Alpha and Omega (2010)

Alpha and Omega
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Prakash Devkar Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000306
Yogesh Dixit Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000305
Ranjit Parit Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000307
Manohar Parit Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000308
Nilesh Gosavi Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000310
Shailesh Surve Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000309
Santosh Ayare Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000304
Sanjay Doshi Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000303
Pramod Rajguru Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000298
Vishal Singh Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000297
Yogesh Jadav Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000299
Nishok Alagesan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000300
Niteen Javanjal Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000302
Murali Anand S V Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000301
Priti Zimba Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000311
Girish Patil Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000312
Megh Sharma Software Engineer Production Support(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000325
Yogesh More Visual Effects Final Quality Control(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000321
Yogesh Nikam Software Engineer Production Support(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000326
Mahendra Upadhyay Software Engineer Production Support(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000327
Gabriel Mann Song ("That's Me And You") 120859 8000020
Raju Acharya Software Engineer Production Support(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000328
Terence Fernandes Visual Effects Final Quality Control(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000320
Shrikant Korgaonkar Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000319
Girish Haryani Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000314
Vivekananda Gopal Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000313
Rohan Jadhav Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000315
Mahesh Jadhav Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000316
Varun S Ramanna Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000318
C C Srinivasan Compositor (Mumbai Studio) 120626 23000317
Paresh Chavan Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000296
Vippanunthala Pradeep Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000295
Abhinav Singh Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000274
Pushpendra Dubey Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000273
Rajesh Naidu Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000275
Abhishek Sawant Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000276
Amit Apte Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000278
Roshan Tandale Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000277
Abhijit Behera Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000272
Hemant Gandhi Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000077
Vinayak Samant Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000155
Milind Kadam Matte Painter Matte & Texture Supervisor(Mumbai Studio) 120959 23000138
Rajbir Kaur Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000100
Saurabh Verma Background Artist Background Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 490 23000175
Nikhil Nair Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000079
Suneel Seepa Background Artist Background Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 490 23000176
Sabaji Thakur Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000279
Atul D Dusane Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000280
Kiran Kshetri Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000290
Sheikh Muneer Basha Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000289
Sukhdev Parit Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000291
Manjusha Sawant Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000292
Pankaj Singh Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000294
Vinod Kakade Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000293
Kamlesh Rai Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000288
Sandeep Javanjal Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000287
Sagar Keshav T Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000283
Sachin Gangawane Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000281
Chetan Vishnu Pagare Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000284
Sagar Mamania Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000285
Harshad Mumbarkar Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000286
John Frizzell Song ("That's Me And You") 120859 8000019
Bhanupratap R Singh Rendering Artist (Mumbai Studio) 121098 23000282
Debasis Nayak Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000211
Habeeb Ahmed Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000212
Ganesh Poojari Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000210
Sachin Dev Pradhan Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000209
Srinivas Kunchetty Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000207
Vikash Pareek Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000208
Amar Thapa Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000213
Sapna Durge Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000214
Mou Majumdar Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000218
Himansu Sahoo Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000219
Siddhesh Vengurlekar Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000217
Kasim Mokha Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000216
Prasad Posam Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000215
Dhananjay Bhusal Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000206
Yokesh Prasanna Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000205
Srinivasa Athoti Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000196
Vishal Tulsyan Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000197
Chandra Shekar M Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000195
Santosh Kate Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000194
Suhas Sawant Coordinator STG-Coordinator(Mumbai Studio) 528 25000007
Sujit Mhatre Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000198
Srinu Pashikanti Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000199
Sumanto Bej Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000203
Priyanshu Ghosh Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000204
Pradipto Sengupta Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000202
Rahul Hirgude Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000201
Paras Masalkar Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000200
David Chung Te Lun Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000220
Nabajyoti Das Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000221
Jagadeesh Gajapathy Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000240
Rupesh Dhere Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000241
Punit Joshi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000239
Shubhashri Padlekar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000238
Sushant Acharekar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000236
Amit Doke Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000237
Vivek Gupta Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000242
Swarup Mazumdar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000243
Naveen Prabhu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000247
Srilalita Naik Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000248
Dipali Kheur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000246
Kiran Deshmukh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000245
Sreyashi Mitra Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000244
Nitin Peter Character Animation Character Set-up and Rigging(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000235
Rahul Sareen Character Animation Character Set-up and Rigging(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000234
Jitendra Sharma Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000225
Sohel Ganodwala Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000226
Mangesh Panchal Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000224
Jeevan Reghunathan Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000223
Soven Chaterjee Modelmaker Character Modeler(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000222
Ulhas Gavas Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000227
Siddharth Sukla Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000228
Indira Bose Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000232
Aumkar Phand Character Animation Character Set-up and Rigging(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000233
Thangarasu S Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000231
Priyanka Chatterjee Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000230
Sachin Satankar Character Animation Character Texturing(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000229
Biswaranjan Nayak Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000193
Yuka Gigool Coordinator Hospitality Coordinator 528 25000008
Mahesh Akerkar Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000156
Md Wasif Hossain Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000157
Ariana Young Assistant (to Mr Pedregal/Lionsgate) 120820 25000012
Shitikantha Mishra Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000154
Shirish Dhadve Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000152
Vinayak Dhavale Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000153
Megha Gaikwad Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000158
Dhanashree Puranik Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000159
Prashant Kulkarni Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000163
Raut Ketan Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000164
Prasad Andhale Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000162
Prabhakar Lokapur Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000161
Mohseen Hakim Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000160
Mangesh Dabholkar Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000151
Chakravarthy Kocherla Visual Effects Set Shading Tech Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000150
Arijit Barua Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000141
Krishnakanta Chowdhury Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000142
Amruta Trailokya Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000140
Vijay Sangare Visual Effects Surfacing Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000139
Matt Lilley Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000001
Dharmendra Chopade Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000143
Rajendra Kolhe Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000144
Sanjay Suryawanshi Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000148
Sachin Tamhane Visual Effects Shading Supervisor(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000149
Sandeep N Bhagat Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000147
Vijay Shrikande Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000146
Rupesh Mishra Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000145
S Babu Rao Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000165
Sagar Pawar Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000166
Pallav Putatunda Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000184
Paresh Patel Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000185
Rekha Ambre Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000183
Manjula Chutke Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000182
Manoranjan Mishra Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000180
John D'Souza Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000181
Saugat Bose Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000186
Ruhi Mone Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000187
Yatin Upadhyay Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000191
Prakash Singh Digital Artist Fur Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000192
Tania Basu Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000190
Yogesh Khade Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000189
Rupesh R Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000188
G Prasad Chary Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000179
Devika Jain Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000178
Vikram Pandit Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000170
Vishal Gonsalves Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000171
Venkata Addagal Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000169
Shruti Mukherjee Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000168
Sandeep Chaudhary Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000167
Viswanadh Y Digital Artist Shading Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000172
Dana Jacques Assistant (to Ms Jaffe/Lionsgate) 120820 25000011
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000009
Ashwin Kumar Reddy Digital Artist Set Dressing Artist(Mumbai Studio) 121022 23000177
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000010
Sahjendra Kumar Background Artist Background Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 490 23000174
Arun S Background Artist Background Sequence Lead(Mumbai Studio) 490 23000173
Amey Shinde Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000249
Nitin Kashyap Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000250
Chanchal Singh Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000368
Vohit Sagar Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000367
Akhil Verma Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000369
Mayuri Talim Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000370
Neelesh Palyekar Compositing Supervisor Rough Compositing & Fur Technical Quality Check(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000323
V Pandiyan Animation Supervisor Animation Playblast & Technical Check(Mumbai Studio) 120918 23000324
Rohit Khonde Software Engineer Programmer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000329
Nikhil Patel Software Engineer Programmer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000330
S Karthikeyan Visual Effects Coordinator Programming Coordinator(Mumbai Studio) 120760 23000334
Bibu Binoy Software Engineer Technology Senior Specialist(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000335
Vishal Mishra Visual Effects Coordinator Programming Coordinator(Mumbai Studio) 120760 23000333
Sachin Lubana Software Engineer Programmer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000332
Nirav Patel Software Engineer Programmer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000331
Suresh Lakshman Compositing Supervisor Rough Compositing & Fur Technical Quality Check(Mumbai Studio) 120928 23000322
Mahesh Holla Background Artist Stereoscopic Background Lead 490 23000373
Prashant Kulkarni Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000384
Ruhi Mone Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000383
Ashwin Kumar Reddy Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000385
G Prasad Chary Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000386
John D'Souza Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000387
Rekha Ambre Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000382
Pallav Putatunda Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000381
Rohan Meher Background Artist Stereoscopic Background Sequences Lead 490 23000377
Satish Kuttan Background Artist Stereoscopic Background Sequences Lead 490 23000374
Paresh Patel Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000378
Saugat Bose Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000379
Devika Jain Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000380
Jenish S Software Engineer Technology Senior Specialist(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000336
Hemant Singh Software Engineer System Administrator(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000337
David Ryan Phalen Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000354
Ramprasad Sampath Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000355
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000353
Todd Dufour Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000352
Michelle Jacobs Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000350
Jonathan Gerber Animator CG Effects Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000351
Brian R Gardner Visual Effects Stereoscopic Director 419 23000356
Timothy Yoo Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000357
Samipendu Panja Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000361
Dipak Chakraborty Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000362
Priyank Raj Visual Effects Producer Stereoscopic Line Producer 243 23000360
Jin Choung Visual Effects Stereoscopic Engineer 419 23000359
Ashutosh Jayakar Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000358
Sajin George Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000349
Prasad Shetty Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000348
Vasant Palav Software Engineer Cluster Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000341
Hemal Joshi Software Engineer Cluster Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000342
Yogesh Malwankar Software Engineer Cluster Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000340
Samir Kirale Software Engineer Cluster Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000339
Jacob Mathew Software Engineer System Administrator(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000338
Sameer Kangutkar Software Engineer Video & Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000343
Bansidhar Satvidkar Software Engineer System Administrator(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000344
Amit Pote Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000346
Mahesh Mengane Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000347
Arijit Pande Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000364
Mayuresh Desai Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000366
Libesh Mathew Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000345
Yatin Upadhyay Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000388
Yogesh Khade Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000389
Shahid Ahmed Sheikh Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000269
Satyajit Barwal Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000270
S P Sharavanan Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000268
Karthick Nagarajan Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000267
Royal Rodrigues Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000265
Sumit Totre Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000266
Manoj Patidar Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000271
Greg Kasunich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Buffington Production Production Artist(Burbank Studio) 120824 25000002
Grace Lee Production Production Artist(Burbank Studio) 120824 25000001
Alberto Dose Production Production Artist(Burbank Studio) 120824 25000003
Brittney Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matthew Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pallavi Deulkar Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000264
Praveen Pai Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000263
Chinmay Debnath Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000254
Vidya Yadav Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000255
Durga Narsule Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000253
Sweta Banerjee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000252
Bidisha Dastider Character Animation Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 622 23000251
Chandram Babu Banka Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000256
Asirvadam Satyala Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000257
Swapnil Naik Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000261
Anantha Padmanabhan Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120917 23000262
Nisha Saha Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000260
Gaurav Pansare Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000259
Gaurav Hingne Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120960 23000258
Robert Mance Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000473
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000472
Shitikantha Mishra Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000400
Amruta Trailokya Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000399
Mohseen Hakim Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000401
Arijit Barua Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000402
Sagar Pawar Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000404
Aparna Powale Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000403
Krishnakanta Chowdhury Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000398
Mahesh Akerkar Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000397
Raut Ketan Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000393
Dhanashree Puranik Visual Effects Stereoscopic Artist 419 23000391
Megha Gaikwad Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000394
Vinayak Dhavale Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000395
Prasad Andhale Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000396
Sanjay Suryawanshi Matte Painter Stereoscopic Matte 120959 23000405
Suresh Lakshman Visual Effects Stereoscopic Rough Compositing & Fur Technical Quality Check 419 23000456
Don Henry Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000469
Tim Heugele Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000468
Jagdeesh Kumar Patnala Visual Effects Vegetation Tech Asst(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000137
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000470
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000471
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000467
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000466
V Pandiyan Animator Stereoscopic Animation Playblast & Technical Check 483 23000458
Neelesh Palyekar Visual Effects Stereoscopic Rough Compositing & Fur Technical Quality Check 419 23000457
Amy D'Alessandro Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000463
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000464
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000465
Abhijeet Pachpande Animator Stereoscopic Animator 483 23000363
Saikant Dhavale Visual Effects Vegetation Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000133
Lenord Robinson Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000015
Rossen Varbanov Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000016
James Fujii Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000017
Robert Sledge Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000014
Todd Waterman Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000013
Boyd Kirkland Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000010
Gaëlle Beerens Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000011
Frank Paur Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000012
John Eng Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000018
Carole Holliday Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000019
Brian Sebern Assistant Art Director (Burbank Studio) 315 9000024
Bernie Van De Yacht Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Gelb Executive in Charge of Production (Burbank) 118217 11000001
Mike Hodgson Set Designer Set Design(Burbank Studio) 202 9000023
Ryan O'Loughlin Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000022
Mike Kazaleh Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000020
Douglas McCarthy Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000021
Steven E Gordon Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000009
Ken Boyer Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000008
Randy Crenshaw Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000015
Tim Davis Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000016
Sally Dworsky Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000017
Alvin Chea Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000014
Cleto Escobedo Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000013
Nikki Anders Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000011
Monique Donnelly Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000012
Teresa James Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000018
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital(Lionsgate) 120781 8000023
Ben Gluck Storyboard Artist Story Development 199 9000005
Larry Scholl Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000006
Mark Sonntag Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Burbank Studio) 199 9000007
Anthony Bell Storyboard Artist Story Development 199 9000004
Richard Rich Storyboard Artist Story Development 199 9000003
Donald Towns Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Ken Katsumoto Storyboard Artist Story Development 199 9000002
Vijay Paranjpe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Mumbai) 120791 11000002
Lisa Garvey Production Executive (Crest) 118216 11000003
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000003
Christopher Barrick Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000004
Eric Gotthelf ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Lenny Wohl Executive in Charge General Manager & E.V.P., Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000022
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Designer and Editor 328 14000006
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Designer and Editor 327 14000007
James Lafferty Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000012
Aldo Martinez Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000013
Gina K Bowes Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
David Barr Recording Engineer Dialogue Recording Engineer 120942 14000011
Eric Lewis Recording Engineer Dialogue Recording Engineer 120942 14000010
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Darrin Mann Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Vice President of Film Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000021
Jay Faires Executive in Charge President of Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000020
Wayne Levin Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Corporate Operations(Lionsgate) 120791 11000008
Wendy Jaffe Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000009
Charlyn Adkins Executive in Charge Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000010
Robert Melnik Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000007
Bree Bailey Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000006
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production (Lionsgate) 118217 11000004
Curtis A Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000005
Bill Jacks Executive in Charge Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000011
Catherine Choate Executive in Charge Director of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000012
Tim Palen Executive in Charge Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120791 11000017
Sarah Greenberg Executive in Charge Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120791 11000018
Yon Elvira Executive in Charge Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120791 11000019
Mark W McCoy Executive in Charge Production Director, Feature Post Production(Lionsgate) 120791 11000016
Carl Pedregal Executive in Charge Senior Vice President, Feature Film Post(Lionsgate) 120791 11000015
Jen Yim Executive Coordinator, Corporate Operations(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Bob Wenokur Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President, Post Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000014
Rick Logan Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000010
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000009
Toby Huss Voice Truck Stop Employee 475 1000024
Jason Ortenberg Voice Squirrel #1 475 1000025
Andrew Ortenberg Voice Squirrel #2 475 1000026
Marcelo Tubert Voice Max 475 1000023
Steve Vinovich Voice Park Ranger 475 1000022
Fred Tatasciore Voice Garn 475 1000020
Mindy Sterling Voice Debbie 475 1000021
Anthony Bell Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Gluck Director n/a 2 2000002
Seemha Ramanna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
A.K. Madhavan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Noah Fogelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Rich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ken Katsumoto Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nika Futterman Voice Porcupine 475 1000019
Mela Lee Voice Candy 475 1000018
Larry Miller Voice Marcel 475 1000006
Eric Price Voice Paddy/Mooch 475 1000007
Chris Carmack Voice Garth 475 1000008
Dennis Hopper Voice Tony 475 1000005
Danny Glover Voice Winston 475 1000004
Hayden Panettiere Voice Kate 475 1000002
Christina Ricci Voice Lilly 475 1000003
Vicki Lewis Voice Eve 475 1000009
Brian Donovan Voice Salty 475 1000010
Eric Lopez Voice Can-do 475 1000015
Paul Nakauchi Voice Hutch 475 1000016
Bitsie Tulloch Voice Sweets 475 1000017
Marilyn Tokuda Voice Claws/Janice 475 1000014
Christine Lakin Voice Reba 475 1000013
Kevin Sussman Voice Shakey 475 1000011
Maya Felteimer Voice Bear Cub 475 1000012
Timothy Yoo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Chris Denk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roger Hinze Editor (Burbank Studio) 172 7000002
Brion McIntosh Editor (Burbank Studio) 172 7000003
Scott W Anderson Editor (Burbank Studio) 172 7000004
Joe Campana Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Claborn Color Timer (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120921 6000009
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000007
John Flores Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000008
Joshua A Baca On-Line Editor Avid Online Editor 120811 7000005
Chris P Bacon Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000006
David Fullmer Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000007
Matt Ward Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000005
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000006
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000005
Helena Collins Liuag Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rebecca Palatnik Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Daniel Engelhardt Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Vinod Sawant Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Priyank Raj Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Steve Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Moore Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Matthew Lloyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Christopher Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000002
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000003
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000004
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000001
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000010
Laura L Lopez Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(Studiopolis) 120948 5000008
Meryl Friedenthal Production Coordinator (Lionsgate) 162 5000009
Cam Clarke Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Chitra Bagkar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000087
Abhijeet Soman Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000088
Smitranjan Panda Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000089
A Pavan Kumar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000086
Rupali Rane Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000085
Amritpal Kaur Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000082
Amita Maliakkal Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000083
Chitra Singarwadi Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000084
Manoj Roy Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000090
Vishwanath Mahajan Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000091
Rajesh Mahimkar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000096
Sachin Jha Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000097
Vamseekrishna M Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000098
Nilesh Panchal Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000095
Yatindra Sapre Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000094
Manasi Tambe Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000092
Mayuri Gharat Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000093
Rahul Bhanuse Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000081
Viru Sohal Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000080
Radhakrishnan Acharya Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000066
Santosh Satavse Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000067
Darpan Kevadia Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000068
Nilesh Kadu Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000065
Ramchandra Birje Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000064
Hitesh Barot Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000062
Nikhil Polji Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000063
Mahendra Singh Sikarwar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000069
Amit C Jugdar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000070
N Rajesh Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000075
S Bharat Reddy Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000076
Yatin Detroja Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000078
Santosh Chiplunkar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000074
Aaram Lakhotia Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000073
Archana Taware Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000071
Samiksha Talgaonkar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000072
Sameer Jadhav Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000099
Rajkumar Thakare Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000101
Vimal Kumar Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000124
Sunil Kadam Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000125
Vishal Mahajan Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000126
Shahir E A Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000123
Shaswata Bhowmic Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000122
Santosh Tendulkar Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000120
Tarun Singh Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000121
Vinod Supadu Chavan Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000127
Aparna Powale Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000128
Justin Long Voice Humphrey 475 1000001
Rohan Meher Visual Effects Vegetation Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000134
Vipul Narkar Visual Effects Vegetation Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000135
Ajay Kumar Maurya Visual Effects Vegetation Artist(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000132
Anand Jadhav Visual Effects Vegetation Development and Simulation Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000131
Ipshita Bhattacharya Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000129
Ashwin Bhole Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000130
Jobin Michael Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000119
Naresh Jogu Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000118
Manish Parab Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000106
Rutvij Barot Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000107
Mukul Tambe Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000108
Vishal Pednekar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000105
Mohd Haneef Shaikh Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000104
Tushar Gharat Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000102
Manash Srivastava Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000103
Praveen Mitra Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000109
Mahesh Mathe Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000110
Chaitanya Mundye Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000115
Manmath Matondkar Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000116
Praveen Gaonkhadkar Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000117
Amol More Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000114
Satish Kuttan Modelmaker Set Modeling Supervisor(Mumbai Studio) 120919 23000113
Pravin Akerkar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000111
Ganesh Ambekar Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000112
Indraneel Mallik Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000061
Dharmaraj Bande Animator (Mumbai Studio) 483 23000060
Pradeep Patel Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000012
Dibyalochan Choudary Visual Effects Fur and Hair Supervisor 419 23000013
Shriram Prabhu Background Artist Background Supervisor 490 23000014
Rupal Mistry Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000011
Chinnadurai Jaykumar Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000010
Chinnappa Murali Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000008
Kedar Khot Special Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 545 23000009
Pramod Patel Software Engineer Programming Supervisor 121071 23000015
Shajy Thomas Software Engineer Technology Supervisor 121071 23000016
Marina Levikova Layout Artist 2D Layout Artist(Burbank Studio) 120869 23000021
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist 2D Layout Artist(Burbank Studio) 120869 23000022
Renato "Joey" Otacan Layout Artist 2D Layout Artist(Burbank Studio) 120869 23000023
Dale Hendrickson Character Animation Character Clean-up and Orthographic(Burbank Studio) 622 23000020
Brian Clift Character Animation Character Clean-up and Orthographic(Burbank Studio) 622 23000019
Ovi Nedelcu Character Design (Burbank Studio) 485 23000017
Ryan D Chan CGI Artist CGI Character Model(Burbank Studio) 120986 23000018
Vinod Shetty Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000007
Aaron Thomas Character Animation Character Setup and Rigging Supervisor 622 23000006
Kishore Khade Engineer Electrical Engineer(Mumbai Studio) 120938 15000001
Julia Gelb-Zimmerman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Ayn Olivia Vaughan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Bernie Van De Yacht Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Ann Magnuson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Christine Lakin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000003
Lee Martino Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dilip Rathod Background Artist Background Supervisor 490 23000003
Madhu Nair Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000004
Rahul Dasgupta Visual Effects Supervisor Texturing Supervisor 249 23000005
Satish Thokade Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Mehul Hirani CGI Artist CGI Creative Director 120986 23000001
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Shauna Brianne Wong Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Christopher Sherrod CGI Artist CGI Layout(Burbank Studio) 120986 23000024
Donald Reich CGI Artist CGI Layout(Burbank Studio) 120986 23000025
Aniruddha Panchal Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000048
Anoop Ratna Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000049
Sanket Shivtarkar Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000050
Rajesh Kumar Mahapatra Software Engineer Delivery Lead(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000047
Arun Poojary Software Engineer Delivery Lead(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000046
Kiran Kumar Software Engineer Delivery Lead(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000044
Jhalak Mishra Software Engineer Delivery Lead(Mumbai Studio) 121071 23000045
Bhalchandra Kadam Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000051
Santosh Shetty Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000052
Shankar Babu Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000057
Vibin Vijayan Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000058
Ashish Jain Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000059
Vijaykumar B Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000056
Rina D'Souza Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000055
Md Abdul Naheem Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000053
Ramdas Rokade Layout Artist (Mumbai Studio) 120869 23000054
Kennedy Phillips Senior Digital Effects Artist Production Support 121200 23000043
Emiko Sawanobori Software Engineer Production Support 121071 23000042
Brad Hicks Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000030
Donna Prince Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000031
Silvana Ambar Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000032
Colene Riffo Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000029
Michael Humphries Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000028
Jin Choung CGI Artist CGI Layout(Burbank Studio) 120986 23000026
Brian Sebern Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000027
Mike Inman Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000033
Anette Power Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000034
Grace Lee Titles End Credit Designer(Burbank Studio) 120825 23000039
Elsa Garagarza Graphic Artist Schematics(Burbank Studio) 120985 23000040
Steve Tcherchian Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000041
Heather Beeman Character Design Character Color Design(Burbank Studio) 485 23000038
Kim Spink Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000037
Serge Michaels Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000035
James Gallego Background Artist Digital Background Artist(Burbank Studio) 490 23000036
Tanmay Chodnekar Visual Effects Vegetation Technical Lead(Mumbai Studio) 419 23000136
Synopsis
What makes for the ultimate road trip? Hitchhiking, truck stops, angry bears, prickly porcupines and a golfing goose with a duck caddy. Just ask Kate and Humphrey, two wolves who are trying to get home after being taken by park rangers and shipped halfway across the country. Humphrey is an Omega wolf, whose days are about quick wit, snappy one-liners and hanging with his motley crew of fun-loving wolves and video-gaming squirrels. Kate is an Alpha: duty, discipline and sleek Lara Croft eye-popping moves fuel her fire. Humphrey's motto - make 'em laugh. Kate's motto - I'm the boss. And they have a thousand miles to go. Back home rival wolf packs are on the march and conflict is brewing. Only Kate and Humphrey can restore the peace. But first, they have to survive each other.