Law Abiding Citizen (2009)

Law Abiding Citizen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords court, courtroom, family, murder, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamie Foxx Actor Nick Rice 1 1000001
Gerard Butler Actor Clyde Shelton 1 1000002
Colm Meaney Actor Detective Dunnigan 1 1000003
Bruce McGill Actor Jonas Cantrell 1 1000004
Leslie Bibb Actor Sarah Lowell 1 1000005
Michael Irby Actor Detective Garza 1 1000006
Gregory Itzin Actor Warden Iger 1 1000007
Regina Hall Actor Kelly Rice 1 1000008
Emerald Young Actor Denise Rice 1 1000009
Christian Stolte Actor Clarence Darby 1 1000010
Annie Corley Actor Judge Laura Burch 1 1000011
Richard Portnow Actor Bill Reynolds 1 1000012
Viola Davis Actor Mayor 1 1000013
Michael Kelly Actor Bray 1 1000014
Josh Stewart Actor Rupert Ames 1 1000015
Roger Bart Actor Brian Bringham 1 1000016
Dan Bittner Actor Sereno 1 1000017
Evan Hart Actor Collins 1 1000018
Reno Laquintano Actor Dwight Dixon 1 1000019
Jason Babinski Actor Del Frisco Waiter 1 1000020
Richard Barlow Actor Older Cop 1 1000021
Greg Young Actor SWAT Captain 1 1000022
Jimmy Gushue Actor SWAT Troop #1 1 1000023
Charlie Alston Actor Inmate 1 1000024
Anthony Lawton Actor Trunk Cop 1 1000025
Julian Marzal Actor Sheriff at Shed 1 1000026
David Villalobos Actor Print Reporter 1 1000027
Ksenia Hulayev Actor Clyde's Daughter 1 1000028
Brooke Mills Actor Clyde's Wife 1 1000029
Bijean Ngo Actor Marvelle 1 1000030
Cecelia Birt Actor Nick's Assistant 1 1000031
Lamont Clayton Actor FBI Agent 1 1000032
Lynn Boianelli Actor Princess on Air Mattress 1 1000033
David Huddleston Actor Newscaster at Execution 1 1000034
Gabra Zackman Actor Another Reporter 1 1000035
Brian Wilson Actor Homeland Security Supervisor 1 1000036
Stephanie Humphrey Actor Local Newscaster #1 1 1000037
Tracy Toth Actor Local Newscaster #2 1 1000038
Patrick McDade Actor Charlie – City Hall Security 1 1000039
Jim Fitzpatrick Actor Messenger 1 1000040
Lawrence Laravela Actor Bailiff #1 1 1000041
Barbara Lambert Actor Bailiff #2 1 1000042
Timothy Whiteside Actor Prison Guard 1 1000043
Nakia Dillard Actor City Hall Sheriff 1 1000044
Todd Lewis Actor Cop 1 1000045
F. Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Gerard Butler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Siegel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lucas Foster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kurt Wimmer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Gill Producer n/a 3 3000005
Robert Katz Producer n/a 3 3000006
Neil Sacker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Goguen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jeff Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Ian Watermeier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
David Gare Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Greg Veeser Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Darabont Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Sheldon Turner Screenplay (current rewrite) 120778 4000003
David Ayer Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Steakley Production Supervisor (VFX Unit) 307 5000002
Jeff Waxman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sean Nowlan Production Manager (Visual Effects) 305 5000004
Michael Lerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brett Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director (Insert and Aerial Unit) 163 5000008
Jason Rody Assistant Director (Insert and Aerial Unit) 163 5000009
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director (VFX Unit) 163 5000010
Larry Katz Assistant Director (VFX Unit) 163 5000011
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor (Insert and Aerial Unit) 191 5000015
Sarah Farrand Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Jennifer Madeloff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Meredith Meade Production Coordinator (VFX Unit) 162 5000018
Dan Gorman Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Christopher Sneade Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Chris Gormley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Amy Cutler Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Brooks Boutwell Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Taylor Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
John Galloway Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Rudi Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120780 6000002
Glen Keenan Director of Photography (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120780 6000003
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Taicher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Leonard Camera Operator 1st Assistant Camera 239 6000007
Charles Libin Camera Operator (Insert and Aerial Unit) 239 6000008
Alan Mehlbrech Camera Operator (Insert and Aerial Unit) 239 6000009
Linda Yeckley Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000010
Carlos Ciblis Camera Space Cam Technician(Insert and Aerial Unit) 120798 6000011
Eric Anderson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Leon Sanginiti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Jim Mayfield Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
April Lanci Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Stan Keitt Assistant Camera (Insert and Aerial Unit) 233 6000016
Thomas Greco Assistant Camera (Insert and Aerial Unit) 233 6000017
Kate Butler Assistant Camera (Insert and Aerial Unit) 233 6000018
Anthony DeFransesco Assistant Camera (Insert and Aerial Unit) 233 6000019
Bob Digiacomo Assistant Camera (Insert and Aerial Unit) 233 6000020
Don Burton Assistant Camera (VFX Unit) 233 6000021
Art Cipollone Videotape Operator VTR Tech(Insert and Aerial Unit) 120833 6000022
Chris Shadley Video Playback (Insert and Aerial Unit) 505 6000023
Chris Murphy Video VTR Tech 120800 6000024
John Baer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Mike Panczenko Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Nicholas Huynh Loader (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120956 6000027
Jared Roybal Loader (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120956 6000028
Aaron Tichenor Loader (VFX Unit) 120956 6000029
Ryan Nolan Film Lab Remote Head Technician(Insert and Aerial Unit) 120850 6000030
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Andrew Kaplan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Mai Suzuki Film Lab Digital Restoration(Company 3) 120850 6000033
Robb Cadzow Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000034
Ada Anderson Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000035
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000036
Santiago Padilla Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000037
Lee Wimer Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer 120921 6000038
Terry Hagar Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer 120921 6000039
Jay Bodnar Color Color Science(Company 3) 121024 6000040
Mike Chiado Color Color Science(Company 3) 121024 6000041
Jordan Fox Color Digital Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000042
Peter King Color Digital Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000043
Zach Frankel Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000044
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography (Insert and Aerial Unit) 121063 6000045
Tariq Anwar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Miko Calvento Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Stonerook Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Gary Krause Music Score Session Preparation 120781 8000003
Kyle Clausen Music Score Session Preparation 120781 8000004
Tony Morales Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000005
Keith Power Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000006
Pakk Hui Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000007
Brian Tyler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000008
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Kyle Clausen Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jim Black Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Brian Tyler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Pakk Hui Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000020
Bob Dylan Song ("Mr Tambourine Man") 120859 8000021
Timothy Lambesis Song ("94 Hours") 120859 8000022
Jordan Mancino Song ("94 Hours") 120859 8000023
Jason Krebs Song ("94 Hours") 120859 8000024
Evan White Song ("94 Hours") 120859 8000025
Pete Townshend Song ("Eminence Front") 120859 8000026
Chino Moreno Song ("Engine Number 9") 120859 8000027
Chi Cheng Song ("Engine Number 9") 120859 8000028
Stephen Carpenter Song ("Engine Number 9") 120859 8000029
Abe Cunningham Song ("Engine Number 9") 120859 8000030
Mark Farner Song ("Sin's A Good Man's Brother") 120859 8000031
The Studio Sound Ensemble Song Performer ("Mr Tambourine Man") 120788 8000032
As I Lay Dying Song Performer ("94 Hours") 120788 8000033
The Who Song Performer ("Eminence Front") 120788 8000034
Alex Hajdu Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Charles Scott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Billy Stearne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ed Murray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Insert and Aerial Unit) 197 9000008
Carl Sacco Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Insert and Aerial Unit) 197 9000009
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000010
Krzystof Bratun Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Peter Mania Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Cricket McGehee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Michelle Connolly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Eric Jesus Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
John Schlicter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Burton Dodge Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Joseph Urbanik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Beth Duby Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Nicholas John Painter (VFX Unit) 200 9000023
Jason Puga Painter Standby Painter(VFX Unit) 200 9000024
Joseph Proscia Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Amy Safhay Greensman Greensperson 201 9000026
Tommy John Gang Boss (VFX Unit) 121117 9000027
April Hodick Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Valerie Magoon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Diane Heery Extras Casting Principal/Extras Casting(Philadelphia) 120851 10000004
Jason Loftus Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Colleen Kay Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Regina Haigh Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Kathleen Courtney Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ian Watermeier Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Jennifer Ruper Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Ari Hyman Creative Executive (for Mr Gray) 120932 11000004
Scott Nemes Creative Executive Creative(The Film Department) 120932 11000005
Natalie Borlaug Creative Executive Creative(The Film Department) 120932 11000006
Danielle Robinson Creative Executive (Evil Twins) 120932 11000007
Dana Sano Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Len Pendergast Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives Inc) 120784 12000002
Laura Polley Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives Inc) 120784 12000003
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach (to Mr Butler) 666 12000004
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach (to Mr Butler) 666 12000005
John Parris Advisor Fire Safety Advisor(VFX Unit) 120821 12000006
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Diane Dixon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Erin Hicks Hair (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120794 13000005
Lydia Benaim Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Deidra Dixon Hair Stylist Personal Hair Stylist(for Mr Foxx) 120799 13000008
Christina Smith Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Lindsay Desarno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Donna Moyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(for Mr Foxx) 120801 13000012
Teresa Binder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Honora Jackson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jaime Dollhopf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Angelina Zeigler Set Costumer (Insert and Aerial Unit) 121008 13000016
Kara Morasco Tailor Cutter/Draper 120990 13000017
David Paulin Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000018
Troy Sprott Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000019
Lorraine Hawk Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000020
Kelly Brown Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000021
Callie Marks Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000022
Robert Mathews Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Jason Oliver ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
June Christopher ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Donna Leavy ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Devika Parikh ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Paul Pape ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Juan Pope ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Scott Waz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Stanley Oda ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Kevin Jette ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
Kerry Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000029
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000030
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Adam Sanchez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000037
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Brian Jordan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000041
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000042
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Masanobu Tomita Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Peter Zinda Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Dror Mohar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Michael Hertlein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000050
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000051
Mark Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000052
Rob Mabin Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000001
Jason Contino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Christopher Hensel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Francisco Fernandez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Ezra Hertzel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Michael Silver Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Colin Peters Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Jon Morrison Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
John Keating Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Russ Kempf Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Steve Irvine Lighting Technician (VFX Unit) 120907 15000011
Ryan Copeland Lighting Technician (VFX Unit) 120907 15000012
Danny Vincent Lighting Technician (VFX Unit) 120907 15000013
Daniel Reiser Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Jon Sibert Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Matthew Hanlon Key Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 263 15000016
Mark Hyde Key Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 263 15000017
Nick Reader Grip n/a 365 15000018
Harry Brown Grip n/a 365 15000019
Chris Connolly Grip n/a 365 15000020
David Briggs Grip n/a 365 15000021
Richard Nordaby Grip n/a 365 15000022
Chris O'Neil Grip n/a 365 15000023
Joel Minnich Grip n/a 365 15000024
Anthony Graf Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Gene Bedgood Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Colin Keech Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Ryan Callahan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Christopher Kubicek Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Jesus Gerena Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
Charles Lawn Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
Robert Hansen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000032
William Staab Grip Construction Grip 365 15000033
John Breen Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 365 15000034
Joshua Frodham Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 365 15000035
Darryl St Juste Grip (VFX Unit) 365 15000036
Ryan Carnahan Grip (VFX Unit) 365 15000037
Robert Liccio Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000038
Nate Scaglione Generator Operator Genny Operator(Insert and Aerial Unit) 363 15000039
Richard Asbury Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Robert Liccio Gaffer (Insert and Aerial Unit) 268 15000041
James Davis Gaffer (Insert and Aerial Unit) 268 15000042
Scott Todd Gaffer (VFX Unit) 268 15000043
Bob Caldwell Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Vincent Morsillo Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Athos Nash Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Greg Yurkavich Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Ben Kitchens Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Michael Withers Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Matt Imbrogno Electrician Lamp Operator(Insert and Aerial Unit) 450 15000051
Mark Catania Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Jen Evans Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Gregory Freeman Dolly Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 264 15000054
William Hobson Dolly Grip (VFX Unit) 264 15000055
Chris Hamala Dolly Grip (VFX Unit) 264 15000056
Todd Giresi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000057
David Fortino Best Boy Grip (Insert and Aerial Unit) 265 15000058
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip (VFX Unit) 265 15000059
William Fiedler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000060
John Ciancaglini Best Boy Electric (Insert and Aerial Unit) 259 15000061
Richard Botchlet Best Boy Electric (VFX Unit) 259 15000062
Richard Mitchell Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000063
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Brian Alvarez Accountant Clerk 120802 16000003
Bernd Stephan Finance Manager Finance(The Film Department) 120941 16000004
Adene Lacy Finance Manager Finance(The Film Department) 120941 16000005
Christie Matull Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Momentous Insurance Brokerage Inc) 120949 16000006
David Muscatine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jim Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kim Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Helen Stergiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Marisa Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(The Film Department) 120792 18000001
Rina Dhaliwal Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(The Film Department) 120792 18000002
Michael Linowes Legal Counsel Production Legal(Linowes Law Firm) 120913 18000003
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Hoelcher Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brad Bowman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Derek Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jodi Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ricou Browning Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Katie Letien Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dale Cannon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shanna Lynn Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Felipe Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Juan Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jen Weissenberg Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tim Garris Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kyle Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Akil Bowler Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000001
Elizabeth Powley Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000002
Natalie Costa Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000003
Matt Shiley Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000004
Daniel Delaney Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000005
Matthew Turner Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000006
Paul Hewitt Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000007
Ralph Waddel Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000008
Martin Lautz Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000009
Hugh Wattles Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000010
Paul Lodes Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000011
Stephen Wolff Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000012
Dennis Madigan Carpenter Shop Carpenter 529 21000013
Jon Graf Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000014
Tony Denoi Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000015
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Lena Drobot Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Claudia Litwack Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Allan Stearns Catering Chef(Coast-to-Coast Catering) 120954 22000003
Maria Giordano Catering Chef(Coast-to-Coast Catering) 120954 22000004
Linda Salatino Catering Caterer(In Good Taste) 120954 22000005
Steve Michaelson Catering Caterer(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000006
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000003
Brian Harding Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000004
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor (Rethink VFX) 249 23000005
Vladimir Leschinsky Visual Effects Supervisor (Rethink VFX) 249 23000006
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000007
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000008
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000010
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000011
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000012
Krista Maryanski Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000013
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000014
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Look Effects) 243 23000015
Carla Diamond Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000016
Sean Valla Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Company 3) 614 23000018
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000019
Ellyn Lewis Visual Effects General Manager(Entity FX) 419 23000020
Bob Hamel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000021
Maggie Whittemore Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000022
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Executive(Rethink VFX) 419 23000023
Andy Simonson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects) 419 23000024
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Film Scanning(Company 3) 419 23000025
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Insert and Aerial Unit) 241 23000026
Ray Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Casey Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Robert Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Jason Currie Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Raymond Henry Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
James Hughes Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Doug Butts Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Dennis Dion Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(VFX Unit) 514 23000034
Ryan Senecal Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(VFX Unit) 514 23000035
Maxx Lee Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Entity FX) 121071 23000036
Nate Smalley Software Engineer Data I/O(Entity FX) 121071 23000037
Aaron Leichter Software Engineer Data I/O(Entity FX) 121071 23000038
David Caplan Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rethink VFX) 121071 23000039
Will Robinson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Entity FX) 121082 23000040
Scott Purcell Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000041
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000042
Alex Lama Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000043
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000044
Geoff Hadfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000045
Pau Rocher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000046
Alex Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000047
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000048
Hamish Schumacher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000049
Robin Hackl Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000050
Veronica Marino Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000051
Danny Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000052
Freddy Chavez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000053
Jesus Peredo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000054
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000055
Derek Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120960 23000056
Jacob Miller Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120960 23000057
Chris Stevens Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000058
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000059
Jeremy Renteria Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000060
Brian Petras Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000061
Andrey Chechetkin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rethink VFX) 120960 23000062
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rethink VFX) 120960 23000063
Sally Sherwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rethink VFX) 120960 23000064
Andrey Mesnyankin Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Rethink VFX) 120960 23000065
Steve Elphick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rethink VFX) 120960 23000066
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000067
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects) 120960 23000068
Maxim Kirienko CG Supervisor (Rethink VFX) 779 23000069
George Kyparissous Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000070
Greg Massie Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000071
James Mcphail Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000072
Kaz Yoshida 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Entity FX) 120965 23000073
David Alexander 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000074
Rik Panero 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000075
Dean Deakyne 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000076
Yuko Uda 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000077
Martin Lorenz 3-D Artist 3D Intern(Entity FX) 120965 23000078
Dominick Bruno Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Gary Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kenneth Finn Property Master Prop Master(Philadelphia) 120805 24000003
Chris Langevin Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
David Fencl Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Chris Langevin Props (Insert and Aerial Unit) 120817 24000006
Bruce Sumerfield Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Kenny Yates Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000001
Joe Elgabalawi Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000002
Casey McAdams Assistant (to Mr Foster) 120820 25000003
Jeanie Siligato Assistant (to Mr Butler) 120820 25000004
Iyanna Newborn Assistant (to Mr Foxx) 120820 25000005
Grace Paeck Assistant (to Line Producer) 120820 25000006
Danielle Robinson Assistant (to Mr Siegel) 120820 25000007
Arizona Newsum Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Mikey Eberle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christina Wise Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Sydnee Stewart Production Assistant (to Mr Gray) 275 25000011
Bill Vargo Production Assistant VTR PA 275 25000012
Meghan Lechette Production Assistant (Insert and Aerial Unit) 275 25000013
Sherman Kew Production Assistant (VFX Unit) 275 25000014
Sam Alvelo Production Assistant (VFX Unit) 275 25000015
Jac Woods Production Assistant (VFX Unit) 275 25000016
Gregory Cimino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Robert Smith Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Kate Stewart Office Assistant Construction Office Assistant 120996 25000019
Bernadette Gonzales Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Andrew Stahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Liam Doyle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Stuart Valberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Shane Bissett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Jesse Linsenmaier Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000027
Marlena Schaeffer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
James Madison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
John Barnette Medic Set Medic(VFX Unit) 120966 25000030
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Chris Clemens Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
Robert Ammerman Driver n/a 273 25000034
Donald Cumminskey Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill McCleery Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Dooley Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Arant Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rick Bachman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael McNeil Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Fabiano Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Miller Driver n/a 273 25000042
Carl Erb Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bruce Baldassarre Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michael Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ron Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike McGowan Driver n/a 273 25000047
Michael Gray Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Foster Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000050
Thomas Maglio Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Bosak Driver n/a 273 25000052
William Harding Driver n/a 273 25000053
Curtis Penn Driver n/a 273 25000054
Antonio Capetillo Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000057
Brian Casey Driver n/a 273 25000058
Steve Kretovich Driver n/a 273 25000059
Mark Simms Driver n/a 273 25000060
Luis Cintron Driver n/a 273 25000061
Lee Monroe Driver n/a 273 25000062
Tim Soltys Driver n/a 273 25000063
James Lowry Driver n/a 273 25000064
Edward Coe Driver n/a 273 25000065
Glen Westbury Driver n/a 273 25000066
Frank Conway Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael Williams Driver n/a 273 25000068
Lawrence Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000069
Edmond Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000070
Mike Zane Driver n/a 273 25000071
Joe Zolpho Driver n/a 273 25000072
Anthony Urban Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000073
Zach Quemore Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000074
Sarah Lorenz Coordinator Staff Coordinator(The Film Department) 528 25000075
Rodney Wilkins Apprentice Intern(for Mr Gray) 120976 25000076
Samantha Higgins Other Industrial 120795 26000001
Steve Granados Other Industrial 120795 26000002
Jason Marzano Other Industrial 120795 26000003
Paula Schmit Other Completion Bond Services Provider(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000004
Susan Muir Other Completion Bond Services Provider(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000006
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000007
Rick Pfaff Security (to Mr Butler) 120951 26000008
Mel Thompson Security (to Mr Foxx) 120951 26000009
James Sloane Security n/a 120951 26000010
Ricky Blanchard Trainer n/a 121109 26000011
Carol Green Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
Clyde Shelton is an upstanding family man whose wife and daughter are brutally murdered during a home invasion. When the killers are caught, Nick Rice, a hotshot young Philadelphia prosecutor, is assigned to the case. Over his objections, Nick is forced by his boss to offer one of the suspects a light sentence in exchange for testifying against his accomplice. Fast forward ten years. The man who got away with murder is found dead and Clyde Shelton coolly admits his guilt. Then he issues a warning to Nick: Either fix the flawed justice system that failed his family, or key players in the trial will die. Soon Shelton follows through on his threats, orchestrating from his jail cell a string of spectacularly diabolical assassinations that can be neither predicted nor prevented. Philadelphia is gripped with fear as Shelton's high-profile targets are slain one after another and the authorities are powerless to halt his reign of terror. Only Nick can stop the killing, and to do so he must outwit this brilliant sociopath in a harrowing contest of wills in which even the smallest misstep means death. With his own family now in Shelton's crosshairs, Nick finds himself in a desperate race against time facing a deadly adversary who seems always to be one step ahead.