Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords drugs, law enforcement
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michaela Van Dyke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000008
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Executive V.P Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
David Patinella Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000004
Jonathan S. Katz Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Edward R. Pressman Film Corporation) 120792 18000003
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant (Millennium Films) 120979 16000007
Mark Micucci Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Tarik Naim Alherimi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Gerald Autin Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ryan Lamy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Davi Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000017
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000004
Mark Miller Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Alan Lam Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Jeff Galpin Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000002
Lex Geddings Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Heather L Babineaux Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Leveckis Craft Service Personal Chef(to Mr Cage) 120903 22000001
Laurent Gougneau Catering Chef(Location Catering) 120954 22000004
Jeff Nilson Catering Chef's Assistant(Location Catering) 120954 22000005
David Schexnayder Catering Chef's Assistant(Location Catering) 120954 22000008
Catherine Jung Catering Chef's Assistant(Location Catering) 120954 22000007
Brian Bennett Catering Chef's Assistant(Location Catering) 120954 22000006
Charles A Tatum Jr. Construction Utility 120900 21000006
Irwin Ainsworth Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Jessica Latour Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Scott Nelson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Jeff Galpin Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Shane Dufrene Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
John Blanchard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Troy A Johnson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
George "Chuck" Stringer III Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Brent Stewart Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Scott Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Daniel Hazelwood Jacobs I Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist Personal Make-up Artist(for Ms Mendes) 120801 13000010
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist Personal Hair/Make-up Artist(for Mr Cage) 120801 13000009
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
S Aimee Helms Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Malikka Coston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Walter Spencer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 120939 14000002
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 227 14000001
Meagan McLaughlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head Make-up Artist 353 13000007
Paul Anthony Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Sarah Ramey Development Executive Head of Development(Edward R. Pressman Film Corporation) 120807 11000006
Todd Gilbert Head of Production Head of Post Production(Millennium Films) 120889 11000005
Jill Newell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Walters Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Spahn Hair Department Head Hair Stylist 120794 13000005
Olivia Hill Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Jen Wasson Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
Jason Dotts Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000003
Allie Fitz Audio Post Production Audio Coordinator(Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 120810 14000004
Jerome Miller Grip n/a 365 15000006
Barry Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jonathan Stoll Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Olinde Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Brad Garris Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Renaldo Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jason Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robb Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Duane Cooper Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jimi Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 224 14000007
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 223 14000006
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michael Baird Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 120915 14000008
Brent Findley Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 229 14000009
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios/Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000011
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Markus Barben Catering Chef's Assistant(Location Catering) 120954 22000009
Derek Bourque Visual Effects Supervisor (Louisiana Media Services) 249 23000001
Sam Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Jonathan M Warren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
John White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Sam Pressman Production 'Making Of' Documentary/EPK 120824 25000030
Marc-Jon Balint Production 'Making Of' Documentary/EPK 120824 25000031
James Sheppard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Kirk Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Stephen Cavaliero Production 'Making Of' Documentary/EPK 120824 25000032
Barbara Babs Babb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Junior Kelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
David Frisch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
David Waters Jr. Production Assistant (Hollywood Intermediate) 275 25000017
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Oranz L Walker Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000021
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000024
Lawrence T Rodgers Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000023
Lauren Von Huene Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000022
John Lavis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
David B Bullard Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000036
Glen Paul Snyder Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000049
Loney Landry Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000048
Daryle Bartney Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000047
Adriane Williams Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000050
Leslie Briscoe Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000051
Beau Holden Security (to Mr Cage) 120951 26000002
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000001
Todd Balzer Driver Personal Driver(to Mr Cage) 273 25000052
Raymond Slack Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000046
Raphael Brown Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000045
Emanuel Brown III Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000039
Donald Dibartolo Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000038
Kurt Schmiederer Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000037
Samuel W Beitz Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000040
Rodney Theard Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000041
Lionel Johnson Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000044
Willie Williams Jr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000043
Al Sens Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000042
Rachel Nowik Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000016
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000015
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000014
Todd Korody Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000013
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000012
David Woodward Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Louisiana Media Services) 120960 23000015
Kyle Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Louisiana Media Services) 120960 23000016
Robert Kirkpatrick Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Louisiana Media Services) 120928 23000019
Paul Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000018
Michael Burrows Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000017
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000011
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Chris Ward Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000004
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000003
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000002
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000005
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Lawrence Barado III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jake Whitney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
David Nash Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Janna Roach Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stanford S Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adam Shott Assistant (to Alan & Gabe Polsky) 120820 25000009
Greg Blohm Assistant (to Mr Emmett) 120820 25000008
Ryan Lough Assistant (to Mr Rosenblatt) 120820 25000007
James Oliver Assistant (to Alan & Gabe Polsky) 120820 25000010
Michael Davison Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000011
Laurence McCarthy Assistant (to Mr Kilmer) 120820 25000014
Rowananne Green Assistant (to Ms Mendes) 120820 25000013
Rolly Lee Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000012
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr Davidson) 120820 25000006
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000005
Daniel T Fox Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Brett Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Mark Hannibal Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000003
Lauren Wade Props Buyer Costume Buyer 120926 24000006
Bret Michael Borgeson Assistant Unit Production Manager's Assistant 120820 25000001
Cristen Aery Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Yeh Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000003
Martin Dale Dumas Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000002
Tina Rosen Executive Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 120806 11000005
Rene Besson Executive in Charge of Production (Millennium Films) 118217 11000004
Stephen Lewis Actor Witness #2 1 1000054
Katrell Dixon Actor Witness #1 1 1000053
Stephanie Honore Actor Girl 1 1000052
Armando L Leduc Actor Jeff 1 1000055
Jillian Batherson Actor Assistant to DA 1 1000056
Wilfred Alexander Actor Store Employee #1 1 1000059
John Wilmot Actor (VO) 1 1000058
Joel Davis Actor (VO) 1 1000057
Trenton Perez Actor Boy 1 1000051
Michael Zimbrich Actor Waiter 1 1000050
Deneen D Tyler Actor Pharmacist 1 1000044
Deena Beasley Actor Maimouna 1 1000043
Kyle Russell Clements Actor Lawrence 1 1000042
Roger Timber Actor Security Guard 1 1000045
Joshua Gillum Actor Host 1 1000046
Brandi Coleman Actor Yvonne 1 1000049
Katie Chonacas Actor Tina 1 1000048
Sean Boyd Actor Lt Stoyer 1 1000047
April Gordon Actor Store Employee #2 1 1000060
Werner Herzog Director n/a 2 2000001
Abel Ferrara Source Material (from screenplay: Bad Lieutenant) 120786 4000002
William Finkelstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Cathy Gesualdo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jerry Gilbert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George R Bott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elliot Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Alan Polsky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephen Belafonte Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward R. Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabriel Polsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danielle Elaine Mcallister Actor Kim 1 1000041
David Joseph Martinez Actor Juan Michel 1 1000040
Michael Shannon Actor Mundt 1 1000014
Shea Whigham Actor Justin 1 1000013
Irma P Hall Actor Binnie Rogers 1 1000012
Joe Nemmers Actor Larry Moy 1 1000015
J.D. Evermore Actor Rick Fitzsimon 1 1000016
Lauren Swinney Actor Antoinette 1 1000019
Lucius Baston Actor Midget 1 1000018
Tim Bellow Actor G (Gary Jenkins) 1 1000017
Denzel Whitaker Actor Daryl 1 1000011
Brad Dourif Actor Ned Schoenholtz 1 1000010
Xzibit Actor Big Fate 1 1000004
Val Kilmer Actor Stevie Pruit 1 1000003
Eva Mendes Actor Frankie Donnenfield 1 1000002
Fairuza Balk Actor Heidi 1 1000005
Shawn Hatosy Actor Armand Benoit 1 1000006
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Captain James Brasser 1 1000009
Tom Bower Actor Pat McDonagh 1 1000008
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Genevieve 1 1000007
Nick Gomez Actor Evaristo Chavez 1 1000020
William Finkelstein Actor Dave Jacobs 1 1000021
Dane Rhodes Actor Bettor 1 1000034
Lauren Pennington Actor Woman 1 1000033
Doug M. Griffin Actor Sergeant 1 1000032
Jedda Jones Actor Civilian Aide 1 1000035
Don Yesso Actor Client 1 1000036
Marco St John Actor Eugene Gratz 1 1000039
Robert Pavlovich Actor Dr Milburn 1 1000038
Trey Burvant Actor Dealer 1 1000037
Noel Arthur Actor Renaldo Hayes 1 1000031
Kerry Cahill Actor Second Narcotics Detective 1 1000030
Tony Bentley Actor Hurley 1 1000024
Lance E Nichols Actor Jeremiah Goodhusband 1 1000023
Sam Medina Actor Andy 1 1000022
Jeremy Aaron Johnson Actor Yasco 1 1000025
Bernard Johnson Actor Dub 1 1000026
J Omar Castro Actor First Narcotics Detective 1 1000029
Gary Grubbs Actor Chief of Police 1 1000028
Matt Borel Actor Bernie 1 1000027
Batou Chandler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Johnny Adams Song Performer ("Release Me") 120788 8000023
Roberto Luti Song ("Mother Died") 120859 8000022
Charles Harold Leary Song ("Mother Died") 120859 8000021
Sonny Terry Song Performer ("Old Lost John") 120788 8000024
Washboard Chaz Song Performer ("Mother Died") 120788 8000025
Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Leonard R Spears Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andy Forest Song ("Mother Died") 120859 8000020
Julien Desabrais Song ("Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000019
Petr Pycha Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Conrad Pope Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Eddie Miller Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000014
James William Pebworth Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000015
Otto Jensen Song ("Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000018
Sonny Terry Song ("Old Lost John") 120859 8000017
Robert Yount Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000016
Cory Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robin Batherson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Caleb Guillotte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Jason Landry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sarah R Parker Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000003
Devon Boyd Executive Senior V.P of Finance(Millennium Films) 120806 11000002
Christian Mercuri Executive President of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000001
Myron L Meek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Patrick O'Connor Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Vincent Leblanc Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gregory Geniusz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David "Brian" Becnel II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gail Briant Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000009
Andrew Casbon III Painter n/a 200 9000010
Kiki Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000013
Louie F Rabion Painter n/a 200 9000012
Wayne Softley Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000011
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Jim Mayo Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000004
Patrick Barnes Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000003
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Werner Herzog Camera Iguana/Alligator Footage 120798 6000005
James Marks Camera Lenny Arm Technician 120798 6000006
Lena Herzog Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Wylie Whitesides Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000008
Victor Brunette Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Peter Zeitlinger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Renzi-Bailey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ashley Wilks Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Joseph Lobato Post-Production Post Production Manager(Millennium Films) 120945 5000008
Jimmy Trotter Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Stacy Fortenberry Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Lauren Leach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Derrick Bentley Wells Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Winston Riley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jonathan Robinson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Buck Snow Music Recorder(Mad Hatter Studio) 120781 8000003
Jan Kotzman Music Recorder 120781 8000002
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dennis Sands Music Mixer(.1 Studios Santa Barbara) 120781 8000004
Adam Olmsted Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Philip Klein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Adam Klemens Music Conductor 120781 8000007
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecords 120781 8000006
Omar Daher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kurt Tuffendsam On-Line Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000003
Azim Tirmizi Colorist Dailies Colorist(Magic Film & Video Works) 120920 6000014
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000013
Melanie Guzman Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Erik Sollner Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Penelope Helmer Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Jon Pehlke On-Line Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000002
Joe Bini Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Charbonnet Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Nicolas Cage Actor Terence McDonagh 1 1000001
Synopsis
A rogue detective who is as devoted to his job as he is at scoring drugs -- while playing fast and loose with the law-he wields his badge as often as he wields his gun in order to get his way. In the aftermath of Hurricane Katrina he becomes a high-functioning addict who is a deeply intuitive, fearless detective reigning over the beautiful ruins of New Orleans with authority and abandon. Complicating his tumultuous life is the prostitute he loves. Together they descend into their own world marked by desire, compulsion, and conscience.