Frankenweenie (2012)

Frankenweenie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Horror, Animated
Keywords 3-D, dog, IMAX, resurrection, stop motion animation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Morrison Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000080
Dean Wares Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000081
Dominic Buttimore Titles Titles Producer(Th1ng) 120825 23000082
Henry Kemplen Visual Effects Stereoscopic Editor 419 23000079
Lucy Benson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000078
Ben Thomas Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist 120644 23000075
Harrison Ly Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist 120644 23000076
Qian Shi Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist 120644 23000077
Hugh MacDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Nvizible) 249 23000083
Gil James Visual Effects Producer (Nvizible) 243 23000084
Charlotte Larive Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000089
Max Alexander Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000090
Matthew Plummer Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000091
Alex Webb Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000088
Riccardo Gambi Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000087
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer (Nvizible) 243 23000085
Gavin Digby Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000086
Scott Robertson Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist 120644 23000074
Pete Hardy Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist 120644 23000073
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil Matchmove Artist Matchmover 120657 23000061
Balazs Ari Compositor n/a 120626 23000062
Noemie Cruciani Compositor n/a 120626 23000063
Jason Wen Animator CG Animator 483 23000060
Craig Mepham Animator CG Animator 483 23000059
Maria Eugenia Ocantos Visual Effects Effects TD 419 23000056
Stuart Armiger Visual Effects Effects TD 419 23000057
Rachel Wright Visual Effects Effects TD 419 23000058
Qian Han Compositor n/a 120626 23000064
Natalie MacDonald Compositor n/a 120626 23000065
Nick Hodgkinson Compositor n/a 120626 23000070
Adrian Nurse Compositor n/a 120626 23000071
Luke Sikking Compositor n/a 120626 23000072
Tav Flett Compositor n/a 120626 23000069
Jon Brady Compositor n/a 120626 23000068
Valeria Romano Compositor n/a 120626 23000066
Kim Wiseman Compositor n/a 120626 23000067
Neil Griffiths Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000092
Gert Van Dermeersch Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000093
Nick Thompson 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000118
Craig Skerry 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000119
Nidhi Kullu 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000120
Kevin Dsouza 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000117
Mukesh Badsewal 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000116
Dipesh Gajjar 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000113
Toby Langley 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000114
Monica Hada 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000115
Sharique Faiz 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000121
Ben Harrison 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000122
Akash Mangavkar 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000127
Reshma Jhangimal 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000128
Rameez Mukaddam 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000129
Nidhi Seth 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000126
Pranjal Saxenna 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000125
Aisshwarya Dubey 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000123
Ravinder Singh 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000124
Kevin Malaikal 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000112
Iman Charles 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000111
Oliver Cubbage CGI Artist CG Artist(Nvizible) 120986 23000099
Stefan Gerstheimer CGI Artist CG Artist(Nvizible) 120986 23000100
David Bryan CGI Artist CG Artist(Nvizible) 120986 23000101
Sam Churchill CGI Artist CG Artist(Nvizible) 120986 23000098
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor (Nvizible) 779 23000097
Paul Daiko Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000094
Taz Agiakatsikas Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000095
Dan Churchill Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000096
Adam Miels Software Engineer Systems Support(Nvizible) 121071 23000102
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Support(Nvizible) 121071 23000103
Jimmy Philip 3-D Artist Stereo Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120965 23000108
Ritesh Aggarwal 3-D Artist Stereo Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120965 23000109
Valeria Andino 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000110
Barry O'Brien 3-D Artist Stereo Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120965 23000107
Stephen Mascarenhas Visual Effects Head Of Production(Prime Focus) 419 23000106
Richard W Baker Visual Effects Stereographer(Prime Focus) 419 23000104
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Head Of Production(Prime Focus) 419 23000105
Jirí Šiška CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000055
Christopher Gornall CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000054
Tim Ledbury Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Anthony Elworthy Animator n/a 483 23000006
Tobias Fouracre Animator n/a 483 23000007
Andy Gent Modelmaker Puppet Modeller 120919 23000004
Mark Waring Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Thomas Piercy Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000068
Trey Thomas Animation Director n/a 740 23000001
Angela Poschet Animation Director Animation Production Scheduling Coordinator 740 23000002
Brian Hansen Animator n/a 483 23000008
Dobrin Yanev Animator n/a 483 23000009
Danail Kraev Animator n/a 483 23000014
Matias Liebrecht Animator n/a 483 23000015
Marjolaine Parot Animator n/a 483 23000016
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animator n/a 483 23000013
Chuck Duke Animator n/a 483 23000012
Daniel Alderson Animator n/a 483 23000010
Cesar Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000011
Matthew Kitcat Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000067
Tim Taylor Motion Control n/a 121053 19000066
Neil Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000054
Takashi Tateoka Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000055
Rosie Taylor Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000056
Lucy Sturley Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000053
Fred Smith Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000052
Michelle Scattergood Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000049
Haydn Secker Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000050
Nick Ramsdale Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000051
Amanda Thomas Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000057
Caroline Trott Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000058
Bobby Logan Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000063
Björn Ullrich Motion Control n/a 121053 19000064
Geoff Robbins Motion Control n/a 121053 19000065
Andy Bowman Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000062
Hang Shuen Yeung Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000061
Scott Wakefield Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000059
David Whiting Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000060
Steve Warne Animator n/a 483 23000017
Tim Allen Animator n/a 483 23000018
John Wright Mechanical Special Effects Armature 121086 23000042
Jonathan Hearn Special Effects Technician Studio Technician 242 23000043
Holly Kempf Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000044
Tim Spring Mechanical Special Effects Armature 121086 23000041
Merrick Cheney Mechanical Special Effects Armature 121086 23000040
Pete Hardy Animator Assistant Animator 483 23000037
Barry Jones Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000038
Lucy Begent Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000039
Dave Powell Software Engineer Digital Systems Supervisor 121071 23000045
Murad Ali Software Engineer IT Systems Support Manager 121071 23000046
Jamie Schumacher Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000051
Callum Strachan Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000052
Adrien Dupont Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000053
Victor Georgiev Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000050
Dorothee Freitag Visual Effects Coordinator Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000049
Simon Carroll Special Effects Technician Studio Technician 242 23000047
Jonny Ffinch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000048
Kim Emson Animator Assistant Animator 483 23000036
Marcos Valín Animator n/a 483 23000035
Jody Meredith Animator n/a 483 23000023
Vanden Bussche Animator n/a 483 23000024
Boris Wolf Animator n/a 483 23000025
Rachelle Lambden Animator n/a 483 23000022
Kim Kong Animator n/a 483 23000021
Peter Dodd Animator n/a 483 23000019
Christopher Gilligan Animator n/a 483 23000020
Timon Dowdeswell Animator Animation 483 23000026
Drew Lightfoot Animator Animation 483 23000027
Jessica Cope Animator n/a 483 23000032
Ben Halliwell Animator n/a 483 23000033
Michael Hughes Animator n/a 483 23000034
Leo Nicholson Animator n/a 483 23000031
Will Hodge Animator n/a 483 23000030
Daniel Abalo Animator n/a 483 23000028
Daniel Gill Animator n/a 483 23000029
Jake Delaney 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000130
Andrew Jagtap 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000131
Prakash Jangid Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000231
Somiel V Kapre Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000232
Andrew Thompson Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000233
Sunil Moga Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000230
Prasanna Kumar Sahoo Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000229
Niranjan Yadav Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000226
Tarun Jain Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000227
Sophie Luto Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000228
George Douglas Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000234
Ankit Vyas Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000235
Jayesh Manoharlal Vyas Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000240
Saragadam Appala Naidu Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000241
Mandeep Singh Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000242
Robert Hall Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000239
Menelaos Peristeridis Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000238
Samadrita Deb Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000236
Shayne Farrier Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000237
Amol Pawar Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000225
Pan Vafeiadis Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000224
Vishal Patel 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000212
Bhavesh Rank 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000213
Mobin Mathew 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000214
Tristan Nieto 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000211
Stephanie Cooper 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000210
Ricardo Ferriera 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000207
Rosi Ruiz 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000208
Sergiy Rykin 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000209
Vinay Das 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000215
Sanket Kulkarni 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000216
Mahesh Madhur Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000221
Rohit Prakash Gujar Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000222
Jasdip Sagar Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000223
Lalit Madhukar Dawale Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000220
Aron Galabuzi Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000219
Vinit Gohil 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000217
Alessandro Salis Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000218
Ketan Pednekar Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000243
Shubham Shanki Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000244
James Ellis Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Nick Stunt Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Sophia Topley Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000009
Prudence Beecroft Assistant Scheduling Assistant 120820 25000006
Roxanne Donovan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Hannah Ferguson Coordinator Puppet Hospital Assistant Coordinator 528 25000002
Melanie Jones Assistant (to The Producer) 120820 25000003
Adam Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anthony Coyne Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000010
Rachel Linehan Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000011
Michael Rixon Driver (to Chris Lebenzon) 273 25000016
Kirsty Squibb Assistant (to Chris Lebenzon) 120820 25000017
Melissa Bricklin Assistant (to Danny Elfman) 120820 25000018
Harry C Taylor Driver (to Tim Burton) 273 25000015
Larry Eydmann Medic Production Health & Safety Offcer 120966 25000014
Tom Clark Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000012
Scott Watts Assistant (to Don Hahn / LA) 120820 25000013
William Mundell Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000001
Vaibhav Marathe Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000262
Gus Melton Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000250
Neelkanth Mapara Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000251
Vikram Rajendra Dharankar Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000252
Girish Gajanan Takale Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000249
Ankush Kamble Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000248
Kartik Patel Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000245
Shailendra Singh Nathawat Matte Painter Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 120959 23000246
James Cundill Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000247
Elise Butt Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000253
Sagar Hemant Gawde Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000254
Harikrishna Dubey Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000259
John Cruise Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000260
Dhirendra Chhatpar Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000261
Azeem Ayyub Shaikh Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000258
Richard Pring Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000257
Cian O’Laoi Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000255
Hitesh Kaklotar Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prime Focus) 614 23000256
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000206
Mohit Varde 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000205
Louis Christou 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000156
Puneet Samra 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000157
Haresh Sutar 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000158
Kevin Power 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000155
Kate Burgess 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000154
Iva Trajkovic 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000151
Jason Hayes 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000152
Karen Elliot 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000153
Rakhee Ghosh 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000159
Abhishek Warang 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000160
Peter Bartfay 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000165
Rohit Korgaonkar 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000166
Safiya Gili 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000167
Naresh Rawat 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000164
Maria Asim Ali 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000163
Jignesh Vinodbhai Solanki 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000161
Lydia Lopez Arteaga 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000162
Hernan Baros 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000150
Gordon Derbogosijan 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000149
Arturs Vaitilavics 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000137
Daniel Wennerholm 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000138
Davey Atkinson 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000139
Andrew Emerson 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000136
Alex Kubinyi 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000135
Sandesh Shetty 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000132
Shagufta Yasmin 3-D Artist Stereo Production(Prime Focus) 120965 23000133
Alan Tormey 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000134
David Lieberman 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000140
Delphine Laurent 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000141
Manu Jain 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000146
Jian Jaggi 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000147
Gabriel Lopez 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000148
Rajan Gulati 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000145
Dixa Desai 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000144
Francesco Capone 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000142
Sameer Sawant 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000143
Sheldon Braithwaite 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000168
Tharanga Rajakaruna 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000169
Janhavi Ramaswamy 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000193
Jeremy Bazin 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000194
Kat Kelly 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000195
Ian Simms 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000192
Gregory Kalaintzis 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000191
Darshan D Rane 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000188
Perla Venkateshwarlu 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000189
Gianluca Lopez 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000190
Kavitha Chockalingam 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000196
Laszlo Rikker 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000197
Debarghy Dutta 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000202
Rishiraj Dilip Pawar 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000203
Marc Brzezicki 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000204
Varion Pereira 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000201
Mahesh Patil 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000200
Luke Gray 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000198
B Harshavardhan 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000199
Shraddha Patel 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000187
M Ramakrishna 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000186
Rahul Wagh 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000174
Vinod Gundre 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000175
Albena Ivanova 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000176
Ravinder Singh Bishnoi 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000173
Himanshu Ajmera 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000172
Velichko Ivanov 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000170
Gourav Gupta 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000171
Anatolijs Slabkovskis 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000177
Aoife Greenham 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000178
Esme Coleman 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000183
Francis David O'Brien 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000184
Athmi Rai 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000185
Deepak Surendran 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000182
David Jose Augusto 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000181
Atyeb Muneer 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000179
Danielle Reis De Menezes 3-D Artist Stereo Artist(Prime Focus) 120965 23000180
Sue Robson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000048
Richard Pickersgill Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000047
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("Green Peppers") 120788 8000032
Winona Ryder Song Performer ("Elsa's Song") 120788 8000033
Alfred Kluten Song ("Folkloric") 120859 8000034
Sol Lake Song ("Green Peppers") 120859 8000031
Len Stevens Song ("Savage Episode") 120859 8000030
Wilfred Burns Song ("Six Powerful Cues (A)") 120859 8000027
Harry Bluestone Song ("Death Of The Alien 1") 120859 8000028
Emil Cadkin Song ("Death Of The Alien 1") 120859 8000029
Craig Austin Song ("Carousel") 120859 8000035
Craig Austin Song Performer ("Carousel") 120788 8000036
Patrick Collins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sharon Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Rob Stevenhagen Storyboard Artist Of Story 199 9000002
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Orzolek Song ("Strange Love") 120859 8000037
Karen Orzolek Song Performer ("Strange Love") 120788 8000038
Dave Hodge Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music) 120781 8000026
Andy Richards Music Organ Performer 120781 8000025
Adam Olmstead Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000013
Greg Maloney Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000014
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Marc Mann Music Midi Supervision & Preparation 120781 8000011
Steve Bartek Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000008
Edgardo Simone Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
John Prestage Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000017
Thomas Bowes Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000022
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster 120781 8000023
The Metro Voices Music Choir 120781 8000024
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000021
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000020
Melisa McGregor Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000018
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000019
Gabriele Zucchelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Christian DeVita Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mark Gunning Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000032
John Lee Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000033
Paul Persighetti Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000034
Mark Fisher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000031
Robin Crowley Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000030
Gavin Richards Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000027
Holly Blenkins Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000028
Jamie Carruthers Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000029
Elizabeth Quinton Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000035
Will Sumpter Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000036
Luke Daniels Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000041
Celia Garrard Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000042
Angela Kyriacou Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000043
Mick Chippington Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000040
Elaine Carr Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000039
Joe Vassalo Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000037
Terry Whitehouse Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000038
Maggie Haden Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000026
Roy Bell Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000025
Roddy MacDonald Art Department Art Department Supervisor(Sets & Models) 120843 9000013
Miles Paulley Art Department Coordinator Art Department Assistant Coordinator 195 9000014
Gavin Dean Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000015
Alexandra Walker Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Tim Browning Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Dean Roberts Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Philip Vallentin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Valentina Ventimiglia Storyboard Artist Storyboard Assistant 199 9000010
Hannah Moseley Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000016
Hattie Storey Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000017
Colin Armitage Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000022
Charles Fletcher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000023
Grant Humberstone Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000024
Shade Olagundoye Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000021
Tori Davis Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
James Collins Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000018
Lottie Ingledew Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000019
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000006
Alice Lister Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Faye Robinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Richard Lake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Bonner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Zoe Verrier-Stunt Post-Production Coordinator Story & Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000005
Joan Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Melissa Rogers Production Manager (Art Dept. & Puppet Fabrication) 305 5000003
Kev Harwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Lacey Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Alan Halls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Peter Sorg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Drew Fortier Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000002
Simon Jacobs Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000003
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Maggie Gisel Production Coordinator (LA) 162 5000014
Zita Zutic Konak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gemma Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Simon Quinn Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tim Burton Source Material (based on an original idea by) 120786 4000003
Conchata Ferrell Voice Bob's Mom 475 1000007
Winona Ryder Voice Elsa Van Helsing 475 1000008
James Hiroyuki Liao Voice Toshiaki 475 1000009
Robert Capron Voice Bob 475 1000006
Atticus Shaffer Voice Edgar "E" Gore 475 1000005
Martin Short Voice Mr. Frankenstein / Mr. Burgemeister / Nassor 475 1000002
Martin Landau Voice Mr. Rzykruski 475 1000003
Charlie Tahan Voice Victor Frankenstein 475 1000004
Tom Kenny Voice New Holland Townsfolk 475 1000010
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Connie Nartonis Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John August Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lenny Ripps Source Material (based on a screenplay by) 120786 4000002
Derek Frey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Don Hahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allison Abbate Producer n/a 3 3000002
Graham Pettit Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000004
Malcolm Hadley Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000005
John Addis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Will Snow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Greg Furber Editorial Assistant Story & Editorial Assistant 120855 7000007
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steve Perkins Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Boucher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bill Abbott Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000003
Thomas Lindgren Music Music & Programming 120781 8000004
Helene Muddiman Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000005
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Fred Ziecker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Rob Farris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Kathrin Woodtli Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Maja Zamojda Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Thomas Wootton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Jamie Kennerley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Ozlem Akturk Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Christophe Leignel Camera Lighting Camera 120798 6000006
Mark Swaffield Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Toby Farrar Camera Lighting Camera Person 120798 6000013
Björn Ullrich Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Russell White Film Lab Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000018
Leah Gallo Still Photographer Unit Stills Photographer 120485 6000017
Geoff Robbins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Tim Taylor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Mary Parsons Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000044
Collette Pidgeon Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000045
Gary Welch Electric Practicals Specialist 121127 15000009
Seth Crosby Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000010
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Whickman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jamie Khosravi Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jamie Wickman Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Oliver Whickman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paulo Fernandes Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ben Sanderson Puppeteer Puppet Wrangler 682 19000001
Peter Saunders Puppets Design Puppet Design & Development 121103 19000006
Joe Holman Puppets Design Puppet Design & Development 121103 19000007
John Ashton Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000008
Noel Estevez-Baker Puppets Design Puppet Design & Development 121103 19000005
Ian MacKinnon Puppets Design Puppet Design & Development 121103 19000004
Laura Lawrence Puppeteer Puppet Runner 682 19000002
Philippa Sellick-Taylor Puppeteer Puppet Runner 682 19000003
James Foreman Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Pearce Crowley Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Rachael Tate Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000006
Dillon Bennett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Steven Browell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Luke Brown Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Bill Higley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Toby Farrar Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Joe Maher Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000018
Dafydd Archard Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000016
Tony Villaflor Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000017
Chris Bowden Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000009
Fiona Bunting Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000010
Barbara Biddulph Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000035
Emma Boyson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000036
Rosetta Cassini Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000037
Amy Wilkinson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000034
Simon White Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000033
Claire Tennant Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000030
Mark Thompson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000031
John Turnbull Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000032
Tom Clempson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000038
Ruth Curtis Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000039
Christine Keogh Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000044
Matt Milburn Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000045
Sara Mullock Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000046
Bethan Jones Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000043
Graeme Hall Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000042
Russell Degnan Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000040
Jonathan Grimshaw Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000041
Cherie Taylor Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000029
Stuart Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000028
Richard Jeffers Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000016
Bethany Jupe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000017
Steve Levinshon Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000018
Susan Guy Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000015
Paolo Goldstein Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000014
Laura Clempson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000011
Jessica Cope Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000012
Richard Davidson Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000013
Suzanne Moulton Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000019
Sophia Phillips Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000020
Bridget Smith Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000025
Jamie Stockley Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000026
Anne Sutcliffe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000027
Gemma Slack Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000024
Kevin "Baby" Scillitoe Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000023
Michele Pouncey Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000021
Cathy Rounthwaite Puppeteer Puppet Crew(MacKinnon & Saunders) 682 19000022
Bjorn Schroeder ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Amy Burnand Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000070
Nigel Cornford Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000071
Angela Pang Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000072
Abe Ongsysia Illustrator n/a 600 9000069
Rustam Hasanov Illustrator n/a 600 9000068
Jorgen Klubien Illustrator n/a 600 9000065
Helen Mingjue Chen Illustrator n/a 600 9000066
Dennis Greco Illustrator n/a 600 9000067
Josie Corben Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000073
Valma Hiblen Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000074
Carrie Clarke Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000079
Richard Davidson Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000080
Sam Holland Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000081
Ben Weller Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000078
Keary Scanlon Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000077
Richard Blakey Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000075
Robin Jackson-Moore Model Maker Model Rigger 121081 9000076
Mike Gabriel Illustrator n/a 600 9000064
Troy Nethercott Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000063
Paul Mazonas Model Maker Model 121081 9000051
Laurens Nockels Model Maker Model 121081 9000052
Fiona Stewart Model Maker Model 121081 9000053
Clare Kinross Model Maker Model 121081 9000050
Alison Cooke Model Maker Model 121081 9000049
Yossel Simpson Little Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000046
Tony Travis Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000047
Joe Vetesse Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000048
Monika Galaj Model Maker Model 121081 9000054
Helly Macgrover Model Maker Model 121081 9000055
Catriona Rings Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000060
Donna Walton Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000061
Andy Nicholson Art Director Visual Development Art Director 183 9000062
Marina Ralph Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000059
Steve Hayward Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000058
Richard Morris Model Maker Model 121081 9000056
Thomas Simmons Model Maker Model 121081 9000057
Noel Kellett Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000082
Angela Kiely Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000083
Magdalena Bieszczak Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000107
Paul Davies Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000108
Christy Matta Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000109
Holly Strauss Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000106
Simon Rogers Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000105
Katherine Archer Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000102
Elizabeth Dalton Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000103
Georgina Ellison Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000104
Amy Sims Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000110
Ursula Ulmi Art Department Puppet Workshop Junior 120843 9000111
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Priscilla Elliott Research Researcher Visual Development 458 12000001
Caitlin Well Casting Assistant (New York) 177 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting Director (New York) 157 10000002
Aine Woods Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000101
Rut Villamagna Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000100
John Craney Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000088
Michelle Gelormini Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000089
Sonia Iglesias Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000090
Henni Tomczak Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000087
Susanne Morthorst Staal Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000086
Graham Michie Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000084
Thalia Lane Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000085
Laura Kerrigan Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000091
Janet Knechtel Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000092
Charlotte Tymms Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000097
Alex Williams Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000098
Adam Wright Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000099
Olaf Trenk Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000096
Anja Poland Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000095
Nadine Patterson Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000093
Rebecca Smith Model Maker Puppet Modeller 121081 9000094
Catherine O'Hara Voice Mrs. Frankenstein / Weird Girl / Gym Teacher 475 1000001
Synopsis
After unexpectedly losing his beloved dog, Sparky, young Victor harnesses the power of science to bring his best friend back to life, with just a few minor adjustments. He tries to hide his home-sewn creation, but when Sparky gets out, Victor's fellow students, teachers and the entire town all learn that getting a new "leash on life" can be monstrous.