Couples Retreat (2009)

Couples Retreat
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords marriage, vacation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
A. R. Rahman Song Performer ("Na Na") 120788 8000055
Blaaze Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000015
A. R. Rahman Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000014
Shawn Fossen Lighting Technician Scorpio Head Technician 120907 15000032
Jerry Woodside Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Ken Longballa Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Ruben Reyes Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000033
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Scott Hillman Grip n/a 365 15000039
Calese Russell Grip n/a 365 15000040
Coleman L Hart Grip n/a 365 15000038
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000037
Jeremy Brussell Grip n/a 365 15000035
Kat Bueno Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000036
Kevin J. Lang Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Michael Tolochko Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Michael Witczak Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Michael J Schwartz Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Luis Moreno Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Michael Lyon Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
John Davies Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Marere Hokvin Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000041
Steve Hastings Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Wendell Harris Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
David Dunbar Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Kim K Kono Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000027
Teiva Drion Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000043
Edward J Cox Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000060
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wayne Kosky Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000059
Al Castillo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000058
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000057
John Montgomery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Carol Sue Byron Accountant Construction Account 120802 16000003
Caroline Andrade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Joshua Deceuster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michele Demayo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Charlie Araki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gail Foreman Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000056
Joseph Rodmell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000055
Tepa Janny Teuru Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000046
Glen Marygold Generator Operator (French Polynesia) 363 15000047
Jean Pouira Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000045
François Pescheux Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000044
Daniel Hawking Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Teva Juventin Electrician (French Polynesia) 450 15000048
Tetuanui Moity Electrician (French Polynesia) 450 15000049
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
John Davison Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000054
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Fred Arii Electrician (French Polynesia) 450 15000051
Heimoana Tuiho Electrician (French Polynesia) 450 15000050
Jaiho Hokvin Grip (French Polynesia) 365 15000042
Donald Davidson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Robyn Gebhart Tailor Pattern Maker/Fitter 120990 13000023
Carol Demarti Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000024
Susan M. Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Gabriel Decunto Makeup Artist (French Polynesia) 120801 13000020
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Sandy Berman Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Karen Spangenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Cheryl Nick Makeup Makeup/Hairstylist(to Mr Vaughn) 353 13000018
Steve Artmont Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000017
Sandrine Mollon Costumes Costume Assistant(French Polynesia) 120828 13000008
Veena Pahape Costumes Costume Assistant(French Polynesia) 120828 13000009
Sahar Halabi Costumes Costumes Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Jacquelyn Moran Costumes Costumes Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Alyssa Kim Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Poema Pahape Costumes Costume Assistant(French Polynesia) 120828 13000010
Antonina Temaiana Costumes Costume Assistant(French Polynesia) 120828 13000011
Maryse Utia Hair Stylist (French Polynesia) 120799 13000015
Lorraine Crossman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Sarah Ault Hair Stylist (French Polynesia) 120799 13000014
David Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000012
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Thomas R Lee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
William Kent Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Bert Gomez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Alan Downs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Joshua Rayner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Clifford L Shaffer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
John Mannochia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Tommy Dangcil Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Charles C Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Frank Sims Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Joseph E Bates Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Terry Rodman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Scott LaRue Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000020
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000021
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Aaron G Zeller Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000017
Andrew Schark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Joe Bucaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karen Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Barton Zeller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Marc C Geschwind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Kristen Claire Feldman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Taylor Bernard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Travis Burrell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Heather La Bella Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chris Miley Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant(French Polynesia) 371 25000022
Leonie Teraiharoa Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant(French Polynesia) 371 25000023
Anitra Stevens Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000021
Jessie Kahnweiler Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000020
Anthony Baldino Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000019
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Lindsay "Chip" Crosby Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Jacqui Papineau Assistant (to Mr Billingsley) 120820 25000001
Calvin Mangum Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Jeremy A Cook Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Gary Clause Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Karen Gilchrist Assistant (to Mr Favreau) 120820 25000002
Michael Lagnese Assistant (to Mr Vaughn) 120820 25000003
Matthew Morrow Assistant (to Ms Vaughn) 120820 25000007
Shannon Riggs Assistant (to Mr Riedel) 120820 25000008
Kristen Cascio Assistant (to Mr Stuber) 120820 25000006
Nicholas David Nesbitt Assistant (to Mr Stuber) 120820 25000005
Paul Ruffolo Assistant On-Set Assistant(to Mr Vaughn) 120820 25000004
Tim Patterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Christine Tisseau Giraudel Production Production Services(French Polynesia) 120824 25000025
Peggy North Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000043
Hiti Montaron Coordinator Marine Office Coordinator(French Polynesia) 528 25000044
Jim Moores Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000042
Bruce A Ross Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000041
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000040
Divi Crockett Other Asset Representative 120795 26000001
Karen Bathalter Other DOT Administrator 120795 26000002
Honore Sato Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
John M Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Matthew O'Connor Security Water Safety 120951 26000005
Vladimir Leontieff Other Barge Supervisor(French Polynesia) 120795 26000004
Guilhem Blay Other Boat Supervisor(French Polynesia) 120795 26000003
Mimi N McGreal Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000039
Scott Holmes Driver (for Mr Vaughn) 273 25000038
Jeremy Edwards Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Wayne White Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Joseph Malloch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Patricia Russmann-Maurin Production Production Services(French Polynesia) 120824 25000027
Claire Schwob Production Production Services(French Polynesia) 120824 25000026
Josh Cowdery Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Aumiti Kimitete Office Production Assistant (French Polynesia) 120909 25000032
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Elio Lupi Driver (for Mr Vaughn) 273 25000037
Alex Barnoya Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Fred Fortin Office Production Assistant (French Polynesia) 120909 25000034
Elaine Bennett-Raphalen Office Production Assistant (French Polynesia) 120909 25000033
Randy Culberhouse Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000004
Lynn M Gephart Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000005
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000003
Fatima Mojaddidy Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000002
Lore Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000001
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000006
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000007
Eric P Cook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000009
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Frank Spruill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wilbert Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Claver Cullen Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Malone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Allison Caetano Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mary Lynn Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Medina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Boss 121097 21000005
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jonathan Vizcardo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000032
Aliza Corson Chameides Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120928 23000033
Sa Rang Choi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000031
Si Eun Yang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000030
Min Hee Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000029
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120928 23000034
Todd Sheridan Perry Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 483 23000035
Richard "Rocky" Nichols Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas T Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Aung Min Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 483 23000038
Derick Dressel Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 483 23000037
mathew lamb Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 483 23000036
Seungyong Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000028
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000027
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Andrew Anahoa Special Effects (French Polynesia) 168 23000019
Rapaarü Teena Special Effects Technician (French Polynesia) 242 23000017
Rodrigo Navarro Special Effects Technician (French Polynesia) 242 23000016
Robert Spurlock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000020
Chris Raiskup Software Engineer Production Support(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000021
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000025
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000026
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000024
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000023
Isaac Lipstadt Software Engineer Production Support(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000022
Alix Hester Costumer (for Mr Vaughn) 120880 13000004
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Toby Rydge Location Assistant (French Polynesia) 120947 5000010
Bonni Camen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kendall L Nichols DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Sharon Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Eric Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Roland Arenz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ivan Siebel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jessica Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sandra J Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Micah Mason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Isbell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Victoria Vaughn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dana Fox Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor (French Polynesia) 307 5000002
Dana Fox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Vince Vaughn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jon Favreau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dan Lebental Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Evans Editor n/a 172 7000002
Teiva Ribet Camera Assistant (French Polynesia) 120867 6000021
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000020
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Britni Ziegler Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Edgar Sardarian Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
A. R. Rahman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kazmir Boyle Music Midi Preparation 120781 8000002
Michael Polier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stacey Frederick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sandra Granovsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Greg Kurtz Loader n/a 120956 6000018
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Chris Moseley Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000006
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Richard Masino Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Eric L Roberts Video Playback 24-Frame Video Playback 505 6000015
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Tom Schurke Video Playback 24-Frame Video Playback 505 6000014
Steve Irwin Video Playback Playback Supervisor 505 6000013
Todd Avery Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vince Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jersey Jim Actor Magician 1 1000019
Paul Boese Actor Motorcycle Salesman 1 1000020
Vernon Vaughn Actor Grandpa Jim Jim 1 1000018
Colin Baiocchi Actor Kevin 1 1000017
Gattlin Griffith Actor Robert 1 1000016
Phillip Jordan Actor Tile Store Salesman 1 1000021
Daniel Theodore Actor Tile Store Salesman 1 1000022
Charlotte Cornwell Actor Therapist 1 1000026
Karen David Actor Spa Attendant 1 1000027
Amy Hill Actor Therapist 1 1000025
Ken Jeong Actor Therapist 1 1000024
John Michael Higgins Actor Therapist 1 1000023
Jonna Walsh Actor Lacey 1 1000015
Carlos Ponce Actor Salvadore 1 1000014
Kristin Davis Actor Lucy 1 1000005
Malin Akerman Actor Ronnie 1 1000006
Faizon Love Actor Shane 1 1000004
Jon Favreau Actor Joey 1 1000003
Jason Bateman Actor Jason 1 1000002
Kristen Bell Actor Cynthia 1 1000007
Jean Reno Actor Marcel 1 1000008
Janna Fassaert Actor Masseuse 1 1000012
Temuera Morrison Actor Briggs 1 1000013
Tasha Smith Actor Jennifer 1 1000011
Kali Hawk Actor Trudy 1 1000010
Peter Serafinowicz Actor Sctanley 1 1000009
Alyssa Julya Smith Actor San Diego Dance Academy 1 1000028
Alexis Knapp Actor San Diego Dance Academy 1 1000029
J-Ray Hochfield Actor Eden East Girl 1 1000047
Hanna Brophy Actor Eden East Girl 1 1000048
Bronx Style Bob Actor Eden East DJ 1 1000046
Jeremy Olson Actor Eden East Buff Guy 1 1000045
Billy Loa Actor Cook 1 1000044
Lyndsay Magellan Actor Eden East Girl 1 1000049
Marketta Janska Actor Eden East Girl 1 1000050
Jon Fleming Actor White Swallow DJ 1 1000054
Peter Billingsley Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordann Kimley Actor White Swallow 1 1000053
James Ferris Actor White Swallow 1 1000052
Chantelle Barry Actor Eden East Shot Girl 1 1000051
Chu Vang Actor Cook 1 1000043
David Merheb Actor Guitar Hero Bellman 1 1000042
Justin Deeley Actor Trainer 1 1000033
Scott Burn Actor Trainer 1 1000034
Dana Fox Actor Waitress 1 1000032
Xavier Tournaud Actor Masseur 1 1000031
Joy Bisco Actor Maitre d' 1 1000030
Micah Mason Actor Waiter 1 1000035
Christophe Santoro Actor Bellman 1 1000036
Steve Byrne Actor Drunk Guy 1 1000040
Brendan Wayne Actor Drunk Guy 1 1000041
Zofia Moreno Actor Greeter 1 1000039
Sacha Perreault Actor Bellman 1 1000038
Yann Marequa Actor Bellman 1 1000037
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Greg Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christopher Larsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Perry Batchelor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Kevin Cross Set Designer Specialist Set Designer 202 9000009
Brian Nabours Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael P Sweeney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Toiki Ferrand Set Dresser (French Polynesia) 197 9000019
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Raimaru Ferrand Set Dresser (French Polynesia) 197 9000018
Karl Brillant Set Dresser (French Polynesia) 197 9000017
Leah M Palen Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000016
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Sean Kingston Song Performer ("Me Love") 120788 8000069
P J Morton Song Performer ("Sajna") 120788 8000071
Love Unlimited Orchestra Song Performer ("Love's Theme") 120788 8000068
Rune Koelsch Song Performer ("Calabria 2008 (Radio Edit)") 120788 8000067
The Changes Song Performer ("A Lover's Holiday") 120788 8000066
Luana Jackman Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000072
Shepherd Frankel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew E W Murdock Art Director (French Polynesia) 183 9000005
Sarah Contant Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Clint Wallace Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Curt Beech Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy A Gomes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Laurence Castello Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dominique Petras Casting (French Polynesia) 179 10000003
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tony Hobbs Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Moerani Margrin Casting Assistant (French Polynesia) 177 10000007
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vince Vaughn Actor Dave 1 1000001
Jeffrey LaPlante Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Lauren Cokeley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Zoe Byrne Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000036
Kiel Gookin Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000035
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Steven Hanks Greensman Greensman Gang Boss 201 9000027
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000025
Victor Martinez Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Roger Prater Greensman Standby Greens Foreman 201 9000028
Juliane Crump Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000029
Shana Starzyk Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Krystal A Pertsch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Calla Klessig Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Julie K Smith Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Nick Stanton Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
Red Rum Song Performer ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120788 8000065
Mixx Master Lee Song Performer ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120788 8000064
Rico Wade Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000024
Rick Springfield Song ("Jessie's Girl") 120859 8000025
Raymon Murray Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000023
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000022
Marqueze Etheridge Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000021
Ennio Morricone Song ("For A Few Dollars More") 120859 8000026
Billy Squier Song ("Lonely Is The Night") 120859 8000027
Michael David Percy Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000031
Timothy John Lever Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000032
Stephen Coy Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000030
Peter "Jozzepi" Burns Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000029
Justin Scott Franks Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000028
Patrick Brown Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000020
S Kalama Song ("One Two Three Four") 120859 8000019
Kevin Globerman Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000008
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000009
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
John O'Brien Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000010
Adam Michalak Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000011
David Bowie Song ("Modern Love") 120859 8000017
Jack Alau Song ("One Two Three Four") 120859 8000018
Vivian Chaix Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000016
Jay Sylvester Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000013
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000012
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000033
Allan Grigg Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000034
John Paul Jones Song ("Me Love") 120859 8000052
Vivian Chaix Song Performer ("Na Na") 120788 8000056
John Bonham Song ("Me Love") 120859 8000051
Robert Plant Song ("Me Love") 120859 8000050
Jimmy Page Song ("Me Love") 120859 8000049
A R Ameen Song Performer ("Na Na") 120788 8000057
David Bowie Song Performer ("Modern Love") 120788 8000058
Billy Squier Song Performer ("Lonely Is The Night") 120788 8000062
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Right Round") 120788 8000063
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("For A Few Dollars More") 120788 8000061
Rick Springfield Song Performer ("Jessie's Girl") 120788 8000060
Maxwell Davis & His Orchestra Song Performer ("One Two Three Four") 120788 8000059
Barry White Song ("Love's Theme") 120859 8000048
Natasja Saad Song ("Calabria 2008 (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000047
Lionel Richie Song ("Stuck On You") 120859 8000038
Marvin Berryman Song ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120859 8000039
Flo Rida Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000037
Bruno Mars Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000036
Phillip Lawrence Song ("Right Round") 120859 8000035
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120859 8000040
Richard Finch Song ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120859 8000041
Tanyayette Willoughby Song ("A Lover's Holiday") 120859 8000045
Rune Koelsch Song ("Calabria 2008 (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000046
David Romani Song ("A Lover's Holiday") 120859 8000044
Tommy Sullivan Song ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120859 8000043
Jerome Hewlett Song ("Mississippi Cha Cha Slide A/K/A Stomp") 120859 8000042
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Synopsis
Four Midwestern couples embark on a journey to a tropical island resort. While one of the couples is there to work on their marriage, the other three set out to jet ski, spa and enjoy some fun in the sun. They soon discover that participation in the resort's couples therapy is not optional. Suddenly, their group-rate vacation comes at a price. What follows is a hilarious look at real world problems faced by all couples.