Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Battle: Los Angeles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Eckhart Actor Michael Nantz 1 1000001
Bridget Moynahan Actor Michele 1 1000002
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Elena Santos 1 1000003
Michael Peña Actor Joe Rincon 1 1000004
Adetokumboh M'Cormack Actor Corpsman Jibril Adukwu 1 1000005
Ramon Rodriguez Actor 2nd Lt William Martinez 1 1000006
Taylor Handley Actor Lcpl Corey Simmons 1 1000007
Cory Hardrict Actor Cpl. Jason Lockett 1 1000008
Jadin Gould Actor Amy 1 1000010
Bryce Cass Actor Hector Rincon 1 1000011
Joey King Actor Kirsten 1 1000012
Joe Chrest Actor 1st Sgt. John Roy 1 1000013
Will Rothhaar Actor Cpl Lee Imlay 1 1000014
Jim Parrack Actor Lcpl Peter Kerns 1 1000015
Gino Pesi Actor Cpl. Nick Stavrou 1 1000016
James Hiroyuki Liao Actor Lcpl Steven Mottola 1 1000017
Noel Fisher Actor Pfc Shaun Lenihan 1 1000018
Neil Brown Actor Lcpl Richard Guerrero 1 1000019
Lucas Till Actor Cpl Scott Grayston 1 1000020
Kenneth Brown Actor Cpl Richard Oswald 1 1000021
Roger Mitchell Actor Company Captain 1 1000022
Rus Blackwell Actor Lt Col K N Ritchie 1 1000023
Susie Abromeit Actor Amanda 1 1000024
Brandi Coleman Actor Cherise 1 1000025
Elizabeth Keener Actor Kathy Martinez 1 1000026
Jessica Heap Actor Jessy 1 1000027
David Jensen Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000028
Stacey Turner Actor Reporter on TV 1 1000029
Tom Hillmann Actor Reporter on TV 1 1000030
Lena Clark Actor Reporter on TV 1 1000031
Jamie Norwood Actor Flower Shop Employee 1 1000032
Todd Cochran Actor Command Hangar Marine 1 1000033
Nzinga Blake Actor Adukwu's Sister 1 1000034
Taryn Southern Actor Reporter on Beach 1 1000035
James Dever Actor Sgt Major 1 1000036
Jonathan Liebesman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ori Marmur Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Greenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lisa Rodgers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Christopher Bertolini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tommy Harper Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Thaler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ed Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gregory McNamara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Karen Jarnecke Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Ellen Morris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Cory Lewis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gary Cotti DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Charles Rapp Production Supervisor (Additional Unit) 307 5000014
Carrie Richardson Production Manager (Spin) 305 5000015
Adam Jewett Production Coordinator (Spin) 162 5000016
Ted Lao Production Manager (Soho VFX) 305 5000017
Lukas Ettlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator / Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Brent Egan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Peter Roome Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Jason Vowell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Richard Cartwright Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Robert McCleery Director of Photography (Additional Unit) 120780 6000011
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000012
Christian Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Leigh Boyd Editor n/a 172 7000003
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Melissa McCaffery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephen Rickert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bryan Torres Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Brian Tyler Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kyle Clausen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Dana Niu Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Brad Warnaar Score Mixing Orchestrator 120927 8000007
Matthew Margeson Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000008
Tony Morales Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000009
Keith Power Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000010
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Eric Stonerook Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Joe Cocker Song ("California Love") 120859 8000013
Chris Stainton Song ("California Love") 120859 8000014
Roger Troutman Song ("California Love") 120859 8000015
Larry Troutman Song ("California Love") 120859 8000016
Mikel Hooks Song ("California Love") 120859 8000017
Ronnie Hudson Song ("California Love") 120859 8000018
Tupac Shakur Song Performer ("California Love") 120788 8000019
Jason Harrow Song ("Deal Wit It") 120859 8000021
W Henry Song ("Deal Wit It") 120859 8000022
Felix Rovera Song ("Deal Wit It") 120859 8000023
Donnie Lewis Song ("Take It Back") 120859 8000025
Ivan Barias Song ("Take It Back") 120859 8000026
Skillz Song Performer ("Take It Back") 120788 8000027
Fredrick Tipton Song ("Live By The Game") 120859 8000028
Leighton Hicks Song ("Live By The Game") 120859 8000029
Cory Parham Song ("Live By The Game") 120859 8000030
Freddie Gibbs Song Performer ("Live By The Game") 120788 8000031
Peter Wenham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Spellman Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
Thomas Ashburn Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Jason Baldwin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Mara LePere-Schloop Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Emily Levine Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000015
Thierry Labbe Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Cory Parker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Paul Gerrard Concept Artist Alien Concept Artist 120911 9000018
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lisa Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000001
Samuel Dickerman Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000002
Stacey Kalish Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000003
James Dever Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Tom Minder Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Quay Terry Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Philip Strub Liaison Department of Defense(Entertainment Media Liaison) 121064 12000004
Jason Johnston Liaison Department of Defense(Project Officer Lt Col) 121064 12000005
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Chance Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Lorenzo Hearns Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lori Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gayle Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Joel Harlow Makeup Makeup Department Head / Alien Creature Fx Department Head 353 13000007
Steve Buscaino Makeup Artist Makeup Artist / Alien Creature Fx Shop Supervisor 120801 13000008
Kim Ayers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Gloria Casny Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Ryan Farris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Ottosson Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000009
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Bruce Stubblefield ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Chris Jacobson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Sandy Gendler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jimi Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000008
Kenneth Coblentz Key Grip (Additional Unit) 263 15000009
Edward Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stanley Conger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Romeo Jereza Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Casey Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kelli Barksdale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Charlie Haugk Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Courtney Munch Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jade Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ryan Cardone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Seth Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Munoz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark Rayner Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Clarey Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
John Schofield Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Fred Gabrielli Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stan Parks Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Don Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Dale Ettema Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
David Poole Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Terry Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Craig Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Evan Schiff Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
TyRuben Ellingson Character Design Creature Design 485 23000010
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Cathy Liu Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000012
Marcus Taormina Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000013
Chris Moore Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler 419 23000014
John Ott Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000015
Bob Hurrie Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Miniature Producer 243 23000016
Robin Graham Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000017
Leif Einarsson CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000018
Joseph Divalerio Compositor n/a 120626 23000019
Frank Fieser Compositor n/a 120626 23000020
Manuel Guizar Compositor n/a 120626 23000021
Mark Kochinski Compositor n/a 120626 23000022
Michael Miller Compositor n/a 120626 23000023
Geronimo Moralez Compositor n/a 120626 23000024
Nic Spier Compositor n/a 120626 23000025
Donald Strubler Compositor n/a 120626 23000026
Bill Kunin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000027
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hydraulx) 120955 23000028
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hydraulx) 120955 23000029
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Hydraulx) 243 23000030
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Hydraulx) 243 23000031
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Coordinator (Hydraulx) 120760 23000032
Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator (Hydraulx) 120760 23000033
Buckley Collum CG Supervisor (Hydraulx) 779 23000034
Jeremy Butler Animation Supervisor (Hydraulx) 120918 23000035
Joel Sevilla Animation Supervisor (Hydraulx) 120918 23000036
Chris Haney Software Engineer Pipeline Supervisor(Hydraulx) 121071 23000037
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hydraulx) 120919 23000038
Oliver Arnold Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Hydraulx) 120918 23000039
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hydraulx) 779 23000040
Joshua Grow CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hydraulx) 779 23000041
Mauro Contaldi Character Animation Character Rigger(Hydraulx) 622 23000042
Laura Sevilla Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000043
Loeng Wong-Savun Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000044
Kenneth Brown 2-D Animator 2D Coordinator(Hydraulx) 120968 23000045
Nathan Hurlburt Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000046
Chris Payne Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000047
Scott Rader Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000048
Brian Hanable Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000049
Chris Fregoso Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000050
Cameron Coombs Compositor (Hydraulx) 120626 23000051
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000052
Steve Miller Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000053
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000054
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000055
Yuki Uehara Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000056
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hydraulx) 121082 23000057
Billy Lam Character Animation Character Animator(Hydraulx) 622 23000058
TJ Burke Character Animation Character Animator(Hydraulx) 622 23000059
Andrew Collins Character Animation Character Animator(Hydraulx) 622 23000060
Scott Slater Character Animation Character Animator(Hydraulx) 622 23000061
John Sparks Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000062
Robert Hubbard Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000063
Eric Ebling Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000064
Pasha Ivanov Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000065
Zack Judson Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000066
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hydraulx) 483 23000067
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Special Effects Technician Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 242 23000068
Dan Kruse Special Effects Technician Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 242 23000069
Yugi Yagasaki Special Effects Technician Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 242 23000070
Sebastian Greese Special Effects Technician Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 242 23000071
Atsushi Imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000072
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hydraulx) 120959 23000073
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000074
Chun Ng Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000075
Josh Elmore Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000076
Hector Torre Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000077
Chris Radcliffe CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Hydraulx) 779 23000078
Miguel Guerrero CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Hydraulx) 779 23000079
Patrick Flannery Animation Photography VFX Reference Photographer(Hydraulx) 121090 23000080
Talon Nightshade Matte Painter (Hydraulx) 120959 23000081
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hydraulx) 120959 23000082
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (Hydraulx) 120959 23000083
Eugene Paluso Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hydraulx) 120869 23000084
Jarrod Avalos Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hydraulx) 120869 23000085
Alex Tirasongkran Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hydraulx) 120869 23000086
Greg Tse Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hydraulx) 120869 23000087
Nick Sinnott Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hydraulx) 120869 23000088
Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hydraulx) 614 23000089
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hydraulx) 614 23000090
Ben Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000092
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000093
Louise Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinesite) 120760 23000094
Anthony Zwartouw CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000095
David Sewell 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Cinesite) 120987 23000096
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000097
Lino Khay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000098
David Swift Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000099
Adam Lucas Modelmaker Rigging/Modeling/Texturing(Cinesite) 120919 23000100
Daniel Mason Modelmaker Rigging/Modeling/Texturing(Cinesite) 120919 23000101
Paul Murphy Modelmaker Rigging/Modeling/Texturing(Cinesite) 120919 23000102
Andy Wheater Modelmaker Rigging/Modeling/Texturing(Cinesite) 120919 23000103
Peter Clayton Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000104
Jason Ivimey Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000105
John Kay Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000106
Paul Lee Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000107
Kari Brown Animation Director FX TD(Cinesite) 740 23000108
Chas Cash Animation Director FX TD(Cinesite) 740 23000109
Claire Pegorier Animation Director FX TD(Cinesite) 740 23000110
Jared Embley Animation Director Massive TD(Cinesite) 740 23000111
Joel Bodin Visual Effects Lighting(Cinesite) 419 23000112
Jem Grimshaw Visual Effects Lighting(Cinesite) 419 23000113
Graham Houston Visual Effects Lighting(Cinesite) 419 23000114
Jean-Paul Rovela Visual Effects Lighting(Cinesite) 419 23000115
Liz Scully Visual Effects Lighting(Cinesite) 419 23000116
Dave Bannister Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000117
Andre Brizard Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000118
Emanuele Comotti Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000119
Don Crawford Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000120
Andrew Fensom Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000121
Dan Harrod Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000122
Stephen Hawken Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000123
Sandro Henriques Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000124
Jim Parsons Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000125
Ian Plumb Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000126
Alex Smith Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000127
Karen Wand Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000128
Ollie Weigall Compositor (Cinesite) 120626 23000129
Dan Ayling Visual Effects Tracking(Cinesite) 419 23000130
Amy Lloyd Visual Effects Tracking(Cinesite) 419 23000131
James Porter Visual Effects Tracking(Cinesite) 419 23000132
James Sellers Visual Effects Tracking(Cinesite) 419 23000133
Liam Spencer Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Cinesite) 120644 23000134
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000135
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin) 249 23000136
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000137
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin) 243 23000138
Amy Daye Compositing Supervisor (Spin) 120928 23000139
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor (Spin) 120928 23000140
Juan Garcia Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Spin) 120959 23000141
Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor (Spin) 779 23000142
Tim Sibley Effects Supervisor (Spin) 120866 23000143
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor (Spin) 120918 23000144
Daniel Lee Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000145
Michelle Yu Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000146
Kirk Brillon Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000147
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000148
Seth Martinuk Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000149
Matthew McEwan Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000150
Stevie Ramone Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000151
Michael Morley Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000152
Jeremy Johnson Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000153
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000154
Eddie Englander Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000155
James Raiz Matte Painter (Spin) 120959 23000156
Sithiriscient Khay Matte Painter (Spin) 120959 23000157
Carol Prince Animator (Spin) 483 23000158
Jong-Ju Lee Animator (Spin) 483 23000159
Mark Schreiber Animator (Spin) 483 23000160
James Chretien Visual Effects Lighting(Spin) 419 23000161
Irit Hod Visual Effects Lighting(Spin) 419 23000162
Glen Chang Character Animation Character Rigger(Spin) 622 23000163
Pankaj Verma CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin) 120986 23000164
Karen Smith CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin) 120986 23000165
Trevor Harder CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin) 120986 23000166
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Spin) 120919 23000167
Chris Ankli Modelmaker Modeling & Tracking(Spin) 120919 23000168
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Supervisor (The Embassy Visual Effects) 249 23000169
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer (The Embassy Visual Effects) 243 23000170
Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor (The Embassy Visual Effects) 120928 23000171
Colin Liggett Compositor (The Embassy Visual Effects) 120626 23000172
Matthew Rouleau Visual Effects Lighting Lead(The Embassy Visual Effects) 419 23000173
Leslie Fulton Animation Director Animation Lead(The Embassy Visual Effects) 740 23000174
Marc Roth Animation Director Animation Lead(The Embassy Visual Effects) 740 23000175
Paul Copeland CGI Artist CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120986 23000176
Dan Prentice CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Embassy Visual Effects) 779 23000177
Paul Flanagan Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120866 23000178
David Casey Compositor Digital Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120626 23000179
Todd Liddiard Compositor Digital Compositor(The Embassy Visual Effects) 120626 23000180
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000181
Toshiko Miura Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000182
Vasisht Ramachandran Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000183
Colin Riley Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000184
Gary Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dominick Bruno Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Cliff Fleming Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000001
David Heffler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Dean Israelite Assistant (to Mr Liebesman) 120820 25000003
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr Moritz) 120820 25000004
Chris Freeman Assistant (to Mr Chernov) 120820 25000005
Toby Ascher Assistant (to Mr Marmur) 120820 25000006
Mitchell Sandler Assistant (to Mr Greenblatt) 120820 25000007
Adam Babin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Benton Collinsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Meghan Cornay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rhett Guillot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Josh Henson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
April Labranche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ashley Laney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jessica Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Lind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nancy Piraquive Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Saunders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kristen Simcik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Desiree Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jennifer Brown Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Thomas Whelpley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
John Chisholm Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Brooke Ensign Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For years, there have been documented cases of UFO sightings around the world - Buenos Aires, Seoul, France, Germany, China. But in 2011, what were once just sightings will become a terrifying reality when Earth is attacked by unknown forces. As people everywhere watch the world's great cities fall, Los Angeles becomes the last stand for mankind in a battle no one expected. It's up to a Marine staff sergeant and his new platoon to draw a line in the sand as they take on an enemy unlike any they've ever encountered before.