The World's End (2013)

World's End
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords aging, apocalypse, friendship, mid-life crisis, middle-aged, reunion, robot, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Pegg Actor Gary King 1 1000001
Nick Frost Actor Andy Knightley 1 1000002
Rosamund Pike Actor Sam Chamberlain 1 1000003
Paddy Considine Actor Steven Prince 1 1000004
Martin Freeman Actor Oliver Chamberlain 1 1000005
Eddie Marsan Actor Peter Page 1 1000006
David Bradley Actor Basil 1 1000007
Reece Shearsmith Actor Collaborator 1 1000008
Nicholas Burns Actor Collaborator 1 1000009
Thomas Law Actor Young Gary 1 1000010
Zachary Bailess Actor Young Andy 1 1000011
Mark Heap Actor Publican 7 1 1000012
Jasper Levine Actor Young Steven 1 1000013
James Tarpey Actor Young Peter 1 1000014
Luke Bromley Actor Young Oliver 1 1000015
Sophie Evans Actor Becky Salt 1 1000016
Samantha White Actor Erika Leekes 1 1000017
Rose Reynolds Actor Tracy Benson 1 1000018
Richard Hadfield Actor Young Shane 1 1000019
Flora Slorach Actor Young Sam 1 1000020
Darren Boyd Actor Shane Hawkins 1 1000021
Francesca Reidie Actor Teenage Twin 1 1000022
Charlotte Reidie Actor Teenage Twins 1 1000023
Michael Smiley Actor Reverend Green 1 1000024
Alex Austin Actor Pale Young Man 1 1000025
Jonathan Aris Actor Group Leader 1 1000026
Angie Wallis Actor Peter's Wife 1 1000027
Paul Bentall Actor Peter's Dad 1 1000028
Richard Graham Actor Head Builder 1 1000029
Alice Lowe Actor Young Lady 1 1000030
Rafe Spall Actor Young Man 1 1000031
Leo Thompson Actor Felicity 1 1000032
Steve Oram Actor Motorcycle Policeman 1 1000033
Julia Deakin Actor B&B Landlady 1 1000034
Greg Townley Actor Greg 1 1000035
Sebastian Zaniesienko Actor Seb 1 1000036
Luke Scott Actor Luke 1 1000037
Tyler Dobbs Actor Tyler 1 1000038
Samuel Mak Actor Sam 1 1000039
Teddy Kempner Actor Publican 1 1 1000040
Mark Kempner Actor Publican 2 1 1000041
Nick Holder Actor Publican 3 1 1000042
Paul Kennington Actor Publican 5 1 1000043
Mike Sarne Actor Publican 6 1 1000044
Kelly Franklin Actor Kelly 1 1000045
Stacy Franklin Actor Stacey 1 1000046
James Granstrom Actor Adrian Keane 1 1000047
Gabe Cronnelly Actor Upstairs Beehive Man 1 1000048
Patricia Franklin Actor Upstairs Beehive Lady 1 1000049
Mark Donovan Actor Big Ugly Bastard 1 1000050
Ricky Champ Actor Big Ugly Bastard 1 1000051
Ken Bones Actor Publican 13 1 1000052
Jenny Bede Actor Fitness Instructor (26) 1 1000053
Edgar Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Biddle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Edgar Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nick Frost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Simon Pegg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mairi Bett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Edgar Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Pegg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harriet Spencer Story Editor (For Working Title) 1264 4000003
Sasha Harris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (For Working Title) 307 5000006
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (For Working Title) 162 5000007
Alyson Pengelly Post-Production Coordinator Production And Post-Production Coordinator(Big Talk Pictures) 120842 5000008
Nicholas Hatton Post-Production Coordinator Production And Post-Production Coordinator(Big Talk Pictures) 120842 5000009
Denise Hanrahan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Catherine Booton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Tamara King Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Chris Foggin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tom Pook Assistant Director Base 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Richard George Location Manager (Letchworth And Welwyn Garden City) 193 5000016
Crispin Buxton Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Cat Ho Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000019
Chris Hankey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000020
Ben Ryder Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Joshua Benedetti Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Emma Woodcock Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Andy Buckley Location Manager (Gunnersbury) 193 5000024
Rebecca Adams Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Marianne Huet Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Danielle Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Henry Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Alex Kaye-Besley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Rory Johnston Location Assistant Location Runner 120947 5000033
Celia Richards Post-Production (Big Talk Pictures) 120945 5000034
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Tim Battersby Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Natasha Back Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Ryan King Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Maiya Rose Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000007
Phoebe Arnstein Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Jack Exton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Dop 121063 6000010
Oliver Ward Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Technician 121063 6000011
Guy McCormack Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
William Gardner Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000013
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Jake Polonsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Robert Dibble Camera Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000016
Mark Dempsey Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000017
Megan Ogilvie Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000018
Theo Clark Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Daniel Wombwell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Mickey Richards Video Video Operator 120800 6000021
Lizzie Kelly Video Video Operator 120800 6000022
Darren Rae Dailies Dailies Colourist(Deluxe 142) 120999 6000023
Jon Gray Dailies Dailies Producer(Deluxe 142) 120999 6000024
Alex Parrett Dailies Dailies Producer(Deluxe 142) 120999 6000025
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000026
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000027
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000029
Rob Farris Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000030
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000031
Peter Collins Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000032
Aurora Shannon Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000033
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000034
Dan Helme Camera Data Wrangler(Company 3) 120798 6000035
Neil Harrison Camera Systems Administrator(Company 3) 120798 6000036
Paul Machliss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rob Duffield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steve Price Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(Right Music Ltd) 120781 8000003
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Butterworth Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000007
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Gaby Lester Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000009
Ian Burdge Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000010
Matt Robertson Soloist Radiophonics 121021 8000011
Edward Lee Vocals Vocal Performance 121032 8000012
Henri Cramsie Vocals Vocal Performance 121032 8000013
Amy Price Vocals Vocal Performance 121032 8000014
Eva Price Vocals Vocal Performance 121032 8000015
Gareth Cousins Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Nick Wollage Recording Orchestral Recording Engineer 120578 8000017
Adam Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000018
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000019
Mark Summers Song Performer ("Summer's Magic") 120788 8000020
MC Tunes Song Performer ("The Only Rhyme That Bites") 120788 8000021
James Song Performer ("Come Home") 120788 8000028
Soul II Soul Song Performer ("Get A Life") 120788 8000033
Inspiral Carpets Song Performer ("This Is How It Feels") 120788 8000034
The Doors Song Performer ("Alabama Song (Whiskey Bar)") 120788 8000035
Kylie Minogue Song Performer ("Step Back In Time") 120788 8000038
Silver Bullet Song Performer ("20 Seconds To Comply") 120788 8000041
The Of Mercy Song Performer ("This Corrosion") 120788 8000042
Marcus Rowland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oscar Wright Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000002
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Dorme Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Matilda Wainwright Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
James Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Roxana Alexandru Art Director Draughtsperson 183 9000007
Ashley Winter Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000008
Jake Shepherd Graphics Coordinator Map Graphics 121089 9000009
Martha Parker Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000010
Oliver Benson Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000011
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Sara Wan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Jackie Yau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Marshall Aver Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000015
Justin Pitkehly Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Nikkie Grimshaw Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000017
Emma Sheffield Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000018
Maria Cork Art Director Art Finisher 183 9000019
Dan Meaker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Ivan Manzella Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Brian Best Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000022
Tom Packwood Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000023
James Wickison Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000025
Paul Bale Painter n/a 200 9000026
Garry Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000027
Marc Beros Painter n/a 200 9000028
Terry Heggarty Painter n/a 200 9000029
Nathan Middleton Painter n/a 200 9000030
Mark Dowling Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Stella Scott Greensman Assets/Greens Coordinator 201 9000032
Graham Ward Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000033
Josh Hartnett Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000034
Ray Sheehan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000035
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Sterne Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lauren Evans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Louise Mason Casting Dance Casting Assistant(Mark Summers Casting) 179 10000004
Angela Morrison Executive Operating Officer(For Working Title) 120806 11000001
Michelle Wright Executive Executive In Charge Of Production(For Working Title) 120806 11000002
Amelia Granger Executive in Charge Executive Vice President(For Working Title) 120791 11000003
Matthew Justice Executive Operating Officer(Big Talk Pictures) 120806 11000004
Rachael Prior Development Executive Of Development(Big Talk Pictures) 120807 11000005
Celia Richards Head of Production (Big Talk Pictures) 120889 11000006
Christina Frost Production Executive (Big Talk Pictures) 118216 11000007
Guy Thompson Development Executive Development Assistant(Big Talk Pictures) 120807 11000008
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title) 118216 11000999
Cal McCrystal Consultant Physical Comedy Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Guy Speranza Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jane Walker Makeup Designer Makeup And Hair Designer 447 13000002
Sinead O'Sullivan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jessica Scott-Reed Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000005
Sonia Booth Wardrobe Principal Costume Standby 120823 13000006
Genevieve Cox Wardrobe Principal Costume Standby 120823 13000007
Paul Yeowell Wardrobe Principal Costume Standby 120823 13000008
Vivienne Jones Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000009
Katherine Sheehy Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000010
Nicola Buck Hair Hair & Make-Up Artist 120794 13000011
Flora Moody Hair Hair & Make-Up Artist 120794 13000012
Jayne Buxton Hair Crowd Hair & Make-Up Artist 120794 13000013
Marianna Kyriacou Wardrobe Crowd Hair & Make-Up Artist 120823 13000014
Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000015
Vanessa Bastyan Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000016
Lucia Smith Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000017
Peter Hawkins Prosthetic Makeup Standby Prosthetic Effects 120936 13000018
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000019
Dee Churchfield Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000020
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Julian Slater Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Colin Gregory Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000004
Thayna McLaughlin Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000006
Ben Meechan Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000007
Adam Horley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Arthur Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gerard Loret Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000010
Martin Seeley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Simon Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Robert Weatherall Sound Sound Re-Recording Technician(Goldcrest Post Production) 120816 14000013
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000014
Simon Diggins ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000015
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000016
Harry Platford ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000017
Mike Tehrani ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000018
Rob Humpage ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000019
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer (Universal Sound) 224 14000020
Paul Hanks Foley Artist (Universal Sound) 223 14000021
Dave Maund Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sam Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Simon Thorpe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Mick Rich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jack Glascodine Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Darren Harvey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Gary Donoghue Best Boy Floor Best Boy 120885 15000008
Scott Heapy Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Carl Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bruno Martins Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Danny Webster Electric Hod Rigger 121127 15000013
Rob Gavigan Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000014
Andy Mountain Electric Desk Operator 121127 15000015
James Mcgee Electrician Practical Electricians 450 15000016
Steve Wright Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000017
Joseph McGee Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Vince Madden Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Charlie Webster Electric Trainee Rigger 121127 15000020
Laurence Carter Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000021
Ian Hills Electric Rigger 121127 15000022
Joel Hills Electric Rigger 121127 15000023
William Howes Electric Rigger 121127 15000024
Russell Diamond Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Jem Morton Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
David Cadwallader Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Michael Casserly Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Colin Thwaites Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Kevin Daly Electric Standby Rigger 121127 15000030
Nathan Woods Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Director(For Working Title) 120941 16000003
Sharon Martin Finance Manager Financial Controller(Big Talk Pictures) 120941 16000004
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Nazmeen Dhansey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Paul Murphy Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Warren Harrington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jenny Chapman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Mandy Montanez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Anthony Trahearn Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Of Legal And Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000001
Emily MacKintosh Legal Affairs Director, Legal And Business Affairs(For Working Title) 121072 18000002
Dan Cheesbrough Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Big Talk Pictures) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Executive(Big Talk Pictures) 120792 18000004
Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bradley Allan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Damien Walters Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000003
James Harris Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000004
Gary Arthurs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ferenc Beresz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Marvin Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
James Embree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Balazs Farkas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Aldonio Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Nic Goodey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Tim Halloran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Christian Howard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Christian Knight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Sarah Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Erol Mehmet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Adrian O'Neil Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Chris Pollard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Charlie Ramsay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Tom Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Donna Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Matthew Denton Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000029
Claire Cameron Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator 120991 19000030
Joshua Lee Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000031
Gustav Hoegen Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000032
Steve Wright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000033
Ben Mahoney Stunts Wire Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Tom Walker Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Emma Lovell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steve Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Pledger Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Sam Towers Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Houseman Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Rob Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Peter Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Gavin Hosler Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Paul White Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000018
Eddie O'Neill Construction Stagehand 120900 21000019
Gary Davies Construction Stagehand 120900 21000020
Gary Cook Construction Stagehand 120900 21000021
John Keenan Construction Stagehand NVQ 120900 21000022
Gary Pledger Construction Standby Carpenter 120900 21000023
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Steve Barnett Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Raymond Reader Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Mitchell Brown Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Christopher Barnett Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Becky Seaward Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Georgina Millett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000003
John Savage Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000004
Michael Crowley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000005
Andy Fraser Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000006
Neil Reynolds Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Nick Kool Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jonathon Timlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Liz Barron Special Effects Special Effects Prop Maker 168 23000010
Alistair Reynolds Special Effects Technician Special Effects Trainee 242 23000011
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000012
Sona Pak Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000013
Jack Hughes Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000014
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000015
Darcie Muangman Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000016
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects VFX Line Producer(Double Negative) 419 23000017
Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects VFX Line Producer(Double Negative) 419 23000018
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000019
Adrian Steel Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Double Negative) 120760 23000020
Graham Page 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000021
Steve Muangman 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000022
Joel Green CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000023
Luke Letkey 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000024
Steve Tizzard 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000025
Trevor Young 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000026
Agustin Cavalieri Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000027
Alice Mitchell Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000028
Alicia Aguilera Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000029
Ana Gomes Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000030
Andrew Simmonds Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000031
Antonio Meazzini Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000032
Benjamin Ying Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000033
Brett Reyenger Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000034
Bryce Rieger Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000035
Chris Sillitoe Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000036
Claudio Bassi Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000037
Dan Schick Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000038
David Dunn Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000039
David Lee Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000040
Edward Andrews Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000041
Enrik Pavdeja Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000042
Ewa Laursen Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000043
Francesca Dare Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000044
Francisco Palomares Pozas Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000045
Gianluca Vecchio Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000046
Gonzalo Sanchez Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000047
Greg Shimp Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000048
Heath Baker Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000049
Ian Copeland Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000050
James Foster Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000051
Jeff Koh Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000052
Joel Aguilar Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000053
Jun Zhang Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000054
Kunal Chindakar Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000055
Lester Brown Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000056
Lukas Drake Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000057
Luke Ballard Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000058
Martin Niessner Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000059
Max Chan Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000060
Michelle Goh Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000061
Mohinder Subramaniam Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000062
Naveen Shukla Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000063
Olivier Ryard Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000064
Patrick Burke Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000065
Pavan Rajesh Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000066
Pete Howlett Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000067
Philip Swart Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000068
Rupert Davies Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000069
Scott Marriott Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000070
Stephanie Kelly Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000071
Stephen Kennedy Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000072
Stephen Tew Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000073
Stephen Wong Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000074
Tom Luff Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000075
Tommaso Corona Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000076
Varun Hadkar Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000077
Vincent Chang Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000078
Yuko Kimoto Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000079
Zachary Lo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000080
James Wilson Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000081
Nick Diem Visual Effects Technical Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000082
Mick Harper Visual Effects FX Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000083
Gareth Harbuz Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000084
Terry Marriott Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000085
Fernanda Moreno Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000086
Giuseppe Chisari Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000087
Stein Lagim Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000088
Abbie Smith Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000089
Simon Pynn Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000090
Anna Payne Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000091
Christopher Wright Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000092
Ellis Parry Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000093
Michael Wilbourn Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000094
William Carley Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000095
Daniel Ryan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000096
Joe West Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000097
Raymond Man Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000098
Simeon Roswell Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000099
Thomas Morgan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000100
William Lin Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000101
Mfirdaus Baminordin Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000102
Yang Cheng Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000103
Alvin Chia Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000104
Theophane Tan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000105
Hanxiang Chua Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000106
Wayne Er Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000107
Dione Quek Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000108
David Chia Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000109
Carlos Conceicao Rotoscope Artist Roto & Prep Supervisor(Double Negative) 120644 23000110
Oliver Atherton Rotoscope Artist Roto & Prep Supervisor(Double Negative) 120644 23000111
Adam Orton Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000112
Colin Eade Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000113
Nick Chiang Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000114
Scott Macieira Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000115
Bernice Jackson Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000116
Huw Whiddon Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000117
Ignacio Caicoya Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000118
Nicolas Millot Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000119
Alexandre Bain Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000120
Prajeesh Thomas Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000121
Prerana Jaiswal Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000122
Khairul Azim Rendering Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121098 23000123
Raymond Tan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000124
Shailendra Pandey Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000125
Louise Fontillas Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000126
Sudheesh KK Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000127
Choonjuan Ong Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000128
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000129
Nigel Wagner Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000130
Nathalie Mathe Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000131
Caroline Rowlands Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000132
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000133
Colin Brown Visual Effects Grading(Double Negative) 419 23000134
Craig Crane Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Double Negative) 419 23000135
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000136
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000137
Laurie Pellard Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000138
Kat Tysoe Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000139
Karen Clarke Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000140
Joost Zoetebier Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000141
Kyle Fawcett-Shell Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000142
Joe Fisher Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000143
Davide Vercelli Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000144
George Zargiannakis Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000145
John Hardwick Compositor (Proof) 120626 23000146
Paul Fulker Compositor (Proof) 120626 23000147
Sam Miesels Compositor (Proof) 120626 23000148
Oscar Wright Main Title Design Main Titles Designer 120925 23000149
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main Titles Producer 120925 23000150
Roya Fraser Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000001
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gary Martin Props Property Storeman 120817 24000003
Simon Riley Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Damian Butlin Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Scott Keery Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Jed Evans Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Daniel Bryant Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Alejandro Mackay Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Bradley Allan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Leo Thompson Assistant (to Edgar Wright) 120820 25000002
Victoria Endacott Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000003
Olivia Newhouse Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000004
Katy Lake Assistant (to Nira Park /Big Talk Pictures) 120820 25000005
Jody Wilshire Production Assistant (Big Talk Pictures) 275 25000006
Charlotte Rutherford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Stephanie Vaughan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Dave Ware Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000009
Jimmy Keeping Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000010
Ella West Cashier n/a 121079 25000011
Lottie Birmingham Production Cast Assistant 120824 25000012
Claire Finbow Assistant (to Simon Pegg) 120820 25000013
Teresa Orlando Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000014
Rhys Jasinski Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000015
Thom Mcnally Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000016
Jamie Graham Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000017
Charlotte Vaughan Floor Runner Base Runner 121159 25000018
Tom Ludlam Driver Director Runner / Driver 273 25000019
William Poyer Driver Producer Runner / Driver 273 25000020
Dean Hewitson Driver Dop Runner/Driver 273 25000021
Carlos Velez Driver Dop Runner/Driver 273 25000022
Michael Jupp Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Phil Stoole Production Behind-The-Scenes Documentarian 120824 25000024
Paul Trewartha Production Behind-The-Scenes Documentarian 120824 25000025
Malcolm Pearce Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000026
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Claire Hall Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000029
Glenn Charter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Fergus Cotter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Terry Wilde Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Colin Kiddell Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Ted Taylor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Louise Beeton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Greg Howard Transportation Facilities Captain 120992 25000038
James Mcmeehan Driver Facilities Drivers 273 25000039
Adam Vines Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000040
Dan Smith Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000041
Dan Brown Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000042
Nigel Harwood Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000043
James Stocks Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000044
Martin Walsh Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000045
Jennifer Whiting Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Harry Greaves Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000047
Brian Mear Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000048
Cassandra Sigsgaard Rights & Clearances Clearances And Product Placement 120879 26000001
Philip Ball Rights & Clearances Clearances And Product Placement Assistant 120879 26000002
Katie Hodgkins Rights & Clearances Clearances And Product Placement Assistants 120879 26000003
Derek Warman Security Fire Officer 120951 26000004
Sean Desmond Security Of Security & Traffic Management 120951 26000005
Lee Simmons Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Chris Papalardo Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Albert Smith Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Ian Pearce Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Lenny Steadman Security Security Guard 120951 26000010
Gerald Fisher Security Security Guard 120951 26000011
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Twenty years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes hellbent on trying the drinking marathon again. They are convinced to stage an encore by mate Gary King, a 40-year-old man trapped at the cigarette end of his teens, who drags his reluctant pals to their hometown and once again attempts to reach the fabled pub - The World's End. As they attempt to reconcile the past and present, they realize the real struggle is for the future, not just theirs but humankind's. Reaching The World's End is the least of their worries.