Saw V (2008)

Saw V
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords franchise, gory, Saw (franchise), sequel, serial killer, torture
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Clouser Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000013
Erick Salomon Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000003
Gary Brown Project Manager Project Manager - Picture(Deluxe) 120994 5000009
Dwayne McLean Stunt Double (Jigsaw) 120980 19000010
Blair Johannes Stunt Double (Hoffman) 120980 19000005
Duncan McLeod Stunt Double (Strahm) 120980 19000006
Susan Horton Stunt Double (Luba) 120980 19000009
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Billy Oliver Stunt Double (Charles) 120980 19000007
Chad Camilleri Stunt Double (Mallick) 120980 19000008
Damon Bishop Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000002
Wayne Levin Business Affairs (for Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Justine Stevenson Business Affairs Office Affairs(Twisted Pictures) 120792 18000001
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (for Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs (for Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Robert Valeriote Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jason Ehl Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000005
Sean Sansom Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000003
Matthew Hallett Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Keith Hightower Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Brian Clancy Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Douglas Catty Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Romuald Bylinski Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Lionel Jamieson Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Ian Kuter Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Craig Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Will Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
John Redekop Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Daniel Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ron Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Francis Livingston Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joe McLean Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Susan Wallis Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000005
Peter Constantinides Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Rick Marshall Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bill Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Adam Rogers Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
blair slopek Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Stephen Johnstone Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Nadia Sojak Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000012
Pat Cassin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Geoff Raffin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Doron Kipen ADR ADR Recordist(Music and Effects) 120912 14000009
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000017
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000016
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe) 120977 14000015
Aran Tanchum ADR ADR Recordist(Oracle Post) 120912 14000008
Bill Devine ADR ADR Recordist(Oracle Post) 120912 14000007
David Gale ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000001
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000014
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000013
Catherine Rix ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000002
Michael Miranda ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000003
Colin McLellan ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000006
Jennifer Donison ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000005
Stephen Sparks ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000004
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000018
John Douglas Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Tom Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Steve Ferrier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000011
Mario Silva Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000012
Robert S Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Tammi Robinson Accountant (Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000002
Barbara Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Loane Sound Recordist Optical Track Recordist(Deluxe) 331 14000022
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Tim Lovell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Edward Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
John Piva Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Darlene A. Milley Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000004
Brian Weir Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Dorothy Burg Transportation Travel Services(Linden Travel) 120992 25000016
Valoen Power Post-Production (for Lionsgate) 120945 25000015
Danny St Pierre Post-Production (for Lionsgate) 120945 25000014
Bob Wenokur Post-Production (for Lionsgate) 120945 25000013
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Claire Adamson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Karey Billyard Production Production Intern 120824 25000021
Kelli Kobe Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Travis McConnell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Steve Russell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Kevin Hennelly Assistant Trainee Assistant Director 120820 25000005
Cynthia Hiley Assistant (to David Hackl) 120820 25000002
Kaleigh Kavanagh Assistant (to Dan Heffner) 120820 25000001
Nate Richmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dave Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Buddy McGrath Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Stephanie Woloshyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ashleigh Dac Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000022
Jim Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000023
Brian Harney Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000036
Brian Lytle Driver Construction Driver 273 25000035
Richard Paul Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000034
Paul Potvin Other Location Support(Location Equipment Supply) 120795 26000001
Ralph Bruzzese Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000002
Michael Wolfe Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000005
David Heys Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000004
Andrew Finch Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000003
Susan McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ben Cekuta Driver n/a 273 25000032
Panno Therapeutic Medic Set Medic Services 120966 25000026
Mike Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000025
Chrisoula Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000024
Tania Boochoon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Marvin Waxman Medic Physician 120966 25000028
Paul Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000031
R Michael Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000030
Greg McGrath Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000029
Tanya Hart Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Mario Moreira Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Amina Nathoo Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000003
Beverly Bremner Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000002
David Kinnersly Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000001
Shaire Stevenson Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 243 23000004
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000003
Jeff Skochko Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Thomas Iwan Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000033
Mark Leduc Construction Labourer 120900 21000032
John J Fitzpatrick Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000026
John Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000012
Alan Letts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000027
Emily Hyde Construction Labourer 120900 21000028
Evan Ellicock Construction Labourer 120900 21000031
Kirsty Allan Construction Labourer 120900 21000030
Donald Tawse Construction Labourer 120900 21000029
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000005
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Assistant Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000006
David Alexander 3-D Animator (Switch VFX) 120933 23000021
Amir Eftekhari Animator (Switch VFX) 483 23000020
David Alexander Animator (Switch VFX) 483 23000019
Kemal Ally 3-D Animator (Switch VFX) 120933 23000022
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Friday Myers Props Buyer Sets Buyer 120926 24000004
Jason Ehl Props Props Builder 120817 24000003
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000017
Beau Parsons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000016
Peter Sissakis Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Cam Mclauchlin Visual Effects DI Assistant(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 419 23000008
Beau Parsons Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Switch VFX) 419 23000007
Jim Peacock Special Effects Special FX Shop 168 23000010
Philippe Maurais Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Amir Eftekhari Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000015
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000014
Andy Latimer Special Effects Assistant Special FX 1st Shop Assistant 514 23000012
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Tony Pitocco Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Shop Key 120936 13000010
Matt Cahill Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Buell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeremy Pinard Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Don Ayres Continuity Post-Production Continuity List(Hi Text Media Services) 890 5000013
Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Roberta Bratti Project Manager Project Manager - Sound(Deluxe) 120994 5000010
Thomas Vencelides Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kym Crepin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Wan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel J Heffner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stacey Testro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marcus Dunstan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patrick Melton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Troy Begnaud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Alicia Pleasence Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
David A Armstrong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rui Martins Film Lab Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe) 120850 6000014
Danielle Smart Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Operator(Tellavision) 120850 6000013
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Nick Paulozza Film Lab DI Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000015
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Scanning / Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000016
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000019
Stephen Brown Film Lab Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000018
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning / Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000017
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Greg Williams Video Playback (Tellavision) 505 6000010
Matthew Napier-Andrews Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000004
Brian Gedge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michael G Williams Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ryan Logel Videotape Operator Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000009
Mike Seely Videotape Operator Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000008
Bernie Clayton Videotape Operator Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000007
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregg Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Pustil Actor Bernie 1 1000015
Mike Realba Actor Detective Fisk 1 1000014
Al Sapienza Actor Chief Of Police 1 1000013
Joris Jarsky Actor Seth 1 1000012
Dana Sorman Actor Law Office Receptionist 1 1000016
Sheila Shah Actor Special Agent Cowan 1 1000017
Athena Karkanis Actor Agent Perez 1 1000020
Lyriq Bent Actor Rigg 1 1000019
Samantha Lemole Actor Pamela Jenkins 1 1000018
Mike Butters Actor Paul 1 1000011
Meagan Good Actor Luba 1 1000010
Julie Benz Actor Brit 1 1000004
Costas Mandylor Actor Hoffman 1 1000003
Scott Patterson Actor Agent Strahm 1 1000002
Betsy Russell Actor Jill 1 1000005
Mark Rolston Actor Dan Erickson 1 1000006
Laura Gordon Actor Ashley 1 1000009
Greg Bryk Actor Mallick 1 1000008
Carlo Rota Actor Charles 1 1000007
Louis Ferriera Actor Art 1 1000021
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Eric Mathews 1 1000022
Lorraine Foreman Actor Old Woman 1 1000035
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Person w/ Dog 1 1000034
Natalie Brown Actor Heather Miller 1 1000033
Sarah Power Actor Angelina 1 1000036
Cory Lee Actor Jasmine 1 1000037
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hackl Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Burd Actor Obi 1 1000032
Brandon McGibbon Actor Hank 1 1000031
Bahar Soomekh Actor Lynn 1 1000025
Shawnee Smith Actor Amanda 1 1000024
Danny Glover Actor David Tapp 1 1000023
Niamh Wilson Actor Corbett 1 1000026
Angus MacFadyen Actor Jeff 1 1000027
Tony Nappo Actor Gus 1 1000030
Bill Vibert Actor Officer 1 1000029
Lisa Berry Actor EMT 1 1000028
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000020
Silvana Marsella Film Lab Film Negative Stock(Kodak) 120850 6000021
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Tom Ortenberg Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Sarah Greenberg Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Jane Rogers Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan O'Neill Painter n/a 200 9000026
William Koon Painter n/a 200 9000025
Joanne Filletti Painter n/a 200 9000024
Frank Perna Painter n/a 200 9000027
Jason Lunn Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Sean Scoffield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Miguel Casillas Executive Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisition(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Cathy Shibley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Iantha Goldberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Tobin Bell Actor Jigsaw/John Kramer 1 1000001
Francois Dagenais Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Creator 120936 13000009
Craig-Ryan French Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Helen Lee-Kim Executive Mandate International Sales(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Anne Marie Boysen Executive Mandate International Sales(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Stephanie Lewis Executive Acquisition(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Crystal Bourbeau Executive Mandate International Sales(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Brent Jack Executive Mandate International Sales(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000016
David Harrison Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000002
Amy Lennie Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000001
Michael Meyer Executive Mandate International Sales(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Brian Mullin Painter n/a 200 9000023
Tamara Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000022
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Robert Bertola Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Yvonne McDonald Music Coordinator Music Clearances & Coordinator 206 8000006
jonathan scott miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Charlie Clouser Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000011
Anthony A Ianni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Gorfaine Theme Music Strings on Main Theme Arranger & Recorder 120848 8000013
The Section Quartet Performer Music Performer(Strings on Main Theme) 120819 8000012
Chas Smith Music Bowed Metals 120781 8000004
Peter Freeman Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Stewart Aziz Camera Equipment Camera Systems(Panavision) 121010 6000024
Tom Engelmann Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000023
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120920 6000022
Larry Sacchetti Camera Equipment Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies(William F. White Ltd.) 121010 6000025
Roger Playter Camera Equipment Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies(William F. White Ltd.) 121010 6000026
Danny Lohner Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Andrew Coutts Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Kevin Greutert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elis Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mila Rolicz Painter n/a 200 9000016
Doug Rennie Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter Head Painter 200 9000014
Tres McLean Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jay Sonderer Painter n/a 200 9000018
Mike Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000021
Chris Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000020
Ed Butkus Painter n/a 200 9000019
Leslie McCullagh Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Victoria Hamilton Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Donovan Drummond Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jennifer Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
J Zachary Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Stephen Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Janice Skinner Tailor Cutter 120990 13000011
Synopsis
Hoffman is seemingly the last person alive to carry on the Jigsaw legacy. But when his secret is threatened, Hoffman must go on the hunt to eliminate all loose ends.