Amelia (2009)

Amelia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hilary Swank Actor Amelia Earhart 1 1000001
Richard Gere Actor George Putnam 1 1000002
Ewan McGregor Actor Gene Vidal 1 1000003
Christopher Eccleston Actor Fred Noonan 1 1000004
Joe Anderson Actor Bill 1 1000005
Cherry Jones Actor Eleanor Roosevelt 1 1000006
Mia Wasikowska Actor Elinor Smith 1 1000007
Aaron Abrams Actor Slim Gordon 1 1000008
Dylan Roberts Actor Leo Bellarts 1 1000009
Scott Yaphe Actor William Dalten 1 1000010
Tom Fairfoot Actor Balfour 1 1000011
Ryann Shane Actor Young Amelia 1 1000012
William Cuddy Actor Gore Vidal 1 1000013
Elizabeth Shepherd Actor Frances Putnam 1 1000014
Richard Donat Actor Gallagher 1 1000015
Scott Anderson Actor Parade Reporter 1 1000016
Sarah Kitz Actor George's Secretary 1 1000017
Keelin Jack Actor Student 1 1000018
Jeremy Akerman Actor Sheriff 1 1000019
Derek Keurvorst Actor Minister 1 1000020
Thomas Hauff Actor Man at Opera House 1 1000021
Sarah Dood Actor 1st Woman at Opera 1 1000022
Danielle Bo Bourgon Actor 2nd Woman at Opera 1 1000023
Hamish McEwan Actor Paul 1 1000024
Michael Daly Actor Frank Cipriani 1 1000025
Jeffrey Knight Actor Commander Thompson 1 1000026
Paul Johnston Actor Thomas O'Hare 1 1000027
Michael Richard Actor Reporter #1 1 1000028
Daniel Janks Actor Reporter #2 1 1000029
Ron Smerczak Actor Reporter #3 1 1000030
Kerin McCue Actor Movie Tone 1 1000031
Richard Lothian Actor Coastguard Man 1 1000032
Divine Brown Actor Torch Singer 1 1000033
Elizabeth Saunders Actor Louise Thaden 1 1000034
Precious Chong Actor Gladys O'Donnell 1 1000035
Kathryn Haggis Actor Powder Puff Aviator 1 1000036
Duane Murray Actor Cleveland Reporter 1 1000037
Joe Renzi Actor Welsh Singer #1 1 1000038
Geoff Gillespie Actor Welsh Singer #2 1 1000039
Andrea Ciacci Actor Commodification 1 1000040
Julia Juhas Actor Commodification 1 1000041
Alexandra MacLean Actor Commodification 1 1000042
Kristen Munro Actor Commodification 1 1000043
Eva Redpath Actor Commodification 1 1000044
Jamie Holmes Actor Commodification 1 1000045
Brittany Gray Actor Commodification 1 1000046
Karissa Strain Actor Commodification 1 1000047
Katie Strain Actor Commodification 1 1000048
Valerie Saija Actor Commodification 1 1000049
Nina Strazzulla Actor Commodification 1 1000050
Mira Nair Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Waitt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Hyman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lydia Pilcher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hilary Swank Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ron Bass Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Don Carmody Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anna Phelan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Susan Butler Source Material (from book: "East to the Dawn") 120786 4000003
Mary Lovell Source Material (from book: "The Sound of Wings") 120786 4000004
Elgen Long Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000005
Armand Leo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lydia Pilcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Margaret Harrison Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Pierre Buys Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Robin Reelis Production Supervisor (Toronto) 307 5000005
Genevieve Hofmeyr Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Shireen Hattingh Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Simeon Mouton Production Manager Base Camp Messenger 305 5000008
Andy Stephens Production Manager Head of Operations(Aerial Unit) 305 5000009
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Catherine Gourdier Assistant Director Pre Production Assistant Director 163 5000012
Jeff Muhsoldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tom Quinn Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000016
Tim Singh Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000017
Martin Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Jonathan Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Sandile Ntobela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Derek Filiatrault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Nicole Close Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director (VFX/Marine Unit) 163 5000024
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Chris Shaw Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000028
Peter Currey Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Gary Swim Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000032
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Joanne Hagen Script Supervisor (VFX/Marine Unit) 191 5000034
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Anna Walton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Cathy Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Tracey Savein Location Scout n/a 311 5000039
Katie Moore Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000040
Igor Zambeli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000041
Shane Virgin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000042
Joe Mckibbon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000043
Ryan Vessey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Simon Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000046
marisa dean Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000047
Cailin O'Neil Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Luis Mendoza Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Phil Hatcher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Bill Heath Director of Photography (Toronto) 120780 6000003
John Marzano Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000004
Miles Goodall Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000005
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Perry Hoffmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Paul Begin Camera Operator 1st Assistant Operator 239 6000010
Mike Snider Camera Operator 2nd Assistant Operator 239 6000011
Christopher Raucamp Camera Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000012
John Harper Assistant Camera (Toronto) 233 6000013
Ari Magder Assistant Camera (Toronto) 233 6000014
J Williams Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000015
Danie Du Tait Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Wynaand Basson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Justin Hawkins Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Paul Mitcheltree Assistant Camera (VFX/Marine Unit) 233 6000019
Ted Mcinnes Assistant Camera (VFX/Marine Unit) 233 6000020
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Toronto) 120899 6000022
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Ken Woroner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Robyn Clarke Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Regardt Maritz Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Deluxe) 120920 6000027
Cathy Rait Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000028
Allan Kelly Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Christian Milligan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Brian Casser Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Darren Spriet Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000032
Allyson Johnson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Smith Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Beth Moran Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000005
Sue Quon Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000006
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Cobbin Music Music Recorder/Mixer 120781 8000002
Gabriel Yared Music Piano 120781 8000003
Jan Hendrickse Music Arghoul 120781 8000004
Ashwin Srinivasan Music Indian Flute 120781 8000005
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Patrick Phillips Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Gabriel Yared Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000018
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Lucy Whalley Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000020
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Gabriel Yared Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000022
Kristy Whalley Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000023
Lewis Morison Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000024
John Hughes Song ("Calon Lan") 120859 8000025
Daniel James Song ("Calon Lan") 120859 8000026
Eddie DeLange Song ("Moonglow") 120859 8000027
Will Hudson Song ("Moonglow") 120859 8000028
Irving Mills Song ("Moonglow") 120859 8000029
Thaddeus Hillary Song ("Clarinet Bandleader") 120859 8000030
Homer Greencastle Song ("We Will Live Forever") 120859 8000031
Adam Saunders Song ("Piano Cocktail") 120859 8000032
Mark Cousins Song ("Piano Cocktail") 120859 8000033
John Sousa Song ("Hands Across The Sea") 120859 8000034
Dolf Van Der Linden Song ("High Treason") 120859 8000035
Cole Porter Song ("You Do Something To Me") 120859 8000036
John Howlett Song ("Leicester Square Looks Round") 120859 8000037
Doug Perkins Song ("Minihunie Hut") 120859 8000038
Steve Goomas Song ("Minihunie Hut") 120859 8000039
Ed Palermo Song ("Tulsa Oklahoma") 120859 8000040
John Palermo Song ("Tulsa Oklahoma") 120859 8000041
Ray Davies Song ("Sheer Cool") 120859 8000042
Ethel Waters Song Performer ("Moonglow") 120788 8000043
Adam Saunders Song Performer ("Piano Cocktail") 120788 8000044
Mark Cousins Song Performer ("Piano Cocktail") 120788 8000045
Dolf Van Der Linden Song Performer ("High Treason") 120788 8000047
Angela McClusky Song Performer ("You Do Something To Me") 120788 8000048
Andy Farber Song Performer ("You Do Something To Me") 120788 8000049
Eugene Ruffolo Song Performer ("Tulsa Oklahoma") 120788 8000050
Ray Davies Song Performer ("Sheer Cool") 120788 8000051
Stephanie Carroll Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marlene Rain Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Odetta Stoddard Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Zaan De Villiers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Christopher Bass Art Director (Johannesburg) 183 9000008
Ann Bromley Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Suzanne Hodson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Chris Deeley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Dan Owens Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Jacques Bradette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
David Evans Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Jonathan Ntountani Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Sylvain Likivi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Kevin Mbama Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Mphumzi Manyisane Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Amlindile Komani Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Khang-Elani Nzunga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Alan Deveau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Bill Hardwick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Morgan Gentle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Ray MacDonald Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Patricia Chard Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000027
Keith Sly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
John Mainwaring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Robert Shipman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Karl Preez Set Dresser (Transkei) 197 9000032
Trace Bisset Set Dresser (Johannesburg) 197 9000033
Melissa Visser Set Dresser (Nadini) 197 9000034
Sunette Du Plessis Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000035
Robert Grani Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000038
Derek Stephenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Ken Samaroo Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000042
James Matthews Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000043
Randy Ross Painter n/a 200 9000044
Shawn Peckford Painter Head Painter 200 9000045
Jacqui Hemingway Painter n/a 200 9000046
Andy Mistelbacher Painter n/a 200 9000047
Bryan Rose Painter n/a 200 9000048
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter n/a 200 9000049
Jeff Helgason Painter n/a 200 9000050
Lindy Wigle Painter n/a 200 9000051
Joanne Filletti Painter n/a 200 9000052
Joseph O'kane Painter Paint Head Laborer 200 9000053
Nathan Honey Painter n/a 200 9000054
Jeannine Dekker Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000055
Pierre Fourie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000056
Alana Fourie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000057
John Sishuba Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000058
Christopher Msaba Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000059
Akhona Bambeni Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000060
Kirsty Bestbier Painter n/a 200 9000061
Akhim Faustino Painter n/a 200 9000062
Mbhekeni Kumalo Painter n/a 200 9000063
Heather Snider Painter n/a 200 9000064
Michael Sherwin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000065
Darryl Hoskins Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Tom Olive Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000067
Harold Webster Lead Person Leadman(Johannesburg) 120957 9000068
Walter Woloschuk Greensman n/a 201 9000069
Damien Segee Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000070
Shaun Skelton Greensman n/a 201 9000071
Bill Gerhart Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000072
Sabrina Calley Dresser (for Ms Swank) 120967 9000073
Andre Schulz Dresser (for Mr Gere) 120967 9000074
Michael Brennan Dresser Standby Dresser 120967 9000075
Sanford Kong Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000076
Armel Thibaut Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000077
Kirsten Tilley Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000078
Bonnie Lubbe Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000079
Silke Eckard Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000080
Darlene Lewis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000081
Hubert Hsu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000082
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000083
Kimberley Zaharko Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000084
Matt Likely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000085
H Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000086
Maeve Slemon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000087
Carly Davenport Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000088
Warren Correia Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000089
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leeba Zakharov Casting n/a 179 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Stephanie Gorin Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000005
Ana Feyder Casting (Capetown) 179 10000006
Christa Schamberger Casting (Johannesburg) 179 10000007
Sheila Lane Casting n/a 179 10000008
Noemi Westergard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Ami Boghani Executive (Mirabai Films) 120806 11000001
Courtney Lee-Mitchell Executive (Cine Mosaic) 120806 11000002
Joe Wright Executive (Trollbäck) 120806 11000003
Jakob Trollback Executive (Trollbäck) 120806 11000004
Jeff Pace Executive CFO(Avalon Capital Group) 120806 11000005
Paul Austerberry Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Barry Brown Consultant Editing Consultant 120784 12000002
Susana Gilboe Consultant Wardrobe Consultant 120784 12000003
Christine McKeever Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000004
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000005
John Sayer Consultant Aerial Consulltant(Aerial Unit) 120784 12000006
Karen Bernstein Research Archive Footage Researcher 458 12000007
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000009
David Jacobs Instructor Iyengar Yoga Instructor 121095 12000010
Jurgen Meusel Instructor Iyengar Yoga Instructor 121095 12000011
Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Danielle Knox Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Kasia Maimone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kim Child Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pat Hanley-Cumming Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor(Toronto) 120895 13000005
Sara Schilt Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Ms Swank) 120799 13000008
Rick Findlater Hair Stylist (for Mr Gere) 120799 13000009
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Natalie Hamer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Barbi Jollota Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist (for Ms Swank) 120801 13000015
Candace Ornstein Makeup Artist Key Make Up Artist 120801 13000016
Iantha Goldberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Betty Belmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Carla Fourie Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Sean Sansom Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000020
Sylvie Bonniere Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
Tania Etienne Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Josephine Pegram Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Amanda Leffule Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Isabel De Biasio Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000025
Loreen Lightfoot Tailor Cutter 120990 13000026
Gillian Castle Tailor Pattern Maker 120990 13000027
Madeleine Stewart Wardrobe Background Coordinator 120823 13000028
Richard Krogh Wardrobe Background Coordinator 120823 13000029
Brenda Gilles Wardrobe Background Set Supervisor 120823 13000030
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe Breakdown/Dyeing Artist 120823 13000031
carlos mont Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000032
Nicky Atson Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000033
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Jeanne Joubert Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Abigail Metcalfe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Nadia Fouche Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Sian Edgson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000038
Jeanie Kimber Wardrobe Dresser Background Wardrobe Dresser 121054 13000039
Bethana Briffett Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000040
Linda Elliott Wardrobe Dresser Background Wardrobe Dresser 121054 13000041
Lynne MacKay Wardrobe Dresser Background Wardrobe Dresser 121054 13000042
Victoria Rockwell Wardrobe Dresser Background Wardrobe Dresser 121054 13000043
Maureen Curtin Wardrobe Supervisor Main Truck Supervisor 120908 13000044
Ayesha Khatieb Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000001
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000002
Jeff Stern ADR Editor (Sound One) 220 14000003
Tony Martinez ADR Editor (Sound One) 220 14000004
Dan Edelstein ADR Editor (Sound One) 220 14000005
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000007
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000008
Mary Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor/Group ADR Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000009
Dave Ellinwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000010
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000011
Jason McFarling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Rachel Chancey Foley Foley Supervisor(Sound One) 120961 14000015
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000016
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor (Sound One) 221 14000017
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer (Sound One) 224 14000018
Krissopher Chevannes Rerecording Re-Recordist(Sound One) 120995 14000019
Harry Higgins Rerecording Re-Recordist(Sound One) 120995 14000020
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000021
Dave Paterson Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000022
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000023
Ayanda Tywaku Sound Cableman 120816 14000024
Damian Volpe Sound Editor FX Editor(Sound One) 229 14000025
Heather Gross Sound Editor BG Editor(Sound One) 229 14000026
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor (Sound One) 328 14000028
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Vrakking Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Regan Mitchell Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000003
Kpatrick Nditha Rigging Grip Rigging Assistant 120944 15000004
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Scott Wells Lighting Technician Remote Head Tech 120907 15000006
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Sean Bourdeau Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000010
Jens Bacher Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Ron MacNeil Key Grip (VFX/Marine Unit) 263 15000012
Keith Saayman Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000013
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000014
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marko Willis Grip n/a 365 15000016
Judas Banda Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000017
Lazarus Seoposenwe Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000018
Alex Maqwelane Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000019
Martin Nyathi Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000020
Keith Adams Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ross Sangster Grip n/a 365 15000022
Corey Bulger Grip n/a 365 15000023
Robb Turner Grip n/a 365 15000024
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Rafeeq Dames Generator Operator (Capetown) 363 15000026
Albert Magoro Generator Operator (Johannesberg) 363 15000027
Gary Mitchell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Lori Bellefontaine Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000029
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Bryan Forde Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000031
Nick Rankin Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Desirée Lidón Electrician n/a 450 15000034
David Allan Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Wellington Mchunu Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Dax Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Elroy Gabriel Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Andile Madonci Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Gerald Gillis Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Louis Boudreau Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Shawn Snip Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Dave McGee Electrician (Halifax) 450 15000043
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Wayne Goodchild Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000045
Rick Leger Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000046
Brian Adams Crane Grip Giraffe Crane Operator 121043 15000047
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Martin Lake Best Boy Grip (Toronto) 265 15000049
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Samuel Bojin Best Boy Electric (Toronto) 259 15000051
Marek Krawczyk Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000052
Andrew MacCallum Best Boy Best Boy Gaffer 120885 15000053
Aaron Van As Best Boy n/a 120885 15000054
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Billi Bruins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Kyla McFeat Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Joe Iacono Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Jean-Claude Boketsu Accountant AP Accountant 120802 16000006
Angela Schutte Accountant Petty Cash 120802 16000007
Sarah Schutte Accountant Payroll 120802 16000008
Harry Lindsay Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Stan Ray Accountant Controller(Avalon Capital Group) 120802 16000010
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000011
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000012
Rebecca Gray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Gerry Alfonso Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000014
Janet Chandler Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000015
Kate Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Candace Kunderman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Fatima Driver Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000019
Eva MacGregor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
James Murphy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Nicole Blakely Legal Counsel (Avalon Capital Group) 120913 18000001
John Logigian Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Law Offices of Donna Bascom) 120857 18000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ashlee Steffens Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Vanessa Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jamie Yungblood Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tony Parkin Carpenter (Aircraft) 529 21000002
J Charbonneau Carpenter Location Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Flavian Bulfon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gord Elliston Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Hyde Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Paul Hannigan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Henry Ilola Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jacques Lamarre Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Salvatore Larizza Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Elizabeth Rocque Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Christopher Llyod Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Chuck Loriot Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Sandor Mate Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Paul Macina Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Brian Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard McStay Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Blaine Twyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Bill Vance Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Brian Weir Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Aleksander Wewior Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ming Yee Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
David Wewior Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Greg Cleaver Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Wilfred Kok Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000025
Acgmat Ismail Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000026
Nils Korupp Carpenter Hand Carpenter 529 21000027
Mornay Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Hudson Nyathi Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Andrew Mbelwa Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Tabrodien Oliver Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Timothy Baily Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Brendan Gibb Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Gerhard Geldenhuys Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Hamish Whitecross Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
John Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Karl Shaw Carpenter Lead Shop Carpenter 529 21000037
Greg Baller Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Mark Dunphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Arnold Veinotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Peter Boileau Carpenter Aircraft Carpenter 529 21000041
Jeff Jodrey Carpenter Aircraft Carpenter 529 21000042
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000043
Ken Berg Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000044
Brian Glaser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000045
David Tellez Construction Foreman Metal Shop Laborer 277 21000046
Michael Parkin Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000047
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000048
Lisa Marra Construction Construction Tracker 120900 21000049
Ismael Samuels Construction Logistics Manager 120900 21000050
Hoosain Gamieldien Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000051
Grant Dreyer Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000052
Erefaan Haywood Construction Toolman 120900 21000053
Luqmaan Etalla Construction Toolman 120900 21000054
Troy Flanigan Construction Fabricator 120900 21000055
Lawrence Nakani Construction Fabricator 120900 21000056
Alex Tellnow Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000057
Alan Pietersen Welder n/a 121059 21000058
Igsaan Baradien Welder n/a 121059 21000059
Joseph Durant Welder n/a 121059 21000060
Terri Dean Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
JP O'Donnell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rodger Pike Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Allan Hollett Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000005
Tim Webber Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000006
Lisa Barry Craft Service Server(Action Catering) 120903 22000007
Shauna Barry Craft Service Server(Action Catering) 120903 22000008
Lynn Matthysen Catering (Capetown & Transkei) 120954 22000009
Lindsay Rosen Catering (Johannesburg) 120954 22000010
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mr X) 249 23000002
Marisa Fiechter Visual Effects Producer Producer(Trollbäck + Company) 243 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Mr X) 243 23000004
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr X) 243 23000005
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Mr X) 243 23000006
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer Supervising Producer(Mr X) 243 23000007
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe) 614 23000008
Jonathan Sanden Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe) 614 23000009
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Manager(Deluxe) 419 23000010
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr X) 419 23000011
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X) 419 23000012
Melanie Martin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X) 419 23000013
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X) 419 23000014
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X) 419 23000015
Ovidiu Cinazan Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X) 419 23000016
Jason Edwardh Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X) 419 23000017
Jaideep Mohan Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X) 419 23000018
Kevin Quatman Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X) 419 23000019
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X) 419 23000020
Barry Watkins Special Effects Technician SPFX 1st Technician 242 23000021
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Darrell Smith Special Effects Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe) 241 23000023
Jill Aslin Special Effects SPFX Administrator 168 23000024
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects SPFX On Set Key 168 23000025
Mark Lawton Special Effects SPFX Rigging Key 168 23000026
Ian Locke Special Effects SPFX Shop Key 168 23000027
Aaron Dinsmore Special Effects Assistant SPFX 1st Assistant 514 23000028
Roger Smith Special Effects Assistant SPFX 1st Assistant 514 23000029
Brendan Carmody Special Effects Assistant SPFX PA 514 23000030
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals Digital Optical 121075 23000031
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals Digital Optical 121075 23000032
Jon Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000033
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000034
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000035
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000036
Matthew Borrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000037
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000038
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000039
Zac Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000040
Dan Carnegie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000041
Andy Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000042
Hubert Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000043
Tommaso Corona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000044
Roberto D'Ippolito Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000045
Chris De Souza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000046
Jeremy Dineen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000047
Amelie Dubois Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000048
Peter Dydo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000049
Jim Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000050
Jason Gougeon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000051
Mike Kwan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000052
Eric Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000053
Ethan Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000054
Mai-Ling Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000055
Jackson Li Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000056
Ken McCuen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000057
Sean Mills Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000058
Daniel Mizuguchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000059
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000060
Jim Price Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000061
Sebastien Proulx Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000062
Matt Ralph Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000063
Kenny Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000064
Matt Schofield Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000065
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000066
Gavin Soares Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000067
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000068
Jim Su Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000069
Stephen Wagner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000070
Clement Yip Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000071
Kyle Yoneda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr X) 120960 23000072
Paul Schlacter Animator Designer/Animator(Trollbäck + Company) 483 23000073
Anna Minkkinen Animator Designer/Animator(Trollbäck + Company) 483 23000074
Brian Patrick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kelli Morehouse Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tsakala Claveri Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Aime Mutumona Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Darlene Sheils Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Andrew Orlando Property Master Props Master 120805 24000007
Wynand Smit Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Michael Meade Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Arlo Markantonatos Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Priyanka Sharma Assistant (to Ms Nair) 120820 25000001
Kati Sklut Assistant (to Ms Dean Pilcher) 120820 25000002
Sarah Jene Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000003
Stacia Peters Assistant (to Mr Hyman) 120820 25000004
Mia Bruno Assistant (to Mr Hyman) 120820 25000005
Shannon Walker Assistant (to Ms Swank) 120820 25000006
Karen Klose Assistant (to Mr Gere) 120820 25000007
Ross Gillard Assistant (to Ms Carroll) 120820 25000008
Nicole Dipietro Assistant (to M. Wolff/Aerial Unit) 120820 25000009
Chris Lategan Assistant (to S. Carroll) 120820 25000010
Sarah Muhoho Assistant Trainee Continuity Assistant 120820 25000011
Brevan Kleinveldt Assistant Assistant Standby 120820 25000012
Hlumela Matika Assistant (to Ms Nair) 120820 25000013
Abrian Witbooi Assistant On Set Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Cameon Thackwell Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Darren Thompson Production Assistant Senior Production Assistant 275 25000016
Mandisa Duna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andile Sinqoto Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000018
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000019
John Ozolins Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000020
Paul Marshall Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Toronto) 272 25000021
Simphiwe Jodwana Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Rodney Dominey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
mark hardy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Manny Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Caitlin McFarland Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
John Hiltz Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000029
Dorian Steele Transportation Marine Crew(VFX/Marine Unit) 120992 25000030
Jay Muise Transportation Marine Crew(VFX/Marine Unit) 120992 25000031
Adam Craig Transportation Marine Crew(VFX/Marine Unit) 120992 25000032
Conrad Mostert Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000033
Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Marc Wolff Second Unit Director (Aerial Unit) 412 25000035
Emily Halfon Production Secretary Transportation Secretary 367 25000036
Nikki Geater Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Carol Pilon Production Wing Walker(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000038
Sipho Luthuli Production Unit Trainee 120824 25000039
James Leeward Pilot Tri-Motor Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000040
James Obowa Pilot Tri-Motor Co-Pilot/Mechanic(Aerial Unit) 570 25000041
Larry Ernewein Pilot Aerobatic Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000042
Joseph Sheppard Pilot Electra Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000043
Jay Mcclure Pilot Electra Co-Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000044
Arnold Cleveland Pilot Morane Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000045
Eric Presten Pilot Bleriot Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000046
Bryan Regan Pilot ND Stunt Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000047
Michael Potter Pilot ND Stunt Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000048
Hannu Halminen Pilot ND Stunt Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000049
David Tommasini Pilot Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000050
Bernard Chabbert Pilot Electra Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000051
Robert Faix Pilot Pilot in Command(Aerial Unit) 570 25000052
Antoine Chabbert Pilot Pilot in Command(Aerial Unit) 570 25000053
Tomasz Kasperski Pilot Co-Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000054
Daniel Koblet Pilot Maintenance Engineer(Aerial Unit) 570 25000055
John Herbert Pilot Beech Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000056
Maxime Fournier Pilot Cessna Pilot 570 25000057
Wilna Van Der Colff Office Runner Construction Runner 120988 25000058
Ismail Tape Office Runner Construction Runner 120988 25000059
Ted Lao Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000060
Farrah Yip Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000061
Sam Hutchison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000062
Matthew Budman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Scott Thorne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Nicholas Taylor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
Brendan Plane Medic Set Medic(Capetown) 120966 25000066
Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000067
Tim L'Esperance Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000068
Jim Beaudrow Driver Unit Man 2 273 25000069
Bill Jackson Driver Unit Man 1 273 25000070
Reginald Reynolds Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000071
Aaron Horton Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000072
Cam Harrod Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000073
Colin Breedt Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000074
Des Erasmus Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000075
Elzaan Smith Coordinator n/a 528 25000076
Andrew Shand Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000077
Lucia Foster-Found Coordinator Operations Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000078
Denise Barrett Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000079
Bill Flower Coordinator Marine Coordinator(VFX/Marine Unit) 528 25000080
Walter Flower Coordinator Marine Coordinator(VFX/Marine Unit) 528 25000081
Richard Martini Other Digital Media Curator 120795 26000001
Paul Molnar Other Aerial Safety(Aerial Unit) 120795 26000002
Dave Russell Manager (Avalon Capital Group) 120827 28000001
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After becoming the first woman to fly across the Atlantic, Amelia was thrust into a new role as America's sweetheart - the legendary "goddess of light," known for her bold, larger-than-life charisma. Yet, even with her global fame solidified, her belief in flirting with danger and standing up as her own, outspoken woman never changed. She was an inspiration to people everywhere, from First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt to the men closest to her heart: her husband, promoter and publishing magnate George P. Putnam, and her long time friend and lover, pilot Gene Vidal. In the summer of 1937, Amelia set off on her most daunting mission yet: a solo flight around the world that she and George both anxiously foresaw as destined, whatever the outcome, to become one of the most talked-about journeys in history.