The Fourth Kind (2009)

Fourth Kind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Flemming Music Music Recorder 120781 8000002
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000007
Miwa Nishiji Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
K Lynn Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000011
Simeon Jivkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Miroslav Evtimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Stanimir Karadraganov Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Stefan Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Mihail Chehlarov Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Mitko Mikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Kosta Maslev Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Ivan Todorov Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Miroslav Nedyalkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Ivan Ushanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Georgy Kotselov Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Borislav Golev Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Georgi Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Pavlin Pavlov Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Todor Zarev Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Pavel Nestorov Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
George Angelov Georgiev Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Emil Dimitrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Nikolay Ivanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Dacho Iotov Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Boris Radovanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Peter Tsenov Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Lubomir Harizanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Heather Joyce Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Zane Grewer Craft Service (Vancouver) 120903 22000003
Aleksander Kolev Craft Service (Bulgarian/Chao Chao) 120903 22000002
George Nikolov Craft Service (Bulgarian/Chao Chao) 120903 22000001
Andrew M Somers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Executive Supervisor 249 23000002
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Giuliano Fiumani Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Photography) 545 23000004
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Rumen Kapitanski Construction Laborer 120900 21000040
Plamen Evtimov Construction Laborer 120900 21000039
David Michael Max Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000033
Bojidar Eftov Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000032
Axel Nicolet Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000031
Svetlozar Petrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Ventsislav Buchevinov Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
Philip Markov Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
Hristo Kuchiev Construction Laborer 120900 21000038
Tsvetan Maximov Construction Laborer 120900 21000037
Plamen Milanov Construction Laborer 120900 21000036
Petar Kimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kiril Dimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jason Traub Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000008
Suraj Gohill Finance Manager Production Financing Arranger(CIT Lending Services) 120941 16000007
Ja'quiel Warner Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000006
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000005
David Drewienka Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000009
Jeremy Needelman Finance Manager (Gold Circle Films) 120941 16000010
Veselin Stankov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Delyan Borisov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Choong Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Violi Barreto Accountant Trainee 120802 16000004
Daniela Gushterska Accountant Cashier 120802 16000003
Nikolai Kostov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip(Additional Photography) 264 15000018
Dayton Nietert Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000017
Hristo Idakiev Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Marty Coady Best Boy Grip (Vancouver) 265 15000020
Greg Flores Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000021
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
E Gloria Alvarado Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000001
Bill Greenberg Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000023
Pavel Mitov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs of Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
Carolyn Hunt Legal Counsel Counsel Provider(for CIT and Investec Bank/Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000002
George Stanislavov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Kalin Kerin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Yordan Zahariev Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Ventcislav Stoyanov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Richard Epper Stunts Stunt Rigger(Additional Photography) 240 19000013
Ray Siegle Stunts Stunt Rigger(Additional Photography) 240 19000014
Petko Angelov Carpenter Furniture Builder/Carpenter 529 21000003
Stoyan Tsakov Carpenter Furniture Builder/Carpenter 529 21000002
Valeri Yankov Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Maria Tereza Kortes Garcia Animal Wrangler Owl Wrangler(Main Unit) 120863 20000001
George Dimitrov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Boreslav Idev Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Vasil Dikov Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Karyn Isaacs Legal Counsel Executive Director,Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000005
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000004
Stephen Zager Legal Counsel Counsel Provider(for CIT and Investec Bank/Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000003
Ivan Drinov Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunt Double (Additional Photography) 120980 19000006
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000004
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Manager Manager, Post Production & Distribution Services(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000001
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000008
Yoana Lazarova Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000029
Brett Levisohn Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000028
Monique McCarthy Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000027
Bryan Stanis Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000026
Vladimir Dimitrov Office Runner n/a 120988 25000030
Valeria Marinova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Yordan Milev Driver Cast Driver 273 25000035
Jim Filippone Helicopter Pilot (Vancouver) 121003 25000034
Jeff Rodgers Medic First Aid(Additional Photography) 120966 25000033
Mark Mavrothalasitis Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000032
Bogdan Hristov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Vladislav Asenov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Stoyan Nikolov Transportation Motorhome Operator 120992 25000017
Jason Saulog Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Bubba Ram Transportation Coordinator Transportation Coordinator/Picture Vehicle(Vancouver) 271 25000015
Stefan Lalev Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000014
Georgi Skerlev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Aleksander Skerlev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Petar Shterev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Hristo Shterev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dimitar Petrov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ivo Kirilov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Stoyan Rakovski Driver Cast Driver 273 25000036
Simeon Genadiev Driver Cast Driver 273 25000037
Boyan Borisov Driver Makeup and Costume Truck Driver 273 25000052
George Dimitrov Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000051
Aleksander Tonkov Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000050
Petar Velchev Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000049
Georgy Grigorov Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000053
Guy Steer Driver (Vancouver) 273 25000054
Vassilka Nikolova Other Laundry 120795 26000001
Whitney Ewing Coordinator Coordinator, Legal Affairs & Post Production(Gold Circle Films) 528 25000057
Gerard Boileau Driver (Vancouver) 273 25000056
Peggy Archibald Driver (Vancouver) 273 25000055
Ivan Dimitrov Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000048
Valentin Stoyanov Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000047
Svetlozar Petrov Driver (for Mr Osunsanmi) 273 25000041
Bojidar Kolarov Driver (for the Producer) 273 25000040
Bodi Vasilev Driver (for the Producer) 273 25000039
Milen Bachev Driver Cast Driver 273 25000038
Petar Spasov Driver Crew Driver 273 25000042
Delyan Georgiev Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000043
Nedko Mavrikov Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000046
Stefan Cheresharski Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000045
Angel Vladimirov Driver Makeup Truck Driver 273 25000044
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
John O'Toole Transportation Co-Captain (Vancouver) 120973 25000012
Jessica Stebbins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000024
Andrea Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
Dolores Pope Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Danny Mudgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000025
Rich Lieu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000026
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000030
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000029
Matt Meus Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000028
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000027
Kevin Stanley Digital Effects Artist Information Technician(Additional Photography Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000020
Krasimir Rizov Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Alexander Muleshkov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Georgi Rumenov Karadjov Special Effects Special Effects Standby On Set 168 23000013
Danail Danailov Generator Operator (Base Camp) 363 15000015
Jesse Wagler Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000010
Aleksander Orlov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Ivo Hristov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Andrew M Somers Titles Main Title Design 120825 23000018
Ryan John Thuotte Special Effects Assistant (Additional Photography) 514 23000017
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000031
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000032
Evan Nicholas Assistant (to Mr Carnahan) 120820 25000006
Emilia Klayn Assistant (to Ms Jovovich) 120820 25000005
Mary Catherine Little Assistant (to Mr Niemeyer) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000003
Ester H Lee Assistant Assistant, Business Affairs & Post Production(Gold Circle Films) 120820 25000007
Chad Verigin Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Vancouver) 275 25000008
Brent Badger Production Assistant Location PA(Vancouver) 275 25000011
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Shelby Pinette Production Assistant Location PA(Vancouver) 275 25000010
Wes Harmer Production Assistant Location PA(Vancouver) 275 25000009
Margarita Savova Assistant (to Mr Osunsanmi) 120820 25000002
Iliya Lutskanov Assistant (to Mr Osunsanmi) 120820 25000001
Lyubomir Petrov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000035
Marios Kourasis Animator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 483 23000034
Andrea Caretta Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Texturing(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000033
Ivan Petrov Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Mink Property Master Property Master/Buyer 120805 24000002
Marin Takov Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Borislav Belberov Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Dirk Buchmann Props Property Supervisor 120817 24000003
Plamen Georgiev Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Manny Duran Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Dana W Gonzales Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography DOP/A Camera Operator(Vancouver) 120780 6000002
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Toni Lalov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Ivo Peichev Camera Operator Camera Operator/DOP Spunter Unit 239 6000004
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Scott Cozens Assistant Camera 2nd - 2nd ACAC(Vancouver) 233 6000009
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera 2nd AC(Vancouver) 233 6000008
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera 1st AC(Vancouver) 233 6000007
Dane Bjerno Camera Wescam Technician(Vancouver) 120798 6000006
Petia Petrova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000021
Mitko Milushev Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Matt Henderson Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Trevor Brokop Location Manager (Vancouver) 193 5000013
Lynn Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ryan Kahm Stage Manager (Panavision/Additional Photography) 120797 5000019
Michael Nachoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Georgi Yankov Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000010
Simon Versano Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Brynjar Mar Valdemarsson Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Luc Bonnet Music Music Recorder 120781 8000001
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dawn Llewellyn Editorial Assistant Intermediate Editorial Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120855 7000002
Thorhildur Orvarsdottir Music Vocals 120781 8000004
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Tablas & Frame Drum 120781 8000005
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Ryan Cross Music Cello & Double Bass 120781 8000008
L A Strings Music Violin 120781 8000007
Fiumbdi Bwana Music Duduk 120781 8000006
Paul Covington Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography (Vancouver) 121063 6000022
Travis Flynn Color Intermediate Color Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000015
Mike Eaves Colorist Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000014
Liubomir Dimitrov Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Stills Photographer(Vancouver) 120835 6000012
George Dimitrov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Ivo K Ivanov Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Jason Aalberts Camera Assistant Camera PA(Additional Photography) 120867 6000021
Dominic Bartolone Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000020
Hristov Genkov Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Jeko Manev Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Dan Miller Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000008
Mick Mackay Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000007
Yoan Karamfilov Actor Ralph 1 1000017
Julian Vergov Actor Will Tyler 1 1000016
Sara Houghton Actor Jessica 1 1000015
Kiera McMaster Actor Joe Fisher 1 1000014
Charlotte Milchard Actor Nome Resident 1 1000018
Valentin Ganev Actor Nome Resident 1 1000019
Olatunde Osunsanmi Actor Interviewer 1 1000023
Sylvia Loulcheva Actor Nome Resident 1 1000022
Jay Glenn Sunderg Actor Nome Resident 1 1000021
Vladimir Kolev Actor Nome Resident 1 1000020
Pavel Stefanov Actor Timothy Fisher 1 1000013
Tyne Rafaeli Actor Sarah Fisher 1 1000012
Hakeem Kae-Kazim Actor Awolowa Odusami 1 1000005
Corey Johnson Actor Tommy Fisher 1 1000004
Will Patton Actor Sheriff August 1 1000003
Elias Koteas Actor Abel Campos 1 1000002
Enzo Cilenti Actor Scott Stracinsky 1 1000006
Eric Loren Actor Deputy Ryan 1 1000007
Alisha Seaton Actor Cindy Stracinski 1 1000011
Daphne Alexander Actor Theresa 1 1000010
Raphael Coleman Actor Ronnie Tyler 1 1000009
Mia McKenna Bruce Actor Ashley Tyler 1 1000008
Olatunde Osunsanmi Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terry Lee Robbins Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Olatunde Osunsanmi Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Olatunde Osunsanmi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Veselin Karadjov Production Manager Line Producer/Production Manager 305 5000001
Sean Seguin Production Manager (Vancouver) 305 5000002
Liubomira Derelieva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Denitza Davetrova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charles Crossin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vinca Jarrett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Jon Gudmundsson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Terry Lee Robins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Carnahan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Iona Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guy Danella Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Pupkewitz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Michele Greco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Atli Orvarrson Music Producer Music Producer & Arranger 323 8000012
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Post Audio Management 121065 14000008
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000007
Belinda Pattison Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000006
Allyson Cole Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000005
Valeri Metodiev Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ivan Andreev Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000014
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000013
Shane Semko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000012
Krasi Shtadekov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000004
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000003
Tatyana Sleptsova Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Christina Smith Makeup Personal Makeup(for Ms Jovovich) 353 13000009
Ana Gelinova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Wayne Russell Hair Stylist (Vancouver) 120799 13000007
Anna Andreeva Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000011
Robin Levine Makeup Makeup and Hair(Additional Photography) 353 13000012
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound) 120939 14000002
Kate Kroll ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000001
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000014
Sophie Brooks Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound) 221 14000015
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000016
Krasimir Yordanov Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Plamen Vasilev Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Alexander Trenev Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Nedyalko Georgiev Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Erik A Erichsen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000008
Jesse Rushton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000009
Matt Horochowski Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000013
Milla Jovovich Actor Abbey Tyler 1 1000001
Gareth Farfan Key Grip (Vancouver) 263 15000011
Ivan Hristoskov Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Vihar Nikolov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Roald Bratkov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jay Cheetham Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound) 229 14000020
Kris Fenske Sound Design (Sharpe Sound) 120905 14000019
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000018
Ian Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000017
Matt Wilson Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound) 327 14000021
Devan Kraushar Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound) 327 14000022
Ilia Yonev Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Christine McLeod Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound) 120883 14000024
Svetlozar Georgiev Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Neli Teova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Antoaneta Andreeva Hair Personal Hair(for Ms Jovovich) 120794 13000005
Violeta Petrova Painter n/a 200 9000017
Martin Mihajlov Painter n/a 200 9000016
Tanko Koprinkov Painter n/a 200 9000015
Irena Nikolich Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Svetla Koleva Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ani Mihajlova Painter n/a 200 9000019
Nikolai Loveikis Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000023
Iva Aleksheva Painter n/a 200 9000022
Boyan Boyanov Painter n/a 200 9000021
Boris Drumev Painter n/a 200 9000020
Georgi Kodjabashiiski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Borislav Bogoanov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lia Roldan Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Rosen Stefanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Da Silva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Curry Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000013
Edward Bonutto Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000004
Alexey Karagyaur Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ivan Butanski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kalin Stefanov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jivko Jeliazkov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Axel Nicolet Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Irina Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Dr. Melanie Erceg Consultant Psychologist Consultant 120784 12000001
Matthew Benson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Dylan Tarason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Georgi Minchev Consultant (for the Blind) 120784 12000002
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000003
Rumena Dimitrova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Petranka Kirilova Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000002
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Petko Ivanov Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000029
Yosif Mladenov Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000028
William F Castonzo Art Department Art Department PA(Additional Photography) 120843 9000027
Ryan Berg Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000026
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mariana Stanisheva Casting (Bulgarian) 179 10000002
Viara Gyurova Extras Casting Extras Supervisor 120851 10000005
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Alexander Kotsev Extras Casting (Talent Partners) 120851 10000003
Miroslav Minchev Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Synopsis
In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the first kind. When evidence is collected, it is known as an encounter of the second kind. When contact is made with extraterrestrials, it is the third kind. The next level, abduction, is the fourth kind. This encounter has been the most difficult to document-until now. Set in modern-day Nome, Alaska, where--mysteriously since the 1960s--a disproportionate number of the population has been reported missing every year. Despite multiple FBI investigations of the region, the truth has never been discovered. Here in this remote region, psychologist Dr. Abigail Tyler began videotaping sessions with traumatized patients and unwittingly discovered some of the most disturbing evidence of alien abduction ever documented.