Disaster Movie (2008)

Disaster Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Lanter Actor Will 1 1000001
Vanessa Lachey Actor Amy 1 1000002
Carmen Electra Actor Beautiful Assassin 1 1000003
Kim Kardashian Actor Lisa 1 1000004
G-Thang Actor Calvin 1 1000005
Nicole Parker Actor Enchanted Princess / Amy Winehouse Look-A-Like / Jessica Simpson Look-A-Like 1 1000006
Crista Flanagan Actor Juney / Hannah Montana 1 1000007
Ike Barinholtz Actor Wolf / Javier Bardem Look-A-Like /Police Officer / Hellboy /Batman / Beowulf /Prince Caspian 1 1000008
David Born Actor Referee 1 1000009
Tad Hilgenbrinck Actor Prince 1 1000010
Jason Boegh Actor Male Carrie 1 1000011
Tony Cox Actor Indiana Jones 1 1000012
Nick Steele Actor Underwear Model 1 1000013
John Di Domenico Actor Dr. Phil Look-A-Like / Love Guru 1 1000014
Valerie Wildman Actor Samantha 1 1000015
Abe Spigner Actor Flava-Flav Look-A-Like 1 1000016
Noah Harpster Actor Jonah 1 1000017
Austin Scott Actor McLover 1 1000018
Devin Crittenden Actor Michael Cera Look-A-Like 1 1000019
Dana Seltzer Actor Head On Voice 1 1000020
Robin Downes Actor Emergency Broadcaster 1 1000021
Michelle Lang Actor Hot Girl 1 1000022
Jonas Neal Actor Justin Timberlake Look-A-Like 1 1000023
Walter Harris Actor Hancock 1 1000024
Ty Wesley Actor Kid 1 1000025
Gerard Facchini Actor Iron Man 1 1000026
Jacob Wood Actor Bruce Banner 1 1000027
Roland Kickinger Actor Hulk 1 1000028
Christopher Johnson Actor Michael Jackson Look-A-Like 1 1000029
Preston Hillier Actor Cowboy Fan 1 1000030
Johnny Rock Actor Male Enchanted Princess 1 1000031
Genevieve Gurchak Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000032
Hilary Kennedy Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000033
Lloyd Arnold Actor Jojo 1 1000034
Jared Eddo Actor Speed Racer 1 1000035
Yoshio Iizuka Actor Kung Fu Panda 1 1000036
Lauren Gottlieb Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000037
Katrina Norman Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000038
Monica Soto Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000039
Audra Griffis Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000040
Amaris Davidson Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000041
Courtney Young Actor Cheerleader Dancer 1 1000042
Devin Walker Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000043
Clinton Huff Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000044
Dominique Kelly Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000045
Jeremy Barthel Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000046
Billy Jackson Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000047
Luke Sexton Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000048
David Carmon Actor Calvin Double-Dancer 1 1000049
Jerry Randolph Actor Enchanted Princess Double-Dancer 1 1000050
Julie Urich Actor Juney Double-Dancer 1 1000051
Tucker Barkley Actor Prince Double-Dancer 1 1000052
Jason Friedberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Seltzer Director n/a 2 2000002
Aaron Seltzer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Friedberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hal Olofsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jerry Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kenny Yates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jason Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jerry Jacobs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Booth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Berke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Mattingly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Seth Hansen Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Terra Abroms Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Russel Strickland Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jody Blose Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chris Renner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Caroline Seale Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Jared Janke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Will Greenfield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dustin Logan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Tonja Greenfield Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Paul Grenville Film Lab DI Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000007
Stacy Underhill Film Lab DI Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000008
Carrie Oliver Film Lab DI Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000009
David White Film Lab Negative Scanning(Laserpacific) 120850 6000010
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Negative Scanning(Laserpacific) 120850 6000011
Tom Garelick Film Lab Negative Scanning(Laserpacific) 120850 6000012
Mike Sowa Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000013
David Perkins Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000014
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Jeffrey Civa Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Brandon Dauzat Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Brouke Franklin Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Danny Horne Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Alfredo Rosado Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Darby Newman Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Peck Prior Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Linda Williams Negative Cutter Negative Lineup(Laserpacific) 556 7000002
David Slaughter Negative Cutter Negative Lineup(Laserpacific) 556 7000003
Siobhan Prior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
R Fill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Miguel Calvento Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phillip White Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeff Vaughn Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000003
Nick Fevola Music Music Programming 120781 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000005
Dona Flint Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Cory Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Ali Theodore Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Phillip White Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Zach Danziger Song ("Oh My") 120859 8000014
Ali Theodore Song ("Oh My") 120859 8000015
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Oh My") 120859 8000016
Jason Friedberg Song ("Super 16") 120859 8000017
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Super 16") 120859 8000018
Ali Theodore Song ("Super 16") 120859 8000019
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Super 16") 120859 8000020
Alana Fonseca Song ("Super 16") 120859 8000021
Ali Theodore Song ("Where They At") 120859 8000022
Michael Klein Song ("Where They At") 120859 8000023
Julian Davis Song ("Where They At") 120859 8000024
Ali Theodore Song ("Get Spaztic") 120859 8000025
Michael Klein Song ("Get Spaztic") 120859 8000026
Sarai Howard Song ("Get Spaztic") 120859 8000027
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Way U Love Me") 120859 8000028
Ali Theodore Song ("Way U Love Me") 120859 8000029
Sarai Howard Song ("Way U Love Me") 120859 8000030
Ali Theodore Song ("We Gotta Party") 120859 8000031
Paris Hampton Song ("We Gotta Party") 120859 8000032
Neil Jason Song ("We Gotta Party") 120859 8000033
Ali Theodore Song ("Pump Your Fist") 120859 8000034
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Pump Your Fist") 120859 8000035
Julian Davis Song ("Pump Your Fist") 120859 8000036
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Pump Your Fist") 120859 8000037
Jason Friedberg Song ("Juney's Baby") 120859 8000038
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Juney's Baby") 120859 8000039
Ali Theodore Song ("Juney's Baby") 120859 8000040
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Juney's Baby") 120859 8000041
Ali Theodore Song ("Show Me How You Do It") 120859 8000042
Michael Klein Song ("Show Me How You Do It") 120859 8000043
Julian Davis Song ("Show Me How You Do It") 120859 8000044
Sarai Howard Song ("Show Me How You Do It") 120859 8000045
Jason Friedberg Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000046
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000047
Ali Theodore Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000048
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000049
Zach Danziger Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000050
Alana Fonseca Song ("Friends Forever") 120859 8000051
Ali Theodore Song ("Do The Whoa") 120859 8000052
Michael Klein Song ("Do The Whoa") 120859 8000053
Julian Davis Song ("Do The Whoa") 120859 8000054
Ali Theodore Song ("No Explanation") 120859 8000055
John McCurry Song ("No Explanation") 120859 8000056
Alex James Song ("No Explanation") 120859 8000057
Ali Theodore Song ("The Gals") 120859 8000058
Joseph Katsaros Song ("The Gals") 120859 8000059
John McCurry Song ("The Gals") 120859 8000060
Jason Friedberg Song ("My Dear Prince 1") 120859 8000061
Aaron Seltzer Song ("My Dear Prince 1") 120859 8000062
Ali Theodore Song ("My Dear Prince 1") 120859 8000063
Joseph Katsaros Song ("My Dear Prince 1") 120859 8000064
Alana Fonseca Song ("My Dear Prince 1") 120859 8000065
Jason Friedberg Song ("My Dear Prince 2") 120859 8000066
Aaron Seltzer Song ("My Dear Prince 2") 120859 8000067
Ali Theodore Song ("My Dear Prince 2") 120859 8000068
Joseph Katsaros Song ("My Dear Prince 2") 120859 8000069
Alana Fonseca Song ("My Dear Prince 2") 120859 8000070
Ali Theodore Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000071
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000072
Julian Davis Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000073
Jason Friedberg Song ("Chipmunk Boogie") 120859 8000074
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Chipmunk Boogie") 120859 8000075
Bill Matrix Song ("Chipmunk Boogie") 120859 8000076
Jason Friedberg Song ("Chipmunk Metal") 120859 8000077
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Chipmunk Metal") 120859 8000078
Bill Matrix Song ("Chipmunk Metal") 120859 8000079
Phillip White Song ("Chipmunks Attack") 120859 8000080
Ali Theodore Song ("Racecar Trunk") 120859 8000081
Zach Danziger Song ("Racecar Trunk") 120859 8000082
John McCurry Song ("Racecar Trunk") 120859 8000083
Jason Friedberg Song ("Dating Song") 120859 8000084
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Dating Song") 120859 8000085
Bill Matrix Song ("Dating Song") 120859 8000086
Ali Theodore Song ("What's The Scenario") 120859 8000087
Sarai Howard Song ("What's The Scenario") 120859 8000088
Vincent Alfieri Song ("What's The Scenario") 120859 8000089
Julian Davis Song ("What's The Scenario") 120859 8000090
Alana Fonseca Song ("What's The Scenario") 120859 8000091
Ali Theodore Song ("We Likes 2") 120859 8000092
Zach Danziger Song ("We Likes 2") 120859 8000093
Julian Davis Song ("We Likes 2") 120859 8000094
Ali Theodore Song ("Doin' My Thing") 120859 8000095
Zach Danziger Song ("Doin' My Thing") 120859 8000096
Julian Davis Song ("Doin' My Thing") 120859 8000097
Mr. Biggz Song Performer ("Oh My") 120788 8000098
Arlaner Song Performer ("Super 16") 120788 8000099
Sizzle C Song Performer ("Where They At") 120788 8000100
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Get Spaztic") 120788 8000101
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Way U Love Me") 120788 8000102
JMC Song Performer ("We Gotta Party") 120788 8000103
K Militant Song Performer ("Pump Your Fist") 120788 8000104
King Juju Song Performer ("Show Me How You Do It") 120788 8000105
Early Earl Song Performer ("Do The Whoa") 120788 8000106
Alex James Song Performer ("No Explanation") 120788 8000107
Santiago Rio Song Performer ("The Gals") 120788 8000108
Sizzle C Song Performer ("I Like Dem Girls") 120788 8000109
Bill Jeffery Song Performer ("Racecar Trunk") 120788 8000110
Classic Song Performer ("What's The Scenario") 120788 8000111
Cham Pain Song Performer ("We Likes 2") 120788 8000112
Classic Song Performer ("Doin' My Thing") 120788 8000113
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Lomino Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steven Saylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Shannon Harrelson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bradley Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eddie Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Walter Dickerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
John Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anthony Henderson Sculptor Sculpture Foreman 120910 9000012
John Jackson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Dustin Freeman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Dave Whatley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
James Diggs Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000016
Roosevelt Bonner Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Keith Smith Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000018
Todd Pittman Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Rick Todd Painter Set Painter 200 9000020
Rose Larrigan Painter n/a 200 9000021
Tracey Plunkett Painter n/a 200 9000022
Sonda Rowland Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jonathan Davino Painter Paint Utility Technician 200 9000024
Robert Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000025
David Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Lisa Crouch Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000027
Bill Miller Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Kevin Gaspard Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000029
Gordon Thomas Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
Michael Todd Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000031
Kevin Broome Gang Boss Greens Gangboss 121117 9000032
Tianna Mockett Art Department Art Department Secretary 120843 9000033
Audra Muslow Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000034
Amanda Koblin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanne Jiminez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Benjamin Marlbrough Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ben Malbrough Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Brinkley Magginis Local Casting Local / Extras Casting 121094 10000005
Jamie Baremore Local Casting Local / Extras Casting 121094 10000006
Tara Duncil Local Casting Local / Extras Casting 121094 10000007
Ricardo Cardenas Extras Casting Assistant Local / Extras Casting Assistant 120970 10000008
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Eva Fredrickson Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000001
Dore Cermak Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000002
Anne Sweeney Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000003
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Mary Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Dalhia Schuette Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Emily Dominguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Gary Perticone Hair Hair Department 120794 13000008
Shunika Terry Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Heather Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Andrea Young Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Paul Corricelli Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Rachel Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Matthew Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer 120881 13000018
Clinton Wayne Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Richard Redlefsen Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000020
Jamie Hess Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Coordinator 120881 13000021
Martin Schloemer ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000003
Druseph Morgado ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Todd-AO) 2515 14000005
Zack Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000006
Laura Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000007
Frederick Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000008
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio Digital Audio Assistant(Todd-AO) 120810 14000009
Misty Conn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Zane Bruce Foley Artist (Todd-AO) 223 14000011
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist (Todd-AO) 223 14000012
Jeff Gunn Foley Artist (Todd-AO) 223 14000013
James Howe Foley Mixer (Todd-AO) 224 14000014
Don Givens Foley Mixer (Todd-AO) 224 14000015
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Destin Gautier Sound Cable / Utility 120816 14000018
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000019
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000020
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000021
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000022
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000023
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000024
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist (Todd-AO) 331 14000026
Xavier Horan Sound Supervisor (Soundelux) 120883 14000027
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Brad Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mark Spicer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Aaron Toups Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Todd Thompson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jerry Wilson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Donald Akes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Dave Harmon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Anthony Van Dyk Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator /Set Technician 120907 15000008
Sean Cruz Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000009
Greg Edwards Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000010
Stephen Bartlett Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000011
Scott Calcagno Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000012
Brian Harrison Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000013
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000014
T Sebren Lighting Technician Set Technician 120907 15000015
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Justin Babin Grip Set Grip 365 15000018
Chris Garner Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Sam Liotta Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Steven Hardy Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Charles Walker Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Ty Zenter Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Gregory Faucett Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Eric Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Luis De Victoria Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Tim Speed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Augustus Gordon Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000030
Paul Anderson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000031
Jeff Dash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Swidarski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Coleen Aiello Accountant 1st Accountant 120802 16000003
Daryl Wilsford Accountant 2nd Accountant 120802 16000004
Chris Wilt Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Sean Russell Accountant Post Accounting Coordinator 120802 16000006
Aaron Askew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Stacy Walker Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
Richard Reflefsen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Ron Karoska Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mark Villalobos Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Clinton Wayne Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Matt Jorgenson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Helena Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Amy Baniecki Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lenny Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Deven MacNair Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brent Bernhard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brandon Loeser Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kym Stys Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Patrick Gallaway Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Yoshio Iizuka Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lateef Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lena Fennema Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Matthew Jackson Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000001
Donald Jones Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000002
Marcus Robison Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000003
Chase Shankle Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Kathleen Holton Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Brad Gremillion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Hunter Cooper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ann Cooper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ruben Nava Catering Chef(Hanna Bros. Catering) 120954 22000004
Jonathan Nava Catering Cook(Hanna Bros. Catering) 120954 22000005
Daniel Rodriguez Catering Cook(Hanna Bros. Catering) 120954 22000006
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects Supervisor (At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 249 23000001
Wayne Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor (At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 249 23000002
Siobhan Prior Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Ryan Helsley Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000004
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000005
Sadie Johnson Visual Effects Producer DI Assistant Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000006
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Laserpacific) 614 23000007
Mike Castillo Visual Effects DI Paint & Visual Effects(Laserpacific) 419 23000008
Bruce Mann Visual Effects DI Paint & Visual Effects(Laserpacific) 419 23000009
Mandy Arnold Visual Effects DI Paint & Visual Effects(Laserpacific) 419 23000010
Petunia Osco Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 419 23000011
Ryan Laudan Titles Title Designer 120825 23000012
Vince Lavares Software Engineer Data Management(Laserpacific) 121071 23000013
Chris Peterson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 120960 23000014
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 120960 23000015
Tara DeMarco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(At The Post / Screaming Death Monkey) 120960 23000016
Andrew Wert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Denise Zeringue Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
John Bankson Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Julie Kobsa Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Seay Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Demian Robinson Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000007
Kenneth Brown Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000008
Jason Wilson Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000009
David Akes Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Isaac Barnes Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
James Gibb Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Eric Gray Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
C Heath Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Jeffery Jimes Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jeremy Keifer Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
David Nicholas Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jeffrey Patton Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Roger Patton Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Adam Robbins Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
David Sessum Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
David Sessum Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Matthew Crowson Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Thomas Diapaul Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
James Eakin Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Katherine Miller Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000026
Jack St. Martin Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000001
Charity Schubert Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000002
James Yeates Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Gregory Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Jerry Liggins Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Ami Brasili Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Cosmos Kiindarius Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jeremy Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Trena Edwards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Shane Lindsey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Eric Sizemore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
James Nimmers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Brooke Coleman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Chris Crouch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Jaz Donaldson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Charles Gibson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Tanya McMullen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Tammy Johnson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000018
Robert Jepson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Greg McGuffee Driver n/a 273 25000020
Johnny Echavarria Driver n/a 273 25000021
Abel Guevara Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dwight Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000023
Rochelle Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kenneth Moon Driver n/a 273 25000025
Patrick Smith Driver n/a 273 25000026
Todd Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000027
Annette Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gerald Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000029
Albert Loflin Driver n/a 273 25000030
Randy Long Driver n/a 273 25000031
Aaron Moore Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dustin Viola Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jimmy Turner Driver n/a 273 25000034
Daniel Woodcock Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kenneth Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dean Morris Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bob Ritchie Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul Biery Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000039
Kenneth Lecompte Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000040
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Steven Zeller Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Susan Steeno Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
One fateful night, a group of ridiculously attractive twenty-somethings try to make their way to safety while every known natural disaster and catastrophic event--asteroids, twisters, earthquakes, the works--hits the city and their path as they try to solve a series of mysteries to end the rampant destruction.