Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail (2009)

Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords Madea (franchise), stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Madea/Joe/Brian 1 1000001
Keshia Pulliam Actor Candace Washington 1 1000002
Derek Luke Actor Joshua Hardaway 1 1000003
Tamela Mann Actor Cora 1 1000004
David Mann Actor Brown 1 1000005
Vanessa Ferlito Actor Donna 1 1000006
Robin Coleman Actor Big Sal 1 1000007
RonReaco Lee Actor Chuck 1 1000008
Ion Overman Actor Linda 1 1000009
Viola Davis Actor Ellen 1 1000010
Sofia Vergara Actor T.T. 1 1000011
Bobbi Baker Actor Tanya 1 1000012
Aisha Hinds Actor Fran 1 1000013
Benjamin Benítez Actor Arthur 1 1000014
Karan Kendrick Actor Guard Watson 1 1000015
Njema Williams Actor Officer 1 1000016
Richard Reed Actor Bailiff 1 1000017
Judge Mathis Actor Judge Mathis 1 1000018
Mablean Ephriam Actor Judge Mablean 1 1000019
Phil McGraw Actor Dr. Phil 1 1000020
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Whoopi 1 1000021
Tom Joyner Actor Tom Joyner 1 1000022
Reverend Sharpton Actor Al Sharpton 1 1000023
Michael Baisden Actor Michael Baisden 1 1000024
Steve Harvey Actor Steve Harvey 1 1000025
Wanda Smith Actor Wanda 1 1000026
Sybil Wilkes Actor Sybil Wilkes 1 1000027
Shirley Strawberry Actor Shirley Strawberry 1 1000028
J. Brown Actor J. Anthony Brown 1 1000029
Joy Behar Actor Joy Beher 1 1000030
Sherri Shepherd Actor Sherri Shepherd 1 1000031
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Actor Elisabeth Hasselbeck 1 1000032
James Sutton Actor Public Defender #1 1 1000033
Theron Patterson Actor Public Defender #2 1 1000034
Frank Ski Actor Frank Ski 1 1000035
Georgia Me Actor Female Prisoner 1 1000036
Rob Glidden Actor John 1 1000037
Constantine Varazo Actor Man 1 1000038
Jackson Walker Actor Mr. Brackman 1 1000039
Kevin Wayne Actor Officer #2 1 1000040
Leon LaMar Actor Old Man 1 1000041
Allen Earls Actor Pastor 1 1000042
Valeria Taylor Actor Prostitute #1 1 1000043
Sheryland Neal Actor Prostitute #2 1 1000044
Tony Harris Actor TV Reporter 1 1000045
Mark Wilson Actor Bailiff #2 1 1000046
Annie Cook Actor Reporter #1 1 1000047
Trey Greene Actor Reporter #2 1 1000048
Nathan Standridge Actor Guard #2 1 1000049
Robert Summe Actor Police Officer 1 1000050
Ciera Payton Actor Undercover Detective 1 1000051
Elizabeth Berkes Actor Lady 1 1000052
Eric Williams Actor Guard 1 1000053
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joseph Genier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "Madea Goes to Jail") 120786 4000002
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Evans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Karen Gorodetzky Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Roger Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angie Bones Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Mark McCoy Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Manager 120796 5000008
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Cheryl Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Catina Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jason Underwood Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Elliot Holmes Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Ekundayo Donegan Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000017
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Dobiecki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Edwin Myers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ross Sebek Camera Operator Power Pod Technician 239 6000006
Parris Mayhew Steadicam Operator B-Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000007
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Bruce Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Bruce Hansen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
James Gallimore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000017
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000018
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000019
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000020
Alfeo Dixon Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000021
Quantrell Colbert Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000022
Sherri Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000023
Nancy Segler Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000027
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000029
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000030
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000031
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000032
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000033
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000034
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000035
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000036
Diane LeDesma Dailies Dailies Colorist(Cinefilm) 120999 6000037
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000038
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000039
Calvin Ashford Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000040
Samuel Cooper V Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000041
John Kelso Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000042
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kim Wilhoit Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Aaron Zigman Composer Score Composer and Conductor 120836 8000001
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital Music(Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Max Delbecq Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000003
Maria Medina Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000004
D. Smith Music Music Technical Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000005
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000006
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000007
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000010
Johnny Caruso Music Editor (Creative Control) 214 8000011
Joel High Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000012
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000013
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Dan Higgins Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Michael Stern Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Michael Stern Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Paul Anka Song ("She's A Lady") 120859 8000021
Norman Howell Song ("Yardcore") 120859 8000022
Horace Payne Song ("Yardcore") 120859 8000023
Benwoit Tshiwala Song ("Yardcore") 120859 8000024
Xavier Dphrepaulezz Song ("Everything Is Alright") 120859 8000025
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Superfly") 120859 8000026
Darryl Jackson Song ("Little Miss Funky") 120859 8000027
Miles Tackett Song ("Little Miss Funky") 120859 8000028
Ali Theodore Song ("Off The Wall") 120859 8000029
Dale Petersen Song ("Scorpion") 120859 8000030
David Anderson Song ("Wonderful God") 120859 8000031
Grant Mohrman Song ("It's Goin' Down") 120859 8000032
Shannon Riley Song ("It's Goin' Down") 120859 8000033
A. Albano Song ("What Would You Say") 120859 8000034
Michael Lynche Song ("What Would You Say") 120859 8000035
Bryan-Michael Cox Song ("You") 120859 8000036
Kendrick Dean Song ("You") 120859 8000037
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal March") 120859 8000038
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Keep Marchin'") 120859 8000039
Jay Weigel Song ("Anger Management") 120859 8000040
Tom Jones Song Performer ("She's A Lady") 120788 8000041
Chocolate Butterfly Song Performer ("Everything Is Alright") 120788 8000043
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Superfly") 120788 8000044
Breakestra Song Performer ("Little Miss Funky") 120788 8000045
Cham Pain Song Performer ("Off The Wall") 120788 8000046
Dale Petersen Song Performer ("Scorpion") 120788 8000047
Bishop Paul S Morton Song Performer ("Wonderful God") 120788 8000048
The Full Gospel Baptist Church Song Performer ("Wonderful God") 120788 8000049
Pre-Fight Hype Song Performer ("It's Goin' Down") 120788 8000050
Michael Lynche Song Performer ("What Would You Say") 120788 8000051
Blind Boys of Alabama Song Performer ("Nobody's Fault but Mine") 120788 8000052
Yolanda Adams Song Performer ("You") 120788 8000053
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Bridal March") 120788 8000054
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer ("Keep Marchin'") 120788 8000055
Eklipse and the Manuel Singers Song Performer ("Anger Management") 120788 8000056
Carondelet Music Group Song Performer ("Anger Management") 120788 8000057
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Erbaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Roswell Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mary Stacy Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000005
Ellen Kerr Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000006
Jaye Walker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Christopher Wdowin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Vasilovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mark Keever Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Danny Cochran Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Michael Brushaber Painter n/a 200 9000014
Jeffery Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000015
Michael O'Mara Painter n/a 200 9000016
Takashi Takemura Painter n/a 200 9000017
Dewitt Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000018
Dennis Wood Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lee Ivey Painter n/a 200 9000020
Daniel Foster Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Don Holloway Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Charles Gunter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
David Nash Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Danny Brown Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000026
Hsanni Henry Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Phillip Brown Art Department Draper 120843 9000028
Kimberly Hardin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alpha Tyler Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
William Powell Casting Casting Intern 179 10000003
Michelle Adams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tiffani-MiShelle Johnson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
John Pleasant Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000008
Ozzie Areu Executive President(Tyler Perry Studios) 120806 11000001
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Christian Zak Executive in Charge V P of Independent Feature Services(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000004
Tim Belcher Executive in Charge V P of Production and Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000005
Chris Kutcka Executive in Charge V P of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000006
Joshua Pines Executive in Charge V P of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120791 11000007
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000009
Bree Bailey Head of Production Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000010
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000011
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000012
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000013
Diana Beas Supervisor Supervisor, Film & TV Music(Lionsgate) 120845 11000014
Chris Brown Supervisor Supervisor, Financial/Music Budgets(Lionsgate) 120845 11000015
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Tracy McKnight Music Executive V P of Film Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000017
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Keith Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Vazquez Costumer (to Mr Perry) 120880 13000004
Daniel George Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shilla Benning Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Brittany McLeod Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Charles Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000010
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Andrea Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Alleen Linley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Anita Gibson Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000016
Patrice Coleman Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist (to Mr Perry) 120801 13000018
Dionne Wynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Bill Johnson Prosthetic Makeup Special FX/Prosthetics Make-Up 120936 13000021
Jeannette Guillermo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Toby Sells Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Special FX 120881 13000023
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000024
Margaret Robbs Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000025
Shayne Duhon Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000026
Valerie Rudolph Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000027
Amber Hunter Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000028
Michael Galloway Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000029
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000001
Sheila Frazier ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000002
Jossie Thacker ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000003
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000004
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000005
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000006
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000007
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000008
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000009
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000010
David Randolph ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000011
J Hall ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000012
Django Craig ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000013
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000014
Jeremy Maxwell ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000015
Isa Hall ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000016
Greg Finley ADR ADR Actor(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Todd-AO Studios) 2515 14000019
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000020
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000021
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000022
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Colt Logan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000025
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000026
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000027
Brian Didsbury Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000028
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor (Soundelux) 229 14000029
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000030
Jane Mckeever Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000031
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Phil Lee Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 230 14000033
William Bennett Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Kenneth Bolton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Anthony Jacobs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Sylvia Kay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Stephen Gill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Steve Zigler Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Chris Birdsong Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
James Crank Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
William Frazier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Stephen Crowley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Connor O'Malley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Mark McKinney Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
David Ellis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Levi Loy Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000014
Jesse Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Brigid Cappelletti Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000017
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000019
Cris Toebben Grip n/a 365 15000020
Craig Owens Grip n/a 365 15000021
James Cheshire Grip n/a 365 15000022
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Stan Fyfe Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Brandon Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Mark Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mike Pearce Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Mike Simmasouk Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Troy Toebben Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000029
Chris Anderson Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000030
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000032
Craig Nix Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000033
Pete Bowman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Chris Antignane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Steve Sudge Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000036
Todd Gardner Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000037
Christopher Conkling Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Lisa Collins Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Shanika Peterson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Brian Kingman Accountant Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120802 16000005
David Henry Finance Manager Vice President Production Financing(US Bank National Association) 120941 16000006
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Cheryl Sims Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kyung Ju Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Cassius Shuman Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000006
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kym Washington Stunt Double (for Cora) 120980 19000002
Anderson Martin Stunt Double Stunt Double Man 120980 19000003
Steven Boler Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Andrew Ford Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joel Haverly Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Fred Holloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Timothy Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Shurlan Joseph Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Rich Koll Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Windi Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
William Sabine Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Brian Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Thomas Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jessie McMillion Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Russell Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000014
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Jaclyn Behringer Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000016
Robin Jones Construction Purchasing 120900 21000017
Daniel Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000018
Cristina Cesari Construction Utility 120900 21000019
James Karhan Construction Utility 120900 21000020
Ryan Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000021
Marc Watkins Construction Utility 120900 21000022
Phil Proctor Welder Welding 121059 21000023
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa DiQuollo Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Carlos Garcia-Peralta Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000003
Arnoldo Gonzalez Catering Chef Asstistant(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000004
Keith Cooper Catering 1st Helper(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000005
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000003
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000004
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000006
Ray Horta Visual Effects Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000007
Spencer Hecox Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000008
Brian Holter Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000009
Jason Jensen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000010
Patricio Fernandez Visual Effects Additional Artist(by 2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000011
Dan Jones Visual Effects Additional Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000012
Jeremy Meltzer Visual Effects Additional Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000013
Justin Pascal Visual Effects Additional Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000014
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Additional Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000015
Izzy Weiss Visual Effects Additional Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000016
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000017
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000018
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000019
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000020
Richard Alcala Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000021
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000022
Adam Brustein Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000024
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000025
Chris Ervin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000026
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000027
Drew Redford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000028
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Karen Felix Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Bush Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
James Brothers Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dan Mott Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Valencia Hawkins Assistant (to Mr Perry and Mr Areu) 120820 25000001
Atiya Henry Assistant (to Mr Cannon) 120820 25000002
Rhavynn Drummer Assistant (to Mr Cannon) 120820 25000003
Courtney Smith Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000004
Sommer Oliver Assistant (to Mr Genier) 120820 25000005
Alena Quaye Assistant (to Ms Mayhew) 120820 25000006
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000007
Ricky Miller Assistant (to Ms Sloan/Lionsgate) 120820 25000008
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000009
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Robert Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000010
Juatarian Cottoner Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000011
J.L. Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Matthew Russell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Asia Baxter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kristin Topps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
George Pierre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Reginald Clark Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Eric Majette Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Alia Greene Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Michelle Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Shantell Fancher Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK 120824 25000027
Gaytra Arnold Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Tsedy Gebeyehu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Paul Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dennis Collis Driver n/a 273 25000035
Janet Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joe Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000040
Leslie Boston Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lynn Elsner Driver n/a 273 25000042
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000043
Martha Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michael Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Noah Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000046
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ralph Strickland Driver n/a 273 25000048
Randall Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ronald Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000050
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000051
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000052
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000053
Sean Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000055
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000056
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000057
William Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000058
Andrew Strauss Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000059
Amir Cohen Coordinator Production Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000060
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Jeanne Fay Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000003
Jennifer Jones Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000004
Michael Levine Rights & Clearances Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Tracy McCollum Rights & Clearances Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors,Inc.) 120879 26000006
Alex Skwira Security Police 120951 26000007
Alonza Houser Security Police 120951 26000008
Charles Gentry Security Police 120951 26000009
Chris Matson Security Police 120951 26000010
Chris Waltrip Security Police 120951 26000011
Cory Cloud Security Police 120951 26000012
Crystal Turnage Security Police 120951 26000013
Daud Sheikh Security Police 120951 26000014
Derrick Fitzgerald Security Police 120951 26000015
Donald Frank Security Police 120951 26000016
Donna Chambers Security Police 120951 26000017
James Guyton Security Police 120951 26000018
James Scott Security Police 120951 26000019
Jerry King Security Police 120951 26000020
Jesus Lopez Security Police 120951 26000021
Karen Henry Security Police 120951 26000022
Karl Chow Security Police 120951 26000023
Keisha Williams Security Police 120951 26000024
Lawrence Chappell Security Police 120951 26000025
Mara Drew Security Police 120951 26000026
Mark Harris Security Police 120951 26000027
Mike Smith Security Police 120951 26000028
Nathan Adams Security Police 120951 26000029
Oscar Parker Security Police 120951 26000030
Terrell Cochran Security Police 120951 26000031
Terry Turman Security Police 120951 26000032
Theodore Golden Security Police 120951 26000033
William Winston Security Police 120951 26000034
Vernon King Security Security Manager 120951 26000035
Mayra Ambris Security n/a 120951 26000036
Todd Gladden Security n/a 120951 26000037
Heather May Security n/a 120951 26000038
Daniel Podsiadly Security n/a 120951 26000039
Jamie Reynolds Security n/a 120951 26000040
Howard Tucker Security n/a 120951 26000041
Lillianna Stevens Security n/a 120951 26000042
Lisa Presley Security n/a 120951 26000043
Sidney Jackson Security n/a 120951 26000044
Jason Armstrong Security n/a 120951 26000045
Michael Fletcher Manager Studio Services Manager 120827 28000001
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000002
Anna Fuson Unit Publicist (Red Sea Entertainment) 231 29000001
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 231 29000002
Synopsis
After a high-speed freeway chase puts Madea in front of the judge, her reprieve is short-lived as anger management issues get the best of her and land her in jail. A gleeful Joe couldn't be happier at Madea's misfortune. But Madea's eccentric family members the Browns rally behind her, lending their special "country" brand of support. Meanwhile, Assistant District Attorney Joshua Hardaway is on the fast track to career success. But Hardaway lands a case too personal to handle--defending young prostitute and former drug addict Candace Washington--and asks his fiancée and fellow ADA Linda Holmes to fill in on his behalf. When Candace ends up in jail, Madea befriends the young woman, protecting her in a "motherly" way as only Madea can.