Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009)

Hannah Montana: The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Musical
Keywords coming-of-age, fame, teen, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Miley Cyrus Song Performer ("The Good Life") 120788 8000074
Herman Beeftink Song ("Tea Time In Osaka") 120859 8000018
Herman Beeftink Song Performer ("Tea Time In Osaka") 120788 8000073
Steve Rushton Song ("Game Over") 120859 8000022
Steve Rushton Song Performer ("Game Over") 120788 8000075
Matthew Gerrard Song ("The Best Of Both Worlds: The 2009 Movie Mix") 120859 8000016
Billy Ray Cyrus Song Performer ("Butterfly Fly Away") 120788 8000086
Taylor Swift Song ("Crazier") 120859 8000058
Rascal Flatts Song Performer ("Backwards") 120788 8000079
John Shanks Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000040
Ron Bedrosian ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Julio Carmona ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Nancy K Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Kate Best Makeup (for Ms Williams) 353 13000015
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup (for Ms Cyrus) 353 13000014
Rhonda Keaton Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Niki Spina Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Amy Patterson Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Katherine Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen K Randolph Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Adruitha Lee Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Brenda Blatt Hair (for Ms Cyrus) 120794 13000008
Viviane Normand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Michelle Buhler Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Melinda Dunn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Beka Wilson Gregory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jose Zamora Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Eric Gillingham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
G W Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Arthur Farkas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Drew Frazier Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Odin Benitez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Glen Trew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Khris Bennett Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Sean P Fickert Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
David Duren Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Recordist Recordist(424, Inc) 331 14000026
Bruce Tanis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Terry L Chupak Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000002
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Leslie J Kovacs Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Michael Rodia Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Andrew Dowling Sound Sound Image Crew 120816 14000018
Pete McDonough Sound Sound Image Crew 120816 14000017
Kevin Cerchiai Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kim Petrosky Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Anne Preven Song ("Spotlight") 120859 8000069
Scott Cutler Song ("Spotlight") 120859 8000070
Alfred Alohikea Song ("Pua Lilia") 120859 8000068
Ali Theodore Song ("Let's Do This") 120859 8000067
Tim Owens Song ("Let's Do This") 120859 8000065
Adam Tefteller Song ("Let's Do This") 120859 8000066
Bill Ali’iloa Lincoln Song ("Ku'u Milimili") 120859 8000071
Matthew Gerrard Song Performer ("The Best Of Both Worlds: The 2009 Movie Mix") 120788 8000072
Williamson County Youth Orchestra Song Performer ("Bless The Broken Road") 120788 8000089
Taylor Swift Song Performer ("Crazier") 120788 8000094
Abe Laboriel Jr. Song Performer ("Oye") 120788 8000088
Alan Silvestri Song Performer ("Oye") 120788 8000087
Hampton the Hampster Song Performer ("Hampster Dance Song") 120788 8000077
Derek George Song ("Let's Do This") 120859 8000064
Nikki Hassman Song ("Hoedown Throwdown") 120859 8000063
Chen Neeman Song ("Rockstar") 120859 8000052
Billy Ray Cyrus Song ("Back To Tennessee") 120859 8000053
Aristedis Archontis Song ("Rockstar") 120859 8000051
Jeannie Lurie Song ("Rockstar") 120859 8000050
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Dream") 120859 8000048
Tamara Dunn Song ("Back To Tennessee") 120859 8000054
Matthew Wilder Song ("Back To Tennessee") 120859 8000055
Martin Johnson Song ("You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home") 120859 8000061
Adam Anders Song ("Hoedown Throwdown") 120859 8000062
Robert Ellis Orrall Song ("Crazier") 120859 8000059
Jon Mabe Song ("The Climb") 120859 8000057
Jessi Alexander Song ("The Climb") 120859 8000056
Joe Keawe Song Performer ("Pua Lilia") 120788 8000098
Bill Ali’iloa Lincoln Song Performer ("Ku'u Milimili") 120788 8000100
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000017
Regina Hermosillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Rachel Boulden Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Marc C Geschwind Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Joni Tackette Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Brent Montgomery Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000006
Pablo Suarez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Matthew Butler Greensman n/a 201 9000014
William Bessette Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Elliott Glick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Susan K Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ed Fitzgerald Set Decorator On-Set Decorator 165 9000003
Marthe Pineau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caroline Hanania Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alex McCarroll Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Sheila Bartlett Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000011
Rod England Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000010
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000009
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Tinker Lindsay Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Chuck Bogard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Neil Sadhu Assistant (to Mr Millar and Mr Gough) 120820 25000001
Julian Oliver Meiojas Assistant (to Mr Millar and Mr Gough) 120820 25000002
David Harshbarger Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000007
Steven H George Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Scott L London Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000004
Mark Papson Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000005
Christy Foard Assistant (to Mr Millar and Mr Gough) 120820 25000003
Christine Deitner Assistant (to Mr Blocker) 120820 25000004
Jon Michael Brady Production Assistant (On-Set Music) 275 25000009
Kyle Driskell Production Assistant (On-Set Music) 275 25000010
Clarence Charity Production Assistant (On-Set Music) 275 25000008
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller Assistant (to Mr Chelsom) 120820 25000007
Laken Lovely Assistant (to Mr Blocker) 120820 25000005
David Poag Assistant (to Mr Chelsom) 120820 25000006
Gerard Jordan Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000003
Beth Morris Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steve Maungman Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000015
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000016
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000013
Daniel Elliott Linger Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000011
Tim Clark Matte Painter Matte Painting and Texture Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000012
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
John L Weckworth Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000022
Jamie Bishop Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Hart Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000021
Eric Carter Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
William Higgins Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Morgan Elam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Scotty L Blevins Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Jeffrey S Bush Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Marie R Blevins Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Jack Wu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Tyler Sheldon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Alison Baker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Thomas W Foster Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Bernie Granados Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Steve Elster Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Linda Stone Shure Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Jimmy Ray Pickens Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000038
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000036
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000037
Ben Harms Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Randy Weiss Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Dave Hodgin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Ronnie Reeves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bree Yenalavitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Justin Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chelsea Place Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marti Wells Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Jennifer Burdge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ian Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Tim Arnold Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Travis Archer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brandon Sherman Post-Production Assistant Post Production P A 120882 25000021
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope & Digital Paint Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000010
Eric Fitzgerald Titles Title Design 120825 23000009
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Hart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Justin Gant Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andy Macdonald Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Ott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sara Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lyn-Z Adams Hawkins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Richards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Neil Smith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Greg Gabel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Curt Ingram Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Marnice Wolfe Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000003
Christopher Cilluffo Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Dale Balani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Mike Lewis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Hallmark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Greg Burkhart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dondraico Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jennifer Goldsmith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
J P Arias Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Carole Humphreys Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rose Sias Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Fragomeni Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tony Lewis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Lauren Morales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000003
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000005
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Dandro Fralinger Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000005
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jill Edwards Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Scout Schoenfeld Hendrickson Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000004
Bettina Browne Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Colt D Becht Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Veronica Jamerson Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000005
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000006
Jimmy Flores Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Wendy DeCoito Animal Wrangler (Hollywood Animals) 120863 20000008
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000007
Alan Silvestri Song ("Butterfly Fly Away") 120859 8000047
Miley Cyrus Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000041
Jonathan Sylvan Carey Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Christina Chandler Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Derrell Bullock Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Alexis Boyd Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Sandra Blevins Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Shawn Breathwaite Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Christopher Chandler Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Marie Courchinoux Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Laura Edwards Actor Dancer 1 1000090
Alex Fetbroth Actor Dancer 1 1000091
Jason Duncan Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Terrica Davis Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Susannah R Crawford Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Criscilla Crossland Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Heather Bland Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Chase Benz Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Candice Accola Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000067
Vashan Johnson Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000068
Jaco Caraco Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000066
Stacy Jones Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000065
Eric Silver Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000063
Jamie Arentzen Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000064
Kathleen Hanley Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000069
Mike Schmid Actor Hannah Montana's Concert Band 1 1000070
Tucker Barkley Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Sean Bankhead Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Jeffrey Scott Bailey Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Corey Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Jahaan Amin Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Allison Forslund Actor Dancer 1 1000092
Rebecca L Funk Actor Dancer 1 1000093
Joy Liani Actor Dancer 1 1000113
Brooke Lipton Actor Dancer 1 1000114
Matthew Laraway Actor Dancer 1 1000112
Jaquel Knight Actor Dancer 1 1000111
Dondraico Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000109
Dominique Kelley Actor Dancer 1 1000110
Chanel Malvar Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Marissa Martinez Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Jonathan "Legacy" Perez Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Elysandra Quiñones Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Brandi Oglesby Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Ryan Novak Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Charles W Motley, IV Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Ian Jameson Actor Dancer 1 1000108
Amy Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000107
Carlye Guido Actor Dancer 1 1000098
Asiel Hardison Actor Dancer 1 1000099
Cory Graves Actor Dancer 1 1000097
Lauren Gottlieb Actor Dancer 1 1000096
Bryan Gaw Actor Dancer 1 1000094
Mary N Gentry Actor Dancer 1 1000095
Danielle Hawkins Actor Dancer 1 1000100
Kirstin Hawk Actor Dancer 1 1000101
Jeremy Hudson Actor Dancer 1 1000105
Reginald Jackson Actor Dancer 1 1000106
Molly Hoekstra Actor Dancer 1 1000104
Reina Hildalgo Actor Dancer 1 1000103
Brandon Henschel Actor Dancer 1 1000102
Lisa Ramsey-Perkins Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000062
Amos Heller Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000061
Joe Don Rooney Actor Rascal Flatt 1 1000021
Josh Childs Actor Store Manager 1 1000022
Jay DeMarcus Actor Rascal Flatt 1 1000020
Gary Levox Actor Rascal Flatt 1 1000019
Jane Carr Actor Lucinda 1 1000017
Taylor Swift Actor Herself 1 1000018
Rachel Woods Actor Phoebe Granger 1 1000023
Natalia Dyer Actor Clarissa Granger 1 1000024
John Will Clay Actor Volleyball Captain 1 1000029
Daryl Hammond Actor Coach 1 1000030
Jamal Sims Actor Rodeo Drive Dancer 1 1000028
Shawn Carter Peterson Actor Video Director 1 1000027
Jerry Foster Actor Elderly Gentleman 1 1000025
Adam Gregory Actor Drew 1 1000026
Emily Grace Reaves Actor Cindy Lou 1 1000016
Katrina Hagger Smith Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000015
Moises Arias Actor Rico 1 1000006
Lucas Till Actor Travis Brody 1 1000007
Mitchel Tate Musso Actor Oliver Oken 1 1000005
Jason Earles Actor Jackson Stewart 1 1000004
Billy Ray Cyrus Actor Robby Ray 1 1000002
Emily Osment Actor Lilly Truscott/Lola 1 1000003
Vanessa Williams Actor Vita 1 1000008
Margo Martindale Actor Ruby 1 1000009
Barry Bostwick Actor Mr Bradley 1 1000013
Beau Billingslea Actor Mayor 1 1000014
Jared Carter Actor Derrick 1 1000012
Melora Hardin Actor Lorelai 1 1000011
Peter Gunn Actor Oswald Granger 1 1000010
Michael Cornacchia Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Valorie Hubbard Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000032
Jeremy Smith Actor Lilly's Birthday Band 1 1000052
Jonathan Smith Actor Lilly's Birthday Band 1 1000053
Michah Ricks Actor Lilly's Birthday Band 1 1000051
Steve Rushton Actor Lilly's Birthday Band 1 1000050
Bucky Covington Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000048
Marcel Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000049
Jim Riley Actor Ruby's House Musician 1 1000054
Kevin Adams Actor Ruby's House Musician 1 1000055
Rob Hajacos Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000059
Sonya Issacs Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000060
Jimmy Hajacos Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000058
Jessi Alexander Actor Fundraiser Band 1 1000057
Calvin Jeansonne Actor Ruby's House Musician 1 1000056
Shane Anderson Actor Limo Driver 1 1000047
James Alexander Actor Skateboarder 1 1000046
Lisa Darr Actor Mother on the Pier 1 1000037
Paul Perri Actor Father on the Pier 1 1000038
Jack Hoke Actor Bowtie Jack 1 1000036
Jaci Cordell Actor Distinguished Woman 1 1000035
Tommy Barnes Actor Farmer's Market Vendor 1 1000033
Gary Schleimer Actor Distinguished Man 1 1000034
Mario Carter Actor Beach Security Guard 1 1000039
Amber Hubert Actor Hannah Fan 1 1000040
Ben Hatchell Actor Skateboarder 1 1000044
Chris O'Reilly Actor Skateboarder 1 1000045
Cole McKay Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000043
Travis Archer Actor Headset Flunkie 1 1000042
Ashley Sundberg Actor Hannah Fan 1 1000041
Shelby Rabara Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Gilbert Saldivar Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Michael D Schultz Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Andy Kugler Loader n/a 120956 6000024
David Moritz Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Ian Slater Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Amanda Zemke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Erik Swanson Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000005
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000004
Joseph Magee Music Music Production Mixer 120781 8000003
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000023
Ron Goodman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000022
Jeff Stewart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Brandon Ponticelle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Susan Beth Horton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Peter Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Jimmy Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000019
Chris Hill Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000018
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Mim Nervo Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000033
Liv Nervo Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000034
Stefanie Ridel Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000032
Michael "Smidi" Smith Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000031
Michael Kotch Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000029
Dave Derby Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000030
Marcel Song ("Backwards") 120859 8000035
Tony Mullins Song ("Backwards") 120859 8000036
Miley Cyrus Actor Hannah Montana/Miley Stewart 1 1000001
Hillary Lindsey Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000042
Marcus Hummon Song ("Bless The Broken Road") 120859 8000039
Bobby Boyd Song ("Bless The Broken Road") 120859 8000038
Jeff Hanna Song ("Bless The Broken Road") 120859 8000037
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song ("Let's Get Crazy") 120859 8000028
Roger Miller Song ("Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000027
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Wolfgang Amadeus Recording n/a 120578 8000014
Tim Booth Music Engineer Music Playback Engineer 120837 8000012
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000015
Robbie Nevil Song ("The Best Of Both Worlds: The 2009 Movie Mix") 120859 8000017
Robert DeBoer Song ("Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000025
Anthony Grace Song ("Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000026
Nigel Clark Song ("Game Over") 120859 8000023
Antony Westgate Song ("Game Over") 120859 8000021
Bridget Benenate Song ("The Good Life") 120859 8000020
Patrick Borowiak Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Don Duffield Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Blocker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Billy Ray Cyrus Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steven Peterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Poryes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Miles Millar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alfred Gough Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Albanis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Matthew Okumura Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Richard Correll Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Barry O'Brien Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Michael Poryes Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Dan Berendsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tanya Yuson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Chelsom Director n/a 2 2000001
Al Wilson Actor Ruby's House Musician/Fundraiser Band 1 1000137
Jennifer Novak Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Danny Tidwell Actor Dancer 1 1000129
Lori Stegner Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Joe Slaughter Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Christopher Scott Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Kysa Siovan Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Isaac Tualaulelei Actor Dancer 1 1000130
Nikki Tuazon Actor Dancer 1 1000131
Susan Taylor Actor Dancer 1 1000135
Liora Ziv Actor Dancer 1 1000136
Darius Willis Actor Dancer 1 1000134
Tyrell Washington Actor Dancer 1 1000133
Dana Gareth Vaughns II Actor Dancer 1 1000132
David Blocker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sydney Lunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Matt Messina Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Lynn Glaser Harr Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Stephanie Kinch DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Dawn Clounch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Jonathan Lynch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jason Ellson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Frank Godwin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Colin Anderson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Kim Marks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Malika R Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Dave Halls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Valerie Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brinton Bryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew Heffernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Merissa Ide Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Luminita Docan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Patricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Ragland Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Glen Ballard Song ("Butterfly Fly Away") 120859 8000046
Synopsis
Miley Stewart struggles to juggle school, friends and her secret pop-star persona; when Hannah Montana's soaring popularity threatens to take over her life-she just might let it. So her father takes the teen home to Crowley Corners, Tennessee, for a dose of reality.