Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010)

Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Children
Keywords adolescence, coming-of-age, Diary of a Wimpy Kid (franchise), live-action, novel, school
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zachary Gordon Actor Greg Heffley 1 1000001
Robert Capron Actor Rowley Jefferson 1 1000002
Rachael Harris Actor Susan Heffley 1 1000003
Steve Zahn Actor Frank Heffley 1 1000004
Connor Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000005
Owen Fielding Actor Manny Heffley 1 1000006
Devon Bostick Actor Rodrick Heffley 1 1000007
Chlöe Moretz Actor Angie Steadman 1 1000008
Karan Brar Actor Chirag Gupta 1 1000009
Grayson Russell Actor Fregley 1 1000010
Laine MacNeil Actor Patty Farrell 1 1000011
Alex Ferris Actor Collin 1 1000012
Andrew McNee Actor Coach Malone 1 1000013
Belita Moreno Actor Mrs. Norton 1 1000014
Rob LaBelle Actor Mr. Winsky 1 1000015
Nicholas Carey Actor Pete Hosey 1 1000016
Samuel Chu Actor Carter 1 1000017
Donnie Macneil Actor Wade 1 1000018
Samantha Page Actor Shelly 1 1000019
Ava Hughes Actor Marley 1 1000020
Owen Best Actor Bryce Anderson 1 1000021
Cainan Wiebe Actor Quentin 1 1000022
Cole Heppell Actor Quentin's Sidekick 1 1000023
Harrison Houde Actor Darren Walsh 1 1000024
Severin Korfer Actor Dieter Muller 1 1000025
Jennifer Clement Actor Mrs Flint 1 1000026
Karin Konoval Actor Mrs Irvine 1 1000027
Raugi Yu Actor Vice Principal Roy 1 1000028
Kaye Capron Actor Rowley's Mom 1 1000029
Jake Smith Actor Archie Kelly 1 1000030
Talon Dunbar Actor Arthur 1 1000031
Naomi Dane Actor Cheese Girl 1 1000032
Willem Jacobson Actor Cheese Boy 1 1000033
Sean Bygrave Actor Coach Brewer 1 1000034
Maxine Miller Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000035
Taya Clyne Actor Granddaughter 1 1000036
Nathaniel Marten Actor Grown-Up Greg 1 1000037
Peter New Actor Grown-Up Quentin 1 1000038
Nikki Frazer Actor Lunch Girl #1 1 1000039
Greta Gibson Actor Lunch Girl #2 1 1000040
Nathan Smith Actor Kindergarten Boy 1 1000041
Kinua McWatt Actor Kindergarten Girl 1 1000042
Dylan Bell Actor Kindergarten Greg 1 1000043
Madison Bell Actor Kindergarten Patty 1 1000044
Adom Osei Actor Marty Porter 1 1000045
Alfred Humphreys Actor Mr Jefferson 1 1000046
Brent Chapman Actor Mr Parnell 1 1000047
Rylee Stiles Actor Preston 1 1000048
Ryan Grantham Actor Rodney James 1 1000049
Ethan Shankaruk Actor Snot Kid 1 1000050
Jesse Wheeler Actor Unpopular 80s Boy 1 1000051
Paul Hubbard Actor Brock Branigan 1 1000052
Brett Dier Actor 80s Breakdancer 1 1000053
Brandon Barton Actor 80s Jock Boy 1 1000054
Cindy Busby Actor 80s Popular Girl 1 1000055
Alicia Takase Lui Actor Audition Kid 1 1000056
Jay Sidhu Actor Audition Kid 1 1000057
Tori Christianson Actor Audition Kid 1 1000058
Emerald Schreier Actor Audition Kid 1 1000059
Benjamin Mitchell Actor Audition Kid 1 1000060
Haris Cash Actor Audition Kid 1 1000061
Mariah Crudo Actor Audition Kid 1 1000062
Alistair Abell Actor Voice of Male Reporter 1 1000063
Tara Mcguire Actor Voice of Female Reporter 1 1000064
Aidan Gebert Actor Loded Diper 1 1000065
Cameron Krpan Actor Loded Diper 1 1000066
Paolo Tolfo Actor Loded Diper 1 1000067
Cooper Cowgill Actor Voice 1 1000068
Makenna Cowgill Actor Voice 1 1000069
John Cygan Actor Voice 1 1000070
John Gidcomb Actor Voice 1 1000071
Alexander Haney Actor Voice 1 1000072
Angela Haney Actor Voice 1 1000073
Jillian Henry Actor Voice 1 1000074
Talula Holt Actor Voice 1 1000075
Bryce Hurless Actor Voice 1 1000076
Drake Johnston Actor Voice 1 1000077
Savannah Lathem Actor Voice 1 1000078
Susan Leslie Actor Voice 1 1000079
Hope Levy Actor Voice 1 1000080
Ashley Peldon Actor Voice 1 1000081
Brandon Reed Actor Voice 1 1000082
Julia Rose Actor Voice 1 1000083
Joshua Rush Actor Voice 1 1000084
Aaron Sanders Actor Voice 1 1000085
Cameron Sanders Actor Voice 1 1000086
Jeremy Shada Actor Voice 1 1000087
Will Shadley Actor Voice 1 1000088
Hudson Thames Actor Voice 1 1000089
Lisa Wilhoit Actor Voice 1 1000090
Lynnanne Zager Actor Voice 1 1000091
Dave Zyler Actor Voice 1 1000092
Thor Freudenthal Director n/a 2 2000001
Nina Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeff Kinney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ethan Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jackie Filgo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Filgo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Judah Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Gabe Sachs Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Jeff Kinney Source Material (from novel: "Diary of a Wimpy Kid") 120786 4000005
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pamela Scott-Farr Production Manager (VFX/Fotokem Digital Film Services) 305 5000002
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Haylee Thompson Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000004
Simona Pandele Assistant Director Assistant Director PA 163 5000005
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
S Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Janet Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Greg Dennen Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000010
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000011
Deana Kittson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Chaunce Drury Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Pat Barry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Nick Bergstedt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Linda Yip Assistant Location Manager Prep Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Timothy Spencer Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Douglas Pruss Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Joshua Kjorven Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Paul Lavoie Film Lab DI Production Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000011
Regand Copeland Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000012
Bob Frederickson Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Stephanie Meyerink Film Lab Dailies Project Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120850 6000014
Mykel Thuncher Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120999 6000015
Walter Volpatto Colorist DI Colorist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000016
Dan Muscarella Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000017
Mert Gulcur Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Komatsu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Daniel Nussbaum Editor Editorial Assistant / Data Wrangler 172 7000003
Evan Parsons Editor Editorial Assistant 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Manager(Kona Cutting) 556 7000005
Christopher Kroll Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Kerber Music Piano 120781 8000002
Michael Watts Music Accordion 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daryl Kell Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000007
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000008
James Rudder Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Chris Fogel Recording Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000017
Bryan Carrigan Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000018
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120578 8000019
Craig Nicholls Song ("Ride") 120859 8000020
Nicholas Baines Song ("Never Miss A Beat") 120859 8000021
Nicholas Hodgson Song ("Never Miss A Beat") 120859 8000022
Simon Rix Song ("Never Miss A Beat") 120859 8000023
Robert White Song ("Never Miss A Beat") 120859 8000024
Ricky Wilson Song ("Never Miss A Beat") 120859 8000025
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("The Four Seasons (Autumn)") 120859 8000026
Scott Kinney Song ("More Than I Can Do (Instrumental Version)") 120859 8000027
Ali Theodore Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000028
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000029
Nick Kokoros Song ("Tear It Up") 120859 8000030
Pat Mckay Song ("Tear It Up") 120859 8000031
Tony Dow Song ("Tear It Up") 120859 8000032
Jay Lein Song ("Tear It Up") 120859 8000033
Edward Joyner Song ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120859 8000034
Grant Widmer Song ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120859 8000035
Gregory Camp Song ("Hot") 120859 8000036
Steven Harwell Song ("Hot") 120859 8000037
Paul DeLisle Song ("Hot") 120859 8000038
Ali Theodore Song ("Up Rock (Slow Version)") 120859 8000039
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Up Rock (Slow Version)") 120859 8000040
Brian Tichy Song ("Live To Rock") 120859 8000041
Marc Ferrari Song ("Live To Rock") 120859 8000042
Joseph Frezza Song ("Danger! High Voltage") 120859 8000043
Stephen Nawara Song ("Danger! High Voltage") 120859 8000044
Anthony Selph Song ("Danger! High Voltage") 120859 8000045
Cory Martin Song ("Danger! High Voltage") 120859 8000046
Tyler Spencer Song ("Danger! High Voltage") 120859 8000047
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000048
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000049
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000050
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000051
Troy Rami Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000052
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000053
David Parker Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000054
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000055
David Crawford Song ("Whatta Man") 120859 8000056
Herbie Azor Song ("Whatta Man") 120859 8000057
Cheryl James Song ("Whatta Man") 120859 8000058
Ron Henley Song ("O.K. Mr. Hillbilly") 120859 8000059
John McKeown Song ("Your'e Supposed To Be My Friend") 120859 8000060
Jim Steinman Song ("Total Eclipse Of The Heart") 120859 8000061
Deborah Ellen Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000062
Jeff Filgo Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000063
Gabe Sachs Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000064
Jeff Judah Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000065
Jackie Filgo Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000066
Rachael Lawrence Song ("We Three Trees") 120859 8000067
Nile Rodgers Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000068
Bernard Edwards Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000069
Ben Thornewill Song ("The Popular Thing") 120859 8000070
Michael Diamond Song ("Intergalactic") 120859 8000071
Adam Yauch Song ("Intergalactic") 120859 8000072
Adam Horovitz Song ("Intergalactic") 120859 8000073
Mario Caldato Song ("Intergalactic") 120859 8000074
Caleb Turman Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000075
Jonathan Cook Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000076
Austin Bello Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000077
Kent Garrison Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000078
Kyle Burns Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000079
Marc Stewart Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000080
Shep Goodman Song ("What Do You Want From Me") 120859 8000081
Kaiser Chiefs Song Performer ("Never Miss A Beat") 120788 8000083
International Sejong Soloists Song Performer ("The Four Seasons (Autumn)") 120788 8000084
Scott Kinney Song Performer ("More Than I Can Do (Instrumental Version)") 120788 8000085
Loaded Diaper Song Performer ("Time To Die") 120788 8000086
White Demons Song Performer ("Tear It Up") 120788 8000087
Generationals Song Performer ("When They Fight, They Fight") 120788 8000088
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Hot") 120788 8000089
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Up Rock (Slow Version)") 120788 8000090
Brian Tichy Song Performer ("Live To Rock") 120788 8000091
Electric Six Song Performer ("Danger! High Voltage") 120788 8000092
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobrastyle") 120788 8000093
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Whatta Man") 120788 8000094
1990s Song Performer ("Your'e Supposed To Be My Friend") 120788 8000095
Jukebox the Ghost Song Performer ("The Popular Thing") 120788 8000097
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Intergalactic") 120788 8000098
Forever The Sickest Kids Song Performer ("What Do You Want From Me") 120788 8000099
Julian Babad Vocals Boy Vocalist 121032 8000100
Jordan Santamaria Vocals Boy Vocalist 121032 8000101
Reid Harris Vocals Boy Vocalist 121032 8000102
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Obriain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Lorne Poole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Morgan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tamara Gauthier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dominika Nasilowski Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Margo McKenzie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Garth Weeks Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Dana Goudet Painter Lead Painter 200 9000013
Tina Caveno Painter Lead Painter 200 9000014
Maxx Mckenzie Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Clem Chan Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Dennis Wu Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Kay Yamanaka Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Lori West Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Dylan Dowd Greensman Head Greens 201 9000020
Chris Renshaw Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000021
Cheryl Marion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Nancy Foy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Bryan Riley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Elizabeth Barnes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Susanne Scheel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Carla Hacken Studio Executive (Fox 2000) 120875 11000001
Nick D'Angelo Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Peter Rice Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Erin Siminoff Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Bryan Unkeless Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Josh Simon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Steve Freedman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Joe Hartwick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Belita Moreno Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Tony O'Dell Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Patricia Galbraith Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debbie Douglas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lyn Kelly Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Summer Eves Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Wendy Foster Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000006
Donna Bis Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Lisa Love Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000010
Sarah Bergeest Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000011
Janella Churchill Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Eileen Gano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
J Paul Lavigne Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000014
Lucas Comstock Wardrobe Background Supervisor 120823 13000015
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000001
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000002
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 227 14000004
Ron Evans ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 227 14000005
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (20th Century Fox Studios) 223 14000009
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (20th Century Fox Studios) 223 14000010
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 224 14000011
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000012
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000013
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000014
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Cameron Foodikoff Sound Production Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Elliott Koretz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Bruce Barris Sound Editor Assistant Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000019
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000023
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000024
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000025
Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000026
Jeffrey Pentecost Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000001
John Leroy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Steve Morgan Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000003
Trevor Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Geoff Roop Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Chris Madden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Ross Green Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jeff Bonny Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Ken Hemphill Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Ian Gariepy Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Oliver Hajdu Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000014
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000016
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Hamish Hollingsworth Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Debera Barager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erin Unrau Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Catherine Lane Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Barbara Miller Assistant Accountant (AP) 120950 16000004
Marc Borja Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000005
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jacob Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Wyatt Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tristan Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Douglas Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Connor Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Greig Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dan Pelchat Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brin Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nicole Lissner Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Claire Rennie Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bruce Creighton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kevin Sloan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler Great Horned Owl Provider(Beyond Bears) 120863 20000001
Keith Mcculloch Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Barry Rennie Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Tom O’Donahue Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Joshua Cockerham Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Rob Dampier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Geoff Jordan Welder Lead Metal Fabricator 121059 21000007
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Cundey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Yair Kantor Visual Effects Designer Animation Pipeline Designer(Custom Film Effects) 120955 23000003
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000004
John Comegys Visual Effects VFX Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000005
Rene Simen Visual Effects VFX Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000006
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000008
Chris Flemington Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Kurt Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Mike Murphy Animation Supervisor Animation Designer and Supervisor 120918 23000011
Ryan Beadle Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000012
Trinh Baxter Matte Painter (Custom Film Effects) 120959 23000013
Lori West Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Sam Dabbs Graphic Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120985 23000015
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000016
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000017
Lindsay Hoppe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000018
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000019
Philip Sisk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000020
Adam Gass Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000021
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000022
Masha Nova Digital Effects Animation Clean Up(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000023
Eric Benedict Character Design Character Modeler(Custom Film Effects) 485 23000024
Sam Dabbs Animator (Custom Film Effects) 483 23000025
Kevin Page Animator Animation Intern(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000026
Steven Caldwell Animator Animation Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000027
R Harbour Animator Animation Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 483 23000028
Shahar Eldar 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Custom Film Effects) 120963 23000029
Adam Zepeda 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120933 23000030
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wesley Hamby Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Spencer Louttit Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
D Martin Myatt Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Kasia Dzieciolowska Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000005
Chris Feilden Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Lynda Lopez Assistant (to Thor Freudenthal) 120820 25000001
Sonia Levesque Assistant (to Thor Freudenthal) 120820 25000002
Sarah Rutter Assistant (to Nina Jacobson) 120820 25000003
Matt Livadary Assistant (to Brad Simpson) 120820 25000004
Deborah Barnett Assistant (to Producers - Location) 120820 25000005
Kammie Rivera Production Assistant (Custom Film Effects) 275 25000006
Herman Silva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Amanda Egilsson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephen Siegel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jennifer Lum Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Danielle Taylor Medic First Aid 120966 25000013
Rachael Taylor Coordinator On Set Extras Coordinator 528 25000014
Kara Frederick Coordinator Child Coordinator 528 25000015
Peter Cummings Rights & Clearances Clearance & Product Placement Coordinator 120879 26000001
Natalie Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
To Greg Heffley, middle school is the dumbest idea ever invented. It's a place rigged with hundreds of social landmines, not the least of which are morons, wedgies, swirlies, bullies, lunchtime banishment to the cafeteria floor - and a festering piece of cheese with nuclear cooties. To survive the never-ending ordeal and attain the recognition and status he feels he so richly deserves, Greg devises an endless series of can't-miss schemes, all of which, of course, go awry. And he's getting it all down on paper, via a diary - "it's NOT a diary, it's a journal!" Greg insists, preferring the less-sissyfied designation - filled with his opinions, thoughts, tales of family trials and tribulations, and (would-be) schoolyard triumphs. "One day when I'm famous," writes Greg, "I'll have better things to do than answer peoples' stupid questions all day." So was born the Wimpy Kid's diary.