Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, dinosaur, franchise, funny, Ice Age (franchise), mammoth (animal), prehistoric, sloth (animal), squirrel, tiger
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Moss Hart Song Performer ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120788 8000040
Chad Fischer Song Performer ("The Chipmunk Song (Christmas Don't Be Late)") 120788 8000045
George S. Pomeroy Song Performer ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120788 8000038
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120788 8000037
Bryan Graves Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000013
Ricardo A Vicens Animator n/a 483 23000299
Matthew D Simmons Animator Technical Animator 483 23000206
Rudy Valee Song Performer ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120788 8000039
Gwynne Olson-Wheeler Animator n/a 483 23000286
Karyn VB Monschein Layout Artist Layout Technical 120869 23000141
David W Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000166
Peter DeSeve Character Design Characters Designer 485 23000167
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000165
David E Franks Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000162
Justin Gladis Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000163
Rohini Montenegro Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000164
Stephen Unterfranz Character Design Character Technical Direction Supervisor 485 23000168
Stephen Gressak Character Animation Senior Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000170
Aaron "Noodles" Walsman Character Animation Senior Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000174
Scotty Sharp Character Animation Senior Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000173
Erik Ortega Malvarez Character Animation Senior Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000172
Jud Estes Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000161
Jeff Brodsky Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000175
Benjamin Kilgore Character Animation Senior Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000171
Brendan Condit Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000176
Adam Burr Character Design Character Technical Direction Supervisor 485 23000169
Greg Anderson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000156
David Figliola Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000149
Bill Hodman Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000150
Ken Lee Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000151
Jeff Beazley Digital Effects Artist Senior Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000148
William H Frake III Digital Effects Artist Staging/Compositor(Layout) 120960 23000147
Kimberly Gilbert Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000144
Gary Telfer Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000146
Alex Li Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000152
Kevin Thomason Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000153
John Siczewicz Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000158
Victor Banks Digital Effects Artist Senior Finish Compositor 120960 23000159
Ari Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor/Additional Finish Compositor 120960 23000157
Casey Dame Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000177
Thomas Leavitt Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist(Layout) 120960 23000154
Dan Cayer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000155
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Digital Effects Artist Finish Compositor 120960 23000160
Todd Hill Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000182
Nick Bruno Animator Senior Animator 483 23000202
Jeff Gabor Animator Senior Animator 483 23000203
Mika Ripatti Animator Senior Animator 483 23000204
Juan Carlos Navarro Animator n/a 483 23000201
Hans Dastrup Animator n/a 483 23000200
Andrew Leung Animator Story Animatic 483 23000197
Chris Siemasko Animator Story Animatic 483 23000198
James Bresnahan Animator n/a 483 23000199
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator Senior Animator 483 23000205
Joseph Antonuccio Animator n/a 483 23000207
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000212
Paul F Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000213
Matthew Doble Animator n/a 483 23000214
Andrew Coats Animator n/a 483 23000211
Tab Burton Animator n/a 483 23000210
Dan Barker Animator n/a 483 23000208
Tony Bonilla Animator n/a 483 23000209
Andrew Beddini Animator Head of Lighting 483 23000196
Galen T Chu Animator n/a 483 23000195
Yu Li Liao Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000183
Jane Chatot Character Animation Environmental Rigger/Character Technical Director 622 23000184
Ignacio "Nacho" Barrios Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000185
Aaron DiMunno Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000143
James Gu Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000181
Mark Edwards Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000179
Ian Etra Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000180
Heather Brown Character Animation Junior Technical Director(Materials) 622 23000186
Sheldon HM Chow Character Animation Fur Technical Director 622 23000187
David Gallagher Character Animation Character Development 622 23000192
Bryan Useo CG Supervisor CG Supervisor/Lead Previsualization 779 23000193
Michael Eringis CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000194
Tamara Garabedian Character Animation Fur Technical Director 622 23000191
Monika Sawyer Character Animation Fur Technical Director/Lighting Technical Director 622 23000190
Aamir Tarin Character Animation Fur Technical Director 622 23000188
David Barksdale Character Animation Fur Technical Director/Effects Technical Director 622 23000189
Jason Davies Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000178
Gregory Rizzi Layout Artist Previz Layout 120869 23000140
Harold Fraga Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000089
David Esneault Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000090
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Software Engineer Research and Development Director 121071 23000091
Haji Uesato Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000088
Antelmo Villareal Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000087
Inna Agujen Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000084
Melanie Martini Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000085
Kyle E Smith Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000086
Michael Toriello Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000092
Tim Speltz Software Engineer Production Engineering Lead 121071 23000093
Jennifer Brola Software Engineer Information Systems(Software Development) 121071 23000099
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools 121071 23000100
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000101
Heather Bradford Software Engineer Information Systems(Software Development) 121071 23000098
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Software Manager 121071 23000097
Justin Leach Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000094
Gates Roberg-Clark Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000095
Joseph Yoo Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000096
Gareth Porter Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000083
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Animation Director Fur Development Technical Director 740 23000082
Quan Tran Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000070
Sergei Volkov Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000071
Jay Jungmu You Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000072
Won Chan Song Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000069
Stewart Pomeroy Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000068
Jina Kang Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000065
Jasmine Katatikarn Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000066
Yuko Okumura Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000067
Michael Tanzillo Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000073
Gabriel Portnof Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000074
Haji Uesato Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000079
Thomas A Hurlburt Animation Photography Camera Technical Director(Layout) 121090 23000080
Jon Campbell Animation Director Fur Development Technical Director 740 23000081
Gina Grasso Special Effects Coordinator Assembly and Lighting Prep Coordinator 241 23000078
Jennifer Brola Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Layout) 242 23000077
Terry Ziegelman Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000075
Kevin Higuera Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Layout) 242 23000076
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000102
Alex John Cuthbert Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000103
Tony Jung Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000128
Sook Yeon Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000129
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000130
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000127
Juan Pablo Chen Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000126
Salvatore Melluso Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000123
Daniel Williams Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000124
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000125
Edward Robbins Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000131
Dave Strick Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000132
Robert Cardone Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000138
Arden Chan Layout Artist Layout Consultant 120869 23000139
Paul P. Downs Animator n/a 483 23000215
Jenga Zamani Mwendo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000137
David Kaplan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000136
Sabina Saurez Basanta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000133
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000134
Brent Wong Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000135
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000122
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000121
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Render and Data Management Technical 121098 23000109
Jinyi Baird Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000110
Alex Frenklakh Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000111
Cody Wexler Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000108
Mary Lynn Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000107
Tanika Grant Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000104
Jack Ham Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000105
George Jacobs Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000106
Justin Gladis Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000112
Brian R Handler Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000113
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000118
David Mei Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000119
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000120
Heather Bradford Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000117
Michael Tanzillo Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000116
Brandon Hugo May Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000114
Jacquelyn "Jac" Piette Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render and Data Management) 121098 23000115
Daniel Barlow Layout Artist Senior Final Layout Artist 120869 23000142
Richard A Fournier Animator n/a 483 23000220
Tridip Ray 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000321
Tim M Townsend 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000322
Veronica Hernandez 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Finishing 120965 23000323
Stewart Pomeroy 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000320
Scott Minter 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000319
Stephen Jenkins 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000316
Jay-Vincent Jones 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000317
Jonathan King 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000318
Erica Hornung 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Finishing 120965 23000324
Trish Van't Hul 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Finishing 120965 23000325
Victoria Dedvukaj Assistant (to Mr Wedge) 120820 25000004
Theresa Brower Assistant (Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000005
Ed Corcoran Production Assistant (Story Department) 275 25000006
Chloe Dahlborg Assistant (to the Directors and Producers) 120820 25000003
Miriam Wallen Assistant (to the Directors and Producers) 120820 25000002
Jayme Wilkinson 3-D Animator Stereoscopic Supervisor 120933 23000326
Michelle Lauricella Assistant (to the Directors and Producers) 120820 25000001
Jud Estes 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000315
Brian Cooper 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000314
Jeff Weidner Animator n/a 483 23000300
Oliver Staeubli Animator Animation Production Engineer 483 23000301
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000302
David Torres Animator n/a 483 23000298
Jason Taylor Animator n/a 483 23000297
Michael Sabalvaro Animator n/a 483 23000293
Jessica Sances Animator n/a 483 23000294
Tom Saville Animator n/a 483 23000295
Heath A Hollingshead Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000304
John David Thornton Animator Effects Animator 483 23000306
Edward Robbins 3-D Artist Previsualization Artist 120965 23000311
Daniel Abramovich 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000312
Elvis Au 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000313
Thomas Leavitt 3-D Artist Previsualization Artist 120965 23000310
Sheng-Fang Chen 3-D Artist Previsualization Artist/Lighting Technical Director 120965 23000309
Dan Chaika Animator Effects Animator 483 23000307
Joan Cabot 3-D Artist Previsualization Artist/Lighting Technical Director 120965 23000308
Catherine Dinh Production Assistant (Design and Previsualization) 275 25000007
Jacqueline Jones Production Assistant (3D Previsualization) 275 25000008
Kaitlin Sullivan Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000035
Tansal Arnas Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator 528 25000036
Michelle Lauricella Coordinator Licensing and Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 528 25000037
Jake Rugino Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000034
Dana Piazza Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000033
Erica D Maldonado Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000030
Sarah Millet Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000031
Gianna Orzo Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000032
Stephanie Swengel Associate to Director Associate(to the Producers) 121077 25000038
Lauren Conway Weber Production Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000039
Kim Chase Other Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000004
Glenn Kiser Manager General Manager(Skywalker Sound) 120827 28000001
Bruce Anderson Manager General Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 120827 28000002
Christopher A Kappler Other Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000003
Sabrina De Los Rios Other Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000002
Jessica Roberts Assistant (to the Directors and Producers) 120820 25000040
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Chief Scientist 120795 26000001
Brett Hirschberg Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000029
Ian Higgenbotham Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000028
Kristen Drewski Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000016
Sophia Ohara Production Assistant (Lighting and Compositing) 275 25000017
Deborah R Scott Production Assistant (Stereoscopic) 275 25000018
Mir Ural Noorata Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000015
Joshua Spencer Production Assistant (Materials and Fur) 275 25000012
Greg Lewis Production Assistant (3D Previsualization) 275 25000009
Julia Reeves Production Assistant (Modeling and Rigging) 275 25000010
Daren Tillinger Production Assistant (Materials and Fur) 275 25000011
Kristina Hall Production Assistant (Stereoscopic) 275 25000019
Beth Caucci Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000020
Kathryn Durfee Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000025
Dawn Fidrick Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000026
Kate Guenther Production Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000027
Quitten Johnson Production Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000024
Andres Lavin Production Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000023
Dave LaMattina Production Production Support 120824 25000021
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Production Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000022
Kevin Rucker Animator n/a 483 23000292
Alan Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000291
Thom Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000241
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000242
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000243
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000240
Michael Philip Richard Animator n/a 483 23000239
Robyn Powell Animator n/a 483 23000236
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000237
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000238
Juan Pablo Sans Animator n/a 483 23000244
Henry Sanchez Animator n/a 483 23000245
Michael C Walling Animator n/a 483 23000250
Justin Weg Animator n/a 483 23000251
Abraham Aguilar Animator n/a 483 23000252
Nate Wall Animator n/a 483 23000249
David "Bloke" Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000248
Stewart Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000246
Garrett Shikuma Animator n/a 483 23000247
Malcon Pierce Animator n/a 483 23000235
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000234
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animator n/a 483 23000222
Robert Huth Animator n/a 483 23000223
Sheldon Kruger Animator n/a 483 23000224
Adam Green Animator n/a 483 23000221
Lisa Kalmanson Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000064
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000217
Lance Fite Animator n/a 483 23000218
Jackie Fortin Animator n/a 483 23000219
Brian Larson Animator n/a 483 23000225
Scott Lemmer Animator n/a 483 23000226
Kyle Mohr Animator n/a 483 23000231
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000232
Louis Mousseau Animator n/a 483 23000233
Brian Menz Animator n/a 483 23000230
Venece Lyman Animator n/a 483 23000229
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000227
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000228
Jeff Almquist Animator n/a 483 23000253
Jeff Beazley Animator n/a 483 23000254
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000278
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000279
Alexiss Dawn Memmott Animator n/a 483 23000280
Wesley Mandell Animator n/a 483 23000277
Janet Lau Animator n/a 483 23000276
Nicole Min Kang Animator n/a 483 23000273
Brandon Kern Animator n/a 483 23000274
Aaron Kirby Animator n/a 483 23000275
Valerie Morrison Animator n/a 483 23000281
Christopher Mullins Animator n/a 483 23000282
Van Phan Animator n/a 483 23000288
Tyler Phillips Animator n/a 483 23000289
Antonin Plante Animator n/a 483 23000290
David S Peng Animator n/a 483 23000287
Michelle Ohana Animator n/a 483 23000285
Teresa Nord Animator n/a 483 23000283
Mir Ural Noorata Animator n/a 483 23000284
Eric Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000272
Leif Jeffers Animator n/a 483 23000271
Kent Culotta Animator n/a 483 23000259
Thomas Danen Animator n/a 483 23000260
Rylan Davies Animator n/a 483 23000261
Andy Conroy Animator n/a 483 23000258
A J Conrad Animator n/a 483 23000257
James Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000255
Bevin Carnes Animator n/a 483 23000256
Ryan Denniston Animator n/a 483 23000262
Sean Ermey Animator n/a 483 23000263
Phillip Hall Animator n/a 483 23000268
Aaron J Hartline Animator n/a 483 23000269
Tim Hatcher Animator n/a 483 23000270
Ryan Glovka Animator n/a 483 23000267
David Gallagher Animator n/a 483 23000266
Gordana Fersini Animator n/a 483 23000264
David Figliola Animator n/a 483 23000265
Nathan Engelhardt Animator n/a 483 23000216
Youngwoong Jang Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000061
Harry J. Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Palumbo Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Jason Fricchione Editor in Chief Editorial Manager 121099 7000003
Chris Regan Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000015
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000014
Gordon Goane Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000011
Paris R Hall Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000012
Shushaank Khanna Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000013
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kathy Graves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000003
Simon Greenaway Music Arranger Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000004
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000005
James McKee Smith Music Arranger Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000002
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chad Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Justine Warwick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Max Garcia Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000010
Josh Breidbart Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000009
Kristin Labriola Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000024
Jinyi Baird Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000025
Jacqueline Jones Production Coordinator (Lighting and Compositing) 162 5000026
Jacob Carlson Production Coordinator (Assembly, Lighting Prep and Production Engineering) 162 5000023
Miranda Jackson Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000022
Amanda Deering Jones Production Coordinator (Editorial Department) 162 5000019
Lisa Durr Production Coordinator (Design and Previsualization) 162 5000020
Rachel Miller Production Coordinator (Modeling and Rigging) 162 5000021
Kevin Daly Production Coordinator (Lighting and Compositing) 162 5000027
James Campbell Camera Operator (Layout) 239 6000001
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000006
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000007
Jesse Bourdon Colorist Storyboard Colorist 120920 6000008
John "JT" Torrijos Video (Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000005
Ed Dunkley Video (Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000004
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Video Video Systems Engineer(Editorial Department) 120800 6000002
David Coulombe Video Video Systems Engineer(Editorial Department) 120800 6000003
George Doering Music Guitar and Dulcimer 120781 8000006
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000007
Minnigerode Song ("The Whiffenpoof Song") 120859 8000032
Ross Bagdasarian Sr. Song ("The Chipmunk Song (Christmas Don't Be Late)") 120859 8000033
Gilbert O'Sullivan Song ("Alone Again (Naturally)") 120859 8000034
Tod B. Galloway Song ("The Whiffenpoof Song") 120859 8000031
David Was Song ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120859 8000030
Leon Huff Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000027
Don Was Song ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120859 8000028
Randy Jacobs Song ("Walk The Dinosaur") 120859 8000029
Aram Khachaturian Song ("Adagio from Spartacus") 120859 8000035
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120788 8000036
Guillermo "Willie" Real Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Clayton Stillwell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jon Townley Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tom Humber Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Nash Dunnigan Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Michael Knapp Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Arden Chan Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Kenny Gamble Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000026
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000025
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000011
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Conductor Choir Contractor & Conductor 120818 8000008
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000009
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Rick Giovanazzo Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Michael John Mollo Score Mixing Digital Score Production 120927 8000022
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000023
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000024
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000021
Gina Zimmitti Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000020
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator/Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000019
Cindy Slattery Production Coordinator Production Coordinator/Script Supervisor(Story Department) 162 5000018
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha Voice Molehog Girl 1 475 1000026
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha Voice Molehog Girl 2 475 1000027
Cindy Slattery Voice Bird 475 1000028
Carlos Saldanha Voice Dinosaur Babies/Flightless Bird 475 1000025
Joe Romano Voice Ronald (Shovelmouth Boy) 475 1000024
Jane Lynch Voice Diatryma Mom 475 1000021
Christian Pikes Voice Little Johnny (Aardvark Kid) 475 1000022
Avery Christopher Plum Voice Beaver Kid 1 475 1000023
Kristen Wiig Voice Pudgy Beaver Mom 475 1000029
Matt Adler Voice n/a 475 1000030
Holly Dorff Voice n/a 475 1000035
Nicole Ehinger Voice n/a 475 1000036
David Kramer Voice n/a 475 1000037
June Christopher Voice n/a 475 1000034
Claudia Besso Voice n/a 475 1000033
Steve Alterman Voice n/a 475 1000031
Anthony Amorim Voice n/a 475 1000032
Clea Lewis Voice Start Mom 475 1000020
Lucas Leguizamo Voice Aardvark Boy/Beaver Kid 2 475 1000019
Josh Peck Voice Eddie 475 1000007
Chris Wedge Voice Scrat 475 1000008
Atticus Shaffer Voice Animal Boy 475 1000009
Seann William Scott Voice Crash 475 1000006
Simon Pegg Voice Buck 475 1000005
John Leguizamo Actor Voice of Sid 1 1000002
Denis Leary Actor Voice of Diego 1 1000003
Queen Latifah Actor Voice of Ellie 1 1000004
Eunice Cho Voice Diatryma Girl 475 1000010
Karen Disher Voice Scratte 475 1000011
Kelly Keaton Voice Molehog Mom/Shovelmouth Mom 475 1000016
Joey King Voice Beaver Girl 475 1000017
Allegra Leguizamo Voice Aardvark Girl 475 1000018
Bill Hader Voice Gazelle 475 1000015
Jason Fricchione Voice Adult Molehog Male 475 1000014
Harrison Fahn Voice Glypto Boy 475 1000012
Maile Flanagan Voice Aardvark Mom 475 1000013
Selenis Leyva Voice n/a 475 1000038
Matthew P McCarthy Voice n/a 475 1000039
Angela Macias Production Manager (Design and Previsualization) 305 5000005
Brian Grimenstein Production Manager Associate Production Manager(3D Previsualization) 305 5000006
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Manager (Modeling and Rigging) 305 5000007
Michael J Travers Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Samantha Berg Production Supervisor (Stereoscopic) 307 5000003
Peter Ackerman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor (Story Department) 307 5000001
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000002
Chris Kuwata Production Manager (Modeling and Rigging/Layout) 305 5000008
Denise Rottina Production Manager (Materials and Fur) 305 5000009
Sean M Murphy Production Manager (Lighting and Compositing) 305 5000014
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000015
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Jennifer L Kagel Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000013
Irka B Seng-Bloom Production Manager (Assembly, Lighting Prep and Production Engineering) 305 5000012
Mark M Jacyszyn Production Manager (Materials and Fur) 305 5000010
Fred Weinberg Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000011
Jason Carter Eaton Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Yoni Brenner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alexandra Pisacane Voice n/a 475 1000045
Amanda Scott Voice n/a 475 1000046
Jake Schwencke Voice n/a 475 1000047
Devika Parikh Voice n/a 475 1000044
Tim Nordquist Voice n/a 475 1000043
David McCharen Voice n/a 475 1000040
Beatrice Miller Voice n/a 475 1000041
Regan Mizrahi Voice n/a 475 1000042
Johnathan Tchaikovsky Voice n/a 475 1000048
Pamala Tyson Voice n/a 475 1000049
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Reiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Donkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lori Forte Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carlos Saldanha Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Thurmeier Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Lizette Vega Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jake Parker Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jamie Williams Visual Effects Fur Supervisor 419 23000013
Alex Frenklakh Visual Effects Effects 419 23000014
Ron DeFelice Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000015
Taylor Shaw Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000012
Andrew Schneider Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000011
James Parente Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000008
David Ryan Phalen Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000009
Matt Roach Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000010
Gates Roberg-Clark Visual Effects Effects 419 23000016
Antelmo Villareal Visual Effects Effects 419 23000017
Xiangyuan Jie Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000022
Sangjun Lee Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000023
Wendy Park Visual Effects Design Intern 419 23000024
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000021
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000020
Mike Lee Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000018
Robert MacKenzie Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000019
Sean Palmer Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000007
Jamie Kirschenbaum Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000006
James Spencer Sound Mixer Mix Support 230 14000040
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nathan Vance Sound Mixer Mix Support 230 14000039
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000038
Randy Thom Sound Designer Sound Designer/Rerecording Mixer 120915 14000035
David Hunter Sound Editing Digital Support(Skywalker Sound) 120865 14000036
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000037
Puru Patnekar Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000002
Courtney Christian Hazel Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000003
Hugo Ayala Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000003
Chris Chapman Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000004
Rhett Collier Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000005
Kirk Garfield Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Brian Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Materials Supervisor 249 23000001
Marie Barnes Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000004
Jason Wasserman Finance Manager Director of Finance(Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000005
Keith Stichweh Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000025
Ian Butterfield Visual Effects Senior Materials Technical Director 419 23000026
Jodi Lyn Bade Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000051
Clifford Bohm Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000052
Angel Torres Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000053
Matt Wilson Visual Effects Skies/Lighting Technical Director 419 23000050
Jon Schroth Visual Effects Senior Lighting Technical Director 419 23000049
Lynn Bacino Visual Effects Senior Lighting Technical Director 419 23000046
Svetla Gressak Visual Effects Senior Lighting Technical Director 419 23000047
Jacob Richards Visual Effects Senior Lighting Technical Director 419 23000048
Cheryl Davis Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000054
Jonathan Davis Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000055
Edward Helmers Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000060
Ray Romano Actor Voice of of Manfred 'Manny' the Mammoth 1 1000001
Chris Jolly Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000062
Christine Gatchalian Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000059
Harold Fraga Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000058
Brian P Dean Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000056
Nancy Dinh Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000057
Aaron Ross Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000045
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000044
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000032
Radhika Thirunarayanan Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000033
Eric Maurer Visual Effects Fur Development 419 23000034
Baaron Schulte Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000031
Christopher Moore Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000030
Josh Smeltzer Visual Effects Senior Materials Technical Director 419 23000027
Nikki Tomaino Visual Effects Senior Materials Technical Director 419 23000028
Diana Diriwaechter Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000029
Mark Bajuk Visual Effects Fur Development 419 23000035
Albert Yu Visual Effects Fur Development 419 23000036
Eldar Cholich Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000041
James Gettinger Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000042
Rosalinda Malibiran Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000043
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000040
Mark Adams Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Effects) 419 23000039
Alen Lai Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Effects) 419 23000037
Elvira Pinkhas Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Effects) 419 23000038
Jim Austin Sound Engineering Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000034
Howard W Hammerman Sound Engineering Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Travis Griffith Executive Director of Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000001
Peter Clarke Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Designer 121006 9000033
Alena Wooten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Michael DeFeo Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000029
Shaun Cusick Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Vicky Saulls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Christina Witoshkin Executive Manager Marketing and Communications(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000002
Brian A. Keane Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000003
Adam Burr Research Senior Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000003
Richard Hadsell Research Senior Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000004
Michael K Reed Research Senior Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000005
Hugo Ayala Research Senior Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000002
Koji Egawa Consultant Score Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Zazza Executive in Charge Director of Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000004
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
John E Hurst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Sam Hood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jerod Chirico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jeff Biancalana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Trevor Jimenez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
William H Frake III Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Chris Renaud Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Mike Borkowski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Moroni Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Stephen P. Neary Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Trevor G Thomson Research Senior Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000006
Justin Bisceglio Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000007
Dino Tomelden Sound Digital Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000021
Joshua Lowden Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Phil Benson Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Julie Soucek-Munnik Sound Digital Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Tim Burby Sound Digital Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Colette Dahanne Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Effects Editor 120856 14000016
Josh Gold Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Leff Lefferts Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Jamison Empey Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000024
Jonathan Greber Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000025
Michael Levine Sound Restoration and Library Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
Steve Morris Sound Engineering Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Doug Ford Sound Engineering Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
Casey Langfelder Sound Restoration and Library Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Susan A Leahy Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000028
Carrie Hundt Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Richard Hymns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Peter Gleaves ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Recordist 120939 14000004
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doug Letterman Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000011
Jitendra Borse Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000008
Sean Palmer Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000009
Vinoad Senguttuvan Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000010
Jeff Gomillion ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Recordist 120939 14000005
Roy Latham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Recordist 120939 14000006
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Pete Mendonca ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Recordist 120939 14000007
George Thompson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Recordist 120939 14000008
David Jordan Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000063
Synopsis
The sub zero heroes are back. Scrat is still trying to nab the ever elusive nut, while maybe finding true love. Manny and Ellie await the birth of their mini-mammoth. Diego the saber toothed tiger wonders if he's growing too soft and Sid the sloth gets into trouble when he creates his own makeshift family by hijacking some dinosaur eggs. On a mission to rescue the hapless Sid, the gang ventures into a mysterious underground world, where they have some close encounters with dinosaurs, battle flora and fauna, run amuck and meet a relentless, one eyed, dino-hunting weasel named Buck.