Truck Wrangler 120992 25000043
Yuk Wong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Jasmine Racine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Klaus Boechel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Daniel Chun Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Nicola Schreiter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Chad Stahelski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
David Leitch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000050
Kathrin Kruckeberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000051
Ellie Kemps Production Secretary n/a 367 25000052
Danny Groch Production File Clerk 120824 25000053
Jan Prudhol Production H.O.D Facilities 120824 25000054
Lars Kraus Production H.O.D Facilities 120824 25000055
Anja Neuhaus Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000056
Thad Baker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Todd Goodrich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000058
Ines Konczak Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000059
Karsten Raasch Medic Production Doctor 120966 25000060
Andreas Schumacher Driver Personal Driver(to James McTeigue) 273 25000061
Paolo Maggio Driver Personal Driver(to Larry Wachowski) 273 25000062
Jens Neuhaus Driver Personal Driver(to Andy Wachowski) 273 25000063
Florian Dieckmann Driver Personal Driver(to Grant Hill) 273 25000064
Jan Luo Driver Personal Driver(to Rain) 273 25000065
Erich Kraus Driver Personal Driver(to Naomie Harris) 273 25000066
Daniel Huhn Driver Cast Driver 273 25000067
Grit Menzzer Driver Cast Driver 273 25000068
Silke Werner Driver Cast Driver 273 25000069
Marcel Ahrens Driver Production Driver 273 25000070
Mehmet Atmaca Driver Production Driver 273 25000071
Sven Dassler Driver Production Driver 273 25000072
Tim Dobbert Driver Production Driver 273 25000073
Michel Dosdall Driver Production Driver 273 25000074
Marc Eiselt Driver Production Driver 273 25000075
John Haak Driver Production Driver 273 25000076
Axel Huebner Driver Production Driver 273 25000077
Wolfgang Hutter Driver Production Driver 273 25000078
Tom Kirsten Driver Production Driver 273 25000079
Marcel De Lamotte Driver Production Driver 273 25000080
Karsten Matern Driver Production Driver 273 25000081
Alexander Muller-Lenhartz Driver Production Driver 273 25000082
Oliver Ohrt Driver Production Driver 273 25000083
Florian Panski Driver Production Driver 273 25000084
Andreas Pauli Driver Production Driver 273 25000085
Thomas Siegert Driver Production Driver 273 25000086
Daniel Steiner Driver Production Driver 273 25000087
Carsten Uhlig Driver Production Driver 273 25000088
Daniel Nowak Driver Construction Driver 273 25000089
Altay Unsal Driver Costume Driver 273 25000090
Patrick Wiethoff Driver Props Driver 273 25000091
Wolfgang Stubner Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000092
Rene Barthel Driver SFX Driver 273 25000093
Bert Fix Driver SFX Driver 273 25000094
Tammo Pannbacker Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000095
Andreas Bartel Driver n/a 273 25000096
Michael Feuerer Driver n/a 273 25000097
Michael Graening Driver n/a 273 25000098
Nils Konrad Driver n/a 273 25000099
Mathias Langwich Driver n/a 273 25000100
Knuth Sorgers Driver n/a 273 25000101
Mike Tippe Driver n/a 273 25000102
Jan Von Bremen Driver n/a 273 25000103
Michael Kraus Driver Utility Facilities Driver 273 25000104
Sebastian Gottschalk Driver Utility Facilities Driver 273 25000105
Kerstin Jeschke Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000106
Michael Fechner Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000107
Diana Gapp Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000108
Susanne Fischer Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000109
Katja Horstmann Coordinator Funding Coordinator 528 25000110
Kathrin Stolze Coordinator Unit Move Coordinator 528 25000111
Robert Napier Coordinator Move Coordinator 528 25000112
Benjamin Weidner Coordinator Move Coordinator 528 25000113
Tobias Schuster Cashier n/a 121079 25000114
Paul Lage Cashier n/a 121079 25000115
Josh Oreck Other Documentary Producer 120795 26000001
Eric Matthies Other Documentary Producer 120795 26000002
Judy Jennings Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000003
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Raizo is one of the deadliest assassins in the world. Taken from the streets as a child, he was transformed into a trained killer by the Ozunu Clan, a secret society whose very existence is considered a myth. But haunted by the merciless execution of his friend by the Clan, Raizo breaks free from them...and vanishes. Now he waits, preparing to exact his revenge. In Berlin, Europol agent Mika Coretti has stumbled upon a money trail linking several political murders to an underground network of untraceable assassins from the Far East. Defying the orders of her superior, Ryan Maslow, Mika digs into top secret agency files to learn the truth behind the murders. Her investigation makes her a target, and the Ozunu Clan sends a team of killers, led by the lethal Takeshi, to silence her forever. Raizo saves Mika from her attackers, but he knows that the Clan will not rest until they are both eliminated. Now, entangled in a deadly game of cat and mouse through the streets of Europe, Raizo and Mika must trust one another if they hope to survive and finally bring down the elusive Ozunu Clan.