The Ghost Writer (2010)

Ghost Writer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords novel, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ewan McGregor Actor The Ghost 1 1000001
Kim Cattrall Actor Amelia Bly 1 1000002
Olivia Williams Actor Ruth Lang 1 1000003
Pierce Brosnan Actor Adam Lang 1 1000004
Timothy Hutton Actor Sidney Kroll 1 1000005
Tom Wilkinson Actor Paul Emmett 1 1000006
Robert Pugh Actor Richard Rycart 1 1000007
James Belushi Actor John Maddox 1 1000008
David Rintoul Actor Stranger 1 1000009
Eli Wallach Actor Old Man 1 1000010
Jon Bernthal Actor Rick Ricardelli 1 1000011
Tim Preece Actor Roy 1 1000012
Anna Botting Actor SKY TV Newsreader 1 1000013
Yvonne Tomlinson Actor Stewardess 1 1000014
Milton Welch Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000015
Alister Mazzotti Actor Protection Officer No 1 1 1000016
Tim Faraday Actor Barry 1 1000017
Kim Kattrall Actor Amelia Bly 1 1000018
Kate Copeland Actor Alice 1 1000019
Soogi Kang Actor Dep 1 1000020
Hong Lee Actor Duc 1 1000021
John Keogh Actor Protection Officer No 2 1 1000022
Hans-Peter Sussner Actor Protection Officer No 3 1 1000023
Stuart Austen Actor Protection Officer No 4 1 1000024
Marianne Graffam Actor Lucy 1 1000025
Morgane Polanski Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000026
Andy Güting Actor Protection Officer No 5 1 1000027
Robert Wallhöfer Actor Protection Officer No 6 1 1000028
Glenn Conroy Actor Barman 1 1000029
Robert Seeliger Actor CNN Newscaster 1 1000030
Clayton Nemrow Actor Journalist 1 1000031
Julia Kratz Actor Woman with Bullhorn 1 1000032
Nyasha Hatendi Actor Josh 1 1000033
Daphne Alexander Actor Connie 1 1000034
Angelique Fernandez Actor War Crime Prosecutor 1 1000035
Anne Wittman Actor CNN Newscaster 1 1000036
Michael Ruscheinsky Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000037
Mo Asumang Actor US Secretary of State 1 1000038
Sylke Ferber Actor Island Ferry Attendant 1 1000039
Desiree Erasmus Actor Nancy Emmett 1 1000040
Errol Shaker Actor Mainland Ferry Attendant 1 1000041
Errol Harewood Actor C.I.A. Agent on the Ferry 1 1000042
Talin Lopez Actor C.I.A. Agent on the Ferry 1 1000043
Joel Kirby Actor Motel Receptionist 1 1000044
Regine Hentschel Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000045
Jeff Burrell Actor Frank 1 1000046
Daniel Sutton Actor Hatherton Stewart 1 1000047
Eben Young Actor FBI Agent 1 1000048
Jaymes Butler Actor FBI Agent 1 1000049
Roman Polanski Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Benmussa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alain Sarde Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roman Polanski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Henning Molfenter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Timothy Burrill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roman Polanski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Harris Source Material (from novel: "The Ghost") 120786 4000003
Billy Pegg Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000001
Frédéric Sevestre Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000002
Daniel Champagnon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jane Robertson Production Supervisor (2nd Unit) 307 5000004
Oliver Luer Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Christian Von Tippelskirch Line Producer (US Plate Unit) 161 5000006
Guy Courtecuisse Production Manager Post-Production Manager 305 5000007
Gabriele Lins Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Stephane Martinie Production Manager Post-Production Manager(Duboi) 305 5000009
Varujan Gumusel Production Manager Post Production Manager(LTC) 305 5000010
Gregory Sapojnikoff Production Manager Post-Production Manager(Scanlab) 305 5000011
Ralph Remstedt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Andreas Hoffmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Karin Schelhas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Ola Czarniecka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Felix Ludewig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Ben Dixon Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000018
Joe Barlow Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000019
Sophie Guénédal Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000020
Eric Martin Post-Production Supervisor Grading Post-Production Supervisor(Duboi) 120796 5000021
Frank Zahl Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Dirk Eickhoff Location Manager (Sylt) 193 5000023
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Richard George Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000025
Sylvette Baudrot Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Anna Zenowicz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Tara Bhoola Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Barbara Serci Post-Production Coordinator Grading Post-Production Coordinator(Duboi) 120842 5000029
Christophe Belena Post-Production Coordinator Grading Post-Production Coordinator(Duboi) 120842 5000030
Francois Aube Post-Production Coordinator (LTC) 120842 5000031
Hans-Peter Abts Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000032
Matthias Braun Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000033
Andy Rahn Project Manager Branch Manager(Berlin) 120994 5000034
Tine Hoefke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Amy Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout n/a 311 5000037
David Diamond Location Coordinator Locations Department(US Plate Unit) 120877 5000038
Tiffany Kinder Location Coordinator Locations Department(US Plate Unit) 120877 5000039
Simon Rühlemann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000040
Felix Manthey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Tobias Lehmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Pawel Edelman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeremiasz Prokopowicz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Richard Rutkowski Camera Camera Department(US Plate Unit) 120798 6000004
Robert Bullard Camera Camera Department(US Plate Unit) 120798 6000005
Fabienne Octobre Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Nathalie Lao Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000007
Volker Langhoff Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000008
Christopher Haug Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000009
Thomas Zipf Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Robbie Ross Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000011
Olivier Dassonville Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000012
Guy Ferrandis Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
David Schaufert Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Jan Grunwald Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Tobias Kownatzki Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Tom Wilkinson Loader Clapper Loader(2nd Unit) 120956 6000017
Leighton Spence Loader Trainee Loader(2nd Unit) 120956 6000018
Christian Dutac Grader (LTC) 121138 6000019
Zbigniew Gustowski Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Olivier Abline Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000021
Karim Berkane Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000022
Patrick Chauvin Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000023
Aurelien Grand Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000024
Thomas Jodeau Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000025
Elodie Tri Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000026
Nolwenn Moign Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000027
Gabriel Porier Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000028
Quoc Tran Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000029
David Vertueux Film Lab Technical Team(Duboi) 120850 6000030
Nadia Atout Film Lab Schedule telecine(Scanlab) 120850 6000031
Issy Knaur Dailies Project Coordinator Dallies 120999 6000032
Aiken Priedemann Dailies Colorist Dallies 120999 6000033
Xavier Desjours Dailies Dailies Color Grader(Scanlab) 120999 6000034
Fabien Napoli Dailies Dailies Color Grader(Scanlab) 120999 6000035
Fabien Pascal Color Timer (Duboi) 120921 6000036
Teja Schwede Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Rafael Jeneral Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) 120867 6000038
Karim Rahmani Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) 120867 6000039
Herve De Luze Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emilien Lazaron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kai Lamberton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Dudman Music Music Recorder and Mixer(Studios Guillaume Tell) 120781 8000002
pierre brien Music Protools Operator 120781 8000003
Alexandre Desplat Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Xavier Forcioli Music Programmer 120781 8000005
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Christophe Briquet Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000010
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Solrey Lemonnier Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Philippe Aiche Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Sylvain Morizet Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Nicolas Cearron Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
David Majzlin Song Performer ("Hatherton") 120788 8000018
Symphony Nova Scotia Song Performer ("Marcia Funebre") 120788 8000019
Albrecht Konrad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Uli Isfort Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tonja Schurmann Set Decorator Set Dec Assistant 165 9000005
David Scheunemann Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Cornelia Ott Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Steve Summersgill Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Michael Fissneider Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Krishan Ehlert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Wolfgang Hein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jan Dunkel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ingo Keller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Christine Beveren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Thomas Fischer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Uli Passauer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jochen Schutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Malte Schmidt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Dietmar Suhn Painter ROD Painter 200 9000019
Wolfgang Wrede Painter Stand by Painter 200 9000020
Stephanie Rab Model Maker Concept Modelmaker 121081 9000021
Tanja Baumgartner Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Lothar Riedrich Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Axel Eichhorst Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Judith Rosskoth Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Michael Duwel Art Department Head of Art Department(Studio Babelsberg) 120843 9000028
Fiona Weir Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ruth Key Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Gabi Behrens Casting Assistant Crowd Casting Assistant 177 10000003
Michael Schaefer Studio Executive (Summit Entertainment) 120875 11000001
Sonja Zimmer Production Executive (Studio Babelsberg) 118216 11000002
Markus Bensch Production Executive Production Executive Locations(Studio Babelsberg) 118216 11000003
Jennifer Patrick Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ann-Katrin Albrecht Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000002
Dinah Collin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Charlotte Wiseman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Sarah Amft Costumes Junior Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Juliane Hubner Makeup Make-Up & Hair Crowd 353 13000007
Kyra Panchenko Makeup (for Kim Cattrall) 353 13000008
Elisa Ellis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Didier Lavergne Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000010
Jean-Max Guerin Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000011
Katrin Westerhausen Makeup Supervisor Make-up Supervisor Crowd 517 13000012
Susan Casey Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000013
Gabriele Keuneke Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe 120823 13000014
Theresa-Anna Luther Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe 120823 13000015
Gillian Wood Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000016
Dietke Brandt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Vida Wolfbauer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Natascha Gotowtschikow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Ellen Fiedler Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Anna Campion ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000001
Frederique Liebaut ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Alter Ego ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Roland Duboue ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor Assistant 120939 14000004
Guillaume D'ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sandy Notarianni Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Yohann Bernard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Benjamin Dunker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Assia Zipper Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000010
Nicolas Beckner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Damien Lazzerini Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Thomas Desjonqueres Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Katia Boutin Sound Mixer Dialogue Editor & Assistant Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Sascha Wolfram Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Didier Diaz Lighting Technician Lighting Equipment Provider(2nd Unit/Transpalux) 120907 15000002
Michael Muller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000004
Gerard Buffard Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000005
Heiko Klimenko Grip n/a 365 15000006
Eddi Meister Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000007
William Weberg Grip Grip Department(US Plate Unit) 365 15000008
Walter Argo Grip Grip Department(US Plate Unit) 365 15000009
Eric Nove Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000010
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Martin Smith Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000012
Jim Howe Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000013
Andre Galler Electrician Prop Electrician 450 15000014
Peter Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Bjorn Korner Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gotz Nedden Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Georg Simmendinger Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Alex Zeihn Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Christian Saalfeld Electrician Balloon Operator 450 15000020
Harald Gelti Electrician Balloon Operator 450 15000021
Jens Thurmann Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000022
Frank Didlaukies Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Golo Jahn Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Sebastian Lindner Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Tobias Vogel Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Elmar Suska Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Roland Patzelt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Raphael Sitteren Best Boy (2nd Unit) 120885 15000029
Jon Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvie Balloy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Paul Meyer-Gerlt Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Marco Mausolf Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Wolfgang Schwedler Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120802 16000005
Theresa Marsh Accountant Accounts Department(US Plate Unit) 120802 16000006
Jean-Claude Beineix Production Insurance Insurance(Continental Media Assurances) 120949 16000007
Philippe Poumarat Production Insurance Insurance(Continental Media Assurances) 120949 16000008
Christian Woeltche Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Grit Schluechtermann Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Margit Jutz Assistant Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120950 16000012
Nicholas Dalton Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Andreas Pense Legal Services (Unverzagt and Have) 120857 18000002
Reno Antoniades Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000003
Ian Burlingham Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Stockhorst Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joshua Grothe Stunt Double (for Ghost) 120980 19000003
Matthias Gunther Stunt Double (for Adam Lang) 120980 19000004
Christine Zander Stunt Double (for Ruth Lang) 120980 19000005
Stefan Langel Stunt Double (for Stranger) 120980 19000006
Piet Paes Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000007
George Ebinal Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000008
Babette Schimanek Stunts Stunt Waitress 240 19000009
Gerd Grzesczak Stunts Body on Beach 240 19000010
Christian Schlaak Carpenter NOB Carpenter 529 21000001
Matthias Prange Carpenter Stand by Carpenter 529 21000002
Roman Berger Carpenter Stand by Carpenter 529 21000003
Helko Klunder Carpenter Stand by Carpenter 529 21000004
Marco Pressler Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Melanie Reichert Construction Construction Buyers 120900 21000006
Robert Markolies Plasterer ROD Plasterer 121097 21000007
Mathias Fehrenbach Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000001
Christian Epping Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000002
Jolanta-Janina Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000003
Elena Meyer Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000004
Siggi Jones Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000005
Boris-Pierre Kasten Catering (Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000006
Mikael Tanguy Visual Effects Supervisor (Def2shoot) 249 23000001
Denis Behnke Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000003
Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000004
Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000005
Damian Doennig Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Pixomondo) 249 23000006
Roland Tropp Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000007
Christian Pokorny Special Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 545 23000008
Bryan Grill Special Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 545 23000009
Sebastian Leutner Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000010
Thilo Kuther Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000011
Mat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000012
Michael Mielke Visual Effects Producer (Scanline VFX) 243 23000013
Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000014
Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor (Pixomondo) 614 23000015
Sebastian Messmann Visual Effects Editor Editing Trainee(Pixomondo) 614 23000016
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer 120955 23000017
Sarah Flament Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Def2shoot) 419 23000018
Simon Descamps Visual Effects I/O(Def2shoot) 419 23000019
Romain Sabatier Visual Effects I/O(Def2shoot) 419 23000020
Jane Fielder Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000021
Lisa Hansen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000022
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000023
Patrick Timmermann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000024
Martin Jurado Visual Effects Matchmove TD(Pixomondo) 419 23000025
Denis Trutanic Visual Effects Matchmove(Pixomondo) 419 23000026
Katja Schmidt Visual Effects Controlling(Pixomondo) 419 23000027
Bjoern Wortmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Scanline VFX) 419 23000028
James Dornoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Scanline VFX) 419 23000029
Carla Heinzel Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000030
Nicolas Juran Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000031
Yves D'Incau Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000032
Jose Weil Visual Effects Shading and Lighting TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000033
Sebastian Hirsch Visual Effects Shading and Lighting TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000034
Oliver Kirchhoff Visual Effects Tracking TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000035
Sebastian Kuchmeister Visual Effects Tracking TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000036
Christoph Gaudl Visual Effects Tracking TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000037
Markus Hagemeier Special Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Scanline VFX) 241 23000038
Roland Buda Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000039
Patrick Kuttner Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000040
Olaf Will Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000041
Jens Dunkel Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000042
Fred Roz Titles Titles & Video design(Def2shoot) 120825 23000043
Stephane Bonnot Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Def2shoot) 121071 23000044
Nicolas Coussemaq Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Def2shoot) 121071 23000045
Grégoire Pailler Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Def2shoot) 121071 23000046
Michael Thalmann Software Engineer IT(Pixomondo) 121071 23000047
Michael Scheffler Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000048
Christian Burggraf Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000049
Carl Loeffler Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000050
Claudia Knorr Modelmaker Modeler(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000051
Marko Wile Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000052
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter (Scanline VFX) 120959 23000053
Sepp Sonntag Matte Painter (Scanline VFX) 120959 23000054
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000055
Robin Haefs Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000056
Philip Nussbaumer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000057
Florian Franke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000058
Philip Lücke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000059
Stefan Ihringer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000060
Jonas Stuckenbrock Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000061
Joachim Sagwitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000062
Patrick O'Casey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000063
Stephan Schäfholz Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000064
Sören Volz Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000065
Daniel Hartlehnert Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000066
Nina Pries Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000067
Ebru Gönül Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pixomondo) 120960 23000068
Martin Wellstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000069
Philipp Welle Digital Effects Artist Junior Digital Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000070
Martin Höhnle Digital Effects Artist Junior Digital Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000071
Florian Friedmann Digital Effects Artist Junior Digital Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000072
David Harter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000073
Finlay Hogg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000074
Patrick Kreuser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000075
Andrea Krupp Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000076
Eva Matthes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000077
Henning Lang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000078
Paul Poetsch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000079
Tim Stern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000080
Jessica Alcorn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000081
Sebastian Overheidt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000082
Christine Peterson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000083
Jörn Grosshans Compositing Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120928 23000084
Andreas Frickinger Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000085
Chris LeDoux Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000086
Mortimer Warlimont Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Scanline VFX) 120928 23000087
Marcel Kern CGI Artist CG FX Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000088
Daniel Stern CGI Artist CG FX Artist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000089
Thierry Grizard 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Def2shoot) 120965 23000090
Jérome Lacroix 3-D Artist 3D Stills(Def2shoot) 120965 23000091
Charles Andireux 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000092
Constance Beillard 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000093
Vincent Carré 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000094
Claude Chabot 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000095
Wallace David 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000096
Emilien Dessons 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000097
Hugo Darcier 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000098
Carine Gillet 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000099
Xavier De L'Hermuziere 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000100
Jérome Jourdain 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120965 23000101
Alexandra Cosimano 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000102
Rudy Cretenet 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000103
Olivier Debert 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000104
Alexandre Genny 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000105
Gilles Giordan 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000106
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000107
Marc Latil 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000108
Etienne Salançon 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Def2shoot) 120987 23000109
Sabine Haendgen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marcus Haendgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rene Zuenert Props Prop Shopper 120817 24000003
Michael Bortz Props Store Keeper 120817 24000004
Till Sennhenn Props Stand by Prop 120817 24000005
Silvia Sachenender Props Stand by Prop Assistant 120817 24000006
Miriam Lehnart Props Prop Dept Trainee 120817 24000007
Adam Janisch Props Stand by Prop Trainee 120817 24000008
Paul Wilm Props Stand by Prop Trainee 120817 24000009
Robert Anderson Props Prop Department(US Plate Unit) 120817 24000010
Paul Kearney Props Dressing Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000011
Simon Buret Props Dressing Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000012
Sophie Guénédal Props (2nd Unit) 120817 24000013
Wolfram Krabiell Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Aaron Willaim Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000001
Alan Smith Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000002
Isabelle Dassonville Assistant (to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000003
Malgosia Abramowska Assistant (to Roman Polanski) 120820 25000004
Chantal Peyrieras Assistant (to Robert Benmussa) 120820 25000005
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to Coproducer) 120820 25000006
Yannick Boulot Assistant Studio Assistant(Les Audis De Boulogne) 120820 25000007
Philippe Donge Assistant Studio Assistant(Les Audis De Boulogne) 120820 25000008
Christin Busse Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Jennie Konrad Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Ana Catala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michaela Braun Production Assistant (Scanline VFX) 275 25000012
Teo Ardeleanu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Martin Kuschan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Justine King Office Assistant Office Facilities 120996 25000015
Christelle Didier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Marco Fischer Transportation Equipment Track Wrangler 120992 25000017
Robert Wright Transportation Transport Department(US Plate Unit) 120992 25000018
Kevin Wright Transportation Transport Department(US Plate Unit) 120992 25000019
Dorian Kremer Stand-In (for Ewan McGregor) 121015 25000020
Lea Fierke Stand-In (for Kim Cattrall) 121015 25000021
Antje Lorenz Stand-In (for Olivia Williams) 121015 25000022
Klaus Böchel Stand-In (for Pierce Brosnan) 121015 25000023
Jeronimo Wald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Roy Luchterhand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kerstin Opgenoorth-Bohr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Sylke Ferber Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Isis Kiwen Production Production Trainee 120824 25000028
Laurent Bouzereau Production Making of(Producer & Director) 120824 25000029
Olivier Arnold Production Production Trainee(Pixomondo) 120824 25000030
Jean-Patrick Flande Product Placement (Film Media Consultant) 121058 25000031
Frank Gunn Medic Medic on Set 120966 25000032
Ali Rüzgar Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000033
Tobias Kastner Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000034
Katherina Böhm Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000035
Richard Ganssauge Driver Prop Driver 273 25000036
Hannes Bloch Driver Prop Driver 273 25000037
Rocco Coufin Driver Costume Driver 273 25000038
Axel Hubner Driver Personal Driver 273 25000039
Jan Luo Driver Personal Driver 273 25000040
Alexander Sterling Driver Personal Driver 273 25000041
Daniel Huhn Driver Personal Driver 273 25000042
Sebastian Gottschalk Driver Personal Driver 273 25000043
Andreas Schumacher Driver Personal Driver 273 25000044
Marcel Ahrens Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mehmet Atmaca Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Tippe Driver n/a 273 25000047
Sven Dassler Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bernd Koppe Driver n/a 273 25000049
Knuth Sorgers Driver n/a 273 25000050
Steffen Haronitis Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Kotzerke Driver n/a 273 25000052
Scott Larkman Driver n/a 273 25000053
Iris Schieferstein Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jan Mynter Driver n/a 273 25000055
Brian Howard Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000056
Daniel Schmidt Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000057
Lars Bakalau Driver Facilities Swing Driver 273 25000058
Thomas Mischkewitz Driver Facilities Swing Driver 273 25000059
Enrico Schleser Driver Facilities Swing Driver 273 25000060
Matthias Schröter Driver Facilities Swing Driver 273 25000061
Mandy Barchmann Coordinator Travel Accommodation Shipping Coordinator 528 25000062
Judith Treumann Coordinator Travel Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000063
Markus Bendler Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000064
Andre Wierschula Coordinator Picture Vehicle Assistant Coordinator 528 25000065
Katja Horstmann Coordinator Funding Coordinator(Studio Babelsberg) 528 25000066
Tony Smith Other EOD Facilities 120795 26000001
Rene Keil Other Facilities Wrangler 120795 26000002
Alan Plater Other Facilities Maintenance 120795 26000003
Joan Meister Other Unit Control(US Plate Unit) 120795 26000004
Vincent Morano Other Unit Control(US Plate Unit) 120795 26000005
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Cleared By Ashley, Inc) 120879 26000006
Jaymes Butler Security Protection Officers Supervisor 120951 26000007
Torsten Jerebek Security Protection Officers Supervisor 120951 26000008
Benoit Sambi Trainer Unit Trainee(2nd Unit) 121109 26000009
Thomas Sambi Trainer Unit Trainee(2nd Unit) 121109 26000010
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a successful British ghostwriter, The Ghost, agrees to complete the memoirs of former British Prime Minister Adam Lang, his agent assures him it's the opportunity of a lifetime. But the project seems doomed from the start-not least because his predecessor on the project, Lang's long-term aide, died in an unfortunate accident.The Ghost flies out to work on the project, in the middle of winter, to an oceanfront house on an island off the U.S. Eastern seaboard. But the day after he arrives, a former British cabinet minister accuses Lang of authorizing the illegal seizure of suspected terrorists and handing them over for torture by the CIA-a war crime. The controversy brings reporters and protesters swarming to the island mansion where Lang is staying with his wife, Ruth, and his personal assistant and mistress, Amelia. As The Ghost works, he begins to uncover clues suggesting his predecessor may have stumbled on a dark secret linking Lang to the CIA-and that somehow this information is hidden in the manuscript he left behind. Was Lang in the service of the American intelligence agency while he was prime minister? And was The Ghost's predecessor murdered because of the appalling truth he uncovered?